Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Unified Mixed Martial Arts

Unified Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Unified Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Acronyms: UMMA, Unified MMA
  • Promotion Links:

Unified MMA Events

Unified MMA 60 Friday, October 04, 10:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
REBEL Toronto, ON Canada Region
Unified MMA 59 Friday, September 20, 10:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
River Cree Resort & Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Unified MMA 58 Friday, June 14, 8:05 PM ET
River Cree Resort & Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
O’Connor vs. Kamilov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Tom O’Connor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Larsen   defeats   Fabio Cherant   via Submission, Scarf Hold   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Ado   defeats   Abdul Sami Wali Fayzi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hrabec   defeats   Patrick Connors   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Geauvreau   defeats   Nick Leblanc   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Jett Grande   defeats   Ryan Rohovich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Rojas   defeats   Thomas Anilowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Felber   defeats   Caleb Ermine   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Leo Bonin   defeats   Mitchell Carlson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 57 Friday, June 14, 8:00 PM ET
REBEL Toronto, ON Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Chovancek vs. Gill 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Gage Gill   via Submission, Calf Slicer   3:12 Round 5 of 5, 23:12 Total Bout Page
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Mark Kolker   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Lance Wright   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Lee   defeats   Dorjan Dokaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Marcus   defeats   Grady Behrens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ferdaws Nayimi   defeats   Ryan Yapsam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Luc Harrison   defeats   Josh Martiniuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ljae Simminz   defeats   Kris Allard   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Macfadyen   defeats   Gabe Sagman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Sopa   defeats   Alex Gluzman   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 56 Friday, March 22, 2024
River Cree Resort & Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Nguyen vs. Hammo II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Nguyen   defeats   Maged Hammo   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Jeremiah Curtright   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Hrabec   defeats   Tim Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jett Grande   defeats   Caleb Ermine   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Brown   defeats   Kulbir Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evan Seguin   defeats   Davyd Titorenko   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darcy Caissie   defeats   Terell Jonasson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alona Kurhanova   defeats   Ashleigh Bartelds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Aburajoh   defeats   Nathan Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
REBEL Toronto, ON Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Nguyen vs. Vogel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateo Vogel   defeats   John Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Hulme   defeats   Zackery Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Pytlik   defeats   Ryan Leininger   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Imperato   defeats   Ricky Bandejas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Ado   defeats   Chris Chapman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Tom Theocharis   defeats   Robert Dunn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karim Henniene   defeats   Ryan Yapsam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Dorjan Dokaj   defeats   Cal Kostiniuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdaws Nayimi   defeats   Nathan Small   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 54 Friday, December 15, 2023
River Cree Resort & Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Super Lightweight Title Fight Campbell vs. Horcher 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Campbell   defeats   Darrell Horcher   via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Flying Knee   2:19 Round 2 of 5, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Craig Shintani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 10:41 Total Bout Page
Stephen Beaumont   defeats   Guillaume DeLorenzi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Harley King   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Craig   defeats   Terrence Jeffers   via KO/TKO, Left Hand   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Rojas   defeats   Kenny Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Brian Crowe   defeats   Dale Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Wiles   defeats   Kulbir Singh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Parker Vandevelde   defeats   Olson Werenka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Brown   defeats   Seth Fiddler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Funk   defeats   Christian Pete   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 53 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Shaw Centre Ottawa, ON Canada Region
Leblanc vs. Chapman 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Chris Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Nash   defeats   Alex O'Neil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ado   defeats   Román Córdova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Jake Geauvreau   defeats   Jean-Luc Harrison   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mirza Hopovac   defeats   Manuel Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Connors   defeats   Kevin Bastien Popowick   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Bonilla   defeats   Joey Morency   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Macfadyen   defeats   Patrick Arseneau   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 52 Friday, September 08, 2023
BMO Centre Calgary, AB Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hammo vs. Nguyen 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Nguyen   defeats   Maged Hammo   via KO/TKO, Right Hand   4:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Tim Smith   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Roberto Pixley   via Submission, Straight Armbar   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mac Laursen   defeats   Chris Chapman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Leblanc   defeats   Diego Santos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cal Kostiniuk   defeats   Ali Charkie   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Grady Behrens   defeats   Dan Baxter   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Durocher   defeats   Justin Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 51 Friday, June 23, 2023
Niagara Falls Convention Centre Niagara Falls, ON Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gouthro vs. Shelton 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Shelton   defeats   Teshay Gouthro   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ergys Sigeta   defeats   Bradley Desir   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Josh Jackson   defeats   Bobby Poulter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Theocharis   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Shawn Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ado   defeats   Taylor Cahill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izzudeen Atmeh   defeats   Nathan Small   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton Pye   defeats   Mark Mosure   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mus'Aib Baiyina   defeats   Cesar Bonilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 50 Friday, March 31, 2023
River Cree Resort & Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
175 lbs Title Fight Ford vs. Bursell 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fay Bursell   defeats   Ryan Ford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 3 of 5, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Curtis Millender   defeats   KB Bhullar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Lee Hagel   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jake Craig   defeats   Josh Heinz   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Rojas   defeats   Nico Kambasis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Abdel Abdelaziz   defeats   Leo Bonin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Justin Fernandez   defeats   Gabriel Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Parker Vandevelde   defeats   Evan Seguin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hinton   defeats   James Thiessen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kulbir Singh   defeats   Theo Auigbelle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 49 Saturday, December 17, 2022
River Cree Resort & Casino Edmonton, AB Canada Region
Park vs. Flores 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ty Flores   defeats   Graham Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Smith   defeats   Nick Hrabec   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Cody Ries   defeats   Aaron Bosiak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley King   defeats   Devon Lozej   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shannon Clark   defeats   Jo Maisonneuve   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Ermine   defeats   Matthew Klute   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Craig   defeats   Terell Jonasson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 4 of 5, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Brown   defeats   Kulbir Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Rojas   defeats   Edwin Ssekibuule   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 48 Friday, December 16, 2022
Sheraton Centre Toronto Hotel Toronto, ON Canada Region
Super Lightweight Title Fight Campbell vs. Smith Jr. 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Campbell   defeats   Darren Smith Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 4 of 5, 17:15 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   Austin Tweedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Pytlik   defeats   Mike Hill   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Vladimir Kazbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Jourdain   defeats   Gabe Sagman   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ergys Sigeta   defeats   Kaecy Raddon   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Morgan Rhynes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ado   defeats   Matt Speciale   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Bilal Nasari   defeats   Patrick Connors   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Almelik   defeats   Kristian Bouchard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 47 Friday, December 02, 2022
Genesis Centre Calgary, AB Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hammo vs. Basra 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maged Hammo   defeats   Justin Basra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Devon Brock   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Fay Bursell   defeats   Ali Charkie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Nguyen   defeats   Diego Santos   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Sean Michael   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Khattak   defeats   Steven Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Bonin   defeats   Chris Henhawk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Regan Running Rabbit   defeats   Derek Khosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Deol   defeats   Mike Roe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Justin Fernandez   defeats   Jhonson Garzon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 46 Friday, September 23, 2022
River Cree Resort & Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Larsen vs. Jones 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Chris Larsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
KB Bhullar   vs.   Curtis Millender   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Beaumont   defeats   Mike Hill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Jenkins   defeats   Neal Anderson   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex O'Neil   defeats   Jett Grande   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Michael   defeats   Tyrell Giselbrecht   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Usman Khattak   defeats   Leo Bonin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Market   defeats   Laine Foxton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Jake Craig   defeats   Sean Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Brown   defeats   Edwin Ssekibuule   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 45 Friday, May 27, 2022
River Cree Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
175 lbs Title Fight Ford vs. Hale 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Ford   defeats   Robert Hale   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Larsen   defeats   Grayson Wells   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maged Hammo   defeats   Neal Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 4 of 5, 18:08 Total Bout Page
Eli Aronov   defeats   Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Mac Laursen   defeats   Phil Engeroff   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Jett Grande   defeats   Colton Boxell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harley King   defeats   Izzudeen Atmeh   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrell Giselbrecht   defeats   Caleb Ermine   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Moher   defeats   Tony Rojas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Mitch Wiles   defeats   Luke Vaillancourt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Craig   defeats   Skye King   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 44 Friday, May 06, 2022
Seven Chiefs Sportsplex & Jim Starlight Centre Calgary, AB Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ali vs. Sagman 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Noah Ali   defeats   Gabe Sagman   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   John Nguyen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 11:33 Total Bout Page
Tim Smith   defeats   Curtis Demarce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Matt Krayco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Charkie   defeats   Chris Lee Byrne   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Chapman   defeats   Dylan Schellenberg   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Leblanc   defeats   Quade Bujold   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Michael   defeats   Jeremy Grieve   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Hunter Lee   defeats   Kristopher Bryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Moore   defeats   Sebastian Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Kovalchuk   defeats   Derek Khosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Bonin   defeats   Patrick Pajda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Deol   defeats   Robert Noble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Market   defeats   Sean Carroll   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Erlam   defeats   Said Dzafic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terell Jonasson   defeats   Dillion Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Justin Fernandez   defeats   Bruce Roussin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mac Stroud   defeats   Phil Lauzon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 43 Friday, March 04, 2022
River Cree Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Campbell vs. Prepolec 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Campbell   defeats   Kyle Prepolec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KB Bhullar   defeats   Strahinja Gavrilovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Ford   defeats   Dawond Pickney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Neal Anderson   defeats   Lucas Neufeld   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zackery Powell   defeats   Cole Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Charkie   defeats   Sandeep Sran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mac Laursen   defeats   Lorenzo Celis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 3 of 3, 14:24 Total Bout Page
Tony Rojas   defeats   Mitch Wiles   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Shane Bell   defeats   Gabriel Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Krebs   defeats   Mike Roe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 42 Friday, December 17, 2021
River Cree Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
195 lbs Title Fight Park vs. Ksiazkiewicz 195 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz   defeats   Graham Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shane Campbell   defeats   Hubert Geven   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 2 of 5, 7:33 Total Bout Page
KB Bhullar   defeats   Brandt Dewsbery   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Marcus   defeats   Anton Tokarchuk   via Decision, Technical (after Eye Poke)   3 Rounds, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Cole Campbell   defeats   Chris Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jett Grande   defeats   Steven Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Tyrell Giselbrecht   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Bonin   defeats   Sean Carroll   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Nick Felber   defeats   Arman Deol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Wiles   defeats   Gabriel Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Stoby   defeats   Mac Stroud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 41 Friday, September 24, 2021
River Cree Casino Edmonton, AB Canada Region
165 lbs Title Fight Campbell vs. Krayco 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Campbell   defeats   Matt Krayco   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Larsen   defeats   Grayson Wells   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Behrang Yousefi   defeats   Tim Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Chris Chapman   defeats   Ali Charkie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:11 Round 3 of 3, 14:11 Total Bout Page
Jett Grande   defeats   Cornelius Krahn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Phil Engeroff   defeats   Dylan Schellenberg   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Moore   defeats   Mac Stroud   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:01 Round 3 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Tony Rojas   defeats   Jose Pangilinan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 40 Saturday, August 14, 2021
River Cree Casino Edmonton, AB Canada Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Park vs. Berry 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Graham Park   defeats   Neil Berry   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maged Hammo   defeats   Neal Anderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 4 of 5, 19:22 Total Bout Page
KB Bhullar   defeats   Anton Tokarchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hrabec   defeats   Kolton Menzak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler VanKill   defeats   Andrew Mavridis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Charkie   defeats   Lorenzo Celis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Giselbrecht   defeats   Jerico MacPhee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Piercey   defeats   Mohamad Ali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shannon Clark   defeats   Rylie Marchand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Wiles   defeats   Shane Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Deol   defeats   Jose Pangilinan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Bonin   defeats   Alexander Krutskykh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 40 (Cancelled) Saturday, March 14, 2020
River Cree Resort Edmonton, AB
Unified MMA 39 Friday, December 06, 2019
River Cree Resort Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Catchweight Title Fight Campbell vs. Pickney 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Campbell   defeats   Dawond Pickney   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 5, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Derek Boyle   defeats   Mike Scarcello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Merrick Duggan   defeats   Tim Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Ali   defeats   Michael Hay   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mavridis   defeats   Josh Mackenzie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albaraa Atmeh   defeats   Solomon Courtoreille   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shannon Clark   defeats   Alisha Hart   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Joshua Henshaw   defeats   Kyle Valiquette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Shipley   vs.   Connor Krebs   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Unified MMA 38: 10th Anniversary Friday, September 27, 2019
River Cree Resort and Casino Edmonton, AB Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bhullar vs. Dwyer 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
KB Bhullar   defeats   Matt Dwyer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Graham Park   defeats   Sheldon Doll   via KO/TKO, Unanswered Blows   4:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Larsen   defeats   Jared Kilkenny   via KO/TKO, Unanswered Blows   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lee Mein   defeats   Grayson Wells   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kwiatkowski   defeats   Matthew Klute   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hrabec   defeats   Cameron MacDonald   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Campbell   defeats   Dave Pogson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Giselbrecht   defeats   Alexander Krutskykh   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laine Foxton   defeats   James Ricks   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Robert Kovacevic   defeats   Konstantin Zaitsau   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Wiles   defeats   Lorin Motruk   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unified MMA 37: Chaos Friday, May 24, 2019
River Cree Resort and Casino Division No. 11, AB Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Boser vs. Kilkenny 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanner Boser   defeats   Jared Kilkenny   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:17 Round 4 of 5, 17:17 Total Bout Page
Teddy Ash   defeats   Neil Berry   via KO/TKO, Unanswered Blows   4:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Neal Anderson   defeats   Craig Shintani   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KB Bhullar   defeats   Cody Krahn   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Larsen   defeats   Tyler King   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Alves   defeats   Cole Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Klute   defeats   Gurjeet Bilkhu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Damian McGeary   defeats   Connor Funk   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Jessie Atwell   defeats   Mitch Wiles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laine Foxton   defeats   Jesse A. Bull   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver Results: Namajunas vs. Cortez
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Dr. Paddy Diagnoses King With CTE
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘King Mo’ Lawal ends retirement to sign with BKFC, set for bare-knuckle debut in September
  • UFC.com : Julian Erosa Fighting With Newfound Focus
  • MMA Junkie : Former Strikeforce champ 'King Mo' Lawal ends retirement, signs BKFC deal with debut set
  • MMA Junkie : Ailin Perez takes shot at Tracy Cortez's close call at weigh-ins: 'You are showing your lack of preparation'
  • MMA Mania : Anik The Matchmaker?
  • UFC.com : It's All About The Journey For Cody Brundage
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Jake Paul prank call Mike Perry, troll him ahead of boxing match
  • MMA Mania : Sorry Tom! Pereira Only Wants Real Heavyweight Belt
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Brendan Allen vs. Nassourdine Imavov to Paris event
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw: Anthony Smith a quitter, 'not good enough' to become UFC champion
  • MMA Mania : ‘A Pinky Toe?’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver preview show: What’s at stake for Rose Namajunas, Tracy Cortez in main event?
  • Bad Left Hook : Batyrgaziev survives scare to stop Carroll for interim title
  • MMA Junkie : Face plants galore in the UFC's best finishes so far in 2024
  • MMA Mania : ‘F—king Chop It’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Denver Gambling Preview: Will Rose Namajunas fend off Tracy Cortez and make her case for a title shot?
  • UFC.com : Josh Fremd: 'I Need A Statement Win'
  • MMA Junkie : Abdul Razak Alhassan: Dricus Du Plessis a 'f*cking b*tch' for calling himself real African champ