Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Night Finland

Fight Night Finland
  • Name: Fight Night Finland
  • Headquarters: Finland
  • Acronyms: FNF
  • Promotion Links:

FNF Events

FNF 16 Saturday, November 10, 12:00 PM ET
Fi Konepajahalli Karkkila, Finland Europe Nordic Region
FNF 15 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Fi Karkkilan Sports Hall Karkkila, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Myllynen vs. Lampinen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Niko Myllynen   defeats   Toni Lampinen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Mikko Ahmala   defeats   Mika Kuronen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Koivuniemi   defeats   Aleksi Putkonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Elena Belaya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tufan Ahmadi   defeats   Tomi Kasper   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Tedeschi   defeats   Joni Heino   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Waltteri Häkkinen   defeats   Karri Itkonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teemu Leinonen   defeats   Tommi Alatalo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Sarasjärvi   defeats   Elmo Peltonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomi Sormunen   defeats   Otto Pekonen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Virta   defeats   Tero Keränen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omran Chabaan   defeats   Kirill Andreev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vili Hämäläinen   defeats   Elias Castren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Santeri Oikarinen   defeats   Mikko Hautaviita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FNF 14 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Fi Kupittaan Urheiluhalli Turku, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Valamaa vs. Radko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Anton Radko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergej Grecicho   defeats   Jani Salmi   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Patrik Pietilä   defeats   Ville Yrjola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jyri Mikkila   defeats   Marcus Peltonen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Tiia Kohtamäki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Markus Rytohonka   defeats   Ville Kyllönen   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Janne Sinersaari   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Juuso Toivonen   defeats   Aleksi Virta   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Matti Hirvonen   defeats   Jami Kuparinen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jussi Lehto   defeats   Antti Teräs   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNF 13 Saturday, November 19, 2016
Fi Karkkilan Sports Hall Karkkila, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Salmi vs. Myllynen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jani Salmi   defeats   Niko Myllynen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Pietilä   defeats   Vytautas Sadauskas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Ramunas Rakauskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Kapanen   defeats   Jyri Mikkila   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Lukkarinen   defeats   Mika Kuronen   via Submission, Kimura   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Zanko Eliassi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Huotari   defeats   John Tedeschi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joonas Kyllönen   defeats   Ville Halonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikko Kolehmainen   defeats   Jani Koskinen   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jussi Lehto   defeats   Kalisto Amudeng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Brandt   defeats   Jami Nyholm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FNF 12 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Fi Kupittaan Urheiluhalli Turku, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Valamaa vs. Santana Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Omar Jesus Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dizy   defeats   Patrik Pietilä   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rokas Stambrauskas   defeats   Miika Mehmet   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Atte Alakortesniemi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jani Ketolainen   defeats   Janne Rantanen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Mika Kuronen   defeats   Raimondas Sinica   via Submission, Side Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FNF 11: Karkkila Fight Night Saturday, November 14, 2015
Fi Karkkilan liikuntahallilla Karkkila, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Pietilä vs. Oleksiy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Pietilä   defeats   Igor Oleksiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Myllynen   defeats   Vladimir Karasiov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Toivonen   defeats   Harri Määttä   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksi Lukkarinen   defeats   Atte Alakortesniemi   via Submission, Straight Arm Lock   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannu Nylund   defeats   Jesse Koivuniemi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Tommi Alatalo   defeats   Mirko Makinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Nieminen   defeats   Devid Leichner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antti Halonen   defeats   Timo Anttila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FNF 10 Saturday, October 10, 2015
Fi Kupittaan Urheiluhalli Turku, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Valamaa vs. Ponet Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Jason Ponet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Sean Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Khataev   defeats   Jerry Kvarnstrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Halkosaari   defeats   Arunas Vilius   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Patrik Pietilä   defeats   Sebastian Fournier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Igor Oleksiy   defeats   Patrik Kapanen   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Toivonen   defeats   Petr Pomortsev   via Submission, Armbar   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Iman Darabi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Hannu Nylund   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zanko Eliassi   defeats   Eetu Parviainen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henri Lintula   defeats   Lassi Isometsä   via Submission, Side Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuure Kulju   defeats   Jukka Koivisto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomi Sormunen   defeats   Mikko Koskinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FNF 9: Turku Fight Night Saturday, April 25, 2015
Fi Kupittaan Urheiluhallilla Turku, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Valamaa vs. Gallon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Davy Gallon   via KO/TKO, Liver shot / Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janne Elonen-Kulmala   defeats   James Pennington   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Teemu Packalén   defeats   Suleiman Bouhata   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kennet Mattsson   defeats   Niko Myllynen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Rantala   defeats   Mika Kuronen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Kapanen   defeats   Samuel Nordlund   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Veera Nykanen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Schälander   defeats   Max Sairanen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matias Pahkala   defeats   Aleksi Putkonen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
FNF 8: Karkkila Fight Night Saturday, February 28, 2015
Fi Karkkila Sports Hall Karkkila, Uusimaa, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Khataev vs. Stančikas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rasul Khataev   defeats   Laimonas Stančikas   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Janne Hakkinen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Savolainen   defeats   Hannu Nylund   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
Patrik Pietilä   defeats   Arman Popal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Atte Alakortesniemi   defeats   Kennet Mattsson   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Janne Kuusela   defeats   Zanko Eliassi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksi Putkonen   defeats   Mika Kallio   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Koivuniemi   defeats   Petri Hämäläinen   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lari Lindeman   defeats   Mikko Pasanen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lohja Fight Night Saturday, October 18, 2014
Fi Sporttikeskus Tennari Lohja, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Valamaa vs. van Buuren Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Twan van Buuren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Sebastien Leroy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timo Suihkonen   defeats   Jesse Saarinen   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Kapanen   defeats   Hannu Nylund   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Viitanen   defeats   Perparim Salihu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Putkonen   defeats   Lari Lindeman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 2, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Jesse Koivuniemi   defeats   Janne Kuusela   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Tiia Kohtamäki   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Helsinki Fight Night Saturday, June 14, 2014
Fi Pasilan Urheiluhalli Helsinki, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Kuivanen vs. Cochrane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Anton Kuivanen   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davy Gallon   defeats   Kai Puolakka   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Vanttinen   defeats   Juho Valamaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cheick Kone   defeats   Timo Suhonen   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Mika Hamalainen   via Submission, Armbar   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikko Rupponen   defeats   Mazvydas Pieza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timo Suihkonen   defeats   Linas Griguola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Karkkila Fight Night: Charity Saturday, March 15, 2014
Fi Karkkila Sports Hall Karkkila, Uusimaa, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Domingos vs. Muradov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Domingos   defeats   Rashad Muradov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mika Hamalainen   defeats   Vladimir Karasiov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Tomasević   defeats   Kai Karar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Jyri Mikkila   defeats   Olli Tuomi   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Nurminen   defeats   Patrik Kapanen   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kennet Mattsson   defeats   Janne Sinersaari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tuomas Simola   defeats   Jani Koskinen   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zanko Eliassi   defeats   Christoffer Lindqvist   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atte Alakortesniemi   defeats   Riku Westman   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Juho Laitinen   defeats   Lassi Isometsä   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joonas Kunnari   defeats   Toni Hyytinen   via Submission, Guillotine   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jani Virtanen   defeats   Benjamin Virolainen   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Felix Viitanen   defeats   Jere Tuulkari   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez officially signs with ONE Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: A twins vs. twins tangle, plus the weekend’s most scintillating submissions
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz sends message to Poirier over injury withdrawal: ‘(You) ain’t about this life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier says nagging hip injury forced him out of UFC 230 bout with Nate Diaz
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier explains why ‘there’s cause for concern’ for Team McGregor with Khabib Nurmagomedov rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 released
  • MMAFighting.com : Joao Zeferino withdraws from PFL 10 due to injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather responds to Khabib Nurmagomedov challenge: ‘Get the checkbook out’
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighter avoids serious injury despite shocking hematoma in TKO loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Daniel Cormier, Michael Chiesa, Chael Sonnen, the Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour returns at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov calls for fight with Floyd Mayweather Jr: ‘50-0 vs. 27-0. Two guys never lose. Let’s go.’
  • UFC.com : Derrick Lewis Went From Retirement To A Fan-Favorite With A Title Shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Askham on ‘psychological advantage’ ahead of Michal Materla rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor hangs out with owner Jerry Jones, Cowboys
  • MMAFighting.com : Gesias Cavalcante dreams of Rizin fight on New Year’s Eve
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Jennifer Chieng talks transition from Wall Street job to Olympic boxing to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold’s message to USADA: Stop ‘attacking’ the wrong people