Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMA Series Russia

MMA Series Russia
  • Name: MMA Series Russia
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: MMASR
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: platini

MMASR Events

MMA Series 57: Moscow Calling Sunday, October 02, 12:00 PM ET Internet PPV
DS Kvant Moscow, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Junior vs. Varvarskiy 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wanderley Junior   vs.   Ilya Varvarskiy   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Farshid Gholami   vs.   Oleg Dadonov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ruslan Medzhidov   vs.   Valter Ignacio   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Said Khatiev   vs.   Ruslan Serikpulov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vyacheslav Skotnikov   vs.   Cafu Falcon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
MMA Series 56: Sunny Coast Saturday, September 24, 12:00 PM ET
Lightweight Title Fight El Shanshory vs. Lebedev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amer El Shanshory   vs.   Andrey Lebedev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ahmed Faress   vs.   Alexander Durymanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Haitham ElSayed   vs.   Oleg Manzhuev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mahmoud Tantawy   vs.   Maxim Kolosov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muboriz Umarov   vs.   Evgeny Kurovskoy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kirill Mironenko   vs.   Maxim Kostrov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
MMA Series 55: Grand Arena Friday, September 02, 12:00 PM ET
Great Moscow State Circus Moscow, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sadayly vs. Bobryshev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Bobryshev   defeats   Ziyad Sadayly   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Masoud Safari   defeats   Zaur Gadzhibabayev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Oskonbaev   defeats   Gustavo Erak   via Submission   2:11 Round 2 of 5, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Sergey Dyakonov   defeats   Mahmoud Tantawy   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bakhtovar Yunusov   defeats   Magomed Kadiev   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Yakov Ekimov   defeats   Clodoaldo Ferreira   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
German Kokaev   defeats   Shamil Gasanbekov   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Ivan Eremenko   defeats   Ismael Gamal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktoriya Tskhovrebova   defeats   Aijan Kenjibaeva   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Mikhailidy   defeats   Ali Mashrapov   via Submission   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Lunev   defeats   Mohamed Tarek Mohey   via Submission   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurbanali Isabekov   defeats   Ramazon Khafizzoda   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhai Bachu   defeats   Kamil Gereykhanov   via Submission   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladlen Sidorenko   defeats   Nikolai Chernyy   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tairbek Uulu Askat   defeats   Atsamaz Dzhioev   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 54: Triumph Saturday, July 30, 12:00 PM ET
DS Triumph Moscow, RU Russia Region
Cavalcanti vs. Kolesnik 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Jonathas Cavalcanti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alibek Narkul Uulu   defeats   Shamil Abdulkhalikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariya Artyukhina   defeats   Begayym Akbalaeva   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Wanderley Junior   defeats   Argen Maratbek Uulu   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Sukalenko   defeats   Alexandru Balaur   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Viktorov   defeats   Jamshed Ganiev   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Levshin   defeats   Ramazon Khafizzoda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valter Ignacio   defeats   Andrey Zhukovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Rudenko   defeats   Igor Konstantinov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marif Mazhidov   defeats   Aman Myrzabekov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Kharitonov   defeats   Talasbek Uulu Timur   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Surin   defeats   Ivan Kutuzov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tagaybek Sayfidin Uulu   defeats   Sergey Avetisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 53 Friday, June 24, 2022
Dvorets Sporta "Kvant" Moscow, RU Russia Region
Popov vs. Silva 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Popov   defeats   Antônio Silva   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Sergey Bobryshev   vs.   Svyatoslav Kovalenko   Ends in a No Contest, Unsportsmanlike behaviour   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myktybek Oskonbaev   defeats   Yakov Ekimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Sergey Dyakonov   defeats   Vinicius Moreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said Khatiev   defeats   Alexander Durymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Rzaev   defeats   Mukhammad Kholikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Klyuev   defeats   Muhriddin Javliev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lebedev   defeats   Aybek Shakir Uulu   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Voevodin   defeats   Sadik Ryskeldi Uulu   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Kadiev   defeats   Fuad Musaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Mironenko   defeats   Bekhruz Fazliddinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilet Ashymov   defeats   Abbosjon Nematov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 52: Moscow Calling Saturday, June 04, 2022
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Varvarskiy vs. Syimyk 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Varvarskiy   defeats   Subanbekov Syimyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Shutova   defeats   Anna Rudenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alibek Narkul Uulu   defeats   Roman Karasev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Medzhidov   defeats   Denis Arkhireev   via Submission   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Zasinets   defeats   Sharaputdin Abdusalamov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grisha Melkonyan   defeats   Maksim Dyupin   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Jakyp Tuganbaev   defeats   Hovhannes Voskanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Annakulov   vs.   Aleksandr Alekseev   Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Forbidden Blow   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Amuev   defeats   Firdavs Khomidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Machulskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Shevtsov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marif Mazhidov   defeats   Artem Demin   via Submission   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Anisimov   defeats   Samandar Reimbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 51: Black Smith Saturday, May 21, 2022
Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Abdel Razak vs. Kolesnik 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Mahmoud Abdel Razak   via Submission   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Ilya Freymanov   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Moiseev   defeats   Nurzhigit Karaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Kolosov   defeats   Egor Blashkevich   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Sukalenko   defeats   Batir Amirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Nikitenko   defeats   Ismail Makhmudov   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Rudenko   defeats   Islom Jumaev   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigoriy Mishin   defeats   Elmirza Meyiliev   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Shotaev   defeats   Evgeniy Oleinik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Boev   defeats   Maxim Kostrov   via Submission   4:58 Round 3 of 3, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Krainov   defeats   Shakhrukzhan Valzhan Uulu   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Aralov   defeats   Soslan Tsigalov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Turgat   defeats   Mikhail Repko   via Submission   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 50: Grand Arena Friday, April 15, 2022
Great Moscow State Circus Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ekimov vs. Mando 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yakov Ekimov   defeats   Mahmoud Mando   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sergey Bobryshev   defeats   Tursunbek Asylgaziev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Amin Nouri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Dastan Eldiyarbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Andryushko   defeats   Denis Arkhireev   via Submission   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Maxim Viktorov   defeats   Islam Kamoldinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtovar Yunusov   defeats   Sadik Ryskeldi Uulu   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Ilya Varvarskiy   defeats   Amrali Saydoshurov   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladlena Petrova   defeats   Svetlana Kirillova   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Mashrapov   defeats   Shokhrukhbek Abduvaliev   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldiyar Kalybekov   defeats   Otari Kovziridze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekhzod Rakhmonaliev   defeats   Ibragim Khoshimov   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Kirill Beloglazov   defeats   Komoldin Solijonov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Askar Kurbanov   defeats   Cheng Chung   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbarjon Islomboev   defeats   Anvar Magomaev   via Submission   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 49: Warriors Day Saturday, February 26, 2022
Karasev vs. Yakubov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilyas Yakubov   defeats   Roman Karasev   via Submission   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osmonbeg Kukaniev   defeats   Kodirhon Ganiev   via Submission   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Alireza Shariati   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Ivan Eremenko   defeats   Nursultan Abdurasul Uulu   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Arkhireev   defeats   Puriya Nemati   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Andryushko   defeats   Mikhai Bachu   via Submission   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaputdin Abdusalamov   defeats   Tural Ferzaliyev   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Kamoldinov   defeats   Elvin Najafov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 2:45 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Voevodin   defeats   Akbarjon Islomboev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazbek Kalabekov   defeats   Sayfulla Dzhamaldinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Gereykhanov   defeats   Alexander Zharkin   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozgorbek Bergilikov   defeats   Kirill Beloglazov   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhriddin Javliev   defeats   Ivan Kutuzov   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 48: Fight Riot Saturday, February 12, 2022
Event Hall, Grad City Park Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast Russia Region
Dyakonov vs. Filho 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Dyakonov   defeats   Natalicio Filho   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Artem Shishkin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Viktorov   defeats   Alexey Balyberdin   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Zasinets   defeats   Nikita Severov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Nica   defeats   Anastasiya Frolova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Medzhidov   defeats   Ilyas Khanov   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Rakhman Abasov   defeats   Ilkin Shekereliev   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Derevenskikh   defeats   Biyarslan Zakaryayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Goratsio Azizyan   defeats   Zaur Abdullaev   via Submission   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Alexey Borzunov   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Pashaev   defeats   Sarvar Kholikov   via Submission   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 47 Saturday, January 29, 2022
Triumph Sports Palace Moscow, RU Russia Region
Novoselov vs. Alić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Novoselov   defeats   Adnan Alić   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulgadzhi Gaziev   defeats   Wanderley Junior   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Sergey Bobryshev   defeats   Ulvi Gahramanov   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valter Ignacio   defeats   Aybek Kobenov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grisha Melkonyan   defeats   Azizbek Keldibek Uulu   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Amuev   defeats   Bollibek Yakhshiev   via Submission   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Khatiev   defeats   Bektur Zulpukar Uulu   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Kurovskoy   defeats   Denis Kireenko   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Maksim Dyupin   defeats   Egor Zamaraev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjarbek Kurbonov   defeats   Ruslan Shamshiev   via KO/TKO   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Oleg Alekseev   defeats   Dmitriy Teplinskiy   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazakbai Tilenov   defeats   Bekzod Vakhobov   via Submission   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 45: Peter Strike Saturday, November 27, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ekimov vs. Matos 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yakov Ekimov   defeats   Denilson Matos   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 5 of 5, 22:06 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Andryushko   defeats   Asif Abdurakhmanov   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lebedev   defeats   Daniyar Uulu Madiyar   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Umar Vitargov   defeats   Igor Slivka   via Submission   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Gorbunov   defeats   Anton Shipachev   via Submission   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Leonard Akhmetov   defeats   Yuriy Dukhovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Dushenko   defeats   Aleksandr Epishov   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bektemir Tynybekov   defeats   Bakhtiyor Yuldashev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farruh Kholikov   defeats   Kirill Vasiliev   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Shamshiev   defeats   Murodjon Anorboev   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Simonov   defeats   Shukhratjon Abdulloev   via Submission   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Samsel   defeats   Farkhod Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 44: Moscow Calling Saturday, November 13, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Durymanov vs. Junior 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wanderley Junior   defeats   Alexander Durymanov   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Osmonbeg Kukaniev   defeats   Islambek Ashiraliev   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Rudenko   defeats   Komilzhon Ikromov   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Alekseev   defeats   Bakhtiyor Yuldashev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bulach Magomedov   defeats   Murodjon Anorboev   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Geraskin   defeats   Anvar Magomaev   via Submission   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alymbek Akzhol   defeats   Artem Demin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aybek Shakir Uulu   defeats   Doniyorbek Zhuraev   via Submission   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vartan Gevorgyan   defeats   Yorbek Turdiev   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Akbarjon Islomboev   defeats   Bekmurat Omarov   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Teplinskiy   defeats   Igor Lisovsky   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Machulskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Andreev   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 43: Moscow Calling Saturday, October 30, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Popov vs. Solorzano 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Popov   defeats   Alejandro Solorzano   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Bobryshev   defeats   Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Totrov   defeats   Khamzat Chapanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Ilkin Shekereliev   via Submission   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Parshikov   defeats   Nursultan Turduev   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Vorobyova   defeats   Miraida Toshpolotova   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzat Almakhan   defeats   Fuad Musaev   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Varvarskiy   defeats   Vyacheslav Geraskin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Omadzhon Otazhonov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Maranin   defeats   Kemran Ramaldanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Otari Kovziridze   defeats   Mukhammadkhon Ochilov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhammad Kholikov   defeats   Kazbek Apaev   via Submission   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Oleg Alekseev   defeats   Oleg Ershov   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 42: Strong Spirit Saturday, October 16, 2021
Yunusov vs. Isakov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhtovar Yunusov   defeats   Bakdoolot Isakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Andryushko   defeats   Anton Shipachev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Abdurasul Uulu   defeats   Maksudjon Kadirov   via Submission   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Nikita Severov   defeats   Vladlen Sidorenko   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Dzhambul Askarov   defeats   Shakhzod Abdurakhmonov   via Submission   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedzagid Nabiev   defeats   Alikhan Amanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Voevodin   defeats   Dunyobek Toshtemirov   via Submission   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Makhdiev   defeats   Alisher Asamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Khadisgadzhiev   defeats   Shamshodi Rozizoda   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonard Akhmetov   defeats   Orzubek Sharifov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farruh Kholikov   defeats   Julian Kochan   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 41: MMA Live 9 Saturday, October 02, 2021
Bouhata vs. Abdullaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alisher Abdullaev   defeats   Suleiman Bouhata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Martinez   defeats   Alexander Belov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Sobirov   defeats   Archil Taziashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wladimir Holodenko   defeats   Zurabi Pirtskheliani   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Gela Mzekalashvili   defeats   Isa Kushanashvili   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Murat Malsagov   defeats   Sead Kahrovic   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Khanin   defeats   Adnan Alić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Veselík   defeats   Markus Kronenberger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aziz Taifur   defeats   Ibrahim Ahmad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gela Mzekalashvili   defeats   Petr Stříž   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Kushanashvili   defeats   Nazriddin Isakov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 39: Emir FC Global 7 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Concert Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Satybaldiev vs. Karov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shokirzhon Saiburkhonov   defeats   Azatbek Erkinbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Saimumin Madiev   defeats   Myktybek Bapan Uulu   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azizbek Satybaldiev   defeats   Aslanbek Karov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Durymanov   defeats   Bakhtiyor Yuldashev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elshad Guseynov   defeats   Vyacheslav Babkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marsel Nurlanbek   defeats   Shakhriyor Panjiev   via KO/TKO   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tynchtykbek Kanybek uulu   defeats   Nikita Boltabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Mahmoud Mohamed   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Mezhidov   defeats   Samat Fayzuldaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sino Sabzaliev   defeats   Ramazan Mamatazim Uulu   via Submission   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Sergey Dyakonov   defeats   Vitaliy Kiselov   via Submission   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Ismailov   defeats   Maksim Soloviev   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Marina Nica   defeats   Dinara Jolchubay   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Uulu Madiyar   defeats   Zhumadyl Kambar Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 38: Strong Spirit Saturday, August 07, 2021
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Durymanov vs. Mamatazim Uulu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fedor Durymanov   defeats   Ramazan Mamatazim Uulu   via Submission, Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miri Sadygov   vs.   Mukhammad Kholikov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Glazunov   defeats   Khasan Isaev   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Sergey Shargalin   via Submission, Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kyssa   defeats   Nursultan Abdurasul Uulu   via Submission, Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Osmonbeg Kukaniev   defeats   Aleksey Nikolaev   via Submission   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Syrgak Abdipatta Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charna Ismailov   defeats   Bekbolot Kimsanbaev   via Submission   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Alisher Asamov   defeats   Nikita Belov   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husniddin Ganiev   defeats   Aleksandr Voronov   via Submission, Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Guseynov   defeats   Amirdzhkhon Kholnazarov   via Submission, Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 37 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Yusupov vs. Shurkevich 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Zalimkhan Yusupov   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Ilya Varvarskiy   vs.   Shakhmar Sadigov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Karasev   defeats   Gadzhimurad Kamalutdinov   via Submission   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Bobryshev   defeats   Alexandru Balaur   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Kemran Ramaldanov   defeats   Mikhail Turkanov   via Submission, Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Ryskul   defeats   Sokhib Iskandarov   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Asad Yorov   via Submission, Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askerkhan Abdulvagabov   defeats   Elaman Bekmamat Uulu   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Sotnikov   defeats   Maksim Barmin   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Makhdiev   defeats   Bobur Safarov   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Marat Samedov   defeats   Makhbub Nuralizoda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 35: Time of new Heroes 17 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Fight Club Sech Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Yurusov vs. Krivulets 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Yurusov   defeats   Dmitriy Krivulets   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitor Resende   defeats   Yan Shipilov   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Semyonov   defeats   Isak Guliev   via Submission   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Vishnyakov   defeats   Andrey Semenyuk   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight due to Injury   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umid Agamirov   defeats   Mark Vologdin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizkiddin Asadov   defeats   Ilya Kolikov   via Submission   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Prikhodko   defeats   Muhammad Shukur Khojaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Mitkin   defeats   Farkhod Ibragimov   via Submission   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Shakhobov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO, Refusal to continue due to injury   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasulbek Sultanov   defeats   Aleksey Gromov   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muminjon Madaminov   defeats   Elbek Safarov   via Submission   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Durymanov vs. Mashrapov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Durymanov   defeats   Ali Mashrapov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Dyakonov   defeats   Evgeny Mikhalev   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Andryushko   defeats   Khasan Isaev   via Submission   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunir Bikbaev   defeats   Bekbolot Kimsanbaev   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Ulugbek Oskanov   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Boev   defeats   Ruslan Bekzad   via Submission, Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Mustafin   defeats   Nuradil Abdyldabek Uulu   via Submission   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yan Shipilov   defeats   Eziz Amanov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osman Rasulov   defeats   Gaisa Kutushev   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Garminov   defeats   Mukhriddin Soataliev   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 33: Barvikha Luxury Saturday, May 29, 2021
Barvikha Luxury Village Kabardino-Balkaria, RU Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Popov vs. Shomurodov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Popov   defeats   Fayoz Shomurodov   via Submission   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Ruslan Medzhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zalimkhan Yusupov   defeats   Sergey Bobryshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Sadyrbek Uzakov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariya Artyukhina   defeats   Gulnazik Omorova   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:11 Round 3 of 3, 14:11 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Islam Kamoldinov   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Kolosov   defeats   Dmitriy Khvalchenko   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Denis Kirillov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktoriya Sklyarova   defeats   Diana Vorobyova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Aleksandr Shvabskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Poskotin   defeats   Vasily Babintsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grisha Melkonyan   defeats   Dzhandzhigit Abdikalilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Series 32: People's Cup Saturday, May 15, 2021
Central branch of Sambo 70 Moscow, RU Russia Region
Varvarskiy vs. Karaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Varvarskiy   defeats   Nurzhigit Karaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Viktorov   defeats   Alexandru Balaur   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Parshikov   defeats   Rudolf Mnatsakanyan   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Sergey Khrisanov   defeats   Andrey Novikov   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladlen Sidorenko   defeats   Pavel Letunov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Geraskin   defeats   Erbol Dzhakypov   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazbek Apaev   defeats   Andrey Biriukov   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhammad Salimov   defeats   Jovbotir Bozorov   via Submission   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Sharov   defeats   Aleksey Kirichenko   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Epishov   defeats   Ruslan Gasanov   via Submission   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Machulskiy   defeats   Pavel Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 31: Time of New Heroes 16 Saturday, May 01, 2021
Fight Club Sech Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Shamilov vs. Togaev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Bobojon Togaev   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kairat Nurbay uulu   defeats   Mark Vologdin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Manzhuev   defeats   Sherzod Ismoilov   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Semyonov   defeats   Hakim Zubaitov   via Submission   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Yurusov   defeats   Bakhtiyar Umetaliev   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Shukur Khojaev   defeats   Aleksandr Mitkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Gaidukov   defeats   Altynbek Bakitov   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Nikita Prikhodko   defeats   Elez Khamdamov   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Cherednichenko   defeats   Aleksey Fedorov   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Kolikov   defeats   Aleksey Zaytsev   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MMA Series 29: World Cup Saturday, April 03, 2021
Dalgatov vs. Fedorovich 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Dalgatov   defeats   Anton Fedorovich   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Zasinets   defeats   Murad Saidov   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Kulak   defeats   Denis Aydarov   via Submission   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Andrukovich   defeats   Alim Kiasov   via Submission   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Sleptsov   defeats   Ruslan Sagaidak   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Gaziev   defeats   Alexey Druzhinin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Rachkov   defeats   Vladimir Khotsko   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Lukyanov   defeats   Nikita Krashin   via Submission   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Semenyuk   defeats   Rasul Ragimov   via Submission   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renat Gulevich   defeats   Marat Mukhsiyan   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 4 slated for UFC 283
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at the greatest UFC hits of Georges St-Pierre
  • MMA Weekly : Aljamain Sterling says ‘there’s no doubt’ that T.J. Dillashaw is taking performance-enhancing drugs
  • The Athletic : Deiveson Figueiredo, Brandon Moreno to clash for historic fourth time at UFC 283: Reports
  • MMA Junkie : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 4 booked for UFC 283 title-unification bout
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 4 booked for UFC 283 in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier lays down the law in WWE Raw segment ahead of guest referee appearance
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Knockout of the Month for September: An unprecedented upkick
  • MMA Junkie : Sumiko Inaba hopes to break into flyweight rankings after Bellator 286 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronnie Lawrence vs. Cameron Saaiman set for UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker: Fedor Emelianenko wants to 'fight right away,' still eyes Ryan Bader rematch for retirement fight
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee unimpressed with Patricio Pitbull’s Bellator 286 title defense: ‘It sucked ass’
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier vs. Brock Lesnar never happened in UFC, but could it in WWE?
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal isn’t buying the hype around Khamzat Chimaev: ‘Everybody thinks he’s untouchable and I know he’s not’
  • MMA Weekly : Wanderlei Silva loses Brazilian Congressional election
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire wants drop to bantamweight – and Bellator event in Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa jokes that Dana White’s impressive physique photo is from ‘secret juice’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Overeem, Hari, Nickal, Xiaonan, McKee, and Rothwell now
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya releases ‘UFC 281 Fight Camp’ video: Episode 1