Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Network RINGS

Fighting Network RINGS
  • Name: Fighting Network RINGS
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: RINGS
  • Ownership: Akira Maeda
  • Promotion Links:

RINGS Events

THE OUTSIDER 53: First Tohoku Tournament Monday, November 04, 2019
Jp Shirakawa Gymnasium Tohoku, JP Japan Region
Kumei vs. Nagao 65 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryumaru Nagao   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 2, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Migichichi   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Akinori Sato   defeats   Kenzo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Izaya Maki   defeats   Takuya Ito   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazushige Sudo   defeats   Yuya Iwadate   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kento Kobayashi   defeats   Shoichi Oda   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Honda   defeats   Takumi   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keisuke   defeats   Teru Tokuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Marco   defeats   Shuta Sagara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eikichi   defeats   Yusei Nakui   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Minatoya   defeats   Takato Sasaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Omura   defeats   Takeru   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Ikeda   defeats   Shinobu Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Shota Matsuura   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iori Kikuchi   vs.   Kento Saito   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kentaro Kitao   defeats   Katsuya Kanazawa   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murao Maeda   defeats   Takuya Ogata   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Kaito Uchiyama   defeats   Kentaro Kondo   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Kaneda   defeats   Haruto Komatsuzuki   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Katsuhiro Machida   defeats   Takato Hiwatari   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Munakata Yurix Munakata, Kyushu Region Japan Region
65 kg Title Fight Higuchi vs. Suenaga 65 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Tatsuya Suenaga   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Ryota Kitamura   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Richard Hiroki   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hirokaze   defeats   Shouhei Urushima   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 2, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   defeats   Yugo Kikuchi   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 2, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Handa   defeats   Hiroyuki Shimizu   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Matsui   defeats   Kazuya Kato   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuichi   vs.   Yu-ma   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryunosuke   defeats   Nobuaki Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Kubota   vs.   Shohei Kojima   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Araki   defeats   Shohei Nishiguchi   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaya Okamoto   defeats   Takeru   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta   defeats   Kunio Matsuoka   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 2, 3:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takahara   defeats   Tetsuwano   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayao   defeats   Grim Reaper Hiropon   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya   defeats   Motoki Hashida   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masato   defeats   Takuya   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Axel Ryota   defeats   Makoto Oishi   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Rintaro Imamura   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaki   defeats   Kaoru   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 2, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Nakasugi   defeats   Kyosuke   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kei Eto   vs.   Tomotaka Higashitarumizu   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiro Matsuda   vs.   Takumi Akino   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaru Yamahara   defeats   Hayato Nishimura   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Yuto   defeats   Jin Matsui   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koya Oja   defeats   Hibiki Kawakubo   via Disqualificaton, Foul   2:53 Round 2 of 2, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Shouhei Urushima   defeats   Riki Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Hirokaze   defeats   Ryo Araki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yugo Kikuchi   defeats   Kazuho Ikeda   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   defeats   Hideyoshi Katayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rings Nieuwegein Saturday, October 19, 2019
Nl Nieuwegein, UT Europe Western Region
THE OUTSIDER 52 Sunday, September 02, 2018
Jp Munakata Yurix Munakata, Kyushu Region Japan Region
60 kg Title Fight Oi vs. Kitamura 60 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Ryota Kitamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas   defeats   Gai   via Submission, Front Neck Lock   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeru   vs.   Kazuho Ikeda   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hideyoshi Katayama   defeats   Yugo Kikuchi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Araki   defeats   Riki Yamaguchi   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   vs.   Yutaro   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryoga Fukuchi   defeats   Yuki Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shohei Nishiguchi   defeats   Masahide Nishida   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 2 of 2, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Yuji Fukuda   defeats   Vigarista   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Hiroki   defeats   Riku Matsuo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Akita Shiiba   via Submission, Front Neck Lock   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rintaro   defeats   Kenta   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Takumi Terada   defeats   Kohei Kubota   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinji   defeats   Wataru Shirahama   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya   vs.   Takahiro Hatai   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsunari   defeats   Kenta Okusono   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Axel Ryota   vs.   Taito   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Nakayama   defeats   Kiryo Iwashita   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Kenji   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:17 Round 2 of 2, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Tsukasa Murakami   defeats   Keita Takeshita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Hirokaze   defeats   Tatsuya Ikeda   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Kojima   defeats   Tomotaka Higashitarumizu   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haregin   defeats   Masato   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ren Kurokawa   defeats   Hito Sakae   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Reiji   defeats   Crazy Tsuyoshi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Nakasugi   defeats   Shoma Nagano   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Hayashi   defeats   Hayato Nishimura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Kawasaki City Todoroki Arena Kawasaki, Kanagawa Japan Region
Todorović vs. Takahashi 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Duško Todorović   defeats   Kazuo Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivica Trušček   defeats   Hiroki Kishino   via Submission, Front Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Ryo Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Pound   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Yusuke Hikosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Matsuoka   defeats   Haru   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Hishinuma   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Onigawara Lee   vs.   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Tsuruta   defeats   Hiroyuki Hara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Akutsu   defeats   Shou Zama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsunori Yotsuya   defeats   Bayaraanagaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rikimaru   defeats   Kousuke   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saint Seiya   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sora   defeats   Yutaro Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Asuka   defeats   Terukazu Kawai   via KO/TKO, 2 knockdowns   2:38 Round 2 of 2, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Kenta Iwahashi   defeats   Hiroto Senju   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenou   defeats   Yusuke Kato   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoki Hamanaka   defeats   Hisaaki Toshima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gami   defeats   Nagaizumi Susono Masa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haruki Nagawa   vs.   Hayato Nishimura   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER Experiment League Saturday, April 28, 2018
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Urita vs. Yamaguchi 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Junji Urita   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryo Asami   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Saito   defeats   Shige Dance   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wataru Fukui   defeats   Kazuki Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenshiro Matsuyama   defeats   Terukazu Kawai   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusuke Kato   defeats   Kyohei   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Kaito Kikushima   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Teppei Hori   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryo Asami   defeats   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Ishii   defeats   Atsushi Saito   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   0:58 Round 2 of 2, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Kento Takahashi   defeats   HIROTO   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Qumon   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaito Kikushima   vs.   Strong Zero Uncle   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER 50: Ariake Final Sunday, March 11, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
55 kg Title Fight Ito vs. Arai 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Ito   defeats   Yusuke Arai   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Jin Ishida   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Keinosuke Yoshinaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Max The Body   defeats   Ryo Asami   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Hitoshi Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Tsubasa Oki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Yuya Takekoshi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Billaman   defeats   Chainsaw   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Ito   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Yu Akutsu   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   2:28 Round 2 of 2, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Kenya Munataka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Sakuraba   defeats   Franky Yusuke   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Matoi   defeats   Kazuki Otsuka   via Submission, Front Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bananu Gunso   vs.   Tatsunori Yotsuya   Ends in a No Contest   2 Rounds Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Akira Kato   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Tsuruta   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rikimaru   defeats   Yo-hei   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seta   defeats   Yuta Higashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Morihiko   defeats   Kuroashinoryou   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Qumon   defeats   Kenou   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Imura   defeats   Kyohei   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Kenta Iwahashi   defeats   CHIHIRO   via Submission, Front Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiaki Nakao   defeats   KETTEN Bancho   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 2, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshitaki   defeats   Hisaaki Toshima   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eiji Sakai   defeats   Makoto Samurai   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Kousuke   defeats   Masayoshi   via Submission, Front Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 2, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Yoshiro Sumi   defeats   Yuto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER 49 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Jp Munakata Yurrikusu Munakata, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Fukuyama vs. Amifuji 75 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Yoshinori Fukuyama   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 2 of 2, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Suenaga   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Front Headlock   0:42 Round 2 of 2, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Akita Shiiba   defeats   Rintaro   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Daiki Mihara   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hide   defeats   Ryota Shimokawa   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Richard Hiroki   defeats   Toshiki Sakashita   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Araki   defeats   Tomotaka Higashitarumizu   via Submission, Front Headlock   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Kubota   defeats   Shingo Maruyama   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideyoshi Katayama   defeats   Shouhei Urushima   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuhei Nakayama   defeats   Masahiro Nakasugi   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Kurotsuchi   defeats   Momota Hamada   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuntaro Toyama   defeats   Kunio Matsuoka   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaoru Oshima   vs.   Ryuta   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuya Imahata   vs.   Shunta Kinoshita   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinji   defeats   Hayate   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Shingai   defeats   Kenya Kawahara   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Haregin   defeats   Gouken   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ryoga Fukuchi   defeats   Masaya Egashira   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeru   defeats   Shoma Nagano   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Axel Ryota   defeats   Ren Kurokawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki   defeats   Shinnosuke   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Tanimoto   defeats   Yuma Morita   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kobayashi   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Yugo Kikuchi   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Mihara   defeats   Shohei Nishiguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 2, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Shohei Kojima   defeats   Tsukasa Murakami   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Rintaro   defeats   Hirokaze   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akita Shiiba   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER ~Ota Ward Gymnasium Special~ Sunday, December 10, 2017
Jp Ota Ward Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Sano vs. Kim 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyung Soo Kim   defeats   Tetsuya Sano   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Dong Hyuk Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Kenya Munataka   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   vs.   Masaya Takita   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Yo-hei   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Keishi Yagi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kotori Tamiya   defeats   Runa   via Submission, Face Lock   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minechika Matsumoto   defeats   Shuto Kyohei   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 2, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Mega Onigawara   defeats   Shunsuke Hidaka   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Akira Kato   defeats   Akinori Sato   via KO/TKO, Pound   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Otsuka   defeats   Yu Akutsu   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Ishida   defeats   Tenho   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinpei Ochi   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bananu Gunso   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Meguro Tomoya   defeats   Kenji Hayashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Kato   defeats   Chukyu Sensi Nappa   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hibiki Hasegawa   defeats   Kazuma   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Ryunosuke Orikasa   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazushige Sudo   defeats   Makoto Samurai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsunori Yotsuya   defeats   Plasma Sota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Hashimoto   defeats   Danny   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 2, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Kouhiro Ryu   vs.   Hazumu Tokoro Tamazawa Takuro   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eiji Hirayama   defeats   Coater   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER 47 Sunday, July 30, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Karube vs. Kato 88 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Kazuya Kato   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Keishi Yagi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Ishida   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichiro Tabasco   defeats   Kin Oshida   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Koki Morita   defeats   Crazy Challenger Joe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Suenaga   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   vs.   Kohei Kishimoto   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   of 2 Bout Page
Yu Akutsu   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Tsuruta   vs.   Akinori Sato   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryunosuke Orikasa   defeats   Takahiro Harada   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makoto Samurai   defeats   Ryo Omura   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Takashi Shimanuki   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bananu Gunso   defeats   Jun   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yume Toyota   defeats   Steal Gin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke   defeats   Kerisaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER 46 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Higuchi vs. Seki 65 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Shota Seki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Tsubasa Oki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Masaya Takita   via Submission, Scissor Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Kengo   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Yusuke Hikosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Masashi Michibata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenya Munataka   defeats   Ryu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Sho Miyajima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Yasuyuki Ito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Hayashi   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Akira Kato   defeats   Daiki Nakai   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 2 of 2, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Kato   defeats   Taku   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiaki Nakao   defeats   Jun Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Iwasa   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hibiki Hasegawa   defeats   Masakazu Suzuki   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Hidaka   defeats   Haregin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Jun Miya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Kei Kobayashi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Castro Marvin Ghielo   defeats   Hasidai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 45 Sunday, February 19, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Oi vs. Tsuchihashi 60 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Saito   vs.   Keishi Yagi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Yo-hei   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Seiya Nakazawa   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Nakatsukasa Nobuyoshi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukky   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotori Tamiya   defeats   Miho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenya Munataka   defeats   Jin Ishida   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kei Kobayashi   defeats   Minoru Sagiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai   defeats   Yamucha   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma   defeats   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Meguro Tomoya   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoichi Oda   defeats   Billaman   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taroh Kotobuki   defeats   Kohsuke   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazushige Sudo   defeats   Tatsumi Komatsuzono   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tenho   defeats   Taisei Iwao   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Yoshiharu Nakamura   defeats   Shui Tsujitani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Tsuruta   defeats   Atsu   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 2, 5:23 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 44 Sunday, December 18, 2016
Jp Munakata Yurikkusu Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Douglas vs. Woods 83 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Douglas   defeats   Christopher Woods   via Submission, Technical (Triangle Choke)   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Kouki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaharu Tsuchihashi   defeats   Takuya   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   3:14 Round 2 of 2, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Kota Shirawaka   defeats   Ryota Oki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:24 Round 2 of 2, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Yoshiaki Miyara   defeats   Ryota Kitamura   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Suenaga   defeats   Shusaku Wada   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koji Takahara   defeats   Yuki Kobayashi   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kashiwagi   defeats   Ryo Araki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Tenho   defeats   Shuya Imahata   via Submission, Technical (Achilles Tendon Hold)   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Akita Shiiba   defeats   Shohei Kojima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Soul   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Ikeda   defeats   Haregin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsushi   defeats   Reiya   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hulk Ichiban   defeats   Macharu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takeru   defeats   Axel Ryota   via Submission, Technical (Guillotine Choke)   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hirokaze   defeats   Shinmura @ Oukokumin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotaro Izumi   defeats   Masafumi   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Doru   defeats   Yugo Masuda   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Nishiguchi   defeats   Kunio Matsuoka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideyoshi Katayama   defeats   Motoki Hashida   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Takamiya   vs.   Kazu   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hunt Magnum   defeats   Onigiri Ichiban   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gouken   defeats   Ksk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
RINGS/The Outsider 43: Special Sunday, December 11, 2016
Jp Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Sakamaki 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Tatsuya Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Ryo Asami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Masahiro Tsuji   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Hisato Izawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Kohei Tokeshi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Isao Hirose   defeats   Bon Hyuk Gu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Hitoshi Matsumoto   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Taku   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Yu Shimada   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Sadayuki Tenba   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jissho Date   defeats   Momoko Yamazaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Dong Gun Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Otsuka   defeats   Kenji Hayashi   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minechika Matsumoto   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Tatsumi Komatsuzono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Kumei   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Onigawara Lee   defeats   Terurin Ochimusha   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo   defeats   Jun Watanabe   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Nakano   defeats   Chukyu Sensi Nappa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Franky Yusuke   defeats   Masakazu Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   0:37 Round 2 of 2, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Kenya Munataka   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Hisashi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Jung Tsuu We   defeats   Shinichi Omura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Yusuke Hikosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Yusuke Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 42 Sunday, September 04, 2016
Jp Toyokawa Gymnasium Toyokawa, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
65 kg Title Fight Asakura vs. Furuta 65 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Hiroyuki Furuta   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Yoichi Oi   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Douglas   defeats   Kamio Billy   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Takumi Iwasa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Takuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Shogo Kumemura   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Hayato Matsuoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Yuto Takahashi   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Miyajima   defeats   Takashi Shimanuki   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Subaru   defeats   Hide   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshitaka   defeats   Sho   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seiya Nakazawa   defeats   Ryo Ichiki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Yuki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo   defeats   Ryo   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Sonoyama   defeats   Sainozomi Nakaseko   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 2, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Yuichiro Yanagi   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keigo   defeats   Taisei Iwao   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Axel Ryota   defeats   Shoya Iwata   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koizumi Mugiya   defeats   Rei   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Ryosuke Horiuchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Kazuki Matsumoto   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu-ya   defeats   Shinsuke Hamada   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 2, 5:37 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 41 Sunday, July 31, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Sano vs. Oki 75 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Tsubasa Oki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Koji Kuwata   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Minechika Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito   defeats   Jun Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Ryota Nagai   via Disqualificaton   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Jin Ishida   defeats   Teruyoshi Sugimoto   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Oki   defeats   Billaman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Innocence K   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Kikushima   defeats   Kenji Hayashi   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitomi Ujiie   defeats   Miho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Sayre   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Shin   defeats   Takumi Iwasa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Kei Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Soul   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Yuki Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:24 Round 2 of 2, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Hayato Matsuoka   defeats   Daiki Nakai   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 2, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Yoshinao Touma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Yasuyuki Ito   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsumi Komatsuzono   defeats   Franky Yusuke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junpei   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 2, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Doshin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Sakuraba   defeats   Ke Mokujarano Dai   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Suenaga   defeats   Sasshi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 40 Sunday, May 29, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Lee 62 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Watanabe   defeats   Myeong Ho Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Ryo Asami   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Ryota Kitamura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Down   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Masamichi Yoshino   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Saito   defeats   Steal Gin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 2, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji   defeats   Yuta Shimamura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mega Onigawara   defeats   Ryo Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Hiroki Hanawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Kazutaka Kano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Kobayashi   defeats   Toshia   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mon Tabata   defeats   Rikimaru   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayato Matsuoka   defeats   Hiroshi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Shinsuke Hamada   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 2, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Takumi Iwasa   defeats   Hiroki Tsuruta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hibiki Hasegawa   defeats   Dai   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Matoi   defeats   Daiki Koyama   via KO/TKO, Down   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Araki   defeats   Ryo Hashizume   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 39 Sunday, March 27, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
70 kg Title Fight Asakura vs. Asami 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   vs.   Ryo Asami   Ends in a No Contest, Result Overturned   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Watanabe   vs.   Tomoya Omura   Ends in a No Contest, Result Overturned (Knee to Grounded Opponent)   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Douglas   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaito   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Sakamoto   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   vs.   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Kaito Kikushima   via KO/TKO, Down   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Oishi   defeats   Crazy Mochizuki   via KO/TKO, Down   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Tony Tony Zenki   via KO/TKO, Promotor Stoppage (Towel Throw)   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Miyayama   defeats   Shoichi Oda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   vs.   Yoshiaki Miyara   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Shigeyuki Takamori   via KO/TKO, Down   2:32 Round 2 of 2, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hanawa   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Oki   defeats   Shunsuke Hidaka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Soccer Kick and Knees)   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Masashi Ishihara   defeats   Yuki Kobayashi   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Ito   defeats   Takahiko Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Nagaizumi Susono Masa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Kaburagi   defeats   Akinori Sato   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 2, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Ko Wakishima   defeats   Daiki Kandatsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teruyoshi Sugimoto   defeats   Mitsunobu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haikinman   defeats   Yuma Yoneda   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryusuke Totsu   defeats   Takashi Shimanuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 38: Ota Gymnasium Special Sunday, December 13, 2015
Jp Ota Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Kuroishi vs. Yoshinaga 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Takahiro Kuroishi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Ryo Asami   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Nam Yoo   defeats   Tatsuya Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Hisato Izawa   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Jong Hyun Kwak   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Won Gi Kim   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Yoshinori Fukuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Takehiro Higuchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Mugiwarano   defeats   Yuji Takagaki   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Silent Killer Yamato   defeats   Yoichi Oi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hana Date   defeats   Momoko Yamazaki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seina Ikeda   vs.   Real Date   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Karei Date   defeats   Nasa Tsukamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaharu Tsuchihashi   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 2, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Yumehito Imanari   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Takashi Oki   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiaki Miyara   defeats   Kouki Honda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sayre   defeats   Kazuki Otsuka   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Saito   defeats   Ryo Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Raito Shimizu   defeats   Minechika Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Masamichi Yoshino   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Mogi   defeats   Innocence K   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Yusuke Matsubaya   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Kumei   vs.   Taketuanman Date   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   defeats   Kaito Kikushima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Minoru Sagiya   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Shimizu   vs.   Yoshitaka   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshihiro Kasai   defeats   Ryota Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gaia   defeats   Shohei Nomura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryukyu Oobo   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Hidaka   defeats   Potato Head   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 2, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Katsushi   vs.   Hiroki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 37 Sunday, September 06, 2015
Jp Kiramesse Numazu Numazu, Shizuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Kwon 60 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Watanabe   defeats   Do Hyung Kwon   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Jun Young Park   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Jung Bin Choi   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Subaru   defeats   Kousukay aka Toleten   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Sakamoto   defeats   Masa   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bei Max Machida   defeats   Takuma Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nasa Tsukamoto   defeats   Sayaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Submission, Armlock   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Ryuya Oishi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Kengo   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junki Shimizu   defeats   Ryotaro   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshia   defeats   Shuhei Sugimoto   via Disqualificaton   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Takahashi   defeats   Bunta   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seiya Nakazawa   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Nagaizumi Susono Masa   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu Akutsu   defeats   Mon Tabata   via Submission, Kimura   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Innocence K   defeats   Kazushige Sudo   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Yuta Matsumoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazutaka Kano   defeats   Yoshimasa   via Disqualificaton   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider: Kyushu Sunday, August 30, 2015
Jp Grand Messe Kumamoto Aso, Kumamoto Japan Region
Hori vs. Fukuyama III 75 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Shusaku Wada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshitaka Ideta   defeats   Greg   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Oki   defeats   Douglas   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Owaki   vs.   Taiki Eda   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiaki Miyara   defeats   Satoru Nariai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Miyagi   defeats   Big Magnum   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Hidemasa Ando   defeats   Shohei Kojima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Oki   vs.   Tenho   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   defeats   Ren Kurokawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Konitaku   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Kazuma   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
KENTA   defeats   Sho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Holman   defeats   Fujiyan   via KO/TKO, Down   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Yuuhei   defeats   Kei Ikeda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junpei Kurohara   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maru   defeats   Koki Morita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Macharu   defeats   Seiichi Kayaba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuaki Matsumoto   defeats   Yasuhiro   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:51 Round 2 of 2, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Takashi   defeats   Masafumi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kakeru Urabe   defeats   Takami Kireta Knife   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsushi   defeats   Koichiro   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kodecchi   defeats   Kazuho Ikeda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 36 Sunday, July 19, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
70 kg Title Fight Yoshinaga vs. Asakura 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Keinosuke Yoshinaga   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Yoshinori Fukuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Kondo   defeats   Ryo Asami   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Keigo Takayama   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Shota Kaneko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Mugiwarano   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Takashi Oki   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minechika Matsumoto   defeats   Shoichi Oda   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 2, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Hana Date   defeats   Seina Ikeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   vs.   Tatsumasa Shiraokano   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yamachan   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Yusuke Miyayama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Innocence K   defeats   Haruki Sato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Taketsuan Man Date   defeats   Sasshi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Naoki Hasegawa   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Sakamoto   defeats   Ryukyu Oobo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Nomura   defeats   Ryusuke Totsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lee Naoki Akiyama   defeats   Ren Kurokawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Ito   defeats   Kazutaka Kano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takaki   defeats   Kaito Kikushima   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 35 Sunday, May 17, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Asami vs. Date 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryo Asami   defeats   Kazuki Date   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Satoshi Date   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 2 of 2, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   vs.   Ryota Oki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   defeats   Real Date   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Matsumoto   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Sawada   vs.   Yusuke Arai   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masa Masa   defeats   Shota Seki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hanawa   vs.   Hitoshi Matsumoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoji Hagimoto   defeats   Shohei Nomura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Morishima   defeats   Musashi Iimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Otsuka   defeats   Clown Otsuka   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kobayashi   defeats   Rei   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Miyayama   defeats   Keita Nishi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Lee Naoki Akiyama   defeats   Naka Une En Geki Dan Dancho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Sakamoto   defeats   Takashi Wada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minoru Sagiya   defeats   Kohei Kishimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Yamauchi   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Sakamoto   vs.   Akinori Sato   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Innocence K   vs.   Tsubasa Oki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo   defeats   Hidechika Kawai   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 4:26 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 34 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yoshinaga vs. Kawanishi 69 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Kazuki Kawanishi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Takashi Oki   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Hiroki Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Furuta   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Yuta Mugiwarano   via Submission, Technical (Heel Hook)   2:01 Round 2 of 2, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Masaharu Tsuchihashi   defeats   Yutaro Sawada   via Submission, Head Scissors   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Naoya   defeats   Yuki Saito   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Douglas   defeats   Junichi Arima   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shintaro Agatsuma   defeats   Tatsumasa Shiraokano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nobcov   defeats   Taishi Kitakuni   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Akinori Hosokawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dark Makoto   defeats   Sho Tamura   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Sayre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Shoichi Oda   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Matsubaya   defeats   Sho Miyajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   vs.   Kosuke Ikeda   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kobayashi   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masashi Mogi   defeats   Naoki Hasegawa   via Submission, Technical (Guillotine Choke)   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ren Kurokawa   defeats   Yasuaki Sugimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Silent Killer Yamato   defeats   Hiroki Hanawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nakawane Engekidan Dancho   defeats   Shuya Kawai   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kentaro   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Ishikawa   defeats   Yasuyuki Ito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
RINGS/The Outsider 33: Special Sunday, December 07, 2014
Jp Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Yoshinaga vs. Shimizu 68 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daiki Shimizu   defeats   Keinosuke Yoshinaga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Junya Nishikawa   via Submission, Technical, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Hokamura   defeats   Takehiro Higuchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hisato Izawa   defeats   Kazushi Okutsu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Yoichi Oi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kuroishi   vs.   Darius   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Ken   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Edward   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Scott Strauss   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya   defeats   Markus   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Shintaro Agatsuma   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Kazunari Kimura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Takahashi   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Takashi Oki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Yohei Matsuoka   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via Submission, Technical, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 2, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Seina Ikeda   defeats   Juri Emon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   defeats   Sayaka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shouri Yanagi   defeats   Douglas   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroto Nogawa   defeats   Yu   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyohei Teraishi   defeats   Yusuke Miyayama   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Sayre   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Mugiwarano   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Technical, Armlock   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Mogi   defeats   Kameyan   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Silent Killer Yamato   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Subaru   defeats   Ryota Yamauchi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Matsubaya   vs.   Kotaro Mizoguchi   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Hiroki Hanawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Takahashi   defeats   Rei Date   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kobayashi   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taishi Kitakuni   defeats   Yukiya Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Kazuma Hoshino   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Yuki   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Masamichi Yoshino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Takashi Miyagi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Based in Japan and founded by professional wrestler Akira Maeda, Fighting Network Rings, more commonly known as RINGS, began as a professional wrestling promotion specializing in realistic worked matches that emulated actual submission grappling and Mixed Martial Arts.  

In 1995 RINGS began promoting actual MMA fights and rapidly became one of the top promotions of the time. Known for a tournament format, RINGS is perhaps best remembered for it's ambitious King of King's tournaments in 1999 and 2000.  The two 32 man tournaments, won by Dan Henderson and Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira respectively, featured a plethora of world-class MMA fighters such as Renato Sobral, Alistair Overeem, Jeremy Horn, Maurice Smith, Renzo Gracie, Gilbert Yvel, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, Dave Menne, Randy Couture, Kiyoshi Tamura, Fedor Emelianenko,  and Ricardo Arona.

After losing much of it's top talent to rival promotion Pride Fighting Championships, RINGS ceased activity on February 15, 2002.  The promotion was revived by Maeda in 2008, and continues to promote MMA events to this day.


The main focus of the reborn RINGS is on it's semi-pro (they are paid but the majority of bouts are held under amateur rules) THE OUTSIDER series. The concept of THE OUTSIDER is to provide a path towards rehabbing delinquents (many of the fighters are current or former gang members) through MMA. It is considered one of the most popular events on the JMMA scene by consistently filling up it's main venue of Differ Ariake and having strong DVD sales.


Current Champions

75kg - Tetsuya Sano

70kg - Miku Asakura

65kg - Miku Asakura

60kg - Kai Asakura

Last updated 12.13.2015, 7:23 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 252 Embedded: Sean O’Malley adds a little color to fight week
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 252 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘Hey, get the f*ck out of my pool’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 252 'Embedded,' No. 2: Family pool time for Stipe Miocic
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren reveals the one thing he would do differently when looking back at his career
  • MMA Junkie : Felice Herrig's first children's book is out the week of her UFC 252 return
  • MMA Weekly : Adrian Yanez’s key to Dana White’s Contender Series victory: keep calm and get the finish
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Junior dos Santos, Jim Miller, and Luis J. Gomez
  • UFC.com : Significant Stats: UFC 252
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy names his MMA Mount Rushmore, which includes Ronda Rousey
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. event adds Badou Jack vs. Blake McKernan, UFC vet Rashad Coulter in action
  • MMA Junkie : Spinning Back Clique: Will Miocic vs. Cormier 3 determine the heavyweight GOAT?
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera: Sean O’Malley needs fight with me at UFC 252 to ‘stay relevant’
  • MMA Junkie : Charlie Campbell wants to continue his Bellator journey – for the right price
  • MMA Junkie : Trevor Wittman gives an inside look at Kamaru Usman and Rose Namajunas leading up to UFC 251
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated Weber Almeida returns against Salim Mukhidinov at Bellator 244
  • UFC.com : Vanessa Demopoulos Riding Momentum Into DWCS
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Between the Links, Episode 11: Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier 3, what’s next for Michael Chandler
  • UFC.com : UFC 252: FIGHT BY FIGHT
  • MMA Junkie : Rock steady: How Adrian Yanez's father continues to inspire son's UFC dream, even after his death
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier: ‘Nobody has the ability to train and fight forever, and I know it’