Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Midwest Championship Fighting

Midwest Championship Fighting

MCF Events

MCF 23: Salute to Veterans 2 Friday, November 11, 7:00 PM ET
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
MCF 22: St. Paddy's Beatdown 10 Saturday, March 19, 2022
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Joseph vs. Moore 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Taylor Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Blayne Richards   defeats   Konnor Kuppe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Motaz Askar   defeats   Andres Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillion Cox   defeats   Delfino Benitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jayson Scott   defeats   Josh Krejci   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nojus Namajunas   defeats   Tanner Wonch   via Submission, Omoplata   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Alex Rego   defeats   Aeneas Renfrow   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M,A, Yah Li   defeats   Ali Abouzalam   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Manoff   defeats   Abraham Ramos   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Grijalva   defeats   Derek Henkens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Barker   defeats   Ki Martella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gurule   defeats   Bryan Mears   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Lambert   defeats   Johnny Graves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Trinidad   defeats   Austin Delorme   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 21: Veteran's Day Salute Thursday, November 11, 2021
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Erdman vs. Renwick 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bradan Erdman   defeats   Chris Renwick   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Crump   defeats   Brady Minner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blayne Richards   defeats   Ben Goodwin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kohlman Scribner   defeats   Pete Keepers   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillion Cox   defeats   Robiel Tesfaldet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayson Scott   defeats   Justin Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hammer Morton   defeats   Mark Currier   via Submission, Strikes   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
M,A, Yah Li   defeats   Isaiah Robinson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
John Bell   defeats   Zach Fox   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haydyn Premer   defeats   David Garcia   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Shawn Rosenberg   defeats   Eric Adams   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Dubray Jr   defeats   Tyler Kirchner   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Walsh   defeats   Donald Bristol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MCF: VIP Show Saturday, July 31, 2021
Grain Bin Antique Town North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Dubray Jr vs. Adams 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Dubray Jr   defeats   Eric Adams   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Standiford   defeats   Joshua Minnick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Kelso   defeats   Ryan Weekly   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braxton Coleman   defeats   Anthony Woodward   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reagan Castillo   defeats   Chris Carrizales   via Submission, Verbal   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Omar Gauna   defeats   Marcus Barraza   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 20: St. Paddy's Beatdown Saturday, March 20, 2021
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Haas vs. Scott 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jayson Scott   defeats   Micah Haas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Jake Mendez   defeats   Jordan Downey   via Submission, Choke   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Kohlman Scribner   defeats   Josh Watson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blayne Richards   defeats   Isaiah Gathings Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ted Nesslein   defeats   Logan White   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nico Cornejo   defeats   Rafael Gray   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Timm Barr   defeats   Justin Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Kirchner   defeats   Donald Bristol   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Davis   defeats   Paul Renshaw   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Drew Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Kilmer   defeats   Tanner Wonch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aeneas Renfrow   defeats   Erick Barreras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Lanham   defeats   Johnny Torres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leroy Santos   defeats   Ronnie Salazar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 19: The Beatdown Friday, October 30, 2020
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Chavez vs. Downey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Namir Singleton   vs.   Kurtis Ellis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kayne Duncan   vs.   M,A, Yah Li   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lindsay Wilson   vs.   Kayla Barrington   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Steven Lontine   vs.   Dominic Heath   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaac Hassen   vs.   Ted Nesslein   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edwin Chavez   defeats   Jordan Downey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Galvan   defeats   Dillion Cox   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jene Zarbano   defeats   David Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chandler Chapman   defeats   Kurtis Ellis   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Barrington   defeats   Lindsay Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Heath   defeats   Brody Brown   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
D & N Event Center North Platte, NE
MCF 18 Saturday, October 19, 2019
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
McKinney vs. Minner 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrick Minner   defeats   Terrance McKinney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Downey   defeats   Cody Land   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Dionisio Ramirez   defeats   Aaron Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blayne Richards   defeats   Jordan Vigil   via Submission, Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Parker   defeats   Jesse Rutherford   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Kyle Egolf   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Carey   defeats   Tyler Prokop   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Taylor McKeeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Wells   defeats   Cheryl Salazar   via Submission, Keylock   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Juan De La Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vyphot Keomanivong   defeats   Kayne Duncan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keilen Fantroy   defeats   Justin Weaver   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayson Scott   defeats   Timmothy Evans   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Roger Linn   defeats   Jareb Huerta   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Scherer   defeats   Jake Nekuda   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 17: St. Paddy's Beatdown 7 Saturday, March 23, 2019
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Muller vs. Joseph 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Baron Muller   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Jones   defeats   Isaac Doolittle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Smith   defeats   Rakan Adwan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Downey   defeats   Nick Norris   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Van Hoosear   defeats   Jesse Rutherford   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Jayson Scott   defeats   Isiah Torres   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Cody Kessler   defeats   Donald Tracy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Juan Garcia   defeats   David Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Carey   defeats   Jerod Winston   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Garza   defeats   Marquel Mederos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Bates   defeats   Noah Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Swanson   defeats   Brandon Decent   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Dougherty   defeats   Brody Brown   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 16: Validation Saturday, October 27, 2018
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Williams vs. Johnson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Johnson   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isiah Torres   defeats   Jesse Ferebee   via Submission, Verbal   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Egolf   defeats   Timmothy Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan McLaughlin   defeats   Jordan Downey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jayson Scott   defeats   Brandon Trout   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Carey   defeats   Ryan Kinnamon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Brady Minner   defeats   Zach Fox   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Austin Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Anglickas   defeats   Bradan Erdman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerod Winston   defeats   Brian Sanders   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Jonathon Solorzano   via Submission, Guillotine   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Anthony Alvarez   via Submission, Guillotine   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Ramos   defeats   Kenny Mekolon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carmen Sage   defeats   Hannah Targy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Smith   defeats   Justin Parker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Honstein   defeats   Baron Muller   via Submission, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 15: St. Patty's Beatdown 6 Saturday, March 24, 2018
D&N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight MacDonald vs. Murphy 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Matt Murphy   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradan Erdman   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Downey   defeats   Kevin Benson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nolan McLaughlin   defeats   Anthony Cox   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Matt Schartz   defeats   Blayne Richards   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isiah Torres   defeats   Brandon Trout   via Submission, Guillotine   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ferebee   defeats   James Jenkins   via Submission, Guillotine   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Brown   defeats   Devon Alexander   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Nate Morrow   defeats   Kameron Jordan   via Submission, Verbal   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Fox   defeats   Donald Tracy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Timmothy Evans   defeats   Helio Villegas   via Submission, Guillotine   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Gregory Cournoyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Prokop   defeats   Levi Casey   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Renshaw   defeats   Jordan Davis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Guiser   defeats   Jax Mendoza   via Submission, Verbal   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Wild   defeats   Tyler Otzel   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 14: In Memoriam Saturday, October 21, 2017
North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Obermiller vs. MacDonald 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Chad Obermiller   via Submission, Strikes   3:42 Round 2 of 5, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Rex Littell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Shawn Johnson   defeats   Chip Avinger   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie DuBray   defeats   Demian Papagni   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Trinidad   defeats   Taylor McKeeman   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selina Valdez-Montoya   defeats   Mercedes Timmerman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Blayne Richards   defeats   Donald Tracy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Decrescenzo   defeats   Brandon Trout   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Shull   defeats   Carlos Woolard   via Submission, Injury   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Kessler   defeats   Abraham Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Megan Winick   defeats   Aubbri Olson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Derrick Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isiah Torres   defeats   Helio Villegas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Heanu   defeats   Jesse Ferebee   via Submission, Guillotine   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 13: St. Patty's Beatdown Saturday, March 25, 2017
D and N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Bazer vs. MacDonald 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Tim Bazer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devoniere Jackson   defeats   Aaron Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Mendez   defeats   Anthony Cox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rex Littell   defeats   Ben Lugo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Smith   defeats   Delfino Benitez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Templeton   defeats   Mark Hooper   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khiry Hopkins   defeats   Luis Sifuentes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mercedes Timmerman   defeats   Helen Lucero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Trout   defeats   Evan Dekok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Corbin Coomes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Bristol   defeats   Ricky Beck   via Submission, Strikes   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Garcia   defeats   Kameron Jordan   via Submission, Guillotine   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Aaron Fisher   defeats   Tom Spratt   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
MCF 12 Saturday, October 08, 2016
D & N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Nelson vs. Bringewatt 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bringewatt   defeats   Anthony Nelson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kohlman Scribner   defeats   Tower Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Morgan Miller   defeats   Ricky Martin   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Jose Hernandez   defeats   Jaden Moe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Rex Littell   defeats   Eric Mecham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Decrescenzo   defeats   Tony Villalba   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hale   defeats   Eliot Trisdale   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Pieper   defeats   Dustin Ellwanger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Smith   defeats   Delfino Benitez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Zeus Blair   defeats   Jason Batter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 11: St. Patty's Day Beatdown IV Saturday, March 19, 2016
D & N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Roberts vs. MacDonald 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Corey Roberts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Eric Prindle   defeats   Maurice Jackson   via Submission, Kimura   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradan Erdman   defeats   Jason Windham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rex Littell   defeats   Mark Hooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Sellers   defeats   Seth Crane   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Morgan Miller   defeats   Ricky Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Zach Graham   defeats   Ricky Beck   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Zach Fox   defeats   Chase Comeau   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Eliot Trisdale   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 10 Saturday, March 21, 2015
D & N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Muller vs. MacDonald 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Baron Muller   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Prince   defeats   Jeremy Clary   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Guerrero   defeats   Delfino Benitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Kubicka   defeats   Mark Hooper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Jack Girard   defeats   Austin Manchanthasouk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Fleming   defeats   Jonathan Schmidt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Brandon Morgan   defeats   Martin Sellers   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Schartz   defeats   Corbin Coomes   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Eric Rostvet   defeats   Ty Barker   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Kessler   defeats   Jacob Clary   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 9: Thompson vs. Johnson Saturday, March 15, 2014
D & N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Johnson vs. Thompson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Duane Johnson   defeats   Justin Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Weaver   defeats   Anthony Cox   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwight Joseph   defeats   Mark Hooper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Kolby Howell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Murray Jr.   defeats   Brandon Bringewatt   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delfino Benitez   defeats   Austin Manchanthasouk   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Sabala   defeats   Chris Gard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Sellers   defeats   Jayson Holecheck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MCF 8: Land vs. Session Saturday, September 28, 2013
D & N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Session vs. Land 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Land   defeats   Anthony Session   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jason Jensen   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Ryan Shank   defeats   Zach Browder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Cox   defeats   Brandon Homer   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jori Waln   defeats   Mercedes Timmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duane Johnson   defeats   Derek Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Brad Garrick   defeats   Adam Gramlich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kolby Howell   defeats   Roman Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Hooper   defeats   Dondre Hubert   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Schmidt   defeats   Henry Adame   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Weaver   defeats   Jordan Vigil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MCF 7: Mitchell vs. Beltran Saturday, June 08, 2013
Wild West Arena North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Mitchell vs. Beltran 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Mitchell   defeats   Jose Beltran   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chad Reiner   defeats   Isidro Gonzalez   via Submission, Injury   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brian Houston   defeats   Todd Meredith   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jozette Cotton   defeats   Elsha Cleffman   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Cox   defeats   Bryan Williamson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Thompson   defeats   John Mafnas   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Spencer Risch   defeats   Jason Jensen   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Ryan MacDonald   defeats   Mark Hooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaquis Williams   defeats   Trent Scheele   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Newman   defeats   Brandon Homer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF 6: St. Patty's Beatdown Saturday, March 16, 2013
D & N Event Center North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
Peak vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isidro Gonzalez   defeats   Travis Peak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Land   defeats   Brett Hodgen   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Jensen   defeats   Trent Scheele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allison Lantz   defeats   Mercedes Timmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Thompson   defeats   Rodney Petersen Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Erik Jimenez   defeats   Jordan Vigil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton Lemmer   defeats   Mark Hooper   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Baur   defeats   Anthony Cox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bringewatt   defeats   Jamie Szafrajda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Thompson   defeats   Kerwin Sherrill   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Windham   defeats   Daniel Ludwig   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Reyes   defeats   Kolby Howell   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Velasquez   defeats   Steve Richards   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
James Schulte   defeats   Zac Helton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Mecham   defeats   Blake Baney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MCF Saturday, February 13, 2010
North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
MCF Saturday, October 24, 2009
North Platte, NE US Midwest Region
MCF 3 Saturday, May 05, 2007
MCF Saturday, February 24, 2007
MCF Saturday, November 18, 2006
North Platte, NE US Midwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Music Show 2 Results: Cyborg vs. Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Floyd Mayweather, 45 years young, knocks out Mikuru Asakura in Super RIZIN headliner
  • MMAFighting.com : Video Floyd Mayweather stops Mikuru Asakura at end of second round in Super Rizin main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather vs. Mikuru Asakura full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Floyd Mayweather bodyguard Jizzy Mack knocked out by Kouzi in third round at Super Rizin
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker clarifies comments about Bellator contacting Nate Diaz
  • MMA Junkie : Free fight: Jose Aldo defends his featherweight title with TKO of 'Korean Zombie' at UFC 163
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White thankful to Jose Aldo for legendary UFC run: ‘This will always be his house’
  • MMA Junkie : Report: Eddie Hearn suing Jake Paul for over $100 million due to Paul's fight fixing accusations
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Curtis vs. Joaquin Buckley added to UFC 282
  • MMAFighting.com : Bobby Green announces positive drug test cancelled UFC 276 fight with Jim Miller
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Rothwell excited to show personality with BKFC after UFC became 'a little bit of a cookie cutter'
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen doubles down on Marlon Vera callout: ‘I think Chito makes more sense’
  • MMA Junkie : Joaquin Buckley vs. Chris Curtis booked for UFC 282
  • MMAFighting.com : Yoel Romero on Bellator middleweight future: ‘All the 205, they can chill out’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Moore calls out Leandro Higo after Bellator 285 win: 'It's unfinished business'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Derrick Lewis tries to snap skid against Serghei Spivac
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis vs. Serghei Spivac to headline Nov. 19 Fight Night event
  • MMA Junkie : Luca Poclit's insane choke at Bellator 285 was no fluke: 'I practice it everyday in the gym'
  • MMAFighting.com : Georges St-Pierre confident heavyweight Jon Jones can be ‘as good as he was in the light heavyweight division’