Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kombat League

Kombat League
  • Name: Kombat League
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: KL
  • Promotion Links:

KL Events

Kombat League: Italian Championship 2022 Sunday, October 30, 2022
Palazzetto dello Sport Monteforte d'Alpone, Veneto Europe Western Region
Lema vs. Ftima 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salem Ben Ftima   defeats   Gianluca Lema   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kombat League: Italian Championship 2020 Sunday, February 16, 2020
Centro Sportivo Palaferroli San Bonifacio, Veneto Europe Western Region
Ragazzo vs. Corsaro 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giovanni Ragazzo   defeats   Antonino Corsaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kombat League Sunday, November 10, 2019
Emilia-Romagna, IT Europe Western Region
KL Cage Fight 26: Mazza vs. Dinca Saturday, October 26, 2019
GMG Arena Ponte della Priula, Veneto Europe Western Region
Silva vs. Adiguzel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baris Adiguzel   defeats   Adriano Silva   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kombat League: Paradise Fight Night Friday, August 02, 2019
Taormina, Sicily Europe Western Region
Kombat League Saturday, June 29, 2019
Montecchio Emilia, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
KL Cage Fight 24: Kamikaze Saturday, May 04, 2019
GMG Arena Susegana, Veneto Europe Western Region
Scavone vs. Bottan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davide Scavone   defeats   Steven Bottan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Silva   defeats   Andrea Marrazzo   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Lunardini   defeats   Marco Finetti   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Strong Hill Fight Night 3 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Palazzetto Dello Sport Monteforte d'Alpone, Veneto Europe Western Region
Riondato vs. De Luca 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio De Luca   defeats   Michele Riondato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Ragazzo   defeats   Nicolae Savin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The King of Nola 4 Sunday, March 31, 2019
PalaMerliano Nola, Campania Europe Western Region
Iezzi vs. Garofalo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enzo Maria Iezzi   defeats   Giovanni Garofalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Centro Sportivo Palaferroli San Bonifacio, Veneto Europe Western Region
Ragazzo vs. Tuppini 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giovanni Ragazzo   defeats   Alessio Tuppini   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
KL Cage Fight 25: Mugendo Fight Night 3 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Palasport Marcon, Veneto Europe Western Region
Vinci vs. Silva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlo Maria Vinci   defeats   Adriano Silva   via Disqualificaton   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio De Luca   defeats   Marco Crosara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Brighenti   defeats   Silvano Bolognani   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Menon   defeats   Marco Finetti   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kombat League Saturday, November 17, 2018
Cerea, Veneto Europe Western Region
Gladiators 19: Fight For Thailand Sunday, November 04, 2018
Montecchio Emilia Sports Hall Montecchio Emilia, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
Zannetti vs. Chessa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Zannetti   defeats   Nicola Chessa   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Girlean   defeats   Francesco Labellarte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to Magnum 5 Sunday, June 03, 2018
Fiera Rimini Wellness Rimini, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
Pastore vs. Mazzeo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carmine Pastore   defeats   Gianluca Mazzeo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Annicchiarico   defeats   Enrico Andretta   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filippo D'Amato   defeats   Francesco Formica   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnum FC 4 Saturday, March 03, 2018
PalaFerroli San Bonifacio, Veneto Europe Western Region
Title Fight Melillo vs. Kovač Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gianni Melillo   defeats   Nemanja Kovač   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Micol di Segni   defeats   Samin Kamal Beik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Alexis Fontes   defeats   Enrico Andretta   via Submission, Kimura   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arber Murati   defeats   Leonard Niculae   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Alen Amedovski   defeats   Badr Mamdouh   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye   defeats   Ernesto Papa   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Teddy Violet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Russo   defeats   Franco De Martiis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Alberto Chiappi   defeats   Rosario Vitale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Giustarini   defeats   Ciro Riccio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kombat League: Goodfellas 2 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Tuscany, IT Europe Western Region
Kombat League Monday, December 11, 2017
Augusta, Sicily Europe Western Region
Kombat League Saturday, November 25, 2017
Zola Predosa, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
KL Cage Fight 23: Barreda vs. Bottan Saturday, October 28, 2017
GMG Arena Susegana, Veneto Europe Western Region
Barreda vs. Bottan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Barreda   defeats   Steven Bottan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magnum FC 2 Saturday, July 22, 2017
The Church Palace Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Nunes vs. Mihaita 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Nunes   defeats   Radu Mihaita   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Cerilli   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlo Pedersoli   defeats   Pavel Pinzul   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micol di Segni   defeats   Anastasia Gornostaeva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Franco De Martiis   defeats   Fabio Russo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yari Orsini   defeats   Petru Dinca   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando D'Ambrosio   defeats   Fabio Scaravilli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Bianchi   defeats   Danilo Pastanella   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Claudio Iancu   defeats   Andrei Dinca   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kombat League: Gladiators 12 Friday, June 23, 2017
Montecchio Sport Palace Reggio Emilia, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
Lunardini vs. Martinelli 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Lunardini   defeats   Luca Martinelli   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kombat League Saturday, April 22, 2017
Modena, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
Magnum FC 1 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Atlantico Live Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Cerilli vs. Ruzsinszky 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauro Cerilli   defeats   Istvan Ruzsinszky   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian M'Pumbu   defeats   Sergio Souza   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes to Ko'd Opponent   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stjepan Bekavac   defeats   Evan Nedd   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hracho Darpinyan   defeats   Boubacar Baldé   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Łazarz   defeats   Donald Njatah Nya   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Arber Murati   defeats   Manuel Valeri   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye   defeats   Fabio Russo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damiano Bertoli   defeats   Marco Giustarini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filippo Fagiolo   defeats   Raffaele Spallitta   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvano Pais   defeats   Claudio Iancu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Scaravilli   defeats   Giordano Spalletti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone D'Anna   defeats   Danilo Pastanella   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Filipović   defeats   Laurynas Urbonavicius   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Carlo Pedersoli   defeats   Orlando D'Ambrosio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Colosseum 4: Magnum FC Fight Pass Saturday, November 26, 2016
Luca Simula Gymnasium Sassari, Sardinia Europe Western Region
del Guerra vs. Mancuso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vincent del Guerra   defeats   Giuseppe Mancuso   via Submission, Kimura   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raffaele Spallitta   defeats   Clayton Henriques   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Silvano Pais   defeats   Claudio Iancu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mara Borella   defeats   Maria Casanova   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Angelo Rubino   defeats   Alessandro Porcu   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Manovali   vs.   Mirco Marogna   Ends in a No Contest, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gionata Gensini   defeats   Alessio Ibba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Vardeu   defeats   Manuele Maccioni   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Wolak   defeats   Seck Ndiobo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Walter Cogliandro   defeats   Ivan Saba   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant
  • MMAFighting.com : Le’Veon Bell survives early scare, punishes Tristan Hamm to win unanimous decision at Misfits Boxing 15
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Catterall avenges disputed loss to Josh Taylor; Bob Arum calls scoring 'a disgrace'
  • MMA Mania : Khabib: Makhachev Finishes Poirier In Under Three Rounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Logan Paul hits insane frog splash through announce table but loses match to Cody Rhodes
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bob Arum erupts after Jack Catterall beats Josh Taylor in rematch: ‘Those scorecards were a disgrace’
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event
  • MMA Mania : Marshall Talks ‘Hard’ Transition To MMA
  • Bad Left Hook : Jack Catterall digs deep, beats Josh Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Catterall digs deep, beats Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Taylor vs Catterall 2: Live updates and results
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 video: Coach Sayif Saud's in-depth breakdown of Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad fueled to become first Palestinian UFC champion: 'Nobody is going to be able erase that'
  • MMA Mania : ‘Thick’ Usman Confident He Can Take Blachowicz