Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Iron Tiger Fight Series

Iron Tiger Fight Series
  • Name: Iron Tiger Fight Series
  • Headquarters: Lima, Ohio, United States
  • Acronyms: ITFS, IT Fight Series
  • Ownership: Alpha One Sports Media Group
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ITFightSeries

IT Fight Series Events

Iron Tiger FS 85 Saturday, January 05, 7:00 PM ET
Us Bellefontaine Intermediate Auditorium Bellefontaine, Ohio US Midwest Region
Iron Tiger FS 84 Saturday, October 27, 7:30 PM ET
Us Express Live! Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Hussey vs. McCown Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trent McCown   defeats   Travis Hussey   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Gidron   defeats   Lance Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Stevenson   defeats   Sean Dinan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Small   defeats   Darnell Truett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Johnston   defeats   Jason Mullen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Feraris Golden   defeats   Donnie Scott   via KO/TKO, Foot Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Garrison   defeats   Brandon McCown   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deshawn Morton   defeats   Robert Durst   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 83 Friday, July 27, 2018
Us Hollywood Casino Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Mason vs. Highbaugh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Mason   defeats   Aaron Highbaugh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   James Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Hussey   defeats   Warren Roberds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Santana   defeats   Nick Foxhuber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donnie Scott   defeats   Terry Demore   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Mike Arrieta   defeats   James Baldridge   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Sam Kern   defeats   Tyler Felts   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Nichols   defeats   Joe Neill   via Submission, Verbal   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Nick Schmidt   defeats   Brendan Smitke   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Bullion   defeats   Deshawn Morton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Treen   defeats   Collin Poling   via Submission, Guillotine   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Alliance MMA Saturday, June 02, 2018
Us Hollywood Casino Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Davis vs. Steele Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominique Steele   defeats   Travis Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bush   defeats   Chris Beal   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Paul Shough   defeats   Jordan Beverly   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Hague   defeats   Karic Cecutti   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Lemin   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Submission, Leg Lock   0:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   Ryan Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Spivey   defeats   Boris Pattison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donnie Scott   defeats   Jeremy Langley   via Submission, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tad Vela   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Klevon Hill   defeats   Stephen Hale   via Submission, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Us Greater Columbus Event Center Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Smith vs. Edwards Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devonte Smith   defeats   Justin Edwards   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Espinosa   defeats   Cee Jay Hamilton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Steele   defeats   Chris Petty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Travis Davis   defeats   Jesse Murray   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Leisure   defeats   Tray Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Edwards   defeats   Quinton Parks Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Mason   defeats   Davis Oracio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Phillips   defeats   Gregory Sizemore   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Zack Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Jayde Sheeley   defeats   Larkyn Dasch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melany Ward   defeats   Karlie Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Orsbone   defeats   Payton Rose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
IT Fight Series 79 Friday, December 15, 2017
Us Express Live Pavillion Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Davis vs. Stewart Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Davis   defeats   Alan Stewart   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Demopoulos   defeats   Emme Weber   via Submission, Armbar   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bush   defeats   Marquis Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Keith Speed   via Submission, Guillotine   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hague   defeats   Skyler Bray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Neill   defeats   David Bever   via Submission, Guillotine   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Crawford   defeats   Andrew Small   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brigid Chase   defeats   Amber Blevins   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Isaiah Isaacs   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Brundage   defeats   Jeramy Baker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 78 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us Soccer Sportsplex North Olmstead, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Castillo Jr. vs. Caraballo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Castillo Jr.   defeats   Frank Caraballo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Elijah Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksa Camur   defeats   David White   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Dobson   defeats   Montrel James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tobiaus Taylor   defeats   Quentin Gaskins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Kelly   defeats   Tony DiPiero   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Johnston   defeats   Tyler Mees   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Froelich   defeats   J'Mar Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Santana   defeats   Jason Denk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Izzy William   defeats   Kyle Booth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Robinson   defeats   Nick Gabel   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Martin   defeats   Levi Plaugher   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan McDermott   defeats   Clinton Coleman   via Submission, Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Francisco   defeats   Jack Sears   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 77 Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Us Bellefontaine Intermediate Auditorium Bellefontaine, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Finney vs. Sorenson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pam Sorenson   defeats   Jan Finney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike DeLaVega   defeats   Brandon Suber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Phillips   defeats   Gabriel Mota   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Justin Richwine   defeats   Kaleb Raymond   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melany Ward   defeats   Cherish Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rados   defeats   Boris Pattison   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Santana   defeats   Alex Kheiry   via Submission, Keylock   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Payton Rose   defeats   Rick White   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Wren   defeats   Jon Morgan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bays   defeats   Jeremiah Leviege   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Newland   defeats   Tristan Love   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deshawn Morton   defeats   Seth Collins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Shawley   defeats   Kody Bergs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 76 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Us Soccer Sportsplex North Olmstead, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Locsei vs. Taylor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Taylor   defeats   Kenny Locsei   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Randy Tran   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Hauser   defeats   Benjamin Willeford   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 2 of 5, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Robert Houston   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Brenner   defeats   Robert Durst   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Plencner   defeats   Isaac Camargo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Joe Sofranko   defeats   Nolan Stahl   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larry Bell   defeats   Ryan McDermott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Ted Riedy   defeats   Jayden Taulker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Rolles   defeats   Robert Johnston   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Martin   defeats   Harley Biller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Liles   defeats   Jarred Drummond   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 75 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Us Emidio & Sons Banquet Center Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Dotto vs. Wheeler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Wheeler   defeats   Mitchell Dotto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohe Rojas   defeats   Jerad Patterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Chaka Worthy   defeats   Brian Hauser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Walters   defeats   Robert Rizer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Dinan   defeats   Dominique Johns   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dusty Kurucz   defeats   Khristian Suthers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Turnbull   defeats   Jamie Parrish   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Johnston   defeats   Jonathan Gee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Houston   defeats   Trevon Cloud   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Welsh   defeats   Zackary Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Williams   defeats   Cameron Hairston   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Brendan Smitke   vs.   Josh Hensel   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Chokan   defeats   Matt Plencner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 74 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Us Chapparells Event Center Akron, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Robinson vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devonte Smith   defeats   Damonte Robinson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Brian Akins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   Warren Roberds   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Allison Ainley   defeats   Brigid Chase   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Slagle   defeats   Dan Stevenson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Birr   defeats   Paul Freeland   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khazrat Begmurodov   defeats   Dakota Granitsas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Zoe Wolfe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   RJ Perry   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Lewis   defeats   Josh Hillman   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Santana   defeats   Furrious Guerrieri   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Brenner   defeats   Michael Freeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juwan Minniefield   defeats   Matt Morahan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 73 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Us Express Live Pavillion Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Leisure vs. Hodge Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Alfred Leisure   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 5, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Travis Hussey   defeats   Luke Ransbottom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Steele   defeats   Oliver Vadnais   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Matthew Comer   defeats   Brad Schott   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mees   defeats   Eric Wolfe   via Submission, Guillotine   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Ethan Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Foxhuber   defeats   Mike Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Richwine   defeats   Cody Kelley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Thomas Thornton   defeats   Cory Duke   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Eley   defeats   Deion Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Anthony Paulino   defeats   Khazrat Begmurodov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Lewis   defeats   Brigid Chase   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Payton Rose   defeats   William Conner, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   Marcus Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
IT Fight Series 72 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us Chapparells Event Center Akron, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Robinson vs. Yeager Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Jeremiah Yeager   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Radtke   defeats   Jeffrey Pelton   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   Myles Robinson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaka Worthy   defeats   Teshay Gouthro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Willeford   defeats   A.J. Wilkins   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brigid Chase   defeats   Stephanie Lehecka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Nick Lawyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurence Wilder   defeats   Anthony Monteleone   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ulrich   defeats   Cameron Crain   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Chasity Jessee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hillman   defeats   Terry Dockery III   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geronimo Velasquez   defeats   Nick Monteleone   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Baker   defeats   Nathan Bowser   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Monteleone   defeats   Corey Briggs   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 71 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Us Bellefontaine Intermediate Auditorium Bellefontaine, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Locsei vs. Robinson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Kenny Locsei   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Tray Taylor   defeats   Richard McDole   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Comer   defeats   Ryan Patrick Walls   via Submission, Verbal   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Kailing   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayde Sheeley   defeats   Lizzy Crowley   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Rall   defeats   Danny Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Morgan   defeats   Cody Proffit   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Birr   defeats   Isaiah Isaacs   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Slagle   defeats   Andrew O'Dell   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hague   defeats   Branden Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Price   defeats   Bradley Devault   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Duke   defeats   Kody Sherman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 48 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Us Ohio Expo Center Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Spohn vs. Hughes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Spohn   defeats   Jeff Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 5 of 5, 22:02 Total Bout Page
Jan Finney   defeats   Janice Meyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Brandon Suber   defeats   Chico Bays   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Sean Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Carosella   defeats   Avery Arellano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darion Peterson   defeats   Erik Vondenhuevel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Jordan Dusseau   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Brandt   defeats   Trenton Zdarko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Mike Morahan   defeats   Collin Poling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Eric Wolfe   defeats   Daniel Bays   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Vaughan   vs.   Jeremiah Slagle   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Deion Clark   defeats   Tim Isaac   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Baker   defeats   Lionel Duskin   via Submission, Forearm Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Froelich   defeats   Larry Bell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 47 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us Chapparells Community Center Akron, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Ricketson vs. Mohedano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Mohedano   defeats   Brandon Ricketson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Lucas Kailing   defeats   Nate Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Brummitt   defeats   Zoe Wolfe   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Sam White   defeats   Isaac Camargo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brigid Chase   defeats   Briana Coubrough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sensei Robertson   defeats   Tanner Murat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Porter   defeats   Derrick Slicker   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Baldridge   defeats   Jared Kitinoja   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Anthony Kocheran   defeats   Alec Rossett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Cody Ayers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Zdarko   defeats   Isaiah Brewer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Ramsey   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Guysick   defeats   Dakota Lemaster   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Labowitz   defeats   Nick Rados   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 46 Saturday, August 13, 2016
Us Stars Indoor Sports Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Cook vs. Ransbottom Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Cook   defeats   Luke Ransbottom   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bush   defeats   Ryan Patrick Walls   via Submission, Guillotine   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Portland Pringle III   defeats   Caleb Fickert   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Gionti   defeats   Floyd Cisco   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 5, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Adli Edwards   defeats   Mark Carosella   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Caleb Frasher   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Paul Shough   defeats   Isaac Hook   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Brandon Loring   defeats   Gary Drew   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Davis   defeats   Joe Neill   via Submission, Guillotine   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Arellano   defeats   Anson Hunnell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   Gene Dunn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Cory Swartz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Moore   defeats   Michael Coen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Miracle   defeats   Stephen Hawthorne   via Submission, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Slagle   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deion Clark   defeats   Steffyn Parsons   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Isaacs   defeats   Deion Clay   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 45 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Us Action Sports Center Dayton, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Pegg vs. Walker III Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Walker III   defeats   Dillard Pegg   via Submission, Verbal   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Suber   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Tray Taylor   defeats   Raymond Yanez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Zollars   vs.   Myron Lanier   Ends in a No Contest   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sensei Robertson   defeats   Tim Frye   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   defeats   Murrel McKnight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Curtis II   defeats   Lorenzia Higgins Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Artrip   defeats   Moshun Scott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xander Harwood   defeats   Daniel Bays   via Submission, Guillotine   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 44 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us Apex Sports Zone Elida, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Garrett vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyree Johnson   defeats   Aaron Garrett   via Disqualificaton   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
Josh Meyers   defeats   Kyle Glorius   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffery Knittle   defeats   Andrew Wyen   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hogan   defeats   Erik Sanders   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Linton   defeats   Mark Lockett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Nick Bertke   defeats   Caleb Kerentsew   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Johnston   defeats   Gary Drew   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Ricketson   defeats   Branden Davis   via Submission, Strikes   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Dakota Sorosiak   defeats   Tyler Dunlap   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
IT Fight Series 43 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Us The Cube Multi-Plex Findlay, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Castillo Jr. vs. Lane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Lane   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Suber   defeats   Tim McCavit   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Simmons   defeats   Jake Grigson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tray Taylor   defeats   Joe Szczublewski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   Zac Dominique   via Submission, Guillotine   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Luke Keeler   defeats   Payton Rose   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Josh Powell   defeats   Zach Russell   via Submission, Guillotine   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Grigsby   defeats   Tony Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Michael Shaffer   defeats   Buddy Crawford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Davidson   defeats   Holden Shipley   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Cory Swartz   defeats   Donnie Scott   via Submission, Inverted Triangle   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Sorosiak   defeats   Cory Duke   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Ousley   defeats   Michael Hesson   via Submission   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milo Roberts   defeats   Jon Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Meyers   defeats   Robert Crawford   via Submission, Guillotine   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 42 Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Stars Indoor Sports Complex Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Leisure vs. Ricketts Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfred Leisure   defeats   Michael Ricketts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bush   defeats   Matthew Comer   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Bever   defeats   Stephen Hawthorne   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
James Taylor   defeats   Scott McClain   via Submission, Verbal   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Branko Busick   defeats   Cody Kelley   via Submission, Verbal   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gene Dunn   defeats   Avery Arellano   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   Sarim Rahim   via Submission, Standing Arm-Triangle   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Kocheran   defeats   Mack Brunney   via Submission, Guillotine   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Caleb Frasher   defeats   Brandon Odom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sid Morrison   defeats   Deion Clark   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bays   defeats   Johnssy Santiago   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Cole Walker   defeats   Chris Walsh   via Submission, Guillotine   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Bond   defeats   Timmy Miller   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
IT Fight Series 41 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Us Chapparell's Community Center Akron, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Miller vs. Robinson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Jacob Miller   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Mohedano   defeats   Jon Morgan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Truett   defeats   Charlie Tharan   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hillman   defeats   Ryan McDermott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Brummitt   defeats   Jen Anderson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Adolfo Gonzales   defeats   Joe Bemer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Ricketson   defeats   Vincent Orlandi   via Submission, Guillotine   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Newman   defeats   Riley Miller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bowers   vs.   Tre Hatchett   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Ted Riedy   defeats   Paul Zimmerman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Lott   vs.   Jack Ramey   Ends in a No Contest   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 40 Saturday, January 30, 2016
Us Bellefontaine High School Bellefontaine, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Kelley vs. Shough Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Paul Shough   defeats   Cody Kelley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Richwine   defeats   Connor Hina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Brian Shoffner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Dustin Mohedano   defeats   Daniel Bays   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hughes   defeats   Shadi Gharfeh   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Ollhoff   defeats   Deion Clark   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Gary Drew   defeats   Jdan Risner   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sid Morrison   vs.   Tymothy Gilbert   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
James Cornick   defeats   Deion Clay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steffyn Parsons   defeats   Cory Duke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Pa   defeats   Kyle Glorius   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Proffit   defeats   Corey Woodruff   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 39 Saturday, December 19, 2015
Us Muskingum County Fairgrounds Zanesville, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event McCavit vs. Law Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Law   defeats   Tim McCavit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Tray Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Hook   defeats   Aaron Garrett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Sam Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Odom   defeats   Matt Matlock   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Washington   defeats   Robert McPherson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Moore   defeats   Karic Cecutti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Small   defeats   Nick Spinks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Skulina   defeats   Bradley Grimes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hughes   defeats   SaunDiego Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Campbell   defeats   Joe Neill   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Glorius   defeats   Cody Ayers   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IT Fight Series 38 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Us Action Sports Center Dayton, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hanna vs. DiMarcantonio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Hanna   defeats   Matthew DiMarcantonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Finney   defeats   Al-Lanna Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Trzewieczynski   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Reggie Merriweather   defeats   Brandon Suber   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tray Taylor   defeats   Carlos Yanez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Paul Shough   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Shul   defeats   Cory Riggs   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Davis   defeats   Deion Clark   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Arellano   defeats   Robert Hause   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sid Morrison   defeats   Cory Duke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Turberville   defeats   Shadi Gharfeh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Gigsby   defeats   Dillone Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Treg Wells   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bays   defeats   Gary Drew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Vera   defeats   Micheal Ramey   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

IT Fight Series Wiki Update Wiki

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Dan Spohn

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

 Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Vacant

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Jerrell Hodge

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 12:12 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel announced for UFC’s ESPN debut
  • UFC.com : Penne vs Esquibel Set For Phoenix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 main event breakdown: Will Michael Chandler stay composed in Brent Primus rematch?
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Malone hopes Cage Warriors 100 win leads to title date with Jack Shore
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 medical suspensions: Brian Ortega potentially out six months after brutal loss
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Kevin Lee Choke Out Magomed Mustafaev (UFC on FOX 31 Free Fight)
  • UFC.com : Good News And Bad News
  • MMA Junkie : Elias Theodorou's next fight after UFC 231? Changing the 'stigma of medical cannabis'
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Eye won’t accept any fight but a title shot next after win at UFC 231
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 winner Brad Katona happy to be 'in the clique' of dorkiest fighters
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley Insists He Has Not Refused to Headline UFC 233
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 233 fight with Tyron Woodley ‘on the table’ as far as Colby Covington is concerned
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 233 fight with Tyron Woodley ‘on the table’ for Colby Covington
  • MMA Weekly : Brian Ortega Reveals Injuries in First Statement Since Losing to Max Holloway
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley dispels Dana White criticism: I haven't turned down UFC 233
  • MMA Junkie : Pure aloha: Why Bellator champ Ilima-Lei Macfarlane won't sell out with trash talk
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 231 medical suspensions: Brian Ortega potentially out six months after grisly loss
  • MMA Junkie : Thomas Almeida returns vs. Cory Sandhagen at UFC on ESPN+ 1 in Brooklyn
  • MMA Junkie : Is Max Holloway the greatest UFC featherweight ever? A question that only spawns more questions