Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fighting Network ZST

Fighting Network ZST
  • Name: Fighting Network ZST
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: ZST
  • Ownership: Shuichiro Katsumura
  • Promotion Links:

ZST Events

ZST 70 Sunday, April 18, 2:00 AM ET
GEN Sports Palace(GENスポーツパレス) Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Kogane vs. Kishino 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sho Kogane   defeats   Hiroki Kishino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryutaro Watanabe   defeats   Yuta Hamamoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:49 Round 2 of 2, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Shota Nagano   defeats   Keisuke Tamaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   Shota Takasu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Ryota Teshigawara   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:43 Round 2 of 2, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   defeats   Daisuke Matsumoto   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Yukito Morinaga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroo Tsumaki   defeats   Hirotaka Fukuyama   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Takashi Morishima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:23 Round 2 of 2, 7:23 Total Bout Page
ZST 69 Sunday, November 22, 2020
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Ito vs. Hamamoto 58 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seiichiro Ito   defeats   Yuta Hamamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shosuke Kinoshita   defeats   Yamato Hamamatsu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Shota Takasu   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   defeats   Toru Sakakibara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:45 Round 2 of 2, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Matsushita   defeats   Tokuaki Ninomiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Isamu Kobayashi   defeats   Ryota Teshigawara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Yo Otake   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Buchan   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Mori   vs.   Shinsuke Nishio   Ends in a No Contest, Right Hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ZST 68 Sunday, August 30, 2020
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Komakine vs. Miyagi 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Yuichi Miyagi   via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Takasu   defeats   Kosuke Hiraishi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shosuke Kinoshita   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kawamura   defeats   Akira Haraguchi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Hamamoto   defeats   Daisuke Utagawa   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   Teppei Suwabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Sasaki   defeats   Yuya Kodama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Ueda   defeats   Tokuaki Ninomiya   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsuke Nishio   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Taira Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keigo Kawamoto   defeats   Atsushi Fujita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ZST Battle Hazard 07 Sunday, August 30, 2020
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Fusano vs. Nagano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Daiki Yonekura   defeats   Ryo Hatta   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Igor Tanabe   defeats   Reda Mebtouche   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tetsuya Fusano   vs.   Shota Nagano   Ends in a No Contest   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi   vs.   Seika Izawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Toshiyasu Sagae   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Submission, Heel Hook   6:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Daisuke Matsumoto   defeats   Yu Iizuka   via Submission, Armlock   7:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinichi Taira   vs.   Minoru Taniguchi   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
ZST GTF 4 Sunday, July 26, 2020
Omori Gold Gym Tokyo, JP Japan Region
ZST 67 Sunday, January 26, 2020
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Taira vs. Sano 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Tetsuya Sano   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Toshihiro Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seiichiro Ito   vs.   Yu Hasebe   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   7:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Kenichi Ito   defeats   Yu Iizuka   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shota Nagano   defeats   Yu Kobayashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Akira Haraguchi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Shosuke Kinoshita   defeats   Yasutomi Hokuto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tokuaki Ninomiya   defeats   Teppei Suwabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Shoki Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Ueda   defeats   Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 171 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Moriyama vs. Kato 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Takahiro Kato   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shimon Kagiyama   defeats   Takashi Sugimoto   via Submission, Clothespin   2:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Teramoto   vs.   Masahiro Tsuji   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   7:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Binta Mochi   defeats   Unkei Kikuchi   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Kosuke Hiraishi   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Munenori Sawa   vs.   Masataro Tokai   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kotaro Ishii   defeats   Shohei Ogawa   via Submission, Ankle Lock   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuuma Hase   vs.   Yutaka Tezuka   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Max Kokuei   vs.   Katana Nishimura   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
ZST in Shiwasu Sunday, December 01, 2019
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Takahashi vs. Nagano 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Nagano   defeats   Takuya Takahashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 2, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuhito Hirao   vs.   Kakeru Fuma   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Buchan   vs.   Hiroyuki Ishii   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Teppei Suwabe   vs.   Tokuaki Ninomiya   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Sasaki   defeats   Toru Sakakibara   via Submission, Armlock   3:22 Round 2 of 2, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Kishino   defeats   Yasunori Izumita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 8:32 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Hamagishi   vs.   Ayana Aoki   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuuma Hase   defeats   Ichiro Kojima   via Submission, Ankle Hold   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Max Kokuei   defeats   Toshihisa Shinomiya   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Naoki Ueda   defeats   Omito Kanazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kawabata   defeats   Daisuke Utagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PRE-STAGE 87 Sunday, December 01, 2019
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kikuchi vs. Fujisaki 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Takashi Sugimoto   defeats   Masao Taba   via Submission, Armlock   2:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuko Aikawa   vs.   Shohei Ogawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yura Naito   vs.   Tatsuya Matsumoto   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ujin Fujisaki   defeats   Hitoshi Kikuchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Tsuchida   defeats   Ryuta Amano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mai Matsunaga   defeats   Kiko Hosono   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuhiko Motomiya   defeats   Soichiro Omata   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Yujin Yamamoto   defeats   Rei Hamaguchi   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Fumiya Onuki   defeats   Yuba Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rio Kimura   defeats   Yoshinari Hattori   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kotaro Ishii   defeats   Naoki Ogawa   via Submission   2:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yohei Yamazaki   vs.   Satoshi Yamazaki   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hitoshi Kikuchi   vs.   Hiroyuki Hosoda   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Yura Naito   defeats   Tatsuhiro Anata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Unkei Kikuchi   defeats   Katana Nishimura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ujin Fujisaki   defeats   Tomoki Morita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masao Taba   defeats   Rui Yoshizaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideka Tsunematsu   defeats   Yoshiki Takeyama   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shin Takaoka   defeats   Yuko Aikawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuta Amano   defeats   Daiki Haramura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Fujita   defeats   Junpei Otori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 66 Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Toyosu PIT Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Murata vs. Takita 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kodai Murata   defeats   Masaya Takita   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Yamato Hamamatsu   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Kyung Min Yang   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Teppei Suwabe   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Takasu   defeats   Shosuke Kinoshita   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Teshigawara   defeats   Reiha Nozawa   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Issei Kitano   defeats   Yusuke Hikosaka   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
SWAT! 170 Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Toyosu PIT Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ueda vs. Uchibayashi 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Naoki Ueda   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akira Haraguchi   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Ishiura   defeats   Takashi Morishima   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsuke Nishio   defeats   Hiroki Kishino   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Omito Kanazawa   defeats   Shintaro Kubo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masanori Hirata   defeats   Makoto Nishiura   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 6:12 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tsuyoshi Okada   defeats   Toshihisa Shinomiya   via Submission, Kneebar   5:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ZST 65 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kogane vs. Kwon 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sho Kogane   defeats   Do Hyung Kwon   via Submission, Armbar   4:13 Round 2 of 2, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Kodai Murata   defeats   Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Won Hee Jung   defeats   Takao Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   defeats   Naoki Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Teramoto   defeats   Mitsuru Konegawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Toru Sakakibara   defeats   Takuya Mochizuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Reiha Nozawa   defeats   Ryusuke Uchida   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Shota Takasu   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Shusuke Kawabata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Nagano   defeats   Kaname Miyakuni   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ZST 64 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Saomoto vs. Sasaki 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Ryota Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya Takita   defeats   Toshihiro Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Mark Moleke   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Buchan   defeats   Binta Mochi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tokuaki Ninomiya   defeats   Yu Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Haraguchi   defeats   Sora Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoki Ogawa   defeats   Issei Moriyama   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taira Uehara   defeats   Shinsuke Nishio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Issei Kitano   defeats   Keigo Kawamoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuaki Aoyagi   defeats   Yuri Komatsu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ZST 63 Sunday, January 27, 2019
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Seki vs. Suzuki 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Takumi Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Naoki Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Won Hee Jung   defeats   Yu Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takao Ueda   defeats   Ryota Teshigawara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   defeats   Teppei Suwabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Keisuke Tamaru   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenshiro Watanabe   defeats   Sora Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Shosuke Kinoshita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Ben Buchan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 168 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Hagiwara vs. Konegawa 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ishihara   defeats   Binta Mochi   via KO/TKO, Pound   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toru Sakakibara   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tetsuya Sano   defeats   Gaku Hirayama   via Submission, Darce Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hiroyuki Ota   vs.   Tsuyoshi Okada   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   7:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuri Komatsu   defeats   Ken Kawamura   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tokuaki Ninomiya   defeats   Sokichi Maeda   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:23 Round 2 of 2, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Taira Uehara   defeats   Yasunori Izumita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shusuke Kawabata   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Omito Kanazawa   defeats   Shota Nagano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 62 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Osanbashi Hall Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kogane vs. Taira 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daisuke Utagawa   defeats   Masashi Nishimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Shinichi Taira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Seiichiro Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   vs.   Kenshiro Watanabe   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takao Ueda   vs.   Ryota Sasaki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Hamamatsu   defeats   Shoki Ogawa   via Submission, Front Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Teramoto   vs.   Naoto Nasi Goreng   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Kobayashi   defeats   Atsushi Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kawabata   defeats   Keisuke Tamaru   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   vs.   Yasuhiro Kawamura   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shosuke Kinoshita   defeats   Sora Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 61 Monday, August 13, 2018
Toyosu PIT Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Seki vs. Lewis 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Seki   vs.   Callum Lewis   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Takahiro Komakine   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takao Ueda   vs.   Yu Kobayashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Mark Moleke   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada   defeats   Takuya Wada   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Hamamatsu   defeats   Kazuki Hagiwara   via Submission, Front Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   defeats   Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   via Submission, Double Wristlock   4:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hiroyuki Ota   vs.   Yasuhiro Kawamura   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 166 Monday, August 13, 2018
Toyosu PIT Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Matsumoto vs. Yamamoto 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Daisuke Matsumoto   via Submission, Front Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Kawamura   vs.   Mitsuru Konegawa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Teshigawara   defeats   Toshiki Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Binta Mochi   vs.   Kohei Otaka   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Takasu   defeats   Akihiko Sugai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tokuaki Ninomiya   defeats   Masataro Tokai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Utagawa   defeats   Shota Nagano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Issei Moriyama   vs.   Takanobu Ito   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 165 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kawamura vs. Ishiura 72 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ken Kawamura   vs.   Ryohei Ishiura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Akihiko Sugai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Kimura   vs.   Yuri Komatsu   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hiroyuki Ota   defeats   Toshihisa Shinomiya   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gaku Hirayama   vs.   Ichiro Kojima   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mitsuhiro Taki   vs.   Shinya Sato   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tokuaki Ninomiya   vs.   Takumi Murata   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Harley Behan   defeats   Kazuki Asai   via KO/TKO, Pound   4:06 Round 2 of 2, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Ryota Teshigawara   defeats   Kaname Miyakuni   via Submission, Ninja Choke   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhito Kato   defeats   Koki Nagano   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ren Kuroiwa   defeats   Shintaro Kakinai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 60 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Saomoto vs. Kano 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Ryosuke Kano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Ryota Sasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 2, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Shoki Ogawa   via Submission, Rolling Thunder Armlock   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Moleke   defeats   Ben Buchan   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Tetsuo Nakanishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Tamura   defeats   Won Hee Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Shosuke Kinoshita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Kobayashi   defeats   Takuya Mochizuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Kosuke Nakajima   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   vs.   Naoki Ueda   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 164 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ueda vs. Mochi 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Atsushi Ueda   defeats   Binta Mochi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoki Ogawa   defeats   Ken Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Miyazawa   defeats   Keigo Kawamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuru Konegawa   defeats   Daisuke Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Komakine   defeats   Ryota Teshigawara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Fujiwara   defeats   Wataru Niki   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Utagawa   defeats   Kaname Miyakuni   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Yamashita   defeats   Sho Yamada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Yasuhira Ozera   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 59 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Seki vs. Hinuma 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Tomomitsu Hinuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Takahashi   defeats   Takao Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Fujimaki   vs.   Sho Kogane   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenshiro Watanabe   defeats   Yamato Hamamatsu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Teramoto   defeats   Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keisuke Tamaru   defeats   Yu Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Toru Sakakibara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Sasaki   defeats   Yuki Kawabata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shosuke Kinoshita   vs.   Sung Soo Lee   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
SWAT! 163 Sunday, December 17, 2017
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Mochi vs. Ishiura 73 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Daisuke Matsumoto   vs.   Kakeru Fuma   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Binta Mochi   defeats   Ryohei Ishiura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masanori Hirata   defeats   Shosuke Kinoshita   via KO/TKO, Pound   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kota Shiotani   defeats   Shuichiro Katsumura   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Shunsuke Koshizuka   defeats   Tsuyoshi Onodera   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Harley Behan   defeats   Koichi Seki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soichi Honda   defeats   Kazuyuki Tashiro   via Submission, Front Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuichi Yamashita   defeats   Yasunori Izumita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Matsumoto   vs.   Kiminori Sato   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kenshiro Watanabe   vs.   Gaku Hirayama   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masato Ogura   defeats   Toshihisa Shinomiya   via Submission, Kneebar   2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Pre Stage 84 Sunday, December 17, 2017
GEN Sports Palace Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Uehara vs. Nishihara 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Tomoya Suzuki   vs.   Keita Fukushima   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Takanobu Nishihara   defeats   Taira Uehara   via N/A   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shutaro Miyahira   defeats   Issei Moriyama   via Submission, Kneebar   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Yoki Komagata   defeats   Akihito Kuribayashi   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanobu Ito   defeats   Junpei Koike   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Nagano   defeats   Keita Fukushima   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Omito Kanazawa   defeats   Takashi Kobayashi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuko Aikawa   defeats   Hiroyuki Mizoguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makoto Nishiura   defeats   Ryosuke Nakagiri   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Issei Moriyama   defeats   Tetsuya Yukawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinari Hattori   defeats   Taira Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ZST 58: 15th Anniversary Saturday, November 25, 2017
Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Seki vs. Kitsukawa II 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Hiroki Kitsukawa   via Decision, Split + injury from falling from ring   3 Rounds, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Go Kashiwazaki   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichi Taira   defeats   Dong Xing Wu   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryosuke Tanuma   defeats   Yuya Tsumura   via Submission, Front Sleeper Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 2, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Ken Yasuda   vs.   Nobuyuki Kanaizuka   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Won Hee Jung   via Submission, Armbar   4:54 Round 2 of 2, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Kota Okazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hae Jin Park   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Tamura   defeats   Yuki Kawabata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuya Kodama   defeats   Kirihito Kodama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Arikawa   vs.   Takuya Mochizuki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenshiro Watanabe   defeats   Ken Kawamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions 

Welterweight - Masayuki Hamagishi 

Lightweight - Naoyuki Kotani 

Featherweight - Atsushi Kato 

Bantamweight - Go Kashiwazaki 

Flyweight - Seiichiro Ito

Last updated 04.20.2016, 11:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz feels he was close to finishing Leon Edwards: ‘In the real world, that fight’s a wrap’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Highest total in program history
  • MMAFighting.com : RIZIN 28 results, videos: Roberto Satoshi wins lightweight belt with 72-second submission
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC 263 with Belinda Carlisle, Marky Mark, Eurythmics
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya explains moment where he saw Marvin Vettori’s ‘soul leave his eyes’ at UFC 263
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 post-fight show
  • The Athletic : What’s next for Israel Adesanya, Brandon Moreno and Leon Edwards after UFC 263?
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Moreno accomplished 'principal goal' by becoming first Mexico-born UFC champion
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya advises Marvin Vettori after UFC 263: 'Look yourself in mirror'
  • MMA Weekly : Nate and Nick Diaz smoke a blunt at UFC 263 Post-fight Press Conference | Video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 263 Bonuses: Brandon Moreno earns an extra $50,000 for finishing Deiveson Figueiredo
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White unsure what to do with 'unbelievable' Nate Diaz after UFC 263 loss
  • MMA Junkie : Leon Edwards: If I don't deserve title shot after UFC 263 win, 'then, who f*cking does?'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 bonuses: Paul Craig, Brandon Moreno get Performance nods, Terrance McKinney gets unofficial one
  • MMA Junkie : Nate Diaz says he beat Leon Edwards 'in the real world' at UFC 263, wants quick return
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 bonuses: That wicked arm injury Paul Craig delivered was worth an extra $50,000
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 in Tweets: Fighters react to Israel Adesanya’s win, Brandon Moreno’s upset
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya dominates Marvin Vettori for five rounds to win lopsided decision in UFC 263 main event
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 263 Main Card Results: Israel Adesanya retains middleweight title with decision victory over Marvin Vettori
  • The Athletic : Discuss Israel Adesanya’s unanimous decision win over Marvin Vettori