Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Road Fighting Championship

Road Fighting Championship
  • Name: Road Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: South Korea
  • Acronyms: RFC
  • Ownership: Moon Hong Jung
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ROAD FC

RFC Events

ARC 009 Saturday, July 13, 4:00 AM ET
Lotte World Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Park vs. Shin 172 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Hae Jin Park  vs.  Dong Guk Shin Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Sang Kwon Han  vs.  Woo Young Han Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jin Guk Kim  vs.  Hyun Woo Kim Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jae Sung Park  vs.  Yoon Soo Han Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jae Bok Jung  vs.  Dong Soo Seo Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Young Hoon Kim  vs.  Kyung Jin Ko Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Road FC 68 Saturday, April 13, 2024
Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
265 lbs Title Fight Kim vs. Sekino 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tae In Kim   defeats   Taisei Sekino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Si Won Park   defeats   Yota Hayashi   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tae Young Yoon   defeats   San Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shutaro Debana   defeats   Sang Kwon Han   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Indenko   defeats   Yoon Soo Han   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified Custom Rules)   Ye Jun Pyun  defeats  Niki Shoyu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Seok Kim   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Guk Kim   defeats   Min Hyuk Cha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 2, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Yu Jin Shin   defeats   Eun Jung Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Park Hyun Bin   defeats   Sung Hoon Jin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Won Wi   defeats   Punyajit Likharu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 2 of 2, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Si Wang Kim   defeats   Eun Seok Choi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 2 of 2, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Shin Woo Lee   defeats   Young Chan Choi   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound   4:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Road FC 67 Saturday, December 16, 2023
Swiss Grand Hotel Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Heo vs. Sekino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Niki Shoyu  defeats  Hyung Bin Yoon via Decision, Split   1 Round, 1:40 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   A Sol Kwon  defeats  Kazuya Yanenkedo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 1:40 Total Bout Page
Taisei Sekino   defeats   Jae Hyuk Heo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Yong Yang   defeats   Jae Sung Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Lee   defeats   Kil Soo Lee   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Hyuk Ko   defeats   Sergei Choi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Eun Jung Lee   defeats   Soo Yeon Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
San Kim   defeats   Dong Guk Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 66 Sunday, October 29, 2023
Chiak Gymnasium Wonju-si, Gangwon-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Haraguchi 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soo Chul Kim   defeats   Akira Haraguchi   via KO/TKO, Left Straight to Ground and Pound   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Artur Soloviev   defeats   Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Right Hook   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Yong Yang   defeats   Kento Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Hwan Kim   defeats   Gun Oh Shim   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Nam Yoo   defeats   Yoon Soo Han   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
San Kim   defeats   Min Hyung Kim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 2, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Jae Sung Park   defeats   Min Hyuk Cha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:11 Round 2 of 2, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Min Hyung Han   defeats   Jun Seok Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyuk Ko   defeats   Young Chan Choi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eun Seok Choi   defeats   Sun Ju Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 65 Saturday, August 26, 2023
Anyang Indoor Gymnasium Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Azevedo 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soo Chul Kim   defeats   Bruno Azevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Yong Yang   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   defeats   Shutaro Debana   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Soloviev   defeats   Max Sugimoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Guk Shin   defeats   Sang Kwon Han   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taisei Sekino   defeats   Il Hak Oh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Seung Ho Jung   defeats   Young Hoon Kim   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   4:59 Round 2 of 2, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Yoon Soo Han   defeats   Jae Min Son   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Jae Bok Jung   defeats   Chan Woo Jang   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sun Ju Lee   defeats   Shin Woo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Woo Young Han   defeats   Min Woo Kwon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Road FC 64 Friday, June 23, 2023
Wonju Gymnasium Wonju-si, Gangwon-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Indenko 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soo Chul Kim   defeats   Aleksey Indenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akira Haraguchi   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   defeats   Filipe Jesus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Razhabali Shaydullaev   defeats   Ji Yong Yang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shutaro Debana   defeats   Hae Jin Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Soloviev   defeats   Tae Young Yoon   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Azevedo   defeats   Hyung Geun Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Max Sugimoto   defeats   Sang Kwon Han   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to a Downed Opponent   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baatarchuluun Gantogtokh   defeats   Min Hyuk Cha   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Ho Jung   defeats   Kyung Jin Ko   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Guk Shin   defeats   Je Woo Yeo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Seo Young Park   defeats   Hyeon Ju Baek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Min Hyung Kim   defeats   Park Hyun Bin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road FC 63 Saturday, February 25, 2023
Goyang Gymnasium Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Yang vs. Hirasawa 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   In Soo Hwang  defeats  Hyun Man Myung via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Ji Yong Yang   defeats   Koki Hirasawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gun Oh Shim   defeats   Tserendash Azjargal   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Groin   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Jung Won Wi   defeats   Jae Won Lee   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taisei Sekino   defeats   Dong Hyun Bae   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground and Pound   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Hwan Lim   defeats   Ho Yeon Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Ho Jung   defeats   Kyung Jin Ko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Sun Hong   defeats   Ji Hoon Han   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyun Lee   defeats   Jin Pyo Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Seok Kim   defeats   Min Hyuk Cha   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 62 Sunday, December 18, 2022
Swiss Grand Hotel Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lightweight Title Fight Park vs. Yeo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Si Won Park   defeats   Je Woo Yeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Nakamura   defeats   A Sol Kwon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Je Hoon Moon   defeats   Ik Hwan Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Hae Jin Park   defeats   Seung Mo Park   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Tae In Kim   defeats   Daniel Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punch and Knee   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Young Yoon   defeats   Young Chul Lee   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitaliy Mironyuk   defeats   Jin Guk Kim   via Submission, Baseball Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Kwon Han   defeats   Yoon Seo Shin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Jae Min Son   defeats   Jae Bok Jung   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Dong Soo Seo   defeats   Young Chan Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoo Jung Kim   defeats   Seo Young Park   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Hyuk Cha   defeats   Tae Sun Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyun Lee   defeats   Min Hyung Han   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ARC 008 Sunday, November 13, 2022
Lotte World Afreeca Colosseum Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lee vs. Choi 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Sergei Choi  defeats  Kil Soo Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Dong Hwan Lim  defeats  Seung Ho Jung via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Yoo Jung Kim  defeats  Eun Jung Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Sang Kwon Han  defeats  Min Hyung Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jin Guk Kim  defeats  Shin Woo Lee via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jun Seok Kim  defeats  Jung Won Wi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Woo Young Han  defeats  Kyung Jin Ko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 61 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Wonju Gymnasium Wonju-si, Gangwon-do South Korea Region
Lightweight Title Fight Park vs. Park 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Si Won Park   defeats   Seung Mo Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Lee   defeats   Taiki Akiba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   defeats   Dong Guk Shin   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Jeong Eun Park   defeats   Yoon Ha Hong   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gun Oh Shim   defeats   Dong Hyun Bae   via Submission, Americana   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae In Kim   defeats   Jung Kyo Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Min Son   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Un Choi   defeats   Jung Gyu Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Jin Seob Jung   defeats   Uchiha Song   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Sung Park   defeats   Jung Hyun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Min Hyung Han   defeats   Min Soo Park   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Hoon Lee   defeats   Young Chan Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 60 Friday, May 13, 2022
Daegu, KR South Korea Region
Featherweight Title Fight Park vs. Kim II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soo Chul Kim   defeats   Hae Jin Park   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yui Chul Nam  defeats  A Sol Kwon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyun Lee   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Right Hook   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Yong Yang   defeats   Hyun Woo Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Je Woo Yeo   defeats   Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Young Yoon   defeats   Dong Hwan Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Bin Jang   defeats   Ji Hwan Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seo Young Park   defeats   Na Yeon Go   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyun Lee   defeats   Shin Woo Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Bok Jung   defeats   Young Chan Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Woo Park   defeats   Jun Seok Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Guk Kim   defeats   Min Kyu Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Hyung Kim   defeats   Jung Won Wi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Min Son   defeats   Dong Hyun Jeon   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ARC 007 Tuesday, January 18, 2022
Lotte World Afreeca Colosseum Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Seol vs. Song Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Young Ho Seol  defeats  Uchiha Song via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Dong Hyun Bae  defeats  Ho Yeon Jung via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Kil Soo Lee  defeats  Ji Hoon Son via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Sung Won Lee  defeats  Jun Mo Lee via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Ji Un Choi  defeats  Min Woo Kwon via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Sergey Lim  defeats  Yui Jong Kim via KO/TKO, Kneebar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jin Guk Kim  defeats  Jung Hyun Lee via KO/TKO, Von Flue Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Shin Woo Lee  defeats  Jae Hoon Lee via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ARC 006 Saturday, October 30, 2021
Lotte World Afreeca Colosseum Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lee vs. Choi 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Jung Hyun Lee  defeats  Sergei Choi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Kyung Bin Jang  defeats  Ji Ho Yang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Tae Young Yoon  defeats  Seung Ho Jung via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   San Kim  defeats  Sang Kwon Han via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Eun Jung Lee  defeats  Seo Young Park via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jin Woo Park  defeats  Min Soo Cho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Min Soo Park  defeats  Min Woo Kwon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Min Hyung Han  defeats  Hyung Woo Yoo via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road FC 59 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Road Mall Wonju-si, Gangwon-do South Korea Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kim vs. Park I 144 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hae Jin Park   defeats   Soo Chul Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yu Ri Shim   defeats   Jeong Eun Park   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Mo Park   defeats   Dong Guk Shin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Bae   defeats   Gi Hoon Ryu   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Lee   defeats   Young Han Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gi Won Go   defeats   Dae Young Jang   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Je Woo Yeo   defeats   Shoiatbek Bazarbaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Nam Yoo   defeats   Dong Hyuk Ko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyun Woo Kim   defeats   Jae Sung Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu Jin Shin   defeats   Eun Jung Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Gyu Lee   defeats   Yoon Seo Shin   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Soo Park   defeats   Shin Woo Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 2 of 2, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Road FC 58 Saturday, July 03, 2021
Changwon Gymnasium Gangwon-do, KR South Korea Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hwang vs. Oh 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
In Soo Hwang   defeats   Il Hak Oh   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Jae Hoon Kim   defeats   Kwang San Geum   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Won Jun Choi   defeats   Dong Hwan Lim   via Submission, Smother   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hae Jin Park   defeats   Doo Seok Oh   via Submission, Kneebar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Si Won Park   defeats   Tae Sung Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ji Yong Yang   defeats   Jung Hyun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Park   defeats   Sung Soo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Choi   defeats   Young Han Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Jae Kim   defeats   Dong Soo Seo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 6:45 Total Bout Page
ARC 005 Saturday, June 12, 2021
Lotte World Afreeca Colosseum Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lee vs. Cho 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Jung Hyun Lee  defeats  Min Soo Cho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Gi Hoon Ryu  defeats  Jae Hyuk Heo via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Judo)   Young Hwan Kim  defeats  Dong Hyun Bae via Decision, Ippon Seoi Nage   3 Rounds, 3:33 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Hyun Woo Kim  defeats  Young Min Ji via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Ji Un Choi  defeats  Kyung Bin Jang via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Tae Young Yoon  defeats  Sang Kwon Han via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Yoo Jung Kim  defeats  Hyeon Ju Baek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Dong Hyuk Ko  defeats  Jin Guk Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ARC 004 Saturday, March 27, 2021
Lotte World Afreeca Colosseum Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Oh vs. Park 209 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Il Hak Oh  defeats  Jung Kyo Park via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Seung Mo Park  defeats  Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jung Hyun Lee  defeats  Jin Woo Park via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Doo Seok Oh  defeats  Yoon Seo Shin via KO/TKO, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Je Woo Yeo  defeats  San Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Ji Ho Yang  defeats  Chingun Shinkoiwa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Hyun Woo Kim  defeats  Min Soo Cho via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Yoon Joong Kim  defeats  Min Gyu Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
ARC 003 Saturday, October 17, 2020
Hot6ix Afreeca Colosseum Jamsil 3(sam)-dong, KR South Korea Region
Kim vs. Oh 214 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Il Hak Oh  defeats  Eun Soo Kim via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Gi Hoon Ryu  defeats  Dong Hyun Bae via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Si Won Park  defeats  Chan Soo Park via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Ji Yong Yang  defeats  Min Hyung Han via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Young Min Ji  defeats  Dong Hyuk Ko via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Yu Jin Shin  defeats  Yoo Jung Kim via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   No Joo Gi  defeats  Seung Ho Jung via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Shin Hee Min  defeats  Yoon Joong Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ARC 003 Saturday, August 29, 2020
Hot6ix Afreeca Colosseum Jamsil 3(sam)-dong, KR
ARC 002 Saturday, July 18, 2020
Hot6ix Afreeca Colosseum Jamsil 3(sam)-dong, KR South Korea Region
Munguntsooj vs. Kim 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj  defeats  Se Young Kim via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Shoiatbek Bazarbaev  defeats  Dong Guk Shin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Chan Soo Park  defeats  Kyung Yui Cho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jung Hyun Lee  defeats  Jae Nam Yoo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Sergei Choi  defeats  Chang Hwan Hwang via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Si Won Park  defeats  Chingun Shinkoiwa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Yu Jin Shin  defeats  Ji Soo Park via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Ji Yong Yang  defeats  Yi Sak Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 60 (cancelled) Saturday, July 11, 2020
Wonju Arena Wonju-si, Gangwon-do
Road FC 64 Wednesday, June 24, 2020
Wonju Gymnasium Wonju-si, Gangwon-do South Korea Region
ARC 001 Saturday, May 23, 2020
Hot6ix Afreeca Colosseum Jamsil 3(sam)-dong, KR South Korea Region
Heo vs. Bae Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Dong Hyun Bae  defeats  Jae Hyuk Heo via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj  defeats  Se Young Kim via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Seung Mo Park  defeats  Sung Soo Lee via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Yoon Seo Shin  defeats  San Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Young Min Ji  defeats  Yoon Joong Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Jung Hyun Lee  defeats  Dong Hyuk Ko via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Si Won Park  defeats  Kyung Min Min via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Eun Jung Lee  defeats  Hyeon Ju Baek via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Davron Kholmatov  defeats  Seung Hyuk Hong via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Shin Hee Min  defeats  Ha Jun Kim via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road FC 59 (cancelled) Saturday, May 16, 2020
Jangchung Arena Seoul, KR
Road FC 58 (cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Gyeyang Arena Incheon, KR

  • MMAFighting.com : Luana Santos: Mariya Agapova has ‘dangerous hands’ but I can stop her at UFC Denver
  • MMA Mania : Platinum Prank! Paul Pulls Off Epic Troll Job
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I needed that lesson’: UFC Denver’s Gabriel Bonfim matured, opened own team after first loss
  • Bad Left Hook : Pacheco, Hernandez, Smith fight dates official
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! UFC Denver Full Results, Streaming Updates
  • Jits Magazine : Kron Gracie: Fundamentals Of Guard-Passing Review
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio’s perfect weekend: Knockout win at UFC Denver, Argentina win at Copa America
  • Middle Easy : TJ Dillashaw Questions Anthony Smith’s Nickname, Says ‘Lionheart’ Is ‘Not Good Enough’ To Become Champ
  • MMA Mania : All Healed Up? McGregor Starts Running After Pinky Toe Break
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Rodriguez vs. Julian Erosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMA Junkie : Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Brundage knows he was a tougher matchup for Bo Nickal than some top-15 opponents will be
  • Middle Easy : Magomed Ankalaev Vows To Stop Alex Pereira Quick And Expose His ‘Overrated’ Striking
  • Jits Magazine : Fight 2 Win 255 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Jean Silva prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Ruben Warr score stunning one-punch, 6 second knockout over UFC veteran Robbie Peralta
  • Bad Left Hook : Ennis vs Avanesyan: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Chocolatito ends layoff with beatdown of Barrera
  • MMA Mania : KO ALERT! UFC Veteran Starched With 6-Second Punch