Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Alliance Championship

Fighting Alliance Championship
  • Name: Fighting Alliance Championship
  • Headquarters: Independence, Missouri
  • Acronyms: FAC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: FAC MMA

FAC Events

FAC 12: Lookin' For a Fight Sunday, February 06, 3:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bartling vs. Grant 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nyle Bartling   vs.   Bubba Grant   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   vs.   TeeJay Britton   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ken Beverly   vs.   Marshal Kemp   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zach Scroggin   vs.   Jordan Donais   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elle Wagman   vs.   Cristina Crist   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gauge Young   vs.   David Evans   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eduardo Dantas   vs.   José Alday   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alejandro Gomez   vs.   Jene Zarbano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mason Pillow   vs.   Dwight Brown   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcus Munoz   vs.   Rex Stidham   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lucas Da Costa   vs.   Jeffrey Williams   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Atkinson   vs.   Yunior Escobar   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FAC 11 Friday, December 10, 8:00 PM ET
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Rencountre vs. Lindsey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chance Rencountre   defeats   Jake Lindsey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Evan Elder   defeats   Marcus Andrusia   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Nyle Bartling   defeats   Anthony Garrett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Ray Ostrander   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayman Carter   defeats   Dominic Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Scroggin   defeats   Skyler Hicks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Beal   defeats   Keyth Dawson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mac Mayberry   defeats   Garyn Kickhaefer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Heston   defeats   William Delgado   via Submission, Kimura   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
George Miller   defeats   Zach Brooks   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Reischman   defeats   Colten Larson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Van San   defeats   Justin Little   via KO/TKO, Vomit After Body Kick   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Anass Elfernani   defeats   Tyree Robins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FAC 10 Friday, October 08, 2021
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Onama vs. Robison 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Onama   defeats   Brad Robison   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nyle Bartling   defeats   Cesar Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Graham   defeats   Jacob Thrall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Tyrone Paige   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elle Wagman   defeats   Samantha Seff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Henry Lindsay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Young   defeats   Cliff Wright   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Gomez   defeats   Justin Richter   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Keri Campbell   defeats   Xena Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Murray   defeats   Kendall Whited   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julie Russell   defeats   Kayla Barrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Williams   defeats   Marcus Munoz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
FAC 9 Friday, July 30, 2021
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Lindsey vs. Martinez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Lindsey   defeats   Fernando Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nyle Bartling   defeats   Max McNeely   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexa Culp   defeats   Diamond Long   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Jessy Ebrecht   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Oscar Ahuatzi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Tommy Beal   defeats   Cory Heinz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Dunn   defeats   Chris Tarnawski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Sosoatu   defeats   Stewart Workcuff   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tyree Robins   defeats   Justin Little   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
James Buckhanan   defeats   Wyatt Goade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Vaughn   defeats   Sean Atkinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Linduska   defeats   Julie Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Reischman   defeats   Jeffrey Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FAC 8 Friday, May 07, 2021
Cable Dahmer Arena Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Rencountre vs. Wright 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chance Rencountre   defeats   Cliff Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Breeden   defeats   Nick Compton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Montrel James   defeats   Mikey England   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Webber   defeats   Caleb Crump   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Marquise Moody   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elle Wagman   defeats   Chelsea LaGrasse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Young   defeats   Chase Kuebler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Beal   defeats   James Regina   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Sean Atkinson   defeats   Landen Farmer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Lucitt   defeats   Ty Schrader   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bohne   defeats   Ben Blanton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Tarnawski   defeats   Kevin Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kade Morris   defeats   Khris Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FAC 7 Friday, March 05, 2021
Cable Dahmer Arena Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Onama vs. Plazola 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Onama   defeats   Mike Plazola   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Estell   defeats   Solo Hatley Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Bryan McDowell   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Long   vs.   Caleb Crump   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John O'Brien   defeats   Johnny Pantoja   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Travis Ford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Anderson   defeats   Cesar Morales   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefaan Jefferson   defeats   Michael Banks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralph Hernandez III   defeats   Devante Frencher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gomez   defeats   Collen Divers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Tyler Trout   defeats   Trent Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 5, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Stephen Heston   defeats   Jimmie Hendrixx Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
FAC 6 Saturday, December 12, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Carlis vs. Rider 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deron Carlis   defeats   Adam Rider   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Olivas   defeats   Joey Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Beckett   defeats   Cesar Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julie Russell   defeats   Morgan Walgren   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Ralph Hernandez III   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Wilson   defeats   Devante Frencher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Atkinson   defeats   Blake Sims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Zwolak   defeats   Kaleb Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gomez   defeats   Vince Anderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Thomas   defeats   Mike Cole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Kooser   defeats   Devin Blessing   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Lucas Da Costa   defeats   Rex Stidham   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristram Christensen   defeats   Kent Masters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyree Robins   defeats   Blake Pennock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
FAC 5 Friday, December 11, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight High vs. Lindsey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason High   defeats   Jake Lindsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 5 of 5, 20:20 Total Bout Page
Mike Breeden   defeats   Ken Beverly   via KO/TKO, Knee And Punches   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Bryan McDowell   defeats   Devon Webber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Caleb Crump   defeats   John O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EJ Brooks   defeats   Derek Holly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:58 Round 3 of 3, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Derrick Weaver   defeats   Antonio Martinez   via Submission, Verbal   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Young   defeats   Shea Conley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Meck   defeats   James Regina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Moriarty   defeats   Cameron Cash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Byers   defeats   Rachael Lippert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Schrader   defeats   Curtis Bissell   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Vaughn   defeats   Dominic Gilliam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FAC 4 Friday, October 09, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight High vs. Weston 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason High   defeats   Josh Weston   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 2 of 5, 6:16 Total Bout Page
David Onama   defeats   Justin Overton   via Submission, Guillotine   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Shaun Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Webber   defeats   Garrett Mueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Grass   defeats   Drake Heitfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Elle Wagman   defeats   Amanda Lovato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Garrett   defeats   JW Kiser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Regina   defeats   Calonese Tolbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Meck   defeats   Michael Banks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Avgustinovich   defeats   Mitchell Adams   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Hunter Vaughn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Yates   defeats   Sean Atkinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Mike Murray   defeats   Mike Moore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FAC 3 Friday, August 14, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Croom vs. Hutchinson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Croom   defeats   Anderson Hutchinson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Ogden   defeats   Cody Carrillo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Onama   defeats   Sam Agushi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Travis Ford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Anthony Goldfield   vs.   Joseph Galaviz   Ends in a No Contest   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John O'Brien   defeats   Daniel Jefferson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Graham   defeats   Joey Estrada   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Gauge Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Hector Combest   via Submission, Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Zwolak   defeats   Corey Innis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Meck   defeats   Mike Murray   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Cameron Cash   defeats   Jorge Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FAC 3 (cancelled) Saturday, May 09, 2020
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena Independence, MO
FAC 2 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Witt vs. Bucia 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Witt   defeats   Zak Bucia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Weston   defeats   Anthony Goldfield   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Molina   defeats   Kenny Porter   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
David Onama   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Johnny Pantoja   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Young   defeats   Shawn Moffett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Cameron Cash   defeats   Skylar Van Trece   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Chance Miles   defeats   Josh Denney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
James Regina   defeats   Stefaan Jefferson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ryan Nash   defeats   Nathan Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Yates   defeats   Phillip White   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Weeks   defeats   Niles Michael   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristram Christensen   defeats   Carlton Allen   via Submission   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
FAC 1 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Bennett vs. Croom 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Croom   defeats   Charles Bennett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JW Kiser   defeats   Kirk Grinlinton   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Goldfield   defeats   Deryck Ripley   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hill   defeats   Michael Hoff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Chuckie Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Brian Wood   defeats   Matthew Myers   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexa Culp   defeats   Skylar Mann   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Elle Wagman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefaan Jefferson   defeats   Jalen Merrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zadac Lankford   defeats   Christian Ringer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Cash   defeats   Wade Wisely   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mackenzie Wischmann   defeats   Michael Brereton   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Anderson   defeats   Rex Stidham   via Submission, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul wants to start fighter union, plans to continue ‘disrupting’ Dana White’s business
  • MMA Junkie : The Fedor mixtape: Watch 'The Last Emperor' ball up with Russian teammates on Phoenix Suns floor
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Eagle FC 44 official weigh-ins
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White wants to make Jon Jones vs. Francis Ngannou in 2022
  • MMAFighting.com : Between the Links: Ngannou’s future, Dana White’s response, Figueiredo vs. Moreno 4 live now
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul aims to do more than just agitate Dana White: 'I want to create a fighters union'
  • MMA Weekly : Miesha Tate joins the cast of Celebrity Big Brother
  • MMA Junkie : How competition lured Rashad Evans out of retirement: 'Why leave anything left on the table?'
  • MMAFighting.com : Brazil military police battalion to raffle off gun to help pay for surgery of Invicta FC fighter Faelly Vitoria
  • MMA Junkie : Eagle FC 44 weigh-in results: Spong-Kharitonov, Evans-Checco official
  • MMA Junkie : Jeremy Stephens no longer on UFC roster after 14 years
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeremy Stephens parts ways with UFC after 34 fights
  • MMAFighting.com : We Got Next: Vanessa Demopoulos, Victor Henry, Matt Frevola and Pat Downey
  • MMAFighting.com : Tanner Boser vs. Rodrigo Nascimento booked for April 23 UFC card, Jessica Andrade vs. Amanda Lemos set as main event
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White lauds Francis Ngannou's 'genius' game plan to wrestle Ciryl Gane at UFC 270
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Bader likely done fighting at 205, plans to remain focused on heavyweight moving forward
  • MMA Junkie : Manager Ali Abdelaziz: PFL frontrunner to sign Kayla Harrison, but deal is not done
  • MMAFighting.com : Florida commission denies Melvin Guillard BKFC booking, ABC urges promotion to reevaluate roster
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett’s return vs. Kazula Vargas among additions to UFC London fight card
  • MMA Junkie : PFL Challenger Series: Featherweight roster announced for March 11 event