Boxing (Bare Knuckle) Promotion

BYB Extreme Fighting Series

BYB Extreme Fighting Series
  • Name: BYB Extreme Fighting Series
  • Headquarters: Cheyenne, Wyoming
  • Acronyms: BYB
  • Promotion Links:

BYB Events

BYB 28: Bourbon Street Brawl Saturday, July 13, 8:00 PM ET
John A. Alario Sr. Event Center New Orleans, LA US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ike Villanueva  vs.  Gustavo Trujillo Confirmed   7 x 3 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Monica Medina  vs.  Helen Peralta Confirmed   5 x 2 min Bout Page
BYB 27: Brawl in Duval Friday, June 14, 8:00 PM ET
Prime Osborn Convention Center Jacksonville, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harold McQueen  vs.  Jon Barnard Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sonya Dreiling  vs.  Jamie Driver Confirmed   5 x 2 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Birr  vs.  Brandon Desrosier Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Shyanna Bintiff  vs.  Skylar Thomas Confirmed   5 x 2 min Bout Page
BYB 26: Mile High Brawl Friday, May 10, 9:00 PM ET
Stockyards Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   LT Nelson  vs.  Tommy Turner Confirmed   7 x 3 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   DeWitt Dixon  vs.  Art Parker Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Shawn Rall  vs.  Walter Raul Saravia Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ulysses Diaz  vs.  Zion Tomlinson, Sr. Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Joey Angelo  vs.  Maurice Morris Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patricia Juarez  vs.  Khortni Kamyron Confirmed   5 x 2 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mitch Seybold  vs.  Tylor Sigmon Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Roberto Duran Jr.  vs.  Javon Wright Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patricia Juarez  vs.  Pavla Kladivová Confirmed   5 x 2 min Bout Page
BYB 25: Brawl on the Bay Thursday, April 04, 8:00 PM ET
Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cub Hawkins  defeats  Ryan Jett via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 4 of 7, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gustavo Trujillo  defeats  Levi da Costa via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Agnesa Kirakosian  defeats  Shelby Cannon via Decision, Unanimous   7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Martin Brown  defeats  Will Chope via KO/TKO, Body Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Rusty Crowder via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Lukas Jones  defeats  Javiel Ramos via KO/TKO, Right Hands   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jaica Pavilus  defeats  Randine Eckholm via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 24: Super Brawl Saturday Saturday, February 10, 2024
Mississippi Coast Coliseum Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ike Villanueva  defeats  DJ Linderman via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harold McQueen  defeats  Brandon Birr via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Joshua Oxendine  defeats  Alexander Sitarchuk via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Helen Peralta  vs.  Lailane Mota Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Clash of Heads   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kylle McMillan  defeats  Stevo Morris via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cecilia Ulloa  defeats  Jessica Mouneimne via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Desrosier  defeats  Kendall Ward via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 23: Brawl in the Pines 2 Thursday, January 18, 2024
Charles F. Dodge Center Pembroke Pines, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marko Martinjak  defeats  Jarome Hatch via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ulysses Diaz  defeats  Mumia Abu Dey Ali via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cub Hawkins  defeats  Daniel Lerwell via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gregoris Cisneros  defeats  Rene Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Yordan Fuentes  defeats  DeWitt Dixon via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Henry Lindsay  defeats  Serob Minasyan via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jamie Driver  defeats  Adriana Vuković via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Henry Williams  defeats  Matt Phillips via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
BYB 22: Rocky Mountain Brawl Saturday, December 02, 2023
Stockyard Event Center Denver, CO US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   LT Nelson  defeats  Robert Serna via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patricia Juarez  defeats  Monica Medina via Decision, Majority   7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Julio Tanori  defeats  Mark Irwin via Decision, Majority   7 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sonya Dreiling  defeats  Miranda Barber via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harry Gigliotti  defeats  Cody Jenkins via KO/TKO, Body Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ike Villanueva  defeats  Jay Fish via KO/TKO, Right Hand   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Shelby Cannon  defeats  Cecilia Ulloa via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tommy Turner  defeats  Mitch Seybold via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 21 Saturday, October 21, 2023
Rock Hill Sports & Event Center Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   DJ Linderman  defeats  Rashad Coulter via KO/TKO, Left Hook   Round 1 of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Guerra  defeats  Anthony Retic via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gregoris Cisneros  defeats  Erik Lopez via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Agnesa Kirakosian  defeats  Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Henry Williams  defeats  Jimmy Sandlin via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jon Barnard  defeats  Trevor Morris via KO/TKO, Body Punch   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cub Hawkins  defeats  Trevor Ollison via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 20: Brawl on the Bayou Saturday, September 16, 2023
Mississippi Coast Coliseum Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Monica Medina  defeats  Patricia Juarez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ike Villanueva  defeats  Matt Kovacs via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Eryk Majda  defeats  Eric Olsen via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Julio Tanori  defeats  Jeremiah Potts via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Walter Raul Saravia  defeats  Isaac Ware via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harold McQueen  defeats  Alexander Sitarchuk via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ke’ali’i Kanekoa  defeats  Harrison Aiken via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Isaiah Quinones  defeats  JD Burns via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 19: Brawl in the Pines Thursday, August 10, 2023
Charles F. Dodge Center Pembroke Pines, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sam Liera  defeats  Jose Fernandez via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Alexandre  defeats  Andre Ewell via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 6 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Yordan Fuentes  defeats  Brandon Johnson via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   LT Nelson  vs.  James Connelly Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Birr  defeats  Harold McQueen via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:55 Round 6 of 6, 15:55 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rynell Riley  defeats  Gregoris Cisneros via Disqualificaton, Multiple Strikes to Downed Opponent   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Levi da Costa  defeats  Josh Burns via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jessika Smith  defeats  Casie Dees via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 5 of 5, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chad Kelly  vs.  Zion Tomlinson, Sr. Ends in a No Contest, Strike to a Downed Opponent   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Indigo at The O2 Arena London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Barrie Jones  defeats  Tommy Turner via KO/TKO   of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Marko Martinjak  defeats  Jarome Hatch via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Lee Spencer  defeats  Dom Wilkinson via KO/TKO, Right Hand   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Shelby Cannon  defeats  Tamyln Kappen via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   LT Nelson  defeats  Dan McGraffin via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Robert Serna  defeats  Robbie Adamson via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Paul Hilz via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ryan Jett  defeats  Martin Reffell via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tom Stokes  defeats  Will Chope via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jon Barnard  defeats  Gareth Van Hoof via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Benji Robinson  defeats  Szymon Szynkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BYB 17: Brawl at Rock Hill Saturday, May 13, 2023
Rock Hill Sports & Event Center Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mark Irwin  defeats  Joshua Oxendine via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jozette Cotton  defeats  Jamie Driver via Decision, Unanimous   7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ryan Jett  defeats  Trevor Ollison via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rashad Coulter  defeats  Jordan Mitchell via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kylle McMillan  defeats  Tylor Sigmon via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Maurice Morris  defeats  Harrison Aiken via KO/TKO   of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harold McQueen  defeats  Pablo Caballero via KO/TKO   of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Zion Tomlinson, Sr.  defeats  Mattia Loi-Fonda via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Matt Almy  defeats  Kendall Ward via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BYB: Trigon Combat Thursday, April 27, 2023
The Hangar at OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, CA US West Region
Millender vs. Kanekoa 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Curtis Millender  defeats  Ke’ali’i Kanekoa via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 5, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nadine Mandiau  defeats  Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Delatorre  defeats  Channing Rain via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dan Hernandez  defeats  Justyn Martinez via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Freeman  defeats  Brandon Phillips via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Tanori  defeats  Benji Gomez via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
BYB 16: Desert Brawl Saturday, March 18, 2023
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Stadium Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jarome Hatch  defeats  Marko Martinjak via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 7 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Will Chope  defeats  Szymon Szynkiewicz via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rashad Coulter  defeats  Quentin Domingos via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Agnesa Kirakosian  defeats  Mariana Kamara via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mohamad Ghorabi  defeats  Ivan Wycliff via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Eric Olsen  defeats  Richie Leak via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Aaron Sinclair  defeats  Ivica Jakopic via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sonya Dreiling  defeats  Jessika Smith via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mark Tiffin  defeats  Hamza Hamry via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sean Turner  defeats  Tony Lopez via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 15: Broward Brawl Friday, February 03, 2023
Miramar National Guard Armory Miramar, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tommy Turner  defeats  Henry Williams via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Giovannie Gonzalez  defeats  Anthony Retic via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Angel Hernandez  defeats  Ryan Jett via Disqualificaton   of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Trevor Ollison  defeats  Isaiah Quinones via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bamidele Gray  defeats  Art Parker via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Nadine Mandiau  defeats  Randine Eckholm via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Joshua Oxendine  defeats  Cody Jenkins via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 5, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   JD Burns  defeats  Alan Arzeno via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 5, 6:53 Total Bout Page
BYB 14: Carolina Brawl Friday, December 09, 2022
Rock Hill Sports & Event Center Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sam Liera  defeats  LT Nelson via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Joshua Oxendine  defeats  Chris Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Ryan Jett  defeats  Nathan Mitchell via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Andre Ewell  defeats  Nick Villar via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jordan Tompkins  defeats  Nick Campbell via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Trevor Ollison  defeats  Roger Hunnell via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Manuel Delatorre  defeats  Henry Williams via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tylor Sigmon  defeats  Cody Jenkins via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:17 Round 2 of 5, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Birr  defeats  Kendall Ward via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 5, 4:41 Total Bout Page
BYB 13: Tampa Brawl Saturday, November 19, 2022
Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Des Green  defeats  Scott McHugh via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   1:45 Round 3 of 7, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   DJ Linderman  defeats  Tony Lopez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   3:00 Round 5 of 7, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Monica Medina  defeats  Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Bovar Khanakov  defeats  Isaac Freeman via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chris Gonzalez  defeats  John Birdsong via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Julio Tanori  defeats  Toby Misech via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 2 of 5, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cub Hawkins  defeats  John Call via KO/TKO, Double Jab   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Art Parker  defeats  Matthew Strickland via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jarome Hatch  defeats  Scott O'Shaughnessy via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 12: London Brawl Sunday, October 16, 2022
Indigo at the O2 Arena London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Seth Shaffer  defeats  Carlos Guerra via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 7, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jozette Cotton  defeats  Miranda Barber via Decision, Unanimous   7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   LT Nelson  defeats  Nathan Decastro via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Injury)   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Robert Serna  defeats  Jack McLean via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Body   0:33 Round 2 of 5, 3:33 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Leo Pla  defeats  Brandon Johnson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Injury)   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Lionel Levitchi  defeats  JD Burns via KO/TKO, Right Hand   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Stuart Maddox  defeats  Darren Godfrey via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Johnny Jones  defeats  Harvey Dossett via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jody Meikle  defeats  Stan Wilson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jamie Driver  defeats  Sonya Dreiling via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Matty Moore  defeats  Sam Wall via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Szymon Szynkiewicz  defeats  Eric Olsen via Disqualificaton, Eye Gouge   2:08 Round 3 of 5, 8:08 Total Bout Page
BYB 11: Brawl in Doral Saturday, August 27, 2022
Trump National Hotel FL, US US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Kallia Kourouni  defeats  Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sam Liera  defeats  Roger Hunnell via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jarome Hatch  defeats  Teagan Dooley via KO/TKO, Right Hands   1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   DJ Linderman  defeats  Josh Burns via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Birr  defeats  Walel Watson via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jeff Chiffens  defeats  Chris Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Skylar Burns  defeats  Casie Dees via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Injury)   1:21 Round 3 of 5, 5:21 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Alan Arzeno  defeats  Paul Hilz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BYB 10: Biloxi Brawl Saturday, May 28, 2022
Mississippi Coast Coliseum Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patricia Juarez  defeats  Monica Medina via Decision, Split   7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tony Lopez  defeats  Jordan Mitchell via KO/TKO, Right Hands   0:48 Round 3 of 7, 6:48 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   LT Nelson  defeats  Rico Franco via KO/TKO, Right Hands   1:44 Round 2 of 5, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Robert Serna  defeats  Mattia Loi-Fonda via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 3 of 5, 8:11 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Miranda Barber  defeats  Sonya Dreiling via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Brandon Johnson  defeats  Joey Angelo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (bicep Injury)   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Isaac Freeman  defeats  Randy Hedderick via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission   1:15 Round 2 of 5, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jamie Driver  defeats  Randine Eckholm via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Cub Hawkins  defeats  Mumia Abu Dey Ali via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mark Irwin  defeats  Spencer Ruggeri via KO/TKO, Left Hand   1:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
BYB 9: Tampa Brawl Saturday, March 12, 2022
Florida State Fairgrounds Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jose Fernandez  defeats  JD Burns via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   0:59 Round 4 of 7, 9:59 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Erin Toughill  defeats  Sonya Dreiling via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Seth Shaffer  defeats  Toby Misech via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Body   0:47 Round 4 of 5, 9:47 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Chad Kelly  defeats  Carlos Lopez via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:21 Round 3 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Isaiah Quinones  defeats  Sandy Lee Elcan via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Tony Lopez  defeats  Josh Burns via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sam Liera  defeats  Ryan Jett via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Miranda Barber  defeats  Skylar Burns via KO/TKO, Right Hand   1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Alexandre  defeats  Toby Bindon via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gabriel Freyre  defeats  Nathen Arriaga via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BYB 8: Tis the Season to Brawl Friday, December 17, 2021
James L. Knight Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patricia Juarez  defeats  Sarah Click via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 4 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Des Green  defeats  Carlos Alexandre via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Seth Schaffer  defeats  Alberto Martinez Jr. via KO/TKO, Body Punch   1:05 Round 3 of 5, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Barrie Jones  defeats  Luiz Melo via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Teagan Dooley  defeats  Jeremy Smith via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:27 Round 2 of 5, 3:27 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Guerra  defeats  Jeff Chiffens via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jordan Mitchell  defeats  Stephen Townsel via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Mattia Loi-Fonda  defeats  Alan Arzeno via KO/TKO, Right Hands   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
BYB 7: The Brawl by the River Saturday, September 11, 2021
James L. Knight Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   John Michael Escoboza  defeats  Rene Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   7 Rounds, 2:49 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Des Green  defeats  Jeff Chiffens via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sam Liera  defeats  Carl Jefferson via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 5, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Harrison Aiken  defeats  Carlos Lopez via Disqualificaton, Punch to Grounded Opponent   2:53 Round 2 of 5, 5:53 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Pablo Caballero  defeats  Gilberto Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Isaiah Quinones  defeats  Quartus Stitt via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Guerra  defeats  John Birdsong via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Stephen Townsel  defeats  Michael Cook via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jose Fernandez  defeats  Chris Cornelius via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 5, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   JD Burns  defeats  Rese Archer via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 5, 4:55 Total Bout Page
BYB 6: The Trigon Friday, July 16, 2021
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Matt Delanoit  defeats  Rene Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Right Hand   0:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Patricia Juarez  defeats  Christine Stanley via Decision, Unanimous   7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   John Michael Escoboza  defeats  Luis Melo via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jozette Cotton  defeats  Erin Toughill via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Spencer Ruggeri  vs.  Dave Morgan Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Foul   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Guerra  defeats  Jason Cortez via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 5, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Isaiah Quinones  defeats  Michael Trujillo via KO/TKO, Right Hand   0:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Zac Kelley  defeats  Ricky Palacios via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:32 Round 2 of 5, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Alberto Martinez Jr.  defeats  Walel Watson via KO/TKO, Left Hooks   2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Gabriel Freyre  defeats  Nick Villar via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page
BYB 5: Stone Faces Saturday, May 15, 2021
Miami-Dade County Fair Expo Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuck Box)   Sam Liera  defeats  Leo Pla via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (swollen Eye)   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Pablo Caballero  defeats  John Birdsong via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 5, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   John Michael Escoboza  defeats  Roger Hunnell via KO/TKO, Left Hand   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jordan Mitchell  defeats  Duane Crespo via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Jeff Chiffens  defeats  Ryan Favale via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Carlos Lopez  defeats  Willie Sears via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   JD Burns  defeats  Carl Jefferson via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission   1:19 Round 3 of 5, 7:19 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuck Box)   Rob Fuller  defeats  Kobe Bowen via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kennedy Freeman, daughter of Ian Freeman, scores walkoff knockout at Cage Warriors 172
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier reacts to Dustin Poirier retirement talks ahead of UFC 302: ‘I hate that’
  • MMA Junkie : On this date in MMA history: 'Rampage' Jackson KOs Chuck Liddell at UFC 71
  • MMA Mania : Makhachev: ‘Stiff’ New Gloves ‘Will Cause More Cuts’
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 302 countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Twister alert! Prospect Luke Dally pulls off rare submission down under at Eternal MMA 84
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira picks UFC champ Islam Makhachev to beat Dustin Poirier, Arman Tsarukyan
  • MMA Mania : Rousey Not Ready For UFC Events: ‘I’d Be Booed’
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier ‘Hates’ How Dustin Poirier Recognizes The End Of His Career Heading Into Islam Makhachev Title Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant planning on Elle Brooke rematch for Misfits Boxing in London
  • MMAFighting.com : This Is CineMMA, ‘Here Comes the Boom’: Kevin James reminds everyone MMA is fun
  • MMA Junkie : Video: The LFA's influence on UFC main events, with Alex Pereira, Sean O'Malley and many more
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’s Gonna Shock The Whole MMA Community’
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant reacts to split draw with Elle Brooke at Misfits Boxing 15: ‘The judging, a little bit nuts’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'TUF 27' finalist Joe Giannetti leaves opponent snoozing after slick ninja choke
  • Middle Easy : Watch: Logan Paul Breaks Announce Table With Epic Frog Splash On Cody Rhodes But Still Loses
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’d Knockout The G.O.A.T. (GSP)’
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’d Knockout The GOAT (GSP)’
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov respects Dustin Poirier but hopes Islam Makhachev will finish him at UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez: Islam Makhachev 'can do whatever he wants' against Dustin Poirier at UFC 302