Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Warriors Wales

Cage Warriors Wales
  • Name: Cage Warriors Wales
  • Headquarters: Newport, South Wales
  • Acronyms: CWW
  • Also Known As: Pain Pit Fight Night
  • Ownership: Tillery Combat MMA Academy
  • Promotion Links:

CWW Events

Cage Warriors Academy Wales 7 Sunday, June 26, 2022
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Batchelor vs. Mackenzie 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ieuan Mackenzie   defeats   Levi Batchelor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Alex Gill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Little   defeats   Brian Evans   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
David Winiarski   defeats   Raheem Joseph   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis Clement   defeats   Kameron Jabakail   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Danny Hand   defeats   Daniel Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Mert Tascakar   defeats   Cato Dacres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioan Thomas   defeats   Malaki Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Allen   defeats   Cameron Brown   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Grant Elliott   defeats   Joe Wood   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dacre Bradley   defeats   Aaron Peterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis Richards   defeats   Abel Matumba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane D'Arcy   defeats   Daniel Morris   via Submission, Technical   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Sullivan   defeats   Callum Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Aspinwall   defeats   Jack Beazley   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Coventry   defeats   Kyle Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Lewis   defeats   Tom Davies   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Befan Hall   defeats   Balal Habashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Wamsley   defeats   Jack Haycock   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Davies   defeats   Kenny Wilson   via Submission, Technical   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Wales 6 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hughes vs. Crocker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roan Crocker   defeats   Rhys Hughes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Levi Batchelor   defeats   Gabriel Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Ogborne   defeats   Ryan Lockyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Kitch   defeats   Daniel Morris   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane D'Arcy   defeats   Kieran Doyle   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Jordan Little   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Thomas   defeats   Connor McGaughey   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Archer   defeats   Alex Ianculescu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Riggs   defeats   Dylan Cochran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Allen   defeats   Malaki Lynch   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deakon Thomas   defeats   Chris Bowers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Kzdunczyk   defeats   Dan Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis Richards   defeats   Ellis Clement   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Marr   defeats   Alex Jitari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Gregory   defeats   Jake Annette   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Beazley   defeats   Ollie Wilde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Douglas   defeats   Rhys Aiyeola-Keys   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Jack Haycock   defeats   Toby Cross   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tallon Jones   defeats   Rhydian George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Wales 5 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mackenzie vs. Jones 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ieuan Mackenzie   defeats   Kenzie Jones   via KO/TKO, TKO due to injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Batchelor   defeats   Ross McGowan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roan Crocker   defeats   Greg Cuthbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Goode   defeats   Owain Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gill   defeats   Grant Ogborne   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Evans   defeats   Ella Beale   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
James Wamsley   defeats   Dylan Cochran   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ellis Clement   defeats   Kian Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarad Khan   defeats   Paul Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Annette   defeats   Fiad Mwambaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elis Westacott   defeats   Alex Ianculescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Morris   defeats   Phil Freeman   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane D'Arcy   defeats   Jamie Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hood   defeats   Chad Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Kitch   defeats   Alan Lewis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hurd   defeats   Cameron Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Ioan Thomas   defeats   Jordan Little   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Fitzpatrick   defeats   Kevin Quintana   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Malaki Lynch   defeats   TJ Singh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhydian George   defeats   Josh McMillan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Jack Beazley   defeats   Brad Eston   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Tallon Jones   defeats   Befan Hall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Wales 4 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Jenkins vs. O'Connor 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Bert Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Goode   defeats   Rhys Hughes   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Zach Holman   defeats   Ryan Lockyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Evans   defeats   Kaycee Blake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Taylor   defeats   James Kedra   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Grant Ogborne   defeats   Issac Downs   via Submission, Guillottine choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenzie Jones   defeats   Kirk Heely   via Submission, D'arce choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rickie George   defeats   Jack Bryant   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Archer   defeats   Elis Westacott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Power   defeats   Michael Collier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Wamsley   defeats   Lewis Williams   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Batchelor   defeats   Alan Lewis   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fuad Mildor   defeats   Cameron Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Jack Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Kitch   defeats   Jake Annette   via Submission, Kimura   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Dan Amner   defeats   Kian Hall   via Submission, D'arce choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Owen Pitcher   defeats   Steven Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kane D'Arcy   defeats   Malaki Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Beazley   defeats   Adam Weaving   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Thomas   defeats   Callum Davies   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Befan Hall   defeats   Cory Bethall   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Wales 3 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Ebbw Vale Sport Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Evans vs. Reed 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Reed   defeats   Rory Evans   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Brett Hassett   via Submission, Kimura   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Jordan Peake   defeats   Brad Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Tucker   defeats   Elliot Chilcott   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Scott Pedersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keiron Bennett   defeats   Liam Shotbolt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Adam Mayo   defeats   Roan Crocker   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lockyer   defeats   Mikey Cole   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Goode   defeats   Tyler James   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Hanman   defeats   Michael Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Stronge   defeats   Dayle McCrae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Morris   defeats   Jaxson Hembury   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Liam Nash   defeats   Grant Ogborne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Evans   defeats   Lotti Guba   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Holman   defeats   Mojtaba Almassi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Owain Davies   defeats   Ethan Silvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Wales 2 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Ebbw Vale Sport Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Edwards vs. Jones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mason Jones   defeats   Craig Edwards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Greg Cuthbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Josh Hudson   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Peake   defeats   Cameron Clarke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shazlee   defeats   Keiron Bennett   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Sami Hashim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahmel Westcarr   defeats   Alex Ianculescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Price   defeats   Liam Casey   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Amos   defeats   Krzysztof Gagala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Peterson   defeats   Toby Warner   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Bennett   defeats   Franco Tenaglia   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Powell   defeats   Sean Scrivens   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Sterling   defeats   Nathan Gregory   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shea Evans   defeats   Owain Davies   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Owain Williams   defeats   Rafał Neuberg   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Williams   defeats   Henrijs Burka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenzie Jones   defeats   Josh Hutchinson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elis Westacott   defeats   Kacper Kzdunczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Wales 1 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Newport Centre Newport, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Wells vs. Khalid 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Khalid   defeats   Phill Wells   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Jack Shore   defeats   Alexandros Gerolimatos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Williams   defeats   Gracjan Bak   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damo Weeden   defeats   Joe Orrey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Ellis   defeats   Daniel Hodor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Ethan Charlesworthy   defeats   Nathan Ford   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hudson   defeats   Jack Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Corston   defeats   Christopher Radcliffe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Daemon Cardoso   defeats   Tom Karpinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Bennett   defeats   Marcus Stevens   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Amos   defeats   Sami Hashim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   James McClean   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Smith   defeats   Keiron Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Callum Hanman   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Franco Tenaglia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Jamie Boyle   defeats   Ragine White   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Alun Yhnell   defeats   Karl Redding   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Collins   defeats   Chris Mardon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pain Pit Contenders 2 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Abertillery Sports Centre Port Talbot, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Shotbolt vs. Croxson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Struan Croxson   defeats   Liam Shotbolt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Luke Tanner   defeats   Simon Maksimovic   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Miles   defeats   Gareth Ingham   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Chilcott   defeats   Zana Kalary   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Daemon Cardoso   defeats   Sean Scrivens   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Elliott   defeats   Dylan Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Postins-Gower   defeats   Gav Theo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Cameron Clarke   defeats   Ollie Theo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Collins   defeats   Hassan Al Faifi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daryl Jenkins   defeats   Richard Hewitt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Oliver   defeats   Reuben Dunne   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Sarwa   defeats   Joe Macefield   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lana Mcdonald   defeats   Laura Jayne Gadd   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Young   defeats   Scott Vincent   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night: Renegade Saturday, March 05, 2016
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lomas vs. Marshman 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Marshman   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Daryl Grant   defeats   Robbie Lewis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Reed   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Williams   defeats   Shaun Luther   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geraint Hill   defeats   Tomas Vitkus   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Shore   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Williams   defeats   Michal Figlak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Maksimovic   defeats   Philip Kite   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Bryant   defeats   Michael Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Struan Croxson   defeats   Elliot Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Karpinski   defeats   Gav Theo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Daryl Jenkins   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Dan Pakeman   defeats   Jack Woodard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Sam Wilkins   defeats   Stan Marshall   via Submission, Kimura   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Tucker   defeats   Elliot Chilcott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Peake   defeats   Luke Tanner   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Adam Mayo   defeats   Mark Todd   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Aidan James   defeats   Liam Fulford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Scrivens   defeats   Kirk Heely   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Perkins   defeats   Ryan Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Hassell   defeats   Dan Kneil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Collins   defeats   Scott Pearce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night: Anarchy Saturday, October 17, 2015
Newport Centre Newport, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Williams vs. Fortuna 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Fortuna   defeats   Ashley Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Grant   defeats   James Saunders   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Nathan Ford   defeats   Scott Pedersen   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Karpinski   defeats   John McDevitt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Hashim   defeats   Kai Maybury   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Amos   defeats   Jordan Burton   via KO/TKO, Ref stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Mayo   defeats   Christian Leroy Duncan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Wood   defeats   Andrew Spiteri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan James   defeats   Gav Theo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Bryant   defeats   Sean Scrivens   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Shotbolt   defeats   Ewan Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Tucker   defeats   Kyle Benger   via Submission, Kimura   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Thomas   defeats   Struan Croxson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Todd   defeats   Kelvin Robinson   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Price   defeats   Mikey Cole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jamie Boyle   defeats   Craig Molton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Hassell   defeats   Keiron Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Oliver   defeats   Scott Vincent   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night: Conquest Saturday, July 25, 2015
Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Long vs. Caers 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Long   defeats   Lee Caers   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Boussif   defeats   Owain Parry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Shane Riley   defeats   Patryk Rogóż   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin McDonough   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Jenkins   defeats   Ash Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keiron Bennett   defeats   Ryan Legge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Marcus Stevens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jack Shore   defeats   Billy Wilsher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Kneil   defeats   Leon Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Bounds   defeats   Mikey Cole   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Tanner   defeats   Kyle Stone   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan McCarthy   defeats   Hassan Al Faifi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Power   defeats   Scott Vincent   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Shea Evans   defeats   Callum Lucas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pain Pit Contenders Fight Night Saturday, May 16, 2015
Abertillery Sports Centre Port Talbot, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Westover vs. Morgan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashley Westover   defeats   Dane Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Maksimovic   defeats   Alan Molyneux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Cuthbert   defeats   Rafal Mical   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Wills   defeats   Keiron Bennett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Theo   defeats   Jake Davies   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Chilcott   defeats   Matt Bibby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Patey   defeats   Kelvin Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Struan Croxson   defeats   Kevin Parry   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Drear   defeats   Dan Kneil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ewan Wilson   defeats   Mike Conway   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Jamie Davies   defeats   Shane Paget   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fotis Kwaśniewski   defeats   Graham Lupepe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night 12: Nitro Saturday, March 28, 2015
Newport Centre Newport, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Parry vs. Evans 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Owain Parry   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kev Cox   defeats   Karl Evans   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Ash Williams   defeats   Kirk Heely   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Figlak   defeats   Ryan Legge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Smith-Warren   defeats   Adam Mayo   via Submission, D'arce choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Corston   defeats   Nathan Aasmaa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Jack Shore   defeats   Michal Figlak   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Artis   defeats   Gav Theo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Chilcott   defeats   Greg Summers   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Maksimovic   defeats   Ali Baird   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hart   defeats   Chad Wilson   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pawel Was   defeats   Carl Woolford   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jordan Patey   defeats   Jamie Boyle   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Ewan Wilson   defeats   Kyle Stone   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 2:20 Total Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night 11 Saturday, November 01, 2014
Pain Pit Fight Night 10 Saturday, March 22, 2014
Pain Pit Fight Night 9 Saturday, November 02, 2013
Pain Pit Fight Night 8: Vendetta Saturday, August 31, 2013
Newport Centre Newport, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Evans vs. Norkus 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Evans   defeats   Simas Norkus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Reed   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Tuckett   defeats   Ryan Marshall   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
James Wallis   defeats   Paul Grey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Ford   defeats   Nathan Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Allsopp   defeats   Jay Thomas   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Sean Owens   defeats   Ben Phillips   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Jason Jenkins   defeats   Vidmantas Baleisk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Law   defeats   Elliot Chilcott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Bond   defeats   Tom Karpinski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Ashim   defeats   Dan Reardon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Rees   defeats   Terence Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Davies   defeats   Adam Moore   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night 7 Saturday, June 01, 2013
Pain Pit Fight Night 6: New Breed Saturday, March 02, 2013
Newport Centre Newport, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Johns vs. Orrey 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Shore   defeats   Mark Turnville   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Joe Orrey   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Allen   defeats   Jamie Rogers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Cotton   defeats   Owain Parry   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Addicott   defeats   Kyle Prosser   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Lenny Benskin   defeats   Will Davies   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Reed   defeats   Daryl Grant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Marshall   defeats   Sam Stockdale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Jenkins   defeats   Sean Meaney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night 5: Inferno Saturday, November 17, 2012
Newport Centre Newport, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ptasinski vs. Beaumont 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashley Beaumont   defeats   Piotr Ptasinski   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Rogers   defeats   David Round   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Saeed   defeats   Shane Riley   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Davies   defeats   Reagan Williams   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Josh Hudson   defeats   John Cregg   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenny Benskin   defeats   Dai Cray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Legge   defeats   Nicky Potts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Nick Tuckett   defeats   Dave Bishop   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Josh Reed   defeats   Masi Faradi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Thomas   defeats   Ash Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night 4: Vengeance Saturday, September 01, 2012
Newport Centre Newport, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Phelps vs. Fortuna II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Phelps   defeats   Ricky Fortuna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Orrey   defeats   Karsten Lenjoint   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gareth Burbridge   defeats   Leon Rosser   via KO/TKO   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Kyle Prosser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Pretherick   defeats   Robbie Lewis   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Will Davies   defeats   Ashley Mathias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Wilkins   defeats   Dayle McCrae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Jenkins   defeats   Nick Allsopp   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Sam Francis   defeats   Lenny Benskin   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Scrivens   defeats   Robbie Mathlin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicky Potts   defeats   Wayne Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Thomas   defeats   Andy Mcara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Sam Schilder   defeats   Gareth Stacey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reagan Williams   defeats   Marc Millet   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night 3 Saturday, June 30, 2012
Newport Centre Newport, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight McDonough vs. McCombe 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin McDonough   defeats   Steve McCombe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Austin   defeats   Martin Vaughn   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 12:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Tetley   defeats   Mario Saeed   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Ashley Beaumont   defeats   Radoslaw Klepczarek   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Ben Wood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Owen   defeats   Ryan McGann   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Marley Bennett   defeats   James Saunders   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
John Villamor-Joy   defeats   Andy Mcara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Phillips   defeats   Nicky Potts   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Allsopp   defeats   Alex Smith-Warren   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Jenkins   defeats   Kirk Heely   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Robbie Lewis   defeats   Robbie Mathlin   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Ford   defeats   Ash Williams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Thomas Clayton   defeats   Elliot Saunders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arena Nightclub Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Beaumont vs. Wright 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashley Beaumont   defeats   Steve Wright   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Smith   defeats   Richard Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hardy   defeats   Steven Trembeth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Kurt Jones   defeats   Craig Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Davies   defeats   Geraint Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reagan Williams   defeats   Ben Phillips   via Submission, Footlock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenny Benskin   defeats   Gareth Powell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pawel Was   defeats   Jonathan Richardson   via Disqualificaton   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Wright   defeats   Wayne Davies   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirk Heely   defeats   Thomas James   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Pain Pit Fight Night 2 Saturday, March 03, 2012
Newport Centre Newport, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Phelps vs. Fortuna 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Phelps   vs.   Ricky Fortuna   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stuart Tyrie   defeats   Gareth Williams   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Marc Allen   defeats   Shain Paul   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Shane Riley   defeats   Radoslaw Klepczarek   via Submission, Kimura   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Joel Reed   defeats   Shaun Percell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Russell   defeats   Leon Pierre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Mcara   defeats   Nicky Davies   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Alex Smith-Warren   defeats   Dave Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Ashley Beaumont   defeats   Martin Rose   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Jason Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Hughes   defeats   Tony Bryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Paul Rogers   defeats   Martin Evans   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Davies   defeats   Nathan Luff   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Horley   defeats   Nicky Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Samurai Fight Night 4 Saturday, November 12, 2011
Michael Sobell Sports Centre Aberdare, Mid Glamorgan United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Jenkins vs. Ptasinski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Ptasinski   defeats   David Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Reed   defeats   Craig Bale   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Wride   defeats   Gareth Pugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Brzozowski   defeats   Adam Fyfe   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Rosser   defeats   Craig Rutherford   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hardy   defeats   Louis Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Gareth Hamberton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Lewis   defeats   Matthew Redmond   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Murphy   defeats   Daniel Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Beaumont   defeats   Lenny Benskin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Williams   defeats   Cory Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Conway   defeats   Gavin Etchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Bryan   defeats   Ricky Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Clayton   defeats   Dave Barton   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dorian Fielder   defeats   Dale Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 49 results: Jillian DeCoursey taps Jessica Delboni to claim atomweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Guido Cannetti finally at peace after struggling to cope with fighting career: 'I'm happy with how far I've come'
  • MMAFighting.com : Broken hand knocks Melsik Baghdasaryan out of UFC Vegas 62 fight with Joanderson Brito
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Patterson: I'm glad I earned UFC contract, but 'I cannot wait to show how good I really am'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 pre-event facts: 45-year-old Aleksei Oleinik goes for submission record
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 49 live stream and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 49: Delboni vs. DeCoursey live stream
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 56 winner Rafael Estevam: 'With me, you're gonna need an extra tank of gas'
  • MMAFighting.com : Arman Tsarukyan vs. Damir Ismagulov booked for year-end UFC card on Dec. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Should you fade Mackenzie Dern at UFC Vegas 60? A heated debate
  • MMA Junkie : Damir Ismagulov vs. Arman Tsarukyan targeted for UFC Fight Night on Dec. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : Brad Tavares vs. Gregory Rodrigues set for UFC 283 in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : 44-year-old UFC lightweight Francisco Trinaldo is not thinking about retirement. Here's why.
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez explains decision to part ways with ONE Championship, open to UFC or Bellator return
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum vs. Nassourdine Imavov expected to headline first UFC card in 2023
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Alvarez, Coker, Hathaway, and Avila now
  • MMA Junkie : Mackenzie Dern not expecting title shot if she beats Yan Xiaonan, feels a former champ is 'good next step'
  • MMA Junkie : Former UFC champ Eddie Alvarez sheds light on recent free agency plunge, next move: 'Everyone is reaching out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker announces Bellator lightweight grand prix for 2023
  • MMA Junkie : UFC contract winner Jack Jenkins admits Contender Series experience was a 'pressure cooker'