Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

European Fight Masters

European Fight Masters
  • Name: European Fight Masters
  • Headquarters: Katowice, Poland
  • Acronyms: EFM
  • Promotion Links:

EFM Events

EFM Show 2: Polska vs. Bułgaria Saturday, September 11, 3:00 PM ET
Arena Armeec Sofia, Sofia-city Europe Balkans Region
Materla vs. Rimbon II 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Materla   defeats   Moise Rimbon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Anton Kuivanen   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kanchev   defeats   Alexandre Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgi Valentinov   defeats   Anderson Queiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norman Parke   defeats   Maciej Jewtuszko   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Fleury   defeats   Hojat Khajevand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Soldaev   defeats   Emil Nezirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Slobodiuk   defeats   Aleksandyr Tsonev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Załęcki   defeats   Jussi Halonen   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Mariańczyk   defeats   Viliyan Viliyanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Kaszuba   defeats   Dawid Wisniosz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EFM Show 1: Różański vs. Pasternak Friday, April 09, 2021
Studio Klubu Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Pasternak vs. Różański 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Różański   defeats   Michał Pasternak   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Akop Szostak   defeats   Radosław Słodkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   John Michael Sheil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Iliev   defeats   Damian Ostęp   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Michaliszyn   defeats   Georgi Valentinov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Samociuk   defeats   Tomasz Janiszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Kaszuba   defeats   Patryk Grzemski   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Mazur   defeats   Bartosz Szachta   via KO/TKO, Standing Counts   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Broncel   defeats   Piotr Wołowik   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tuomas Gronvall   defeats   Marcin Maleszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaylee Vos   defeats   Magdalena Loska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Torres   defeats   Giorgi Esiava   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Oleksii Polischuck   defeats   Islam Mayrasultanov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Triangle   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
EFM 4: Walka o Niepodległość Tuesday, November 10, 2020
Hala SDS Szczecin, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Różański vs. Žukauskas 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Różański   defeats   Mantas Žukauskas   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 5, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Patryk Chrobak   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:23 Round 2 of 5, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Kamil Roszak   defeats   Łukasz Dziudzia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Kataev   defeats   Samuelis Sorochovas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hojat Khajevand   defeats   Norbert Jabłoński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Slobodiuk   defeats   Deividas Zukauskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Kaszuba   defeats   Deniss Alekseev   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Wisniosz   defeats   Paul Saier   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Marcin Maleszewski   defeats   Mikey McCoy   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EFM 3: Materla vs. Ott Saturday, June 20, 2020
Studio Dortmund, NRW Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Materla vs. Ott 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Materla   defeats   Wilhelm Ott   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Mohamed Grabinski   via Disqualificaton, Knee to the Head of the Grounded Opponent   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Różański   defeats   Will Fleury   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Grozdev   defeats   Michał Domin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Janusz   defeats   Piotr Kalenik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Dobrzyński   vs.   Mateusz Makarowski   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hojat Khajevand   defeats   Damian Ostęp   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Saier   defeats   Krzysztof Friedel   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FIWE Fight Arena Saturday, September 09, 2017
Centrum EXPO XXI Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gutowski vs. Alberda 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Gutowski   defeats   Aleksey Alberda   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Celiński   defeats   Patryk Ruta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Sępkowski   defeats   Sebastian Kujawiak   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wrocław Sport Power Saturday, April 18, 2015
Hala Stulecia Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kopera vs. Etelaky 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lajos Etelaky   defeats   Łukasz Kopera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Georgas   defeats   Łukasz Kulig   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Martys   defeats   Marcin Mazurek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Okoński   defeats   István Maròti   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch the 2021 PFL Championship post-fight press conference
  • MMA Weekly : Kayla Harrison submitted Taylor Guardado in predictable PFL Championship main event | Video
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship results: Kayla Harrison dominates Taylor Guardado to win second championship
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Kayla Harrison's dominant $1 million title win at 2021 PFL Championship
  • MMA Weekly : Ray Cooper III starched Magomed Magomedkerimov in rematch to earn title, $1 million | Video
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship results: Ray Cooper III rallies for massive $1 million knockout win
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul rips Claressa Shields after loss at 2021 PFL Championship: 'The fake always get exposed'
  • MMA Weekly : Abigail Montes serves Claressa Shields her first MMA loss at PFL Championships (Video)
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship results: Abigail Montes hands Claressa Shields first MMA loss
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Claressa Shields' first combat sports loss at 2021 PFL Championship
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship: Bruno Cappelozza out-brawls Ante Delija in wild, back-and-forth affair
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship results: Movlid Khaybulaev grinds out Chris Wade to earn $1 million
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship results: Antonio Carlos Junior snatches choke, $1 million prize
  • MMA Junkie : Amanda Ribas has 'more fire in the eyes' for her UFC 267 bout on 'Fight Island'
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship results: Raush Manfio tops Loik Radzhabov in classic slugfest
  • MMA Junkie : Magomed Ankalaev: Volkan Oezdemir 'too slow' for striking battle at UFC 267
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Holland injured, out of upcoming Kyle Daukaus rematch at UFC event on Nov. 13
  • MMA Junkie : Petr Yan: Aljamain Sterling is the one who needs rematch, but 'I'm not interested'
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL Championship results: Julia Budd cruises, wins debut over Kaitlin Young
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Holland injured, out of Kyle Dauakus rematch at UFC Fight Night 197