Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Bizzarro Promotions

Bizzarro Promotions
  • Name: Bizzarro Promotions
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania
  • Acronyms: BP
  • Promotion Links:

BP Events

Bayfront Brawl 11 Wednesday, November 24, 7:00 PM ET
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Gionti vs. Guarriello 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Gionti   vs.   Victor Guarriello   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Frankie Festa   vs.   Davis Oracio Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mark Guglielmini   vs.   Mason Deless   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mataeo Garner   vs.   Blair Phillips   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaison Morales   vs.   Anthony Hogeback   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brittany Bickhart   vs.   Stephanie Lehecka   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Logan Fink   vs.   Jordan Isenberg   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jawon Carr   vs.   Jake Boring   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jarel Abdelaziz   vs.   Tyler VanTassel   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pa Luh   vs.   Tony Lichtenberger   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kane Patron   vs.   William Mitchell   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabe Mendez   vs.   Juan Goins   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
James Schleifer   vs.   Jordan Frey   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bayfront Tuesday Night Fights Tuesday, November 23, 7:00 PM ET
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Larbi vs. Dixon 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Salim Larbi   vs.   Evincii Dixon   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Bizzarro   vs.   Darius Doaks   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremiah Yeager   vs.   Leonidas Fowlkes   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerffred Ngayot   vs.   Jerrell Hodge   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Boria   vs.   Montana Perez   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Castillo Jr.   vs.   Eric Palmer   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 10 Saturday, August 14, 2021
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Bizzarro vs. Presley 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Bizzarro   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Castellano   defeats   Deron Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerffred Ngayot   defeats   David Boria   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 4, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Ivan Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 4 of 4, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 10 Saturday, August 14, 2021
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Thompson vs. Stills 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Logan Thompson   defeats   Tywan Stills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Budka   defeats   Edwin Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Cheyenne Hall   defeats   Andrea Howland   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Blair Phillips   defeats   George Scheibe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaison Morales   defeats   Jacob Kluge   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Ben Schweiger   defeats   Nate Larocco   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 2:29 Total Bout Page
Maison Cunningham   defeats   Brian Capozziello   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willow Morton   defeats   Tasha Grapes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 2:52 Total Bout Page
Grant Armstrong   defeats   Kane Patron   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Drew Landefeld   defeats   Brayden Kirk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Jake Boring   defeats   Joe Ceja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jarel Abdelaziz   defeats   Devon Halvorson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 9 Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Rohler vs. Castillo Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Castillo Jr.   defeats   Josh Rohler   via Disqualificaton   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Mullen   defeats   Jeremiah Yeager   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Jacob Lowry   defeats   Logan Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Recco   defeats   Willie Latorre Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Joseph Hada   defeats   Jimmy Hawley   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Mataeo Garner   defeats   Tyrek Dantzler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kane Patron   defeats   William Myers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michaelangelo Turner   defeats   Anthony Moffatt   via Submission, Guillotine   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 8 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Stahl vs. Oxendine 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
A.J. Wilkins   defeats   Joe Sofranko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Collin Caprini   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Desmond Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Matthews   defeats   Brandon Chavez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Leviege   defeats   Elias Buhl   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Cummings   defeats   Corey Husband   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
D.J. Jacobucci   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Hicks   defeats   Alanna Yungwirth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Ryan   defeats   Matthew Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Recco   defeats   Kiran Shah   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 7 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
William vs. Yeager 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izzy William   defeats   Jeremiah Yeager   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Jeremy Joles   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Gionti   defeats   Shawn Rall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Marquis Allen   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   D.J. Jacobucci   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Max Meese   defeats   Alex Johnston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Eric Pozun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Cobey Fehr   defeats   Andre Carter   via Submission, Guillotine   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Chris Matthews   defeats   Cliff Jefferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Jonathan Nunemaker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marty Simmons   defeats   James Schleifer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Husband   defeats   Matthew Moore   via Submission, Guillotine   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 2:29 Total Bout Page
Justin Glose   defeats   Maurice Cooley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 6 Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Yeager vs. Vo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Erik Vo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krizan   defeats   Justin Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Gionti   defeats   Marquis Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Edwin Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Antonio Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Moreale   defeats   Nicole Bramlett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Sakuta   defeats   Devontai Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Burr   defeats   Jon Rearick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Desmond Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Law   defeats   Keyatay Bleuster   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Elias Buhl   defeats   Matthew Moore   via Submission, Kimura   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Schleifer   defeats   Cody Ryan   via Submission, Guillotine   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 5 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Seyler Sr. vs. Castillo Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Branden Seyler Sr.   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Jeffery Pelton   defeats   Matthew DiMarcantonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Brandon Odom   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Andrew Huffman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   Roger Rice   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Wallace   defeats   Amber Blevins   via Submission, Strikes   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Jered Emerine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Mike Farren   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Batista   defeats   Kelvin Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tristan Graham   defeats   Brian Cotts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 4 Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Robinson vs. Mitchell 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damonte Robinson   vs.   Aaron Mitchell   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Elizabeth Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Lemin   defeats   Edwin Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Offak   defeats   Emmanuel Brenner   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
Eric Pozun   defeats   Houston Conway   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Reynolds   defeats   Josh Moyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Terney   defeats   Brandon Swaney   via Disqualificaton   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Antonio Batista   defeats   Furrious Guerrieri   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Thompson   defeats   Elijah Humes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sal Desimone   defeats   Maurice Cooley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Tyler Tangelder   defeats   Elias Buhl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 3 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Yeager vs. Cook 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Zach Cook   via Submission, Strikes   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Brady   defeats   Nikolai Gionti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Martinez Jr.   defeats   Roger Hampton   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Krizan   defeats   John Antanitis   via Submission, Strikes   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Cameron Pool   defeats   Chuck Lamp   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Leancu   defeats   Feraris Golden Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Weston   defeats   William Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Taylor   defeats   Keman Jackson   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Erin Powell   defeats   Jennifer Moreale   via Disqualificaton   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
Nolan Stahl   defeats   David Burns   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Offak   defeats   Adam Borgia   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cummings   defeats   Damon Morosko   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Jake Just   defeats   Chevelle Womack   via Submission, Kimura   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 2 Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Hodge vs. Seyler Sr. 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Branden Seyler Sr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Yeager   defeats   Adam Bosley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Nathan Boyer   defeats   Gene Dunn   via Submission, Strikes   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Jordan Dusseau   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megan Wallace   defeats   Elizabeth Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Rall   defeats   Matthew Sinnott   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Skyler Moncheck   defeats   Nolan Stahl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chuck Lamp   defeats   Tylor Gregg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
John Leancu   defeats   Jacob Huffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Buhl   defeats   Tristan Graham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bayfront Brawl 1 Saturday, May 07, 2016
Bayfront Convention Center Erie, PA US Northeast Region
Seyler Sr. vs. Pegg 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Branden Seyler Sr.   defeats   Dillard Pegg   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Mike Wiseman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Jose Martinez Jr.   defeats   Jeremy Sakuta   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Dustin Mohedano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shari Robinson   defeats   Gina Tallarico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuxford, Jr.   defeats   Nathan Boyer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
William Ferguson   defeats   Zachary LaRoccavia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Sinnott   defeats   Anthony Monteleone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Seth Picken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Weston   defeats   Mike Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Szymanowski   defeats   Shadi Gharfeh   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chancler Davidson   defeats   Timmy Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chuck Lamp   defeats   Carl Holmes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker reacts to ‘spectacular’ Sergio Pettis spinning back fist KO, gives Kayla Harrison update
  • MMA Junkie : Rob Font: 'I feel I can beat' Jose Aldo despite UFC on ESPN 31 loss
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael Fiziev 'didn't like many moments' in UFC on ESPN 31 bout, including TKOing a friend
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael Fiziev was ‘uncomfortable’ fighting friend Brad Riddell at UFC Vegas 44
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 31 post-event facts: Jose Aldo's win comes with unique record
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Nate Diaz turning down Khamzat Chimaev, ‘rookie’ comments
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 post-event facts: Sergio Pettis' rare knockout enters record books
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC champ Aljamain Sterling praises Jose Aldo’s win over Rob Font, but promises ‘I have the tools’ to beat him
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 31 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Second highest non-PPV total ever
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN 31 with Bon Jovi, AC/DC, Motorhead and Christina Aguilera
  • MMA Weekly : Rob Font reacts to UFC Vegas 44 loss to Jose Aldo | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Clay Guida’s come-from-behind submission win over Leonardo Santos | UFC Vegas 44 Highlight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Rafael Fiziev finish Brad Riddell with a spinning wheel kick | UFC Vegas 44 Highlight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Jamahal Hill’s brutal knockout of Jimmy Crute | UFC Vegas 44 Highlight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Chris Curtis TKO Brendan Allen | UFC Vegas 44 Highlight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Duško Todorović was hit by car in July, reinjured himself backstage before UFC Vegas 44 fight | Video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 44 Bonuses: Six fighters bank and extra $50,000
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 44 Bonuses: Six fighters bank an extra $50,000
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 44 post-fight show: What’s next for Jose Aldo, Saturday’s big winners?
  • MMA Junkie : Jose Aldo: T.J. Dillashaw 'the best opponent next' after UFC on ESPN 31 win