Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

TGB Promotions

TGB Promotions
  • Name: TGB Promotions
  • Headquarters: Studio City, California
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Tom Brown
  • Promotion Links:

TGB Promotions Events

Donaire vs. Oubaali Saturday, December 12, 8:00 PM ET Showtime
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Donaire vs. Oubaali 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nonito Donaire   vs.   Nordine Oubaali   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Dulorme   vs.   Jaron Ennis   Rumored   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Spence Jr. vs. Garcia Saturday, December 05, 8:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Us AT & T Stadium Arlington, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Spence Jr. vs. Garcia 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Errol Spence Jr.   vs.   Danny Garcia   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Fundora   vs.   Jorge Cota   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Ramirez   vs.   Julio Ceja   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Santana   vs.   Josesito Lopez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Colbert vs. Arboleda Saturday, November 28, 8:00 PM ET Showtime
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Colbert vs. Arboleda 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Chris Colbert   vs.   Jaime Arboleda   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Argenis Mendez   vs.   Richardson Hitchins   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matvey Korobov   vs.   Ronald Ellis   Rumored   10 x 3 min Bout Page
PBC on FS1 Fight Night: Fortuna vs. Lozada Saturday, November 21, 9:00 PM ET Fox Sports 1
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Fortuna vs. Torres 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Javier Fortuna   vs.   Antonio Lozada Torres   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Dulay   vs.   Starling Wilson Castillo   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
PBC on Fox Fight Night: Vidal vs. Ortiz Saturday, November 14, 8:00 PM ET Fox Sports 1
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Ortiz vs. Vidal 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Edward Jeramie Ortiz   vs.   Amilcar Vidal   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efetobar Apochi   vs.   Joe Jones   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henry Arredondo   vs.   Eros Correa   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
PBC on Fox Fight Night: Ortiz vs. Flores Saturday, November 07, 8:00 PM ET FOX
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Ortiz vs. Flores Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Ortiz   vs.   Alexander Flores   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez   vs.   Brian Howard   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joey Abell   vs.   Michael Polite Coffie   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
PBC on Fox Fight Night Wednesday, November 04, 10:00 PM ET Fox Sports 1
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Stanionis vs. DeLoach 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eimantas Stanionis   vs.   Justin DeLoach   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Skender Halili   vs.   Chordale Booker   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Davis vs. Santa Cruz Saturday, October 31, 9:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Us Alamodome San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Davis vs. Cruz 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gervonta Davis   vs.   Leo Santa Cruz   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Barrios   vs.   Ryan Karl   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Heraldez   vs.   Regis Prograis   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Magdaleno   vs.   Isaac Cruz Gonzalez   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kent Cruz   vs.   Dieumerci Nzau   Rumored   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ladarius Miller   vs.   Michel Rivera   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerry Perez   vs.   Joshua Zuniga   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Cavalli   vs.   Anthony Cuba   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Rodarte   vs.   Jose Morales   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kent Cruz   vs.   Jose Marrufo   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Lipinets vs. Clayton Saturday, October 24, 9:00 PM ET Showtime
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Lipinets vs. Clayton 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergei Lipinets   vs.   Custio Clayton   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xavier Martinez   vs.   Claudio Marrero   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Hawkins   vs.   Subriel Matias   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Magsayo vs. Hermosillo Saturday, October 03, 8:00 PM ET
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Magsayo vs. Hermosillo 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mark Magsayo   defeats   Rigoberto Hermosillo   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Kroll   defeats   Lucas SantaMaria   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Barrientes   defeats   Fernando Ibarra De Anda   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chavez Barrientes   defeats   Ivan Varela   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko Saturday, September 26, 7:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jermall Charlo   defeats   Sergey Derevyanchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermell Charlo   defeats   Jeison Rosario   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 8/12, 21:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Figueroa   defeats   Damien Vazquez   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 10/12, 28:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Nery   defeats   Aaron Alameda   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Roman   defeats   Juan Carlos Payano   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Riel Casimero   defeats   Duke Micah   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 12, 6:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhram Murtazaliev   defeats   Manny Woods   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
PBC on Fox Fight Night: Bravo vs. Gallegos Wednesday, September 23, 10:00 PM ET
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Gallegos vs. Velazquez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nestor Bravo Velazquez   defeats   Jose Luis Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maidel Sando   defeats   Genc Pllana   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vic Pasillas   defeats   Ranfis Javier Encarnacion   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 6/10, 17:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Slavinskyi   defeats   Clay Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Lubin vs. Gausha Saturday, September 19, 9:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Lubin vs. Gausha 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erickson Lubin   defeats   Terrell Gausha   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tugstsogt Nyambayar   defeats   Cobia Breedy   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaron Ennis   defeats   Juan Carlos Abreu   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 6/10, 16:06 Total Bout Page
Ugas vs. Ramos Sunday, September 06, 8:00 PM ET
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Title Fight Ugas vs. Ramos 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yordenis Ugas   defeats   Abel Ramos   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Juarez   defeats   Dakota Linger   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Ramos   defeats   Esteban Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 10, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Batyr Akhmedov   defeats   Rey Perez   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leduán Barthelemy   defeats   Recky Dulay   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:40 Round 3 of 6, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cody Crowley   defeats   Josh Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Lara vs. Vendetti Saturday, August 29, 8:00 PM ET
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Title Fight Lara vs. Vendetti 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erislandy Lara   defeats   Greg Vendetti   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Hernandez   defeats   Alfredo Angulo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Mendoza   defeats   Thomas LaManna   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abram Martinez   vs.   Luis Arcon   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Valenzuela   defeats   Zack Kuhn   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Pauldo   defeats   Josec Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Nery vs. Alameda (Rescheduled) Saturday, August 29, 8:00 PM ET
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA
Porter vs. Formella Saturday, August 22, 2020
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Title Fight Formella vs. Porter 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shawn Porter   defeats   Sebastian Formella   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Fundora   defeats   Nathaniel Gallimore   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 6/10, 16:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joey Spencer   defeats   Shawn West   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 4 of 6, 10:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin DeLoach   defeats   Livan Navarro   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edward Jeramie Ortiz   defeats   Antonio Todd   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Benavidez vs. Angulo Saturday, August 15, 2020
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Benavidez vs. Angulo 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Benavidez   defeats   Roamer Alexis Angulo   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 10/12, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Romero   defeats   Jackson Marinez   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otto Wallin   defeats   Travis Kauffman   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 5/10, 14:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Habib Ahmed   vs.   Alantez Fox   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dulorme vs. James: FOX PBC Fight Night Saturday, August 08, 2020
Us Microsoft Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Title Fight Dulorme vs. James 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamal James   defeats   Thomas Dulorme   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Morrell   defeats   Lennox Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Juarez   defeats   Willie Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vito Mielnicki Jr.   defeats   Chris Rollins   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas SantaMaria   defeats   Mykal Fox   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Polite Coffie   defeats   Luis Eduardo Pena   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 5 of 8, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Leo vs. Williams Saturday, August 01, 2020
Us Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Leo vs. Williams 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo   defeats   Tramaine Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raeese Aleem   defeats   Marcus Bates   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 10/12, 29:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph George   defeats   Marcos Escudero   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:30 Round 9/10, 24:30 Total Bout Page
Donaire vs. Oubaali (Cancelled) Saturday, May 16, 2020
Us US
Benavidez vs. Angulo (Cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Us Arizona Federal Theater Phoenix, AZ
James vs. Dulorme (cancelled) Saturday, April 11, 2020
Us Armory Minneapolis, MN
Kirkland vs. Hernandez Saturday, March 14, 2020
Us MGN National Harbor Oxon Hill, MD
Kownacki vs. Helenius Saturday, March 07, 2020
Us Barclays Center New York, NY US Northeast Region
Kownacki vs. Helenius Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Helenius   defeats   Adam Kownacki   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 4/12, 10:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez   defeats   Joey Dawejko   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efe Ajagba   defeats   Razvan Cojanu   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 9/10, 26:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Negron   defeats   Robert Alfonso   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zachary Ochoa   defeats   Angel Sarinana   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Torres   defeats   Alex Ajabor   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 4, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Hogan   defeats   Brent Oren   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Gonzalez   defeats   Traye Labby   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 3 of 6, 8:07 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Robert Whittaker decisions Jared Cannonier in UFC 254 co-main event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 results: Robert Whittaker outlasts Jared Cannonier in hard-hitting scrap
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 results: Robert Whittaker outstrikes Jared Cannonier to win unanimous decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whittaker vs. Jared Cannonier full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Robert Whittaker's victory over Jared Cannonier at UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 live blog: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 results: Alexander Volkov puts Walt Harris away with devastating body kick
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 results: Alexander Volkov stops Walt Harris with body kick
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 live blog: Robert Whittaker vs. Jared Cannonier
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 results: Phil Hawes faceplants Jacob Malkoun with devastating 18-second knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Lauren Murphy dominates, finishes and then uses her mic time perfectly at UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 live blog: Alexander Volkov vs. Walt Harris 
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254: Khabib vs Gaethje fight card
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 results: Lauren Murphy calls for title shot after tapping out Liliya Shakirova with rear-naked choke
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 live blog: Jacob Malkoun vs. Phil Hawes
  • MMA Weekly : Brock Lesnar new featured fighter in EA Sports UFC 4 video game (trailer)
  • MMA Junkie : Of course Tai Tuivasa eventually celebrated his UFC 254 win with a shoey
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 results: Magomed Ankalaev puts Ion Cutelaba to sleep with vicious first-round knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 live blog: Lauren Murphy vs. Liliya Shakirova
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje Post-Fight Press Conference video