Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Network RINGS

Fighting Network RINGS
  • Name: Fighting Network RINGS
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: RINGS
  • Ownership: Akira Maeda
  • Pages:

Based in Japan and founded by professional wrestler Akira Maeda, Fighting Network Rings, more commonly known as RINGS, began as a professional wrestling promotion specializing in realistic worked matches that emulated actual submission grappling and Mixed Martial Arts.  

In 1995 RINGS began promoting actual MMA fights and rapidly became one of the top promotions of the time. Known for a tournament format, RINGS is perhaps best remembered for it's ambitious King of King's tournaments in 1999 and 2000.  The two 32 man tournaments, won by Dan Henderson and Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira respectively, featured a plethora of world-class MMA fighters such as Renato Sobral, Alistair Overeem, Jeremy Horn, Maurice Smith, Renzo Gracie, Gilbert Yvel, Tsuyoshi Kosaka, Dave Menne, Randy Couture, Kiyoshi Tamura, Fedor Emelianenko,  and Ricardo Arona.

After losing much of it's top talent to rival promotion Pride Fighting Championships, RINGS ceased activity on February 15, 2002.  The promotion was revived by Maeda in 2008, and continues to promote MMA events to this day.


The main focus of the reborn RINGS is on it's semi-pro (they are paid but the majority of bouts are held under amateur rules) THE OUTSIDER series. The concept of THE OUTSIDER is to provide a path towards rehabbing delinquents (many of the fighters are current or former gang members) through MMA. It is considered one of the most popular events on the JMMA scene by consistently filling up it's main venue of Differ Ariake and having strong DVD sales.


Current Champions

75kg - Tetsuya Sano

70kg - Miku Asakura

65kg - Miku Asakura

60kg - Kai Asakura

Last updated 12.13.2015, 7:23 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

RINGS Events

THE OUTSIDER 50 Sunday, March 11, 1:00 AM ET
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
THE OUTSIDER 49 Saturday, February 24, 11:00 PM ET
Munakata Yurrikusu Munakata, Fukuoka, Japan
THE OUTSIDER ~Ota Ward Gymnasium Special~ Sunday, December 10, 1:00 AM ET
Jp Ota Ward Gymnasium Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Sano vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyung Soo Kim   defeats   Tetsuya Sano   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Dong Hyuk Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Kenya Munataka   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   vs.   Masaya Takita   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Yo-hei   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   :50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Keishi Yagi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kotori   defeats   Runa   via Submission, Face Lock   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minechika Matsumoto   defeats   Shuto Kyohei   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 2, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Mega Onigawara   defeats   Shunsuke Hidaka   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Akira Kato   defeats   Akinori Sato   via KO/TKO, Pound   :56 Round 2 of 2, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Otsuka   defeats   Yu Akutsu   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Ishida   defeats   Tenho   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinpei Ochi   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bananu Gunso   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Meguro Tomoya   defeats   Kenji Hayashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Kato   defeats   Chukyu Sensi Nappa   via KO/TKO   :42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hibiki Hasegawa   defeats   Kazuma   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Ryunosuke Orikasa   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazushige Sudo   defeats   Makoto Samurai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsunori Yotsuya   defeats   Plasma Sota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Hashimoto   defeats   Danny   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   :33 Round 2 of 2, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Kouhiro Ryu   vs.   Hazumu Tokoro Tamazawa Takuro   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eiji Hirayama   defeats   Coater   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER 47 Sunday, July 30, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Karube vs. Kato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Kazuya Kato   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Keishi Yagi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Ishida   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichiro Tabasco   defeats   Kin Oshida   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   :53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Koki Morita   defeats   Crazy Challenger Joe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Suenaga   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   :54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   vs.   Kohei Kishimoto   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   of 2 Bout Page
Yu Akutsu   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Tsuruta   vs.   Akinori Sato   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryunosuke Orikasa   defeats   Takahiro Harada   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makoto Samurai   defeats   Ryo Omura   via Submission, Armbar   :44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Takashi Shimanuki   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   :55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bananu Gunso   defeats   Jun   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yume Toyota   defeats   Steal Gin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke   defeats   Kerisaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
THE OUTSIDER 46 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Higuchi vs. Seki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Shota Seki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Tsubasa Oki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Masaya Takita   via Submission, Scissor Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Kengo   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   :39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Yusuke Hikosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Masashi Michibata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenya Munataka   defeats   Ryu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Sho Miyajima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Yasuyuki Ito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Hayashi   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Akira Kato   defeats   Daiki Nakai   via Submission, Armbar   :46 Round 2 of 2, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Kato   defeats   Taku   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiaki Nakao   defeats   Jun Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Iwasa   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hibiki Hasegawa   defeats   Masakazu Suzuki   via KO/TKO   :42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Hidaka   defeats   Haregin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Jun Miya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Kei Kobayashi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Castro Marvin Ghielo   defeats   Hasidai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 45 Sunday, February 19, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Oi vs. Tsuchihashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Saito   vs.   Keishi Yagi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Yo-hei   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Seiya Nakazawa   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Nakatsukasa Nobuyoshi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukky   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotori   defeats   Miho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenya Munataka   defeats   Jin Ishida   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kei Kobayashi   defeats   Minoru Sagiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai   defeats   Yamucha   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma   defeats   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Meguro Tomoya   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoichi Oda   defeats   Belarman   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taroh Kotobuki   defeats   Kohsuke   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazushige Sudo   defeats   Tatsumi Komatsuzono   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tenho   defeats   Taisei Iwao   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Yoshiharu Nakamura   defeats   Shui Tsujitani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Tsuruta   defeats   Atsu   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 2, 5:23 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 44 Sunday, December 18, 2016
Jp Munakata Yurikkusu Fukuoka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Douglas vs. Woods Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Douglas Douglas   defeats   Christopher Woods   via Submission, Technical (Triangle Choke)   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Kouki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaharu Tsuchihashi   defeats   Takuya   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   3:14 Round 2 of 2, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Kota Shirawaka   defeats   Big Baby Oki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:24 Round 2 of 2, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Yoshiaki Miyara   defeats   Ryota Kitamura   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Suenaga   defeats   Shusaku Wada   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koji Takahara   defeats   Yuki Kobayashi   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kashiwagi   defeats   Ryo Araki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Tenho   defeats   Shuya Imahata   via Submission, Technical (Achilles Tendon Hold)   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Akita Shiiba   defeats   Shohei Kojima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Soul   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Ikeda   defeats   Haregin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsushi   defeats   Reiya   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hulk Ichiban   defeats   Macharu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takeru   defeats   Axel Ryota   via Submission, Technical (Guillotine Choke)   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hirokaze   defeats   Shinmura @ Oukokumin   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotaro Izumi   defeats   Masafumi   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Doru   defeats   Yugo Masuda   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Nishiguchi   defeats   Kunio Matsuoka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideyoshi Katayama   defeats   Motoki Hashida   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Takamiya   vs.   Kazu   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hunt Magnum   defeats   Onigiri Ichiban   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gouken   defeats   Ksk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
RINGS/The Outsider 43 Sunday, December 11, 2016
Jp Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium Kanagawa, Yokohama, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Watanabe vs. Sakamaki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Tatsuya Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Ryo Asami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Masahiro Tsuji   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Hisato Izawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Kohei Tokeshi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Isao Hirose   defeats   Bon Hyuk Gu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Hitoshi Matsumoto   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Taku   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Yu Shimada   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Sadayuki Tenba   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jissho Date   defeats   Momoko Yamazaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Dong Gun Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Otsuka   defeats   Kenji Hayashi   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minechika Matsumoto   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Tatsumi Komatsuzono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Kumei   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Onigawara Lee   defeats   Terurin Ochimusha   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo   defeats   Jun Watanabe   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Nakano   defeats   Chukyu Sensi Nappa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Franky Yusuke   defeats   Masakazu Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   0:37 Round 2 of 2, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Kenya Munataka   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Hisashi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Jung Tsuu We   defeats   Shinichi Omura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Yusuke Hikosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Yusuke Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 42 Sunday, September 04, 2016
Jp Toyokawa Gymnasium Toyokawa, Aichi, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Asakura vs. Furuta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Hiroyuki Furuta   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Yoichi Oi   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Douglas Douglas   defeats   Kamio Billy   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Takumi Iwasa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Takuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Shogo Kumemura   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Hayato Matsuoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Yuto Takahashi   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Miyajima   defeats   Takashi Shimanuki   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Subaru   defeats   Hide   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshitaka   defeats   Sho   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seiya Nakazawa   defeats   Ryo Ichiki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Yuki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo   defeats   Ryo   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Sonoyama   defeats   Sainozomi Nakaseko   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 2, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Yuichiro Yanagi   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keigo   defeats   Taisei Iwao   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Axel Ryota   defeats   Shoya Iwata   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koizumi Mugiya   defeats   Rei   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Ryosuke Horiuchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Kazuki Matsumoto   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu-ya   defeats   Shinsuke Hamada   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 2, 5:37 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 41 Sunday, July 31, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Sano vs. Oki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Tsubasa Oki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keishi Yagi   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Koji Kuwata   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Minechika Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito   defeats   Jun Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Ryota Nagai   via Disqualificaton   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Jin Ishida   defeats   Teruyoshi Sugimoto   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Big Baby Oki   defeats   Belarman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Innocence K   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Kikushima   defeats   Kenji Hayashi   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitomi Ujiie   defeats   Miho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Sayre   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Shin   defeats   Takumi Iwasa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Kei Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Soul   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Yuki Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:24 Round 2 of 2, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Hayato Matsuoka   defeats   Daiki Nakai   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 2, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Yosinao Tohma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Yasuyuki Ito   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsumi Komatsuzono   defeats   Franky Yusuke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junpei   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 2, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Doshin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Sakuraba   defeats   Ke Mokujarano Dai   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Suenaga   defeats   Sasshi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 40 Sunday, May 29, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Watanabe vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Watanabe   defeats   Myung Ho Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Ryo Asami   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Ryota Kitamura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Down   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Masaki Yoshino   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Saito   defeats   Steal Gin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 2, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji   defeats   Yuta Shimamura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mega Onigawara   defeats   Ryo Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Hiroki Hanawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Kazutaka Kano   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Kobayashi   defeats   Toshia   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mon Tabata   defeats   Rikimaru   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayato Matsuoka   defeats   Hiroshi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Shinsuke Hamada   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 2, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Takumi Iwasa   defeats   Hiroki Tsuruta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hibiki Hasegawa   defeats   Dai   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Matoi   defeats   Daiki Koyama   via KO/TKO, Down   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Araki   defeats   Ryo Hashizume   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 39 Sunday, March 27, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Asakura vs. Asami Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   vs.   Ryo Asami   Ends in a No Contest, Result Overturned   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Watanabe   vs.   Tomoya Omura   Ends in a No Contest, Result Overturned (Knee to Grounded Opponent)   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Taku   defeats   Douglas Douglas   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaito   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Sakamoto   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   vs.   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryu   defeats   Kaito Kikushima   via KO/TKO, Down   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Oishi   defeats   Crazy Mochizuki   via KO/TKO, Down   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Tony Tony Zenki   via KO/TKO, Promotor Stoppage (Towel Throw)   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Miyayama   defeats   Shoichi Oda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   vs.   Yoshiaki Miyara   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Shigeyuki Takamori   via KO/TKO, Down   2:32 Round 2 of 2, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hanawa   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via Submission, Technical (Rear Naked Choke)   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Oki   defeats   Shunsuke Hidaka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Soccer Kick and Knees)   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Masashi Ishihara   defeats   Yuki Kobayashi   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Ito   defeats   Takahiko Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Nagaizumi Susono Masa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Kaburagi   defeats   Akinori Sato   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 2, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Ko Wakishima   defeats   Daiki Kandatsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teruyoshi Sugimoto   defeats   Mitsunobu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haikinman   defeats   Yuma Yoneda   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryusuke Totsu   defeats   Takashi Shimanuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 38 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Jp Ota Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kuroishi vs. Yoshinaga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Takahiro Kuroishi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Ryo Asami   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Nam Yoo   defeats   Tatsuya Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Hisato Izawa   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Jong Hyun Kwak   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Won Gi Kim   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Yoshinori Fukuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Takehiro Higuchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Mugiwarano   defeats   Yuji Takagaki   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Silent Killer Yamato   defeats   Yoichi Oi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hana Date   defeats   Momoko Yamazaki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seina Ikeda   vs.   Real Date   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Karei Date   defeats   Nasa Tsukamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaharu Tsuchihashi   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 2, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Yumehito Imanari   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Takashi Oki   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiaki Miyara   defeats   Kouki Honda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sayre   defeats   Kazuki Otsuka   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Saito   defeats   Ryo Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Raito Shimizu   defeats   Minechika Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Masaki Yoshino   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Mogi   defeats   Innocence K   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Yusuke Matsubaya   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Kumei   vs.   Taketuanman Date   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   defeats   Kaito Kikushima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Minoru Sagiya   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Shimizu   vs.   Yoshitaka   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshihiro Kasai   defeats   Ryota Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gaia   defeats   Shohei Nomura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryukyu Oobo   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Hikosaka   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Hidaka   defeats   Potato Head   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 2, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Katsushi   vs.   Hiroki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 37 Sunday, September 06, 2015
Jp Kiramesse Numazu Numazu, Shizuoka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Watanabe vs. Kwon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Watanabe   defeats   Do Hyung Kwon   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Jun Young Park   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Jung Bin Choi   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Subaru   defeats   Kousukay aka Toleten   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Sakamoto   defeats   Masa   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bei Max Machida   defeats   Takuma Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nasa Tsukamoto   defeats   Sayaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Submission, Armlock   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Arai   defeats   Ryuya Oishi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Kengo   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junki Shimizu   defeats   Ryotaro   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshia   defeats   Shuhei Sugimoto   via Disqualificaton   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Takahashi   defeats   Bunta   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seiya Nakazawa   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Nagaizumi Susono Masa   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu Akutsu   defeats   Mon Tabata   via Submission, Kimura   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Innocence K   defeats   Kazushige Sudo   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Seki   defeats   Yuta Matsumoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazutaka Kano   defeats   Yoshimasa   via Disqualificaton   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider: Kyushu Sunday, August 30, 2015
Jp Grand Messe Kumamoto Kumamoto, Kyushu, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Hori vs. Fukuyama III Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Shusaku Wada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshitaka Ideta   defeats   Greg   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Big Baby Oki   defeats   Douglas Douglas   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Owaki   vs.   Taiki Eda   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiaki Miyara   defeats   Satoru Nariai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Miyagi   defeats   Big Magnum   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 2, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Hidemasa Ando   defeats   Shohei Kojima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Oki   vs.   Tenho   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   defeats   Ren Kurokawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Konitaku   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Kazuma   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta   defeats   Sho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Holman   defeats   Fujiyan   via KO/TKO, Down   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Yuuhei   defeats   Kei Ikeda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junpei Kurohara   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maru   defeats   Koki Morita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Macharu   defeats   Seiichi Kayaba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuaki Matsumoto   defeats   Yasuhiro   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:51 Round 2 of 2, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Takashi   defeats   Masafumi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kakeru Urabe   defeats   Takami Kireta Knife   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsushi   defeats   Koichiro   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kodecchi   defeats   Kazuho   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 36 Sunday, July 19, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Yoshinaga vs. Asakura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Keinosuke Yoshinaga   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Yoshinori Fukuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Kondo   defeats   Ryo Asami   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Keigo Takayama   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Shota Kaneko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Mugiwarano   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Takashi Oki   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minechika Matsumoto   defeats   Shoichi Oda   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 2, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Hana Date   defeats   Seina Ikeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   vs.   Tatsumasa Shiraokano   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yamachan   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Oki   defeats   Yusuke Miyayama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Innocence K   defeats   Haruki Sato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Taketsuan Man Date   defeats   Sasshi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Naoki Hasegawa   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Sakamoto   defeats   Ryukyu Oobo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Nomura   defeats   Ryusuke Totsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lee Naoki Akiyama   defeats   Ren Kurokawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuyuki Ito   defeats   Kazutaka Kano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takaki   defeats   Kaito Kikushima   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 35 Sunday, May 17, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Asami vs. Date Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryo Asami   defeats   Kazuki Date   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Satoshi Date   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 2 of 2, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   vs.   Big Baby Oki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   defeats   Real Date   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Matsumoto   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Sawada   vs.   Yusuke Arai   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masa Masa   defeats   Shota Seki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punch)   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hanawa   vs.   Hitoshi Matsumoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoji Hagimoto   defeats   Shohei Nomura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Morishima   defeats   Musashi Iimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Otsuka   defeats   Clown Otsuka   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kobayashi   defeats   Rei   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Miyayama   defeats   Keita Nishi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Lee Naoki Akiyama   defeats   Naka Une En Geki Dan Dancho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Sakamoto   defeats   Takashi Wada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minoru Sagiya   defeats   Kohei Kishimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Yamauchi   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Sakamoto   vs.   Akinori Sato   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Innocence K   vs.   Tsubasa Oki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo   defeats   Hidechika Kawai   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 4:26 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 34 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Yoshinaga vs. Kawanishi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Kazuki Kawanishi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Takashi Oki   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Yuta Amifuji   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Hiroki Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Furuta   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Teppei Hori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Yuta Mugiwarano   via Submission, Technical (Heel Hook)   2:01 Round 2 of 2, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Masaharu Tsuchihashi   defeats   Yutaro Sawada   via Submission, Head Scissors   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Naoya   defeats   Yuki Saito   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Douglas Douglas   defeats   Junichi Arima   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shintaro Agatsuma   defeats   Tatsumasa Shiraokano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nobcov   defeats   Taishi Kitakuni   via Submission, Technical (Armbar)   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Akinori Hosokawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dark Makoto   defeats   Sho Tamura   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Sayre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Karube   defeats   Shoichi Oda   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Matsubaya   defeats   Sho Miyajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   vs.   Kosuke Ikeda   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kobayashi   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masashi Mogi   defeats   Naoki Hasegawa   via Submission, Technical (Guillotine Choke)   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ren Kurokawa   defeats   Yasuaki Sugimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Silent Killer Yamato   defeats   Hiroki Hanawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nakawane Engekidan Dancho   defeats   Shuya Kawai   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kentaro   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Ishikawa   defeats   Yasuyuki Ito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
RINGS/The Outsider 33 Sunday, December 07, 2014
Jp Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Yoshinaga vs. Shimizu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daiki Shimizu   defeats   Keinosuke Yoshinaga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Junya Nishikawa   via Submission, Technical, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kintaro Masakari   defeats   Takehiro Higuchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hisato Izawa   defeats   Kazushi Okutsu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Yoichi Oi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kuroishi   vs.   Dalias   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Ken   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Edward   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Scott Strauss   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya   defeats   Markus   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Shintaro Agatsuma   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Kazunari Kimura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Takahashi   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Takashi Oki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 2, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Yohei Matsuoka   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via Submission, Technical, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 2, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Seina Ikeda   defeats   Juri Emon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Momoko Yamazaki   defeats   Sayaka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shouri Yanagi   defeats   Douglas Douglas   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroto Nogawa   defeats   Yu   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyohei Teraishi   defeats   Yusuke Miyayama   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Sayre   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Mugiwarano   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Technical, Armlock   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Mogi   defeats   Kameyan   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Silent Killer Yamato   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Subaru   defeats   Ryota Yamauchi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Matsubaya   vs.   Kotaro Mizoguchi   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Hiroki Hanawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Takahashi   defeats   Rei Date   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kobayashi   defeats   Kosei Takimoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taishi Kitakuni   defeats   Yukiya Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Kazuma Hoshino   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Yamaguchi   defeats   Yuki   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Masaki Yoshino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Takashi Miyagi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 32 Sunday, September 07, 2014
Jp Namihaya Dome Kadoma, Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Kumazawa vs. Yoshinaga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Shinya Kumazawa   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Takahiro Owaki   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaki Yoshino   defeats   Ryota Kitamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Takayuki Okugi   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Takeshi Oshiro   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Miyagi   defeats   Yuta Mugiwarano   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shouri Yanagi   defeats   Daisuke   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minoru Matsuyama   defeats   Takashi Oki   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazunari Kimura   defeats   Keitaro Oshima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Amifuji   defeats   Masahiro Kubo   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Miyazaki   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Shiota   defeats   Isamu Kumei   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoya   defeats   Subaru   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshitaka   defeats   Hideaki Ikeuchi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Onigawara Lee   defeats   Shoji Hagimoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dark Tatsuji   defeats   Yusuke Hikosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kobayashi   defeats   Yoshiyuki Itani   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Yuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taichi Ashitaka   defeats   Takuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya   defeats   Kiretaknife   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Sho Hiramatsu   defeats   Carrion Crow   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinsaku   defeats   Akinori Hosokawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   defeats   Yusuke Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ren Kurokawa   defeats   Joe Yamada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoya Uchibayashi   defeats   Yoshihiro Kasai   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sho Tamura   vs.   Michihiro Kim   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaizo Kugarino Nori   defeats   Akinori Sato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Sumi   defeats   Manabu Takakura   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuto Takahashi   defeats   Makoto Oishi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo   defeats   Cantera   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 31 Sunday, June 22, 2014
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Higuchi vs. Shirakawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Masamune   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Kazuya Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Oshiro   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaki Yoshino   defeats   Shota Kaneko   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Masaya Kamide   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Okugi   defeats   Ryuhei Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Mugiwarano   defeats   Shunichi Shimomura   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 2, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Takashi Miyagi   defeats   Hitoshi Matsumoto   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shouri Yanagi   defeats   Hiroaki Oishi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Saito   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya   defeats   Kotaro Mizoguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kurihara McKenzie   defeats   Kazuki Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Hiroyuki Japan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Juri Emon   defeats   Momoko Yamazaki   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 2, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Minoru Matsuyama   defeats   Maru Ryukyu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Matsubaya   defeats   Suttaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazunari Kimura   defeats   Takaharu Mizuno   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Oki   defeats   Naoki Kaburagi   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki   defeats   Daiki Sakamoto   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Miyayama   defeats   Daisuke   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Kazuma Hoshino   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Sho Hiramatsu   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 2, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shigenari Amaterasu   defeats   Naoki Hasegawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hanawa   defeats   Sho Lamborghini Kazunari   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayato   defeats   Kohei Minami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Hiroyuki Furuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 30 Sunday, April 06, 2014
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Asami vs. Saito Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryo Asami   vs.   Yuki Saito   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   vs.   Teppei Hori   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Okugi   defeats   Takahiro Kuroishi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke   defeats   Douglas Douglas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:01 Round 2 of 2, 3:01 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Furuta   defeats   Tomohiro Adaniya   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Yohei Matsuoka   via Submission, Americana   2:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sin Kitagawa   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Kenta Tanoue   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shintaro Agatsuma   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 2, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Takahashi   defeats   Takahiro Owaki   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Shunichi Shimomura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Shigeyuki Takamori   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via KO/TKO, Organizer Stoppage   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keitaro Oshima   defeats   Masaya   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 2 of 2, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Junichiro Kumada   defeats   Takashi Morishima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kosei Takimoto   defeats   Tsuyoshi Orio   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Silent Killer Yamato   vs.   Hiroki Hanawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masashi Mogi   defeats   Zenkichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Gondai   defeats   Sho Miyajima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Minoru Matsuyama   defeats   Isamu Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 2, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Shouri Yanagi   defeats   Eisuke Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Subaru   defeats   Kiretaknife   via Submission, Technical, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka   defeats   Kosuke Sato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidenori Moriwaki   defeats   Shinsaku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 3:43 Total Bout Page
The Outsider 29 Sunday, February 16, 2014
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Yoshinaga vs. Hori Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teppei Hori   defeats   Keinosuke Yoshinaga   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Asami   defeats   Hiroki Takahashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Jamal Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroyuki Furuta   defeats   Takuya Shimizu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaya   defeats   Sash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Saito   defeats   Yuki Mogi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Shota Kaneko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shori   defeats   Atsushi Saito   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoichi Oi   defeats   Yuta Mugiwarano   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya   defeats   Narumi Onuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hitoshi Matsumoto   defeats   Hideo Kobayashi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Oishi   defeats   Sung-Hyun Lin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Owaki   defeats   Katsushi Kojima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Miyayama   defeats   Onigawara Lee   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masashi Ishihara   vs.   Mighty Akito   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Mizoguchi   defeats   Shoji Hagimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoichiro Akiyama   defeats   Masa Masa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Hasegawa   defeats   Akira Kato   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Yuki Aida   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Masaya   defeats   Takuma   via KO/TKO, 2 Knockdowns   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazunari Kimura   defeats   Sin.co.jp   via KO/TKO, Organizer Stoppage   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takaharu Mizuno   defeats   Yusuke Matsubaya   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Orio   defeats   Kazuki Matsumoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   defeats   Shigenari Amaterasu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tatakau Shokunin   defeats   Masashi Mogi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 28 Saturday, December 07, 2013
Jp Namihaya Dome Kadoma, Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Asami vs. Kumazawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinya Kumazawa   defeats   Ryo Asami   via Submission, Technical, Heel Hook   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Hori   defeats   Kenshin Hirokawa   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Douglas Douglas   defeats   Yuki Ikuta   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 2, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Mikuru Asakura   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maru Ryukyu   defeats   Tatsuru   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Masahiro Kubo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shori   defeats   Minechika Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Masamune   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lotus   defeats   Yoshiyuki Itani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Gondai   defeats   Shota Wakamatsu   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung-Hyun Lin   defeats   Yuji Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Oishi   defeats   Hidekazu Karube   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Tanoue   defeats   Shunichi Shimomura   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Punch Yaro   defeats   Yusuke Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Agatsuma   defeats   Naoya   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Shoji Hagimoto   defeats   Shohei Kojima   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 2 of 2, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Masato Tsuchida   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 2, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Silent Killer Yamato   defeats   Hitoshi Iida   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotaro Mizoguchi   defeats   Seiya   via Submission, Scarf Hold   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Submission Ippon Maru   defeats   Ryoji   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Shige   defeats   Kazumasa Kawane   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
The Outsider 27 Monday, September 09, 2013
Jp Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Asami vs. Nakajima Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuki Nakajima   defeats   Ryo Asami   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Keinosuke Yoshinaga   defeats   Takahiro Owaki   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kintaro Masakari   defeats   Kaoru Toyama   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takaaki Murata   defeats   Ryuma Anno   via Disqualificaton   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshitaka Ideta   vs.   Dark Show   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Douglas   defeats   Terurin Ochimusha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Fukuyama   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Minoru Matsuyama   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sato   defeats   Shunichi Shimomura   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Kai Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shin Shin   vs.   Kenta Tanoue   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Okugi   defeats   Taichi Ashitaka   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masato Tsuchida   defeats   Masaharu Tsuchihashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sin Kitagawa   defeats   Kouta Man   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiaki Miyara   defeats   Naoki Sugaya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 2, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Kiyota   defeats   Tatsuya Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akira Shiota   defeats   Akinori Hosokawa   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Miyaki   defeats   Shota Wakamatsu   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 2, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Mercy   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoya   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideaki Ikeuchi   defeats   Lumber Man   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki   defeats   Yusuke Arai   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   defeats   Masaki Tei   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Casey Kenney Predicts a Finish Over Kendrick Latchman at LFA 31
  • MMA Weekly : Josh Emmett Faces Jeremy Stephens in Main Event at UFC on FOX 28 in Orlando
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexandre Pantoja ready to impress at UFC 220 after camp in ‘paradise’ with Henry Cejudo
  • MMA Junkie : Jeremy Stephens gets quick turnaround, meets Josh Emmett in UFC on FOX 28 headliner
  • MMA Weekly : Joey Davis: ‘I Can Do Anything I Want’ Against Ian Butler at Bellator 192
  • MMA Junkie : At Bellator 192, 'Baby Slice' will go to work outside the cage – and behind the camera
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Ortiz carries energy from 15-second KO into UFC 220
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes: Potential superfight with Cris Cyborg ‘not personal’
  • MMA Weekly : Relive Francis Ngannou’s UFC Debut Knockout Win (UFC KO of the Week)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 220's Abdul Razak Alhassan will beat up Sabah Homasi for spoiling holidays
  • MMA Weekly : Cody Garbrandt Says He Could Beat Up an Old Man Van Damme
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 220 media day photos
  • MMA Junkie : Yves Edwards, Scott Coker clash at Bellator presser; Chael Sonnen saves day
  • MMAFighting.com : Heather Hardy, Ana Julaton to fight at Bellator 194, compete in future boxing match
  • MMAFighting.com : Paramount Network exec explains why Douglas Lima vs. Rory MacDonald was moved from Bellator 192 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Corrales is TMI excited about Georgi Karakhanyan at Bellator 192
  • MMA Junkie : 18 hours after accepting he'd never be in the UFC, Matt Bessette was in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 220 fighters mostly agree: Time to strip Conor McGregor of title
  • MMA Junkie : 'Rampage' Jackson will step back from trying to entertain to secure Bellator heavyweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 192 press conference staredowns