Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ShoFIGHT MMA

ShoFIGHT MMA
  • Name: ShoFIGHT MMA
  • Headquarters: Branson, Missouri
  • Acronyms: SF, ShoFIGHT
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ShoFIGHT

ShoFIGHT Events

ShoFIGHT: SAVAGE Saturday, October 20, 6:00 PM ET
Us Springfield Expo Center Springfield, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Schott vs. Butler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tra'Von Butler   defeats   Brad Schott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Herbert Morgan   defeats   Austin Levine   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Quinten Davidson   defeats   Kyle Cason   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 5, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Steven Minski   defeats   Mario Decolores   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Campbell   defeats   Andrew Siegismund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ackroyd   defeats   Mike Hannum   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Skyler Chott   defeats   Cody Mills   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Isaacs   defeats   Chris Gruberj   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Bata   defeats   Lance Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Ultimatum Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us The White House Theatre Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Cunningham vs. Davidson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Cunningham   defeats   Quinten Davidson   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elle Wagman   defeats   Hannah Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Green   defeats   Steven Minski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Free   defeats   Anthony Cowan   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Decolores   defeats   Ron Bata   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Bales   defeats   Marvin Laningham   via Submission, Americana   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Krueger   defeats   Derek Rowland   via Submission, Ankle Lock   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
James Johnson   defeats   Lance Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hunnell   defeats   Jonathon Brigner   via Submission, Exhaustion   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Grand Prix 2018 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Us The White House Theatre Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Carriker vs. Minski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Carriker   defeats   Steven Minski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinten Davidson   defeats   Colton Hamm   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tra'Von Butler   defeats   Marvin Laningham   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Foster   defeats   Jake Graham   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Steven Minski   defeats   Ron Bata   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Joseph Carriker   defeats   Erik Favella   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jed Queen   defeats   Calvin Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Bata   defeats   Mario Decolores   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Steven Minski   defeats   Jeremiah Curtright   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Erik Favella   defeats   James Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Joseph Carriker   defeats   Chance Farley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dallen Gettling   defeats   John Ahmrain   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Juggernaut Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us White House Theatre Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Levine vs. Richmond Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rick Richmond   defeats   Austin Levine   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Dustin Stewart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Favella   defeats   Mario Decolores   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Green   defeats   Calib Rought   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron Bata   defeats   Jason Shackleford   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Drew Bender   defeats   Lane Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Fout   defeats   Austin Harlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Christian Bohrn   defeats   Colton Carter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikoma Farnum   defeats   Pablo Brenes   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Frenzy Saturday, August 05, 2017
Us The White House Theatre Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Favella vs. Scott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Favella   defeats   Eric Scott   via Submission, Guillotine   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Andrew Siegismund   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Mays   defeats   Gabriel Romero   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Lee   defeats   Nate Sawyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Alannah Reyes   defeats   Julia Shipp   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Randy Baker   defeats   Ron Bata   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Dexter Jenkins   defeats   Austin Levine   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Kody Fout   defeats   Austin Harlin   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Charles Riddle   defeats   Rocky Blackburn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Michael Eby   defeats   Colton Carter   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Stewart   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via Submission, Guillotine   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Williamson   defeats   Michael Wiser   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Osborn   defeats   Anthony Pytel   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Summer Smash 2017 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Us Clarion Hotel & Event Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Mays vs. Davidson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quinten Davidson   defeats   Richard Mays   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Jim Sparlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Wilhelm   defeats   Orion Medley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Scott   defeats   Melvin Meixner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hamm   defeats   Adam Sova   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Favella   defeats   Kris Dodson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
John Long   defeats   Pablo Brenes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Dominion Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us Clarion Hotel Branson Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Toth vs. Carriker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Carriker   defeats   Bradley Toth   via Submission, Armbar   0:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dave Koenig   defeats   Austin Levine   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Moreno   defeats   Nate Sawyer   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Davis   defeats   Cody Mills   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Mays   defeats   Aron Morris   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Scott   defeats   Lance Lee   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Jackson   defeats   Brian Ziulkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Bales   defeats   Marvin Laningham   via Submission, Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gene Mynatt   defeats   Kody Fout   via Submission, Strikes   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Joshua Terill   defeats   Michael Rapue   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Reyna   defeats   Jeffrey Marks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Veales   defeats   Hunter Snyder   via Submission, Kimura   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: POWDERKEG! Saturday, September 10, 2016
Us Cartoons Oyster Bar Springfield, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Toth vs. Minski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bradley Toth   defeats   Steven Minski   via Submission, Kimura   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Rosa   defeats   Tyler Schmidt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Gerkey   defeats   David Berryhill   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Hall   defeats   Shawn Bales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Thomas   defeats   Brad Aaron   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Bui   defeats   Shaun Swisher   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinten Davidson   defeats   David McKenzie   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin Yacko   defeats   Michael Zieman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Davis   defeats   Charley Richardson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Atterbury   defeats   Justin Logsdon   via Submission, Guillotine   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyler Virtue   defeats   Zac Brooks   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julian Contreras   defeats   Lance Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sherif Williams   defeats   Mario Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Vendetta Saturday, August 13, 2016
Us Clarion Hotel & Event Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Allard vs. Scanlan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Terhune   defeats   Andrew Siegismund   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Toth   defeats   Melvin Meixner   via Submission, Exhaustion   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hunnell   defeats   Kyle McHolland   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bui   defeats   Dallas Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quinten Davidson   defeats   Austin Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hannum   defeats   Rocky Blackburn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Moore   defeats   Justin Yacko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Lee   defeats   Maddie Reid   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Allard   defeats   Joey Scanlan   via Submission, Guillotine   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Summer Smash Saturday, June 11, 2016
Us Clarion Hotel & Event Center Branson, Missouri, United Staes US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Mink vs. Moad Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Moad   defeats   Adam Mink   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tavae Lewis   defeats   Zane Schmeekle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Allard   vs.   Corbin Shockly   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Rykhyla   defeats   Andrew Siegismund   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Charley Richardson   vs.   Chris Mills   Ends in a No Contest   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Minski   defeats   Lance Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinten Davidson   defeats   Cody Groom   via Submission, Guillotine   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Thompson   defeats   Ricky Blackburn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Reynolds   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Davis   defeats   Cory Jones   via Submission, Guillotine   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFIGHT 50 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Us Clarion Hotel & Event Center Branson, Missouri, United Staes US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Sotack vs. Maverick Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Jessica Sotack   via Submission, Armbar   3:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joey Scanlan   defeats   Corbin Sochocki   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Miller   defeats   Brian Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Reyner   defeats   Lance Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Tony Grant   defeats   Brett Green   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hannum   defeats   Johnny Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aron Morris   defeats   Jason Dickey   via Submission, Choke   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: St. Valentine's Day Massacre Saturday, February 13, 2016
Us Catalyst Sports Academy Springfield, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Dodson vs. Lewis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronnell Lewis   defeats   Kris Dodson   via Submission, Verbal   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yerick White   defeats   Moshun Scott   via Submission, Verbal   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Caswell   defeats   Robert Madison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Evans   defeats   James Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Zane Schmeekle   defeats   Max Humphrey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Minski   defeats   Austin Kadow   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HD Hessler   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Rykhyla   defeats   Mario Reynaga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Datrick Elmore   defeats   Kyle Beemer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Conrad   defeats   Christian Hamlett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Resolution Saturday, January 23, 2016
Us Branson Central Theater Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Adams vs. Caswell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shaun Caswell   defeats   Mitchell Adams   via Submission, Verbal   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Siegismund   defeats   Justin Yacko   via Submission, Guillotine   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Joe Greene   defeats   David Lee Hull Jr.   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Nate Sawyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Jennings   defeats   Kenneth Hooten   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Stephanie Hull   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Thompson   defeats   Nick Guzman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Shane Crider   defeats   Daniel Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chantel Coates   defeats   Tina Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Riveros   defeats   Brian Ziulkowski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Barry Maupin   defeats   Johnny Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Undisputed Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Catalyst Sports Academy Springfield, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Mink vs. Siegismund Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Mink   defeats   Andrew Siegismund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Maddie Reid   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Zane Schmeekle   defeats   Julian Contreras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Terhune   defeats   Brandon Bailey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Joseph Carriker   defeats   Nate Sawyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Mantooth   defeats   David Johnson   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnell Lewis   defeats   Johnny Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Humphrey   defeats   Lance Lee   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Madison   defeats   TJ Methvin   via Submission, Strikes   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Lee Hull Jr.   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via Submission, Guillotine   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Minski   defeats   Matthew Cameron   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Grand Prix Saturday, October 10, 2015
Us Branson Central Theater Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Preliminary Card Minski vs. Elmore Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dallen Gettling   defeats   Rance Foust   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Hutch   defeats   Aaron Shelton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Datrick Elmore   defeats   Steven Minski   via Submission, Americana   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Mink   defeats   James Bacon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Courtney Stowe   defeats   Lacey Bruhn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Cohan   defeats   Jason Barlow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Sanders   defeats   Hunter Edwards   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Joe Greene   defeats   David Lee Hull Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Siegismund   defeats   Alex Rykhyla   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Crider   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: No Vacancy Saturday, August 15, 2015
Us Branson Central Theater Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Moore vs. Lavine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Lavine   defeats   Fred Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Bryan Ramirez   defeats   Joey Scanlan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Siegismund   defeats   Alex Rykhyla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Curtis   defeats   Joe Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheirif Williams   defeats   Greg Sanning   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Campbell   defeats   Kenny Licea   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Joe Davis   defeats   Lance Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Carriker   defeats   Steven Minski   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Stewart   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Mantooth   defeats   Trenton Conway   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Morgan   defeats   Austin Levine   via Submission, Strikes   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Summer Smash Saturday, June 20, 2015
Us Branson Central Theater Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Licea vs. Campbell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ross Campbell   defeats   Kenny Licea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
William Lavine   defeats   Max Humphrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie MacDonald   defeats   Keyth Dawson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Onama   defeats   Trenton Conway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandese Powell   defeats   Dameon Kiesel   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Deaver   defeats   Scott Boutwell   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Taylor   defeats   Anthony King   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branson Brawl Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Branson Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Dawson vs. McDaniel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grant Dawson   defeats   Chris McDaniel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katy Collins   defeats   Katherine Farrow   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles McDonald   defeats   Isaac Badger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Noblitt   defeats   Chris Beal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Fredenburg   defeats   Justin Grant   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Hutch   defeats   Jon Hickman   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Ramirez   defeats   Ray Allard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Graves   defeats   Dylan Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Golay   defeats   Rodrigo Contreras   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Rykhyla   defeats   Justin Yacko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Holt   defeats   Boyce Bennett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Charlie Walls   defeats   David Crabb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Toth   defeats   Arvin Brad   via Submission, Injury   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Crisswell   defeats   Frankie McChristian   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
ShoFIGHT: Rising Saturday, April 04, 2015
Us Branson Central Theater Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Webber vs. Campbell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ross Campbell   defeats   Devon Webber   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
James Gerkey   defeats   Bryan Ramirez   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Rykhyla   defeats   Adam Mink   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Siegismund   defeats   Mario Reynaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Curtis   defeats   Cole Hagebusch   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Corbin Sochocki   defeats   Darrell Albers   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Haffecke   defeats   Andrew Kimzey   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Walls   defeats   Zane Schmeekle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Datrick Elmore   defeats   Chet Mellington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Kenaga   defeats   Jesse Moore   via Submission, Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Sanders   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFRIGHT: Apocalypse Saturday, November 01, 2014
Us Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Mitchell vs. Gerkey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Mitchell   defeats   James Gerkey   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max McNeely   defeats   Brandon Huckaby   via Submission, Americana   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Wilson   defeats   Andrew Kimzey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Cortez   defeats   Dalton Knight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Hull   defeats   Cassie Schmeekle   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Rector   defeats   Austin Levine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Hunt   defeats   Sean Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Thompson   defeats   David Hammer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Lavine   defeats   Harley Heavner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Mink   defeats   Andrew Siegismund   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Beemer   defeats   Darrin Bentley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frankie McChristian   defeats   Zane Schmeekle   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Bata   defeats   Chris Heavner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Still   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFight: SUPREMACY Saturday, August 09, 2014
Us Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Golay vs. Noblitt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Golay   defeats   Kyle Noblitt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Campbell   defeats   Mike Heckert   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Wilson   defeats   Garren Lorenz   via Submission, Kneebar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cassie Schmeekle   defeats   Jessica Fletcher   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Cortez   defeats   Shawn Bales   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Zane Schmeekle   defeats   Joshua Terill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Haffecke   defeats   John Beemer   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Rykhyla   defeats   Shaun Nunez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ShoFight: 2014 ShoFIGHT Summer Smash Saturday, June 14, 2014
Us Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hutch vs. Tiger Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Hutch   defeats   Shawn Tiger   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Harley Heavner   defeats   Kyle Cason   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Austin Anderson   defeats   Ross Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Datrick Elmore   defeats   Desmond Mullen   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Matthew Skaggs   defeats   Chris Heavner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Haffecke   defeats   Truman Wrone   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Zane Schmeekle   defeats   Greg Crosby   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Justin Yacko   defeats   Shaun Nunez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Lee   defeats   Ron Bata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Blackmon   defeats   Christian Koop   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GrappleFIGHT 1 Saturday, June 14, 2014
Us Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
ShoFight: LEGACY Saturday, March 15, 2014
Us Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Collins vs. Farrow Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katy Collins   defeats   Katherine Farrow   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gerkey   defeats   Ray Allard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chet Mellington   defeats   Clint Davis   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Campbell   defeats   JJ Huff   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles McDonald   defeats   Garren Lorenz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Kyle Noblitt   defeats   Dalton Knight   via Submission, Americana   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Ruben Marin   defeats   Ryan Hunnell   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rowdy Trivett   defeats   Lance Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Curtis Harris   defeats   Truman Wrone   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Josh Craft   defeats   George Still   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
ShoFight: Boiling Point Saturday, January 18, 2014
Us Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Huckaby vs. Faries Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Faries   defeats   Brandon Huckaby   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Noblitt   defeats   Shawn Tiger   via Submission, Keylock   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Marin   defeats   Jesse Moore   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Matt Rosa   defeats   William Lavine   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Britton Carter   defeats   George Still   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Haffecke   vs.   Brian Lee Stevens   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strikes   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Teddy Bell   defeats   Lance Lee   via Submission, Keylock   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

ShoFIGHT Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel announced for UFC’s ESPN debut
  • UFC.com : Penne vs Esquibel Set For Phoenix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 main event breakdown: Will Michael Chandler stay composed in Brent Primus rematch?
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Malone hopes Cage Warriors 100 win leads to title date with Jack Shore
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 medical suspensions: Brian Ortega potentially out six months after brutal loss
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Kevin Lee Choke Out Magomed Mustafaev (UFC on FOX 31 Free Fight)
  • UFC.com : Good News And Bad News
  • MMA Junkie : Elias Theodorou's next fight after UFC 231? Changing the 'stigma of medical cannabis'
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Eye won’t accept any fight but a title shot next after win at UFC 231
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 winner Brad Katona happy to be 'in the clique' of dorkiest fighters
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley Insists He Has Not Refused to Headline UFC 233
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 233 fight with Tyron Woodley ‘on the table’ as far as Colby Covington is concerned
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 233 fight with Tyron Woodley ‘on the table’ for Colby Covington
  • MMA Weekly : Brian Ortega Reveals Injuries in First Statement Since Losing to Max Holloway
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley dispels Dana White criticism: I haven't turned down UFC 233
  • MMA Junkie : Pure aloha: Why Bellator champ Ilima-Lei Macfarlane won't sell out with trash talk
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 231 medical suspensions: Brian Ortega potentially out six months after grisly loss
  • MMA Junkie : Thomas Almeida returns vs. Cory Sandhagen at UFC on ESPN+ 1 in Brooklyn
  • MMA Junkie : Is Max Holloway the greatest UFC featherweight ever? A question that only spawns more questions