Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Road Fighting Championship

Road Fighting Championship
  • Name: Road Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: South Korea
  • Acronyms: RFC
  • Ownership: Moon Hong Jung
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: ROAD FC

Current Champions

Openweight - Siala Siliga

Middleweight - Jung Hwan Cha

Lightweight - A Sol Kwon 

Featherweight - Mu Gyeom Choi 

Bantamweight - vacant

Flyweight - Min Jong Song

Last updated 09.24.2016, 2:18 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

RFC Events

Road FC 52
Sunday, December 31, 3:00 AM ET
Beijing Olympic Gymnasium
Cn Beijing, China
Road FC 51
Saturday, December 30, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 50
Thursday, November 30, 3:00 AM ET
Cn Beijing, China
Road FC 49
Wednesday, November 29, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 48
Tuesday, October 31, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 47
Saturday, September 30, 3:00 AM ET
Ariake Colosseum
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Road FC 46
Friday, September 29, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 45
Thursday, August 31, 3:00 AM ET
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Cn Shanghai, China
Road FC 44
Wednesday, August 30, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 43
Monday, July 31, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 42
Friday, June 30, 3:00 AM ET
Yoyogi National Gymnasium
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Road FC 41
Thursday, June 29, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 40
Saturday, June 17, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 39
Saturday, May 20, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Dark on light 67x67 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jung Hwan Cha   vs.   Young Choi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Road FC 38
Saturday, April 15, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 38 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Soo Chul Kim   vs.   Min Woo Kim   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Barnett   vs.   Hyun Man Myung   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   vs.   Mike Bronzoulis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bruno Miranda   vs.   Munguntsooj Nandin-Erdene   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mansour Barnaoui   vs.   Won Bin Ki   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kiyoshi Kuwabara   vs.   Dae Sung Kim   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hyung Geun Park   vs.   Dae Young Jang   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lianru Shang   vs.   Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jae Nam Yoo   vs.   Won Hee Jung   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   vs.   Tae Ho Jin   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jong Chan Choi   vs.   Kyung Yui Cho   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chan Sol Park   vs.   Byung Ha Lim   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yoon Jin Lee   vs.   Sung Bin Hong   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Road FC Central League 34
Saturday, April 08, 12:00 AM ET
Amazing Complete Team Gym
Kr Ilsan, Goyang, South Korea
Road FC 37
Saturday, March 11, 3:00 AM ET
Grand Hilton Convention Center
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 37 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Raika Emiko   defeats   Jin Hee Kang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ye Ji Lee   defeats   Satoko Shinashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Eun Park   defeats   Na Young Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
So Hee Lim   defeats   Hana Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emi Fujino   defeats   Natalya Denisova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Yuri Shim   defeats   Shiho Harada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Xiangjie Wang   defeats   Yoon Ha Hong   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ik Hwan Jang   defeats   Yuta Nezu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Heili Alateng   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Jun Jeon   defeats   Joo Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Min Shin   defeats   Junkai Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Doo Seok Oh   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Kyun Kim   defeats   Deyu Wang   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ho Young Yoon   defeats   Gi Won Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hwan Lim   defeats   In Yong Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC Central League 34
Saturday, February 18, 12:00 AM ET
Amazing Complete Team Gym
Kr Ilsan, Goyang, South Korea
Dark on light 67x67 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Byung Ha Lim   defeats   Young Jin Jang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jong Hwan Lee   defeats   Myung Hoon Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Soyatt   defeats   Tae Sung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Ho Lee   defeats   Hee Gyeom Kim   via Submission, Kneebar   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Jun Park   defeats   Tae Sun Hong   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Yong Kim   defeats   Sung Joo Hwang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Min Jae Park   defeats   Hyo Min Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Won Hee Jung   defeats   Sang Min Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Tak Song   defeats   Yoon Tae Heo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Un Choi   defeats   Chang Uk Choi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Yul Kim   defeats   Myung Hyun Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Park   defeats   Tirai   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Jung Gyu Lee   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Seok Kim   defeats   Jun Young Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
In Shim   defeats   Bong Hyo Lee   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Ryong Ahn   defeats   Sang Won Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyun Park   defeats   Soo Bum Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chan Soo Park   defeats   Hyun Jin Jang   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Byung Ha Lim   defeats   Seok Chan Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 36
Saturday, February 11, 3:00 AM ET
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 36 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Riki Fukuda   defeats   Nae Chul Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinji Sasaki   defeats   Albert Cheng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Kuntz   defeats   Young Gi Hong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Dae Sung Park   defeats   Rodrigo Caporal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiko Hirano   defeats   Sun Yoo Cheon   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Won Gi Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taiyo Nakahara   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gleristone Santos   defeats   Hyung Seok Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Andy Main   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronys Torres   defeats   Ermek Tlauov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hae Jin Park   defeats   Young Seung Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Won Bin Ki   defeats   Je Il Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyung Chul Min   defeats   Young Jun Cho   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Soo Seo   defeats   Soo Wan Park   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Soo Seo   defeats   Sung Soo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 35
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 35 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tetsuo Kondo   defeats   Bo Sung Kim   via KO/TKO, Injury to Eye   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Shinji Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siala Siliga   defeats   Carlos Toyota   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jung Hwan Cha   defeats   Young Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 4 of 4, 17:40 Total Bout Page
Soo Chul Kim   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Submission, Armbar   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Bruno Miranda   defeats   Seung Yeon Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Munguntsooj Nandin-Erdene   defeats   Won Sik Park   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eun Soo Lee   defeats   Peng Yang   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hyung Geun Park   vs.   Hyung Soo Kim   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Sung Park   defeats   Kyung Pyo Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Se Young Kim   defeats   Junkai Yang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Young Lee   defeats   Ho Jun Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Deyu Wang   defeats   Yeon Soo Kang   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyu Hyung Kim   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via KO/TKO, Unanimous   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Jae Kim   defeats   Dong Hyuk Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC Central League 33
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Amazing Complete Team Gym
Kr Ilsan, Goyang, South Korea
Dark on light 67x67 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dong Soo Seo   defeats   Hyo Min Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joe   defeats   Dong Hwan Lim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Uk Kim   defeats   Sung Woo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Sung Kim   defeats   Yong Joo Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Jun Park   defeats   Ji Sung Pyun   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Seok Han Park   defeats   Da Won Yoon   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Min Je Park   defeats   Min Soo Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Song Ha Lee   defeats   Hyun Woo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Jin Jang   defeats   Jun Kyun Ahn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Min Kim   defeats   Hyun Soo Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gyu Chul Choi   defeats   Tsoy Pavel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Hyun Kim   defeats   Soo Kang Hwang   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hoo Park   defeats   Young Se Song   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Joo Hwang   defeats   Sang Bin Kim   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyub Han   defeats   Jae Hyuk Yoo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Rim Jang   defeats   Han Kil Choi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haneul Lee   defeats   Kwang Ho Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Sun Hong   defeats   Jun Young Jung   via Submission, Flying Armbar   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Jin Yong Kim   defeats   Seok Kwang Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Yong Park   defeats   Gi Dae Kwon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ye Chan Kim   defeats   Nam Gun Heo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nak Joong Sung   defeats   Si Jun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyo Min Lee   defeats   Sang Min Park   via Submission, Keylock   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Soo Seo   defeats   Yi Sak Kim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 2, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Road FC 34
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Hebei Gymnasium
Cn Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China
Road FC 34 China

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mu Gyeom Choi   defeats   Murat Kazgan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aorigele   defeats   Yusuke Kawaguchi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Xiaonan Yan   vs.   Emi Fujino   Ends in a No Contest, Cut from Clashing of Heads   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elnur Agaev   defeats   Kenan Song   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gun Oh Shim   defeats   Zhenlin Hou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Sung Kim   defeats   Jianjun Zhang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heili Alateng   vs.   Nam Jin Jo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xin Dong   vs.   In Jae La   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haobin Ma   defeats   Hyo Ryeong Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Gi Hong   defeats   Burigede Alateng   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin   defeats   Rodrigo Caporal   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Habiti Tuerxunbieke   defeats   Shuoyu Tao   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Zhenyue Huang   defeats   Changzhao Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lianru Shang   defeats   Nuerdebieke Bahetihan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Road FC Central League 32
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Amazing Complete Team Gym
Kr Ilsan, Goyang, South Korea
Dark on light 67x67 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jong Hwan Lee   defeats   Dong Hwan Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Da Won Yoon   defeats   Ho Yeon Jung   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Seok Park   defeats   Hee Hyun Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yi Sak Kim   defeats   Woo Bin Kim   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Hyuk Ko   defeats   Min Soo Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Seok Ko   defeats   Woo Jin Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Woo Lee   defeats   Won Gi Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Jun Kwon   defeats   Yoo Jin Jang   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Jae Jeon   defeats   Seung Taek Oh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Gi Hong   defeats   Dong Guk Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Choong Hak Lee   defeats   Jae Hyuk Yoo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oh Tae   defeats   Sang Kyun Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Sun Hong   defeats   Woo Jin Song   via Decision, Armbar   2 Rounds Bout Page
Hee Jun Yang   defeats   Sang Bin Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Min Je Park   defeats   Sung Hoon Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Young Seo   defeats   Dong Hyub Han   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Ji Sung Pyun   defeats   Jung Min Lim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chul Gyu Park   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Young Jung   defeats   Jae Min Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chan Ul Son   defeats   Hyung Geun Song   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Min Park   defeats   Jae Yong Kim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Hyun Lee   defeats   Min Kang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Road FC 33
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Jangchung Gymnasium
Kr Seoul, South Korea
Road FC 33 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Siala Siliga   defeats   Hong Man Choi   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Young Gi Hong   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinji Sasaki   defeats   Bruno Miranda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Min Woo Kim   defeats   Yuta Nezu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Won Sik Park   defeats   Ukyo Abe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Munguntsooj Nandin-Erdene   defeats   Won Bin Ki   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heqin Lin   vs.   Hae In Kim   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nae Chul Kim   defeats   Jung Kyo Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Young Jang   defeats   Yong Geun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ik Hwan Jang   defeats   Junkai Yang   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Se Young Kim   defeats   Hoo Sun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Young Lee   defeats   Kyung Yui Cho   via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ji Hoon Kim   defeats   Jae Sung Oh   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyu Hwa Kim   defeats   Tae Kyun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stuart Gooch   defeats   Won Jun Choi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 2, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Road FC Central League 31
Saturday, August 20, 2016
Amazing Complete Team Gym
Kr Goyang, South Korea
Dark on light 67x67 South Korea

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sung Jae Kim   defeats   Young Min Ji   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Hoon Kim   defeats   Sung Hyo Jang   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Won Jun Choi   defeats   Myung Hoon Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yong Joo Lim   defeats   Joo Hwan Oh   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Sung Kim   defeats   Sang Uk Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ik Tae Jin   defeats   Gi Seok Ko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Choong Hak Lee   defeats   Young Chan Kwak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pil Soo Han   defeats   Yoo Jin Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Ho Kil   defeats   Jae Sung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Jin Jang   defeats   Ji Hoon Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oh Tae   defeats   Tae Soo Choi   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tae Won Park   defeats   Hwa Rang Lee   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Won Lee   defeats   Tae Sun Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eun Soo Oh   defeats   Sung Hwan Cho   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Sung Pyun   defeats   Soo Rim Jang   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Gyu Lee   defeats   Seung Rok Oh   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Gyu Jung   defeats   Jung Won Lee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Soo Lee   defeats   Han Kil Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Chul Kim   defeats   Jun Young Park   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Young Jung   defeats   Seol Won Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Hwan Hwang   defeats   Sung Hyuk Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Gwi Lee   defeats   Se-Won Oh   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Young Min Ji   defeats   Dong Soo Seo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Jae Kim   defeats   Sung Soo Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley: McGregor vs. Mayweather Great for Combat Sports
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night 113: Las Vegas Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley Thinks Georges St-Pierre Won’t Fight, Calls Out Michael Bisping
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Chael Sonnen
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Dillon Danis
  • MMAFighting.com : Ross Pearson vs. Dan Hooker added to UFC Fight Night 110 in New Zealand
  • MMA Weekly : Marcos Bonilla’s Confidence is Running High Ahead of Combate Americas 12
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Scott Coker
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Tonya Evinger
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - King Mo Lawal
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Marlon Moraes
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Marc Diakiese
  • MMAFighting.com : Clay Guida vs. Erik Koch added to UFC Fight Night 112 in Oklahoma City
  • MMA Weekly : Emmanuel Sanchez: My Will and Aggression Will Be Too Much for Marcos Galvao
  • MMA Weekly : Anthony Johnson’s Hands Do the Talking (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor Pays Nevada Fine; Floyd Mayweather Bout One Step Closer
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Matheus Nicolau gets one-year suspension from USADA after testing positive for anastrozole
  • MMA Weekly : Matheus Nicolau Latest UFC Fighter Suspended Under Anti-Doping Policy
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 211 official poster revealed
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Rampage’ Jackson clarifies comments about regretting ever starting MMA