Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Top Fighting Championship

Top Fighting Championship
  • Name: Top Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Seoul, South Korea
  • Acronyms: TFC, Top FC
  • Promotion Links:

Top FC Events

TFC Amateur League 31 Saturday, September 08, 12:00 AM ET
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
TFC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 30 Saturday, July 07, 12:00 AM ET
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Lee vs. Heo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sang Hoon Heo   defeats   Yi Sak Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Heo   vs.   Roma   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Soo Seol   defeats   Dong Ho Ha   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 2, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Yui Jun Jong   defeats   Sang Yeop Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Min Tae Kwon   defeats   Jun Pyung Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Ho Kim   defeats   Jong Hyun Yoon   via Submission, Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jong Won Kim   defeats   Geun Young Jang   via Submission, Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Hwan Kim   vs.   Gyu Chul Choi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyojung Choi   defeats   Yoo Jung Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yoon Ji Kim   defeats   Hae Joo Park   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoon Joo Jang   defeats   Elena   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nematulla Zaripov   defeats   Gi Ho Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joo Hyun Park   defeats   Ho Young Lee   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Hyuk Lee   defeats   Eun Sang Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Sung Park   defeats   Kyun Tae Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Hyuk Mae   vs.   Myung Hyun Taek   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Kil   vs.   Myung Hyun Taek   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nigel   defeats   Seung Rok Oh   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Min Oh   defeats   Soo Chul Lee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chan Jung Park   defeats   Gyu Hyun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Byung Kwon Choi   defeats   Hwi Jong Kim   via Submission, Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Jin Kim   defeats   Hee Chan Kim   via Submission, Armbar   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoon Sung Jang   defeats   Deuk In Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
In Woo Park   defeats   Se In Ahn   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haneul Kim   defeats   Byung Gyu Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Han Sol Lee   defeats   Woo Hyuk Moon   via Submission, Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Hwan Lee   defeats   Jin Heo Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:13 Round 2 of 2, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Jin Hyung Lee   vs.   Jun Hyuk Son   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bum Joong Hwang   defeats   Kyung Taek Hong   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Sang Un Han   defeats   Seo Woo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Uk Yoon   defeats   Do Hoon Yeo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 2 of 2, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Joong Ji Jung   defeats   Kang Won Bae   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Mo Kim   defeats   Gi Yeon Song   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Hyuk Kwon   defeats   Jae Hyuk Wi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Min Seok Kim   defeats   Gun Woo Hwang   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nam Gun Heo   defeats   Yoon Soo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Salmanca   defeats   Hee Jae Yang   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ji Won Park   defeats   Da Min Jang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
TFC 18 Friday, May 25, 2018
Kr Sindorim Techno Mart Grand Ballroom Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Hwang vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Young Jin Hwang   defeats   Trevin Jones   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Woong Kim   defeats   Han Guk Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Si Yoon Park   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Okano   defeats   Se-Yoon Jung   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyuk Jang   vs.   Da Won Yoon   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Seung Min Yeo   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Dong Gyu Kim   defeats   Taek Jun Lee   via KO/TKO, punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doo Hwan Kim   defeats   Hikaru Sato   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soo Young Yoo   defeats   Sang Joo Ahn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Young Hoon Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Guk Choi   defeats   Gun Hong Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TFC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 29 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Park vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yi Sak Lee   defeats   In Hyuk Park   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Min Lee   defeats   Hyun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Ho Kim   defeats   Young Uk Woo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Jun Park   defeats   Sung Jae Lee   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nara Ha   defeats   Seung Heon Nam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:09 Round 2 of 2, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Se Ho Jung   defeats   Seung Ho Choi   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Deuk In Yoon   defeats   Se In Ahn   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Ho Lee   defeats   Min Hyuk Choi   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoon Sung Jang   defeats   Roma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Kyung Yoon   defeats   Sardor Bek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Gyeom Jung   defeats   Yi Han Kwon   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyun Tae Park   defeats   Kyung Taek Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Si Won Park   defeats   Sung Min Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong In Seo   vs.   Dong Il Kim   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Choi   defeats   Jin Soo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Se Ni Kang   defeats   Jae Hyung Wi   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 2 of 2, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Young Jae Shim   defeats   Chan Woo Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoon Ji Kim   defeats   Ji Hye Jung   via Submission, Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yi Seul Choi   defeats   Elena   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae In Park   defeats   Young Bin Noh   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seok Jik Jung   defeats   Hyun Woo Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 2 of 2, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Min Seok Kim   defeats   Hyun Min Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Hyuk Choi   defeats   Gi Ho Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Da Won Yoon   defeats   Young Hyuk Lee   via Submission, Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Min Kim   defeats   Hoo Young Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Han Kil Choi   defeats   Jung Min Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Ho Choi   defeats   Seung Joo Kim   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Hong Gu   defeats   Young Hoon Kil   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Joong Kim   defeats   Jung Joong Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Jung   defeats   Gyu Hyun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chan Jung Park   defeats   Byung Kwon Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Yeon Song   defeats   Jung Woo Hong   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 2 of 2, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Kyung Mo Kim   defeats   Dae Han Son   via Submission, Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 2, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Tae Bum Yoon   defeats   Jae Hoon Lim   via Submission, Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 2, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Gun Woo Jang   defeats   Il Seob Lee   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Jae Sung Hwang   defeats   Tae Kyung Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TFC DREAM 5: Korea vs Japan Saturday, March 31, 2018
Kr Chung Cheong University Convention Center Cheongju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Ji vs. Kishino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Sang Won Ji   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Se Lee   defeats   Tetsuya Fusano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Hyuk Jang   defeats   Yamato Nishikawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Bang   defeats   Kenji Yamanaka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jyunya Murata   defeats   Sung Ho Lee   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Gyo Kim   defeats   Min Je Kang   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Byung Seok Kim   defeats   Dong Hyun Seo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Min Yeo   defeats   Ho Won Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yeonhwa Park   defeats   Yulmi Choi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Doo Yeol Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TFC 17 Friday, February 23, 2018
Kr Sindorim Techno Mart Grand Ballroom Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Jo vs. Hong Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sung Bin Jo   defeats   Jun Young Hong   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:17 Round 4 of 5, 17:17 Total Bout Page
Se-Yoon Jung   defeats   Kengo Ura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Myung Gu Kim   defeats   Amir Abdullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Hyun Ji Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyu Sung Kim   defeats   Masayuki Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyun Ahn   defeats   Jin Soo Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Taek Oh   defeats   Kyung Jun Ahn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chang Ho Lee   defeats   Farmon Gafarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Oh Lee   defeats   Jung Joong Lee   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Je Il Jung   defeats   Kyung Hwan Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TFC Amateur League 28 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Kim vs. Park Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dong Hyun Kim   defeats   Ji Hwan Park   via Submission, Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 2, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Gi Ho Kim   defeats   Dae Young Kwak   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Ho Choi   vs.   Min Chang Sung   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyun Park   defeats   Jae Young Wi   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Hong Gu   defeats   Jung Hyun Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Si Won Park   defeats   Yoon Sung Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Choi   vs.   Sang Hoon Lee   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Choong Kim   defeats   Bum Ho Lee   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Poong Jung   defeats   Ye Sung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Soo Kim   defeats   Jung Hwan Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Gi Kim   defeats   Sung Min Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Jun Lee   defeats   Jun Gyo Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Byung Seok Kim   defeats   Jung Hyuk Jang   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Min Kyung Kim   defeats   Yoon Jin Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Won Il Kwon   defeats   Guk Hwan Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joo Sang Yoo   defeats   Joo Yeol Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hyuk Lee   defeats   Seul Cheon Park   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Min Yeo   defeats   Jae Sung Hwang   via Submission, Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Han Kil Choi   defeats   Gun Jun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Won Lee   defeats   Ha Jin Kim   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Joo Seo   defeats   Sang Min Oh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Byung Kwon Choi   defeats   Sung Hyuk Bang   via Submission, Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Se-Won Oh   defeats   Tae Bum Yoon   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gyu Hyun Lee   defeats   Sung Ho Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TFC 16 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Kr Seonhak Gymnasium Yeonsu, Incheon, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Kim vs. Choi II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seung Woo Choi   defeats   Jae Woong Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:47 Round 2 of 5, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Young Jin Hwang   defeats   Myung Gu Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Si Yoon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Kyung Jun Ahn   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Joo Yeon Kim   defeats   Hyerin Kwon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Hong   defeats   Satoshi Murata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Young Yoo   defeats   Seung Gu Kim   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gun Hwan Park   defeats   Hyung Joo Kim   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Hyun Kim   defeats   Sung Kwon Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Gyu Jung Seol   defeats   Jae Hyun Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Oh Lee   defeats   Sang Won Kim   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Woo Woo   vs.   Taek Jun Lee   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gun Hong Kim   defeats   Seok Cheon Kang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TFC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 27 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Yoon vs. Jung Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dae Hyuk Yoon   vs.   Won Sik Jung   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hee Jang Lim   defeats   Tae Yang Lee   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Walker   vs.   Ji Woong Jeon   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Ki Min   defeats   Min Jae Kang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Young Kwak   defeats   Kyung Sun Lee   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Jun Park   defeats   Gi Ho Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Woong Choi   vs.   Min Jae Lee   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Yoon Geum   defeats   Ho Won Jung   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Eun Sang Cho   vs.   Sang Hoon Lee   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyun Park   defeats   Jung Yui Hong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Myung Hwan Kim   defeats   Do Hoon Yeo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Hyun Jang   vs.   Yoon Sung Jang   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Han Sol Lee   defeats   Gi Yong Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Joo Sang Yoo   defeats   James Chong   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Myung Hwan Kim   defeats   Eun Jae Kim   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 2, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Ji Woo Choi   defeats   Seung Jun Lee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Seok Kim   defeats   Kyung Sik Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Hyuk Lee   defeats   Doo Yeol Jang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Seul Cheon Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Hoon Ji   defeats   Jung Min Choi   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Groin   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Taek Nam   defeats   Jun Byun   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyu Kang   defeats   Hyun Woo Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Jun Kim   defeats   Seung Min Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Park   defeats   Ha Jin Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Yoon Kwon   defeats   Bo Sang Moon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Chul Kim   defeats   Seung Rok Oh   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Guk Choi   defeats   Yui Gyeom Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Jun Kim   defeats   Nam Gun Heo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoon Ji Kim   defeats   Elena   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Black   defeats   Ha Kyung Oh   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Min Cho   defeats   Jong Hyun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Hong Jung   defeats   Byung Gyu Kim   via Submission, Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Hae Uk Jung   vs.   Young Gi Kim   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Ik Cho   defeats   Jae Won Lee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hoon Yeo   defeats   Woong Han   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ho Young Lee   defeats   In Ho Kim   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Yeon Song   defeats   Jung Tae Hwang   via Disqualificaton   of 2 Bout Page
Si Won Park   defeats   Min Soo Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Ho Choi   defeats   Gun Jun Lee   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Joo Seo   defeats   Hyuk Kwon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Hoon Lim   defeats   Hyun Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Bum Yoon   defeats   Sung Ho Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gyu Hyun Lee   defeats   Chung Rim Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Byung Kwon Choi   defeats   Hwi Jong Kim   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Won Il Kwon   defeats   Jong Kyu Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Ho Kim   defeats   Yoon Soo Lee   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
TFC DREAM 4 Friday, October 27, 2017
Kr Daegu Citizen's Gymnasium Daegu, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Kim vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joo Hwan Kim   defeats   Min Joo Lee   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Hong   defeats   Jae Hyuk Bang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Choi   defeats   Eunha Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Soo Park   defeats   Jong Heon Park   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Lee   defeats   Byung Jo Kim   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Se Lee   defeats   Sung Un Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Jun Ahn   defeats   Moon Ho Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyub Chan Oh   defeats   Jung Woo Woo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Soo Yoon   defeats   Jun Hyuk Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Si Yoon Park   defeats   Yeonhwa Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Dong Hee Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shin Ho Kang   defeats   Bum Jun Kim   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Hyun Woo Park   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Young Ji   defeats   Guk Hwan Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TFC 15 Saturday, July 22, 2017
Kr KBS Sports World Arena Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Seo vs. Zhang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Weili Zhang   defeats   Ye Dam Seo   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 5, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Deyan Topalski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 5, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Sung Chan Hong   vs.   Takenori Sato   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to the Groin   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Seung Woo Choi   defeats   Young Bok Kil   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Bin Jo   defeats   Yoshifumi Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Ryo Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyu Sung Kim   defeats   Min Joo Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Woo Hyuk Choi   defeats   Ho Taek Oh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Se-Yoon Jung   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gyu Jung Seol   defeats   Sung Jik Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Soo Young Yoo   defeats   Kyung Ho Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Jose Campos   defeats   Jung Hyun Choi   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sung Min Kim   defeats   Bum Jun Cha   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TFC DREAM 3: Seo vs Heo Saturday, June 03, 2017
Kr Gyeyang Gymnasium Gyeyang, Incheon, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Seo vs. Heo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Song Bok Heo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Hoon Kim   defeats   Doo Ri Song   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Jung Yoon Choi   defeats   Young Joo Lee   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jong Heon Park   defeats   Nodir Ali Yormukhamedov   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Hyerin Kwon   defeats   Yeonhwa Park   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moon Ho Park   defeats   Chan Hee Son   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Choi   defeats   Han Sol Jang   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Young Yoo   defeats   Hyun Woo Jang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Ho Park   defeats   Sang Joo Ahn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Bum Jun Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Se Lee   defeats   Hwan Uk Son   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joo Hwan Yoon   defeats   Hyung Joo Jeon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Bang   defeats   Jin Woo Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Yong Lee   defeats   Hyun Young Ji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TFC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 24 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Park vs. Shin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
In Hyuk Park   vs.   Ik Jin Shin   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chang Soo Seol   vs.   Jae Sung Hwang   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hyun Soo Ryu   vs.   Ji Woong Jeon   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jun Gyo Kim   vs.   Sung Hoon Hong   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Young Seok Kim   vs.   Han Joo Lee   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hyun Jong Shin   vs.   Sang Gyu Jeon   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Young Hoon Lee   vs.   Yoo Bin Kim   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yoon Kwan Jang   vs.   Yui Jun Jong   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joo Sang Yoo   vs.   Jong Kyu Lee   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ha Jin Kim   vs.   So Myung Jang   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sung Min Park   vs.   Hyung Jun Kil   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jae Hyun Lee   vs.   Woo Seok Lee   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yong Jeong Park   defeats   Yoon Seok Lim   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   vs.   Seung Hwan Ma   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Ryul Lee   defeats   Jin Young Ahn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Han Kil Choi   defeats   Seung Joo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Joo Kim   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Chan Jung Park   defeats   Sun Woo Han   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Joo Kim   defeats   Hunter Vanhoose   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Si Yoon Park   vs.   Ha Kyung Jung   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Myung Bo Kim   vs.   Eunji Kim   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Min Kyung Kim   vs.   Suna Kim   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jung Hoo Park   vs.   Hyun Jun Park   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jung Han Lee   vs.   Jae Won Shim   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   vs.   Young Gi Kim   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dae Han Son   vs.   Jung Tae Hwang   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shin Hoo Park   vs.   Hwi Jong Kim   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dong Hyuk Jeon   vs.   Jung Jun Kim   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kojiro VanHoose   vs.   Jae Pil Ahn   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyung Yoo Kim   vs.   Sang Duk Lee   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
TFC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 23 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Lee vs. Kang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seung Jun Lee   defeats   Yong Bok Kang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Gun Woo Kim   defeats   Chang Hwan Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Yong Park   defeats   Pil Sung Kong   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Ha Rim Kim   defeats   Yong Joo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Jong Shin   defeats   Jong Jin Eom   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Won Chang Choi   defeats   Gyu Sik Moon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Jong Min Choi   defeats   Dong Joo Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Lee   defeats   Min Hyuk Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Hwan Kim   defeats   Soo Hyung Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyuk Jang   defeats   Nodir Ali Yormukhamedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Min Kim   defeats   Seung Hwan Ma   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Jung Min Choi   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Hwan Uk Son   vs.   Chan Jung Park   Ends in a No Contest, Head Butt   of 2 Bout Page
Soo Young Yoo   defeats   Hunter Vanhoose   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Jung Jun Kim   defeats   Hyun Young Ji   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Jun Kwon   defeats   Doo Yeol Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Bin Kim   defeats   Sa Do Choi   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Jae Kyung Yoo   defeats   Min Jae Kang   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hoo Park   defeats   Jun Seok Lee   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Young Bin Hwang   defeats   Han Kil Choi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Gun Jun Lee   defeats   Si Won Park   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Joo Chan Jung   defeats   Sang Hyung Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jong Kyung Choi   defeats   Jung Hoon Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyun Cho   defeats   Hyun Chan Ahn   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Seok Young Lee   defeats   Hwi Jong Kim   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jung Woo Park   defeats   Kyung Yoo Kim   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Hyun Woo Doo   defeats   Young Bin Hwang   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Min Jae Cho   vs.   Song Han   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Yoon Nam   vs.   Se-Won Oh   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Kil   defeats   Sun Ho Kim   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sun Woo Han   defeats   Jae Ho Kim   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dong Joo Kim   defeats   Won Jong Jung   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Jin Won Lee   defeats   Min Jae Lee   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
TFC Yeongnam League 3 Saturday, April 01, 2017
Kr Atom MMA Daegu, South Korea South Korea Region
TFC 14: Woo vs Woong Saturday, March 18, 2017
Kr KBS Sportsworld Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Choi vs. Kim I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Woong Kim   defeats   Seung Woo Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Min Gu Lee   vs.   Han Guk Jung   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ye Dam Seo   defeats   Ji Yeon Seo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Yoshifumi Nakamura   defeats   Byung Hee Lim   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doo Hwan Kim   defeats   Ramazan Mukailov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenjiro Takahashi   defeats   Tae Seung Yoon   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 10:45 Total Bout Page
Young Jin Hwang   defeats   Dong Gyu Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gun Hwan Park   defeats   Jae Young Ahn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hyung Joo Kim   defeats   Nematulla Zaripov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Hyuk Choi   defeats   Bok Soo Han   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Hong   defeats   Sang Ho Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Seung Gu Kim   defeats   Tae Woong Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bum Jun Cha   vs.   Jin Soo Yoon   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TFC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 22 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Park vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Min Seok Kim   defeats   Jung Mo Park   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Yong Park   defeats   Hyun Soo Yoon   via Submission, Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Bok Soo Han   vs.   Min Hyuk Choi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Won Chang Choi   defeats   Gi Hyun Sung   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Chul Shin   defeats   Hyun Jong Shin   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Young Joo Jeon   defeats   Yoo Chul Kim   via N/A   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Jun Han Kim   defeats   Nam Young Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Hoon Lee   defeats   Ho Seung Kwak   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Min Park   defeats   Deuk Hoon Won   via Submission, Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Seok Lee   defeats   Hye Sung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Min Baek   defeats   Gi Hyun Noh   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gun Jun Lee   defeats   Hyun Jun Park   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hee Jun Lee   defeats   Jung Hoo Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joo Chan Jung   defeats   Sang Sun Yoo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Han Kil Choi   defeats   Kwang Young Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong In Seo   defeats   Jung In Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Ho Lee   defeats   Won Seok Jang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Myung Joo Lee   defeats   Dae Hoon Kil   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Seo   defeats   Gi Hong Jung   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Ho Won Jung   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bon Seok Gu   defeats   Sang Kyun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Ryul Lee   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chan Jung Park   defeats   Hae Uk Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seo Ho Cho   defeats   Jung Jun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Han Sol Jang   defeats   Song Bok Heo   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yi Seul Choi   defeats   Yeonhwa Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hee Chul Kwon   defeats   Jin Sung Seo   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 4:07 Total Bout Page
In Sung Cho   defeats   Joo Hyun Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Bum Son   defeats   Se Hyung Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Won Jong Jung   defeats   Seung Rok Oh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Ho Kim   defeats   Chan Ho Hwang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyun Woo Doo   defeats   Il Seob Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyun Jeon   defeats   Kyung Yoo Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kr Gyeongsan Indoor Gymnasium Gyeongsan, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Kang vs. Oh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ho Taek Oh   defeats   Jung Min Kang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Woo Hyuk Choi   defeats   Kyung Soo Park   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Hyun Soo Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Woong Kim   defeats   Jun Young Hong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Joo Lee   defeats   Farmon Gafarov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Yeon Seo   defeats   Da Young Do   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moon Ho Park   defeats   Joo Hwa Seok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Yong Lee   defeats   Sang Min Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Min Lim   defeats   Hyung Ok Yoon   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Chang Ho Lee   defeats   Gi Won Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Joo Ahn   defeats   In Sung Kim   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Woo Jang   defeats   Jin Se Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Hoon Kim   defeats   Sung Uk Choi   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TFC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 21 Saturday, January 14, 2017
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Yormukhamedov vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nodir Ali Yormukhamedov   defeats   Dong Hyun Kim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Woo Kim   defeats   Chang Soo Ahn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Hyung Park   defeats   Yong Jae Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Jung Kyun Kim   defeats   Gun Bin Park   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Jun Ahn   defeats   Hyun Sung Na   via KO/TKO, Knee   of 2 Bout Page
Won Chang Choi   defeats   Min Soo Byun   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Min Hyuk Choi   defeats   Gi Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Min Seok Kim   defeats   Joo Yeol Lee   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Yoo Chul Kim   defeats   Ye Jun Woo   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Sung Jae Jeon   defeats   Ho Won Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jong Heon Kim   defeats   Hoo Young Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Woong Park   defeats   Kyung Seok Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Won Jang   defeats   Do Yeon Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Won Shim   defeats   Han Byul Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Seob Choi   defeats   Young Hoon Lee   via Disqualificaton, Kick to Groin   of 2 Bout Page
Jun Gyu Park   defeats   Guk Bum Song   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Hoon Heo   defeats   Hyun Bin Cho   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Jun Kwon   defeats   Jung Gi Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyuk Jang   defeats   Nematulla Zaripov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Hwan Ma   defeats   Jin Hyuk Moon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Shin Ho Kang   defeats   Seok Hoon Park   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Min Hyuk Lee   defeats   Dong Hyun Seo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Hwan Uk Son   defeats   Bum Jun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Rim Jang   defeats   Young Shin Cha   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Bon Seok Gu   defeats   Bum Jun Cha   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sun Woo Han   defeats   Hyun Woo Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Hyun Cho   defeats   Seul Cheon Park   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   of 2 Bout Page
Jun Ho Kim   defeats   Seung Guk Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Eunha Kim   defeats   Jae Young Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Young Joo Lee   defeats   Seo Yoon Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Woong Bin Oh   defeats   Sung Ho Lee   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Dong Hee Ko   defeats   Jin Soo Wi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Byung Kwon Choi   defeats   Jae Young Jung   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Dong Ho Lee   defeats   Jae Yoon Kwon   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Jae Ryong Lee   defeats   Jin Woo Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Joo Kim   defeats   Hae Uk Jung   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Jong Min Lee   defeats   Sang Min Oh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bum Soo Park   defeats   Jae Man So   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Il Seob Lee   defeats   Sung Min Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Do Hwan Oh   defeats   Kyung Yoo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Min Je Park   defeats   Joo Hyung Han   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Top FC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 20 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Lee vs. Park Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun Soo Lee   defeats   Choong Seo Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Sung Noh   defeats   Bok Soo Han   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Yang Lee   defeats   Jung Min Yeon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Chan Jang   defeats   Ji Yong Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nodir Ali Yormukhamedov   defeats   Yui Sung Jung   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hyuk Jang   defeats   Soo Hyun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nematulla Zaripov   defeats   Jae Won Jang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyun Jong Shin   defeats   Sung Gab Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Jae Jeon   defeats   Yong Ho Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kang Hyun Kim   defeats   Sung Hoon Hong   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Seob Choi   defeats   Soo Hwan Woo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hoo Young Park   defeats   Seung Ho Lee   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Hwan Ma   defeats   Young Gu Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Uk Choi   defeats   Won Young Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Sang Uk Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hwan Uk Son   defeats   Abai Asankurov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Ryul Lee   defeats   Gi Hong Gu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hoo Yoon   defeats   Young Shin Cha   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bum Jun Kim   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Won Kim   defeats   Hyun Bin Cho   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Byun   defeats   Sang Min Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Young Joo Lee   defeats   Si Yoon Park   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seo Yoon Jung   defeats   Yuna Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jong Kyu Lee   defeats   Jong Wan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Chan Seo   defeats   Min Gyeol Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Han Lee   defeats   Joo Young Eom   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 2 Bout Page
Kwang Young Lee   defeats   Kwang Ho Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gyu Sik Han   defeats   Kyung Woo Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Se Hyung Lee   defeats   Jong Sung Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sun Woo Han   defeats   Min Gyu Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Bo Sang Moon   defeats   Seung Bum Son   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Chan Ahn   defeats   Hae Ji Cho   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Jun Ha Jeon   defeats   Jin Woo Jang   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jong Min Lee   defeats   Il Seob Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TFC 13 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Kr Seoul Olympic Hall Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Kim vs. dos Santos Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Antônio dos Santos Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Chan Hong   defeats   Will Chope   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Yeon Kim   defeats   Tao Li   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Sung Won Jo   vs.   Yoshifumi Nakamura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Byung Hee Lim   defeats   Takahiro Ideta   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ye Dam Seo   defeats   Yoo Jin Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Gyu Kim   defeats   Seung Gu Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyun So   defeats   Kyung Ho Park   via Submission, Armlock   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Han Guk Jung   defeats   Tae Seung Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Do Gun Son   defeats   Sun Uk Do   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyun Choi   defeats   Young Woo Yoo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kr TFC Private Arena Paju, Gyeonggi, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Lee vs. Yoo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dong Young Lee   defeats   Jung Sun Yoo   via KO/TKO, Oblique Kick   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ho Taek Oh   defeats   Jung Hyun Choi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Woo Hyuk Choi   defeats   Joo Hwa Seok   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gyu Ho Song   defeats   Sung Jong Lee   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Gun Hwan Park   defeats   Dae Sun Hwang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Young Choi   vs.   Kang Joo Choi   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Min Lim   defeats   Do Han Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Kim   defeats   Hyung Ok Yoon   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Woo Woo   defeats   Seung Hyun Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyun Woo Jang   defeats   Joo Hwan Yoon   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Top FC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 19 Monday, September 19, 2016
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Kim vs. Yoo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sung Hoon Yoo   defeats   Sang Uk Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seok Hoon Park   defeats   Young Hoon Lee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Byun   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Bum Jun Cha   defeats   Bum Jun Kim   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hwan Uk Son   defeats   Myung Joo Lee   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Jun Kim   defeats   Sung Ho Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Min Yeon   defeats   Seung Jun Lee   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Hoon Kil   defeats   Dong Chan Jang   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Woo Chae   defeats   Hyun Sik Park   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Yoon Bok Kim   defeats   Jung Hoon Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Soo Hyun Kim   defeats   Sung Min Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Bin Cho   defeats   Min Chan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TFC 12: Min Gu vs Seung Woo Sunday, September 11, 2016
Kr Seoul Olympic Hall Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event Title Fight Lee vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seung Woo Choi   defeats   Min Gu Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:38 Round 4 of 5, 17:38 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   vs.   Roque Martinez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Chan Hong   vs.   Takenori Sato   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to Groin   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byung Hee Lim   defeats   Sung Hyun Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Young Bok Kil   defeats   Tae Seung Yoon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Min Joo Lee   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Hong   defeats   Han Guk Jung   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Jin Hwang   defeats   Se-Yoon Kwon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Hyun Choi   defeats   Hyun Soo Lee   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Hyun Park   defeats   Hyun Woo Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Hwan Lee   defeats   Moo Hyun Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chan Hee Son   defeats   Jae Hyuk Bang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Top FC Jiu Jitsu Mall League 18 Sunday, August 21, 2016
Kr Team Ace Multi Gym Paju, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Card Choi vs. Jang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jung Hyun Choi   defeats   Jung Hyuk Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Moon Ho Park   defeats   Min Gun Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Kwon Kim   defeats   Shin Ho Kang   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Min Hong   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Won Kim   defeats   Min Sun Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Soo Ahn   defeats   Sung Woo Shin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Won Lee   defeats   Dong Soo Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shin Joo Lee   defeats   Nodir Ali Yormukhamedov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Hyun Sung   defeats   Min Soo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Boo Geun Kim   defeats   Sung Gab Cho   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Hyuk Moon   defeats   Seung Eon Jung   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Hoon Lee   defeats   Ji Hyung Ok   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Joo Kim   defeats   Do Yeon Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Woo Kim   defeats   Jun Taek Kwon   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Jin Yoo   defeats   Byung Uk Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joo Hyun Park   defeats   Hyun Jun Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Yong Kim   defeats   Hee Jun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Woo Woo   defeats   Ji Hong Min   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Byun   defeats   Sae Han Byul Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jong Wan Kim   defeats   Soo Gyeom Jung   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Myung Ryul Lee   defeats   Hyung Jun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Woo Han   defeats   Hwan Uk Son   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Hwan Kim   defeats   Jin Hyun Park   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Myung Joo Lee   defeats   Gun Hee Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Jun Kim   defeats   Jong Hyun Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ye Dam Seo   defeats   Yoon Jung Jang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuna Lee   defeats   Mina Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nan Hee Lee   defeats   Jae Young Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Song Bok Heo   defeats   Rin Ha Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page

Top FC Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions 

Middleweight - Jae Young Kim

Lightweight - vacant

Featherweight - Jae Woong Kim

Bantamweight - vacant

Women's Strawweight - Weili Zhang

Last updated 09.07.2017, 6:27 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Lawlor says he was released by UFC just before expiration of USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Wagner Prado wants shot at KSW belt after impressive debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Nguyen vs. Wilson Reis targeted for UFC Adelaide
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee gets new opponent for Bellator 205 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gleison Tibau parts ways with the UFC after 28 Octagon appearances
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley returns against Jose Quinonez at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis gives update on UFC 229 fight against Alexander Volkov, back issues
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Ramiz Brahimaj puts ‘Patolino’ to sleep, the fall of ‘Samurai Mark Hunt’, ‘Who Punched It Better?’, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Bellator ‘would love to talk’ to Eddie Alvarez if able
  • MMAFighting.com : Chute Boxe leader Rudimar Fedrigo predicts Cris Cyborg stops Amanda Nunes in one round
  • MMAFighting.com : Duane Ludwig would still like T.J. Dillashaw to go for UFC flyweight title next
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov’s father says ‘no one’ can help Conor McGregor improve his wrestling in time for UFC 229
  • UFC.com : Pilarte prepared to leave his mark
  • UFC.com : The 10: The All-Action Squad
  • MMAFighting.com : Bruno Silva says he’s fighting Artem Frolov for the M-1 title in September
  • MMAFighting.com : Two years after career-ending injury, Evangelista Santos has no intentions to return to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Two years after career-ending injury, ‘Cyborg’ Santos has no intentions to return to MMA