Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Alliance Championship

Fighting Alliance Championship
  • Name: Fighting Alliance Championship
  • Headquarters: Independence, Missouri
  • Acronyms: FAC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: FAC MMA

FAC Events

FAC 9 Friday, July 30, 8:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Lindsey vs. Rencountre 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Lindsey   vs.   Chance Rencountre   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   vs.   Oscar Ahuatzi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elle Wagman   vs.   Natalie Salcedo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tommy Beal   vs.   Andy Carter   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John O'Brien   vs.   Joseph Galaviz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nyle Bartling   vs.   Max McNeely   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Julie Russell   vs.   Alyssa Linduska   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyree Robins   vs.   Justin Little   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Atkinson   vs.   Hunter Vaughn   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
FAC 8 Friday, May 07, 2021
Cable Dahmer Arena Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Rencountre vs. Wright 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chance Rencountre   defeats   Cliff Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Breeden   defeats   Nick Compton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Montrel James   defeats   Mikey England   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Webber   defeats   Caleb Crump   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Marquise Moody   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elle Wagman   defeats   Chelsea LaGrasse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Young   defeats   Chase Kuebler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Beal   defeats   James Regina   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Sean Atkinson   defeats   Landen Farmer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Lucitt   defeats   Ty Schrader   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bohne   defeats   Ben Blanton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Tarnawski   defeats   Kevin Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kade Morris   defeats   Khris Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FAC 7 Friday, March 05, 2021
Cable Dahmer Arena Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Onama vs. Plazola 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Onama   defeats   Mike Plazola   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Estell   defeats   Solo Hatley Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Bryan McDowell   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Long   vs.   Caleb Crump   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John O'Brien   defeats   Johnny Pantoja   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Sam Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marshal Kemp   defeats   Travis Ford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Anderson   defeats   Cesar Morales   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefaan Jefferson   defeats   Michael Banks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralph Hernandez   defeats   Devante Frencher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gomez   defeats   Collen Divers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Tyler Trout   defeats   Trent Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 5, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Stephen Heston   defeats   Jimmie Hendrixx Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
FAC 6 Saturday, December 12, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Carlis vs. Rider 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deron Carlis   defeats   Adam Rider   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Olivas   defeats   Joey Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Beckett   defeats   Cesar Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julie Russell   defeats   Morgan Walgren   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Ralph Hernandez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Wilson   defeats   Devante Frencher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Atkinson   defeats   Blake Sims   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Zwolak   defeats   Kaleb Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gomez   defeats   Vince Anderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Thomas   defeats   Mike Cole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Kooser   defeats   Devin Blessing   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Lucas Da Costa   defeats   Rex Stidham   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristram Christensen   defeats   Kent Masters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyree Robins   defeats   Blake Pennock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
FAC 5 Friday, December 11, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight High vs. Lindsey 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason High   defeats   Jake Lindsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 5 of 5, 20:20 Total Bout Page
Mike Breeden   defeats   Ken Beverly   via KO/TKO, Knee And Punches   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Bryan McDowell   defeats   Devon Webber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Caleb Crump   defeats   John O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EJ Brooks   defeats   Derek Holly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:58 Round 3 of 3, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Derrick Weaver   defeats   Antonio Martinez   via Submission, Verbal   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Young   defeats   Shea Conley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Meck   defeats   James Regina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Moriarty   defeats   Cameron Cash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Byers   defeats   Rachael Lippert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Schrader   defeats   Curtis Bissell   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Vaughn   defeats   Dominic Gilliam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FAC 4 Friday, October 09, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight High vs. Weston 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason High   defeats   Josh Weston   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 2 of 5, 6:16 Total Bout Page
David Onama   defeats   Justin Overton   via Submission, Guillotine   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Shaun Scott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Webber   defeats   Garrett Mueller   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Grass   defeats   Drake Heitfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Elle Wagman   defeats   Amanda Borg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Garrett   defeats   JW Kiser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Regina   defeats   Calonese Tolbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Meck   defeats   Michael Banks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Avgustinovich   defeats   Mitchell Adams   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Hunter Vaughn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Yates   defeats   Sean Atkinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Mike Murray   defeats   Mike Moore   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FAC 3 Friday, August 14, 2020
Cable Dahmer Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Croom vs. Hutchinson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Croom   defeats   Anderson Hutchinson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Ogden   defeats   Cody Carrillo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Onama   defeats   Sam Agushi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Travis Ford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Anthony Goldfield   vs.   Joseph Galaviz   Ends in a No Contest   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John O'Brien   defeats   Daniel Jefferson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Graham   defeats   Joey Estrada   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Kirby   defeats   Gauge Young   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Isaac Dulgarian   defeats   Hector Combest   via Submission, Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Zwolak   defeats   Corey Innis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Meck   defeats   Mike Murray   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Cameron Cash   defeats   Jorge Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FAC 3 (cancelled) Saturday, May 09, 2020
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena Independence, MO
FAC 2 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Witt vs. Bucia 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Witt   defeats   Zak Bucia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Weston   defeats   Anthony Goldfield   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Molina   defeats   Kenny Porter   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
David Onama   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Johnny Pantoja   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gauge Young   defeats   Shawn Moffett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Cameron Cash   defeats   Skylar Van Trece   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Chance Miles   defeats   Josh Denney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
James Regina   defeats   Stefaan Jefferson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ryan Nash   defeats   Nathan Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Yates   defeats   Phillip White   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Weeks   defeats   Niles Michael   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristram Christensen   defeats   Carlton Allen   via Submission   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
FAC 1 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena Independence, MO US Midwest Region
Bennett vs. Croom 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Croom   defeats   Charles Bennett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JW Kiser   defeats   Kirk Grinlinton   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Goldfield   defeats   Deryck Ripley   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Hill   defeats   Michael Hoff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey England   defeats   Chuckie Brooks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Brian Wood   defeats   Matthew Myers   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexa Culp   defeats   Skylar Mann   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Kendal Holowell   defeats   Elle Wagman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefaan Jefferson   defeats   Jalen Merrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zadac Lankford   defeats   Christian Ringer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Cash   defeats   Wade Wisely   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mackenzie Wischmann   defeats   Michael Brereton   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Anderson   defeats   Rex Stidham   via Submission, Strikes   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor on the mend and hanging with Justin Bieber in Beverly Hills
  • MMA Junkie : Macy Chiasson says stress fractures in foot caused UFC on ESPN 27 withdrawal
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Will the UFC give Conor McGregor an immediate shot if Dustin Poirier wins the title?
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 video: Jay Jackson crushes Damon Bell with brutal right hand knockout in third round
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 32 debutante Elise Reed talks ‘surreal’ experience meeting Dominick Cruz, Daniel Cormier
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 video: Christopher Jensen sends Kyle McElroy crashing to the canvas with first-round knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Video: How realistic is a Miesha Tate UFC title run after successful return?
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Marquardt returns against Michael Cora, Jacob Kilburn vs. Ali AlQaisi featherweight title fight set for Titan FC 71
  • MMA Junkie : Cheyanne Buys hopes to see Montserrat Ruiz again: 'I'd love to slap the sh*t out of her'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Devonte Smith vs. Jamie Mullarkey to Oct. 2 event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns targets October or November return – preferably against Leon Edwards
  • MMAFighting.com : Artem Lobov expects bare-knuckle bout with Olympic silver medalist to elevate him to ‘big boxing fight’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 weigh-in highlights, faceoffs and photo gallery
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich live and official results
  • MMA Junkie : Holly Holm has 'sour taste' from 2016 Miesha Tate title loss, wants to 'make it right' with rematch
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 breakdown: What will T.J. Dillashaw have in store in return vs. Cory Sandhagen?
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 19 live stream online
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Mickey Gall and UFC on ESPN: Sandhagen vs Dillashaw Preview
  • MMA Weekly : Anderson Silva-Logan Paul boxing match in the works, Paul opened as betting favorite