-
1
- Emelianenko vs. Filipović
- Fedor Emelianenko | Decision
- 2005 | Pride Final Conflict 2005
-
2
- Silva vs. Sonnen
- Anderson Silva | Submission | Round 5
- 2010 | UFC 117
-
3
- Sakuraba vs. Gracie I
- Kazushi Sakuraba | KO/TKO | Round 6
- 2000 | Pride Grand Prix 2000 Finals
-
4
- Rua vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | Decision
- 2011 | UFC 139
-
5
- St-Pierre vs. Hughes II
- Georges St-Pierre | KO/TKO | Round 2
- 2006 | UFC 65
-
6
- Gomi vs. Kawajiri
- Takanori Gomi | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | Pride Bushido 9
-
7
- Machida vs. Rua I
- Lyoto Machida | Decision
- 2009 | UFC 104
-
8
- Diaz vs. Gomi
- Fight Ends in a No Contest
- 2007 | Pride 33
-
9
- St-Pierre vs. Penn I
- Georges St-Pierre | Decision
- 2006 | UFC 58
-
10
- Edgar vs. Maynard II
- Fight Ends in a Draw After 5 Rounds
- 2011 | UFC 125
-
11
- Couture vs. Nogueira
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Decision | UFC 102
-
12
- Silva vs. Jackson II
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 2 | Pride 28
-
13
- Emelianenko vs. Nogueira I
- Fedor Emelianenko | Decision | Pride 25
-
14
- Cruz vs. Faber II
- Dominick Cruz | Decision | UFC 132
-
15
- Henderson vs. Silva II
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 3 | Pride 33
-
16
- Cerrone vs. Diaz
- Nate Diaz | Decision | UFC 141
-
17
- Couture vs. Sylvia
- Randy Couture | Decision | UFC 68
-
18
- Nogueira vs. Filipović
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Final Conflict 2003
-
19
- Mir vs. Nogueira II
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 140
-
20
- Liddell vs. Ortiz I
- Chuck Liddell | KO/TKO | Round 2 | UFC 47
-
21
- Nogueira vs. Henderson II
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 3 | Pride 24
-
22
- Kharitonov vs. Overeem II
- Sergei Kharitonov | KO/TKO | Round 1 | K-1 HERO'S
-
23
- Penn vs. Diaz
- Nick Diaz | Decision | UFC 137
-
24
- Cerrone vs. Henderson I
- Benson Henderson | Decision | WEC 43
-
25
- Sylvia vs. Nogueira
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 3 | UFC 81
-
26
- Rua vs. Nogueira
- Maurício Rua | Decision | Pride Critical Countdown 2005
-
27
- Liddell vs. Silva
- Chuck Liddell | Decision | UFC 79
-
28
- Barnett vs. Nogueira I
- Josh Barnett | Decision | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
29
- Barnett vs. Filipović III
- Mirko Filipović | Submission | Round 1 | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
30
- Emelianenko vs. Werdum
- Fabrício Werdum | Submission | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
31
- Emelianenko vs. Henderson
- Dan Henderson | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Strikeforce
-
32
- Silva vs. Sakuraba I
- Wanderlei Silva | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 13
-
33
- Henderson vs. Pettis
- Anthony Pettis | Decision | WEC 53
-
34
- Guida vs. Henderson
- Benson Henderson | Decision | UFC on FOX 1
-
35
- Henderson vs. Shields
- Jake Shields | Decision | Strikeforce
-
36
- Kharitonov vs. Emelianenko
- Aleksander Emelianenko | KO/TKO | RD 1 | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
37
- Frye vs. Takayama
- Don Frye | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 21