Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

White Rex Pro

White Rex Pro
  • Name: White Rex Pro
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: WRP


For informational comprehensiveness Tapology will list the events and results of White Rex MMA events, but will not display the imagery of the promotion, nor link to their website or social media pages.

WRP Events

Jungsturm League: Surskaya Fortress Sunday, November 22, 2015
Emerald City Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Dobrolovich vs. Baikin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Dobrolovich   defeats   Nikolay Baikin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Kistanov   defeats   Dmitriy Shlichkov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Shvetsov   defeats   Sergey Soltanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Jungsturm League: Hammer Cup 2015 Sunday, October 11, 2015
Tron Club Tver, Tver Oblast Russia Region
Jungsturm League: Siberian Education Sunday, June 28, 2015
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Grib vs. Markin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Grib   defeats   Denis Markin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Babkin   defeats   Nikolai Kvasov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Babkin   defeats   Danil Shargan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Kvasov   defeats   Unknown Semifinalist   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
White Rex Saturday, June 20, 2015
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 34 Saturday, June 06, 2015
Jungsturm League: Grey Urals Saturday, May 16, 2015
Michurin Club Perm, Perm Krai Russia Region
White Rex Pro 2015: Jungsturm league Saturday, February 21, 2015
Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Bobrov vs. Vinnikov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Bobrov   defeats   Anton Vinnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Kirill Kryukov   defeats   Nikolay Baikin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Nikitin   defeats   Igor Yanpolskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Shishkin   defeats   Ilya Kashirin   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Beketov   defeats   Denis Pysenkov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Fedosov   defeats   Ivan Pershay   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Vysotskiy   defeats   Ilya Kiselev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Bozhukhin   defeats   Andrey Tchentsov   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 33 Sunday, October 26, 2014
Nova Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kolesnik vs. Mitrichuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Yamschitov   defeats   Mikhail Popov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 1 Bout Page
Ivan Lukin   defeats   Alexey Kiser   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Markov   defeats   Oleg Duvalov   via Submission, Kimura   1:11 Round 1 Bout Page
Valeriy Mitrichuk   defeats   Viktor Kolesnik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Alexey Martynov   defeats   Egor Golubtsov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Vít Mrákota   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 Bout Page
Andrey Seledtsov   defeats   Alexander Grebenkin   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Anton Radman   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Maxim Tatarinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 Bout Page
Vladimir Nikitin   defeats   Viktor Zhirokhov   via Decision, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 32 Saturday, August 30, 2014
CSB Arena Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Myasnikov vs. Mogutov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Ivan Mogutov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Andrei Chubotaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Alexander Chernov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Marinin   defeats   Oleg Kulik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 2, 8:39 Total Bout Page
White Rex Pro Saturday, July 19, 2014
Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 31 Sunday, June 22, 2014
Perm, Perm Krai Russia Region
Potekaylov vs. Shikhov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Shikhov   defeats   Artur Potekaylov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 30 Saturday, June 07, 2014
White Rex Friday, May 30, 2014
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 28 Saturday, May 17, 2014
Tesla Nightclub Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Kolesnik vs. Freymanov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Ilya Freymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Rebel   defeats   Maxim Kolosov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Belov   defeats   Andrey Voskresensky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Marchenko   defeats   Alexander Doroshenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Chubotaru   defeats   Igor Kolmakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Igor Andreiakin   defeats   Ivan Korotky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Romanenko   defeats   Andrey Barilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 27 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Stadium Live Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Khandozhko vs. Santi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Marco Santi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Makhno   defeats   Gabriele Nanosetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Grechushkin   defeats   Artem Evseev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Panov   defeats   Roman Gnezdilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Gogitidze   defeats   Ivan Safonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Chubotaru   defeats   Maxim Tatarinov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Skachkov   defeats   Vladimir Afanasenko   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Vorhees   defeats   Viktor Koverov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 26 Saturday, March 01, 2014
Zone FM Nightclub Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 25 Saturday, December 07, 2013
Moscow, RU Russia Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 24 Friday, November 01, 2013
Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinskaya oblast Russia Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 23 Sunday, October 20, 2013
Rest Nightclub Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Koshkin vs. Bazanov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Koshkin   defeats   Oleg Bazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timofey Nastyukhin   defeats   Alexander Vasiliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Shtukin   defeats   Igor Ananskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Gunenko   defeats   Igor Akulich   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Koshkin   defeats   Danil Shargan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Mutsnek   defeats   Zhandos Asmetov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Shtukin   defeats   Azamat Muratbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Danil Shargan   defeats   Fedor Katryuk   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Danil Shargan   defeats   Radion Romashov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
White Rex Pro: The Birth Of A Nation Friday, October 04, 2013
Totem Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ademaj vs. Khandozhko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Marvin Ademaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Yankova   defeats   Eleonora Tassinari   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Tsarev   defeats   Róbert Sárközi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Santi   defeats   Vladislav Stepanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Rastislav Talarovic   defeats   Yuri Vishnevskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Nikitin   defeats   Danilo Iacovino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fedor Skilov   defeats   Pavel Mrachkovsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Kotlyarov   defeats   Rodion Batulin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Tatarinov   defeats   Konstantin Tarasenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Konstantin Kharitonov   via Submission, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Fritz Kersting   via KO/TKO, Hammerfists   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Robert Vorobyov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Gladkiy   defeats   Mark Bulakhtin   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 22 Saturday, September 28, 2013
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 21 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Republican Olympic Training Center Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 20 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Tula, Tul'skaya oblast Russia Region
Vosnyuk vs. Kiselev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vosnyuk   defeats   Kiselev   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 19 Friday, May 31, 2013
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Di Chirico vs. Medvedev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessio Di Chirico   defeats   Oleg Medvedev   via Submission, Keylock   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fritz Kersting   defeats   Pavel Bodrov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Attilio Montella   defeats   Vladimir Nikitin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vít Mrákota   defeats   Michele Mirabella   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
White Rex: Warrior Spirit 18 Saturday, March 30, 2013
Tele-Club Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Kersting vs. Golubtsov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Fritz Kersting   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Alexander Frolov   defeats   Valentin Kalashov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Ovsyannikov   defeats   Nikolay Baikin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Yamschitov   defeats   Ruslan Vasiliev   via N/A   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Glukhyk   defeats   Mikhail Stepanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Addresses His Comments on Sean O’Malley, Goes Off on Ilia Topuria, and Targets Leon Edwards in Wild Livestream
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley plans on MMA return, blames 'wack' UFC Apex for recent performances
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Not Interested in Usyk vs. Fury Rematch, Urges ‘The Cat’ to Retire: ‘There’s Nothing Left He Can Prove’
  • Middle Easy : Tom Aspinall Hopes to See Oleksandr Usyk and Tyson Fury Run It Back, Will ‘Wait Out’ for Jon Jones After Blaydes Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor rips UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a retarded Artem Lobov’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor trashes UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a little r*tard Artem Lobov’
  • MMA Mania : McGregor ‘Ecstatic And Delighted’ By Khabib’s Unpaid Taxes Report
  • MMA Junkie : DraftKings Promo Code | Make a $1.5K No Sweat Bet on NHL Game 7, Monday Night MLB
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Leon Edwards, Green, Doumbe, Hearn and Salita in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Abus Magomedov promises more exciting fights after UFC Fight Night 241 dominant decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards dismisses ‘nuisance’ Belal Muhammad ahead of UFC 304: ‘He’s too easy to hit’
  • MMA Mania : Special Rules Revealed For Andy-Sonnen Slugfest In Brazil
  • Jits Magazine : Full Lineup Announced For Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Chicago Qualifier
  • MMA Junkie : Weekend Review: Oleksandr Usyk made history with transcendent performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira won’t rule out fighting Colby Covington, interested in Max Holloway BMF bout
  • MMA Mania : Elle Brooke Vs Paige VanZant Fight Card, Full DAZN Lineup
  • MMA Junkie : Continuation of PFL's heavyweight season gets two changes in Connecticut
  • MMA Mania : Agapova Is Homeless — But Not Your Sex Slave
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC plans to be ‘flexible’ in next broadcast rights deal, including potential end to traditional PPV
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen predicts Conor McGregor loss to Michael Chandler: 'You don't get better at something by not doing it'