Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Bizzarro Promotions

Bizzarro Promotions
  • Name: Bizzarro Promotions
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania
  • Acronyms: BP
  • Promotion Links:

BP Events

Bayfront Brawl 8 Saturday, August 10, 7:00 PM ET
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Stahl vs. Oxendine 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
A.J. Wilkins   defeats   Joe Sofranko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Collin Caprini   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Desmond Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Matthews   defeats   Brandon Chavez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Leviege   defeats   Elias Buhl   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Cummings   defeats   Corey Husband   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jacobucci   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Hicks   defeats   Alanna Yungwirth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Ryan   defeats   Matt Webster   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Recco   defeats   Kiran Shah   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 7 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
William vs. Yeager 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izzy William   defeats   Jeremiah Yeager   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Jeremy Joles   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Gionti   defeats   Shawn Rall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Marquis Allen   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Daniel Jacobucci   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Max Meese   defeats   Alex Johnston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Eric Pozun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Cobey Fehr   defeats   Andre Carter   via Submission, Guillotine   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Chris Matthews   defeats   Cliff Jefferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Jonathan Nunemaker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marty Simmons   defeats   James Schleifer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Husband   defeats   Matt Webster   via Submission, Guillotine   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 2:29 Total Bout Page
Justin Glose   defeats   Maurice Cooley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 6 Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Yeager vs. Vo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Erik Vo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krizan   defeats   Jay Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Gionti   defeats   Marquis Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Edwin Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Antonio Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Moreale   defeats   Nicole Bramlett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Sakuta   defeats   Devontai Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Burr   defeats   Jon Rearick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Desmond Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Law   defeats   Keyatay Bleuster   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Elias Buhl   defeats   Matthew Moore   via Submission, Kimura   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Schleifer   defeats   Cody Ryan   via Submission, Guillotine   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 5 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Seyler, Sr. vs. Castillo Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Branden Seyler, Sr.   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Pelton   defeats   Matthew DiMarcantonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Brandon Odom   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Andrew Huffman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Roger Rice   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Wallace   defeats   Amber Blevins   via Submission, Strikes   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Jered Emerine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Mike Farren   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Batista   defeats   Kelvin Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tristan Graham   defeats   Brian Cotts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 4 Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Robinson vs. Mitchell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damonte Robinson   vs.   Aaron Mitchell   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Elizabeth Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Lemin   defeats   Edwin Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Offak   defeats   Emmanuel Brenner   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
Eric Pozun   defeats   Houston Conway   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Josh Moyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Terney   defeats   Brandon Swaney   via Disqualificaton   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Antonio Batista   defeats   Furrious Guerrieri   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Elijah Humes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sal Desimone   defeats   Maurice Cooley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Tyler Tangelder   defeats   Elias Buhl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 3 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Yeager vs. Cook 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Zach Cook   via Submission, Strikes   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Brady   defeats   Nikolai Gionti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Roger Hampton   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krizan   defeats   John Antanitis   via Submission, Strikes   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Cameron Pool   defeats   Chuck Lamp   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Leancu   defeats   Feraris Golden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Weston   defeats   William Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Taylor   defeats   Keman Jackson   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Erin Powell   defeats   Jennifer Moreale   via Disqualificaton   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   David Burns   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Offak   defeats   Adam Borgia   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cummings   defeats   Damon Morosko   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Jake Just   defeats   Chevelle Womack   via Submission, Kimura   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 2 Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Hodge vs. Seyler, Sr. 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Branden Seyler, Sr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Adam Bosley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Nathan Boyer   defeats   Gene Dunn   via Submission, Strikes   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Jordan Dusseau   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Wallace   defeats   Elizabeth Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Rall   defeats   Matthew Sinnott   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Skyler Moncheck   defeats   Nolan Stahl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chuck Lamp   defeats   Tylor Gregg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
John Leancu   defeats   Jacob Huffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Buhl   defeats   Tristan Graham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 1 Saturday, May 07, 2016
Us Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Seyler, Sr. vs. Pegg 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Branden Seyler, Sr.   defeats   Dillard Pegg   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Mike Wiseman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Dustin Mohedano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shari Robinson   defeats   Gina Tallarico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuxford, Jr.   defeats   Nathan Boyer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
William Ferguson   defeats   Zachary LaRoccavia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Sinnott   defeats   Anthony Monteleone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Seth Picken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Weston   defeats   Mike Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Szymanowski   defeats   Shadi Gharfeh   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chancler Davidson   defeats   Timmy Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chuck Lamp   defeats   Carl Holmes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Austin Vanderford ‘excited’ for ‘great match-up for him’ at Bellator 225
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 241 rewind
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor seeking Khabib Nurmagomedov rematch: ‘I want my world title back, I want that redemption’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Man struck by Conor McGregor calls former champion ‘a bit of a bully’
  • MMA Weekly : Gustavo Lopez is giving opponents more to worry about heading into Combate Americas 42 title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor breaks his silence on bar incident: ‘I was in the wrong’
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor admits he was ‘in the wrong’ punching a pub patron; addresses retirement comments
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Dustin Poirier knock out Justin Gaethje (UFC 242 fight video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Colby Covington talks ‘amazing’ UFC 241 fan reaction, sends message to champ Kamaru Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jorge Masvidal prefers ‘masterpiece’ fight with Nate Diaz over title shot: ‘This is for the ages’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 242 Live Results: Khabib vs. Poirier (Results & Fight Stats)
  • MMAFighting.com : Olympic medalist Mark O. Madsen signs with the UFC, debuts in Denmark
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Cris Cyborg-Bellator talks progressing; Interest in Cat Zingano surfaces
  • MMA Weekly : Andres Rodriguez: ‘I’ve just got to win’ at Combat Zone 71
  • MMAFighting.com : Georges St-Pierre not interested in Nick Diaz rematch: ‘There’s nothing I can gain from that’
  • MMA Weekly : Stipe Miocic learned his father was declared cancer free the day of UFC 241 (The Thrill & The Agony)
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald vs. Douglas Lima 2 Bellator World Grand Prix final set for Oct. 26
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren vs. Demian Maia will headline UFC’s return to Singapore
  • MMA Weekly : Joe Rogan after old guy punch: ‘Conor McGregor is living like you’re supposed to live if you’re Conor McGregor’
  • MMA Weekly : Joey Ruquet looking for redemption and a belt at Combate Americas 42