Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Warrior Challenge UK

Ultimate Warrior Challenge UK
  • Name: Ultimate Warrior Challenge UK
  • Headquarters: Southend, Essex, England
  • Acronyms: UWC
  • Promotion Links:

UWC Events

UWC: Rampage Saturday, November 30, 2019
Gb Talk Nightclub Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cane vs. Mamba 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Cane   defeats   Kes Mamba   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugenijus Venckevicius   defeats   Danny Scotland   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Shulton   defeats   Tom Briggs   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Cameron Stewart   defeats   Kevin Dadgarporian   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gino van Steenis   defeats   Mitchell Head   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 35: Heatwave Saturday, July 06, 2019
Gb Talk Nightclub Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Scotland vs. Jarvis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Scotland   defeats   Chris Jarvis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kes Mamba   defeats   Tom Mabandla   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Stewart   defeats   Ben Reeve   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuan Maroof   defeats   Mitchell Head   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Shulton   defeats   Andy Lambert Spore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Brunning   defeats   Andrei Urzica   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
UWC Saturday, April 06, 2019
Gb Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC Horizon Saturday, July 07, 2018
UWC Saturday, March 31, 2018
Gb Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC 32: Havoc Sunday, October 29, 2017
Gb Talk Nightclub Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mabandla vs. Alistratov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Mabandla   defeats   Georgij Alistratov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
UWC 31: Redemption Saturday, July 22, 2017
Gb Clements Hall Leisure Centre Hawkwell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mabandla vs. Thomas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Mabandla   defeats   Tyler Thomas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Towler   defeats   Tomas Vaicikas   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Brunning   defeats   Brad Head   via Submission   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Nunn   defeats   Nikita Rancev   via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Harding   defeats   Kane Goldup   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Warren   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex O'Toole   defeats   Mitchell Head   via Submission   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Stevens   defeats   John Painter   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 30: Nations Collide Saturday, March 25, 2017
Gb Clements Hall Leisure Centre Hawkwell, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Towler vs. Lagaard 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darren Towler   defeats   Andreas Lagaard   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Scotland   defeats   Mitchell Head   via Submission, Americana   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Nunn   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Yates   defeats   Arjon Skenderdeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Palmer   defeats   Brad Head   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Dziąbkowski   defeats   Andy Cona   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Ambroziak   defeats   Nikita Rancev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Foster   defeats   Jack Willis   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 29: Contender Sunday, November 27, 2016
Gb Talk Nightclub Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hales vs. Meistavich Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Hales   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Dziąbkowski   defeats   Matthew Miller   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Foster   defeats   Louis Nicholson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Stevens   defeats   Mitchell Head   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Nunn   defeats   Jack Willis   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Yates   defeats   Danny Joel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 28: Battle of Essex Saturday, July 09, 2016
Gb Clements Hall Leisure Centre Essex, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ademaj vs. Białas 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marvin Ademaj   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mabandla   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gionata Gensini   defeats   Ross Palmer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Abdi Farah   defeats   Radosław Dziąbkowski   via KO/TKO, Injury (Broken Hand)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toby Foster   defeats   Simon Terra   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Ambroziak   defeats   Frankie Moughton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Yates   defeats   Brad Head   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Scott   defeats   Nils Henrik Tjikkom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Nunn   defeats   Bradley Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Stevens   defeats   Mitchell Collins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 27: Contender Saturday, March 19, 2016
Gb Talk Nightclub Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Gahadza vs. D'Onofrio 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Gahadza   defeats   Evasio D'Onofrio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Cane   defeats   Francesco Genovese   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Lomas   defeats   Paul Taylor   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Palmer   defeats   Brad Head   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Papa   defeats   Lloyd Baker   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Stevens   defeats   Aaron Lewis   via Submission, Side Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Dziąbkowski   defeats   Mitchell Head   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mabandla   defeats   Jack Willis   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Terra   vs.   Dan Warren   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alex O'Toole   defeats   Liam Crawley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 26: Judgement Day Saturday, October 17, 2015
Gb Southend Tennis and Leisure Centre Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Economou vs. Riccetti 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stav Economou   defeats   Matteo Riccetti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd Baker   defeats   Kamil Bazelak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Ademaj   defeats   Kristian Lapsley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Dziąbkowski   defeats   Tommy Gunn   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys Nunn   defeats   Simon Terra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Scott   defeats   Maicol Vomero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Połczyński   defeats   Michael O'Neil   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lewis   defeats   Lukasz Ambroziak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Palmer   defeats   John Christmas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hales   defeats   Danny Joel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mabandla   defeats   Nils Henrik Tjikkom   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Illy Barathosa   defeats   Liam Crawley   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 25 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Gb Southend Tennis and Leisure Centre Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Economou vs. Bazelak II 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Scott   defeats   Lucaz Wieczorek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Nicholson   defeats   Rhys Nunn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stav Economou   defeats   Kamil Bazelak   via Submission, Kimura   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Wieczorek   defeats   Danny Joel   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leszek Krakowski   defeats   Mateusz Piórkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Scotland   defeats   Tom Busby   via Submission, Keylock   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 24 Saturday, April 19, 2014
Gb Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC 23 Saturday, July 13, 2013
Gb Southend Tennis and Leisure Centre Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Marty vs. Bostwick 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Bostwick   defeats   Loic Marty   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Hakon Foss   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Craig Daly   defeats   Edvardas Petrusis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Prachnio   defeats   Tomas Siaucila   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Lambert   defeats   Tomas Vaicikas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kes Mamba   defeats   Wesley Johnson   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Howell   defeats   Scott Rogan   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Dillon   defeats   Pouria Rashadi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
UWC 22 Saturday, March 02, 2013
Gb Southend On Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC 21: Xplosion Saturday, October 20, 2012
Gb Southend Leisure and Tennis Centre Southend On Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Rodriguez vs. Thompson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricco Rodriguez   defeats   Kevin Thompson   via Submission, Armbar   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Gahadza   defeats   Manuel Garcia   via Submission, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ewin   defeats   Loic Marty   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendle Lewis   defeats   Kes Mamba   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Jason Cooledge   defeats   Hayden Critchfield   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Charlie Leary   defeats   Chris Richardson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Allen   defeats   Kimbo Tinghaugen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Kupniewski   defeats   Dan Piper   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Emmons   defeats   Josh Dennis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Scott   defeats   Dan Whitton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Matthews   defeats   Scott Rogan   via Submission, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nickie Owens   defeats   Scott Holbry   via Submission, Kneebar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 20: Fight Nation Saturday, September 01, 2012
Gb Southend Leisure and Tennis Centre Southend On Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Economou vs. Banaitis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stav Economou   defeats   Deividas Banaitis   via Submission, Kimura   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Gahadza   defeats   Paul Cook   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Matteo Piran   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jude Samuel   defeats   Roberts Skujiņš   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Ali   defeats   Scott Rogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Leary   vs.   Alex O'Toole   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kes Mamba   defeats   Duncan Young   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Pociecha   defeats   Danny Turner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Busby   defeats   Svajunas Siacuila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Piper   defeats   Joe Boobyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UWC 19 Saturday, June 02, 2012
Gb Southend-on-Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC Zinc Fight Night Saturday, March 03, 2012
Gb Southend-on-Sea, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC 18 Saturday, December 10, 2011
Gb Southend-on-Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC 17 Saturday, October 08, 2011
Gb Southend-on-Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC 16 Saturday, July 02, 2011
Gb Southend-on-Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
UWC Ultimate Fight Night Thursday, April 28, 2011
UWC 15 Friday, April 01, 2011
Gb Southend-on-Sea, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 'Embedded,' No. 2: Sara McMann's in-flight workout
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Jan. 19: Where does big win leave Max Holloway?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘I’m the weirdo that works out on the plane’
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Andrade: ‘Monstrous dehydration’ led to departure from bantamweight division
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Khabib Nurmagomedov's future still 'gray area' after Dana White meeting
  • MMAFighting.com : Veteran Tyson Nam believes he should have been making ‘big show money’ in UFC a long time ago
  • MMA Junkie : Ottman Azaitar details training with plethora of MMA stars ahead of UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Figueiredo wants to prove worth, vet flyweight contenders for UFC champ and brother Deiveson
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Frevola: Unbeaten Ottman Azaitar 'hasn't been tested' prior to UFC 257 matchup
  • MMA Junkie : Marina Rodriguez: Amanda Ribas striking with me would be risk at UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 8 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : How UFC 257's Amanda Ribas won't allow growing hype to derail focus
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: New details emerge in lawsuit against Conor McGregor
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Chiesa defeat Diego Sanchez ahead of UFC Fight Island 8
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Neil Magny knock out Craig White ahead of UFC Fight Island 8
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor sued by woman accusing UFC star of sexual assault in 2018
  • MMA Junkie : Another Conor controversy: Welcome to UFC 257 fight week | Opinion
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC bantamweight Andre Ewell gets USADA warning after ostarine positive
  • UFC.com : Michael Chiesa Welcomes A True Test in Neil Magny
  • MMAFighting.com : Titan FC 67 features championship tripleheader on Feb. 12