Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Global Legion FC

Global Legion FC
  • Name: Global Legion FC
  • Headquarters: Rock Hill, South Carolina
  • Acronyms: GLFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Global Legion FC

GLFC Events

Global Legion FC 24 Saturday, December 10, 2022
Rock Hill Sports & Event Center Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Harvey vs. Isidro 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shameek Harvey   defeats   Rudy Isidro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ralston Thomas   defeats   Maurice Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Roman   defeats   Danny Zea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolay Shvab  defeats  Gabriel Smith via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 8, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ermes Orta, Jr.  defeats  Gabe Piria via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 4, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josiyah Giles  defeats  Nelton Marsh via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ira Terry  defeats  Vit Y via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Barahona   defeats   Xavier Lundy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Niko Petrides   defeats   Benny Inetanbor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Jesse Castro   defeats   Darrien Tyndall   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Cook   defeats   Aziz Azami   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 23 Saturday, October 29, 2022
Rock Hill Sports & Event Center Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Richardson vs. Marsh 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Keith Richardson  defeats  Nelton Marsh via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taylor Starling  defeats  Angelica Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Morris   defeats   James Neville   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Oxendine  defeats  William Wilson via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ryan Ocasio   defeats   David Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Nguyen   defeats   Kenneth Sabino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Hammaoui  defeats  Donald Jackson via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ermes Orta, Jr.  defeats  Dominick Joyner via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Joel Galarza Lopez   defeats   Travis Snyder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Elvin Romero   defeats   Upright Odoemena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Peraza   defeats   Fredrick Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Motsinger   defeats   Roberto Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Gray   defeats   Thomas Sommerville   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Tran   defeats   Tyler Kirkpatrick   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 22 Saturday, September 10, 2022
Rock Hill Sports & Event Center Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Oxendine vs. Spaminato 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joshua Oxendine  defeats  Nicholas Spaminato via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shameek Harvey   defeats   Rentsen Otgontulga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Romano   defeats   Tristan Mizrahi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Westin Wilson   defeats   Marcus Andrusia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Ciuclea   defeats   Marquell Fulwood-Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Coleman   defeats   Luis Marquez   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly  defeats  Jashawn Hunter via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Indeya Smith  defeats  Ashley Sciscente via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cub Hawkins   defeats   Maurice Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Alfredo  defeats  Nigel Farmer via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Browne  defeats  Kenny Porter II via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Raja Jackson   defeats   Kendal Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Barahona   defeats   Cory Wehrly   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Kevin Peraza   defeats   Thomas Sommerville   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Holmes   defeats   Manasse Tshitamba   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 21 Friday, July 08, 2022
Hilton Blue Lagoon Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Oliveira vs. Mota 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Oliveira   defeats   Gabriel Mota   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Marcellus Wallace   defeats   Devin Dorsey   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolai Buzolin  defeats  Gonzalo Carlos Dallera via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 3 of 4, 7:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mekhrubon Sanginov  defeats  Janer Gonzalez via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devany Cuevas Torres  defeats  Stefanie Cohen via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatima Dudieva  defeats  Haley Pasion via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Birmpilis  defeats  Christian Danilo Guido via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konstantin Kupianskii  defeats  Waseem El Sinawi via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nelton Marsh   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Mayol   defeats   Brandon Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Ryan Ocasio   defeats   Mark Frisk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 20 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Rock Hill Sports & Event Center Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Bazzi vs. Richardson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Richardson   defeats   Jesse Bazzi   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ermal Hadribeaj  defeats  Daniel Baiz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Vergara   defeats   Steven Orozco   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timmy Mason  defeats  Alberto Blas via Disqualificaton, Blas DQ For Taking Mason Down X2   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Raja Jackson   defeats   Malique Lee   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.C. SanJuan   defeats   Patrick Shaffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GLBC 19: Hadribeaj vs. Ritzakis Saturday, September 25, 2021
Bonaventure Resort Spa FL, US US Southeast Region
Title Fight Hadribeaj vs. Ritzakis 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ermal Hadribeaj  defeats  Thodoris Ritzakis via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Negron  defeats  Skylar Thompson via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eronim Aradoaie  defeats  Raymond Chacon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Birmpilis  defeats  Gonzalo Carlos Dallera via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 4 of 4, 11:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alayn Limonta  defeats  Ryan Schwartzberg via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scottie Stockman  defeats  Lavenski Williams via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 4, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 19: Civil War Saturday, September 25, 2021
Bonaventure Hotel & Spa Weston, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Bachar vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giannis Bachar   defeats   Corey Davis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Blas   defeats   Jose Vazquez   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Tarpley   defeats   Jawaski Bethly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Baldridge   defeats   Raymond Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Y'Shua   defeats   Adrian Perez   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
GLFC 18: East vs. West Saturday, March 20, 2021
Airport Hilton Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Correa vs. Caballero 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Manny Correa  defeats  Pablo Caballero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ermal Hadribeaj  defeats  Brandon Baue via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Walker  defeats  Julian Evaristo Aristule via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eronim Aradoaie  defeats  Tray Martin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Thompson  defeats  Alexander Rojas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Global Legion FC 18 Saturday, March 20, 2021
Hilton Blue Lagoon Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Terrill vs. Payan 173 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micah Terrill   defeats   Estevan Payan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Ty Johnson   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Lopez   defeats   Daniel Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   Gregg Ellis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Matthew Skibicki   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 17: Miami Saturday, December 12, 2020
Hilton Blue Lagoon Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Stojadinovic vs. Shelton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lazar Stojadinovic   defeats   Isaac Shelton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane O'Shea   defeats   Tony Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Yajaira Cunningham   defeats   Shannon Goughary   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Devon Brock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hollier   defeats   Justin Vazquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Cody Davis   defeats   Israel Galvan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lamar Brown   defeats   Rudisel Mora   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scottie Stockman   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noel Mikaelyan  defeats  Jesse Bryan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andreas Katzourakis  defeats  Brandon Baue via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafayel Simonyan  defeats  Alejandro Gustavo Falliga via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ermal Hadribeaj  defeats  Kynndale Prather via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drew Dwelly  defeats  Clarence Brown via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 16: Battle of the Bridges Saturday, September 26, 2020
Hilton St. Petersburg Bayfront Saint Petersburg, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Richardson vs. Caballero 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Richardson   defeats   Pablo Caballero   via Disqualificaton, Repeated Cage Grabs   3:08 Round 3 of 3, 13:08 Total Bout Page
Lazar Stojadinovic   defeats   Carlos Guerra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Ryder Newman   defeats   Brandon Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Hannah Summers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   Floyd Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Baldridge   defeats   Vinney Pantaleon   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Ty Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Attie   defeats   Jose Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 15 Saturday, August 15, 2020
Banquet Masters Clearwater, FL US Southeast Region
Sowma vs. Clements 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Said Sowma   defeats   Dustin Clements   via Submission   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Pablo Caballero   defeats   Jaime Alvarez   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Trevino   defeats   Chris Crosby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hopeton Stewart   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Matthews   defeats   Israel Galvan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Samuels   defeats   Gabriel Freyre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Mcleod  defeats  Tyler Smith via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Mangushev  defeats  Cortez Reed via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 6, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Rycraft vs. Farrington Saturday, July 18, 2020
Banquet Masters Clearwater, FL US Southeast Region
Rycraft vs. Farrington 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Rycraft  vs.  Rico Farrington Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Global Legion FC 14 Saturday, July 18, 2020
Banquet Masters Clearwater, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cala vs. Chavez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Chavez   defeats   Dylan Cala   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Trujillo   defeats   Emmanuel Verdier   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Lopez   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shannon Goughary   defeats   Kayla Hracho   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Ryder Newman   defeats   Chris Crosby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Vazquez   defeats   Jeremiah Sierra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaheen Santana   defeats   Ty Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geraldo Almonte   defeats   Scottie Stockman   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Eastman   defeats   Ashton Caniglia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Global Legion FC 13 Friday, December 13, 2019
Miramar Armory Miramar, FL US Southeast Region
Thiago vs. Barbosa 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paulo Thiago   defeats   Ailton Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Arymarcel Santos   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Abdiel Velazquez   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Lubberts   defeats   Katemael Pierre   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Sowma   defeats   Marino Eatman   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Keith Lee   defeats   Leonardo Carvalho   via Submission   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Chris Crosby   defeats   James Hay   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calderon vs. Santa Friday, December 13, 2019
Florida National Armory Miramar, FL US Southeast Region
Calderon vs. Sánta 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Harold Calderon  defeats  Krisztián Sánta via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 10, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andreas Katzourakis  defeats  Edward Brown via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 6, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Mangushev  defeats  Fernando Ribeiro via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 4 of 6, 11:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Rycraft  defeats  Evangelos Chatzis via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Title Shot On The Line?
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 87 Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301