Boxing Promotion

Star Boxing

Star Boxing
  • Name: Star Boxing
  • Headquarters: White Plains, New York
  • Acronyms: SB
  • Promotion Links:

SB Events

Rockin' Fights 47 Saturday, May 11, 2024
Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Younan vs. Luna 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Junior Younan  defeats  Ricardo Luna via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan O'Rourke  defeats  Michał Bulik via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yeuri Andujar  defeats  Ronny Reyes via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John McDonagh  vs.  Tevin Terrance Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Slugfest at the Sun Saturday, April 06, 2024
Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Rivera vs. Lee 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Richard Rivera  defeats  Devaun Lee via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travon Lawson  defeats  Rajon Chance via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sharif Rahman  defeats  Kijonti Davis via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Maietta  defeats  Erick Matheus Alves via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Demek Edmonds  defeats  Luis Miguel Valera via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Marrero  defeats  Ryan Venable via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Rockin' Fights 46 Friday, February 23, 2024
Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Federici vs. Caparello 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Blake Caparello  defeats  Simone Federici via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 5/10, 14:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Victor Hugo Exner via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 8, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Gonzalez  defeats  Keane McMahon via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Gjini  defeats  Manuel Guzman via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 4 of 6, 9:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronny Reyes  defeats  Markus Bowes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Monaco  defeats  Levan Loutsoupitze via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Maietta  vs.  Tevin Terrance Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rockin' Fights 45 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Vargas vs. Rosa 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Julio Rosa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wendy Toussaint  defeats  Jermone Jones Jr via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 8, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Perez  defeats  Keslaire Exavier via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Monaco  defeats  Louis Maietta via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Etienne  defeats  Oluwale Bamgbose via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 4, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Elzey  defeats  Dominic Breen via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 3 of 4, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Rockin' Fights 44 Saturday, May 13, 2023
Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Vargas vs. Godoy 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Mauro Godoy via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan O'Rourke  defeats  Dashaun Johns via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harley Burke  defeats  Kamron Humphrey via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erick Perez  defeats  Dominic Breen via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Maietta  defeats  Levan Loutsoupitze via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Etienne  defeats  Oluwale Bamgbose via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magnesi vs. Gimenez Friday, March 31, 2023
Magic Land Valmontone, Lazio Europe Western Region
Title Fight Magnesi vs. Gimenez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi  defeats  Ayrton Gimenez via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simone Bicchi  defeats  Nerdin Fejzovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabrizio Carbotti  defeats  Csaba Toth via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Spada  defeats  Nikola Ivković via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Jersey City Fight Night Saturday, March 04, 2023
White Eagle Hall Jersey City, NJ US Northeast Region
Chance vs. Diaz 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rajon Chance  defeats  Martin Diaz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahyae Brown  defeats  Denis Okoth via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norman Neely  defeats  Nathan Bedwell via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Maietta  defeats  Levan Loutsoupitze via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shore Wars Thursday, November 17, 2022
Mulcahys Pub Wantagh, NY US Northeast Region
James vs. Siala 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tyrone James  defeats  Omar Siala via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 8, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Afunwa King  defeats  Emmanuel Etienne via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iman Lee  defeats  Dominic Breen via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan O'Rourke  defeats  Andreas Maier via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaah Flaherty  defeats  Keenan Raymond via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Rockin Fights 43 Saturday, October 01, 2022
The Paramount Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Pinchuk vs. Shojgreen 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joel Shojgreen  defeats  Lyubomyr Pinchuk via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronny Reyes  defeats  Travis Crawford via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   DeQuint Hill  defeats  Louis Maietta via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Cuadrado  defeats  Joseph Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Gotti III  defeats  Albert Tulley via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rockin Fights 42 Saturday, June 11, 2022
Paramount Theater Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
De Abreu vs. Browne 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucas De Abreu  defeats  Tony Browne via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   DeQuint Hill  defeats  Louis Maietta via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaah Flaherty  defeats  Quadeer Jenkins via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 4 of 4, 10:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronny Reyes  defeats  Hector Becerra via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Borough Boxing Saturday, May 07, 2022
Carnesecca Arena, St John's University New York, NY US Northeast Region
Gonzalez vs. Galdino 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Paulo Cesar Galdino  defeats  Daniel Gonzalez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maureen Shea  defeats  Calista Silgado via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mathew Castro  defeats  Angelo Thompson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Etienne  defeats  Tunde Fatiregun via Disqualificaton   2:39 Round 4 of 4, 11:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Afunwa King  defeats  Kamron Humphrey via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Federici vs. Pinchuk Saturday, April 09, 2022
Rivers Resort and Casino City of Schenectady, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Federici vs. Pinchuk 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Simone Federici  defeats  Lyubomyr Pinchuk via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan O'Rourke  defeats  Faycal Rezkallah via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michelle Cook  defeats  Elizabeth Tuani via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tony Browne  defeats  Leandro Silva via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Rockin Fights 41 Friday, March 18, 2022
Paramount Theater Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Dovhun vs. Eloyan 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleg Dovhun  defeats  Geram Eloyan via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone James  defeats  Jimmy Williams via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 4 of 8, 11:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wendy Toussaint  defeats  Travis Gambardella via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaah Flaherty  defeats  Angelo Thompson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamron Humphrey  defeats  Louis Maietta via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rockin Fights 40: Magnesi vs. Lagos Thursday, November 11, 2021
The Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Magnesi vs. Lagos 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Magnesi  defeats  Eugene Lagos via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amanda Galle  defeats  Jaica Pavilus via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Ward  defeats  Leandro Silva via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Maietta  defeats  Perez Aughtry via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Sebastian Gabriel Chaves via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nadim Salloum  defeats  Delvecchio Savage via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rockin Fights 39 Saturday, September 04, 2021
The Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Vargas vs. Munera 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Alejandro Munera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Perez Aughtry  vs.  Louis Maietta Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miranda Barber  defeats  Ayanna Tramont via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Seldin vs. Martinez: Rockin Fights Friday, February 28, 2020
Paramount Theater Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Seldin vs. Florez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cletus Seldin  defeats  Luis Eduardo Florez via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 7/10, 19:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Takam  defeats  Fábio Maldonado via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wendy Toussaint  defeats  Jermaine Corley via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Antonio Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Afunwa King  defeats  Nadim Salloum via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Prince Slaughter  defeats  Ahmet Tuncel via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Barkim Logan  defeats  Jackson Alves De Souza via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Mass Mutual Center Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Laureano vs. Hernandez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Laureano  defeats  Angel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Rivera  defeats  Joe Jones via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derrick Whitley Jr.  vs.  Jermaine Corley Ends in a No Contest, No Contest   6 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Torres  defeats  Antonio Chaves Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Silva  defeats  Angel Vazquez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Bordoy  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalez vs. Hernandez Saturday, November 23, 2019
Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Hernandez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Gonzalez  defeats  Johnny Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simone Federici  defeats  Stivens Bujaj via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Dashaun Johns via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justice Bland  defeats  Dawshaquan Thomas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saleem Kelly  defeats  George Gethers via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahvel Joseph  defeats  Curl Aitcheson via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
James vs. Knifechief: Rockin Fights 36 Friday, September 20, 2019
Paramount Theater Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
James vs. Knifechief 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tyrone James  defeats  Dennis Knifechief via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 5 of 8, 12:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Almonte  defeats  Ernesto Garza III via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Etienne  defeats  Charles Johnson via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 4, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Deo Kizito via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Takam vs. Lewis Saturday, September 14, 2019
Resort World Catskills Casino Catskill, NY US Northeast Region
Takam vs. Lewis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Takam  defeats  Craig Lewis via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Rivera  defeats  Israel Duffus via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Laureano  defeats  Brian Jones via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boubacar Sylla  defeats  Jermaine Corley via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryant Costello  defeats  Anthony Everett via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 4, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Gonzalez vs. Conquest Friday, July 19, 2019
Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Gonzalez vs. Conquest 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Gonzalez  defeats  Jerome Conquest via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Okoth  defeats  Ronnie Austion via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone Jones  defeats  Ray Oliveira Jr. via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 6, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justice Bland  defeats  Rafael Castillo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermaine Corley  defeats  Juan Mancilla via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rivera vs. Howard Friday, June 28, 2019
Resort World Catskills Casino Catskill, NY US Northeast Region
Rivera vs. Howard 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Richard Rivera  defeats  Brian Howard via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Okoth  defeats  Dylan Moran via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 8, 8:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Laureano  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 7 of 8, 19:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lawrence King Jr.  defeats  Perez Aughtry via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 4, 5:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermaine Corley  defeats  Roberto Duran Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Judah vs. Seldin Friday, June 07, 2019
Turning Stone Resort & Casino Verona, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Judah vs. Seldin 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cletus Seldin  defeats  Zab Judah via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 11/12, 31:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James McGirt Jr  vs.  David Papot Ends in a Draw, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lavisas Williams  defeats  Mario Alfano via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Abraham  defeats  Alex Vanasse via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Duran Jr.  defeats  Jonathan Pierre via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wendy Toussaint  defeats  Lucius Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boubacar Sylla  defeats  Marquis Hawthorne via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Djeko vs. Federici Friday, February 22, 2019
Paramount Theatre Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Djeko vs. Federici 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joel Tambwe Djeko  defeats  Simone Federici via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Hernandez  defeats  Marquis Hawthorne via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dashaun Johns  defeats  Derron Lawson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas  defeats  Benjamin Borteye via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terell Bostic  defeats  Javier Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Gonzalez  defeats  Earl Henry via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Seldin vs. Mate Saturday, January 26, 2019
Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Seldin vs. Mate 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cletus Seldin  defeats  Adam Mate via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Foster III  defeats  Angel Suarez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Laureano  defeats  Ronald Rivas via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marquis Hawthorne  defeats  Ronnie Austion via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Marrero  defeats  Zsolt Karvaj via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Martinez  defeats  Jerrod Miner via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Green Earned UFC Stardom, Unlike ‘Spoiled’ Baddy
  • MMA Mania : UFC 304 Best Betting Props, Parlays & Picks
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Mania : Disadvantage? Pimblett Unloads On ‘F*cking Joke’ UFC 304 Event Time
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL
  • Middle Easy : ‘Don’t Blink!’ Jairzinho Rozenstruik Predicts Quick Finish Of Tai Tuivasa At UFC 305 (Exclusive)
  • MMA Junkie : King Green explains issue with 'spoiled kid' Paddy Pimblett before UFC 304: 'They're building you. I had to earn it'
  • MMA Mania : Congrats! ‘UFC Forced Him To Say Yes’
  • Bad Left Hook : Nakatani signs co-promotional deal with Top Rank