Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Extreme Brawl UK

Extreme Brawl UK
  • Name: Extreme Brawl UK
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: EB
  • Promotion Links:

EB Events

Extreme Brawl 22 Saturday, December 03, 2011
Extreme Brawl 21 Saturday, June 18, 2011
Extreme Brawl 20 Sunday, May 01, 2011
Guildford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 19 Saturday, February 19, 2011
Guildford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 18 Saturday, November 27, 2010
Guildford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 17 Saturday, October 23, 2010
Guildford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 16 Saturday, July 31, 2010
Guildford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 15 Thursday, July 29, 2010
Guildford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 14 Friday, March 19, 2010
Guildford, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 13 Friday, September 04, 2009
Greater London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 12 Saturday, March 21, 2009
Greater London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 11 Sunday, April 09, 2006
Extreme Brawl 9 Sunday, June 12, 2005
Extreme Brawl 8 Sunday, October 10, 2004
Staines-upon-Thames, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 7 Sunday, June 06, 2004
Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Extreme Brawl 6: Weir vs. Reid Sunday, March 21, 2004
Bracknell Sports Center Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Weir vs. Reid 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Weir   defeats   Alex Reid   via KO/TKO, Cut   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Sol Gilbert   defeats   Mikael Slomczynski   via KO/TKO, Body Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederic Fernandez   defeats   James Lutman   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Wood   defeats   Oliver Ellis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Doski   defeats   Rory Palmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Jenkins   defeats   Ronaldo Campos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Robert Monier   defeats   Ronnie Pexton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ewin   defeats   Gareth Roriston   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Sutherland   defeats   Luca Lazzerini   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paul Daley  defeats  Aurimas Grumode via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James McSweeney  vs.  Alex Gould Ends in a Draw, Both Fighters Injured   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chin Weakasingh  defeats  Steve Pimm via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Scott Ireland  defeats  Arturas Balsevicius via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Extreme Brawl 5: Moore vs. Lee Monday, December 22, 2003
Bracknell Sports Center Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lee vs. Moore 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky Moore   defeats   Vaughan Lee   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jamie Crawford  defeats  Wes Lucas via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Reid   defeats   Jean-Francois Lenogue   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Dossett  defeats  Lenny Lamport via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Jensen   defeats   Alex Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paddy Clint  defeats  Afnan Saeed via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paul Daley  defeats  Hayden Scott via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ewin   defeats   Xavier Foupa-Pokam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Pexton   defeats   Leon Dickens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Craig Jose  defeats  Jesse Saunders via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Extreme Brawl 4: Zikic vs. Horn Sunday, September 28, 2003
Bracknell Sports Center Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Zikic vs. Horn 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Zikic   vs.   Jeremy Horn   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Waciakowski  vs.  Chris Knowles Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Cooper   defeats   Paul Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Ricky Moore   defeats   John Waite   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ewin   defeats   Sean Cochran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Tiarks   defeats   Ricky Salhan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Epstein   defeats   Dave Nicolosi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ski Skirskis   defeats   Paul Hopkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Blackwell   defeats   Leon Dickens   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Extreme Brawl 3 Sunday, June 29, 2003
Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bracknell Sports Center Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Tedoradze vs. Lasselley 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tengiz Tedoradze   defeats   Wayne Lasselley   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ewin   defeats   Alex Evans   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Reid   defeats   Mark Day   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Cooper   defeats   Lee Doski   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Amer   defeats   Mark Epstein   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Stapel   defeats   Paul Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry McDougall   defeats   Lars Besand   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shain Tovell   defeats   Uri Gabunia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Moore   defeats   Kevin Capel   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Waite   defeats   Leon Dickens   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Ireland   defeats   Paul Hopkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil McLeod   defeats   Chris Freeborn   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   K. G.  defeats  Theresa Elington via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danny Blankley  defeats  Dominic Morton via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Extreme Brawl 1: The Beginning Sunday, December 15, 2002
Bracknell Sports Center Bracknell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Shaw vs. Evans 198 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Evans   defeats   Matt Shaw   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Jensen   defeats   Jeremy Bailey   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roli Delgado   defeats   Neil McLeod   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Ballard  defeats  Craig Amer via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tengiz Tedoradze   defeats   Jarrod Speed   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Reid   defeats   Matt Ewin   via Submission, Ankle Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Ramsdale   defeats   Kris Hughes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chin Weakasingh   vs.   Kevin Capel   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Moore   defeats   John Waite   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Campos   defeats   Robbie Olivier   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Ireland   defeats   Barry Williams   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Hannis   defeats   Adam Dickens   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Franchino   defeats   Luke Tamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Millennium Brawl 8 Sunday, September 22, 2002
High Wycombe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Millennium Brawl 7 Sunday, June 16, 2002
High Wycombe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Millennium Brawl 6 Sunday, April 07, 2002
High Wycombe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Millennium Brawl 5 Sunday, December 16, 2001
High Wycombe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region

  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka wants Alex Pereira rematch as soon as possible, knows eating punches ‘will not work’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Inherently Bad’ And ‘Unbelievably Embarrassing’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘He’s trying to be like Prince Naseem’: Callum Smith on Ben Whittaker’s ‘disrespectful’ antics
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier questions Herb Dean's handling of Alex Pereira's low blow before UFC 300 KO of Jamahal Hill
  • UFC.com : Updates To UFC 301: Pantoja vs Erceg
  • Bad Left Hook : Nate Diaz: Masvidal rematch will be ‘way tougher’ than Jake Paul fight
  • MMA Mania : Jiri Wants Pereira Rematch ‘As Soon As Possible’
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal assures he's making UFC return: 'I'm definitely coming back'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal’s game plan for Khamzat Chimaev: ‘Take him down, rag-doll him, throw him around’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Mark Coleman reflects on house fire, campaigns for women's BMF title
  • MMAFighting.com : 18-year-old Adrian Lee, younger brother of Angela and Christian Lee, set for debut at ONE 167 in June
  • Bad Left Hook : PREDICTIONS: Is Ryan Garcia ready for Devin Haney?
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler: Everyone has to buy UFC 303 because it may be Conor McGregor’s last fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC veterans in MMA and karate action April 19-21
  • MMA Mania : Video: ‘Karen’ Picks Fight With UFC Women’s Flyweight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 300 behind-the-scenes video blog reveals production side of mega-event
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Sam Alvey reflects on UFC start, says fighters get paid ‘way more than we deserve’
  • MMA Mania : Till Tosses $2 Mil Offer To Fight ‘Platinum’
  • Jits Magazine : ADXC 4: Espen Mathiesen And Leon Larman Lead The Jiu-Jitsu Main Event In Paris
  • Jits Magazine : Full Lineup Announced For High Rollerz 420 Show 2024