Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Future Fighting Championships

Future Fighting Championships
  • Name: Future Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Acronyms: FFC
  • Also Known As: Future FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: FutureFCMMA

FFC Events

Future FC 11 Friday, November 15, 7:00 PM ET
Br Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Future FC 10 Friday, October 18, 7:00 PM ET
Br Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Future FC 9 Friday, September 20, 7:00 PM ET
Br Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Future FC 8: Fúria vs. Canguru Friday, August 23, 5:00 PM ET
Br Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Santos vs. Sandro 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gleristone Santos   vs.   Alex Sandro   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gustavo Erak   vs.   Rogerio Pitbull   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Future FC 7: Índio vs. Costa Friday, July 26, 6:00 PM ET
Br Clube Atlético Indiano São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sousa vs. Costa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Herbeth Sousa   vs.   Taigro Costa   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anderson Ferreira   vs.   Jackson Loureiro   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diego Braga   vs.   Jamil Silveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maria Silva   vs.   Jainne Laís   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elder Amorim   vs.   João Paulo Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Soares   vs.   Carlos Augusto da Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bruno Mesquita   vs.   Bruno Menezes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danilo Adreani   vs.   Marcelo Dias   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brendo Bispo   vs.   Luis Fernando de Oliveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Alves Braga   vs.   Jean Inácio Soares   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcos Conrado Jr.   vs.   Marcos Matos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luã Franco   vs.   Pedro Lima   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Euclides Viana   vs.   Jose Fontes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Future FC 6: Cado vs. Giacomo Friday, June 28, 6:00 PM ET
Br Universidade Ítalo Brasileiro São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cado vs. Giacomo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luiz Cado   defeats   Wendell Giacomo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edimilson Souza   defeats   Denis Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Allan   defeats   Alexandre Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Lídio   defeats   Eder Gama   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ednilson Santos   defeats   Luigi Gregorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Tavares   defeats   David Valente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Santos   defeats   Henrique Fantini   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Humberto   defeats   Plinio Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:57 Round 3 of 3, 13:57 Total Bout Page
Vinicius de Oliveira   defeats   Leo Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Valesca Machado   defeats   Maria Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 3 of 3, 14:03 Total Bout Page
Brenner Alberth   defeats   Nathan Batista   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Batista   defeats   Romildo Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleyston Da Silva   defeats   Felipe Floyd   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Future FC 5: Alves vs. Ramos Friday, May 24, 6:00 PM ET
Br Centro Universitário Ítalo Brasileiro São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Alves vs. Ramos 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Ramos   defeats   Elton Alves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 5, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Matheus Nicolau   defeats   Alan Gabriel   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Souto   defeats   Willian Cilli   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elismar Lima   defeats   Antônio Carlos Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Ariane Carnelossi   defeats   Ketlen Souza   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Edilceu Alves   defeats   Wellington Kakaroto   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Melo   defeats   Mariana Morais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taigro Costa   defeats   Claudio Marcelino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Flavio de Queiroz   defeats   Elvis Picanço   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rander Junior   defeats   Antônio Paulo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Viana   defeats   Maicon Miler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnus Kelly   defeats   Luan Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Augusto Matias   defeats   Alan Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Future FC 4: Turman vs. Lyoto Friday, April 19, 2019
Br Universidade Ítalo Brasileiro São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Turman vs. Alexandre Jr. 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wellington Turman   defeats   Marcio Alexandre Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maike Linhares   defeats   Everton Monteiro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Gleristone Santos   defeats   Marcos Schmitz   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Mesquita   defeats   Leandro Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ednilson Santos   defeats   Marcos Cirino   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Paulo Pizzo   defeats   Caionã Batista   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Rosa   defeats   Gisele Moreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Evertom Freitas   defeats   Italo Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wendell Giacomo   defeats   Felipe Boaventura   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Scheffel   defeats   Marcelo Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor de Paula   defeats   Jackson Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Florêncio   defeats   Marciano Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Assis Sousa   defeats   Vinicius Pires   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Future FC 3 Friday, March 22, 2019
Br Clube 9 de Julho Indaiatuba, São Paulo Brazil Region
Erak vs. Junior 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gustavo Erak   defeats   Wanderlei Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Herbeth Sousa   defeats   Glyan Alves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Silva   defeats   Elves Brenner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Elias   defeats   Rafael Costa   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Fábio Vasconcelos   defeats   Marcus Vinicius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendo Bispo   defeats   Magnus Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Cado   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Tamyray Lacerda   defeats   Marivan Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Dam   defeats   Kaique Modesto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Lourenço   defeats   Ozias Junior   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Renan Ferreira   defeats   Fabricio Almeida   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Monique Adriane Azevedo   defeats   Vanessa Santos   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Alves Braga   defeats   Thiago Taveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Future FC 2: Tubarão vs. Amato Friday, February 22, 2019
Br Clube 9 de Julho Indaiatuba, São Paulo Brazil Region
Brito vs. Amato 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joanderson Brito   defeats   Estabili Amato   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Anderson Ferreira   defeats   Kleverson Sampaio   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elton Alves   defeats   Alan Gabriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Bonfim   defeats   Moacir Rocha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Evandro Barbosa   defeats   Luiz de Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sandro   defeats   Joelson Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Melo   defeats   Nilde Trindade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo César   defeats   Wesley Constantino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Henrique   defeats   Thiago dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Lucas Rosa   defeats   Antônio Cesar Nardoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Future FC 1: Mistoca vs. Coxinha Friday, January 25, 2019
Br Clube 9 de Julho Indaiatuba, São Paulo Brazil Region
Alexandre vs. Barbosa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Barbosa   defeats   Carlos Alexandre   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Erak   defeats   Diego Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caionã Batista   vs.   Paulo Pizzo   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edson Marques   defeats   Alan Francis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Acácio dos Santos   defeats   Matheus Scheffel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Ramos   defeats   Vinicius de Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Alves   defeats   William Valentim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danilo Adreani   defeats   Kaique Matsunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heloisa Azevedo   defeats   Alana Souza   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago dos Santos   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions 

  Heavyweight- Vacant

  Light-Heavyweight- Vacant 

  Middleweight- Vacant 

  WelterweightLuiz Cado  

  Lightweight- Vacant 

  Featherweight- Vacant 

  Bantamweight- Vacant 

  Flyweight-  Adriano Ramos

Last updated 07.04.2019, 7:46 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series results: Three fighters earn UFC deals
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 240 Embedded, Episode 2: Max Holloway pranks his coach
  • MMA Weekly : Anthony Birchak says he brings too much to the table for his LFA 72 late replacement
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman meets Dominick Reyes in light heavyweight debut at UFC Boston
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Newell signs one-fight deal with Bellator for August bout with Corey Browning
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 3, Week 5 Results
  • MMA Weekly : Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar: UFC 240 keys to victory (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Ayaka Hamasaki, Jared Brooks among additions to Rizin 18
  • MMA Weekly : Michael ‘Venom’ Page gets in shoving match with Bellator Dublin opponent (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : John Kavanagh discusses potential boxing bout between Artem Lobov, Amir Kahn
  • MMAFighting.com : Free agent Brendan Loughnane is headed to PFL
  • MMAFighting.com : Richard Kiely says he got under ‘fake’ MVP’s skin at Bellator Dublin presser
  • MMAFighting.com : Angela Hill returns for fourth fight in 2019 against Istela Nunes at UFC Mexico City
  • MMAFighting.com : Damir Ismagulov vs. Thiago Moises booked for UFC Shenzhen
  • MMA Weekly : Cris Cyborg detained at airport while entering Canada for UFC 240 (video)
  • UFC.com : Whittaker vs Adesanya Set For UFC 243 In Melbourne
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page not taking ‘joke’ Richard Kiely seriously at Bellator Dublin
  • MMA Weekly : Cris Cyborg vs. Felicia Spencer: UFC 240 keys to victory (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Andre Harrison believes a win on Thursday will get him into the 2019 PFL Playoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: MVP shoves Richard Kiely in Bellator Dublin staredown