Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Operation Octagon

Operation Octagon
  • Name: Operation Octagon
  • Headquarters: Virginia, United States
  • Acronyms: OO, OO Fights
  • Promotion Links:

OO Fights Events

OO Fights 33 Saturday, October 25, 2014
Us The nZone Chantilly, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Syan vs. Montesino 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esrom Montesino   defeats   Hawraz Syan   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sodiq Yusuff   defeats   Jawaun Lee   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Staten   defeats   Jeff Melvin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Desantos   defeats   Deon Caison   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Mercer   defeats   Szymon Sawicki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Michael Fujimori   defeats   Marc-Ari Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Robert Wolford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Thomas   defeats   Brian Duke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph McMahon   defeats   Benjamin Leckner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Zac Keeney   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Kim   defeats   John Kermon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
OO Fights 32 Saturday, August 23, 2014
Us Walter E. Washington D.C. Convention Center Washington, DC
Lightweight Title Fight Cooke vs. Imhotep 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Scott   defeats   Darrion Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Yeager   defeats   Stan Myaskovsky   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer the Bell for Round   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tevin Cooke   defeats   Sunni Imhotep   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Petties   defeats   Jeff Melvin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Hawraz Syan   defeats   John Bowman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Dailey   defeats   Jocelyn Browning   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Szymon Sawicki   defeats   Chris Marshall   via Submission, Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Roque Zapata   defeats   Duy Le   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Joseph McMahon   defeats   Ben Boswell   via Submission, Strikes   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Scott Noble   defeats   Brandon Murchison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Campos   defeats   Andrew Horace   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Alvin Mercer   defeats   Travis Pittenger   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Alexander Olave   defeats   Anthony Giacchina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stacey Anderson   defeats   John Kermon   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Edward Spiker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Hunsaker   vs.   Bidhan Thakur   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Wolford   defeats   Edward Levin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Staten   defeats   Brian Duke   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Operation Octagon 30 Saturday, June 28, 2014
Us Winchester, VA US Southeast Region
OO Fights: Conflict 28 Saturday, April 26, 2014
Us Body Renew Sportsplex Winchester, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zimmerman vs. Jackson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
De'Alonzio Jackson   defeats   Piankhi Zimmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Duy Le   defeats   Matthew Dotson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Kerry Parker   defeats   Kenya Lucas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelson Tuckwiller   defeats   Raphael Garcia   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Morafagh   defeats   Christopher Carter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theresa Blaz   defeats   Kelsey Gilmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Spath   defeats   George Billy   via Disqualificaton, 12-6 Elbow to Opponent's Neck   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Dylan Sieng   defeats   Oscar Garcia, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
OO Fights: Conflict 27 Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us EchoStage Washington, DC
Imhotep vs. Brooks Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sunni Imhotep   defeats   Keith Brooks   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Melvin   defeats   Stacey Anderson   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Kelly Quinn   defeats   Chris Poleto   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Abdolkader   defeats   Alexander Olave   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Garcia   defeats   Kevin Chung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Robert Watley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Schumack   defeats   Esrom Montesino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Escalona   defeats   Darnell Murphy   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Sean Cherry   defeats   Malcolm Travis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jill Valenzuela   defeats   Roya Darvishian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Kermon   vs.   Matt Schellenschlager   Ends in a No Contest   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Levy   defeats   Donald Williams   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Campos   defeats   Jawaun Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Murchison   defeats   Roman Swaner   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Mike Vallas   defeats   Pierre Amon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Mercer   defeats   Raymond Friedman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Eric Villanueva   defeats   Majid Abdolkader   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Omar Maknasty   defeats   Cody Savage   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Billy   defeats   Edward Levin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
OO Fights: Toys 4 Tots Saturday, December 07, 2013
Us Silver Eagle Group Ashburn, VA US Southeast Region
Kronstadt vs. Ferguson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Kronstadt   defeats   Matthew Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Hawraz Syan   defeats   Lubomyr Muraschik   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Garcia   defeats   David Pope   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Travis   vs.   Brian Hamill   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   defeats   Sean Cherry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Vinyard   defeats   Alvin Mercer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Estrada   defeats   Dave Melton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Roque Zapata   defeats   Joseph McMahon   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Brandon Murchison   defeats   Christopher Isani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Shane Schumack   defeats   Trey Ellis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Lowe   defeats   Martin Scales   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Omar Maknasty   defeats   Keawe O'Connor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
George Billy   defeats   Isaac Williams   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
OO Fights 25 Saturday, September 28, 2013
Us The nZone Sports Facility Chantilly, VA US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Liggans vs. Saint Louis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Pazcoguin   defeats   Terry Dodge   via Submission, Gogoplata   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Travis   defeats   Johnny Holmes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stan Myaskovsky   defeats   Aaron Trecell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Cameron Hoback   defeats   Trevor Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
J.P. Saint Louis   defeats   Jonathan Liggans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Chung   defeats   Jeff Melvin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esrom Montesino   defeats   Marc-Ari Lewis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ginseng Du Jour   defeats   Hunter Perkinson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Murphy   defeats   Jonathan Vinyard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Hull   defeats   Junior Villeda   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Greg Alexander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sunni Imhotep   defeats   Nicholas Xourias   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Torres   defeats   Michael Sutherland   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Garcia   defeats   Tacuma Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph McMahon   defeats   Nick Kling   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kwame Yiadom   defeats   Isaac Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Olave   defeats   Alvin Amana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Tyson Kellerman   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
OO Fights: 24 Saturday, July 20, 2013
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Conners vs. Reed 120 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elise Reed   defeats   Kaitlyn Conners   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Boisvert   defeats   Tomas Sicay   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage from Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Travis   defeats   Brooke Schulze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donelei Benedetto   defeats   Eric Kronstadt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Jonathan Escalona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Kent   defeats   Anthony Cordero   via Submission, Strikes   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esrom Montesino   defeats   Cody Waagner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Vinyard   defeats   David Pope   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lewis   defeats   Dylan Sieng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Szymon Sawicki   defeats   John Kermon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmoud Rashid   defeats   Daniel Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frederick Walker   defeats   Dwayne Ball   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Adame   defeats   Nick Shelkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Abdolkader   defeats   Navid Javid   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Kuhnke   defeats   Taylor Prestwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Pettitford   defeats   Dimitri Saunders   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage from Cut   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Aaron Smith   defeats   John Van Wey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Randy Ruger   defeats   Eric Wagoner   via KO/TKO, Fighter Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OO Fights 23 Saturday, March 30, 2013
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Adame vs. Kent 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Kent   defeats   Steven Adame   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Rodriguez, Jr.   defeats   Josh Aguero   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Paul Lim   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Adam Levy   defeats   Daniel Gray   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bowman   defeats   Christopher Isani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Warren Sollers   defeats   Chad Eimer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Justin Barry   defeats   Kevin Keith   via Submission, Keylock   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Vinyard   defeats   Matt Schellenschlager   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Liggans   defeats   Matthew Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Humair Mughal   defeats   Alvin Mercer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Ari Lewis   defeats   Michael Travis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esrom Montesino   defeats   Joshua Browne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Kermon   defeats   Bryan Buenaventura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Billy   defeats   Tamin Jahed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Taylor   defeats   Brynnen McIver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Johnsen   defeats   Albert Benjamin   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Murchison   defeats   Joseph Yeager   via Submission, Kimura   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Amin Karim   defeats   Ryan Grigsby   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
James Kelley   defeats   Tyson Kellerman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon Saturday, December 01, 2012
Us Manassas, VA US Southeast Region
OO Fights 21 Saturday, October 13, 2012
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Hobbs 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrell Hobbs   defeats   Neil Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeVon Mosley   defeats   Willie Floyd   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DelBrugge   defeats   Steven Wampler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elder Ramos   defeats   Jeremy Boardwine   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Kessinger   defeats   Bryan Robey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Sheppard   defeats   Sean Croushorn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Pittman   defeats   Anthony Horn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Escalona   defeats   Francisco Isata   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Jonathan Vinyard   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kronstadt   defeats   Nick Mansburger   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Adame   defeats   Pierre Amon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Banghart   defeats   Shawn Carter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Holland   defeats   Umit Kemal   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirstin Schmidt   defeats   Katie McClay   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Briscoe   defeats   Chad Wiggington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Cornett   defeats   Frederick Walker   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gray   defeats   Marco Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Bane   defeats   Bidhan Thakur   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdiel Velazquez   defeats   Jaime Salazar   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Malik Ahmed   defeats   Alex Kotacka   via KO/TKO, Knockout   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zenon Herrera   defeats   Keith Flowers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Operation Octagon 20 Saturday, July 28, 2012
Us Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Hughes vs. Pope 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Pope   defeats   Jonathan Hughes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Matt Kersse   defeats   Jason Hilliker   via Submission, Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Floyd   defeats   Philip Estes   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Holt   defeats   Joshua Brown   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Alexander   defeats   Ryan Farhat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Van Hoven   defeats   Jeff Peterson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Farid   defeats   Dale Arnold   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DelBrugge   defeats   Michael Lawrence   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Piriz   defeats   Nathan Jaime   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Tran   defeats   Roberto Ford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Wheeler   defeats   Ginseng Du Jour   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cordero   defeats   Rob Statton   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Matt Schellenschlager   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Charles Yetter   defeats   Paul Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Vinyard   defeats   Rome Dingle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kronstadt   defeats   Kenny Wilson   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dusty Thursby   defeats   Gregory Lyman, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Carow   defeats   Mike Wilson   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Dashawn Boatwright   defeats   Brian Hamill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Jared Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuxford, Jr.   defeats   John Attia   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Esrom Montesino   defeats   Trey Ellis   via Submission, Americana   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.P. Saint Louis   defeats   Matthew Semelsberger   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Jon Faltz   defeats   Trevor Malace   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bland   defeats   Jeremy Gray   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Brian Ranck   defeats   Bryan Walsh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Arnold   defeats   Broderick Rene   via Submission, North South Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Derric Threatt   defeats   Eric Wilson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony DeConti   defeats   Trevor Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Kuhnke   defeats   Andre Hadley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendall White   defeats   Bowdrie Rene   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Kwame Yiadom   defeats   Stephen Mozingo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Operation Octagon 20 Amateur Saturday, July 28, 2012
Us Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Operation Octagon 19 Saturday, March 31, 2012
Us Dulles SportsPlex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Sheppard vs. Van Hoven 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Sheppard   defeats   Brian Van Hoven   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Najim Wali   defeats   Anthony Horn   via Submission, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Ooton   defeats   Daniel Yeagley   via Submission, Strikes   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Holloway   defeats   Rosanna Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lawrence   defeats   Francisco Isata   via KO/TKO, Knockout   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Kent   defeats   Steven Wampler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Brown   defeats   Charles Fox   via Submission, Toe Hold   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bidhan Thakur   defeats   William Bailor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Holt   defeats   Rich Moore   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Taylor   defeats   Jessie Mitchell Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garrick Evans   defeats   Jesse Nelson   via Submission, Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Lim   defeats   Gregory Lyman, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Ari Lewis   defeats   Reginald Alston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Meneses   defeats   Shawn Joffe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon 18 Saturday, January 28, 2012
Us Richmond, VA US Southeast Region
Operation Octagon 17 Saturday, December 17, 2011
Us Ibiza Night Club Washington, DC
Kronstadt vs. Nascimento 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Kronstadt   defeats   Junior Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Kent   defeats   Anthony Cordero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Reed   defeats   David Tran   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Desmond Blake   defeats   Bryan Sager   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Joanna Catabui   defeats   Maribeth Sachetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Najim Wali   defeats   Kerry Parker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Chung   defeats   Josh Aguero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahria Sorbi   defeats   Carlos Lopez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Alpizar   defeats   Bryan Robey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Hughes   defeats   Jessie Mitchell Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Levy   defeats   Montrez Tinson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Operation Octagon 16 Saturday, October 22, 2011
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Evans vs. Kemal 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Umit Kemal   defeats   Garrick Evans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Nawotniak   defeats   John Attia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Robert Streater   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Shifflett   defeats   EJ Mecklenburg   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Torres   defeats   Roshon Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Yetter   defeats   Dominique Buck   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelsey DeSantis   defeats   Stacy Sneeringer   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Jaime   defeats   Paul Cavanaugh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Floyd   defeats   Douglas Hilton, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Wheeler   defeats   Alejandro Zea   via Submission, Triangle   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Andy Tran   defeats   Ronell White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Bryan Robey   defeats   Somsak Saykosy   via Submission, Triangle   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Kevin Chung   defeats   Shawn Joffe   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Steven Stotler   vs.   DeVon Mosley   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Brian Pardini   defeats   Nick Mansburger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Montrez Tinson   defeats   David Vu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darious Thomas   defeats   Ricardo Fearing   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Schellenschlager   defeats   Justin Monson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon 15 Saturday, July 30, 2011
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Brown vs. Moore 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Brown   defeats   Rich Moore   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Attia   defeats   Ryan Lall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Jaime   defeats   Jared Ferguson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Cooper   defeats   Greg Lynlan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orlando Torres   defeats   Cary Caprio   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Michael Ledman   defeats   Duy Le   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
EJ Mecklenburg   defeats   Shaun Kama   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   Spencer Strube   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willie Floyd   defeats   Perrin Carter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Needham   defeats   Jonathan Vinyard   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Cameron Smith   defeats   Alex Coates   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reed Miller   defeats   Cody Carter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lashawn Alcocks   defeats   Thomas McDonnell, IV   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Samir Farid   defeats   Brandon Wheeler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Cavanaugh   defeats   Tyson Kellerman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Adame   defeats   David Weller   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon 14 Saturday, March 26, 2011
Us Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pope vs. Mitchell Jr. 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Pope   defeats   Jessie Mitchell Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Migo DeOcampo   defeats   Jay Wilcox   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Aubrey Hummer   defeats   Bryan Robey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Reed Miller   defeats   Damien Mickey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Elliott   defeats   Joe Ryan   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Joshua Brown   defeats   John Attia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Floyd   defeats   Greyson Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Duy Le   defeats   Somsak Saykosy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Kearney   defeats   Steven Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Hughes   defeats   Kendall White   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon 13 Saturday, October 30, 2010
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Zea vs. Lashomb 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Lashomb   defeats   Alejandro Zea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Mickey   defeats   Robert Leparatti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   Donald Ooton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Reed Miller   defeats   Brandon Meneses   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Umaer Haq   defeats   Terrell Hobbs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Mario Martinez   defeats   DeVon Mosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey DeSantis   defeats   Kristen DeBruycker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Nielson   defeats   Andre Adams   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Junior Nascimento   defeats   Josh Crabtree   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Lane   defeats   Dirk Hurrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Escalona   defeats   Scott Oswald   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Watson   defeats   Matthew Stemmler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Duy Le   defeats   Kevin Breeden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Farid   defeats   Yun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahtee Harper   defeats   Matthew Lankenall   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Barker   defeats   Jonathan Hughes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon 11 Saturday, June 26, 2010
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
DeOcampo vs. Strube 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Spencer Strube   defeats   Vincent DeOcampo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Baker   defeats   Kevin Wong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Prather   defeats   Michael Logan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrel Smith   defeats   Japheth Brubaker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Brian Nielson   defeats   Jarreau Mobley   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Mitchell Jr.   defeats   Kevin Rohrer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Malone   defeats   Colton Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Hess   defeats   Jillian Lybarger   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Bryan Lane   defeats   Jamie Pettyjohn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aubrey Hummer   defeats   Michael Gaffney   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hess   defeats   Aaron Hicks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Farid   defeats   Guy Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duy Le   defeats   Thomas McDonnell, IV   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Nielson   defeats   Sean Croushorn   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Damien Mickey   defeats   Mark Belak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Coates   defeats   Joe Hill   via Submission, Strikes   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dirk Hurrin   defeats   Russell Eleby   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   George Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Operation Octagon 10 Saturday, March 20, 2010
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Mickey vs. Smith 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Smith   defeats   Damien Mickey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaren Williams   defeats   Andrew Heatwole   via KO/TKO, Knockout   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Ledman   defeats   John Vroman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hess   defeats   Casey Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Malone   defeats   Zed Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umaer Haq   defeats   Bryan Lashomb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Josh Duggins   defeats   Nah-shon Burrell   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Cox   defeats   Joshua Brown   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aubrey Hummer   defeats   Michael Logan   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Robey   defeats   Cody Carter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duy Le   defeats   Christian Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Migo DeOcampo   defeats   David McGraw   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:11 Round 3 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Dirk Hurrin   defeats   Joel Hockenberry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Rohrer   defeats   Roland Barringer   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Kirtley   defeats   Matthew Stemmler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon 9 Saturday, November 07, 2009
Us Dulles Sportsplex Sterling, VA US Southeast Region
Rohrer vs. Kirkpatrick 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Rohrer   defeats   Mackenzie Kirkpatrick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean LaRoche   defeats   Josh Crabtree   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Donahue   defeats   Rick Stott   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ravon Dixon   defeats   Migo DeOcampo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Favio Amezquita   defeats   Ryan Bateman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Smith   defeats   William Bookwalter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Mitchell Jr.   defeats   Casey Watson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Van Hoven   defeats   Jeremy Carper   via KO/TKO, Knockout   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Curtis   defeats   Jesus Santiago   via Submission, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Presley   defeats   Vincent Borden   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Elijah Harshbarger   defeats   Jeremiah Gurley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil Johnson   defeats   Ryan Lee-Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Diggs   defeats   Mike Pope   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elder Ramos   defeats   Adrian Belcarris   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Casey Johnson   defeats   Patrick Parker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Miller   defeats   Bryan Robey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdur Khan   defeats   Zed Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Operation Octagon 8 Saturday, August 15, 2009
Us Manassas, VA US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Smith vs. Mobley 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Colton Smith   defeats   Jarreau Mobley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Bermudez   defeats   George Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Carper   defeats   Neil Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Roger Head   defeats   Mike Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mujahid Ali   defeats   Louie Buttice   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Diggs   defeats   Brian Bell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Holloway   defeats   Amanda Jones   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Belak   defeats   Slade Comstock   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greyson Jones   defeats   Ashton McGinniss   via Submission, Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Van Buren   defeats   Chrissy Adler   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   David McGraw   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Matthew Stemmler   defeats   Andy Drum   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Staten   defeats   Kevin Rohrer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Operation Octagon 7 Saturday, May 30, 2009
Us Manassas, VA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Carper vs. Flavin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Flavin   defeats   Jeremy Carper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elder Ramos   defeats   Donald Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Popanz   defeats   Caleb Ball   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Nicole Hess   defeats   Shelley Carson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil Johnson   defeats   Brian Van Hoven   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Crabtree   defeats   Jerome Villanueva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Brown   defeats   Steve Downey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umaer Haq   defeats   Joshua Anderson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Pope   defeats   Hollis Hines   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Pope   defeats   Thomas Lewellen   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Chris Smith   defeats   Matt Caudle   via Submission, Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page

OO Fights Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 6 weigh-in results: Deron Winn, Manny Bermudez come in heavy
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 6 weigh-in results: Weidman vs. Reyes set, but two fighters miss weight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 6 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Ali Abdelaziz banned from PFL events pending resolution of battery case
  • MMAFighting.com : Doo Ho Choi returns at UFC Busan, meets Charles Jourdain
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 334: Kevin Lee & Uriah Hall
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 6 weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Greg Hardy planning to take over the UFC heavyweight division soon: ‘I’m going to knock out Derrick Lewis, knock out Francis Ngannou, knock out Stipe Miocic’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 6 weigh-in video live at 9 a.m. ET
  • MMA Weekly : PLF bans Ali Abdelaziz from attending events until battery citation is resolved
  • MMA Weekly : PFL bans Ali Abdelaziz from attending events until battery citation is resolved
  • MMA Weekly : Chris Weidman wants to fight Jon Jones, despite drug test asterisks (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor to UFC President Dana White: ‘Make the bout’ with Frankie Edgar
  • MMA Weekly : UFC champ Jon Jones pleads no contest in Albuquerque strip club case
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Reyes says he’s ready to be the champion the UFC deserves, that Jon Jones pretended to be
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Tampa
  • UFC.com : Fights To Watch Before UFC Boston
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman: Jon Jones, Anderson Silva deserve asterisks next to every accomplishment due to failed drug tests
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Chris Weidman says Jon Jones, Anderson Silva deserve asterisks next to every accomplishment due to failed drug tests
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Yair Rodriguez thinks Jeremy Stephens realized he was in ‘deep sh*t’ and he wanted out of their first fight