Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Far Eastern Modern Pankration Federation

Far Eastern Modern Pankration Federation
  • Name: Far Eastern Modern Pankration Federation
  • Headquarters: Khabarovsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: FEMFP
  • Also Known As: World Absolute Fighting Championship
  • Promotion Links:

FEMFP Events

MFP 226 Saturday, December 15, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Platinum Arena Khabarovsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Erokhin vs. Zwicker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Erokhin   vs.   Virgil Zwicker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexey Shapovalov   vs.   Sergey Pogodaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Maksimov   vs.   Aleksey Kim   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Evgeniy Ryazanov   vs.   Evgeniy Zlivko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grigor Grigoryan   vs.   Vladimir Sidorchuk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksey Indenko   vs.   Vadim Ryazanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   vs.   Elnur Agaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oleg Zaim   vs.   Khusrav Ruziev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Boris Fedorov   vs.   Asikerbai Jinensibieke   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Real Fight: Double Impact Saturday, December 08, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Khabarovsk Regional Circus Khabarovsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Ivanenko vs. Park Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Matvey Ivanenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Fortunatov   defeats   Vladimir Shutykov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Znamenskiy   defeats   Aleksandr Soprin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Yervand Khnusyan   defeats   Ramazan Isaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Lenzhen   defeats   Ramazan Mukailov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
MFP/ Fight Club Cherdak Saturday, December 08, 11:00 AM ET
Ru Bratsk Hotel Complex Bratsk, Irkutsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Ereshko vs. Gadzhi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Gadzhi   defeats   Vsevolod Ereshko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Bakhtiyar Aytiev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Muboriz Umarov   via Submission, Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Burkhonkhon Ravshanov   defeats   Semen Mikhalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleb Shadrin   defeats   Andrey Timoshenko   via Submission, Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Artyomov   defeats   Yevgeniy Afanasyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bektursun Sheraliev   defeats   Aliakbar Makhmudov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekkhan Sibaev   defeats   Kuttubek Bykiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ekaterina Grebeniuk   defeats   Zhazgul Talaybek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFP: Amur Challenge XIV Saturday, December 01, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Arena Ostrova Blagoveshchensk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Ayvazyan vs. Pirimsoev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valodya Ayvazyan   defeats   Shodmon Pirimsoev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Proskuryakov   defeats   Viktor Perekupka   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Leontyev   defeats   Aleksey Molchanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Grigory Barashkov   defeats   Nikita Zholudev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Manuchekhr Shirinbekov   defeats   Aleksandr Shtykin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kergenskov   defeats   Danil Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentin Gruzdev   defeats   Kirill Fedorov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Akhyaev   defeats   Ramil Mamedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Young Blood Saturday, October 27, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Toyota Center Khabarovsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Proskuryakov vs. Shapovalov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Proskuryakov   defeats   Alexey Shapovalov   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Kolotilin   defeats   Pasha Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Ryazanov   defeats   Yuriy Kovko   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Khusrav Rusiev   defeats   Sergey Shapit   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 2 Bout Page
Grigoriy Tkachenko   defeats   Timur Prokopovich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Ivanov   defeats   Ilkhom Umarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 224: Battle on Amur 3 Saturday, October 20, 12:00 PM ET
Ru SC Orlan Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Romanov vs. Kolotilin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Kolotilin   defeats   Maksim Romanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Ilya Maksimov   via Submission, Elbow lever   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustam Bogatirev   vs.   Nikita Dedkov   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Sidorchuk   defeats   Akhmadzhon Erdonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Usman Sherkhonov   defeats   Kiril Soloviev   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Manuchekhr Shirinbekov   defeats   Ramazan Musalaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Koval   defeats   Nikolay Mikhailov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Shakhtersk 2018 Sunday, August 26, 2018
Ru Shakhtersk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Dzhekshenalieva vs. Samoylova Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shirin Dzhekshenalieva   defeats   Barbara Samoylova   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Ermakov   defeats   Daniyar Sagynaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Cherkov   defeats   Ilush Tosunyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Galagan   defeats   Nikita Gruznevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yulian Krasavin   defeats   Spartak Navruzbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muzaffar Yunusov   defeats   Erlan Tursunbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kostyrko   defeats   Sergey Mekhoduev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Dastan Mamasadykov   defeats   Farman Ymarov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adylbek Kubanbek   defeats   Nurzhigit Asylbek   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ganchuk   defeats   Kumodor Batyrkulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 223: Fight Club Cherdak 18 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Ru Bratsk, Irkutsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Pogodaev vs. Lim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Pogodaev   defeats   Dong Hwan Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Aleksey Pastorov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Gadzhi   defeats   Ruslan Tashtankul uulu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Kim   defeats   Valentin Sizov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   defeats   Kristina Ivanyukovich   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   defeats   Kirill Novikov   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Khomkalov   defeats   Dmitry Lupandin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Andrey Timoshenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aliakbar Makhmudov   defeats   Viktor Koshmanov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body and Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Pechkurov   defeats   Denis Pozdnyakov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekkhan Sibaev   defeats   Denis Arkhipeev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFP 222: Iron League 8 Aldan Challenge Saturday, July 28, 2018
Ru Stadium of the Center for Sports Training in Winter Sports Aldan, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Gubkin vs. Gustavo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Gubkin   defeats   Maikon Gustavo   via Submission, Elbow lever   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Teterevyatkov   defeats   Aleksandr Tikhomirov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Vladimir Dmitriev   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Shutov   defeats   Anatoliy Aksenov   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Grigory Barashkov   defeats   Vladislav Kergenskov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Atlasov   defeats   Kiril Soloviev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Perekupka   defeats   Maksim Shustikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Laptev   defeats   Sergey Khorunov   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Gabyshev   defeats   Fam Abdulvokhid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vaurzhan Tarmosyan   defeats   Andrey Kovalenko   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Petr Platonov   defeats   Gennadiy Mazur   via Submission, Heel hook   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Polzikov   defeats   Nikita Sukhanov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Grand Battle Saturday, July 14, 2018
Ru Recreation Center Grand Khabarovsk Krai, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Grigoryan vs. Lyuborets Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grigor Grigoryan   defeats   Vladimir Lyuborets   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 2 Bout Page
Artem Khalitov   defeats   Akmal Kholboev   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Danil Ivanov   defeats   Yevgeniy Rogov   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Dilovar Agilov   defeats   Arthur Kadirov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Marchenko   defeats   Saydaman Uulu Manas   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shodmon Pirimsoev   defeats   Timur Prokopovich   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Ablokumov   defeats   Sergey Shapit   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pasha Musaev   defeats   Nikolay Mikhailov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP 221: Far Eastern Frontier Saturday, June 09, 2018
Ru State Circus Vladivostok, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Sirenko vs. Siwy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grigoriy Sirenko   defeats   Grzegorz Siwy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Maksimov   defeats   Aleksandr Lunga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valodya Ayvazyan   defeats   Dmitriy Ganchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 2 of 2, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Cherkov   defeats   Akhmadzhon Erdonov   via Submission, Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Votkin   defeats   Ivan Grachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Shimchenko   defeats   Alexey Shakhov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ignatiy Androsov   defeats   Anvar Abutalimov   via Submission, Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Tsegelnikov   defeats   Andrey Marchenko   via Submission, Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 220: Mayor's Cup 2018 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Ru Khabarovsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Khabirova vs. Wang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aygul Khabirova   defeats   Zhenyao Wang   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhenhong Lu   defeats   Evgeniy Ryazanov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage (Cut)   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Arman Tsarukyan   defeats   Júnior Assunção   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elnur Agaev   defeats   Lipeng Zhang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Fedorov   defeats   Tuerxun Jumabieke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Musu Nuertiebieke   defeats   Viktor Danilin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Balajin   defeats   Muhsin Corbbrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Pogodaev   defeats   Mingyang Zhang   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Yewen   defeats   Oktyabrin Yakovlev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Piskorz   defeats   Kurbanjiang Tuluosibake   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Indenko   defeats   Denis Puric   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle of Champions on Amur Sunday, May 20, 2018
Ru Grand Arena Ostrova Amur, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Itlyashev vs. Gadzhi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Gadzhi   defeats   Khasan Itlyashev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Night of the Champions 2 Friday, May 11, 2018
Ru Svobodnom, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shtykin vs. Ivanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Shtykin   defeats   Danil Ivanov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Valeriy Sapunov   defeats   Dmitriy Avdonin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Pirogov   defeats   Vadim Chebotarev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramil Mamedov   defeats   Vladislav Zakharov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khaydarov Khaydarali   defeats   Rasin Navruzov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vitaliy Seleznev   defeats   Nazluyan Oganesyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Semen Bezborodov   defeats   Kiril Soloviev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Stepan Shenderuk   defeats   Valeriy Panchennko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP: Iron League 7 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Ru Neryungri, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Demin vs. Gubkin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solomon Demin   defeats   Alexander Gubkin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kristina Udalova   defeats   Ekaterina Danilyuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Artyom Musin   defeats   Aleksandr Tikhomirov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasily Atlasov   defeats   Sultan Sydykov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marid Magamedgadzhiev   defeats   Amir Turabov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maruf Safarov   defeats   Konstantin Danilyuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Radzhab Khubaev   defeats   Sergey Khorunov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ramzi Omarov   defeats   Zaur Mokhamedov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Perekupka   defeats   Daniyal Litinov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Soloviev   defeats   Alan Zhakynbekov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Moskvitin   defeats   Aleksey Kondryukov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
MFP 219 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Ru Kristal Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Melnik vs. Payazov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Melnik   defeats   Iskander Payazov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yulian Krasavin   defeats   Aleksandr Shtykin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ganchuk   defeats   Oleg Zaim   via KO/TKO, Refusal   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Virchakov   defeats   Rufatzhon Zhumanov   via Submission, Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Cherkov   defeats   Vladimir Lyuborets   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Muzaffar Yunusov   defeats   Vladislav Kergenskov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 2, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Dastan Tashtemirov   defeats   Vladimir Leontyev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ernis Alimbekov Keldibekov   defeats   Andrey Marchenko   via Submission, Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 2, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Bilsinbek Syymyk   defeats   Kirill Antonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Iron League 5 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Ru Alrosa Yakutia, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Safarov vs. Pastorov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Pastorov   defeats   Safudzhidin Safarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Igor Dobrov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Laptev   defeats   Aleksey Mayakunov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Davledgiriev   defeats   Maruf Safarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yan Sleptsov   defeats   Rustam Sannikov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valeri Mordosov   defeats   Viktor Perekupka   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Mineev   defeats   Islam Baymurzaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Okorokov   defeats   Ivan Efimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Pitkevich   defeats   Aleksey Bayagantaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Ussuriysk Saturday, April 07, 2018
Ru Dora Ussuriysk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Abdulgamidov vs. Kolyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arman Kolyan   defeats   Dzhafar Abdulgamidov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Khangereev   defeats   Suriat Razzonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Nadirov   defeats   Viktor Zembaev   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gasan Kebedov   defeats   Anvar Abutalimov   via Submission, Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 2, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Guseyn Saidbegov   defeats   Roman Yesyunin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Anoshkin   defeats   Yevgeniy Rogov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murtaz Murtazaliev   defeats   Dostonbek Ishpulatov   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Yuriy Odin   via KO/TKO   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 218: Amur Challenge Friday, March 16, 2018
Ru Grand Arena Ostrova Blagoveshchensk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Zlivko vs. Shuang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ma Shuang   defeats   Evgeniy Zlivko   via Submission, Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 2, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Alexander Belikh   defeats   Chinar Ismailov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Indenko   defeats   Viktor Danilin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Khasan Itlyashev   defeats   Kuular Kezhiktig   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Pastorov   defeats   Valodya Ayvazyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Firdavs Muzafarov   defeats   Nikita Zholudev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Lisovoy   defeats   Roman Fokin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kergenskov   defeats   Dzhumoyun Akhmedov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Shtin   defeats   Oyun Amilat   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Usman Sherkhonov   defeats   Semen Bezborodov   via Submission   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 216: Angarsk Battle Saturday, January 27, 2018
Ru Ice Palace Ermak Angarsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Pogodaev vs. de Jesus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Pogodaev   defeats   Diosman de Jesus   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aygul Khabirova   defeats   Karina Vasilenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yi Sak Kim   defeats   Ilya Maksimov   via KO/TKO   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Danilin   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhakhar Parshoev   defeats   Bertrand Kofi-Kablan IV   via Submission   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Evgeniy Sherbakov   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Oyun Amilat   defeats   Romeo Njia   via Submission, Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Kim   defeats   Aleksandr Novikov   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Plotnikov   defeats   Yevgeniy Afanasyev   via Submission   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Semen Mikhalenko   defeats   Ibragim Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFP Shaka: Battle Boturov Saturday, December 23, 2017
Ru Yakutsk, Sakha, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Abdurakov vs. Sokorutov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Yerem Sokorutov   via Submission, Elbow lever   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Grigory Barashkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MFP 215: Ural Frontier Friday, December 08, 2017
Ru РК Lights of Ufa Ufa, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Jang vs. Yamanbaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Yamanbaev   defeats   Dae Young Jang   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aygul Khabirova   defeats   Lilia Khoruzina   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Farsin   defeats   Evgeniy Zlivko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Virchakov   defeats   Ilkhom Nazimov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gasan Mamedov   defeats   Sergey Sadriev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Davlatmand Chuponov   defeats   Ilimir Baymov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Zarina Azatovna Gumerova   defeats   Samira Badrtdinova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitali Onishchenko   defeats   Vasily Maslennikov   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Kalinin   defeats   Sarmat Gigolaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
MFP 214: Eastern Frontier Saturday, December 02, 2017
Ru Platinum Arena Khabarovsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Tsarukyan vs. Sato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arman Tsarukyan   defeats   Takenori Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grigory Popov   defeats   Deyu Wang   via Submission, Gogoplata   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Leontyev   defeats   Ermek Narymbetov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Sidorchuk   defeats   Maksim Bulaev   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Murachev   defeats   Mikhail Naberezhnyi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Aseev   defeats   Alymbai Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Maksimov   defeats   Da Un Jung   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage knee injury   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Ho Jin   defeats   Herman Beryozkin   via KO/TKO, Knee injury   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salimkhan Sadulloev   defeats   Nikita Podlubniy   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 213 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Ru Fetisov Arena Vladivostok, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Ryazanov vs. Romanowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Evgeniy Ryazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Fedorov   defeats   Se Young Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Algiz Vakhitov   defeats   Sung Soo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Kurbanaliev   defeats   Rashid Gasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Belikh   defeats   Roman Yesyunin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Pirogov   defeats   Odysseus Ogly   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Gadzhi   defeats   Sergey Ilchenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Danilin   defeats   Dmitry Morozov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 212: Amur Challenge 12 Friday, November 10, 2017
Ru Grand Arena Ostrova Blagoveschensk Russia Region
Main Event Narymbetov vs. Vivdych Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Vivdych   defeats   Ermek Narymbetov   via Submission, Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Viktor Danilin   defeats   Danil Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Indenko   defeats   Vladislav Myasoedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Shtykin   defeats   Oleg Zaim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Zholudev   defeats   Vladislav Kergenskov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Fedorov   defeats   Alexander Ustinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valodya Ayvazyan   defeats   Vitaliy Seleznev   via Submission, Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Pirogov   defeats   Roman Shinkevich   via Submission, Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Molchanov   defeats   Sergey Kharchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 212 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo square Brent Primus vs. Michael Chandler II - A post-fight interview is in progress.
  • Bellator mma logo square Join the Bellator 212 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo square Tapology Picks: Michael Chandler 90% Brent Primus 10%
  • Us "Iron" Michael Chandler (19-4-0) NV, US is the #12th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Us Brent Primus (8-1-0) OR, US is the #30th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 212 features 10 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo square The event takes place from Neal S. Blaisdell Center in Honolulu, Hawaii