Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dragon House

Dragon House
  • Name: Dragon House
  • Headquarters: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Acronyms: DH
  • Ownership: Zhong Luo's Dragon House
  • Promotion Links:

DH Events

Zhong Luo CFS 9 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Orozco vs. Huseynov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benny Orozco   defeats   Mirali Huseynov   via Submission   3:57 Round 3 of 3, 13:57 Total Bout Page
Carlos Murta   defeats   Josh Paiva   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 10:07 Total Bout Page
Geremy Escolta   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via Submission   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   defeats   Sergio Cortez   via Submission   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Enkhtur Bayartsogt   defeats   Ray Ostrander   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Edmund Kwan   defeats   Kevin Gonzalez   via Submission   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Thurrott   defeats   Devin Hope   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Diaz-Marquez   defeats   Joshua Shults   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Aaron Villa-Carlos   defeats   Fidel Mederos   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Cyrus Povoor   defeats   Steven Gomez   via Submission   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Jamison Smallwood   defeats   James Maltby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Orlando   defeats   Dominic Carretero   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin James   defeats   Izayah Spencer   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Yegal Castilo   defeats   Diego Vasquez   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Ramon Diaz-Marquez   defeats   Joseph Haro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daulton Stoltz   defeats   Jonnathan Morales Dominguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Bautista   defeats   Shengjie He   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Adrian Antelo Moyado   defeats   Jaleel McCrary   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianni Bruzon   defeats   Juan Gutierrez Vera   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
First Round Fights Saturday, August 19, 2023
Cow Palace Arena Daly City, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Luo vs. Scully Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordon Luo   defeats   Jimmy Scully   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amartuvshin Khuukhenkhuu   defeats   Zaxton Kamaka   via Submission   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevem Felipe   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Olson   defeats   Jordan Mapa   via Submission   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Dela Peña   defeats   Ian Masloff   via Submission   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
Juan Vidal   defeats   Max Gardner   via Submission   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Bracho   defeats   Eric Jackson   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Robles   defeats   Steven Gomez   via Submission   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Ramon Cornejo   defeats   Andrew Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Diaz-Marquez   defeats   Ralph Zavala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Burdick   defeats   Frankie Oceguera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Orlando   defeats   Trevor Burke   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Maria Flores   defeats   Carli Lombardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gunnar Summersett   defeats   James Huffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Haro   defeats   Jaleel McCrary   via Submission   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Diego Vega-Ramirez   defeats   Donnacha Donnelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Najjar   defeats   Sukshith Satish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Anguiano   defeats   Irving Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Shults   defeats   Timothy Martin   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Carretero   defeats   Zachary Chernoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Zhong Luo CFS 8 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Novachkov vs. Olson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Olson   defeats   Boris Novachkov   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Benny Orozco   defeats   Davaajamts Batsuren   via Submission   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Jaime Mora-Muñoz   defeats   Felix Cosigua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Temuujin Ulzii-Orshikh   defeats   Diego Zuria   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Justin Davis   defeats   Drew Davis   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Andrew Campos   defeats   Jonathan Gonzalez   via Submission, Unanimous   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Delgado   defeats   Aaron Villa-Carlos   via Submission   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Edmund Kwan   defeats   Saifulla Dashlakaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Ortega   defeats   Fidel Mederos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Vega-Ramirez   defeats   Rajvir Soni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Bracho   defeats   Ryan Waterlyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Flores   defeats   Jessica Urzua   via Submission   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramon Cornejo   defeats   Joshua Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Giano   defeats   Romello Cornish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Gutierrez   defeats   Joshua Ismael   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Shults   defeats   Eric Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zhong Luo CFS 7 Saturday, March 18, 2023
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
McWilliams vs. Pacheco-Dolce Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via Submission   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel James Allen   defeats   Luis Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdikabyl Kaldar   defeats   Salvador Osorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Gonzalez   defeats   Jimmy Scully   via Submission   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bueno   defeats   Ray Ostrander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Saunders   defeats   Ian Solis   via Submission   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Robles   defeats   Erin Hunter   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Villa-Carlos   defeats   Sumit Pal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Davis   defeats   Nestor Cruz Alcantar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Orlando   defeats   Francisco Caballero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jazmine Shannon   defeats   Katrina Stadler   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Rivas   defeats   Timothy Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Gonzalez   defeats   Fernando Caballero   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Jose Delgado   defeats   Bryant Bahena   via Submission   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Maria Flores   defeats   Cinnamon Rippey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fidel Mederos   defeats   Joshua Ismael   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Garrett Thompson   defeats   Seth Ruell   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 3 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Zhong Lou CFS 6 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
McWilliams vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joaquin Lopez   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via Submission   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Omar El-Sahlah   defeats   CJ Blackman   via KO/TKO   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dupra Goodman   defeats   Jawan Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   defeats   Luke Brewer   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Gaines   defeats   Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Chapman   defeats   Brandon Olson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   defeats   Sammy Saunders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Ross Lopez   defeats   Luis Correia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Robles   vs.   Chris Do   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 2:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Orozco   defeats   Keegan Hassell-Cramer   via Submission   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Garrett Thompson   defeats   Anthony Beal   via Submission   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Sumit Pal   defeats   Irving Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
April Santa Anna   defeats   Maria Flores   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryson Davis   defeats   Liang Ding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Cosigua   defeats   Juan Vidal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zhong Lou CFS 5 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nergui vs. Brock Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devon Brock   defeats   Otgonbaatar Nergui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Sarran   defeats   Jordan Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   defeats   Brennon Crow   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Enkhtur Bayartsogt   defeats   Justin Davis   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salaiman Ahmadyar   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Ostrander   defeats   Darius Ayers   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Andrew Guisa   defeats   Jawan Jackson   via Submission, Kneebar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   defeats   Mike Howard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Geremy Escolta   defeats   James Guidry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Robinson   defeats   Jakari Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demetri Georgiades   defeats   Garrett Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anika Brown   defeats   Jazmine Shannon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Orozco   defeats   Francisco Caballero   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Ducharme   defeats   Antonio Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dupree Stewart   defeats   Dominic Hill   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Cosigua   defeats   Rudy Perez   via Submission   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page
Isaac Martinez   defeats   Tyler Watkins   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Vidal   defeats   Sumit Pal   via Submission   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Jaime Padilla   defeats   Mohamed Fofanah   via Submission   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
Ian Solis   defeats   Rajvir Soni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zhong Lou CFS 4 Saturday, May 28, 2022
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ariunbileg vs. Hernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gantulkhuur Ariunbileg   defeats   Nohelin Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Batinich   defeats   Joaquin Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Quinones   defeats   Isaiah Hill   via Disqualificaton   1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bruno Walace   defeats   Joseph Vidales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Navarro   defeats   Ulysses Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enkhtur Bayartsogt   defeats   Luis Correia   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Charles   defeats   Luke Brewer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Lee   defeats   Cody Sons   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   defeats   Javier Martinez Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Dylan Miles   defeats   Joe Thurrott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Saunders   defeats   Blace Proffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakari Harris   defeats   UB Purevjav   via Submission   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Orozco   defeats   Garrett Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Solove Naufahu   vs.   Anika Brown   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Guidry   defeats   Tyler Watkins   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Adrian Contreras   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via Submission   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Fernando Caballero   defeats   Kevin Yamashita   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jazmine Shannon   defeats   April Santa Anna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Vidal   defeats   Irving Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Villegas   defeats   Frederick Dauer   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Zhong Luo CFS 3 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Kezar Pailion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Walace vs. Hayes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jahray Hayes   defeats   Bruno Walace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Rodriguez   defeats   Dominic Sumner   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Christian Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Figueroa   defeats   Matt Reed   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayanduuren Gantumur   defeats   Marques Jones   via KO/TKO   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Armando Vazquez   defeats   Darius Ayers   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joaquin Lopez   defeats   Luis Correia   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Jihad Muhammad   defeats   Edy Aantonio Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Guidry   defeats   Alex Canders   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Katrina Stadler   defeats   Edna Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Thurrott   defeats   Blake Garner   via Submission   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Miles Robinson   defeats   Dennis Aguilar   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Robles   defeats   Kevin Chamness   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Burdick   defeats   Blace Proffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Do   defeats   Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Padilla   defeats   Alexis Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Toste   defeats   Ethan Ama   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Drew Davis   defeats   Francisco Campos   via Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumit Pal   vs.   Bryant Bahena   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zhong Luo CFS 2 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Munguntsooj vs. Delima Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj   defeats   Osmar Delima   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce   defeats   Isaiah Hill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 5, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Tony Charles   defeats   CJ Blackman   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battur Batbaatar   defeats   Nathan Montano   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Jordan Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Salvador Osorio   defeats   Darius Ayers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Compton   defeats   Joseph Kropschot   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Escuza   defeats   Armando Vazquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgii Eivas   defeats   Christian Agosto   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Miles   defeats   Joshua Tomasian   via Submission   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Temuujin Ulzii-Orshikh   defeats   Ethan Ama   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Davis   defeats   Eric Jackson   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Campos   defeats   Murilo De Melo Facanha Souza   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Bahena   defeats   Alexis Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paige Stahl   defeats   Brandi Day   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Garrett Thompson   defeats   Dylan Jopes   via Submission   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Rosas   defeats   Andrew Toste   via Submission   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Kendall   defeats   Jolin Dhillon   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UB Purevjav   defeats   Dennis Aguilar   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Zhong Luo CFS 1 Saturday, August 28, 2021
Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Vaovasa vs. Quinones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paradise Vaovasa   defeats   Sergio Quinones   via Submission, Armbar   4:13 Round 2 of 5, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Shane Torres   defeats   DJ Navarro   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Daniel Oseguera   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Cesar Gonzalez   defeats   Michael Bueno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Agosto   defeats   Georgii Eivas   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   defeats   Mike Howard   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ricky Abdelaziz   defeats   Jacob Ycaro   via Submission   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Jahray Hayes   defeats   Anthony Montez   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Mendez   vs.   Bayanduuren Gantumur   Overturned to No Contest   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Geremy Escolta   defeats   Marques Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Robinson   defeats   Demetri Georgiades   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Saunders   defeats   Kevin Chamness   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Thurrott   defeats   Billy Sapp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ming   defeats   Miguel Bracho   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Skyler King   defeats   Jesus Batista   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javon Pope   defeats   Ramon Guzmon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Temuujin Ulzii-Orshikh   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Stanley   defeats   Andrew Tran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zhong Luo CFS 1 (cancelled) Saturday, April 11, 2020
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA
Zhong Luo CFS 1 (cancelled) Saturday, November 09, 2019
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA
Dragon House 32 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Pacheco-Dolce vs. Quinones 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce   defeats   Sergio Quinones   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Tandoi   defeats   Diego Bezerra   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Andrew Coyne   defeats   Carlos Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Gonzalez   defeats   Brandon Olson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Tsutsui   defeats   Matt Reed   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Williams   defeats   Van Palacio   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Compton   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Torres   defeats   Amir Naser Kazemi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Lee   defeats   DeMarco Villalona   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Jaime Mora-Muñoz   defeats   Ulysses Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hallinan   defeats   Kevin Espinoza   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezra Clark   defeats   Ian Masloff   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Williams   defeats   Eduardo Andrade   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Dupra Goodman   defeats   Tyson Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   defeats   Elias Alberti   via Submission   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Alaqraa   defeats   Dominick Huerta   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Jammin Jackson   defeats   Albert Glancy   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Chris Do   defeats   Kevin Chamness   via Submission   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Dragon House 31 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Dagvadorj vs. Lopez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Batsumberel Dagvadorj   defeats   Joaquin Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salaiman Ahmadyar   defeats   Don Mohammed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Cardenas   defeats   Jared Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce   defeats   Samuel Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlene Gellner   defeats   Cassie Robb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Daniel Compton   defeats   Evan Gubera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wamsley   defeats   Favian Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mapa   defeats   David Rivera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Torres   defeats   Federico Vento   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Blanco   defeats   Sean Tucker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel James Allen   defeats   Alan Benson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Lima   defeats   Ryan Attebery   via KO/TKO, Knee From the Clinch and Ground and Pound   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeMarco Villalona   vs.   Rob Lee   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Chew   defeats   Ricky Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Yessengaliyev   defeats   Geremy Escolta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Espinoza   defeats   Enrique Karenga   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Saunders   defeats   Chris Do   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Jose Gonzalez   defeats   Alec Williams   via Submission, Split   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Viale   defeats   Drew Davis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragon House 30 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wyk Povey vs. Perez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Perez   defeats   Van Wyk Povey   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Otgonbaatar Nergui   defeats   Igor Pontes   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Brandon Laroco   defeats   John Cardenas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Jared Porter   defeats   Jordan Mapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeana Pinelli   defeats   Mckenna Mitchell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Batinich   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Gonzalez   defeats   Justin Baesman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Mohammed   defeats   Jamario Mulder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Kropschot   defeats   Favian Gutierrez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Batsumberel Dagvadorj   defeats   Chamber Siddique   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Tu'ikolongahau   defeats   Josh Schilling   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Saunders   defeats   Walter Bosley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Arvizu   defeats   Drew Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Karenga   defeats   PJ McGrane   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Hernandez   defeats   Alec Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Darius Ayers   defeats   Damonte Blackmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dragon House 29 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Williams vs. Batinich 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trey Williams   defeats   Ivan Batinich   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Gonzalez   defeats   Justin Baesman   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Favian Gutierrez   defeats   Mike Ortega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamario Mulder   defeats   Abraham Vaesau   via KO/TKO   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Vento   defeats   Daniel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Olson   defeats   Samuel Romero   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Ycaro   defeats   Diamond Templeton   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otgonbaatar Nergui   defeats   Brandon Delliquadri   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Costa   defeats   Christian Espinosa   via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Kropschot   defeats   Chamber Siddique   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce   defeats   Frank Farmer   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.T. Roswell   vs.   Batsumberel Dagvadorj   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ysidro Gutierrez   defeats   Brandon Faumui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Valdez   defeats   David Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Ricky Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stacy Moran   defeats   Edna Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Chew   defeats   Samuel James   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page
Kevin Espinoza   defeats   Michael Guadamuz   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Bautista   defeats   David Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Solorzano   defeats   Evan Marschall   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aireon Tavarres   defeats   Joe Thurrott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dragon House 28 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Kezar Pavillion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Williams vs. Lopez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Williams   defeats   Alex Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Nico Lozada   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Laroco   defeats   John Cardenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Lopez   defeats   Dominic Sumner   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Aguilar   defeats   Daniel Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Favian Gutierrez   defeats   CJ Blackman   via Disqualificaton, Head Kick to Grounded Opponent   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Lujan   defeats   Paradise Vaovasa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Gonzalez   defeats   Ronny Tsutsui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Vaesau   defeats   Neale Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanni Rosales   defeats   Carlos Maturana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Geremy Escolta   defeats   Kevin McCormick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Lima   defeats   Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stacy Moran   defeats   Thera Barnett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Yong Hyun Cho   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 2:46 Total Bout Page
Lucas DaSilva   defeats   Jose Chavarin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Darius Ayers   defeats   Fredy Calvo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Karenga   defeats   Kaes Ishun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   defeats   David Vu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dragon House 27 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Laroco vs. Duenas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Laroco   defeats   Adin Duenas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Roger Severson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Alex Takuma Yocum   defeats   Victor Tirado   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Hyder Amil   defeats   Adam Cruz   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Hugo Lujan   defeats   Nikko Jackson   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Mikey Gonzalez   defeats   Antoine Smith   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Art Hernandez   vs.   Abraham Vaesau   Ends in a No Contest   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeMarco Villalona   defeats   Wesley McCracken   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Anthony Do   defeats   Albert Tapia   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Perez   defeats   Dyllan Snavely   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Mitchell  vs.  Diego Herzog Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Baiano   defeats   Anthony Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Rosales   defeats   Darius Ayers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aireon Tavarres   vs.   Aaron Armijo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Jaime Abadam   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Solorzano   defeats   Leo Leon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stacy Moran   defeats   Veronica Mendoza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Green   defeats   Joey Corona   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Sheehan   vs.   Anthonie Taylor   Ends in a No Contest   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragon House 26 Saturday, August 12, 2017
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Mulder vs. Bravo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Bravo   defeats   Jamario Mulder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Espinosa   defeats   Matthew Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Gaines   defeats   CJ Blackman   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Alex Uribe   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Vargas   defeats   Ronny Tsutsui   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Delgado   defeats   Hugo Lujan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Delliquadri   defeats   Alex Valdez   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Faumui   defeats   David Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Plaskett   defeats   Jumoke Hunter   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Maturana   defeats   Eric Jackson   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Lopez   defeats   EdRey Casamina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Audrey Reyes   defeats   Maritza Sanchez   via Submission, Split   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Bautista   defeats   Jason Hung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edna Martinez   defeats   Emily Watson   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Aireon Tavarres   defeats   Israel Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Abadam   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Rosales   defeats   Marlon Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dragon House 25 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lugo vs. Cook 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JR Lugo   defeats   Mike Cook   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alex Lopez   defeats   Sam Temko   via Submission   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mapa   defeats   Jose Perez   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Batinich   defeats   Chamber Siddique   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Marcus Gaines   defeats   Byron Cragg   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Gonzalez   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel McWilliams   defeats   Abraham Vaesau   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Victor Jones   defeats   David Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   David Rivera   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keelin Gallup   defeats   Erica Godinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Conner Miller   defeats   Jumoke Hunter   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Ronny Tsutsui   defeats   Beau Hamilton   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hallinan   defeats   Dupra Goodman   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Ong   defeats   Brian Schinski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Maturana   defeats   Nick Cody   via Submission   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
LeAnn McGovern   defeats   Thera Barnett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Martin   defeats   Daniel Compton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Jackson   defeats   Ronnie Oyler   via Submission   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Belkahia   defeats   David Tu'ikolongahau   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Daniel Scherer   defeats   Oscar Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Masloff   defeats   Brady Green   via Submission   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragon House 24 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bunch vs. San Diego 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Bunch   defeats   Josh San Diego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikohl Johnson   defeats   Angela Samaro   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Powell   defeats   Mike Ortega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Ivan Batinich   defeats   Neale Johnson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez   defeats   Brandon Laroco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Allison Schmidt   defeats   Erica Godinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Brady Huang   defeats   Nelson Ocampo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Oswald   defeats   Lee Roy Castro   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paradise Vaovasa   defeats   Dino Pagtakhan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nohelin Hernandez   defeats   Adam Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Blanco   defeats   James Kirby   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Cardenas   defeats   James Spear   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Andrews   defeats   Richard Rigmaden   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mapa   defeats   Anthony Beal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hallinan   defeats   Kevin Espinoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Schilling   defeats   Juan Avalos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Stegner   defeats   Alex Mira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edna Martinez   defeats   Salma Del Real   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Nguyen   defeats   Ronnie Oyler   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragon House 23 Saturday, August 20, 2016
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Baesman vs. Alonso 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauricio Alonso   defeats   Justin Baesman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Easterling   defeats   Bobby Escalante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Tsutsui   defeats   Hugo Lujan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Okanovich   defeats   Jamario Mulder   via Submission   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
CJ Blackman   defeats   Idrees Wasi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page
Nohelin Hernandez   defeats   Roque Reyes   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paradise Vaovasa   defeats   Beau Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Joe Roye   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Brandon Laroco   defeats   Anthony Segoviano   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mapa   defeats   John Ong   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Jennings   defeats   Felicia Laroco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Damonte Blackmon   defeats   Eric Jackson   via Submission   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yana Lyaskovskaya   defeats   Maritza Sanchez   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Aragoni   defeats   Ronnie Oyler   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Lewis   defeats   David Solorzano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dragon House 22 Saturday, February 06, 2016
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Spengler 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Spengler   defeats   Mikey Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Don Mohammed   defeats   Ron Keslar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Josh Paiva   defeats   Michael Nakagawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Jaimee Nievera   defeats   Charlene Gellner   via Submission, Kneebar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Blanco   defeats   Derrick Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
David Douglas   defeats   DeMarco Villalona   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Faumui   defeats   Beau Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Esteban Solorio   defeats   Brian Bastida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Aragoni   defeats   Damonte Blackmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edna Martinez   defeats   Maritza Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Romero Pugh   defeats   Cameron Domondon   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragon House 21 Saturday, August 22, 2015
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Gonzalez vs. Chaney 173 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikey Gonzalez   defeats   James Chaney   via KO/TKO, Spinning Heel Kick   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Easterling   defeats   Christian Espinosa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Doyle Childs   defeats   Lamar Reed   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Anthony Do   defeats   La Vang   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
JT Donaldson   defeats   Brandon Faumui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeana Pinelli   defeats   Jackie Vandenburgh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bren O’Neal   defeats   Frank Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salvador Becerra   defeats   Dino Pagtakhan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Galvan   defeats   Tommy Thongseng   via KO/TKO, Punch   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santino Valdez   defeats   Brian Wilkinson   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Lopez   defeats   Ronnie Parra   via Submission   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Keelin Gallup   defeats   Edna Martinez   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Schinski   defeats   Eric Jackson   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dragon House 20 Saturday, June 06, 2015
Kezar Pavilion San Francisco, CA US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Fortuna vs. Mitchell 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcel Fortuna   defeats   David Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Terry   defeats   Chris Herrera   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Church   defeats   Nikko Jackson   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 10:42 Total Bout Page
Sam Spengler   defeats   Anthony Garcia   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Roy Boughton   defeats   Matt Major   via Submission, Tapout Due to Strikes   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Powell   defeats   Myron Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Mike Ortega   defeats   Mike Moreno   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dino Pagtakhan   defeats   Jimmy Scully   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Kenney   defeats   Paul Amaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
DeMarco Villalona   defeats   Mike Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Sanchez   defeats   Mike Ryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Roque Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Andrews   defeats   Karl Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : Arte Suave Elite 32 Tournament Produces Great Highlights
  • Jits Magazine : Mikey Musumeci Starts Training Under Rubens ‘Cobrinha’ Charles
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 238: Make your predictions for Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Shamil Gaziev (UPDATED)
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Paul Vs. Tyreek Hill?!? ‘You Would Get Mauled’
  • Middle Easy : Ilia Topuria Takes a Dig at Islam Makhachev Sparking Frustrated Response From Top-Five Featherweight
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Vegas 87 ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 1
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal is Ready to ‘Rearrange Someone’s Face’ in Pro Boxing Debut, Says Last UFC Loss Still Haunts Him
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Mania : Proposal! Garcia Will ‘Beat O’Malley’s A— In MMA’
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Knockout of the Month for February: Ilia Topuria calls his shot and claims gold
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega opens as betting favorite to be Ilia Topuria’s first title defense
  • MMA Mania : Gaziev Doesn’t ‘Understand The Hate’ For UFC Vegas 87 Main Event
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC contender Paulo Costa knocks Khamzat Chimaev’s ‘balls’
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Zellhuber amazed by Francisco Prado's durability, but surprised fight wasn't stopped
  • Middle Easy : Ryan Garcia Vows to ‘Destroy’ Sean O’Malley Inside the Octagon, ‘Sugar’ Responds: ‘I Would Kill You’
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal ‘Definitely Unretired,’ Will Box In 2024
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Benoit Saint-Denis Plans to Smash Through Oliveira, Gaethje, and Makhachev After UFC 299 Clash with Dustin Poirier
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Benoit Saint-Denis Opens the Door for BMF and Lightweight Title Fights with a Win Over Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : NFL star Tyreek Hill wants to fight Jake Paul, hopes to speak with Dana White about combat sports crossover
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’s Gonna Be Fun Beating Up Old Rampy Pa’