Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ignite Fights

Ignite Fights
  • Name: Ignite Fights
  • Headquarters: Minnesota
  • Acronyms: IF
  • Promotion Links:

IF Events

Mecca 23 Saturday, November 02, 3:00 PM ET
Canterbury Park Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Mecca 22 Saturday, June 29, 3:00 PM ET
Canterbury Park Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Scoggins vs. Dias 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Scoggins   vs.   Victor Dias   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashkan Morvari   vs.   Bobby Lee   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Devon Lozej   vs.   Jayson Scott   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Reshal Malik   vs.   Delfino Benitez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davi Young   vs.   Taner Trembley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Deacon Taylor   vs.   Noah Gasho   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hannah Johnson   vs.   Casey Anderson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sam Smith   vs.   Will Muelken   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tysen Herken   vs.   Luke Lund   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaida Harshman   vs.   Samantha Nabity   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Ellefson   vs.   Stefon Martin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Boone   vs.   Juan Velasquez Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ibrahim Dahir   vs.   Alberto Velasquez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaiah Joans   vs.   Alex Richer   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eddie Delgado   vs.   Jareb Huerta   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Iowa Fight Series 2 Saturday, April 13, 2:00 PM ET
Impala Ballroom Marshalltown, IA US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Ksiazkiewicz vs. Carvalho 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz   defeats   Rafael Carvalho   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 4 of 5, 15:47 Total Bout Page
Edward Massey   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Bower   defeats   Isaiah Mahto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Pedro Gomez   defeats   Frankie McGlaughlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
David McKinney   defeats   Stephen Sheridan   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Anteze Howard   defeats   Andres Lugo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 4 of 5, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Gavin Luze   defeats   Triston Scarborough   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Cook   defeats   Mason Honderd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Skipitaris   defeats   Jene Zarbano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Johnson Olson   defeats   Beau Gilbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Mark Morgan   defeats   Tyler Drugsvold   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Longnecker   defeats   Eli Angrove   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Tatro   defeats   Montgomery Frederiksen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Alberto Velasquez   defeats   Beau Longnecker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cyrus Mathes   defeats   Anthony Acosta   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mecca 21 Saturday, February 17, 2024
Canterbury Park Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Morvari vs. Hopper 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashkan Morvari   defeats   Johnny Hopper   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:18 Round 3 of 5, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Devon Lozej   defeats   Sean Stebbins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 5, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Santos Verdinez   defeats   Delfino Benitez   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Joey Hart   defeats   Scott Writz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Gary Konkol   defeats   Ryan Stock   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jaron Lathrop   defeats   Noah Gasho   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hykeem Green   defeats   Hector Pulido   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Boone   defeats   Joe Boyle   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Augustine Hahn   defeats   C.J. Hays   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Gaier   defeats   Brett Bye   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Tremaine Jackson   defeats   Jorge Pederson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Delgado   defeats   Henry Wolfbauer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Motley   defeats   Cole Morifuji   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Dahir   defeats   Will Muelken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Ortiz   defeats   Montgomery Frederiksen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Ellefson   defeats   Alex Zapata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Kargbo   defeats   Taylor Michels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Victor Moreno  defeats  Austin Judge via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Thien Truong  defeats  Mason Strodtman via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ashley Viner  defeats  Jessie Hays via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jamel Long  defeats  Joey Rodriguez via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Starlon Pruitt  defeats  Tyler Ray via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Angel Salazar  defeats  Mike Selle via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joshua Stephenson  defeats  Grady Pesch via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fernando Guerrero  defeats  Yacsel Torres Gonzalez via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jena LaGrange  defeats  Gina Ranney via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Victoria Champion  defeats  Clark Zimmerman via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Elvis Garcia  defeats  Daniel Guadalajara via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jordan Haser  defeats  JJ Duran via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Valerie Nguyen  defeats  Annie Sokovich via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Butler  defeats  Alexander Nisen via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mecca 20 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Doubletree Bloomington South Bloomington, MN US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lee vs. Hopper 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Hopper   defeats   Bobby Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:09 Round 4 of 5, 18:09 Total Bout Page
Santos Verdinez   defeats   Zak Flessas   via Submission, Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lozej   defeats   Oscar Jurado Sánchez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Steven Asplund   defeats   Anthony Garrett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelton Sneve   defeats   Isaiah Mahto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Leonard   defeats   Mitchell Wilson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Aleo   defeats   Dominic Yates   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Xavier Rosenbloom   defeats   Dylan Kiskila   via Submission, North South Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ryan Motley   defeats   Kyle Hedemark   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Samuel Gaier   defeats   Alex Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Luke Lund   defeats   Aaron Skipitaris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendall Sandifer   defeats   Fakhridin Barotov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taner Trembley   defeats   Hayden Frym   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezayah Gomez Oropeza   defeats   Joseph Ndubuisi   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Austin Judge  defeats  Brian van Bueskom via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sean Nonhof  defeats  Tyler Ray via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kelly Svoboda  defeats  Jena LaGrange via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Grady Pesch  defeats  Des Flaherty via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   JJ Duran  defeats  Joe Sebast via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Scott Hulsebus  defeats  Jordan Haser via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Andrew Zelee  defeats  Tim Klochan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daelon Trigg  defeats  Spencer Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sam LaPoint  defeats  Mac Bergman via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Will Muelken  defeats  Avery Ploetz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Rodriguez  defeats  Abenezer Almdew via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Iowa Fight Series 1 Saturday, October 21, 2023
Impala Ballroom Marshalltown, IA US Midwest Region
Griffin vs. Bush 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dakota Bush   defeats   Jordan Griffin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Osborne   defeats   Andres Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Shawn West   defeats   Ryan Stock   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Gomez   defeats   Matt Lagou   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David McKinney   defeats   Dan Sokolowski   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tavlin Hunt   defeats   Gatdoar Kueth   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Hoback   defeats   Tommy Shehan   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anteze Howard   defeats   Romello Monjaras   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hykeem Green   defeats   Triston Scarborough   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Cook   defeats   Eddie Delgado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton Sebetka   defeats   Brayden Broderick   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Tremaine Jackson   defeats   Tyler Drugsvold   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Morgan   defeats   Tyler Jordan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalan Jones   defeats   Salvador Ramirez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deacon Taylor   defeats   Brannon Samuelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Kaiser   defeats   Miguel Dacruz   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Mecca 19 Saturday, July 08, 2023
Doubletree Bloomington South Bloomington, MN US Midwest Region
Verdinez vs. Samuel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cauatã Samuel   defeats   Santos Verdinez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Asplund   defeats   Adam Poulin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 3 of 5, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Wilson   defeats   McCoy Tekautz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Steinhorst   defeats   Tommy Shehan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Smerillo   defeats   Xavier Rosenbloom   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Dominic Yates   defeats   Tremaine Jackson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Rodriguez   defeats   Dylan Kiskila   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Kendall Sandifer   defeats   Isaiah Joans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Soriano   defeats   Mike Selle   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hollis Nelson   defeats   Hannah Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hykeem Green   defeats   Ryan Motley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Downs   defeats   Blake Bergeson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Jaden Overman   defeats   Aaron Skipitaris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeff Jepsen  defeats  Floyd Hodges via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Austin Judge  defeats  Isaiah Mahto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Reginald Ledford  defeats  Derek Varin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alex Figueroa  defeats  Jamel Long via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabe Branco  defeats  Ricky Rodriguez via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Scott Hulsebus  defeats  Joey Rodriguez via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Justin Gichaba  defeats  Abrahim Yoser Alkanass via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jim Allis  defeats  Kharl Louise Jean via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tim Klochan  defeats  Max Savage via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jaxson Smythurst  defeats  Chris McDurmont via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Abby Fink  defeats  Madison Whipple via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jack Ellefson  defeats  Chinemeren Eze-Sike via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Compass Fight Series 3 Friday, June 02, 2023
Compass Arena Willowbrook, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Stokes vs. Music 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dearion Stokes   defeats   David Music   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matthew Leonard   defeats   Christopher Lalone   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Willis Jr.   vs.   Jaden Overman   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Preissing   defeats   Kebron Poplous   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Korney   defeats   Jordan Pulver   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Chris Conners   defeats   Canyon Smith   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 5, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Hiram Chavez   defeats   Anthony Kromvig   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Omar Shamma   defeats   Donavon Roker   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Colin Parker   defeats   Justin Zion   via Submission, Kimura   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romero Stancle   defeats   Clayton Berry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darian Padgett   defeats   Nick Fishback   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kody McGehee   defeats   Scottie Sopko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
No Mercy 11 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, MN US Midwest Region
Huckbody vs. Klein 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Klein   defeats   Collin Huckbody   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 3 of 3, 14:51 Total Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Jamie Naasz   via Submission, Knee Bar   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Murad   defeats   Bodie Sheehan   via Submission, Technical - Von Flue Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Canon Swanson   defeats   Thad Becker   via Submission, Tarikoplata   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Mathew Totay   defeats   Aaron Skipitaris   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Carpenter   defeats   LeRoy Lacrosse III   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 20 Friday, March 24, 2023
Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Bender vs. Miller 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Bender   vs.   Darius Miller   Ends in a No Contest, Blow to the Back of the Head   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Krell   defeats   Randy Lynn   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bodie Sheehan   defeats   Brady Bauman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Aaron Skipitaris   defeats   Justin Selinske   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Ryan Motley   defeats   Thad Becker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Compass Arena Willowbrook, IL US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Sneve vs. Lawson 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kelton Sneve   defeats   Trevon Lawson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Herrera   defeats   Mitch Bulmer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Angelo Tsakopoulos   defeats   Chance Welborn-Karlsen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Kebron Poplous   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Steven Asplund   defeats   Scott Mlyniec   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 5, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Tureaud   defeats   Linzy Hudson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leena Krishnan   defeats   Annabel Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fishback   defeats   Marc Bjorn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Stoffle   defeats   Thad Becker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiram Chavez   defeats   Shane Asplund   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 19 Saturday, December 17, 2022
Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Frym vs. Flores Jr. 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hayden Frym   defeats   Vicente Flores Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linzy Hudson   defeats   Dylan Smerillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Kiskila   defeats   Thad Becker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Timothy Bender   defeats   Erik Van Tuyl   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicente Rivera   defeats   Austin Whitman   via Disqualificaton   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Kiecker   defeats   Dash Harris-Moore   via Decision, D'arce Choke   3 Rounds, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Ignite Boxing 1 Saturday, December 03, 2022
Hyatt Regency Hotel Minneapolis, MN US Midwest Region
Warner vs. Matlon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Colton Warner  defeats  Tommy Matlon via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Calvin  defeats  Corey Thompson via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 5 of 6, 14:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terrence Walker  defeats  Dennys Reyes via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gavin Hendrickson  vs.  Brandon Jenkins Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Cruz  defeats  Ryan Dew via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ashkan Morvari  defeats  Jeremy Castro via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Brawl @ Bourbon Street 5 Saturday, November 19, 2022
115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, IL US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Arreola vs. Ryan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerry Arreola   defeats   Matt Ryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 5, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Trevon Lawson   defeats   Steve Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Tureaud   defeats   Kelton Sneve   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Stiller   defeats   Natalie Gage   via Submission, Americana   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dearion Stokes   defeats   Blake Fialka   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Canon Swanson   defeats   Nick Fishback   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Leonard   defeats   Scottie Sopko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saw Dah   defeats   Amir Murad   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Shamma   defeats   Justin Peete   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Welborn-Karlsen   defeats   Gerardo Medrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthawon Bibbs   defeats   Cole Loeffelbein   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Tsakopoulos   defeats   Caine Hart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Szymaniak   defeats   Cameron Cook   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Yates   defeats   Jesus Perea   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Christian Herrera   defeats   Jonathan Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Moy Medina   defeats   Kyle Allen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 18 Saturday, September 10, 2022
Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Herrera vs. Lagou 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Herrera   defeats   Matt Lagou   via Submission   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Naasz   vs.   Clay Uddley   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Canyon Smith   defeats   Tremaine Jackson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Saw Dah   defeats   Eddie Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Thad Becker   defeats   Derek DeSart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Lesko   defeats   Alex Zapata   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Anteze Howard   defeats   Dylan Smerillo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Colin Rubie   defeats   Josh Claussen   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Stadler   defeats   Jake Jonsgaard   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Compass Fight Series 1 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Compass Arena Willowbrook, IL US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Collins vs. Djukanovic 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Collins   defeats   Miljan Djukanovic   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Ryan   defeats   Chris Kingery   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jerry Arreola   defeats   Matthew Leonard   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kelton Sneve   defeats   David Madriz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shalie Lipp   defeats   Nikola Kacperska   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Canyon Smith   defeats   Jajuan Britton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dearion Stokes   defeats   Eddie Delgado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Antoine Tureaud   defeats   Amin Szymaniak   via Submission, Americana   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Malik Tulemat   defeats   Theo Robison   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared McKinley   defeats   Seif Gaber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glendal Whitney   defeats   Anthony Kromvig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Asplund   defeats   Kyle Coldiron   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Miller   defeats   Vicente Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Dagostino   defeats   Makandal Payne   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Tsakopoulos   defeats   Aaron Skipitaris   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Brock Hamer   defeats   Erik Van Tuyl   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Poulin   defeats   Christian Reynolds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
No Mercy 11 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Kent Freeman Arena Detroit Lakes, MN
Mecca XVIII Saturday, April 23, 2022
Canterbury Park Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Warner vs. Garrett Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Colton Warner  defeats  Anthony Garrett via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damion Hill  defeats  Danny Huffman via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Matlon  defeats  Dennys Reyes via Disqualificaton   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Hernandez  defeats  Robbie Loyde via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gavin Hendrickson  defeats  Alex Citrowske via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 4, 7:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Clark  defeats  Roman Cruz via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ashkan Morvari  defeats  Richard Smith via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 4, 8:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Corey Thompson  defeats  Blake Bergeson via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Brawl @ Bourbon Street 3 Friday, April 08, 2022
115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, IL US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Zimick vs. Abasov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abbas Abasov   defeats   Kyle Zimick   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson McVey   defeats   Demarkus Griffin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Matt Ryan   defeats   Joe Boyle   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Miller   defeats   Rich Napier   via Submission, Kimura   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Bryan Jordan   defeats   Jason Davidson   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shad Walters   defeats   Nolan Vincent   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Dylan Diebitz   defeats   Canyon Smith   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Justin Peete   defeats   Curtis Ingham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Unzueta   defeats   Trystan Baribeau   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Jeschke   defeats   Aaron Skipitaris   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Mlyniec   defeats   Nicholas Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saw Dah   defeats   Timothy Bender   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dontrell Johnson   defeats   Wesley Meadows   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Rodriguez   defeats   Ivan Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kroneck   defeats   Chris Villarreal   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evolution 1 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Broadway Ballroom Event Center Alexandria, MN US Midwest Region
Wannemacher vs. Hernandez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Hernandez   defeats   Jesse Wannemacher   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyanne Bowers   defeats   Shalie Lipp   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 4 of 5, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Quang Le   defeats   Dan Sokolowski   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Uddley   defeats   Derek Gottlieb   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Bye   defeats   Brady Steinhorst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Van Tuyl   defeats   Thad Becker   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canon Swanson   defeats   Damian Mares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Delgado   defeats   CJ Hodge Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Murad   defeats   Alexis Flores   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
A-Town Throwdown 17 Saturday, January 15, 2022
Holiday Inn Austin Conference Center Austin, MN US Midwest Region
Ottow vs. Smith 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zak Ottow   defeats   Derek Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Herrera   defeats   David Vinje   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   1:15 Round 2 of 5, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Cheyanne Bowers   defeats   Paeton Olejniczak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 5, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Phillips   defeats   Justin Stuart   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Abbas Abasov   defeats   Thomas Vievering   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dontrell Johnson   defeats   Vicente Flores Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Morgan   defeats   Jason Tiedemann   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CJ Hodge Jr.   defeats   Derek DeSart   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Steinhorst   defeats   Alex Junck   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Joe Boyle   defeats   Mat Webster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Dominic St. George   defeats   Damian Mares   via KO/TKO, Right Hand Liver Shot   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Joe Sattler   defeats   Colin Rubie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brawl @ Bourbon Street 2 Friday, December 17, 2021
115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, IL US Midwest Region
Delgado vs. Napier 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eddie Delgado   defeats   Rich Napier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Giancarlo   defeats   Michael Dombrowski   via Submission, Knee Bar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Medrano   vs.   Rueben Johnson   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abbey Ewing   defeats   Julie Russell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Trevon Lawson   defeats   Linzy Hudson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Randy Rivera-Santiago   defeats   Quentin Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devante Frencher   defeats   Andre Sellars   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Schultz   defeats   Abbas Abasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jeschke   defeats   Markeece Watkins   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Saw Dah   defeats   Darius Miller   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignite Boxing: Woods vs. Williams Saturday, December 04, 2021
Canterbury Park Shakopee, MN US Midwest Region
Woods vs. Williams 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tony Woods  defeats  Jarvis Williams via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennys Reyes  defeats  Cayman Audie via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Clark  defeats  Ryan Attebery via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robbie Loyde  defeats  Thomas Allen via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gavin Hendrickson  vs.  Dustin Heisse Ends in a No Contest   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darry Jones  defeats  Derek Gottlieb via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Matlon  defeats  Dominicc Hardy via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 4, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Brawl @ Bourbon Street Friday, August 27, 2021
115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, IL US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Verdinez vs. Karim 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santos Verdinez   defeats   Samuel Karim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Williams   defeats   Randy Rivera-Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abbey Ewing   defeats   Annabel Kelly   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Alen Leonhardt   defeats   Demond Thomas   via Submission, Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Unzueta   defeats   Kyanna Barr   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ryan   defeats   Nick Brancato   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   Andre Sellars   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Anthony Bendy   defeats   Bryant Colenburg   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amier Khamis   defeats   Saw Dah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Collins   defeats   Dillon Gattie   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Johnson   defeats   Oshawn Ferrell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Peter Capron II   defeats   Perez Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Mlyniec   defeats   Elijah Gard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Angela Hill vs. Luana Pinheiro - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Angela Hill 64% Luana Pinheiro 36%
  • Angela "Overkill" Hill (16-13-0) NY, US is the #12th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Luana Pinheiro (11-2-0) MG, BR is the #14th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 12 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada