Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Universal Reality Combat Championship

Universal Reality Combat Championship
  • Name: Universal Reality Combat Championship
  • Headquarters: Philippines
  • Acronyms: URCC, URCC MMA
  • Promotion Links:

URCC MMA Events

URCC Global: Retribution Thursday, November 28, 12:00 AM ET
Ph The Grand Ballroom Okada Manila Manila, NCR
URCC: Rumble By The Bay Saturday, August 10, 2019
Us Cow Palace Arena Daly City, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Huang vs. Cortez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brady Huang   defeats   Sergio Cortez   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Blanco   defeats   Derrick Williams   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaxton Kamaka   defeats   Jordan Mapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Taylor   defeats   Brandon Faumui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Tandoi   defeats   Adam Wamsley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Orion Cosce   defeats   Joseph Kropschot   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
John Cardenas   defeats   JT Donaldson   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Eyvas   defeats   Hugo Lujan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Colquhoun   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Louis Cosce   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Solorzano   defeats   Mike Howard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Aaron Graf   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geremy Escolta   defeats   Vance Thompson Jr.   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jihad Muhammad   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Williams   defeats   Daniel Singleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Alberti   defeats   Socrates Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Valerie Thurs   defeats   Stacy Moran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Ayers   defeats   John Antonio   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
URCC Korea 1 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Kr Songdo Convention Center Incheon, KR
URCC 77: Raw Fury Saturday, April 27, 2019
Ph Cove Manila Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hofmann vs. Conteh 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Adajar   defeats   Miguel Mosquera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Musa Conteh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:42 Round 2 of 5, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Mark Striegl   vs.   Shunichi Shimizu   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Geli Bulaong   defeats   Hyun Ji Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Montilla Jr.   defeats   Edilberto Coquia Jr   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Seung Hyun Cho   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Alcoba   defeats   Danilo Sarmiento Jr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arvin Chan   defeats   Patrick Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adonis Sevilleno   defeats   Mark Gregory Valerio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC BETS 8 Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Ph Casino Filipino Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Kim vs. Braca 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gi Sung Kim   defeats   Ernie Braca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Bangguigui   defeats   Solomon Dultra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dolores Meek   defeats   Tin Simopai   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Miguel Mosquera   defeats   Jorlan Formentera   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Hyun Cho   defeats   Jun Fagyan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Mark Fabriga   defeats   Adrian Francisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Diao   defeats   Ricky Lucena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moises Ilongon   defeats   Ely Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Jessie Bitaga   defeats   Jeilord Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC Colassal Saturday, September 29, 2018
Ph Araneta Center Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lee vs. Striegl 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Striegl   defeats   Do Gyeom Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Panchito Estrada   defeats   Caloy Baduria   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Geli Bulaong   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ernesto Montilla Jr.   defeats   Jiar Castillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Afonso Celso   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Arvin Chan   defeats   Jesdan dela Pena   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Denice Zamboanga   defeats   Eun Bi Cho   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Bangguigui   defeats   Joevincent So   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Oliveros   defeats   Junryl Cago   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
URCC Bets 7 Friday, September 14, 2018
Ph Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
URCC 34: Destiny Saturday, August 04, 2018
Us Craneway Pavilion Richmond, CA US West Region
Bailey vs. Griffin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyson Griffin   defeats   Jordan Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Day   defeats   Brady Huang   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Otgonbaatar Nergui   defeats   Leon Mynhardt   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brianna Van Buren   defeats   Angela Samaro   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleio Romero   defeats   Bren O'Neill   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Batsumberel Dagvadorj   defeats   Micah Abreu   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Jordan Powell   defeats   Cody Sons   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Do   defeats   Fritz Aldin Biagtan   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Paradise Vaovasa   defeats   David Wright   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Masloff   defeats   Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezra Clark   defeats   Allen Silhanek   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maritza Sanchez   defeats   April Santa Anna   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
URCC: BETS 6 Friday, June 15, 2018
Ph Casino Filipino Pavillion Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Enumerables vs. Lee 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Rogelio Enumerables   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kristelle Sabadlab   defeats   Zairy Mariano   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
URCC: BETS 5 Friday, March 23, 2018
Ph Casino Filipino Pavillion Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Paule vs. Redman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Redman   defeats   Brian Paule   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arvin Chan   defeats   Salvador Almeria Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norman Agcorpra   defeats   Kyu Hwa Kim   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gi Sung Kim   defeats   Neil Laraño   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucky Mateo   defeats   Kevin Park   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Torre   defeats   Dennis Salazar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denice Zamboanga   defeats   Hye Sun Kim   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Don Tagalog   defeats   Moo Bin Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC: BETS 4 Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Ph Waterfront Airport Hotel & Casino Mactan Cebu City, Central Visayas Asia Southeast Region
Striegl vs. Kim 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Striegl   defeats   Gi Sung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arvin Chan   defeats   Joel Jabonero Jr   via Submission, Kimura   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Bangguigui   defeats   Ariel Oliveros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roque Mana-ay Jr   defeats   Young Bin Kwon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucky Mateo   defeats   Charles Sayson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Lampacan   defeats   Giovanie Macasling   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roel Rosauro   defeats   Alexander Aballe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adonis Sevilleno   defeats   Arnel Ylanan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC Tuesday, November 21, 2017
URCC 32: Fury Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us San Mateo Event Center San Mateo, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hernandez vs. Dela Cruz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nohelin Hernandez   defeats   Ryan Dela Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Ian Dela Cuesta   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabrício Guerreiro   defeats   Thomas Diagne   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 12:51 Total Bout Page
Salaiman Ahmadyar   defeats   Bren O'Neill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davin Clark   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Tirado   defeats   Brandon Faumui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Vargas   defeats   Justin McClain   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deron Winn   defeats   Cody Sons   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Fajardo   defeats   David Solorzano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Ishiguro   defeats   David Skuba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   defeats   Donn Delacruz   via Submission   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Anthony Figueroa   defeats   Joseph Young   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Ricci   defeats   Ethan Ama   via Submission   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 2:47 Total Bout Page
URCC: BETS 3 Friday, September 15, 2017
Ph Casino Filipino Manila Bay Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Zamboanga vs. De Lara 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Rex De Lara   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Min Hyuk Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Gyu Moon   defeats   Ruel Rio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arvin Chan   defeats   Paulo Almendrala   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pepito Masangkay Jr   defeats   Jonar Oyo Cruz   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Fangki   defeats   Arjay Ortega Bongala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucky Mateo   defeats   Cris Aplicador   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Oliveros   defeats   Eddie Estrada   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junifer Kimmayong   defeats   Elouie Federic Ocampo Sevilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC 30 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Ph Araneta Coliseum Quezon City, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hofmann vs. Sothmann 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Robert Sothmann   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Derrick Easterling   defeats   Jiar Castillo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Jeorey Orao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fritz Aldin Biagtan   defeats   Solomon Dultra   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:55 Round 3 of 5, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Kiko Matos   defeats   Billy Jack Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Mark Palomar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Striegl   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via Submission, Keylock   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Jet Hermida   via Submission, Verbal   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Montilla Jr.   defeats   Nilo Vidal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Ph Casino Filipino - Pavilion Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Conteh vs. Baduria 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Musa Conteh   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jiar Castillo   defeats   Alvin Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Dunlee Stewart   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Ariel Lampacan   defeats   Donald Adam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Vato   defeats   Min Hoo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jet Hermida   defeats   Don Tagalog   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucky Mateo   defeats   Marc Bernard Navarro   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Bangguigui   defeats   Bryle Osaraga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Rodley Victorio   defeats   Sem Bicaldo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ph Casino Filipino - Pavilion Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
dela Pena vs. Baduria 184 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caloy Baduria   defeats   Jesdan dela Pena   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Arvin Chan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Rahul Raju   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Montilla Jr.   defeats   Sem Bicaldo   via Submission   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Patrick Manicad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Rahul Raju   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariel Lampacan   defeats   Joevincent So   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Gonzalez   defeats   Reiner Gervasio   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiromitsu Irie   defeats   Andy Ligao   via Submission, Toe Hold   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodian Menchavez   defeats   Benedicto Alumno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elouie Federic Ocampo Sevilla   defeats   Kervin Lampacan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
URCC 29: Conquest Saturday, January 07, 2017
Us Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Chope vs. Guerreiro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabrício Guerreiro   defeats   Will Chope   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Derrick Easterling   defeats   Mefi Monterroso   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Thorton   defeats   Jaimee Nievera   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Alvarez   defeats   Ronny Tsutsui   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kailan Hill   defeats   Jumoke Hunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Vaesau   defeats   Lee Roy Castro   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Nelson Ocampo   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Andrews   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Jason Hung   defeats   Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Liu   defeats   Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   via KO/TKO, Body kick and punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Joseph Soto   defeats   Brady Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
URCC 28: Vindication Sunday, November 06, 2016
Ph Marriott Grand Ballroom Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight de Tomas vs. Ramirez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Alvin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Ryan Dela Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Geli Bulaong   defeats   Qihui Yan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   John Adajar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 2 of 5, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Jiar Castillo   defeats   Norman Agcorpra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reydon Romero   defeats   Miguel Mosquera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Sem Bicaldo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Dultra   defeats   Mark Joseph Abrillo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Rodian Menchavez   defeats   Arjay Ortega Bongala   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
URCC: Dutdutan 16 Friday, August 12, 2016
Ph World Trade Center Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Chope vs. Minbashi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Chope   defeats   Morteza Minbashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anfernee Palarca   defeats   Kevin Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sem Bicaldo   defeats   Jonar Oyo Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jomary Torres   defeats   Krisna Limbaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
URCC Fight Night 3 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Ph Valkyrie, the Palace, Uptown BGC Taguig, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Geisler vs. Matos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baron Geisler   vs.   Kiko Matos   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Arvin Chan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Joseph Abrillo   defeats   Eddie Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Adajar   defeats   Jericho Tomagan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gonzalez   defeats   Elouie Federic Ocampo Sevilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jued Castillo   defeats   Von Darbon Prado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arjay Ortega Bongala   defeats   Ferdinand Batac   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rodian Menchavez   defeats   Benjie Tabaranza   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Lampacan   defeats   Rommel Lugo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
URCC 27: Rebellion Saturday, April 23, 2016
Ph Marriott Grand Ballroom Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Romero vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Reydon Romero   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 2 of 5, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Richie Redman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Hideo Morikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Caloy Baduria   via KO/TKO, Injury to Shoulder   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fritz Aldin Biagtan   defeats   Eddie Estrada   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alvin Ramirez   defeats   Carlo Laurel   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Drex Zamboanga   defeats   Dennis Domingo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geli Bulaong   defeats   Jen Damaso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Dultra   defeats   Efren Marinias   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
URCC: Dutdutan 15 Friday, September 25, 2015
Ph World Trade Center Manila, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Chope vs. Manicad 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Chope   defeats   Patrick Manicad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Ricky Lucena   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Estrada   defeats   Efren Marinias   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maricel Subang   defeats   Queeney Saenz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
URCC 26: Domination Saturday, July 25, 2015
Ph Fontana Convention Hall Angeles, Central Luzon Asia Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kai Chee vs. Romero 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reydon Romero   defeats   Jian Kai Chee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jerson Estoro   defeats   Andrew Benibe   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Hideo Morikawa   defeats   Alvin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Carls John de Tomas   defeats   Carlo Laurel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hofmann   defeats   Jeremias Tan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Palomar   defeats   Sam Mison   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Do Gyeom Lee   defeats   Drex Zamboanga   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Xiaonan Yan   defeats   Dolores Meek   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Ordiz   defeats   Arvin Chan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bernard Soriano   defeats   Ruel Rio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ph Club Zyrons Bacolod, Western Visayas Asia Southeast Region
Cabarubias vs. Gonzaga 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jay Cabarubias   defeats   Julius Gonzaga   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomar Bayang   defeats   Johnrey Solis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fritz John Estrella   defeats   Zaldy Aroa   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bugoy Seneres   defeats   Peter Paul Sonido   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reno Casipe   defeats   Charlie Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Rabut   defeats   Mark Mayang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm Guanco   defeats   Reymart Espera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arian Pantelana   defeats   Elbert Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Daquil   defeats   Geojay Villaruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

URCC MMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Max Holloway UFC 245 media lunch scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Song Yadong not sure, but he’ll try to break Jon Jones’ record as youngest UFC champ
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Song Yadong not sure, but he’ll try to break Jon Jones’ record as youngest UFC champ
  • MMAFighting.com : Frankie Edgar to replace Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung at UFC Busan
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: Colby Covington should worry about Kamaru Usman, not me strapping the belt on him
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: ‘Heartbroken’ Ben Rothwell pledges not to fight Walt Harris after death of Aniah Blanchard
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White has verbal deal in place with Floyd Mayweather; confirms Conor McGregor vs. Cowboy Cerrone
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White has verbal deal in place with Floyd Mayweather; confirms Conor McGregor vs. Cowboy Cerrone
  • MMA Weekly : Alistair Overeem on tragic events surrounding Walt Harris being replaced (UFC on ESPN 7)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 7 Live Results: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik (results & fight stats)
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: French sports minister pushes back committee to legalize MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jairzinho Rozenstruik gunning for ‘big challenge’ against Francis Ngannou after fight against Alistair Overeem
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Cody Stamann doesn’t understand Why Jose Aldo and Frankie Edgar chose to drop bantamweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Walker vs. Nikita Krylov, Maryna Moroz vs. Mayra Bueno Silva targeted for UFC Brasilia
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Stefan Struve explains why he returned from retirement, long term plans for the future
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alistair Overeem unsure if he’d still Be fighting if he beat Stipe Miocic at UFC 203
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Alistair Overeem unsure if he’d still Be fighting if he beat Stipe Miocic at UFC 203
  • MMAFighting.com : Leonardo Santos cleared to train after rib fracture, eyes early return next year to UFC
  • UFC.com : UFC UNVEILS MAJOR REDESIGN FOR FIGHT PASS
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Alexander Volkanovski send Chad Mendes into retirement (UFC 245 fight video)