Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Universal Reality Combat Championship

Universal Reality Combat Championship
  • Name: Universal Reality Combat Championship
  • Headquarters: Philippines
  • Acronyms: URCC, URCC MMA
  • Pages:

URCC MMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

URCC MMA Events

URCC 32
Saturday, September 30, 7:00 PM ET
San Mateo Event Center
Us San Mateo, California
URCC 32 California

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nohelin Hernandez   defeats   Ryan Dela Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Ian Dela Cuesta   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrício Guerreiro   defeats   Thomas Diagne   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 12:51 Total Bout Page
Salaiman Ahmadyar   defeats   Bren O'Neill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davin Clark   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Tirado   defeats   Brandon Faumui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Vargas   defeats   Justin McClain   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deron Winn   defeats   Cody Sons   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Fajardo   defeats   David Solorzano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Ishiguro   defeats   David Skuba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   defeats   Donn Delacruz   via Submission   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Anthony Figueroa   defeats   Joseph Young   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Ricci   defeats   Ethan Ama   via Submission   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 2:47 Total Bout Page
URCC
Friday, September 15, 2017
Casino Filipino Manila Bay
Ph Manila, Philippines
URCC Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Rex De Lara   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Min Hyuk Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Gyu Moon   defeats   Ruel Rio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arvin Chan   defeats   Paulo Almendrala   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pepito Masangkay Jr   defeats   Jonar Oyo Cruz   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Fangki   defeats   Arjay Ortega Bongala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucky Mateo   defeats   Cris Aplicador   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Oliveros   defeats   Eddie Estrada   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junifer Kimmayong   defeats   Elouie Federic Ocampo Sevilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC 30
Saturday, August 12, 2017
Araneta Coliseum
Ph Quezon City, Philippines
URCC 30 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Robert Sothmann   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Derrick Easterling   defeats   Jiar Castillo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   116 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Jeorey Orao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fritz Aldin Biagtan   defeats   Solomon Dultra   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:55 Round 3 of 5, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Kiko Matos   defeats   Billy Jack Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   250 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Mark Palomar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Striegl   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via Submission, Keylock   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Jet Hermida   via Submission, Verbal   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Montilla Jr.   defeats   Nilo Vidal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
URCC Fight Night
Friday, April 21, 2017
Casino Filipino - Pavilion
Ph Manila, Philippines

Bouts

Bout   Info
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Musa Conteh   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiar Castillo   defeats   Alvin Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Dunlee Stewart   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Ariel Lampacan   defeats   Donald Adam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Vato   defeats   Min Hoo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jet Hermida   defeats   Don Tagalog   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucky Mateo   defeats   Marc Bernard Navarro   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Banguigui   defeats   Bryle Osaraga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Rodley Victorio   defeats   Sem Bicaldo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
URCC Fight Night
Saturday, January 28, 2017
Casino Filipino - Pavilion
Ph Manila, Philippines

Bouts

Bout   Info
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Jesdan dela Pena   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Arvin Chan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Rahul Raju   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Montilla Jr.   defeats   Sem Bicaldo   via Submission   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Patrick Manicad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Rahul Raju   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Lampacan   defeats   Joevincent So   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Gonzalez   defeats   Reiner Gervasio   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiromitsu Irie   defeats   Andy Ligao   via Submission, Toe Hold   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodian Menchavez   defeats   Benedicto Alumno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elouie Federic Ocampo Sevilla   defeats   Kervin Lampacan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
URCC 29
Saturday, January 07, 2017
Kezar Pavillion
Us San Fransisco, California
URCC 29 California

Bouts

Bout   Info
Fabrício Guerreiro   defeats   Will Chope   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Derrick Easterling   defeats   Mefi Monterroso   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Thorton   defeats   Jaymee Nievara   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Alvarez   defeats   Ronny Tsutsui   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kailan Hill   defeats   Jumoke Hunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Vaesau   defeats   Lee Roy Castro   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Nelson Ocampo   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Andrews   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Jason Hung   defeats   Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Liu   defeats   Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   via KO/TKO, Body kick and punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Joseph Soto   defeats   Brady Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
URCC 28
Sunday, November 06, 2016
Marriott Grand Ballroom
Ph Manila, Philippines
URCC 28 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Alvin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Ryan Dela Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Geli Bulaong   defeats   Qihui Yan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   John Adajar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 2 of 5, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Jiar Castillo   defeats   Norman Agcorpra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Miguel Mosquera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Sem Bicaldo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Dultra   defeats   Mark Joseph Abrillo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Rodian Menchavez   defeats   Arjay Ortega Bongala   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
URCC: Dutdutan 16
Friday, August 12, 2016
World Trade Center
Ph Manila, Philippines

Bouts

Bout   Info
Will Chope   defeats   Morteza Minbashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anfernee Palarca   defeats   Kevin Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sem Bicaldo   defeats   Jonar Oyo Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jomary Torres   defeats   Krisna Lindaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC Fight Night
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Valkyrie, the Palace, Uptown BGC
Ph Taguig City, Philippines
URCC Fight Night Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Baron Geisler   vs.   Kiko Matos   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Arvin Chan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Joseph Abrillo   defeats   Eddie Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Jericho Tomagan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gonzalez   defeats   E.F. Sevilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jued Castillo   defeats   Von Darbon Prado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arjay Ortega Bongala   defeats   Ferdinand Batac   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rodian Menchavez   defeats   Benjie Tabaranza   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Lampacan   defeats   Rommel Lugo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
URCC 27
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Marriott Grand Ballroom
Ph Manila, Philippines
URCC 27 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Reydon Romero   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 2 of 5, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Richie Redman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Hideo Morikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Caloy Baduria   via KO/TKO, Injury to Shoulder   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fritz Aldin Biagtan   defeats   Eddie Estrada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alvin Ramirez   defeats   Carlo Laurel   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Dennis Domingo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geli Bulaong   defeats   Jen Damaso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Dultra   defeats   Efren Marinias   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
URCC: Dutdutan 15
Friday, September 25, 2015
World Trade Center
Ph Manila, Philippines
URCC: Dutdutan 15 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Will Chope   defeats   Patrick Manicad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Ricky Lucena   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Estrada   defeats   Efren Marinias   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maricel Subang   defeats   Queeney Saenz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
URCC 26
Saturday, July 25, 2015
Fontana Convention Hall
Ph Angeles, Philippines
URCC 26 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Reydon Romero   defeats   Jian Kai Chee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jerson Estoro   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Hideo Morikawa   defeats   Alvin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Carlo Laurel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Jeremias Tan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Palomar   defeats   Sam Mison   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Drex Zamboanga   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Xiaonan Yan   defeats   Dolores Meek   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Ordiz   defeats   Arvin Chan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bernard Soriano   defeats   Ruel Rio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Fighting League
Saturday, June 27, 2015
Club Zyrons
Ph Ilonggo, Philippines

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jay Cabarubias   defeats   Julius Gonzaga   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomar Bayang   defeats   Johnrey Solis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fritz John Estrella   defeats   Zaldy Aroa   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bugoy Seneres   defeats   Peter Paul Sonido   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reno Casipe   defeats   Charlie Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Rabut   defeats   Mark Mayang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Guanco   defeats   Reymart Espera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arian Pantelana   defeats   Elbert Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Daquil   defeats   Geojay Villaruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC: Camsur
Saturday, May 23, 2015
Kaogma Grounds
Ph Pili, Philippines

Bouts

Bout   Info
Carlo Laurel   defeats   Mark Joseph Abrillo   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   John Oliver   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Jovanie Bualan   via KO/TKO, Kimura   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruel Rio   defeats   Ariel Linchuco   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Dultra   defeats   Joemy Miado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeorey Orao   defeats   Marlon Radaza   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harmon Rieza Delapaz   defeats   Jun Gallano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Duran   defeats   Raul Luba   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
URCC Fight Night 2
Saturday, March 28, 2015
El Palacio Hotel
Ph Noveleta, Philippines

Bouts

Bout   Info
Carlo Laurel   defeats   Ulysses Fajilan Jr   via Submission, Armbar   Round 0 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Estrada   defeats   Cris Aplicador   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Joven Superales   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Alcoba   defeats   Dindo Camansa   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myron Mangubat   defeats   Dennis Domingo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
URCC 25
Thursday, October 23, 2014
SM Mall of Asia Arena
Ph Pasay, Philippines
URCC 25 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Andrew Benibe   defeats   Reysaldo Trasmonte   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   4:36 Round 5 of 5, 24:36 Total Bout Page
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Mark Palomar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Nickson Kola   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Mosquera   defeats   Angelito Manguray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Ramirez   defeats   Jessie Paul Del Valle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Hideo Morikawa   defeats   Ryan Jakiri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Joseph Mercado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Solinap   defeats   Arnel Lomibao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Carlo Laurel   defeats   Ric Myler Empil   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
URCC
Thursday, July 31, 2014
Ph Paranaque, Manila, Philippines
URCC Fight Night 1
Friday, January 31, 2014
Ph Paranaque, National Capital Region, Philippines
URCC 24
Saturday, November 30, 2013
SMX Convention Center
Ph Pasay City, Philippines
URCC 24 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Eric Kelly   defeats   Jianbo Lu   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Subora   defeats   Marcus Valda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Ricardo Sapno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Hillana   defeats   Ali Khatibi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roy Doliguez   defeats   Franklin Donglay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Reysaldo Trasmonte   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Meshaal Al-Khuzeem   defeats   Jaime Vargas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lino Tagacay   defeats   Jay Olod   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lito Adiwang   defeats   Mark Joseph Abrillo   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ric Myler Empil   defeats   Rocky Vergara   via Submission, Verbal Submission   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
URCC
Friday, October 18, 2013
Ph Bacolod, Negros Occidental, Philippines
URCC
Friday, September 27, 2013
Ph Pasay City, National Capital Region, Philippines
URCC 23
Saturday, April 27, 2013
SMX Convention Center
Ph Pasay City, Philippines
URCC 23 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dave Galera   defeats   Reydon Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vaughn Donayre   defeats   Rex De Lara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Edmundo Velasco Jr   defeats   Angelito Manguray   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Fei Guo Lin   defeats   Alvin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Joseph Abrillo   defeats   Qin Long   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Melchor Cases   defeats   Mark Somes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Reysaldo Trasmonte   defeats   Suri Guga   via Submission, Kimura   2:09 Round 2 of 2, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Roy Doliguez   defeats   Lito Adiwang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
URCC
Saturday, March 02, 2013
Baguio Convention Center
Ph Baguio City, Philippines
URCC Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Egly Diaz   defeats   Florian Garel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roldan Sangcha-an   defeats   Adam Cacay   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 24:40 Total Bout Page
Lito Adiwang   defeats   Fernando Venus   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vaughn Donayre   defeats   Robert Buminaang   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dave Galera   defeats   Keiff Mangusan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edmundo Velasco Jr   defeats   Alexandro Anas   via KO/TKO   5:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tristan Rebuyaco   defeats   Ricardo Dacuyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Olod   defeats   Renan Ramos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stephen Loman   defeats   Alvin Velasco   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Franklin Donglay   defeats   John Cris Corton   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
URCC Cebu 8
Saturday, January 19, 2013
Ph Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines
URCC 22
Saturday, December 01, 2012
SM MOA Arena
Ph Pasay, Philippines
URCC 22 Southeast Asia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Lowen Tynanes   defeats   Eduard Folayang   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   6:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eric Kelly   defeats   Brad Terrey   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 22:10 Total Bout Page
Reysaldo Trasmonte   defeats   Hideo Morikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Rafols   defeats   Keiff Mangusan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rodrigo Praxedes   defeats   Froilan Sarenas   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Panchito Estrada   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Sulpiano Laurio Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jonathan Sumogat   defeats   Rasel Iniong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dennis Salazar   defeats   Roy Doliguez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Lito Adiwang   defeats   Jun Jun Sinco   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: What should the UFC do about an uptick in fighters behaving badly?
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry explains ‘prehistoric rooster’ dance that followed recent UFC win
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Volkan Oezdemir issues statement on arrest following 'bar room altercation'
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Volkanovski ready to take on biggest talkers in UFC's featherweight division
  • MMA Junkie : Elias Theodorou happy he gets to haunt Daniel Kelly's dreams after UFC-Sydney
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Matthews not thrilled with win at UFC-Sydney, but believes welterweight is his home
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum unsurprised by Anderson Silva’s USADA failure, but happy for ‘much, much bigger fight’
  • MMA Junkie : Tai Tuivasa isn't so sure his UFC-Sydney win was by flying-knee knockout, but it'll do
  • MMA Junkie : Will Georges St-Pierre vs. Robert Whittaker title-unifier headline UFC 221 in Perth?
  • MMAFighting.com : NBA’s Michael Carter-Williams thinks it’s ‘beyond crazy’ UFC fighters don’t have a union
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 121 post-event facts: A long night leads to a dubious new record
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Benoit is all messed up after that brutal head-kick KO win at UFC-Sydney
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad called out Colby Covington because of ignorant '5th-grade trash-talk'
  • MMA Weekly : Volkan Oezdemir Arrested for Aggravated Battery in Florida
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Conor McGregor meets Santa Claus, Derrick Lewis roasts Colby Covington
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Fabricio Werdum and UFC Fight Night 121's other winning fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : Why does Fabricio Werdum have to make it so hard to root for him?
  • MMAFighting.com : Focus: UFC 217 Edition
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 188 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Volkan Oezdemir arrested in Florida for aggravated battery