Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

International Ring Fight Arena

International Ring Fight Arena
  • Name: International Ring Fight Arena
  • Headquarters: Stockholm County, Sweden
  • Acronyms: IRFA
  • Promotion Links:

IRFA Events

IRFA 15 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Se TBC SE
IRFA 14 Saturday, May 26, 2018
Se IFU Arena Uppsala, Uppsala County Europe Nordic Region
Chimaev vs. Sagen 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khamzat Chimaev   defeats   Gard Olve Sagen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Nystrom   defeats   Haci Firat Dogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moraad Moreno   defeats   Heytam Tounes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Osorio   defeats   Mesut Ismash   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shoeb Karar   defeats   Jacob Valegren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Borz   defeats   Jimmie Nilsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Söderberg   defeats   Wasi Id   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Hoxha   defeats   John Oldenqvist   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Karlström Biller   defeats   Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Andersson   defeats   Omid Moussavi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Forslund Reis   defeats   Jessica Andersson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 13 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Se Fyrishov Uppsala Uppsala, Uppsala County Europe Nordic Region
Harila vs. Hoxha 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tobias Harila   defeats   Elvin Hoxha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamid Sadid   defeats   Basir Safdari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Jacob Valegren   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Tipsaev   defeats   Jonny Touma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yalkun Tadzjiev   defeats   Kevin Osorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Hægland   defeats   Zoran Milic   via Submission, Armbar (Verbal)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shoeb Karar   defeats   Ruben Sibma   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IRFA 12 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Se Berns Salonger Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Malki vs. Stigenberg 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nabbe Malki   defeats   Christian Stigenberg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bea Malecki   defeats   Helin Paara   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Al-Zubeidy Josef   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Hoxha   defeats   Samuel Ericsson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Sivard   defeats   Oskar Karlström Biller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales   defeats   Robin Roos   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Camila Rivarola   defeats   Anna Astvik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Matthew Bryant   defeats   Temur Malick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
IRFA 11 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Se Berns Salonger Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Fouda vs. Schöndorff 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Fouda   defeats   Joel Moyà Schöndorff   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Delshad Morad   defeats   Kristian Lindstrøm Skogmo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Nabbe Malki   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moraad Moreno   defeats   Martin Eriksson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camila Rivarola   defeats   Malin Hermansson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Harila   defeats   Elvin Hoxha   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salif David Diop   defeats   Domingos Kiesse   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales   defeats   Ibrahim Halil Milli   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 10 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Se Berns Salonger Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Enkamp vs. Boekee 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Arne Boekee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Guram Kutateladze   defeats   Gocha Smoyan   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Matthias Freyschuss   defeats   Johannes Lundström   via Submission, Verbal   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Nils Påhlman   defeats   Martin Eriksson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moraad Moreno   defeats   Robin Roos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Delshad Morad   defeats   Temur Malick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henric Lönnroth   defeats   Salar Dabiri   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 9 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County Europe Nordic Region
Kadestam vs. Foss 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hakon Foss   defeats   Zebaztian Kadestam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guram Kutateladze   defeats   Joachim Tollefsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bergström   defeats   Josef Yilmaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jill Holmström   defeats   Milla Riekki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Larsson   defeats   Martin Eriksson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Temur Malick   defeats   Sebastian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
IRFA 8 Saturday, May 23, 2015
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County Europe Nordic Region
Darabi vs. Soukupova 110 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simona Soukupova   defeats   Iman Darabi   via KO/TKO, Knee to stomach   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Herdem Alacabek   defeats   Rumen Blagovestov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Son Le Binh   defeats   Bilal Musa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Jessing   defeats   Johannes Lundström   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Flores   defeats   Martin Fouda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muroa Ghesn   defeats   David Schneider   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jill Holmström   defeats   Cornelia Holm   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
David Eriksson   defeats   Bilel Farhat   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 7: All In Saturday, November 22, 2014
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County Europe Nordic Region
Sy vs. Boráros 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Gábor Boráros   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Daniel Teymur   defeats   Svyatoslav Shabanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Tomasz Janiszewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
David Teymur   defeats   Aik Pogosyan   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Łukasz Bieniek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Herdem Alacabek   defeats   Paweł Okoński   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Johannes Lundström   defeats   David Eriksson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 6.0: New Edition - The Upgrade Saturday, April 05, 2014
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County Europe Nordic Region
Sy vs. Piechota 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Piechota   defeats   Sadibou Sy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Teymur   defeats   Alexander Denic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Nordine Hadjar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teymur   defeats   Veselin Dukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Babadivand   defeats   Giorgos Papouasvili   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Guram Kutateladze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iman Darabi   defeats   Veera Nykanen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kornel Sidorski   defeats   Alexander Johnsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Nano   defeats   Johan Nilsson   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
IRFA 5 Saturday, October 19, 2013
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, Stockholm County Europe Nordic Region
Teymur vs. Rosenlind 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mattias Rosenlind   defeats   David Teymur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Prada   defeats   Sebastian Romanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Arunas Vilius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Robert Bryczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Teymur   defeats   Piotr Pączek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Russo   defeats   Jonas Dahlberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tony Blomqvist   defeats   Emilio Losciale   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Tunc   defeats   Jimmi Jensen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rostem Akman   defeats   Timmy Cosyns   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
IRFA 4 Saturday, March 09, 2013
Se Solna Sport Hall Solna, SE Europe Nordic Region
Kakai vs. Luis Zapater 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sirwan Kakai   defeats   Jose Luis Zapater   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Lina Eklund   defeats   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Martin Fouda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Prada   defeats   Dawid Żywica   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Kari Paivinen   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Martin Sabah   defeats   Robert Ekholm   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Tunc   defeats   Peter Borge   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IRFA 2 Saturday, October 22, 2011
Se Uppsala, SE Europe Nordic Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : LFA 94 results: Lupita Godinez claims title from Vanessa Demopoulos in bloody affair
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 12 Results: Hall vs. Silva
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 poster released: Champs Deiveson Figueiredo, Valentina Shevchenko look to defend
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paris Artis lands frightening head kick knockout at CFFC 87
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva in one word: What fighters think of the UFC legend
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexander Hernandez: ‘I’m constantly battling a chip on my shoulder’ ahead of UFC Vegas 12
  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Moises: Bobby Green can't hang with me on the ground
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Maximov vs. Matheus Scheffel slated for DWCS event on Nov. 17
  • MMA Junkie : Douglas Lima gave Gegard Mousasi 'way too much respect,' not done at middleweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Dustin Jacoby plans to ‘strike first’ vs. Justin Ledet in octagon return nearly 9 years in the making
  • MMA Junkie : Beginning and end: Adrian Yanez ecstatic to make UFC debut alongside 'idol' Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250: Adam Borics hopes active 2021 leads to title contention
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Moises views streaking Bobby Green as ‘a step to take me to the top 15’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 12 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: So ... now what for Israel Adesanya?
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva reflects back on some of his biggest wins over Chael Sonnen, Vitor Belfort and Forrest Griffin
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 post-event facts: Gegard Mousasi reclaims his throne
  • MMA Weekly : Two new champions crowned with 4 titles on the line at ONE: Inside the Matrix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery