Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Network ZST

Fighting Network ZST
  • Name: Fighting Network ZST
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: ZST
  • Pages:

Current Champions 

Welterweight - Masayuki Hamagishi 

Lightweight - Naoyuki Kotani 

Featherweight - Atsushi Kato 

Bantamweight - Go Kashiwazaki 

Flyweight - Seiichiro Ito

Last updated 04.20.2016, 11:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

ZST Events

ZST 60 Saturday, May 12, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
SWAT! 165 Saturday, May 12, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
ZST 59 Saturday, March 17, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Ueda vs. Takahashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takao Ueda   vs.   Takuya Takahashi   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yu Fujimaki   vs.   Sho Kogane   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yamato Hamamatsu   vs.   Kenshiro Watanabe   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Keisuke Tamaru   vs.   Yu Kobayashi   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Toru Sakakibara   vs.   Yuya Kodama   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryota Sasaki   vs.   Yuki Kawabata   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
SWAT! 164 Saturday, March 17, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
SWAT! 163 Sunday, December 17, 2:00 AM ET
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Mochi vs. Ishiura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Daisuke Matsumoto   vs.   Kakeru Fuma   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round Bout Page
Binta Mochi   defeats   Ryohei Ishiura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masanori Hirata   defeats   Naosuke Kinoshita   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kota Shiotani   defeats   Shuichiro Katsumura   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Koshizuka   defeats   Tsuyoshi Onodera   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Harley Behan   defeats   Koichi Seki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sohichi Honda   defeats   Kazuyuki Tashiro   via Submission, Front Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuichi Yamashita   defeats   Yasunori Izumida   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Matsumoto   vs.   Kiminori Sato   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kenshiro Watanabe   vs.   Gaku Hirayama   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masato Ogura   defeats   Toshihisa Shinomiya   via Submission, Kneebar   2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Pre Stage 84 Sunday, December 17, 12:00 AM ET
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Uehara vs. Nishihara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Tomoya Suzuki   vs.   Keita Fukushima   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Takanobu Nishihara   defeats   Hira Uehara   via N/A   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mamoru Miyahira   defeats   Ichijin Moriyama   via Submission, Kneebar   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Yoki Komagata   defeats   Akihito Kuribayashi   via KO/TKO   :11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanobu Ito   defeats   Junpei Koike   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Nagano   defeats   Keita Fukushima   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Omito Kanazawa   defeats   Takashi Kobayashi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuko Aikawa   defeats   Hiroyuki Mizoguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makoto Nishiura   defeats   Ryosuke Nakagiri   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ichijin Moriyama   defeats   Tetsuya Yukawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinari Hattori   defeats   Hira Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 58 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Seki vs. Kitsukawa II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Hiroki Kitsukawa   via Decision, Split + injury from falling from ring   3 Rounds, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Go Kashiwazaki   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Dong Xing Wu   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryosuke Tanuma   defeats   Yuya Tsumura   via Submission, Front Sleeper Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 2, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Ken Yasuda   vs.   Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Won Hee Jung   via Submission, Armbar   4:54 Round 2 of 2, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Kota Okazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hae Jin Park   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Tamura   defeats   Yuki Kawabata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Kirihito Kodama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Arikawa   vs.   Takuya Mochizuki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenshiro Watanabe   defeats   Ken Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 162 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Matsumoto vs. Ogawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoki Ogawa   defeats   Daisuke Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toru Sakakibara   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Kobayashi   defeats   Daisuke Utagawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   :51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Sasaki   defeats   Ryota Teshigawara   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Kimura   defeats   Mitsuru Konegawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Koji Suzuki   via Submission, Armbar   :43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoya Ikeda   defeats   Futoshi Maeda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Binta Mochi   defeats   Koichi Masuda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 2 of 2, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Miyazawa   defeats   Wataru Matsuoka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
SWAT! 161 Sunday, September 10, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Ikeda vs. Sano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Naoya Ikeda   via Submission, Armbar   4:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Ueda   vs.   Takato Takahashi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kawabata   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Sasaki   vs.   Yu Kobayashi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Kubo   defeats   Ryo Yanagi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Shiotani   defeats   Sokichi Maeda   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Koji Suzuki   via Submission, Armbar   :20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Kazuhisa   vs.   Binta Mochi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Kentaro Nishimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 57 Sunday, September 10, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Yamada vs. Nishizaka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sotaro Yamada   defeats   Tatsuhiko Nishizaka   via Submission, Omoplata   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Yutaka Shimamura   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Kitsukawa   defeats   Yamato Hamamatsu   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   4:23 Round 2 of 2, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Shewan Abuzzadi   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takao Ueda   defeats   Won Hee Jung   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Atsushi Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Takahashi   defeats   Naoki Arikawa   via KO/TKO, Left Straight Punch   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   defeats   Ryusuke Uchida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Matsushita   defeats   Kosuke Sakai   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Teramoto   defeats   Daisuke Matsumoto   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toru Sakakibara   vs.   Yuya Tsumura   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ZST Grappling 7th Open Tournament Sunday, August 13, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
SWAT! 160 Sunday, July 09, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kawabata vs. Mochizuki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Takao Ueda   vs.   Tokuaki Ninomiya   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds Bout Page
Takuya Mochizuki   defeats   Yuki Kawabata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosuke Sakai   defeats   Naoki Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Miyaguni Kaname   defeats   Keigo Kawamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Tashiro   defeats   Hiroto Takeuchi   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:07 Round 2 of 2, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Yuji Kazuhisa   defeats   Shunsuke Takahashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Niki   defeats   Shunsuke Koshizuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Miyazawa   defeats   Hideki Akazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Teshigawara   defeats   Daisuke Nakahara   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:56 Round 2 of 2, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Sokichi Maeda   defeats   Hiroshi Koda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Sasaki   defeats   Yutaka Kimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Utagawa   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Futoshi Maeda   defeats   Takahiro Komakine   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage: Excessive Bleeding   :07 Round 2 of 2, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Shoichi Kudo   defeats   Yumeatsu Mimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Takayuki Yoshizawa   via KO/TKO   :25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
PRE-STAGE 83 Sunday, July 09, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Onodera vs. Miyoshi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryota Miyoshi   defeats   Tsuyoshi Onodera   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keita Nishikawa   defeats   Takao Otokuni   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Shintaro Kakinai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akirahito Takehara   defeats   Yusuke Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Harley Behan   defeats   Kyousuke Sakamaki   via Submission, Referee Stoppage   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenki Miyamae   defeats   Matsuzaki Sakae   via KO/TKO   :11 Round 2 of 2, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kawamura   defeats   Yasunori Izumida   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Miyoshi   defeats   Yuko Aikawa   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taroh Kotobuki   defeats   Satoshi Tamiya   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage: Bleeding   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Keita Takahashi   defeats   Ryosuke Sawada   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akira Yamauchi   vs.   Ren Kuroiwa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhira Ozera   defeats   Takanobu Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Haruki Fujimoto   defeats   Shunshi Koma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fumiya Onuki   defeats   Shinji Kato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   :21 Round 2 of 2, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Takuyo Kashimura   defeats   Shinichi Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaoru Nakashima   defeats   Kazuya Hayashida   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryosuke Sawada   defeats   Koichi Yafuso   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Matsumoto   defeats   Nao Shiozawa   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haruki Fujimoto   defeats   Mamoru Miyahira   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 159 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Teramoto vs. Ogawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Teramoto   defeats   Shoki Ogawa   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ZST 56 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Taira vs. Body Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Max the Body   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Hiroshi Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:56 Round 2 of 2, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Yusuke Matsushita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Tamura   vs.   Ho Young Yoon   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   Masanori Hirata   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hae Jin Park   defeats   Yamato Hamamatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hanawa   defeats   Ken Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Arikawa   defeats   Toru Sakakibara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PRE-STAGE 82 Monday, March 20, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Kato vs. Konegawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Yuji Kato   via KO/TKO   :13 Round 2 of 3, 2:13 Total Bout Page
Ryota Miyoshi   defeats   Kei Shimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Keita Nishikawa   defeats   Junichi Sawada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   :26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masao Taba   defeats   Takahiro Komakine   via Submission, Guillotine   2:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masaki Inagawa   vs.   Hotaka Nakanishi   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryuga Kunimi   defeats   Hideaki Yamakoshi   via Submission, Armbar   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuichiro Kobayashi   defeats   Yuko Aikawa   via Submission, Omoplata   2:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Kuba   defeats   Satoshi Tamiya   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hira Matsuyama   vs.   Hiroaki Nakamura   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Fujisawa   defeats   Jun Nagasawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukiko Nishino   defeats   Mayuko Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsukasa Ikeda   vs.   Eikyu Miki   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yoki Komagata   vs.   Masaki Hashizume   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Masatoshi Taniguchi   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hiroyuki Tsuchiya   defeats   Toshiyuki Kasuya   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryohei Ishiura   defeats   Halley Bahhan   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ichijin Moriyama   defeats   Kitaka Nakanishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Tamiya   vs.   Naosuke Kinoshita   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yukawa   defeats   Kenki Miyamae   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Yuko Aikawa   via Submission, Straight Armbar   :37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Fujiwara   defeats   Norimoto Nemoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keiki Kimura   defeats   Shota Sunada   via Submission, Armbar   :58 Round 2 of 2, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Shingo Kawato   defeats   Yuki Nagano   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 2, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Yujiro Sonoda   vs.   Yasutaka Kakegawa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Miyoshi   defeats   Hiroaki Nakamura   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
SWAT! 158 Monday, March 20, 2017
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kawamoto vs. Nakahara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keigo Kawamoto   defeats   Daisuke Nakahara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Mochizuki   defeats   Daisuke Utagawa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Kawabata   defeats   Naoki Usui   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:18 Round 2 of 2, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Shinya Sato   defeats   Binta Mochi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Ikeda   vs.   Yuji Kazuhisa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Arikawa   defeats   Hiroshi Koda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Takasu   defeats   Shoichi Kudo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Miyazawa   defeats   Kota Oyaizu   via KO/TKO   :10 Round 2 of 2, 3:10 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Miyao Tsukasa   vs.   Shunsuke Koshizuka   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
ZST 55 Friday, February 24, 2017
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Taira vs. Takahashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Ryokai Takahashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:48 Round 2 of 2, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:07 Round 2 of 2, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Takao Ueda   defeats   Keisuke Tamaru   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka   defeats   Teruhiko Kubo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Cut)   3:28 Round 2 of 2, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Kitsukawa   defeats   Daisuke Matsumoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Kawamura   defeats   Masanori Hirata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Matsushita   defeats   Teppei Suwabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PRE STAGE 81 Sunday, December 25, 2016
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Matsumoto vs. Miyazawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masahiro Miyazawa   defeats   Hiroyuki Matsumoto   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsuru Konegawa   vs.   Shintaro Kakinai   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Kobayashi   defeats   Yasunari Miyamoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Miyazawa   defeats   Keita Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Eikyu Miki   defeats   Yutaka Hozumi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Takagi   defeats   Koshiro Masaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Seiko Hashimoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaoru Nakashima   defeats   Takashi Shintani   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taichi Tsukada   defeats   Keiki Kimura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:08 Round 2 of 2, 3:08 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 157 Sunday, November 27, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kawamoto vs. Kobayashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yu Kobayashi   defeats   Keigo Kawamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kosuke Nakajima   defeats   Miyaguni Kaname   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masanori Hirata   defeats   Daisuke Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 2 of 2, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   vs.   Osamukai Kawabata   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Kubo   defeats   Koji Suzuki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 2, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Masataro Tokai   vs.   Shota Takasu   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Matsuoka   vs.   Hideki Akazawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   vs.   Yutaka Kimura   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 54 Sunday, November 27, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kashiwazaki vs. Tezuka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Go Kashiwazaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Yu Fujimaki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Atsushi Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Hiroki Kitsukawa   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 2 of 2, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Yamato Hamamatsu   defeats   Kazuki Kawanishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Takahashi   defeats   Norihisa Amimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Yamato Fukuda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   Hiroki Hanawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Sakano   defeats   Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
SWAT! 156 Sunday, September 18, 2016
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kawamoto vs. Mochizuki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keigo Kawamoto   vs.   Takuya Mochizuki   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Yano   defeats   Kenichi Atsuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Nakajima   defeats   Yuya Kawabe   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Matsumoto   defeats   Shunsuke Takahashi   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masataro Tokai   defeats   Sho Yamada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Osamukai Kawabata   defeats   Wataru Niki   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kentaro Nishimura   defeats   Yumeatsu Mimura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Koda   defeats   Hideki Akazawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PRE STAGE 80 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Jp GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kimura vs. Onodera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hayao Kimura   vs.   Tsuyoshi Onodera   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Koya Michiaki   vs.   Yuji Kazuhisa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Yushiro Kobuchi   defeats   Daichi Kawada   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Kotani   vs.   Chisusumu Nagasawa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Sawada   vs.   Yujiro Sonoda   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Sunada   defeats   Taichi Takeshita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Onodera   defeats   Takashi Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ZST 53 Sunday, August 07, 2016
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Kashiwazaki vs. Watanabe II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Go Kashiwazaki   defeats   Shooto Watanabe   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Seiichiro Ito   defeats   Ho Young Yoon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Yu Fujimaki   defeats   Yuki Ito   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Hisato Izawa   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Yuki Shojo   defeats   Takao Ueda   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Hanawa   defeats   Yohei Ota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka   defeats   Isamu Kanazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenichi Sawada   vs.   Tetsuo Nakanishi   Ends in a Draw, Majoriy   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Ryusuke Uchida   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
SWAT! 155 Sunday, August 07, 2016
Jp Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kaname vs. Kobayashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yu Kobayashi   defeats   Miyaguni Kaname   via Decision, Unanimous2   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   vs.   Kota Oyaizu   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Sage Northcutt Reinventing Himself As Part of Team Alpha Male
  • MMA Weekly : Vitor Belfort Chose to Fight Lyoto Machida in Retirement Fight in Order to Send a Message
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Austin Results: Cowboy vs. Medeiros
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Court McGee honored, Amanda Nunes models, Yoel Romero indulges
  • MMAFighting.com : Focused on UFC Austin return, Carlos Diego Ferreira seeks justice in doping case
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Tybura knows fans won't like him when he fights Derrick Lewis in UFC-Austin co-headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Who ya got?! Fighters predict Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros at UFC Fight Night 126
  • MMAFighting.com : Vitor Belfort explains why he chose to fight ‘friend’ Lyoto Machida at UFC 224
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Austin's Jared Gordon will tell his harrowing story over and over if it helps others
  • MMAFighting.com : Medeiros not interested in angling for fights: ‘I’m just talking with my hands’
  • MMA Junkie : Vitor Belfort makes UFC 224 bout with 'good person and family man' Lyoto Machida Instagram-official
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 breakdown: Betting advice, possible prop bets and fantasy studs
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night 126: Cerrone vs. Medeiros Weigh-in Video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Austin official weigh-in video highlights, photos: 'Cowboy' rides again
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt didn’t get Ivan Drago’s son role, but won’t give up on big-screen dreams
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis: Miocic vs. Cormier was the right fight to make 
  • MMA Junkie : Why James Vick is so frustrated and what he plans to do about it at UFC-Austin
  • MMA Weekly : DraftKings UFC Austin $6,000 Strike Contest
  • MMA Weekly : Others Get Heated, but Yancy Medeiros Gifts Cowboy Cerrone During UFC Austin Weigh-in Face-Offs
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher accepted Bellator 196 main event before injured knee was medically cleared