Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

BRACE Mixed Martial Arts

BRACE Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: BRACE Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Australia
  • Acronyms: BRACE
  • Also Known As: Brace For War
  • Ownership: BRACE Corporate PTY LTD.
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: BRACE MMA

BRACE Events

Brace 53 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Au AIS Arena Canberra, ACT
BRACE 52 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Au AIS Arena Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Todd vs. Thompson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rhiannon Thompson   defeats   Claire Todd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Paul Franchi   defeats   Simon Arentz   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Donnelly   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Alchin   defeats   Jeff King   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Ukmar   defeats   Maddison Skinner   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Royal   defeats   Adam Toohey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 51 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Au Bigtop Luna Park Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Mullarkey vs. Medina 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Mullarkey   defeats   Jesse Medina   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Abel Brites   defeats   Ethan Duniam   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Alavi   defeats   James Vandarakis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Rowston   defeats   Dan Currie   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emma Von Ryan   defeats   Danielle Curtis   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Thorburn   defeats   Guy Kenjar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 50: Arana vs. Catubig Saturday, May 13, 2017
Au Township Auditorium Townsville, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Arana vs. Catubig 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Catubig   defeats   Edwin Arana   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aden Hawke   defeats   Kris Spence   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Watson   defeats   Beau Luxford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Renouf   defeats   Ben Mason   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Rowston   defeats   Jye Wyllie   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 49 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Au AIS Arena Canberra Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Didier vs. Turner 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Duke Didier   defeats   Mike Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Duniam   defeats   Myles Simpson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Bynoe   defeats   Stephen Owens   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Tummers   defeats   Ryan Mills   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Cayqueo   defeats   Stephen Anderton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan Corey   defeats   Robert Cuthill   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dean McNay   defeats   Tyson Royal   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 47 Saturday, March 18, 2017
Welterweight Title Fight Christakos vs. Mills 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theo Christakos   defeats   Andrew Mills   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 5, 9:19 Total Bout Page
David Francis   defeats   Rick Alchin   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Kuandyk   defeats   Beau Luxford   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Ben Watson   defeats   Byron Cowell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Malkoun   defeats   Cam Rowston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claire Todd   defeats   Mel Zeman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Vigors   defeats   Luke Spears   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 46 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Au Gold Coast, QLD
BRACE 45: Alchin vs Christakos Saturday, November 26, 2016
Au AIS Arena Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Alchin vs. Christakos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theo Christakos   defeats   Rick Alchin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Richie Ivory   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex MacDonald   defeats   Anthony Bynoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlin McEwen   defeats   Jess Doueihi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Cam Rowston   defeats   Reza Almasi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 44 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Au Southport RSL Gold Coast, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Tobin vs. Ivory 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Tobin   defeats   Richie Ivory   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Atzori   defeats   Ethan Duniam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   Sean Le Gourrierec   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Loga   defeats   Dalton Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ginnane   defeats   Paul Traish   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Kendrick   defeats   James Londrigan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Loutina Uriel   defeats   Blake Sheppeard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Carson   defeats   Michael McDaniel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 43 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Nz Cowles Stadium Christchurch, Canterbury Australia & New Zealand Region
Bland vs. Secco 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
B.J. Bland   defeats   Renan Secco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott MacGregor   defeats   Joshua Henderson   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Young   defeats   Siitia Leti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pumau Campbell   defeats   Taneira Terry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris O'Donoghue   defeats   Eruera Piwari   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Cole Davids   defeats   Jo Van Duin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Holdaway   defeats   Lachlan Eckert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selby Devereux   defeats   Iain Blade   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
BRACE 42: 2016 Championship Semi Finals Saturday, August 13, 2016
Au AIS Arena Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Mullarkey vs. Catubig 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Catubig   defeats   Jamie Mullarkey   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Rick Alchin   defeats   Tristan Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hayward   defeats   Theo Christakos   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Bynoe   defeats   Nurbolat Kuandyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex MacDonald   defeats   Jesse Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Byron Cowell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Ivory   defeats   Ben Watson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Vigors   defeats   James O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Vandarakis   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 41: New Zealand Friday, June 17, 2016
Nz Lincoln Events Centre Christchurch, Canterbury Australia & New Zealand Region
Atzori vs. Joblin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Greg Atzori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Anderson   defeats   Renan Secco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Warby   defeats   Pane Haraki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
B.J. Bland   defeats   Cole Davids   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Faith McMah   defeats   Charlene Watt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Henderson   defeats   Greg Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Vaile   defeats   Jo Van Duin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iain Blade   defeats   Camerson Snell   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 40 Saturday, May 14, 2016
Au Soutport RSL Gold Coast, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Tobin vs. Arana 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Tobin   defeats   Edwin Arana   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex MacDonald   defeats   Guy Belgrove   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Rick Alchin   defeats   James Klingner   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Murphy   defeats   Tom Kingston   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Richie Ivory   defeats   Matt George   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Rosa   defeats   Simon Arentz   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 39 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Au AIS Arena Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Christakos vs. Manderson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theo Christakos   defeats   Kevin Manderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Bynoe   defeats   Paul Franchi   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Nurbolat Kuandyk   defeats   Sean Le Gourrierec   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Caitlin McEwen   defeats   Jess Doueihi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Vigors   defeats   Jarrod Farlow   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Lord   defeats   Joe Pollock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gillett   defeats   Paul Traish   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 38 Friday, March 25, 2016
Au Bigtop Luna Park Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Tamati vs. Thomson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hera Tamati   defeats   Jade Thomson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mills   defeats   Rick Alchin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Medina   defeats   Ethan Duniam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Myles Simpson   defeats   Bayden Mandich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Watson   defeats   George Malizis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Catubig   defeats   Kris Spence   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 37: 2015 Championship Grand Final Saturday, November 21, 2015
Au AIS Arena Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mullarkey vs. Criticos 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Mullarkey   defeats   Greg Criticos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Benny Alloway   defeats   Theo Christakos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Ben Games   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Mark Baskin   vs.   Stefan Rosa   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Alchin   defeats   Steve Micallef   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Oriol Gaset   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James O'Brien   defeats   Jamie Carl   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Owens   defeats   Chris Bowler   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Francis   defeats   Jasper Dunphy   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byron Sanders   defeats   Luke Kensey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
BRACE 36 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Au Big Top Luna Park Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Brites vs. Brown 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damien Brown   defeats   Abel Brites   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Mullarkey   defeats   David Simmons   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Alloway   defeats   Rick Alchin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Ben Games   defeats   Ali Cevik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Baskin   defeats   Bowen Cornish   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janay Harding   defeats   Jess Doueihi   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Christakos   defeats   Tom Kingston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 35 Friday, July 17, 2015
Au Southport Sharks Southport, QLD
BRACE 34 Saturday, May 23, 2015
Au AIS Arena Canberra Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
McKinnon vs. Cross 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter Cross   defeats   Steve McKinnon   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessia Espinosa-Vallve   defeats   Natalie Hills   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Franchi   defeats   Adam Oxenbridge   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Tom Kingston   defeats   Dimitar Dimitrovski   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jess Doueihi   defeats   Roxey Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Francis   defeats   Reza Almasi   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE 33 Saturday, April 18, 2015
Au Newcastle Panthers Newcastle, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Mullarkey vs. Rosa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Mullarkey   defeats   Stefan Rosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Alchin   defeats   Chad Price   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Games   defeats   Adam Oxenbridge   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Fogus   defeats   Bowen Cornish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Arentz   defeats   Josh Oxenbridge   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Saeid Fatahifar   defeats   Tom Kingston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BRACE 32 Friday, March 20, 2015
Au Big Top Luna Park Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Rodriguez vs. Micallef 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manuel Rodriguez   defeats   Steve Micallef   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Christakos   defeats   Regan Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Abel Brites   defeats   Adam Trickey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Todd   defeats   Natalie Hills   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Josh Payne   defeats   Chris Drummond   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Cevik   defeats   Luke Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Criticos   defeats   Matt Darke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Mills   defeats   David Francis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE: Tournament Season 1 Final Saturday, November 22, 2014
Au AIS Arena Canberra Canberra, ACT Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Nelson vs. Micallef 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gillett   defeats   Jack Veliks   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Nelson   defeats   Steve Micallef   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jamie Mullarkey   defeats   JJ Van Aswegen   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Lucas   defeats   Stephen Reeks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rob Wilkinson   defeats   Gerhard Voigt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Abel Brites   defeats   Ali Cevik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 5, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Mike Turner   defeats   Connor Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 5, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Nurbolat Kuandyk   defeats   Matt Darke   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BRACE: Ascend 2 Saturday, November 15, 2014
Au North Sydney Leagues Club Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
McAlees vs. Mitchell 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Mitchell   defeats   Billy McAlees   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Mills   defeats   Luke Spears   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Lacey   defeats   Daniel Gill   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Matt Cassell   defeats   Dave O'Hare   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Najim   defeats   Moey Ozmen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Reddy   defeats   Cam Rowston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BRACE 30 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Au Newcastle Panthers Newcastle, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Bourke vs. Brites 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abel Brites   defeats   Adam Bourke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Kingston   defeats   Jesse Sutherland   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Brad Shortland   defeats   Geo Ellahi   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Nathan Walters   defeats   Zac Bennett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicky Bonini   defeats   Myles Steele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BRACE 29 Saturday, August 09, 2014
Au North Sydney Leagus Club Cammeray, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Micallef vs. Wilson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Micallef   defeats   Regan Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Van Aswegen   defeats   Gokhan Turkyilmaz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerhard Voigt   defeats   William Namoa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Lucas   defeats   Edwin Arana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicky Bonini   defeats   Chris Klimis   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalie Hills   defeats   Lizza Gebilagin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lagudah   defeats   Will Swann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar moved to UFC Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez refutes notion that all the best fighters are competing in UFC: ‘It’s complete crap’
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 325: Uriah Hall and Brett Okamoto
  • UFC.com : UFC Helps Raise Awareness For Batten Disease
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov, Dana White each donate $100K to Dustin Poirier’s charity
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Louis Smolka felt he was fighting for his job at UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : Patrick Mix vs. Dominic Mazzotta added to Bellator 232
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley explains callout after Khabib Nurmagomedov’s dominant UFC 242 win: ‘I gotta see what it feels like’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC owner Endeavor looking to raise nearly $700 million when it goes public
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Urijah Faber Talks About Being In Holding Pattern, Status Of Cody Garbrandt, Sage Northcutt
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Urijah Faber talks about being in holding pattern, status of Cody Garbrandt, Sage Northcutt
  • UFC.com : Nam Believes UFC Mexico City Is His Chance To Shine
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Who can beat Khabib Nurmagomedov plus The Russian Eagle vs. El Cucuy
  • UFC.com : UFC Mexico City: On The Rise
  • UFC.com : UFC Vancouver: The Scorecard
  • MMA Weekly : Was Urijah Faber’s UFC return one and done?
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Cris Cyborg already one of the biggest stars in Bellator, UFC was never committed to her division
  • MMAFighting.com : Michel Pereira releases statement after UFC Vancouver loss, explains botched weight cut
  • MMA Weekly : Cody Garbrandt updates wrist injury, timeline for UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts announced for UFC Moscow