Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

WBK

WBK
  • Name: WBK
  • Headquarters: China
  • Acronyms: WBK
  • Promotion Links:

WBK Events

WBK Saturday, May 27, 2017
Cn China China Region
WBK 22 Saturday, January 07, 2017
Cn Hangzhou, China China Region
Main Card Dai vs. Ortiz Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Ortiz Rodriguez   defeats   Changrong Dai   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Khalilov   defeats   Bakhtiyar Barotov   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lei Yu   defeats   Bakhtiyar Soataliev   via KO/TKO, leg kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Huaxiang Dong   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Adams   defeats   Kewei Xu   via Submission, arm triangle choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 20/21 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Cn Xiangshan Gymnasium Ningbo, China China Region
Main Card Tang vs. Zukhurov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bekhrouz Zukhurov   defeats   Kai Tang   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Kewei Xu   via Submission, rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 19 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Cn Ningbo, China China Region
Main Card Title Fight Tuerxunbieke vs. Dubois Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Dubois   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via Submission, armlock   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Alison Marques   defeats   Gela Mzekalashvili   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helena Kolesnyk   defeats   Zhenlin Liu   via Submission, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Asror Olimshoev   via KO/TKO, retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sherzodbek Boymirzaev   defeats   Jiaerken Ailimubai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Lei Yu   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peng Yun   defeats   Farrukhbek Shodiboev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jinbo Hou   defeats   Ahmet Yazjanov   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Motamed   defeats   Doniyarbek Sodikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akenbieke Ayijiake   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via Submission   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Avliyohon Hamidov   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 2 of 2, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Asror Olimshoev   defeats   Mohammadrez Hafarigoloojeh   via Submission   3:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WBK 16 Sunday, June 26, 2016
Cn Ningbo, China China Region
Main Card Tang vs. Hadi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Tang   defeats   Hadi   via KO/TKO   00:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Zhang Shu Yong   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orazgeldi Atabayev   defeats   Xie Zhibin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 15 Thursday, June 09, 2016
Cn Ningbo, China China Region
Main Card Jumabieke vs. Moljo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tuerxun Jumabieke   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Artur Kascheev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makshati Sailik   defeats   Ricardo Braga   via Submission, armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hoe Jeong   defeats   Jirong Li   via Submission, Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helena Kolesnyk   defeats   Xiaomin Wang   via Submission, Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Michael Dubois   defeats   Wendong Fu   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xin Luo   defeats   Fei Liu   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 14 Friday, April 29, 2016
Cn China, Jiangyan China Region
Main Card Zhao vs. Siszbulatow Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Siszbulatow   defeats   Xianchao Zhao   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isudibir Zulkipriev   defeats   Makshati Sailik   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Compton   defeats   Yusheng Wang   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liucai Cui   defeats   Yong Bi   via Submission, armlock from triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 13 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Cn Yonger stadium Ningbo, China China Region
Main Card Bakhachaliev vs. Cui Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   defeats   Liucai Cui   via Submission   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Dubois   defeats   Jiaerken Ailimubai   via KO/TKO, Retired   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hoe Jeong   defeats   Yong Bi   via Submission, Rear naked choke   00:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makshati Sailik   defeats   Chaliev   via Submission, armbar   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Chaolong Deng   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 12 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Cn Quingdao, Shandong, China China Region
Main Card Wang vs. Yang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Wang   vs.   Shuo Yang   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Malihe Younes   vs.   Helena Kolesnyk   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Khalilov   defeats   Wurigenbayar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Jiwen Gao   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hoe Jeong   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Akenbieke Ayijiake   defeats   Yong Bi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xuan Wang   defeats   Fakhriddin   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonghai Liu   defeats   Xin Luo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makshati Sailik   defeats   Ali   via Submission, armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Jiwen Gao   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 Bout Page
WBK 11 Saturday, March 05, 2016
Cn Ningbo, China China Region
Main Event Title Fight Jumabieke vs. Marques Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tuerxun Jumabieke   defeats   Alison Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dongwang Guo   defeats   Tomoyuki Nishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   vs.   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   Ends in a No Contest, Both fighters Disqualified   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kuat Khamitov   defeats   Andrey Mitrofanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helena Kolesnyk   defeats   Jing Sun   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Khalilov   defeats   Peng Wang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Michael Dubois   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Anton Shemyakin   via KO/TKO, Cut   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dacheng Wuyi/WBK 10 Thursday, December 31, 2015
Cn Tianjin, China China Region
Main Card Nasridinov vs. Tuerxunbieke Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Mirzoavliyo Nasridinov   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makshati Sailik   defeats   Komron Zuhurov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Asikerbai Jinensibieke   defeats   Ivan Vulchin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akenbieke Ayijiake   defeats   Sergey Sokol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Majid Sedigh Moridani   defeats   Jun Kong   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Farzad Ghaderi   defeats   Qi Wang   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Si Le Hu   defeats   Esmaeili   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Yousefi   defeats   Akezhuoli   via KO/TKO, Axe Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jiahefu Wuziazibieke   defeats   Sadegh Amir Mohammadi   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heqin Lin   defeats   Tao Li   via KO/TKO, Kick to Body   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wurigenbayar   defeats   Zhenlin Hou   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meng Ding   defeats   Shining Sun   via KO/TKO, Injury to Shoulder   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Changzhao Yu   defeats   Tayier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Musu Nuertiebieke   defeats   Jingjia Wang   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Xiaoliang Zheng   defeats   LiLe Duo   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 9 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Cn Hangzhou, China China Region
Main Card Cui vs. Szabo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Gabor Szabo   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny   defeats   Zhouwen Jiang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anekcen   defeats   Makshati Sailik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WBK 8: Return of the King Saturday, November 21, 2015
Cn Yining Stadium Yining, Xinjiang, China China Region
Main Card Title Fight Marques vs. Jumabieke Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alison Marques   vs.   Tuerxun Jumabieke   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dongwang Guo   defeats   Mykola Gavryliak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liucai Cui   defeats   Rustem Ensebaev   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Kuat Khamitov   defeats   Eliton Sarmento   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Andrei Ermakov   via Submission, Armvar   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Moljo   vs.   Jumayi Ayideng   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tayier   defeats   Billy Axel Benny Petersson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Tarubarov   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbergen Sharipov   defeats   Jun Li   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mongkoldee Nattapon   vs.   Yimierla   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WBK 7 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Cn Younger Stadium Ningbo, China China Region
Main Event Cui vs. Moljo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Urrutia   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makshati Sailik   defeats   Dzamal Gebenov   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 6: Wolf Warriors Saturday, September 12, 2015
Cn Hangzhou, China China Region
Main Card Tarubarov vs. Cui Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Artur Tarubarov   via Submission, Illegal Neck Crank   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Artyom Egorov   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Urrutia   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WBK 5 Friday, July 31, 2015
Cn Younger Stadium Ningbo, China China Region
Main Card Cui vs. BMT Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Michle BMT   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Moljo   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Ho Yang   defeats   Makshati Sailik   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Denilson Bischiliari   defeats   Zhouwen Jiang   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fakhriddin   defeats   Jiahao Fu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 4: Battle of Kings Friday, June 05, 2015
Cn Ninbo, China China Region
Main Event Cui vs. Galindez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Ereneo Galindez   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nam Jin Jo   defeats   Heili Alateng   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chengjie Wu   defeats   Wuliji Buren   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Siszbulatow   defeats   Zhouwen Jiang   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Oleg   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Nuerla Murati   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Jumayi Ayideng   defeats   Khan Su   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qun He   defeats   Elena Pashnina   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabor Szabo   defeats   Feilung Tsai   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
WBK True Martial 3 Wednesday, April 15, 2015
Cn Ningbo, China China Region
Main Card Ok vs. Song Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yadong Song   defeats   Rae Yoon Ok   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jietebusibai Haolan   defeats   Artyom Egorov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alison Marques   defeats   Nuerla Murati   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhouwen Jiang   defeats   Massimo Capusella   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore Results: Cerrone vs. Edwards
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone vs. Edson Barboza full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Viviane Pereira sees positive side of losing for the first time in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Champ Darrion Caldwell headlines Bellator 204 with non-title fight against Noad Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Honeycutt vs. Leo Leite set for Bellator 202
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore predictions
  • MMAFighting.com : Calvin Kattar explains how he became the ‘Bird Whisperer’ in viral video
  • MMAFighting.com : Illinois addresses PFL 2 controversies regarding Thiago Tavares, Jason High
  • MMAFighting.com : Alabama the latest commission to implement weight-cutting reform rules
  • MMAFighting.com : Lyoto Machida to sign with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Lyoto Machida signs with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Petr Yan on Teruto Ishihara matchup: ‘I think the UFC must want to cut him’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Mickey Gall says CM Punk vs. Mike Jackson ‘went 15 minutes too long’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison shines in MMA debut, but forecasting her ‘star potential’ is tricky business
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 227 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards was never a fan of Cerrone’s ‘journeyman’ approach to MMA, feels there’s a ‘blueprint’ to beat him
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: UFC signee Greg Hardy injures knee in arena football game
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Singapore weigh-in video, results
  • UFC.com : Seventh Annual UFC International Fight Week Takes Over Las Vegas from July 3 - 8
  • UFC.com : Cerrone to make all his "old and slow" years count against Edwards