Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Almighty Fighting Championship

Almighty Fighting Championship
  • Name: Almighty Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Leeds, England
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Also Known As: Almighty FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: AlmightyFC  |  Almighty FC

AFC Events

Almighty Fighting Championship 26 Saturday, June 25, 10:30 AM ET
Rainton Arena Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Haque vs. Hoye 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shajidul Haque   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Yannick Nnouka   defeats   Mattia Belluomini   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Jake Robinson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Naisbet   defeats   Yusuf Kurt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Hatton   defeats   Karl Dean   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Yordan Nikolov   defeats   Jack Brennan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Williams   defeats   Omar Abdoismall   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Wilmot   defeats   Sohail Ahmed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Shaun Randall   defeats   Rodrigo Medina   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Ethan Wilson   defeats   Liam Fullerton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Howe   defeats   Duje Milano   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Catalin Predica   defeats   Matthew Day   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Rippon   defeats   Charlie Poole   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 25 Saturday, May 28, 1:00 PM ET
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Givens vs. Staines 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Staines   defeats   Aaron Givens   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Teddy Adlington-Stringer   defeats   Kyle Davies   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Sebastian Sroka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Joel Downey-Cave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Burns   defeats   Ayoub Tounsi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sheldon Ryan   vs.   Malik Basahel   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brooklyn Thomas   defeats   Jonny Greenwood   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Charlie Lynch-Spence   defeats   Tommy Coyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Farrell   defeats   Harry Kenworthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Powell   defeats   Sebastian Pisarczyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan McGee   defeats   Leon Parkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Hodgson   vs.   Cole Gifford   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Barth   defeats   Daniel Chadery   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cottier   defeats   Ethan Hill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Burns   defeats   Aaron Wilmot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Smith   defeats   Jo William Håland   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Skelly   defeats   Tommy Galbraith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Ellias   defeats   Michael Dahlen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yordan Nikolov   defeats   Jude Forder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfie Barber   defeats   Callum Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 24 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Uchegbu vs. Fouda 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raphael Uchegbu   defeats   Martin Fouda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Aron Bowe   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen   defeats   Anthony O'Connor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   Mitch Dobbins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Puskarskis   defeats   David Connolly   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Johnson   defeats   Dario Palazzo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teddy Adlington-Stringer   defeats   Tiarnan Loughran   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kurtis Campbell   defeats   Kyle Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Evans   defeats   Damon Donald   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Seyamand Rida   defeats   Juan Inseto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Jack Dunleavy   defeats   Charlie Balmer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Parente   defeats   Dec Dean   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harvey Roberts   defeats   Stian Aarvik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Boulton   defeats   Jasim Beg   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brooklyn Thomas   defeats   Tommy Skaugrim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hill   defeats   Liam Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Carrick   defeats   Mateusz Bisha   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaron Roach   defeats   Joel Basnett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Cameron Cotterill   defeats   Josh Dean   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Ellie Davies   defeats   Lucy Moroi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katrina King   defeats   Lauren Reay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caroline Plumley   defeats   Kate Erentz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 23 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mullen vs. Pirogan 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Callum Mullen   defeats   Nicolae Pirogan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Robbie Kennedy   defeats   Rhino Daley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Ryan McNally   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Jamie Acton   defeats   David Wilkinson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Fields   defeats   Sheldon Ryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ward   defeats   Harry Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Yeomans   defeats   Jamey Peo Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Shaw   defeats   Ethan Hill   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Tounsi   defeats   George Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Baldini   defeats   Leon Armes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc McNally   defeats   Cole Gifford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Neve   defeats   Danny Newman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Naisbet   defeats   Tommy Horsman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Musa Christian   defeats   Damon Donald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Metcalf   defeats   Connor Hulme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Wilmot   defeats   Gregor Fell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Bannister   defeats   Dan Thorogood   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fraser Paterson   defeats   Jordan Allen   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Pisarczyk   defeats   Mason Shatwell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michaela Clarke   defeats   Caroline Plumley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 22 Saturday, January 22, 2022
Rainton Arena Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Haque vs. Wojtas 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shajidul Haque   defeats   Igor Wojtas   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 4 of 5, 16:34 Total Bout Page
Mantas Kondratavičius   defeats   Jack Comby   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Liam McCracken   defeats   Matthieu Moya   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Hoque   defeats   Luke Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Todd   defeats   Anas Nfaou   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayne Holmes   defeats   Adam Battley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Cuthbert   defeats   Amaan Qayyum   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Hume   defeats   Glen Jardine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Raja   defeats   Tony Dodds   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Greg Breckenridge   defeats   Yousif Kadoum   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Boulton   defeats   Sam Curry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Neil Johnson   defeats   Todd Milne   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Lally   defeats   Joel Storey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Nicola Knight   defeats   Michaela Petaroudi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 21 Saturday, November 20, 2021
The Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Sroka vs. Khan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Haider Khan   defeats   Sebastian Sroka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Uchegbu   defeats   George Courtney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simeon Powell   defeats   Mustafa Mohamed   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahadot Choudhury   defeats   Connor Walsh   via Submission   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Evans   defeats   Chris Whitehead   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan McNally   defeats   Daniel Cudo   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Reilly   defeats   Dylan McGee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harvey Roberts   defeats   Georgi Stefanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Davies   defeats   Jake Carey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Micah Naisbet   defeats   Zak McGee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Grundy   defeats   Alex Williams   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carrick   defeats   Tony Purcell   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Kyffin   defeats   Jake Grundy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Conor Clarke   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cottier   defeats   Daniel Poulter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Araujo   defeats   Will Pringle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Ciaron Roach   defeats   Joe Chew   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Dan Farrell   defeats   Darren Walker   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Cottier   defeats   Ommber Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Lyons   defeats   Eddie Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yannick Goitom   defeats   Kevish Ramchiran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Slater   defeats   Conner Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 20 Saturday, September 25, 2021
The Lancastrian Suite Gateshead, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Haque vs. Robinson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shajidul Haque   defeats   Aaron Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lanchana Green   defeats   Jade Barker   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Mullen   defeats   Alex Bodnar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 10:21 Total Bout Page
Mark Ewen   defeats   Tom Mullen   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Danny Naismith   defeats   Reuben Beresford   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Kayne Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Richardson   defeats   Connor Tedham   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Hoque   defeats   Harvey Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shahadot Choudhury   defeats   Danny Betty   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Micah Naisbet   defeats   Ryan Dobinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Larmour   defeats   Luke Dermott   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Buckley   defeats   Leon Parkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Hatton   defeats   Joe Dowell   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Todd   defeats   Maciej Marszałek   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Shanks   defeats   Kieran Chesworth   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Skipton   defeats   Ben Dickson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Basnett   defeats   Callum Clarke   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Allan   defeats   Mason Reay   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 19 Saturday, September 18, 2021
Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Uchegbu vs. Jones 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raphael Uchegbu   defeats   Dave Jones   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hughes   defeats   Aaron Gray   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Wilson   defeats   Jack Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haider Khan   defeats   Bertrand Batamag Epoune   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Ben Petches-Kelly   defeats   Federico Perri   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mustafa Mohamed   defeats   Robbie Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Tapped due to strikes   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Summer Onley   defeats   Lexi Rook   via Submission, Kneebar   1:46 Round 3 of 5, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Teddy Adlington-Stringer   defeats   Damon Donald   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Johnson   defeats   Luke Penberthy   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevish Ramchuran   defeats   Conner Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asa Carrington   defeats   Daniel Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Fields   defeats   Jake Grundy   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Young   defeats   Sam Cattarall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Michael Evans   defeats   Cameron Chamberlain   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Minnie Chai   defeats   Michaela Clarke   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot McGibbon   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Williams   defeats   Dylan Evans   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Harvey   defeats   Eddie Burns   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Connor Walsh   defeats   Ali Sohaiki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Farrell   defeats   Ethan Ridler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Cottier   defeats   George Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 18 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Brocklesby vs. Collins 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Collins   defeats   Jonny Brocklesby   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:25 Round 3 of 3, 10:25 Total Bout Page
Matthew Camilleri   defeats   Dan Gibbon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Iain Rollason   defeats   Rhino Daley   via Submission   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Louie Sutherland   defeats   Pavel Dailidko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Ben Woolliss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Yu-Joe Lewis Lai   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Fields   defeats   Harry Kenworthy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Wright   defeats   Luke James   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Król   defeats   Tommy Coyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Richardson   defeats   CJ Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Chamberlain   defeats   Adam Gomez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Jordan Lavelle   defeats   Chris Smyth   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Burton   defeats   Codey White   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Micah Naisbet   defeats   Connor Chamberlain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Randall   defeats   Jake Carey   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Shaw   defeats   Connor Hepple   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zak McGee   defeats   Joe Frodsham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Sykes   defeats   Leon Parkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Oliver   defeats   Lewis Butler   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Leon Armes   defeats   Jakob Capes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Butler   defeats   Cameron Maguire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Baldwin   defeats   Jacob Davies   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Curry   defeats   Andy Yeomans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Leggott   defeats   Charlie Hodgson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 18 (Cancelled) Saturday, December 05, 2020
The Olympia Liverpool, England
Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England
Almighty Fighting Championship 16 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lister vs. Brocklesby 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kieran Lister   defeats   Jonny Brocklesby   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Eddie Johnson   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Cairns   defeats   Marc Halford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Dan Minns   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Branden Guest   defeats   David Wilkinson   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 4 of 5, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Kai Richmond   defeats   Jason Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Musa Christian   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ward   vs.   Matt Brocklesby   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Kyle Jones   defeats   Oliver Harriott   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Connor Hepple   defeats   Blake Underwood   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Ryann Parkin   defeats   Adam Cowling   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Chris Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Kenworthy   defeats   Tom Senior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Onley   defeats   Megan Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Davis   defeats   Liam Gregory   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Harrop   defeats   Ben Winder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Chris Smyth   defeats   Ryan Kitchen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrad Annable   defeats   Ross Leggott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Richardson   defeats   Lee Quinn   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Szkiłądź   defeats   Ryan Minns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Marsh   defeats   Cal Baker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahadot Choudhury   defeats   Grigoriu Aggelos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Marsh   defeats   Chris Newton   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Jamie-Lee Nicholson   defeats   Charlie Hodgson   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rams   defeats   Adi Kolasa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sion Ap Dafydd   defeats   John Matysiak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hill   defeats   Martin Paterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Young   defeats   Lewis Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 15 Saturday, November 30, 2019
Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight White vs. Jones 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marlon Jones   defeats   Macca White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Johnson   defeats   Fran Breen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 5, 7:44 Total Bout Page
James Close   defeats   Conrad Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Petches-Kelly   defeats   Dave Barnes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Adam Cullen   defeats   Bert Jenkins   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Luis Harry   defeats   Nathan Graham   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ward   defeats   Adam Walsh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgi Stefanov   defeats   Ethan Quinn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Riley   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Summer Onley   defeats   Faye Rodgers   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan McGee   defeats   Craig Leicester   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 14 Saturday, November 09, 2019
The Barbican York, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Brocklesby vs. Downey-Cave 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Joel Downey-Cave   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Richard Kallos   defeats   Craig Skelton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Marlon Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Mullarkey   defeats   Jason Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Aaron Price   defeats   Adam Smith   via Submission, Omoplata   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Walters   defeats   Matt Brocklesby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Baron   defeats   Joe Fields   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Danny Neve   defeats   Liviu Costin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Luke Walters   defeats   Andrew Thornton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Shaw   defeats   Ryan Dooney   via Submission, gu   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Wilkinson   defeats   Joe Smedley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bert Jenkins   defeats   Ross Leggott   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rams   defeats   Karl Minchin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Tom Senior   defeats   Carrick Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ward   defeats   James Robe   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Brennan   defeats   Ben Winder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Richardson   defeats   Charlie Hodgson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Conrad Walters   defeats   Martin Paterson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 13 Saturday, July 06, 2019
The Barbican York, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kiereś vs. Cartwright 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Cartwright   defeats   Damian Kiereś   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Henrik Lie   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Parkin   defeats   Tomas Vaicikas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Castleton   defeats   Craig Skelton   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Green   defeats   Marc Halford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Broncel   defeats   Grant Gaunt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Bronson Price   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kye Stevens   defeats   Krystian Kurzydlak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Bartek Kepczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlotte Cooper   defeats   Lesley Hailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Lucas France   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Kew   defeats   Ali Sohaiki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Martin Hutchinson   defeats   James Hunton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Straume   defeats   Elliot McGibbon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Myles Spencer   via Submission   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Riccard   defeats   Michael Heyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Conrad Walters   defeats   Karl Dean   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Luke Penberthy   defeats   Ian Moogan   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Wilkinson   defeats   Phil Bills   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
David Fox   defeats   Danny Neve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Burns   defeats   Daniel Bainbridge   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Miles Emrys   defeats   Jason Roberts   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Maloney   defeats   Carrick Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 12 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Shanks vs. Hignett 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Shanks   defeats   Connor Hignett   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Williams   defeats   Daniel Missin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ellis Hampson   defeats   Martin Peterson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Lewis   defeats   Connor Hughes   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caolan Loughran   defeats   Adam Butterworth   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Liam McCracken   defeats   Nurullah Sikier   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Dean   defeats   Dylan Evans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Wilson   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Ditcheva   defeats   Levi Steedman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Kyle Davies   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Evans   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Johnson   defeats   Adam Cowling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Zaborski   defeats   Sam Irving   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Will Mcvitie   defeats   Andrew Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Donahue   defeats   Nathan Graham   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Minacapelli   defeats   Ethan Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duane Cumberbatch   defeats   Logan Thomson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bainbridge   defeats   Keiron Bennett   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 11 Saturday, March 23, 2019
O2 Academy Leeds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hewston vs. Smith 196 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Smith   defeats   Ryan Hewston   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Jay Moogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Craig Skelton   defeats   Warren Mason   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Michael Parkin   defeats   Dawid Oskar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 3 of 5, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Dan Minns   defeats   Adam Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 5, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Iain Rollason   defeats   Tom Field   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Cann   defeats   Oscar Ownsworth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Danny Sharpe   defeats   Robbie Brotherson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Bartek Kepczyk   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Woolliss   defeats   Marc Halford   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Stuart   defeats   Brad Dallison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam O'Shaughnessy   defeats   Jimmy Manders   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Louis Blair   defeats   Maciej Owczarek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Fields   defeats   Cam Harrop   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Howard   defeats   Paul Wright   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Jason Williams   defeats   Ryann Parkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdi Omar   defeats   Lucas France   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liviu Costin   defeats   Andrew Bigrigg   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Brocklesby   defeats   Martin Paterson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 10 Saturday, November 17, 2018
The Barbican York, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Otley vs. Lister 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kieran Lister   defeats   Simeon Otley   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Evans   defeats   Harry Ettridge   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Tricomitis   defeats   Tom Briggs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Tapout to Punches from Full Mount   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Bond   defeats   Craig Skelton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hughes   defeats   Sam Mullarkey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Rodrigues   defeats   Danny Sharpe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 5, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Tom Field   defeats   Iain Rollason   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Culshaw   defeats   Zak Edwards   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Janik   defeats   Greg Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas France   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archie Hutchinson   defeats   Jay Corkovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Matt Brocklesby   defeats   Przemysław Borowiec   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Macca White   defeats   Alan Baron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Price   defeats   Brad Dallison   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Reuben Beresford   defeats   Vacilr Grigeorcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Staines   defeats   Callum Cundell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
James Marley   defeats   Jaz Duncan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Fields   defeats   Luke Penberthy   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Blair   defeats   Patryk Zaborski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Revell   defeats   Sonny Espinosa   via KO/TKO, Kicks   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Harrop   defeats   Charlie Balmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Makarewicz   defeats   Ryan Bubb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hollie O’Sullivan   defeats   Colleen Gaynor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 9 Saturday, July 28, 2018
The Barbican York, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hardwick vs. Bennett 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Hardwick   defeats   Ben Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George McManus   defeats   Grant Gaunt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davie McLaughlin   defeats   Kyle Wright   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Harry Ettridge   defeats   Lee Percival   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Matt Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Nicolae Pirogan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Hughes   defeats   Jamal Raja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Cann   defeats   Brad Dallison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Skelton   defeats   Adam Butterworth   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Sharpe   defeats   Oskar Stachura   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Blake French   vs.   Jarrad Annable   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Iain Rollason   defeats   Joffie Houlton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Spencer   vs.   Sam Lynch   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Strike   3 Rounds, 0:46 Total Bout Page
Daniel Grierson   defeats   James Hazell   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Peel   defeats   Scott Brown   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Aaron Small   defeats   Ben Dickson   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Brotherson   defeats   Danny Bryan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cowling   defeats   Thomas Bates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maximus   defeats   Leon Lang   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Ben Petches-Kelly   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac James   defeats   Jack Hutton   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Penberthy   defeats   David Chapman   via Submission, Technical   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 8 Saturday, April 07, 2018
The Barbican York, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Creighton vs. Powell 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Creighton   defeats   Jamie Powell   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Lister   defeats   Robert Nystrom   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Iain Postlethwaite   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Beau Gavin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Chris Hill   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jabeed Rahman   defeats   Elliot Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Chris Carr   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolae Pirogan   defeats   Ryan Grayson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaylen Johnson   defeats   Sebastian Sroka   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Bradley Nelson   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Bednarz   defeats   Simon Boult   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Butterworth   defeats   Myles Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Smith   defeats   Tyler Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Harris   defeats   Jack Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Skelton   defeats   Kamil Rutkowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Baron   defeats   Will Harrison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrad Annable   defeats   Glen Jardine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Mullarkey   defeats   Mikey Feetenby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Fraczek   defeats   Jack Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Field   defeats   Tori Parchment   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Baker   defeats   Michal Lejczak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Sam Gittins   defeats   Abu Bakr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 7 Saturday, November 25, 2017
O2 Academy Leeds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Gibbon vs. Missin 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Gibbon   defeats   Daniel Missin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Kieran Lister   defeats   Jay Moogan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Westwood   defeats   Tom Murry   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Temple   defeats   Daniel Grierson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Davies   defeats   Jamal Raja   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabeed Rahman   defeats   Alex Clayton   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Zak Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaylen Johnson   defeats   Michael Janik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Jack Paddison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Daley Hitchens   defeats   Ash Dudley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Ryan Creane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Butterworth   defeats   Munesh Modhvadia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Andrew Reid   defeats   Scott Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Booth   defeats   Jordan Mawer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Field   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Dove   defeats   Blake French   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Baron   defeats   Will Paddison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Boult   defeats   Dan Hunter   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 6 Saturday, September 09, 2017
O2 Academy Leeds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stirk vs. Randolph 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Randolph   defeats   Danny Stirk   via Submission, Side Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Hooper   defeats   Patryk Krzak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Westwood   defeats   Mateusz Piechocki   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 3 of 5, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Louise Hiller   defeats   Joanne Doyle   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Crawley   defeats   Jonny Brocklesby   via Submission, Kneebar   0:11 Round 4 of 5, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Michael Parkin   defeats   Dawid Oskar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Fraser Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Sroka   defeats   Simon Boult   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Mottram   defeats   Warren Mason   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Butters   defeats   Nicolae Pirogan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabeed Rahman   defeats   Emil Niedzwiecki   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Camozzi   defeats   Jack Flanagan   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Jakub Kroll   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Elwell   defeats   Harry Ettridge   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliott Dring-hill   defeats   Grant Lyle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Brown   defeats   Craig Skelton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mawer   defeats   Jay Eggleston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 5 Saturday, June 17, 2017
O2 Academy Leeds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Grant vs. Tinghaugen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Grant   defeats   Kimbo Tinghaugen   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mearns   defeats   Jordan Desborough   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Tricomitis   defeats   Rastislav Toth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Quinten DeVreught   defeats   Dave Sutcliffe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hayes   defeats   Craig Skelton   via Submission, Kimura   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Ryan Grayson   defeats   Stuart Graham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Matthew Byfield   defeats   Dawid Oskar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kadeem Stewart   defeats   Fredrick Høifødt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Lister   defeats   Nicolae Pirogan   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:04 Round 4 of 5, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Tony Wood   defeats   Louis Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Janik   defeats   Rhino Daley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Ó Donovan   defeats   Nathan Bowler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fighting Championship 4 Saturday, April 01, 2017
O2 Academy Leeds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Grant vs. Miller 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Grant   defeats   Jordan Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission, Twister   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum MacDonald   defeats   Josh Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Parkin   defeats   Scott Jenkinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Richard Mearns   defeats   Adam Butterworth   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:44 Round 2 of 5, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kieran Lister   defeats   Steven Hooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Pirogan   defeats   Danny Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Temple   defeats   Abdul Choudhury   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Richards   defeats   Jack Culshaw   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Adam Cowling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adil Hussain   defeats   Harrison Hillier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dom Stringer   defeats   Oscar Ownsworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Cann   defeats   Przemysław Borowiec   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Danny Angus   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Momchil Kolev   defeats   Brad Carter   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Janik   defeats   Olly Rix   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almighty Fight Night 1 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Brain and Brawn Fitness Leeds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Puskarskis vs. Edwards 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Igor Puskarskis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Baxter   defeats   Khalid Patel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Jake Hadley   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Zan   defeats   Chris Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ash Roden   defeats   Dawid Oskar   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davie Bowmer   defeats   Oscar Ownsworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Williams   defeats   Emil Niedzwiecki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolae Pirogan   defeats   Aaron Talent   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Mark Stredder   defeats   Andy Dent   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Matt Hodgson   defeats   Sebastian Sroka   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   Scott McLellan   via Submission, Kimura   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Mearns   defeats   Adam Jones   via KO/TKO, Doc stoppage due to cut   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Adam Butterworth   defeats   Jack Paddison   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Coyle   defeats   James Gough   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Calmo   defeats   Mamil Kobidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Deyna   defeats   David Birtles   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Elwell   defeats   Gavin McTear   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Pav Sahota   defeats   Andrew Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam McCracken   defeats   Zach Fry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Jones   defeats   Brian Kenwright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • PFL 6 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Dilano Taylor - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Join the PFL 6 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Magomed Magomedkerimov 86% Dilano Taylor 14%
  • Magomed Magomedkerimov (29-6-0) Dagestan, RU is the #58th Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • Dilano "The Postman" Taylor (9-1-0) FL, US is the #108th Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • PFL 6 features 9 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Overtime Elite Arena in Atlanta, Georgia