Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

WBK

WBK
  • Name: WBK
  • Headquarters: China
  • Acronyms: WBK
  • Promotion Links:

WBK Events

WBK Saturday, May 27, 2017
WBK 22 Saturday, January 07, 2017
Cn Hangzhou, Zhejiang China Region
Dai vs. Ortiz Rodriguez 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Ortiz Rodriguez   defeats   Changrong Dai   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Khalilov   defeats   Bakhtiyar Barotov   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lei Yu   defeats   Bakhtiyar Soataliev   via KO/TKO, leg kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaira Dyshekova   defeats   Huaxiang Dong   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Adams   defeats   Kewei Xu   via Submission, arm triangle choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtier Ibragimov   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WBK 20/21 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Cn Xiangshan Gymnasium Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Tang vs. Zukhurov 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Kai Tang   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Kewei Xu   via Submission, rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 19 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Cn Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Lightweight Title Fight Tuerxunbieke vs. Dubois Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Dubois   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via Submission, armlock   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Alison Marques   defeats   Gela Mzekalashvili   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helena Kolesnyk   defeats   Zhenlin Liu   via Submission, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Asror Olimshoev   via KO/TKO, retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sherzodbek Boymirzaev   defeats   Jiaerken Ailimubai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Lei Yu   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peng Yun   defeats   Farrukhbek Shodiboev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jinbo Hou   defeats   Ahmet Yazjanov   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Motamed   defeats   Doniyarbek Sodikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akenbieke Ayijiake   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via Submission   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Avliyohon Hamidov   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 2 of 2, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Asror Olimshoev   defeats   Mohammadrez Hafarigoloojeh   via Submission   3:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WBK 16 Sunday, June 26, 2016
Cn Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Tang vs. Hadi 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Tang   defeats   Hadi   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Zhang Shu Yong   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orazgeldi Atabayev   defeats   Xie Zhibin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 15 Thursday, June 09, 2016
Cn Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Jumabieke vs. Moljo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tuerxun Jumabieke   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Artur Kascheev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makeshate Sailike   defeats   Ricardo Braga   via Submission, armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hoe Jeong   defeats   Jirong Li   via Submission, Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helena Kolesnyk   defeats   Xiaomin Wang   via Submission, Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Michael Dubois   defeats   Wendong Fu   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xin Luo   defeats   Fei Liu   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 14 Friday, April 29, 2016
Cn Taizhou, Jiangsu China Region
Zhao vs. Siszbulatow 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Siszbulatow   defeats   Xianchao Zhao   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isudibir Zulkipriev   defeats   Makeshate Sailike   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Compton   defeats   Yusheng Wang   via Submission, armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Jose Francisco Vinuelas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liucai Cui   defeats   Yong Bi   via Submission, armlock from triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 13 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Cn Yonger stadium Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Bakhachaliev vs. Cui 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   defeats   Liucai Cui   via Submission   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Dubois   defeats   Jiaerken Ailimubai   via KO/TKO, Retired   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Hoe Jeong   defeats   Yong Bi   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makeshate Sailike   defeats   Chaliev   via Submission, armbar   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Chaolong Deng   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 12 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Cn Qingdao, Shandong China Region
Wang vs. Yang 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Wang   vs.   Shuo Yang   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Malihe Younes   vs.   Helena Kolesnyk   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Khalilov   defeats   Wurigenbayar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Jiwen Gao   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hoe Jeong   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Akenbieke Ayijiake   defeats   Yong Bi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xuan Wang   defeats   Fakhriddin   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tonghai Liu   defeats   Xin Luo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makeshate Sailike   defeats   Ali   via Submission, armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pulatjon Satvoldiev   defeats   Jiwen Gao   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 Bout Page
WBK 11 Saturday, March 05, 2016
Cn Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jumabieke vs. Marques 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tuerxun Jumabieke   defeats   Alison Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dongwang Guo   defeats   Tomoyuki Nishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   vs.   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   Ends in a No Contest, Both fighters Disqualified   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kuat Khamitov   defeats   Andrey Mitrofanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Helena Kolesnyk   defeats   Jing Sun   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Khalilov   defeats   Peng Wang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Michael Dubois   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Anton Shemyakin   via KO/TKO, Cut   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dacheng Wuyi/WBK 10 Thursday, December 31, 2015
Cn Tianjin, CN China Region
Nasridinov vs. Tuerxunbieke 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Mirzoavliyo Nasridinov   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makeshate Sailike   defeats   Komron Zuhurov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Asikerbai Jinensibieke   defeats   Ivan Vulchin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akenbieke Ayijiake   defeats   Sergey Sokol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Majid Sedigh Moridani   defeats   Jun Kong   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Farzad Ghaderi   defeats   Qi Wang   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Si Le Hu   defeats   Esmaeili   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Yousefi   defeats   Akezhuoli   via KO/TKO, Axe Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jiahefu Wuziazibieke   defeats   Sadegh Amir Mohammadi   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heqin Lin   defeats   Tao Li   via KO/TKO, Kick to Body   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wurigenbayar   defeats   Zhenlin Hou   via KO/TKO, Cut   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meng Ding   defeats   Shining Sun   via KO/TKO, Injury to Shoulder   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Changzhao Yu   defeats   Yier Tayier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Musu Nuertiebieke   defeats   Jingjia Wang   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Xiaoliang Zheng   defeats   LiLe Du   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 9 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Cn Hangzhou, Zhejiang China Region
Cui vs. Szabo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Gabor Szabo   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny   defeats   Zhouwen Jiang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anekcen   defeats   Makeshate Sailike   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WBK 8: Return of the King Saturday, November 21, 2015
Cn Yining Stadium Ili, Xinjiang China Region
Featherweight Title Fight Marques vs. Jumabieke 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alison Marques   vs.   Tuerxun Jumabieke   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dongwang Guo   defeats   Mykola Gavryliak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liucai Cui   defeats   Rustem Ensebaev   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Kuat Khamitov   defeats   Eliton Sarmento   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Andrei Ermakov   via Submission, Armvar   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Moljo   vs.   Jumayi Ayideng   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yier Tayier   defeats   Billy Axel Benny Petersson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Tarubarov   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbergen Sharipov   defeats   Jun Li   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mongkoldee Nattapon   vs.   Yimierla   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WBK 7 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Cn Younger Stadium Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Cui vs. Moljo 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Urrutia   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makeshate Sailike   defeats   Dzamal Gebenov   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 6: Wolf Warriors Saturday, September 12, 2015
Cn Hangzhou, Zhejiang China Region
Tarubarov vs. Cui 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Artur Tarubarov   via Submission, Illegal Neck Crank   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Dubois   defeats   Dacheng Wuyi   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Artem Egorov   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Urrutia   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WBK 5 Friday, July 31, 2015
Cn Younger Stadium Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Cui vs. BMT 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Michle BMT   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Moljo   defeats   Akenbieke Ayijiake   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Habiti Tuerxunbieke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Ho Yang   defeats   Makeshate Sailike   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Denilson Bischiliari   defeats   Zhouwen Jiang   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fakhriddin   defeats   Jiahao Fu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WBK 4: Battle of Kings Friday, June 05, 2015
Cn Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Cui vs. Galindez 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liucai Cui   defeats   Ereneo Galindez   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nam Jin Jo   defeats   Heili Alateng   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chengjie Wu   defeats   Wuliji Buren   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Siszbulatow   defeats   Zhouwen Jiang   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Oleg   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Nuerla Murati   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Jumayi Ayideng   defeats   Khan Su   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qun He   defeats   Elena Pashnina   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabor Szabo   defeats   Feilung Tsai   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
WBK True Martial 3 Wednesday, April 15, 2015
Cn Ningbo, Zhejiang China Region
Ok vs. Song 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yadong Song   defeats   Rae Yoon Ok   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jietebusibai Haolan   defeats   Artem Egorov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alison Marques   defeats   Nuerla Murati   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhouwen Jiang   defeats   Massimo Capusella   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Josh Burkman returns at LFA’s first trip to Utah in May
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN+ 7
  • MMAFighting.com : Years after witnessing his father’s death, Luiz Gustavo knows success in Rizin would make him ‘f*cking proud’
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Callout Collection: Who wants next after UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 7 winners want next – and how likely they'll get it
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 15 live results, video stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 Rookie Report: Rating the newcomers at UFC St. Petersburg
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in St. Petersburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Roberto Satoshi believes he can do what Aoki couldn’t: Submit 70-fight vet Kitaoka at Rizin 15
  • MMA Junkie : Alistair Overeem still wants to fight Alexander Volkov
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem still wants Alexander Volkov fight, targets September return
  • MMA Weekly : Alistair Overeem explains why he’s not ready to start talking about title shots just yet
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiu-jitsu legend Ralph Gracie charged with felony assault
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Dustin Poirier fight: ‘I have to maul him, like I do with everybody’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 7 produces a sellout in St. Petersburg, Russia
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Stock Watch: UFC on ESPN+ 7 edition
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Stock Watch: UFC on ESPN 7+ edition
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 stock watch: Who's up, who's down after St. Petersburg?
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Dustin Poirier fight: “I have to maul him, like I do with everybody’