Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dana White's Contender Series

Dana White's Contender Series
  • Name: Dana White's Contender Series
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Acronyms: DWCS
  • Also Known As: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series

DWCS Events

Contender Series 2020: Week 10 Tuesday, November 17, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Buys vs. Silva 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JP Buys   defeats   Jacob Silva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke (Referee Stoppage)   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Maximov   defeats   Oscar Cota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gloria de Paula   defeats   Pauline Macias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Sherrard Blackledge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Chelsea Hackett   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 9 Tuesday, November 10, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Ksiazkiewicz vs. Sousa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mário Sousa   defeats   Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Levy   defeats   Shaheen Santana   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Nikolas Motta   defeats   Joseph Lowry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luana Pinheiro   defeats   Stephanie Frausto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Sabatello   defeats   Taylor Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 8 Wednesday, November 04, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Ulberg vs. Oliveira 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Ulberg   defeats   Bruno Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignacio Bahamondes   defeats   Edson Gomez   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Luis Saldaña   defeats   Vince Murdock   via KO/TKO, Front Kick to Ground and Pound   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Jared Vanderaa   defeats   Harry Hunsucker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 7 Tuesday, September 15, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Rodrigues vs. Williams 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Williams   defeats   Gregory Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Anglin   defeats   Muhammadjon Naimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lombardo   defeats   Korey Kuppe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danyelle Wolf   defeats   Taneisha Tennant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Driscoll   defeats   Dinis Paiva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 6 Tuesday, September 08, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Nchukwi vs. Matavao 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tafon Nchukwi   defeats   Al Matavao   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Sherrard Blackledge   defeats   Cameron Church   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Hawes   defeats   Khadzhimurat Bestaev   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drako Rodriguez   defeats   Mana Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliaskhab Khizriev   defeats   Henrique Shiguemoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 5 Tuesday, September 01, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Baghdasaryan vs. Buzukja 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melsik Baghdasaryan   defeats   Dennis Buzukja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Flick   defeats   Nate Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Lawrence   defeats   Jose Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Cody Brundage   via KO/TKO, Elbows to Ground and Pound   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Chase Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 4 Tuesday, August 25, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Pati vs. Pickett 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Pickett   defeats   Jhonoven Pati   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Rafael Alves   defeats   Alejandro Flores   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Jeff Molina   defeats   Jacob Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Mike Breeden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Huckbody   defeats   Kyron Bowen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 3 Tuesday, August 18, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Reyna vs. Cosce 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Cosce   defeats   Victor Reyna   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyanne Buys   defeats   Hilarie Rose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Orion Cosce   defeats   Matt Dixon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound from Crucifix   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
Josh Parisian   defeats   Chad Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Cross   defeats   Kevin Syler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 2 Tuesday, August 11, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Pyfer vs. Stoltzfus 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   Joseph Pyfer   via KO/TKO, Slam (Arm Injury)   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Yanez   defeats   Brady Huang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Vanessa Demopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
T.J. Laramie   defeats   Daniel Swain   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Rib Injury)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   defeats   Anthony Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2020: Week 1 Tuesday, August 04, 2020
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Flores vs. Jacoby 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Jacoby   defeats   Ty Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uros Medic   defeats   Mikey Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Kicks to Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Rivera   defeats   Luis Rodríguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Leavitt   defeats   Luke Flores   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV
Contender Series 2019: Week 10 Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Todorović vs. Ash 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Duško Todorović   defeats   Teddy Ash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   defeats   Kailan Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Barrett   defeats   Sang Hoon Yoo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Sosoli   vs.   Dustin Joynson   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Gouge   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Brown   defeats   Dylan Lockard   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 9 Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Shahbazyan vs. Rowe 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Philip Rowe   defeats   Leon Shahbazyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Jamal Pogues   defeats   Marcos Brigagão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Garcia   defeats   Desmond Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Micol di Segni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Steele   defeats   Phil Caracappa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 8 Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Alacabek vs. Knight 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Knight   defeats   Herdem Alacabek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Brok Weaver   defeats   Devin Smyth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Alpar   defeats   Shanna Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Ray Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Julius Anglickas   defeats   Karl Reed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 7 Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Morales vs. Park 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Morales   defeats   Harvey Park   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Lucrezia Ria   defeats   Marilia Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Herbert Burns   defeats   Darrick Minner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Muniz   defeats   Taylor Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Jay Perrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 6 Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Camur vs. Cherant 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Fabio Cherant   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee to Ground and Pound   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Aalon Cruz   defeats   Steven Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   defeats   Mariya Agapova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Rico Farrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Nascimento   defeats   Michal Martínek   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 5 Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Kuramagomedov vs. Williams 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramazan Kuramagomedov   defeats   Jordan Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Woodson   defeats   Terrance McKinney   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
JJ Okanovich   defeats   Christian Lohsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamahal Hill   defeats   Alexander Poppeck   via KO/TKO, Elbows from Mount   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Billy Quarantillo   defeats   Kamuela Kirk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 4 Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Regman vs. Arroyo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Arroyo   defeats   Stephen Regman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Ode Osbourne   defeats   Armando Villarreal   via Submission, Armbar   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don'Tale Mayes   defeats   Ricardo Prasel   via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Syler   defeats   Lance Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Allen   defeats   Aaron Jeffery   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 3 Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Wallace vs. Solecki 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Solecki   defeats   James Wallace   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Trócoli   vs.   Kenneth Bergh   Ends in a No Contest, Neck Crank   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Azure   defeats   Chris Ocon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   defeats   Justin Sumter   via KO/TKO, Left Hooks to the Body   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Pearce   defeats   Jacob Rosales   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 2 Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Cunningham vs. Johnson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Johnson   defeats   Alton Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Gonzales   defeats   Zach Zane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Michael Lombardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Johns   defeats   Richie Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Baeza   defeats   Victor Reyna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Contender Series 2019: Week 1 Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Us UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Soriano vs. Pickett 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Punahele Soriano   defeats   Jamie Pickett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Goldy   defeats   Kali Robbins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Bill Algeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   Alton Meeks   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Hammerfists   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DW's Contender Series 2018: Brazil 3 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us TUF Gym Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Nascimento vs. Paiva 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raulian Paiva   defeats   Allan Nascimento   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Moreira   defeats   John Allan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Luana Carolina   defeats   Mabelly Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gisele Moreira   defeats   Dayana Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Moisés   defeats   Gleidson Cutis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DW's Contender Series 2018: Brazil 2 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us TUF Gym Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Santos vs. Almeida 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taila Santos   defeats   Estefani Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Walker   defeats   Luis Henrique da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
André Muniz   defeats   Bruno Assis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Maria Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcio Alexandre Jr.   defeats   Leonardo Silva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DW's Contender Series 2018: Brazil 1 Friday, August 10, 2018
Us TUF Gym Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Gabriel vs. Bontorin 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Gustavo Gabriel   via Submission, Standing Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Mayra Bueno Silva   defeats   Mayana Souza   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Arroyo   defeats   Diego Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Frota   defeats   Maiara Amanajás   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Augusto Sakai   defeats   Marcos Conrado Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
DW's Contender Series 2018: Week 8 Tuesday, August 07, 2018
Us TUF Gym Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Hardy vs. Gordon 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Hardy   defeats   Tebaris Gordon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devonte Smith   defeats   Joseph Lowry   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kennedy Nzechukwu   defeats   Dennis Bryant   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Moffett   defeats   Jacob Kilburn   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   JR Coughran   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 257 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Dan Hooker vs. Michael Chandler - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 257 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Michael Chandler 35% Dan Hooker 65%
  • Us "Iron" Michael Chandler (21-5-0) NV, US is the #24th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Nz Dan "The Hangman" Hooker (20-9-0) Auckland, NZ is the #5th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 257 features 11 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, United Arab Emirates