Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

International Ring Fight Arena

International Ring Fight Arena
  • Name: International Ring Fight Arena
  • Headquarters: Stockholm County, Sweden
  • Acronyms: IRFA
  • Promotion Links:

IRFA Events

IRFA 16 Saturday, December 08, 12:00 PM ET
IRFA 15 Saturday, September 22, 12:00 PM ET
IRFA 14 Saturday, May 26, 12:00 PM ET
Se IFU Arena Uppsala, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Girikhanov vs. Sagen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khamzat Girikhanov   defeats   Gard Olve Sagen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Nystrom   defeats   Haci Firat Dogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moraad Moreno   defeats   Heytam Tounes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Osorio   defeats   Mesut Ismash   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shoeb Karar   defeats   Jacob Valegren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Borz   defeats   Jimmie Nilsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Soderberg   defeats   Wasi Id   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Hoxha   defeats   John Oldenqvist   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Karlström Biller   defeats   Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Andersson   defeats   Omid Moussavi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Forslund Reis   defeats   Jessica Andersson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 13 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Se Fyrishov Uppsala Uppsala, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Harila vs. Hoxha Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobias Harila   defeats   Elvin Hoxha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamid Sadid   defeats   Basir Safdari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Jacob Valegren   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Tipsaev   defeats   Jonny Touma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yalkun Tadzjiev   defeats   Kevin Osorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Hægland   defeats   Zoran Milic   via Submission, Armbar (Verbal)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shoeb Karar   defeats   Ruben Sibma   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IRFA 12 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Se Berns Salonger Stockholm, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Malki vs. Stigenberg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nabbe Malki   defeats   Christian Stigenberg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bea Malecki   defeats   Helin Paara   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Al-Zubeidy Josef   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Hoxha   defeats   Samuel Ericsson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Widman   defeats   Oskar Karlström Biller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales   defeats   Robin Roos   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Camila Rivarola   defeats   Anna Astvik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Matthew Bryant   defeats   Temur Malick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
IRFA 11 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Se Berns Salonger Stockholm, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Title Fight Fouda vs. Schöndorff Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Fouda   defeats   Joel Moyà Schöndorff   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Delshad Morad   defeats   Kristian Lindstrøm Skogmo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Nabbe Malki   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moraad Moreno   defeats   Martin Eriksson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camila Rivarola   defeats   Malin Hermansson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Harila   defeats   Elvin Hoxha   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salif David Diop   defeats   Domingos Kiesse   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales   defeats   Ibrahim Halil Milli   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 10 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Se Berns Salonger Stockholm, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Enkamp vs. Boekee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Arne Boekee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Guram Kutateladze   defeats   Gocha Smoyan   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Matthias Freyschuss   defeats   Johannes Lundström   via Submission, Verbal   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Nils Påhlman   defeats   Martin Eriksson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moraad Moreno   defeats   Robin Roos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Delshad Morad   defeats   Temur Malick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henric Lönnroth   defeats   Salar Dabiri   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 9 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Kadestam vs. Foss Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hakon Foss   defeats   Zebaztian Kadestam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guram Kutateladze   defeats   Joachim Tollefsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bergström   defeats   Josef Yilmaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jill Holmström   defeats   Milla Riekki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Larsson   defeats   Martin Eriksson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Temur Malick   defeats   Sebastian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
IRFA 8 Saturday, May 23, 2015
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Darabi vs. Soukupova Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simona Soukupova   defeats   Iman Darabi   via KO/TKO, Knee to stomach   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Herdem Alacabek   defeats   Rumen Blagovestov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Son Le Binh   defeats   Bilal Musa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Jessing   defeats   Johannes Lundström   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Flores   defeats   Martin Fouda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muroa Ghesn   defeats   David Schneider   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jill Holmström   defeats   Cornelia Holm   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
David Eriksson   defeats   Bilel Farhat   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 7: All In Saturday, November 22, 2014
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Sy vs. Boráros Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Gábor Boráros   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Daniel Teymur   defeats   Svyatoslav Shabanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Tomasz Janiszewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
David Teymur   defeats   Aik Pogosyan   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Łukasz Bieniek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Herdem Alacabek   defeats   Paweł Okoński   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Johannes Lundström   defeats   David Eriksson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 6.0: New Edition - The Upgrade Saturday, April 05, 2014
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Sy vs. Piechota Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Piechota   defeats   Sadibou Sy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Teymur   defeats   Alexander Denic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Nordine Hadjar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teymur   defeats   Veselin Dukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Babadivand   defeats   Giorgi Papunasvili   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Guram Kutateladze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iman Darabi   defeats   Veera Nykanen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kornel Sidorski   defeats   Alexander Johnsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Nano   defeats   Johan Nilsson   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
IRFA 5 Saturday, October 19, 2013
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Teymur vs. Rosenlind Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mattias Rosenlind   defeats   David Teymur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Prada   defeats   Sebastian Romanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Arunas Vilius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Robert Bryczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Teymur   defeats   Piotr Pączek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Russo   defeats   Jonas Dahlberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tony Blomqvist   defeats   Emilio Losciale   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Tunc   defeats   Jimmi Jensen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rostem Akman   defeats   Timmy Cosyns   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
IRFA 4 Saturday, March 09, 2013
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Kakai vs. Luis Zapater Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sirwan Kakai   defeats   Jose Luis Zapater   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Lina Eklund   defeats   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Martin Fouda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Prada   defeats   Dawid Żywica   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Kari Paivinen   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Martin Sabah   defeats   Robert Ekholm   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Tunc   defeats   Peter Borge   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IRFA 2 Saturday, October 22, 2011
Se Upsala, Sweden Europe Nordic Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva receives one-year suspension by USADA for contaminated supplement, eligible to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano to defend flyweight title vs. Valentina Shevchenko at UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa fires back at doping accusations from surfing legend Kelly Slater
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima says Rory MacDonald facing Gegard Mousasi ‘holds up’ Bellator welterweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Stipe Miocic, Brendan Schaub vs. Dana White, Cyborg, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell believes he’s facing either the biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell on reality of his situation: I’m either getting biggest win or worst loss in Contender Series history
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Darren Till responds to Stephen Thompson’s comments about kicks to the knee at UFC Liverpool
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: 20-year-olds Maycee Barber, Edmen Shahbazyan among three fighters to earn contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie confident he’s the ‘best ground fighter’ in Bellator welterweight tourney, wishes it was a one-nighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White Contender Series Results: Season 2, Week 5
  • MMAFighting.com : Ratings report: UFC Boise and Bellator 203 split audience head-to-head on Saturday
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker talks Bellator welterweight grand prix, move to DAZN streaming service, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Leben coming out of retirement to fight Phil Baroni in bare knuckle match
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC set for Argentina debut in Buenos Aires on Nov. 17
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page doesn’t mind if Paul Daley isn’t in Bellator tourney: ‘He kind of sucks’