Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Full Contact Contender

Full Contact Contender
  • Name: Full Contact Contender
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: FCC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: fccmmabetting

FCC Events

FCC 37 Saturday, March 09, 3:00 PM ET
The Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pallett vs. Silva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Tony Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Haider Khan   defeats   Robbie Kennedy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Karl Fletcher   via KO/TKO, Calf Kick   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Connor   defeats   Warlen Lopes   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Head   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Douglas Alves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Sammy Jo Luxton   defeats   Agata Truskolaska   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   Aldo Da Costa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Jamie Davies   defeats   Bradley Tedham   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Malichi Edwards   defeats   Assis Clementino   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Abderrahim Mazouari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamara Cavalcante   defeats   Izzy McGaughey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Harvey   defeats   Jake Lewis   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mateusz Ircow   defeats   Macaulay Donnelly   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 5 of 5, 13:08 Total Bout Page
Christian Soda   defeats   Jack McLeod   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sami Hoque   defeats   Harvey Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Afeez Oderinde   defeats   Tom Fearnley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Nzee   defeats   Amir Dlakan   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamad Rabbi   defeats   Ronan Ferguson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Smitham   defeats   Jack Fletcher   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Durkin   defeats   Abdullahi Abubakar   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FCC 36 Saturday, December 16, 2023
The Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Uchegbu vs. Rodrigues 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raphael Uchegbu   defeats   Lucas Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 5 of 5, 22:28 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Sean Pero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   Viljar André Tangstad   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Davies   defeats   Sofiane Al Bahri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Nicholls   defeats   Alexandru Velenciuc   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Will Doyle   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Adams   defeats   Lewis Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack McLeod   defeats   Micky Leithner   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Tom Harvey   defeats   Kyle Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Home   defeats   Shabaz Ahmed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Knight   defeats   Sahil Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Fletcher   defeats   Lewis Bragg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Hamza Sajjid   defeats   Will Branch   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Balmer   defeats   Lewis Clarke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Derbyshire   defeats   Nathanael Woods   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Jones   defeats   Kieran Baines   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Dewsnap   defeats   Marschall Powell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Azizi   defeats   Curtis Sanderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zak Lycett   defeats   Karol Biskupski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FCC 35 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cummins vs. Aguiar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Cummins   defeats   Lucas Aguiar   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Markus Mäki-Ventelä   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haider Khan   defeats   Bogdan Kotlovyanov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Harry Davies   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faramarz Mohammad   defeats   Yusuf Nazokatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan O'Neill   defeats   Charles Joyner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sami Hoque   defeats   Jamal Raja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 5 of 5, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Shay Ingram   defeats   Christian Soda   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Mikołajewski   defeats   Nathan Lambert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kenny Whitworth   defeats   Luke Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Parker   defeats   Elliot McGibbon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 3 of 5, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Yannick Goitom   defeats   Tom Harvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Colledge   defeats   Josh Farrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kelly   defeats   Jacob Dove   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Vesca   defeats   Josh Dean   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Dec West   defeats   Jamsranjav Byambatogt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Kallum Haslam   defeats   Luke Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ste Kean   defeats   Bradley McCormack   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Riley   defeats   Qasim Aftab   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Cooper   defeats   Shaun Bourne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 34 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Uchegbu vs. Linhares 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raphael Uchegbu   defeats   Matheus Linhares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Harel Cohen   defeats   Tom Mullen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   David Connolly   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Alexis Tsarmantidis   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Davies   defeats   Danny Dixon   via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Fraser   defeats   Yannick Nnouka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Joe Fields   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Davies   defeats   Afeez Oderinde   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot McGibbon   defeats   Calvin Mooney   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Chew   defeats   Scott Sidwell   via Submission, Flying Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micky Leithner   defeats   Jack Cragg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Dean   defeats   Kyle Leech   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Soda   defeats   Jordan Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zanyar Kamaran   defeats   Aaron Haake   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sonny O'Neil   defeats   Faid Abdella   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Ircow   defeats   Brooklyn Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 33 Saturday, April 22, 2023
Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Parker vs. Cummins 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Macaulay Donnelly   defeats   Jamie Cottier   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ircow   defeats   Alistair Fitzharris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Home   defeats   Tyler Derbyshire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Afeez Oderinde   defeats   Kyle Leech   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Dragone   defeats   Danny Burke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micky Leithner   defeats   Zak Lycett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Cummins   defeats   Dez Parker   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Raphael Uchegbu   defeats   Andres Felipe Molano   via Submission, Armbar   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Aby   defeats   Junior Willian   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shanelle Dyer   defeats   Kamila Šimková   via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Werlleson Almeida   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iain Postlethwaite   defeats   Christian Tebbett   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Dixon   defeats   Douglas Alves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonno Mears   defeats   Harry Davies   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ateba Abega Gautier   defeats   Yu-Joe Lewis Lai   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Mullin   defeats   Ste Kean   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yannick Goitom   defeats   Jamie McAleese   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 33 Saturday, March 25, 2023
Bolton Arena Bolton, England
Full Contact Contender 32 Saturday, December 17, 2022
Bolton Arena Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rock vs. Thompson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sheldon Ryan   defeats   Shabir Ahmed-Safi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   Bertie Oakes   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Soda   defeats   Afeez Oderinde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shem Rock   defeats   Mike Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mick Stanton   defeats   Haider Khan   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Connor Wilson   defeats   Sam Halliday   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Missin   defeats   Christian Tebbett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Hakem Alshubrem   via KO/TKO, Power Jab and Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   Jack Claffey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iain Rollason   defeats   Alexandru Valenciuc   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micky Leithner   defeats   Joel Caine   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Davies   defeats   Menilek Techane   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shah Kamali   defeats   Jamie Acton   via KO/TKO, Counter Left   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cottier   defeats   Cosmin Spartatu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Shephard   defeats   Jordan Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Lycett   defeats   Andy Piper   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rob High   defeats   Curtis Sanderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 31 Saturday, December 03, 2022
The Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kelly vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Williams   defeats   Jamie Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Liam McCracken   defeats   Harry Shaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony O'Connor   vs.   Dec Dean   Ends in a No Contest, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Lunt   defeats   David Adams   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Fields   defeats   Tommy Clarke   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teddy Stringer   defeats   Jack Dunleavy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jack Axworthy   defeats   Jake McEvoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Armes   defeats   Georgi Stefanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Declan Marshall   defeats   Luke Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory O'Donovan   defeats   Scott Sidwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mbaye Gaye   defeats   Zanyar Kamaran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Farrell   defeats   Muhibullah Safi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Ojog   defeats   Aden Wainwright   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Mann   defeats   Cammy Rea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Dean   defeats   Zack Sari   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Johnson   defeats   Faid Abdella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Ball   defeats   Lewis Bragg   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 30 Saturday, September 10, 2022
Bolton Arena Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mullen vs. Ferreira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Wilson   defeats   Diego Guallardo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Mullen   vs.   Franklin Ferreira   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Christian Tebbett   defeats   Scott Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dec Dean   defeats   Richard Lunt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Hoque   defeats   Kyle Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Boulton   defeats   Zak McGee   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Davies   vs.   Menilek Techane   Ends in a Draw, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake McHugh   defeats   Daniel Holt   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harvey Roberts   defeats   Michael Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Inns   defeats   Siyamek Mehdikkah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Caine   defeats   Tom Nolan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aden Wainwright   defeats   Connor Jones   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben George   defeats   Adam Shephard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Mboyo   defeats   Josh Dean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Silva   defeats   Jordan Jones   via Submission, Kimura From Half Guard   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Brown   defeats   Zidane Uddin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fahad Ellahi   defeats   Phil Chorlton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Curtis Standiford   defeats   Dia Sehli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 29 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bolton Arena Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Camilleri vs. Thomas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Camilleri   defeats   Azi Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Johnson   defeats   Jamie Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Lewis McGrillen-Evans   defeats   Sheldon Ryan   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pav Sahota   defeats   Craig Skelton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Tebbett   defeats   David Adams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Clamp   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Miłosz Kruk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   Mateusz Szczepaniak   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tom Wright   defeats   Connor Walsh   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Morris   defeats   Macaulay Donnelly   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake McHugh   defeats   Randy Mboyo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hall   defeats   Michael Jewell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
James Slavin   defeats   Alistair Fitzharris   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Afeez Oderinde   defeats   Regan Thomas   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Inns   defeats   Adam Shephard   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Derbyshire   defeats   Joe Frodsham   via Decision   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Rob High   defeats   James Valentine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 28 Saturday, March 05, 2022
Bolton Arena Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Crosby vs. Parker 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dez Parker   defeats   Tom Crosby   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 5, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Andreas Tricomitis   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Lewis   defeats   Kes Mamba   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Furqan Cheema   defeats   Jon Doody   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick to Ground Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iain Rollason   defeats   Kofi Marshall   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ieuan Davies   defeats   Simeon Otley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Emile Vujakovic   via KO/TKO, Hammerfists   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Ethan Ridler   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Macaulay Donnelly   defeats   Adam Shephard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Whitworth   defeats   Kamy Uddin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cavan Hughes   defeats   Michael Jewell   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick to the Head of a Grounded Opponant   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hall   defeats   Youssouf Soumare   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Mather   defeats   Trent Simm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amer Osmani   defeats   Harry Denton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Mitchell   defeats   Luke Dyson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Piper   defeats   Lee Quinn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Inns   defeats   Sam Whiteley   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Chew   defeats   Zamaan Al-Islam   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 27 Sunday, December 19, 2021
University of Bolton Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Camilleri vs. Yousaf 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Camilleri   defeats   Shoaib Yousaf   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Richardson   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Downey-Cave   defeats   Jonno Mears   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Price   defeats   Ash Walters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ieuan Davies   defeats   Liam Delsol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kev Taylor   defeats   Kofi Marshall   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Teddy Stringer   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot McGibbon   defeats   Ryan McNally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Jimmy Saddique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Frimpong   defeats   Sam Yates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Zamaan Al-Islam   defeats   Tom Harrop   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Davies   defeats   Jake Kelly   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake McHugh   defeats   Benny Baldini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
George Miller   defeats   Callum Mather   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Parker   defeats   Luke Dyson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Stafford   defeats   Cory Vernon   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Shephard   defeats   Sam Whiteley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Mackenzie   vs.   Mitch Wood   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Francis   defeats   Cavan Hughes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Wilbraham   defeats   Sheldon Rodwell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Quarrell   defeats   Lewis Beatie   via Submission, North-south Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 26 Saturday, August 28, 2021
University of Bolton Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Richardson vs. Zlatev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenneth Richardson   defeats   Nikola Zlatev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Molloy   defeats   Craig Skelton   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megan Morris   defeats   Levi Steedman   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Declan Fisher   defeats   Karl Fletcher   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Price   defeats   Jordan Gavin   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faz Ali   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reid Rogers   defeats   David Whitehead   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheldon Ryan   defeats   Jay Reilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Macaulay Donnelly   defeats   Kammy Uddin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Davies   defeats   Michael Jewell   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Layton Kane   defeats   Callam McGaughey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Acton   defeats   Darren Moffitt   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Talent   defeats   Lewis Barlow   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Humphreys   defeats   Joe Swinnerton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Stef Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Simm   defeats   Zac Deacon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Balmer   defeats   Ashley Hill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooklyn Thomas   defeats   Adam Shephard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan McNally   defeats   Liam Delsol   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Saaed Saaedi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Aurejo   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Parker   defeats   Daniel Rothwell   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Holt   defeats   Louis Goodall   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Connor   defeats   Sam Whiteley   via Submission, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aiden Gore   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 25 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bolton Arena Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mears vs. Golding 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manny Akpan   defeats   Liam Molloy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Golding   defeats   Jonno Mears   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Matthew Camilleri   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Etherington   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Clarke   defeats   Tom Briggs   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurence James   defeats   Tom Doyle   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   Jordan O'Neill   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Wilson   defeats   David Adams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Whitehead   defeats   Sam Kelly   via Disqualificaton   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Callum Morris   defeats   Jamie Power   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaden Irving   defeats   James Huck   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Hay   defeats   Liam Gregory   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jones   defeats   Edrine Spencer   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Newland   defeats   Ben Francis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Reid Rogers   defeats   Sam Irving   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Lavelle   defeats   Aaron Haake   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Dailidko   defeats   Samir Tahraoui   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Stokes   defeats   Tom Peel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hough   defeats   Rob Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Macaulay Donnelly   defeats   Rafael Mikail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Gore   defeats   Connor Dubinski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Žygimantas Ribinskas   defeats   Grivel Moutombo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Roberto   defeats   Trent Simm   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Canning   defeats   James Hammond   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 24 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gibbon vs. Golding 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daryl Golding   defeats   Dan Gibbon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Bonner   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Clarke   defeats   Liam Gregory   via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission to Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Anthony Craney   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Hay   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Molloy   defeats   David Adams   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Haycox   defeats   Ben Petches-Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 4 of 5, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Alex Bold   defeats   Muhammad Shazlee   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Graham Mealand   defeats   Greg Williams   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 5, 8:07 Total Bout Page
James Huck   defeats   Sam Yates   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Mafi   defeats   Aaron Cobourne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 5 of 5, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Nikola Zlatev   defeats   Chris Allen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Morcel   defeats   Sheldon Ryan   via Submission, Ninja Choke   2:13 Round 3 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
James Dowdle   defeats   Jake Watkins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grivel Moutombo   defeats   Rob Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Burke   defeats   Lauren Bellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bert Jenkins   defeats   Andy Nunn   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Francis   defeats   Mark Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Ambrose   defeats   Adin Teehan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Cairns   defeats   Cameron Russell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will McKenzie   defeats   Sam Temple   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Clarke   defeats   Jerum Agbude   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Thomson   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Ridler   defeats   Tom Melody   via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 23 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Holdham vs. Spencer 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Spencer   defeats   Ryan Holdham   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Ben Bennett   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 3 of 3, 13:16 Total Bout Page
Daryl Golding   defeats   Jonno Mears   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   defeats   Manolo Scianna   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Arish   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Clarke   defeats   Anthony Craney   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mush Aslani   defeats   Dan Hepworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Chris Green   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Liam Molloy   defeats   Scott Matthews   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Will Cairns   defeats   Phil Lennon   via Disqualificaton   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Zasada   defeats   Martin Paterson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Wilkie   defeats   Žygimantas Ribinskas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Yates   defeats   Jack Jarred   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Mohamed   defeats   Liam Gregory   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Allen   defeats   James Dowdle   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Fitzharris   defeats   Matt Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Lloyd   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches From Full Mount   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Bellis   defeats   Sydney Rebecca Smith   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Zubair   defeats   David Adams   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Chris Smyth   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Strikes   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 22 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hampton vs. Richardson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenneth Richardson   defeats   Shaun Hampton   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Świrydowicz   defeats   Ant Davies   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonno Mears   defeats   Billy Hatton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Kinsella   defeats   Tom Briggs   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Hussain   defeats   Ben Jones   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd Sweeney   defeats   James Huck   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   Chris Kennedy   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Whitehead   defeats   Alistair Fitzharris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyran Sturrock   defeats   Nikola Zlatev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Matthews   defeats   Sam Irving   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis James   defeats   Michael Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Mohamed   defeats   Rob Cunningham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Davies   defeats   Vadim Cukanovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Yates   defeats   Leo James   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edrine Spencer   defeats   Youssef Boukassem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Muldoon   defeats   Andy Parkinson   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Cairns   defeats   Andrew Haywood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harri Glyn   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Lavelle   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Jones   defeats   Nathan Watt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Whitehead   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Farmery   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches From Full Mount   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 21 Saturday, June 23, 2018
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Briggs vs. Richardson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenneth Richardson   defeats   Tom Briggs   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Hampton   defeats   Łukasz Pilch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Hooper   defeats   Ellis Hampson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cartwright   defeats   Carl Burton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hughes   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd Sweeney   defeats   Junior Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Kacper Zasada   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Liam Molloy   defeats   Joe Barnett   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Irving   defeats   Kristian Chrysostomou   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Kelly   defeats   Jack Temple   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
James Hazell   defeats   Neil Wright   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daley Hitchens   defeats   Victor Fernandes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Bronson Price   defeats   Corey Collins   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Cunningham   defeats   Kevin Green   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Morcel   defeats   Daniel Maximus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Dilks   defeats   Andy Parkinson   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emile Vujakovic   defeats   Matthew Ambrose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Holroyd   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kryśkiewicz   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua McNaught   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Fitzharris   defeats   David Adams   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Huck   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walters   defeats   Alessandro Ruggeri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 20 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Frederick vs. Jack 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Avi Jack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Pilch   defeats   Ant Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Hughes   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Ollie Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   Jack Temple   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Warren Mason   defeats   Jamie Kelly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bronson Price   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Walters   defeats   David Adams   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Shane Jones   defeats   Ash Dudley   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Kennedy   defeats   Marc Webster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shazlee   defeats   Daley Hitchens   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Bart Król   defeats   Nicholas Santangeli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Dobbins   defeats   Scott Matthews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Wright   defeats   Lewis Beatie   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash McCracken   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Fletcher   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Burke   defeats   Emile Vujakovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Clayton   defeats   Ayoub Tounsi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua McNaught   defeats   Aaron Jones   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 19 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fryer vs. Minogue 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Fryer   defeats   Alex Minogue   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Richardson   defeats   Tony Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Clamp   defeats   Dan Konecke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   defeats   Nathan Thompson   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Hampton   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Wojtyna   defeats   Simon James   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Bonner   defeats   Łukasz Pilch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Jonno Mears   defeats   Aaron Jones   via Submission, Boston Crab   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Senior   defeats   Dan Hunter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Morris   defeats   Ben Stokes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jamie Kelly   defeats   John Spencer   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Price   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danyl Griffin   defeats   Omar Frederick   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hossein Ghorbani   defeats   Munesh Modhvadia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Nelson   defeats   David Adams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua McNaught   defeats   Kamil Gidaszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Whitehead   defeats   Daniel Maximus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Fletcher   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via Submission   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Thomas   defeats   Alan Alan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Bronson Price   defeats   Bradley Scriven   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Molloy   defeats   James Prior   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Dove   defeats   Owen Martin   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 18 Saturday, April 15, 2017
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Williams vs. Wilde 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Wilde   defeats   Ian Williams   via KO/TKO, Spinning Hook Kick   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Spencer   defeats   Dylan Sheehan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   defeats   Jamie Lee   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Wojtyna   defeats   Ant Davies   via Disqualificaton, Headbutt   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Owen   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurt Jones   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Kimura   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Wright   defeats   Steve Nicholls   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Southwell   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Mullen   defeats   TJ Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ash McCracken   defeats   Cameron Chamberlain   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Matt Rodrigues   vs.   Bart Król   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Mark Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Webster   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Pallett   defeats   Steve Webster   via Submission, Strikes   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Smooth   defeats   Kamen Marshall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum McVay   defeats   Rhys Gray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Leszczynski   defeats   Kyle Hulton   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Kacper Zasada   defeats   Tyler Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Lewis Breirly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 17 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Event City Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sinclair vs. Leary 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Leary   defeats   Rob Sinclair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett McDermott   defeats   Dan Konecke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ashley Reece   defeats   Ant Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Sam Spencer   defeats   Ionut Raducanu   via Submission, Verbal / Injury   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Etherington   defeats   Kamil Bazelak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Richards   defeats   Shaun Hampton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moein Norbakhsh   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via Submission, Arm Triangle   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Vahid Hoseinpoor   defeats   Andrej Bochorz   via Submission, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenaid Ebanks   defeats   Brent Teirney   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Kinsella   defeats   James Reedman   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Hughes   defeats   Kiru Singh Sahota   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Nelson   defeats   Bobby Pallett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Junior Morgan   defeats   Danny Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Andrew Bakewell   defeats   Rory Goodison   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Webster   defeats   Dan Hunter   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Kennedy   defeats   Kamil Gidaszewski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Ash McCracken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Rodrigues   defeats   Ronaldo Osbourne   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Dobbins   defeats   Ash Marston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis Lacy   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megan Morris   defeats   Sophie O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 16 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Leary vs. Bowman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Leary   defeats   Michael Bowman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Young   defeats   Aaron Aby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Aspinall   defeats   Kamil Bazelak   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Reece   defeats   Martin Hudson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Richardson   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mcloughlin   defeats   Dan Good   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Barnett   defeats   Tomasz Wojtyna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rice   defeats   Javonne Morrison   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Jenaid Ebanks   defeats   Graham Mealand   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 5 of 5, 14:25 Total Bout Page
John Byrne   defeats   Harry McKnight   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurence James   defeats   Mark Fairman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Kennedy   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conor Riordan   defeats   Chris Kennedy   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Fionn Healy-Magwa   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Damien Lazsmere   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Smith   defeats   Jack Gunning   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Matt Rodrigues   defeats   Michael Walters   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Southwell   defeats   Danny Williams   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Martin Boyd   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 15 Saturday, March 05, 2016
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Delaney vs. Wilde 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Wilde   defeats   Martin Delaney   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   David Lee   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bowman   defeats   Aziz Stringer   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Tom Aspinall   defeats   Adrian Ruskac   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Nightingale   defeats   Isaias Celiva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Spencer   defeats   Bryan Creighton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Reid   defeats   Christopher Sengele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paco Estevez   defeats   Shaun Hampton   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Sean Martin   defeats   Marcin Bocian   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Williams   defeats   Dan Gibbon   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Barker   defeats   Martin Moran   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   defeats   Martin Fouda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie Fallon   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Kinsella   defeats   Chris Senior   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Antonio Sheldon   defeats   Michael Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Jones   defeats   Wayne Scott   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Price   defeats   Danny Williams   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Mullen   defeats   Cole Arkinstall   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Contender 14 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Macron Stadium Bolton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Parker vs. Inman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Inman   defeats   Dez Parker   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Jordan Desborough   defeats   Declan Williams   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Aymard Guih   defeats   Michael Bowman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Adam Ventre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Aby   defeats   Karim Miard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Williams   defeats   Mike Castell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Reece   defeats   Tobias Reid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Morgan   defeats   Danny Barker   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Hampton   defeats   Dan Konecke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Kenny   defeats   Paul Wadsworth   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Senior   defeats   Matthew Bonner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 5, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Igor Puskarskis   defeats   Tarro Grogan   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Owen   defeats   Simon Home   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   defeats   Lloyd Sweeney   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Pilch   defeats   Lucas Alosinski   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Hay   defeats   Andy Nevinson   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pierre   defeats   Corey Layfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Woodrow   defeats   Ash McCracken   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Reece Street   defeats   Imraan Yusuf   via KO/TKO   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners And Losers From UFC 300!
  • MMA Mania : ‘For Anyone That Cares, I’m Good’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Gets Makhachev vs. Poirier, Strickland vs. Costa
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Gets Makhachev vs. Poirier, Strickland vs. Poirier
  • Bad Left Hook : Boxing streaming and TV schedule for April 17-20
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300 post-fight show: Reaction to Pereira’s knockout, Holloway’s insanity, epic night of fights
  • Jits Magazine : Bo Nickal, Kayla Harrison, And More Score Big Submission Wins In UFC 300 Results
  • MMA Mania : What Took So Long To Book Conor Comeback?
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White in awe of Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje: 'The ultimate holy sh*t moment of all time'
  • MMA Mania : Chandler Reacts To Red Panty Night (With Receipts)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Israel Adesanya nearly left speechless by Alex Pereira’s UFC 300 knockout win
  • MMA Mania : Sooo ... About Last Night
  • UFC.com : Dana White Announces McGregor-Chandler, Makhachev-Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 officially gets Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier, Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300 post-fight bonuses: Max Holloway gets his $600k bonus for legendary knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier, Sean Strickland’s return set for UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 2024 post-fight bonus winners: Inside the numbers
  • MMA Mania : White: McGregor Vs. Chandler Is BOOKED!
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 bonuses: Max Holloway gets unthinkable double for $600,000
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler finally official for UFC 303