Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Up Next Fighting

Up Next Fighting
  • Name: Up Next Fighting
  • Headquarters: Los Angeles, California
  • Acronyms: UNF
  • Promotion Links:

UNF Events

UNF 18 Saturday, April 20, 5:00 PM ET
North Orange Fair San Bernardino, CA US West Region
Parsons-Bey vs. Guetta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamaal Parsons-Bey   vs.   Sahar Guetta   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Campos   vs.   Khaleel Pearson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Salinas   vs.   Dylan Stockard   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aiyon Peoples   vs.   Quintin Shadle   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adryen Spinks   vs.   Yegal Castilo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Jones   vs.   Krikor Balkian   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johnny Garcia   vs.   Luciano Giano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christopher London   vs.   Zacarias Venegas   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jade Picasso   vs.   Jada Wright   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mejalee Gay   vs.   Liam Brown Conroy   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UNF 17 Saturday, March 30, 6:00 PM ET
Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Vazquez vs. Wells 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gianni Vazquez   defeats   Trevor Wells   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Kealohi   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via Submission   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Bryen Dao   defeats   Carlos Figueroa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Josh Paiva   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Minsuh Jung   defeats   Travis Horn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fedya Chobanyan   defeats   Kylen Bishop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Brown   defeats   Matthew Nester   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Weston Quiroz   defeats   Izac Enriquez   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Eduardo Zarete   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pargev Khachatrian   defeats   Nathan Hawthorne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Valle   defeats   Adam Haltom   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Salazar   defeats   Daniel Labastida   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Caceres   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafayel Ktikyan   defeats   Michael Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Attila Errett   defeats   Cole Smith   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Navarro   defeats   Axel Conrad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kester Abad   defeats   Donovan Monroe   via Submission   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UNF 16 Saturday, February 24, 9:00 PM ET
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Rivera Jr. vs. Strader Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Rivera Jr.   vs.   Jesse Strader   Ends in a No Contest, No Contest   3 Rounds, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Ricardo Dias   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blair Sannoh   defeats   Emmanueli Adzoh   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derion Chapman   defeats   Diego Perez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Guzman-Lugo   defeats   Gebril Chaibi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Rodriguez   defeats   Jesse Langarica   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Murphy   defeats   Luciano Ramos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Babian   defeats   Zack Kraschinsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carson Dohan   defeats   Angel Becerra   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
UNF 15: The Showcase of Violence Saturday, January 27, 2024
Ukrainian Culture Center Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Fardad vs. Gay Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mejalee Gay   defeats   Kameron Fardad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan ONeill   defeats   Yegal Castilo   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jade Picasso   defeats   Kaylene Cabral   via Submission   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rosario Romero   defeats   Luciano Giano   via Submission   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Adryen Spinks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weston Quiroz   defeats   Austin Cox   via Submission   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Salazar   defeats   Edward Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khaleel Pearson   defeats   Jamaal Parsons-Bey   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezekiel Michael   defeats   Hung Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Williams   defeats   Aiyon Peoples   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
UNF 14 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Romero vs. Frangulyan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Romero   defeats   Valodya Frangulyan   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Labastida   defeats   Zain Palacio   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony DeSimone   defeats   Christopher London   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izac Enriquez   defeats   Emon Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Turner   defeats   Thomas Maurice   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Arshag Dadourian   defeats   Matthew Ingram   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drake Flores   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Leste   defeats   Jason Jones   via Submission   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shafii Farah   defeats   Kester Abad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Amin Derakhshan   defeats   Attila Errett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pargev Khachatrian   defeats   Israel Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Miller   defeats   Adam Haltom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eden Ibarra   defeats   Krikor Balkian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 13 Saturday, October 21, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Padilla vs. Jaynes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Padilla   defeats   Justin Jaynes   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Artem Afanasenko   defeats   Carlos Figueroa   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Kraschinsky   defeats   Adam Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Desmond Alvarado   defeats   Daniel Labastida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stone LaVelle   defeats   Sean Crenshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryen Dao   defeats   Ferrin Marcelin   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Jesse Langarica   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Ingram   defeats   Steve Mora   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Powell   defeats   William Holguin   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan ONeill   defeats   Eduardo Zarete   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Kameron Fardad   defeats   Jon Brumley   via Submission   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UNF 12: Club UNF Thursday, September 28, 2023
Academy L.A. Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Enriquez vs. Adjamian Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izac Enriquez   defeats   Edrin Adjamian   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drake Flores   defeats   Adam Haltom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krikor Balkian   defeats   Andrew Guzman   via Submission   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Matthew Ingram   defeats   Hamlet Grigoryan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Israel Salazar   defeats   Pargev Khachatrian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rafayel Ktikyan   defeats   Isael Munoz   via Submission   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UNF 11 Saturday, September 02, 2023
Burbank Marriot Events Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Millender vs. Parker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Curtis Millender   defeats   Sidiah Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gianni Vazquez   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 5, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   Sergio Quinones   via Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Rodriguez   defeats   Jason Edwards   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Perez   defeats   Armen Piloyan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Brock   defeats   Derion Chapman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Auttumn Norton   defeats   Brittney Victoria   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Zaragosa   defeats   Steven O'Bryant   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   David Secaida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desmond Alvarado   defeats   Michael Salinas   via Submission   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Winland   defeats   Axel Conrad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ezekiel Michael   defeats   Clayton Kline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 10: Club UNF Thursday, July 20, 2023
Academy L.A. Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Diaz-Cervo vs. Mendoza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Diaz-Cervo   defeats   Raul Mendoza   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Dohan   defeats   Alexander Weddle   via Submission   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher London   defeats   Krikor Balkian   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Richard Villines   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Zayn Patel   defeats   Pedro Caceres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Labastida   defeats   Hung Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Martinez   defeats   Mohammad Amin Derakhshan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 9 Saturday, July 01, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Rivera Jr. vs. Wang-Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Rivera Jr.   defeats   Josh Wang-Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Strader   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Narek Avagyan   defeats   David Duran   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Ysidro Gutierrez   defeats   Marcos Bonilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Babian   defeats   Emmanuel Graham   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Sharaf   defeats   Nathan Mullett   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Brandon Aviles   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Weston Quiroz   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Griffin Rodriguez   defeats   Matthew Nester   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 2:01 Total Bout Page
Christian Reaves   defeats   Khaleel Pearson   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Rod Malek   defeats   Mario Garcia Renderos   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UNF 7 Saturday, May 13, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Minasyan vs. Padilla Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Padilla   defeats   Serob Minasyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 5, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Chase Gibson   defeats   Ganbat Bayasgalan   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Mike Segura   defeats   Devon Brock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 12:42 Total Bout Page
William Elliott   defeats   Steve Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Bryen Dao   via KO/TKO   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
Dion Young   defeats   Alessandro Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Garrett Williams   defeats   Adam Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Emon Baker   defeats   Kameron Fardad   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
UNF 8 Friday, May 12, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Wassmer vs. Lua Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Israel Lua   defeats   Elwig Wassmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Winland   defeats   Khaleel Pearson   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 2:09 Total Bout Page
Matheus Santos   defeats   Daniel Labastida   via Submission   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gualajara   defeats   David Babakhanyan   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raeshawn Roland   defeats   Edward Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edrin Adjamian   defeats   Quintin Shadle   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Paul Tiedje   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kester Abad   defeats   Dylan Stockard   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UNF 6 Saturday, March 25, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Perez vs. Peel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Perez   defeats   Chase Peel   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Dias   defeats   Elvis Shakhbazyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Charon Spain   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A.J. Bryant   defeats   Steven New   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Anthony Jimenez   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keenan Lewis   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valodya Frangulyan   defeats   Luciano Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blair Sannoh   defeats   Jake Babian   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Marcelino Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desmond Alvarado   defeats   Kevin Lizardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony DeSimone   defeats   Alexander Mashhadi   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raeshawn Roland   defeats   Noah Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Guzman   defeats   Sahar Guetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 5 Saturday, February 25, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morales vs. Garcia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Javier Garcia   defeats   Albert Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emran Tara Khail   defeats   Johnny Robles   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dion Young   defeats   Emmanuel Graham   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven O'Bryant   defeats   Sevak Zadourian   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stone LaVelle   defeats   Christopher Perez   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   David Marroquin   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Matthew Nester   defeats   Isael Munoz   via Submission   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Clayton Kline   defeats   Dylan Stockard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 4 Saturday, January 28, 2023
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Millender vs. Ahmadyar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Curtis Millender   defeats   Salaiman Ahmadyar   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Padilla   defeats   EL J Portée   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Strader   defeats   Taylor Alfaro   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Brandon Michael Spencer   defeats   Marcelino Silva   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethyn Ewing   defeats   James Acosta   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keenan Lewis   defeats   Frankie DiMartino   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Desmond Alvarado   defeats   Ken Jann Fajardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamlet Grigoryan   defeats   Pedro Caceres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Mnatsakanyan   defeats   Noah Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Max Tucker   defeats   Bryce Olivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emon Baker   defeats   Christian Reaves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elwig Wassmer   defeats   Lance Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Raeshawn Roland   defeats   Luis Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 3 Saturday, November 19, 2022
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rivera Jr. vs. Gibson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derion Chapman   defeats   DeMarcus Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Ernie Juarez   defeats   Herminio Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Gibson   defeats   Francisco Rivera Jr.   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 5, 12:42 Total Bout Page
Serob Minasyan   defeats   Ysidro Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Perez   defeats   Zack Kraschinsky   via KO/TKO, Injury (shoulder)   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dion Young   defeats   Saad Ul-Hasan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Johnny Robles   defeats   Benji Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Lee   defeats   Bryant Shell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhora Sahakyan   defeats   Michael Reddemann   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Mount   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Donavin Morris   defeats   Michael Seely   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Caceres   defeats   Emanuel Garcia Conseco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UNF: Rising Stars 1 Sunday, October 23, 2022
Burbank Marriott Burbank, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Trad vs. ONeill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Jonathan ONeill   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emon Baker   defeats   Edrin Adjamian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Qose   defeats   Bobby Newman   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wyatt Heihn   defeats   David Moran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Desmond Alvarado   defeats   Raeshawn Roland   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Ken Jann Fajardo   defeats   Adam Stuart Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Ivan Shastak   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Garcia Conseco   defeats   Bryce Olivas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oluwajomiloju Segun-Williams   defeats   Alex Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Christopher Mandry   defeats   Hector Cedillos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Egypt Craft   defeats   John Seymour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 2 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morales vs. Ware Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Morales   defeats   Terrion Ware   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Andre Ewell   defeats   Brady Huang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Migran Arutyunyan   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Rivera Jr.   defeats   Teruto Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dion Young   defeats   Albert Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keenan Lewis   defeats   Jason Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Robles   defeats   Carlos Elizarraraz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Wells   defeats   Heinrich Wassmer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Shane Collins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fedya Chobanyan   defeats   Alexander Mashhadi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edrin Adjamian   defeats   Ivan Shastak   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sukshith Satish   defeats   Hamlet Grigoryan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UNF 1 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Burbank Marriott Burbank, CA US West Region
Morales vs. Lilley II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Morales   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terrion Ware   defeats   Anthony Jimenez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Migran Arutyunyan   defeats   Art Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Wang-Kim   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Smith Jr.   defeats   Chris Padilla   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Bonilla   defeats   Tim Riscen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dion Young   defeats   Patrick Becker   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Edwards   defeats   Carlos Elizarraraz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Barrett   defeats   Edrin Adjamian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Martinez   defeats   Mark Pacquiao   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Alexander Mashhadi   defeats   Sahar Guetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chase LaVelle   defeats   Christopher Perez   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saudi Arabia post-fight show: Reaction to Robert Whittaker destroying Ikram Aliskerov
  • MMA Mania : Perfection Is Back On The Menu!
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker eager for UFC rematch vs. Dricus Du Plessis, cites improvement: 'I want to run it back'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White reacts to Kelvin Gastelum’s latest weight-cut struggles: ‘It’s extremely disappointing’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White open to Robert Whittaker in UFC 305 backup role: 'We'd love to have him'
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White 'not thrilled' with Kelvin Gastelum after UFC on ABC 6 weight issues
  • MMA Mania : Bonuses! Bobby Knuckles Banks Extra $50k For Monster KO
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saudi Arabia bonuses: Robert Whittaker, Volkan Oezdemir’s stunning knockouts lead list
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 2024 post-fight bonus winners: Inside the numbers
  • Bad Left Hook : Jack Catterall vs Regis Prograis set for Aug. 24 in Manchester
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator Dublin results: Ramazan Kuramagomedov ekes out decision over Jason Jackson to claim welterweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 bonuses: Robert Whittaker's statement KO nets extra $50,000
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Dublin results: Ramazan Kuramagomedov outworks Jason Jackson to claim welterweight title
  • MMA Mania : Arisen Khamzat Reacts To Whittaker KO: We Are Not Done!
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Put him on stilts’: Pros react to Robert Whittaker obliterating Ikram Aliskerov at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whittaker vs. Ikram Aliskerov full fight video highlights
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs Aliskerov
  • MMA Mania : UFC Saudi Arabia Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whittaker scores vicious knockout to dispatch Ikram Aliskerov in UFC Saudi Arabia main event
  • MMA Junkie : Social media reacts to Robert Whittaker's sick KO of Ikram Aliskerov at UFC on ABC 6