Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Nexus

Fighting Nexus
  • Name: Fighting Nexus
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Promotion Links:

Fighting Nexus Events

Fighting NEXUS vol.34 Sunday, February 18, 12:00 AM ET Internet PPV
GARDEN Shinkiba FACTORY Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kishino vs. Murai 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Kishino   vs.   Kazumichi Murai   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Shutaro Miyahira   vs.   Fabio Harada   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Rintaro Shimoda   vs.   Daichi Aoki   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Sei Min Kim   vs.   Kento Hioki   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Junya Murata   vs.   Hidemasa Soga   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Kohei Takegami   vs.   R.A.M.   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Hirotaka Fukuyama   vs.   Shinoto Okubo   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Noboru Takeshita   vs.   Taku Suita   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Shintaro Kunikane   vs.   Masashi Kimura   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Taiki Higuma   vs.   Yuto Kamii   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Arata Mizuno   vs.   Lil   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   vs.   Seul Cheon Park   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.33 Sunday, December 10, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Baker vs. Misumi 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Baker   defeats   Takashi Misumi   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Mogi   defeats   Masashi Osako   via Submission, Choke Sleeper   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuya Saito   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arata Mizuno   defeats   Tatsuya Yokoyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Hirayama   defeats   Shigeki Iijima   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Kengo Ishikawa   defeats   Shunsuke Hotate   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Shimizu   defeats   Mao Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isamu Kikukawa   defeats   Kento Hioki   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryohei   defeats   Musashi Makise   via Disqualificaton, Low Blow   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Kohei Takegami   defeats   Ren Fujii   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Kamata   defeats   Temu Tem   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Naoki Sakagami   via Submission, Front Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Junya Murata   defeats   Taiki Higuma   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Ogikubo   defeats   Goal Makino   via Submission, Choke Sleeper   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Takuya Ogura   defeats   Tatsuya Karasawa   via Submission, Front Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsuya Kanbe   defeats   Yuto Shioya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mashin Machine   defeats   Takahiro Tababa   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Hae Won Lee   via Submission, Twister   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kento Tsuruya   defeats   Hidemasa Soga   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Prete   defeats   Takumi Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS Strike up vol.0 Sunday, December 03, 2023
Shinjuku face Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Watanabe  defeats  Minoki via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryunosuke Matsushita  defeats  Hiroya Oshima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Kokubo  defeats  Nao Kato via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoto  defeats  Kirato Konno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Matsuzawa  vs.  Toya Mochizuki Ends in a No Contest   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yui Otaka  defeats  Shiro via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manaka  defeats  Momoko Mitsuhashi via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiro Ito  defeats  Koriku via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuya Kawamura  defeats  Tatsuya Ariga via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   YUJI  defeats  Jin Miyata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Hori  defeats  Mitsuhiro Nakata via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Kanagawa Dental University Arena Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Moriyama vs. Miyahira 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Shutaro Miyahira   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Kaname Miyakuni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rintaro Shimoda   defeats   Hirotaka Fukuyama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sei Min Kim   defeats   Mao Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Junya Murata   defeats   Yuki Kawabata   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsuya Kanbe   defeats   Masato Arai   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arata Mizuno   defeats   Hiroto Shimizu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ken Yasuda  vs.  Takeya Mizugaki Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Taku Meijo   defeats   Ryosuke Shiotsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Renaud Kittler   defeats   Tomoi Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Higuma   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   vs.   Shinoto Okubo   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mizuki Furuse  vs.  Shiori Takasaki Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   7:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sho Sekihara  vs.  Atsuki Hashimoto Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   7:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Hori  defeats  Yoshiyuki Yanaka via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsuya   defeats   Hiroshi Nemoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinzo   defeats   Taichi Nagane   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Kamiya   vs.   Junichiro Miyoshi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Shimoda   defeats   Shota Kudo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Ninomiya   defeats   Michiro Ichikawa   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuo Nagai  defeats  Renshi Ohata via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ayaka Matsushima  defeats  Tamaki via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 2, 2:38 Total Bout Page
Yuji Inagaki   defeats   Yuya Morimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hajime Nakabou   defeats   Futo Yamashita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiromi Arata   vs.   Kazuki Omura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haruto Teruki   vs.   Satoshi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta Kijima  defeats  Yuki Ohara via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Kentaro Okumura   defeats   Issei Murasawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryu Hara  defeats  Shunpei Tsutsumisaka via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Haseyama   defeats   Masaki Fujimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Hagishima   defeats   Takuya Kanamori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Kei Enomoto   defeats   Yuto Nagai   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:52 Round 2 of 2, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Izumi Fukawa  defeats  Aira Sakabe via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Noboru Kameda   defeats   Hiroto Hirasawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Daiju Hayashida   defeats   Ryutaro Okuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.32 Sunday, August 20, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wilkins vs. Kishino 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Jake Wilkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Miyazawa   defeats   Takamasa Kiuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Takuya Ogura   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Ogikubo   defeats   Yuta Hamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mashin Machine   defeats   Yudai Hirono   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   vs.   Ryosuke Nakagiri   Ends in a No Contest, Nakagiri Weight Over   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tetsuya Fusano   defeats   Sei Min Kim   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Watanabe  defeats  Ryu Segawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Goal Makino   defeats   Kohei Kuraoka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumichi Murai   defeats   Hiroto Kamematsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroya Oshima  defeats  Kirato Konno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Westa Kawagoe Kawagoe, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Taguchi vs. Yoshida 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Possible K  defeats  Toshiya Mineyama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Tezuka  defeats  Yasharo via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shooto Watanabe  vs.  Sho Sekihara Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Yoshida   defeats   Hirohito Taguchi   via Submission, Choke Sleeper   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shutaro Miyahira   defeats   Isamu Kikukawa   via Submission, Choke Sleeper   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Shigeki Iijima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   defeats   Temu Tem   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  defeats  Toya Mochizuki via Submission, Armbar   3:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Takigawa  defeats  Noboru Uchida via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Nomura  defeats  Taiga Yamamoto via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minori Kikuchi  defeats  Azu via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoaki Ide  defeats  Atsuki Hashimoto via Decision, Split   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Taiga Ikuta   defeats   Shun Katsuro   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidemasa Soga   defeats   Yuto Kamii   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goal Makino   defeats   Keiki Kimura   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Matsuzawa  defeats  Yuji via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Take  defeats  Keita Kato via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Mayo Komori   defeats   Ryo Takagi   via Submission, Choke Sleeper   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Abe  defeats  Ago via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuya Ariga  defeats  Kazuya Yamaguchi via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   M  defeats  Taka via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Ito  defeats  Toshihide Kawanishi via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taku Yamamoto  defeats  Hideaki Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.31 Sunday, May 21, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Aoki 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryosuke Sano   defeats   Taiki Higuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Kunikane   defeats   Goal Makino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Kuraoka   defeats   Axel Ryota   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsuya Kanbe   defeats   Hikaru Ito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Sakagami   defeats   Yuji Akiyama   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyeon Seok Seong   defeats   Kazuya Tanaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroya Oshima  defeats  Naoto via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Junya Murata   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Noboru Takeshita   defeats   Yutaro Kamata   via Submission, Arm Lock   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Kazuki Aoki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taku Suita   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Ogikubo   defeats   Yu Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Taito Abe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Prete   defeats   Takahiro Tababa   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takamasa Kiuchi   defeats   Kaname Miyakuni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   defeats   Seo Ho Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Watanabe  defeats  Hiroki Kokubo via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuya Ogura   defeats   Hiroyuki Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Karasawa   defeats   Tomohiko Hori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumichi Murai   defeats   Hajime Ishizuka   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Nexus SPROUT.6 Sunday, May 07, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Akimoto vs. Sakayori 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yushi Akimoto   defeats   Soki Sakayori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Sakagami   defeats   Yu Arawashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Sumida   defeats   Kota Yamada   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Suzuki   defeats   Kazuya Yamakawa   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Minegishi   defeats   Yuki Okada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ito   defeats   Hisanori Okamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyouma Akimoto   defeats   Junichi Matoba   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Machi Fukuda   defeats   Chiyo Takamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyouma Akimoto   defeats   Yuto Nagai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Watanabe  defeats  Ryota Noguchi via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 2, 2:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Suguru Uchida  defeats  Yu Sasame via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keisuke Watanabe  defeats  Ryosuke Yoshida via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charles Prete  defeats  Sho Sasaki via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Atsuki Hashimoto   defeats   Taiki Higuma   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuhei Nagamitsu   vs.   Takahiro Kajiwara   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Tabata   defeats   Daiki Kasai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyogo Ogasawara   defeats   Yuto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Junpei Takahashi   defeats   Yuki Ogata   via Submission, Armbar   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shin Tomiyama   defeats   Yuri Hirooka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuito Yanagawa   defeats   Yuki Kanasawa   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Masaki Muto   defeats   Ryota Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.30 Sunday, February 26, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kawamura vs. Morinaga 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issa Moroishi   defeats   Yutaka Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toma Udo   defeats   Chow Tegi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazumichi Murai   defeats   Takuro Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hikaru Ito   defeats   Hirotaka Fukuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ikuma Tani   defeats   Yutaro Kamata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Ryota   defeats   Sora Muraizumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Yukito Morinaga   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Aoki   defeats   Kyoto Nakazato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcy Takahashi   defeats   Taito Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Miyazawa   defeats   Ryohei Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Nakagiri   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via KO/TKO, Throwing in the Towel   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Yu Kobayashi   defeats   Kento Tsuruya   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shutaro Miyahira   defeats   Mayo Komori   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Fabio Harada   defeats   Kenshiro Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nexus SPROUT.5 Sunday, February 12, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Miyagi vs. Nakahara 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Nakahara   defeats   Nahoru Miyagi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Yoshizaki   defeats   Yuki Ogata   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 2, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Genta Shindo   defeats   Taiki Higuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Ninomiya   defeats   Kota Yamada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyogo Ogasawara   defeats   Yoki Nukanobu   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanji Shibayama  defeats  Kazuki Sato via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 2, 2:11 Total Bout Page
Shokenkotsu   vs.   Kosuke Sasaki   Ends in a No Contest, Sasaki Missed Weight   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Inoue   defeats   Ryo Yamazaki   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.29 Monday, November 07, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Yamamoto vs. Yokoyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeji Yokoyama   defeats   Sora Yamamoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hamamoto   defeats   Soichiro Hirai   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   defeats   Hiroto Sakuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masuto Kawana   defeats   Jukiya   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Wilkins   defeats   Han Wul Kim   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuito Yanagawa   defeats   Yutaka Shimamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Takamasa Kiuchi   defeats   Takatsugu Kusumi   via Submission, Front Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Nakagiri   defeats   Hiryu Okamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Ogura   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Fusano   defeats   Yuji Akiyama   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konatsu Shimazaki   defeats   Shogo Suwa   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Westa Kawagoe Kawagoe, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Takagi vs. Nikaido 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Possible K  defeats  Shiro Ito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Takagi   defeats   Yuji Nikaido   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Nomura  defeats  Hiroya Oshima via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruka Yamaguchi  defeats  Minori Kikuchi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Tezuka  vs.  Daisuke Nakamura Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petrosyan Kurata  defeats  Yuji via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsuyoshi Torii  defeats  Yuhei Iwata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Abe   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shunichi Shimizu  defeats  Fabio Harada via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Kamematsu   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuito Yanagawa   defeats   Isamu Kikukawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sho Sekihara  defeats  Masahiro Kimura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kento Tsuruya   defeats   Sora Muraizumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosei Sawada  defeats  Tatsuya Kawamura via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arashi Nakajo  defeats  Hidetaka Yamazaki via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke  defeats  Hiromi Tachi via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirofumi Fujiwara  defeats  Atsuto Takise via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 2, 3:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuya Yamaguchi  defeats  Toshihide Kawanishi via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kokoa Amano  defeats  Nanako Watanabe via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Sakai  vs.  Riku Kato Ends in a Draw, Majority   Rounds Bout Page
Yushin Takeuchi   defeats   Seina Tamachi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Ubukata   defeats   Charles Prete   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Kamata   defeats   Kei Enomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Sakagami   defeats   Daisuke Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Sumida   vs.   Kaoru Nagashima   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taiga Ikuta   defeats   Daiki Nishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.28 Sunday, August 07, 2022
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kawamura vs. Sudo 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yutaka Nishioka   defeats   Ikuma Tani   via Submission, Omoplata   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hirotaka Fukuyama   defeats   Takahiro Kajiwara   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Go Matsuo   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Yu Kobayashi   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oshimov Tolkin   defeats   Shun Shimazaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Genta Shindo   defeats   Yuhei Koga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kento Tsuruya   defeats   Noboru Takeshita   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Takuma Sudo   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Takeji Yokoyama   defeats   Fabio Harada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hamamoto   defeats   Hirohito Taguchi   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Karasawa   defeats   Yukito Morinaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Takuya Ogura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Fusano   defeats   Kazuki Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via Submission, Leg Scissor Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soichiro Hirai   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Hiryu Okamoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.27 Sunday, May 08, 2022
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Yamamoto vs. Jukiya 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Matsuzawa  defeats  Toya Mochizuki via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Otaka   defeats   Hirotaka Fukuyama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Yuhei Koga   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Toma Udo   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Kohei Takegami   defeats   Yoshinari Hattori   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Hidemasa Soga   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Masaya Ishizuka   defeats   Takazumi Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Minegishi  defeats  Dai Aoki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumichi Murai   defeats   Yuji Nikaido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genta Shindo   defeats   Oshimov Tolkin   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Ryota Imaichi   defeats   Seito Shibasaki   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Soccer Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Jukiya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Takeji Yokoyama   defeats   Takuji Sogo   via Submission, Toe Hold   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuta Hamamoto   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Max Kokuei   defeats   Jake Wilkins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page
Issei Kitano   defeats   Nobuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soichiro Hirai   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Karasawa   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Harada   defeats   Mayo Komori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Satoshi Taya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.26 Sunday, February 13, 2022
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, JP Japan Region
Kishino vs. Komori 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Takaoka   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keigo Maeda   defeats   Takumi Ishihara   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikuma Tani   defeats   Shinji Aoi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marcy Takahashi   defeats   Kohei Takegami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Goriru Akiyama   defeats   Taichi Aoi   via Submission, Knee Bar   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mayo Komori   defeats   Hiroki Kishino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hamamoto   defeats   Masato Arai   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeji Yokoyama   defeats   Yutaka Kimura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haruki Kawakita   defeats   Yuki Yasunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soichiro Hirai   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petrosyan Kurata  vs.  Yoshimasa Hirawata Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Syuko Tsujimura   defeats   Tetsuya Fusano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuji Nikaido   defeats   Hirotaka Fukuyama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sora Muraizumi   defeats   Shun Shimazaki   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.25 Saturday, December 18, 2021
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Karasawa vs. Jukiya 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keigo Maeda   defeats   Katana Nishimura   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Hirohito Taguchi   defeats   Masashi Michibata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Yuto Kimura   defeats   Shinsuke Nishio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Issei Kitano   defeats   Yuhei Koga   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Nakagiri   defeats   Hiroto Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yutaka Nishioka   defeats   Masaki Nishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Kazumichi Murai   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Sora Muraizumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Harada   defeats   Teppei Suwabe   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jukiya   defeats   Tatsuya Karasawa   via Submission, Armbar   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Takuma Sudo   defeats   Issei Moriyama   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuji Sogo   defeats   Riki Yamaguchi   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Jake Wilkins   defeats   Kohei Takegami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mayo Komori   defeats   Yutaka Shimamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Fujiwara   defeats   Kazuki Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masuto Kawana   defeats   Takazumi Mori   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroki Takaoka   defeats   Ryota Teshigawara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   defeats   Ikuma Tani   via Submission, Armbar   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.24 Sunday, November 07, 2021
Magic Box Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Suzuki vs. Watanabe 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshinori Suzuki   defeats   Toshiki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Yuji Nikaido   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabio Harada  defeats  Kenshiro Watanabe via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Soichiro Hirai   defeats   Ryota Teshigawara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.23 Sunday, July 25, 2021
GEN Sports Palace(GENスポーツパレス) Shinjuku, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Fukushima vs. Kawamura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ikuma Tani   defeats   Masaki Nishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Ryota Sato   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Takazumi Mori   defeats   Jacob McCrea   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Harada   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yutaka Kimura   defeats   Toru Fujii   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petrosyan Kurata  defeats  Kenichiro Shimazaki via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Kohei Takegami   vs.   Katana Nishimura   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masamune   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masaya Ishizuka   defeats   Marcy Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumichi Murai   defeats   Miki Takizawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuro  defeats  Takumi Higashino via KO/TKO, Low Kick   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryosuke Nakagiri   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Keita Fukushima   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Kunta Hashimoto   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hirohito Taguchi   defeats   Hiroto Kamematsu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Sudo   defeats   Takahiro Okoshi   via Submission, Ankle Hold   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Jukiya   defeats   Masaya Takita   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Tatsuya Karasawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Rikuya Ishida   defeats   Kengo   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goriru Akiyama   defeats   Kazuki Sumida   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Wilkins   defeats   Masuto Kawana   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage(cut by Elbow)   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.22 Sunday, April 04, 2021
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Yamamoto vs. Sugai II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Akihiko Sugai   via KO/TKO, Right High Kick   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kunta Hashimoto   defeats   Junya Murata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Issei Moriyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Oishi   defeats   Toru Fujii   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Kimura   defeats   Kohei Takegami   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rikuya Ishida   defeats   Goriru Akiyama   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yasunaga   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Ikuma Tani   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidemasa Soga   defeats   Hiroto Kamematsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Ryuichi Yamamoto   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toya Mochizuki  defeats  Tsuyoshi Iizuka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Matsuki   defeats   Yamato Fukuda   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiro Ito  defeats  Petrosyan Kurata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Sudo   defeats   Hiroki Otani   via Submission, Knee Bar   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jukiya   defeats   Kazumichi Murai   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Aoki   defeats   Miki Takizawa   via Submission, Front Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.21×PFC.24 Sunday, December 27, 2020
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Terada 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Yutaka Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinori Suzuki   defeats   Akihiko Sugai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toya Mochizuki  defeats  Teppei Kurata via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Takashi Terada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Kenyu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Junya Murata   defeats   Hiroto Kamematsu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Okoshi   defeats   Rikuya Ishida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Arai   defeats   Katsuhiko Taniguchi   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Rio Kimura   defeats   Shinya Anezaki   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yo Nemoto   defeats   Ryota Inoue   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chiyo Takamoto  defeats  Risa Yokoyama via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junya Yamada  defeats  Zhongqi Yang via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
aGO   defeats   Yusuke Kasahara   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruto Kaneko  defeats  Edy Nozawa via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Fighting NEXUS vol.20 Saturday, December 26, 2020
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Murata vs. Moriyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Kodai Murata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keita Fukushima   defeats   Tatsuya Karasawa   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Kaname Miyakuni   defeats   Ryohei Kobayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sho Sekihara   defeats   Ryo Sawada   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikuma Tani   defeats   Tetsuya Fusano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Fujiwara   defeats   Tomokazu Ikezaki   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenma   defeats   Minechika Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Sato   defeats   Kengo Akaishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nexus Games 03 Thursday, December 17, 2020
GONG-GYM SAKADO(GONG-GYM坂戸) Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Kenyu vs. Sakagami 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenyu   defeats   Naoki Sakagami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via KO/TKO, Cut   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Kenshiro Kamata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Murata vs. Nozawa 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Soichiro Baba   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Aoki   defeats   Daiki Kasai   via Submission, Crucifix Neck Crank   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seigo Matsubara   vs.   Mitsuyoshi Onuki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinari Hattori   vs.   Teruya   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Matsuzawa  defeats  Toshiyuki Murayama via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Akihito Abe   vs.   Matsuzaki Sakae   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Saito   vs.   Rui Yoshizaki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keisho Kimura   defeats   Daiki Kasai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Grappler Maki Leopardon  defeats  Shinichiro Arai via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Hayashi   defeats   Yuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Takegami   defeats   Yuta Sanshi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soichiro Baba   defeats   Tokiya Miyakuni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Ryota   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 2, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Airu Okumura   defeats   Itsuhide Taka   via KO/TKO, High Kick and Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuma Sudo   defeats   Ikuma Tani   via Submission, Kneebar   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   defeats   Kohei Otaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidemasa Soga   vs.   Taisuke Kido   Ends in a No Contest, Kido Missed Weight by 1.25kg   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taisei Sekino   defeats   Ryo Sasaki   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Se Yoon Jung   defeats   Tenma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Junya Murata   defeats   Reiha Nozawa   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Goki Sugiyama  defeats  Grim Reaper Hiropon via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shooto Watanabe  defeats  Nariyasu Fujita via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Masaya Takita   defeats   Yutaka Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiko Sugai   defeats   Yuji Akiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shunta   vs.   Yoshinori Suzuki   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Kick Disqualification Overturned   4:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keita Fukushima   defeats   Ryo Sawada   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 2 of 2, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Bang   defeats   Taichi Aoi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fumiya Sasaki   defeats   Kengo Ishikawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Karasawa   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Kono   defeats   Yuina Yokota   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isshin Yokota  defeats  Shunji Hongou via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 3:30 Total Bout Page
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Komakine vs. Hashimoto 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Kunta Hashimoto   via Submission, Armlock   2:57 Round 2 of 2, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Hiroto Sakuma   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Kenjiro Takahashi   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 2, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Keita Fukushima   defeats   Kohei Inoue   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 2, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Karasawa   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Rikuya Ishida   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yudai Hirono   defeats   Takaya Tsukuda   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshiyuki Katahira   defeats   Takashi Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kunta Hashimoto   defeats   Daisuke Kuroishi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Junya Murata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Oshiro   vs.   Keisuke Morita   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Hotate   defeats   Motoki Awaji   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 2, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Hidemasa Soga   defeats   Kaname Miyakuni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yukito Morinaga   defeats   Takanobu Ito   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Hidetora   defeats   Hiroki Matoi   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Otaka   defeats   Shunta   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   Kengo Ishikawa   via N/A   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Fujiwara   defeats   Takeshi Yokota   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taku Kohara   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Shibuya   defeats   Ryosuke Sano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Kobayashi   defeats   Tokiya Miyakuni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miki Takizawa   defeats   Brian Hoover   via Submission, Front Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suguru Uchida   defeats   Jun Ibe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Nemoto   defeats   Itsuhide Taka   via Submission, Armlock   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Airu Okumura   defeats   Nagito Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Takegami   vs.   Akihito Abe   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rino Miyoshi   defeats   Chiyo Takamoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi   defeats   Tetsuyuki Tsunoda   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Junya Hibino   defeats   Mantomo Suzuki   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fumitake Sugino   defeats   Jo Yamaguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kota Abe   defeats   Katana Nishimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Matsubara   vs.   Deadlift Yatsu   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kentaro Kumagai   vs.   Naohiro Takada   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haruki Nagawa   defeats   Ryu Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Saito   defeats   Rito Sukigara   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Akaishi   defeats   Ryota Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Yamaguchi   defeats   Jabon Latham   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuma Sudo   defeats   Satoshi Murayama   via Submission, Front Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kanta Koba   defeats   Tokiya Miyakuni   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuto Tomita   defeats   Haruki Sato   via Decision, Points (0-1)   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Yotaro Hashimoto   defeats   Soryu Osada   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryuon Iju   defeats   Hirohito Taguchi   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Soko Kaneko   defeats   Shunji Hongou   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Keisuke Takamoto   defeats   Hiroshi Fujita   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Espoir Isanuma Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Yamaguchi vs. Tokoro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Yasutomo Tanaka  vs.  Hideo Tokoro Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takane Yamaguchi   vs.   Hideo Tokoro   Ends in a No Contest   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsuyoshi Iizuka  vs.  Motonari Mizunuma Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Yamanaka   defeats   Daisuke Utagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keita Fukushima   defeats   Masato Arai   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown   0:42 Round 2 of 2, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   So SO   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsuyoshi Torii  defeats  Massatatsuto via KO/TKO, Punch   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroyuki Nozaki  defeats  Shota via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuki Shibuya  defeats  Masao Taba via Submission, Keylock   3:23 Round 2 of 2, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Kyokyo   defeats   Akira Omura   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Daisuke Nakamura  defeats  Yutaka Kobayashi via Submission, Flying Armbar   10:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takeshi Yokota   defeats   Yuta Matsushita   via KO/TKO   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Yutaka Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenyu   defeats   Kohei Otaka   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   3:44 Round 2 of 2, 8:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toyoto Tsuzuki  defeats  Kazuya Sakurada via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsunobu Nagumo  defeats  Uta-chan via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joseph  defeats  Makoto Nagasawa via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiki Takeyama   defeats   Hidekazu Kurihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shunta   defeats   Yukito Morinaga   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isshin Yokota  defeats  Satoshi Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Yurina Horiguchi   defeats   Kiko Hosono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Ichikawa  defeats  Masashige Miyagawa via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Otani  defeats  Yuki Higa via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rio Yokota  defeats  Tatsuki Mizoguchi via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sota Aoki  defeats  Hayato Iida via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusora Konno  defeats  Yawaraki Kozuka via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Soichiro Miyagi  defeats  Soma Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:15 Round 2 of 2, 2:15 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Title Shot On The Line?
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 87 Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301