Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Far Eastern Modern Pankration Federation

Far Eastern Modern Pankration Federation
  • Name: Far Eastern Modern Pankration Federation
  • Headquarters: Khabarovsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: FEMFP
  • Also Known As: World Absolute Fighting Championship
  • Promotion Links:

FEMFP Events

MFP 233 Saturday, March 06, 8:00 AM ET
Ru Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Maksimov vs. Indenko 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Maksimov   vs.   Aleksey Indenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Usmon Sherkhonov   vs.   Vladimir Leontyev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksey Sovetov   vs.   Dmitriy Isachenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Znamenskiy   vs.   Maksim Gormakov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bogdan Kalinin   vs.   Yusuf Turmunaliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
MMA Festival Saturday, February 20, 8:00 AM ET
Ru Arena Sport Vladivostok, Primorsky Krai Russia Region
Virchakov vs. Olokhanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Olokhanov   defeats   Yuriy Virchakov   via Submission, Guillotine   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Valentin Gruzdev   defeats   Denis Sedykh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Chirkov   defeats   Rustam Akhyaev   via KO/TKO   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirkhan Adiev   defeats   Kirill Babichuk   via Submission, Guillotine   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFP 233: Amur Challenge 18 Saturday, December 19, 2020
Ru Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Kolesnikov vs. Solovyov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Kolesnikov   defeats   Kirill Solovyov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Korenev   defeats   Danila Ivanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vyacheslav Volodin   defeats   Ivan Yurkin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dastan Mamasadykov   defeats   Timur Magomedov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elnurbek Ashubekov   defeats   Kirill Ivanets   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Shevchuk   defeats   Aleksandr Mashchenko   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Medzhidov   defeats   Alizada Dzhabatov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexander Elizarov   defeats   Timur Tverdoukh   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vsevolod Setskiy   defeats   Aleksandr Velichko   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stanislav Turbov   defeats   Nikita Nechaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Galsanov   defeats   Abubakar Mirbabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Parus FC Saturday, November 07, 2020
Ae Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kharitonov vs. Thompson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Oli Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Victor Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edna Oliveira   defeats   Liliya Kazak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Abdul Sami Wali Fayzi   via Submission, Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Alexander Kovalev   defeats   Amr Abdel Malek   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kovalenko   defeats   Alexander Vezhevatov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Romankevich   defeats   Mahmoud Salama   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adel Ibrahim   defeats   Wade Saed   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Sengeim   defeats   Mohamed Ali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
MFP 232 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Ru Arena Sport Vladivostok, Primorsky Krai Russia Region
Magomedov vs. Sat 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nachin Sat   defeats   Islam Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Shimchenko   defeats   Yusuf Tursunaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ptitsyn   defeats   Vyacheslav Raslovets   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Olokhanov   defeats   Valentin Gruzdev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Akhyaev   defeats   Aleksey Letuchin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Isachenko   defeats   Ilya Noskov   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigoriy Tkachenko   defeats   Shakhzod Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Leontyev   defeats   Danil Pechevistyy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Amur Challenge 17 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Ru Grand Arena Ostrova Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Shutov vs. Murtazaliev 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valery Shutov   defeats   Nazhmudin Murtazaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Sovetov   defeats   Ruslan Teterevyatkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Fedorov   defeats   Vladislav Belyy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ptitsyn   defeats   Aslan Tazhimamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Budnikov   defeats   Sergey Kharchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Soloviev   defeats   Sabir Kurbanov   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Romanov   defeats   Vitaliy Seleznev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 2 of 2, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Rustam Akhyaev   defeats   Vladislav Myasoedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Goryunov   defeats   Ali Ismailov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Korenev   defeats   Vladislav Zakharov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 231: Governor's Cup Saturday, November 30, 2019
Ru Fetisov Arena Vladivostok, Primorsky Krai Russia Region
Caporal vs. Piraev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Caporal   defeats   Marif Piraev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grigoriy Sirenko   defeats   Sergey Pogodaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Shalomaev   defeats   Wurigenbayar   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teymur Turodzhov   defeats   Konstantin Karaulnykh   via Submission, Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Magomedov   defeats   Maziar Yari   via Submission, Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Belikh   defeats   Ilya Tsegelnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dagva Tumurpurev   defeats   Nikolai Osokin   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Chyngyz Dzhamaldin   defeats   Andrey Marchenko   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Maxim Shimchenko   defeats   Nikolay Chirkov   via Submission   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFP 230: Battle on Amur 4 Saturday, October 19, 2019
Ru SC Orlan Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Abdurakov vs. Gadzhey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Ilya Gadzhey   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
German Beryozkin   defeats   Ramazan Musalaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Olokhanov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Saadulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Tazhimamatov   defeats   Ilya Kolotilin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dastan Mamasadykov   defeats   Usmon Sherkhonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ganotskiy   defeats   Danil Chubykin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Guseyn Saidbegov   defeats   Dmitry Morozov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Timofey Kazartsev   defeats   Artem Sinitskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Koval   defeats   Nasir Sanginov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Young Blood 2 Saturday, October 05, 2019
Ru Toyota Center Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Yanchuk vs. Krivosheev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Yanchuk   defeats   Andrey Krivosheev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentin Gruzdev   defeats   Vladimir Lyuborets   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ptitsyn   defeats   Pasha Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Losev   defeats   Roman Dalinger   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Grigoriy Tkachenko   defeats   Artyom Karginskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhimagomedov   defeats   Khusvar Ruziev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nurmakhamad Nalimov   defeats   Bogdan Kalinin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Amur Challenge 16 Friday, September 13, 2019
Ru Lokomotive Stadium Svobodny, Amur Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Proskuryakov vs. Suyazov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Proskuryakov   defeats   Vitaliy Suyazov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Sovetov   defeats   Fyodor Krivykh   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kergenskov   defeats   Khaydarali Khaydarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Soloviev   defeats   Sergey Shepeta   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Gusev   defeats   Aslan Tazhimamatov   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Chubykin   defeats   Kirill Fedorov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Ismailov   defeats   Vladislav Zakharov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Korenev   defeats   Bilol Rizoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ARENA Saturday, August 03, 2019
Ru Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Gruzdev vs. Saadulaev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentin Gruzdev   defeats   Gadzhimurad Saadulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Belyy   defeats   Artur Shakhbanov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pasha Musaev   defeats   Ramazan Magomedaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Vasiliev   defeats   Aleksandr Fedorov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Tarasov   defeats   Kozimzhon Khoshimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Orlov   defeats   Shukhrat Karimov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Fokin   defeats   Evgeniy Drots   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigoriy Tkachenko   defeats   Navruz Tokhirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Iron League 13 Saturday, July 20, 2019
Ru Yakutsk, Resp. Sakha (Yakutiya) Russia Region
Ryazanov vs. Barashkov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grigory Barashkov   defeats   Vadim Ryazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Dmitriy Egorov   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oktyabrin Yakovlev   defeats   Sergey Shepeta   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Laptev   defeats   Khalik Lotypov   via Submission, 1   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gennady Borisov   defeats   Zubair Zakhirdzhonov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Petr Dmitriev   defeats   Dmitry Krivoshapkin   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maruf Safarov   defeats   Andrey Genik   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP: Iron League 14 Wednesday, July 03, 2019
Ru Yakutsk, Resp. Sakha (Yakutiya) Russia Region
Chubykin vs. Perekupka 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danil Chubykin   defeats   Viktor Perekupka   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Zubair Zakhirdzhonov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Danil Igoshin   defeats   Aleksey Leshchinskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Petr Dmitriev   defeats   Mikhail Korenev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Semyon Everstov   defeats   Vladimir Medzhidov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Lubyanetskiy   defeats   Vladislav Dedov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ilkhomodzhon Yarmakhamatov   defeats   Gavril Pavlov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Chudinov   defeats   Evgeny Romanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Ivanets   defeats   Artem Babyuk   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
АSP 5: Governor's Cup Saturday, June 29, 2019
Ru Vladivostok Circus Vladivostok, Primorsky Krai Russia Region
Chirashkin vs. Saidbegov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guseyn Saidbegov   defeats   Ilya Chirashkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Olokhanov   defeats   Vladimir Lyuborets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mger Kochoyan   defeats   Sergey Proskuryakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MFP 228: Amur Challenge 15 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Ru Grand Arena Ostrova Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Indenko vs. Zholudev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Indenko   defeats   Nikita Zholudev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Shtykin   defeats   Aleksey Molchanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Myasoedov   defeats   Elnur Yaikbaev   via Submission, Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Basun   defeats   Valentin Gruzdev   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valery Shutov   defeats   Denis Teplyakov   via N/A   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fedor Kryvich   defeats   Roman Yurtsan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Fedorov   defeats   Ramil Mammadov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Gusev   defeats   Dmitry Varavka   via Submission, Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Zakharov   defeats   Zhora Muradyan   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 8:37 Total Bout Page
MFP 227: Mayor's Cup Saturday, April 13, 2019
Ru Platinum Arena Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Bryant vs. Ryazanov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Laptev   defeats   Abdugafor Kodirov   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Ryazanov   defeats   A.J. Bryant   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marif Piraev   defeats   Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elnur Agaev   defeats   Islam Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Gadzhey   defeats   Shamil Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Proskuryakov   defeats   Maxim Shimchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Virchakov   defeats   Oyatullo Akhyaev   via KO/TKO, Refused to go to the extra round   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Ryazanov   defeats   Ilya Kolotilin   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Grigor Grigoryan   defeats   Maksim Bulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Usmon Sherkhonov   defeats   Oleg Zaim   via Submission   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 5:51 Total Bout Page
MFP Saturday, April 13, 2019
Ru Neryungri, Sakha Republic Russia Region
MFP Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Ru Aldan, Sakha Republic Russia Region
MFP 226 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Ru Platinum Arena Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Erokhin vs. Zwicker 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Erokhin   defeats   Virgil Zwicker   via Submission, Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   vs.   Elnur Agaev   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   3 Rounds, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ryazanov   defeats   Evgeniy Zlivko   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Fedorov   defeats   Yerboli Asinahen   via KO/TKO, punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Kim   defeats   Ilya Maksimov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Sidorchuk   defeats   Grigor Grigoryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Indenko   defeats   Vadim Ryazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusvar Ruziev   defeats   Oleg Zaim   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
MFP / Fight Club Cherdak Saturday, December 08, 2018
Ru Bratsk Hotel Complex Bratsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Ereshko vs. Gadzhey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Gadzhey   defeats   Vsevolod Ereshko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Bakhtiyar Aytiev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Muboriz Umarov   via Submission, Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Burkhan Ravshanov   defeats   Semen Mikhalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleb Shadrin   defeats   Andrey Timoshenko   via Submission, Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Artyomov   defeats   Evgeniy Afanasyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bektursun Sherali   defeats   Alik Makhmudov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekkhan Sibaev   defeats   Kuttubek Bykiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ekaterina Grebeniuk   defeats   Zhazgul Talaybek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFP: Amur Challenge 14 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Ru Arena Ostrova Blagoveshchensk, Amurskaya oblast Russia Region
Ayvazyan vs. Pirimsoev 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valodya Ayvazyan   defeats   Shodmon Pirimsoev   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Proskuryakov   defeats   Viktor Perekupka   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Leontyev   defeats   Aleksey Molchanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Grigory Barashkov   defeats   Nikita Zholudev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Manuchekhr Shirinbekov   defeats   Aleksandr Shtykin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kergenskov   defeats   Danila Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentin Gruzdev   defeats   Kirill Fedorov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Akhyaev   defeats   Ramil Mammadov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Young Blood Saturday, October 27, 2018
Ru Toyota Center Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Proskuryakov vs. Shapovalov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Proskuryakov   defeats   Alexey Shapovalov   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Kolotilin   defeats   Pasha Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Ryazanov   defeats   Yury Kovko   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Khusrav Rusiev   defeats   Sergey Shapit   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 2 Bout Page
Grigoriy Tkachenko   defeats   Timur Prokopovich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danila Ivanov   defeats   Ilkhom Umarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 224: Battle on Amur 3 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Ru SC Orlan Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Khabarovsk Krai Russia Region
Romanov vs. Kolotilin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Kolotilin   defeats   Maksim Romanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Ilya Maksimov   via Submission, Elbow lever   3:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustam Bogatirev   vs.   Nikita Dedkov   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Sidorchuk   defeats   Akhmadzhon Erdonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Usmon Sherkhonov   defeats   Kiril Soloviev   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Manuchekhr Shirinbekov   defeats   Ramazan Musalaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Koval   defeats   Nikolai Mikhailov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFP: Shakhtersk 2018 Sunday, August 26, 2018
Ru Shakhtyorsk, Sakhalin Oblast Russia Region
Dzhekshenalieva vs. Samoylova 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shirin Dzhekshenalieva   defeats   Barbara Samoylova   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Ermakov   defeats   Daniyar Sagynaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Chirkov   defeats   Ilush Tosunyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Galagan   defeats   Nikita Gruznevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yulian Krasavin   defeats   Spartak Navruzbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muzaffar Yunusov   defeats   Erlan Tursunbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kostyrko   defeats   Sergey Mekhoduev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Dastan Mamasadykov   defeats   Farman Ymarov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adylbek Kubanbek   defeats   Nurzhigit Asylbek   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Ganchuk   defeats   Kumodor Batyrkulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFP 223: Fight Club Cherdak 18 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Ru Bratsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Pogodaev vs. Lim 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Pogodaev   defeats   Dong Hwan Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Alexey Pastorov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Ilya Gadzhey   defeats   Ruslan Tashtankul   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Kim   defeats   Valentin Sizov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   defeats   Kristina Ivanyukovich   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   defeats   Kiril Novikov   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Khomkalov   defeats   Dmitry Lupandin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Andrey Timoshenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alik Makhmudov   defeats   Viktor Koshmanov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body and Punches   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Pechkurov   defeats   Denis Pozdnyakov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekkhan Sibaev   defeats   Denis Arkhireev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dana White to meet with Khabib again, let lightweight division unfold before booking title fight
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Face-offs video: Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White already working on taking UFC to Texas now that state has re-opened, UFC 260 ‘could’ move there
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: 'I want to go to Texas ASAP' for UFC events now that COVID ban lifted
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: 'I want to go to Texas ASAP' for UFC events
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 259 press conference staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 video: Fighters from three title bouts face off at press conference
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links live at 6:30 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259: Blachowicz vs. Adesanya press conference full video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 press conference video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Conor McGregor wants Dustin Poirier trilogy 'as soon as possible,' working on summer date
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Khabib Nurmagomedov school Manel Kape with soccer knowledge
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC releases Brazilian bantamweights Geraldo de Freitas, Gabriel Silva
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Live Press Conference video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259: Blachowicz vs. Adesanya press conference live video stream
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Australian amateur fighter launches opponent off feet with brutal head kick KO
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC releases Brazilian bantamweight Geraldo de Freitas
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3137: UFC 259 preview, reaction to JDS and Overeem released, more