Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Nexus

Fighting Nexus
  • Name: Fighting Nexus
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Promotion Links:

Fighting Nexus Events

Fighting NEXUS vol. 16 Sunday, April 28, 4:15 AM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yusenohama vs. Takeru 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuji Ando   defeats   Junichi Matoba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Yazawa   defeats   Ryota Inoue   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroto Taguchi   defeats   Taka   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusenohama   defeats   Takeru   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taketoshi Sakuta   defeats   Futoshi Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 2, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uchu Sakurai   defeats   Shigeyasu Fujita   via KO/TKO, Right Knee to Body   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Yamaguchi   defeats   Sang Hyun Park   via KO/TKO, Punches from back mount   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikoto Abe   defeats   Narumi Neishin   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jyunya Murata   defeats   Yuki Teramoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Shibuya   defeats   Kazuho Ikeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kunta Hashimoto   defeats   Masato Nakamura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 2, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Sano   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Takahiro Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Punches (Towel Thrown)   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keita Fukushima   defeats   Junpei Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Takanobu Ito   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenyu   defeats   Takeshi Oshiro   via KO/TKO, Cut   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.15 Sunday, December 16, 2018
Jp GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Watanabe vs. Murata 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Kodai Murata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Gyo Kim   defeats   Yudai Hirono   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Saiga   defeats   Young Uk Woo   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Gu Yeon Won   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Tomozane   defeats   Sung Kwon Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Joo Ahn   defeats   Tetsuya Fusano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kanata Yokota   defeats   Mikoto Abe   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuto Takeda   defeats   Kamakiri Demon Hiroyuki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Kimura   defeats   Shunsuke Hotate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 2 of 2, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Shingo Matsuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via Submission, Armbar   3:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanobu Nishihara   defeats   Mizutoshi Numa   via KO/TKO, Hematoma over left eye   4:19 Round 2 of 2, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Go Hishinuma   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Ryosuke Sano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Shibuya   defeats   Masato Nakamura   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Hiroyoshi Tateishi   defeats   Ken Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Machida   defeats   Yoshinari Hattori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Matsushita   defeats   Hayato Matsuoka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 2, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Yuki Teramoto   defeats   Takazumi Mori   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karl Nakashima   defeats   Sotaro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Kei Tanigawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kamakiri Demon Hiroyuki   defeats   Taka   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Kasai   defeats   Yuki Saito   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 2, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Taya   defeats   Yuta Onari   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Deadlift Yatsu   vs.   Masanori Watanabe   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rio High Flyer   defeats   porco rosso   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zenjiro Shimoda   defeats   Ryota Inoue   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 2, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Yamaguchi   defeats   Rikuya Ishida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Kotaro Kazama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Takeya Takemoto   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ouji Matsumura   defeats   Hiroto Taguchi   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Face Punch   1:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryuon Iju   defeats   Rintaro Shimoda   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Keisuke Takamoto   defeats   Ikuya Akabane   via Submission, Kneebar   2:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Haruki Sato   defeats   Satan   via Decision, Points   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Ayano Kosukegawa   defeats   Soryu Osada   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Takayama   defeats   Yuryu Tamura   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hayato Aizawa   defeats   Kohei Fukushima   via Submission, Double Wristlock   0:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Haruki Komatsu   defeats   Tenga Abe   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Haruto Nakayama   defeats   Mitsuki Takahashi   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Mimura   defeats   Dai Shiraishi   via KO/TKO, Push kick   1:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuina Yokota   defeats   Miku   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Haruya Honmo   defeats   Toa Matsumoto   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Chiyo Takamoto   defeats   Keita Takazawa   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.14 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Jp Shinjuku Face Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ishii vs. Takahashi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Yamaguchi   defeats   Kei Tanigawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takaya Tsukuda   defeats   Katana Nishimura   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Kitamura   defeats   Takazumi Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yudai Hirono   defeats   Shinnosuke Oba   via KO/TKO, Shin Injury   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinari Hattori   defeats   Shunsuke Hotate   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Abe   defeats   Naoki Usui   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Kazama   defeats   Rikuya Ishida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Kakeru Fuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Great MajingaZ   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Yoji Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arawashi   defeats   Hiroyuki Endo   via Submission, Double Wristlock   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Itonaga   defeats   Taka   via Submission, Double Wristlock   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Takuya Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Bang   defeats   Shinmare Komori   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Jyunya Murata   defeats   Ryosuke Sano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Takigawa   defeats   Tatsuya Terasaki   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Saiga   defeats   Shuya Arimura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Matsushita   defeats   Masato Nakamura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 2, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Shingo Matsuda   defeats   Keisuke Kikuchi   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 2 of 2, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Oya   defeats   Tomohide Kato   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuryu Tamura   defeats   Hayato Sekino   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol. 13 Sunday, May 06, 2018
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Saiga vs. Kim 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Ryuki Sato   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Shuya Arimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Hara   defeats   Abimakuwau Kimura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Kazuki Shibuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yudai Hirono   defeats   Atsushi Kato   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jyunya Murata   defeats   Takahiro Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Abe   defeats   Taketoshi Sakuta   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Rikuya Ishida   defeats   Kei Tanigawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Daisuke Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kakeru Fuma   defeats   Hiroshi Yamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Kazama   defeats   Daiki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:53 Round 2 of 2, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Sung Kwon Kim   defeats   Tatsuya Saiga   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Teppei Suwabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoji Saito   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Sung Min Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroyoshi Tateishi   defeats   Tadashi Konnai   via Submission, Double wristlock   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Soryu Osada   defeats   Tetsuji Takamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Karl Nakashima   via Submission, Armbar with triangle   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Naoki Usui   defeats   Futoshi Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taka   defeats   Takuma Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   0:31 Round 2 of 2, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Matt   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kokugikan Junior Open Fight vol. 2 Sunday, January 07, 2018
Jp Gold's Gym South Tokyo ANNEX Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Fighting NEXUS vol. 11 Sunday, December 03, 2017
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Fusano vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Futoshi Yamamoto   defeats   Hiroyuki Matsumoto   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dragon   defeats   Ryutaro Tomioka   via Submission, Front Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taka Bukky Crusher   defeats   Taka   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 2, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Taketoshi Sakuta   defeats   Osamu Maekawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Saiga   defeats   Yukihiro Mano   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Kitamura   defeats   Takuma Hasegawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Kotaro Kazama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Min Kim   defeats   Tetsuya Fusano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Takahiro Okoshi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Jyunya Murata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Taguchi   defeats   Ryuon Iju   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tae Min Lim   defeats   Karl Nakashima   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via KO/TKO   3:29 Round 2 of 2, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Abe   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyoshi Tateishi   defeats   Keisuke Kikuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Sano   defeats   Yuta Matsushita   via Submission, Armbar   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Kunio Nakamura   defeats   Shinnosuke Oba   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 2, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol. 10 Sunday, August 20, 2017
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Takahashi vs. Kim 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jyunya Murata   defeats   Yoshiro Shimoda   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kotaro Kazama   defeats   Mayu Kiso   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Komatsu   defeats   Keisuke Kikuchi   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Saiga   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Usui   defeats   Osamu Maekawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Shota Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Gu Kim   defeats   Kenjiro Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Kenji Yamanaka   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Disqualificaton, Grabbing Ropes   4:36 Round 2 of 2, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Shuya Arimura   defeats   Binta Mochi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farmon Gafarov   defeats   Yuki Endo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kunio Nakamura   defeats   Norio Kawasaki   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Hiroyoshi Tateishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Matsushita   defeats   Ryo Sawada   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinji Aoi   defeats   Masato Taguchi   via Decision, Points 1-0   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiro Shimoda   defeats   Taka   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jyunya Murata   defeats   Kazuma   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS 9 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Ikkyu 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryosuke Sano   defeats   Futoshi Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Yamazaki   defeats   Taka   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bunichi Watanabe   defeats   Tomoka Shibata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Nakano   defeats   Taichi Aoi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Kazama   defeats   Shunpei Hayashi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Shuya Arimura   defeats   Takashi Fujishima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Taketoshi Sakuta   defeats   Naoki Usui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Fusano   defeats   Mayu Kiso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Yuta Matsushita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Jun Ikkyu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Hwan Lee   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuon Iju   defeats   Yuka Komatsu   via Decision, Points 2-0   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Takahito Tomozawa   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Ryota Uozomi   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Myung Gu Kim   defeats   Mitsuru Konegawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Binta Mochi   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via Submission, Keylock   4:43 Round 2 of 2, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Kunio Nakamura   defeats   Atsushi Kato   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masato Taguchi   defeats   Hiroyuki Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Kandai   defeats   Tora Ikue   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS 8 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Arimura vs. Lee 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyung Hwan Lee   defeats   Shuya Arimura   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Yoshiyuki Sakurazawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Fusano   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michio Ito   defeats   Sang Won Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kosaku Shikimasu   defeats   Tokiwa Tokiwa   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Ishikawa   defeats   Yuta Matsushita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Daimon   defeats   Taketoshi Sakuta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 2, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Hiroyuki Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Mayhem Kazunari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 2, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Takaya Tsukuda   defeats   Tomoharu Toda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Saito   defeats   Shigerubo Yokoyama   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Juntoshi Aoyama   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jyunya Murata   vs.   Takeshi Satake   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuma Kitamura   defeats   Taka   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taichi Aoi   defeats   Masaki Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting Nexus 7 Sunday, July 24, 2016
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Arimura vs. Kim 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shuya Arimura   defeats   Sung Kwon Kim   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 2 of 2, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Kakeru Fuma   defeats   Kodai Watanabe   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Michio Ito   defeats   Kang Joo Choi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Kenshiro Matsuyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Binta Mochi   defeats   Kaiji Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   4:14 Round 2 of 2, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Yuta Tezuka   defeats   Wakka   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takaya Tsukuda   defeats   Masato Ohira   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuju Seno   defeats   Juntoshi Aoyama   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Usui   defeats   Daichi Kinasuki   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jyunya Murata   defeats   Taisei Goto   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abimakuwau Kimura   defeats   Dan Hiteru   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ogushi   defeats   Hayao Shibukawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Waki Horiuchi   vs.   Tomo Kawasaki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Ryutaro Tomioka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Fighting Nexus 6 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Kr Uijeongbu City Stadium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Ishii vs. Nam 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   In Chul Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kang Joo Choi   defeats   Young Min Ji   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Kwon Kim   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via KO/TKO, Reverse Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Matsushita   defeats   Tae Min Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kang Joo Choi   defeats   Min Woo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Min Ji   defeats   Sung Joo Hwang   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting Nexus 5 Sunday, March 06, 2016
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Satsuma vs. Ishikawa 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuhito Satsuma   defeats   Takahiro Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Tezuka   defeats   Kenshiro Matsuyama   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Yuki Endo   via Submission, Kimura   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroyuki Hara   defeats   Yuta Matsushita   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Shuya Arimura   defeats   Mayhem Kazunari   via Submission, Kimura   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makoto Negishi   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keisuke Okuda   defeats   Tomoharu Toda   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunpei Hayashi   defeats   Kotaro Kazama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuhiko Nomura   defeats   Shota   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Elbows)   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Tatsuya Daimon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shigerubo Yokoyama   vs.   Tiger Yatsui   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kakeru Fuma   defeats   Daigo Ishijima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Takada   vs.   Taisei Goto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masato Ohira   defeats   Kazuya Takeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Suzuki   defeats   Hidekazu Yokoo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ogushi   defeats   Nobutoshi Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Sano   defeats   Midori Takahashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting Nexus 4 Sunday, November 15, 2015
Jp Shin-Kiba 1st RING Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ishii vs. Wachi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Masahito Wachi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinobu Wakui   defeats   Tadashi Konnai   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Endo   vs.   Tsuyoshi Takahashi   Ends in a No Contest, Referee Stoppage   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Yamashita   defeats   Shinnosuke Oba   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Kaneuchi   vs.   Takahito Tomozawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   vs.   Kotaro Kazama   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Daimon   defeats   Yuta Matsushita   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Minawa   defeats   Tomoharu Toda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Tsukagoshi   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hideyuki Okudaira   defeats   Ken Komoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Misumi   defeats   Shota   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenshiro Matsuyama   defeats   Wakka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kodai Abe   defeats   Naoki Usui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Sano   vs.   Futoshi Yamamoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kakeru Fuma   defeats   Vegeta Iida   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Maeda   defeats   Ryutaro Tomioka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting Nexus 3 Sunday, August 02, 2015
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ishii vs. Kaneuchi 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinnosuke Oba   defeats   Hiroki Furuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Okoshi   defeats   Yuto Sekiguchi   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Kei Matsumura   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Yuta Matsushita   defeats   Kamakiri Demon Hiroyuki   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   defeats   Shinichi Maeno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Kazama   defeats   Mura Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinobu Wakui   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Yuki Endo   defeats   Hiroyuki Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hideyuki Okudaira   defeats   Shota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Moya Watanabe   defeats   Shunsuke Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoharu Toda   defeats   Mayhem Kazunari   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Komoda   defeats   Hayato Kuwa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Yokoo   defeats   Ryosuke Sano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Negishi   defeats   Kenshiro Nakazoe   via Disqualificaton   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wakka   defeats   Ryutaro Tomioka   via Submission, Kimura   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fighting Nexus 2 Sunday, March 01, 2015
Jp Shin-Kiba 1st RING Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ishii vs. Takahashi 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Tsuyoshi Takahashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Seung Gu Kim   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kaneuchi   defeats   Tatsuya Daimon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Okoshi   defeats   Ken Komoda   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Tomozane   defeats   Hiroki Kishino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ichijo   defeats   Katsuhiko Nomura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Hiroyuki Norikiyo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoharu Toda   defeats   Kazuyuki Watanabe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Kenichi Atsuta   defeats   Hideyuki Okudaira   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Matsumura   defeats   Miyao Tsukasa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Sekiguchi   defeats   Kamakiri Demon Hiroyuki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kunihiko Yamagami   defeats   Ryoma Nakamura   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Toshiya Urabe   defeats   Wakka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Tamura   defeats   Yoshihiro Natori   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 2 of 2, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Yuki Endo   defeats   Daichi Kinasuki   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akihiro Yoneyama   defeats   Yuichi Nagase   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinobu Wakui   vs.   Keisuke Kojima   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Maeda   defeats   Makoto Negishi   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seiya Kawai   defeats   Kiyoshiro Akasaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting Nexus 1 Sunday, September 28, 2014
Jp Shin-Kiba 1st RING Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ishii vs. Tsumura 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Naoyuki Tsumura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 2, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Shishi Morimoto   defeats   Yutaka Hayashi   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Ito   defeats   Kotaro Kazama   via Submission, Armbar   4:44 Round 2 of 2, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Rei Kawahara   defeats   Kento   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Hamamatsu   defeats   Tomoharu Toda   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masamichi Ueda   defeats   Kazushi Tsukagoshi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Katsuhiko Nomura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosuke Nakamatsu   defeats   TKX   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Young Hong   defeats   Ryoma Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tatsuya Daimon   defeats   Ko Kawahara   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:45 Round 2 of 2, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Hyun Lim   defeats   Wakka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshihan Motoyama   defeats   Makoto Negishi   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Nakamura   defeats   Ryota Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski wonders if ranked UFC welterweights are scared of him
  • MMA Junkie : What are Paulie Malignaggi and Artem Lobov really selling, and are we seriously going to buy it?
  • MMA Weekly : Low Down Podcast: Sage Northcutt horrific injury in ONE Championship debut
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor gives Tony Robbins detailed account of UFC 229 melee
  • MMAFighting.com : Josh Copeland pleads guilty to assault charges, receives two years probation
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Greenville poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos vs. Francis Ngannou moved from UFC 239 to UFC Minneapolis main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Silva set for UFC 242 in Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Israel Adesanya is living his best life back home in Nigeria
  • MMA Junkie : Catching up with Ronys Torres before PFL 2019, Week 2
  • MMA Weekly : PFL heavyweight Josh Copeland sentenced in domestic violence incident
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Rochester
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'The Disputed Origin Story of the UFC Octagon'
  • MMAFighting.com : Sam Creasey vs. Samir Faiddine will be sixth title fight on Cage Warriors 106
  • MMA Junkie : After impressive debut, Viviane Araujo meets Alexis Davis at flyweight at UFC 240 in Edmonton
  • MMA Junkie : PFL releases Josh Copeland after plea deal in domestic violence case
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's Josh Copeland cops plea deal, avoids jail in domestic violence case
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabian Edwards signs new contract, faces Jonathan Bosuku at Bellator London 
  • MMA Junkie : We didn't need a promo to get hyped about Cerrone vs. Ferguson – but, hey, we'll take it
  • MMA Weekly : Francis Ngannou vs. Junior Dos Santos shifts to main event at UFC in Minneapolis