Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Shogun Fights

Shogun Fights
  • Name: Shogun Fights
  • Headquarters: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Acronyms: SF
  • Promotion Links:

SF Events

Shogun Fights 20 Saturday, October 06, 2018
Us Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Fischer vs. Bartholomew Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Terry Bartholomew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Costa   defeats   AT McCowin   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Dameron Kirby   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Timothy Wade   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Vera   defeats   Mike Otwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Jackson   defeats   Andrew Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Jerome Featherstone   defeats   Matthew Semelsberger   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 3 of 3, 14:09 Total Bout Page
Schyler Sootho   defeats   Robert Wolford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Trainor   defeats   Rick Desper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alanna Olive-Smith   defeats   Theresa Blaz   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Shogun Fights 19 Saturday, June 23, 2018
Us The Theater at MGM National Harbor Oxon Hill, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Regman vs. Gaudreau Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Regman   defeats   Kenny Gaudreau   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 11:33 Total Bout Page
Sean Reed   defeats   Stephen Moleski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Bartholomew   defeats   Jesse Stirn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Walker-Leahy   defeats   Whittany Pyles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Hawraz Syan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Josh Jackson   defeats   Scott Noble   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Hughes   defeats   Maik Ferrante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Marino   defeats   Cody Maltais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Chacon   defeats   Oscar Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Skibicki   defeats   Jamal Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shogun Fights 18 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Us Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lutz vs. Isata Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Francisco Isata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Blaine Shutt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Peter Petties   defeats   Robert Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Blachly   defeats   Joseph Stripling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Costa   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Semelsberger   defeats   Scott Noble   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Patrick Rivera   defeats   Mischa Christensen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maik Ferrante   vs.   Jonathan Hughes   Ends in a No Contest   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ratioender Melo   defeats   Brian Lim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mason   defeats   Dameron Kirby   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shogun Fights: Florida Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, Florida US Southeast Region
Main Event Brady vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Brady   defeats   Colton Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Williams   defeats   Matt McCook   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Chavez   defeats   Leandro Magalhães   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederico Moncaio   defeats   David Hayes   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geraldo Almonte   defeats   Angel Corchado   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Smith Amisial   defeats   Tracy O'Brien   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Lloreda   defeats   JohnMichael Escoboza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adli Edwards   defeats   Benny Delgado   via Submission, Kimura   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Barletta   defeats   Nick Recchia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Murad   defeats   Asim Zaidi   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamar Brown   defeats   Christian Lepe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shogun Fights 17 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Us Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Card Fischer vs. Saumenig Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Greg Saumenig   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Myron Baker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Maik Ferrante   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Bell   defeats   Ryan McGowan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Tim Goodwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Hughes   defeats   Nakapan Phungephorn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Jones   defeats   Timothy Wade   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Costa   defeats   Matthew Semelsberger   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   defeats   Donelei Benedetto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Thompson   defeats   Stephen Moleski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shogun Fights 16 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Us Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Terrill vs. Foxworth Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micah Terrill   defeats   Chauncey Foxworth   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan McGowan   defeats   Aubrey Collier   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Mike Easton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Martin Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   James Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Roberson   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Mike Otwell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Peter Petties   defeats   Jonathan Pearce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maik Ferrante   defeats   Eric Kronstadt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Semelsberger   defeats   Donelei Benedetto   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Robert Sullivan   defeats   Chris Rollins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dameron Kirby   defeats   Jason Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shogun Fights 15 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Us The Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Watley vs. Presley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Watley   defeats   Cole Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chauncey Foxworth   defeats   Jonathan DelBrugge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan McGowan   defeats   Rashaun Jackson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Jason Brown   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Petties   defeats   Rodney Jordan   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Josh Trainor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Chung   defeats   Jeremiah Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Jonathan Vinyard   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Maik Ferrante   defeats   Dameron Kirby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Jones   defeats   Nicholas Bleser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Nathan Jaime   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Shaun Spath   defeats   Robert Sullivan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Bartholomew   defeats   Latif Idris   via Submission, Americana   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 14 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Us Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Root vs. Watley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Watley   defeats   Dan Root   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 5, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DelBrugge   defeats   Micah Terrill   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Myron Baker   defeats   Robert Sullivan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
De'Alonzio Jackson   defeats   Stacey Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   James Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Martin Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   David Pope   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Maik Ferrante   defeats   Stephen Moleski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Otwell   defeats   Darnell Murphy   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sodiq Yusuff   defeats   Alvin Mercer   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Irving Nicholas   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Nathan Jaime   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Trainor   defeats   Greg Saumenig   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 13 Saturday, October 24, 2015
Us Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Carper vs. Terrill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micah Terrill   defeats   Jeremy Carper   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   James Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DelBrugge   defeats   Willie Floyd   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
De'Alonzio Jackson   defeats   Piankhi Zimmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Rivera   defeats   Mahmoud Rashid   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Alvin Mercer   defeats   Tucker Lutz   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Timothy Wade   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Depasquale   defeats   Albert Birckhead   via Submission, Kimura   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Josh Trainor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hopeton Stewart   defeats   Dameron Kirby   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Irving Nicholas   defeats   Stephen Speck   via Submission, Americana   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 12 Saturday, April 18, 2015
Us Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Presley vs. Terrill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Presley   defeats   Micah Terrill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 3 of 5, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DelBrugge   defeats   Vaja Iormaghvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Sullivan   defeats   Jonathan Vinyard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Mahmoud Rashid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Alejandro Zea   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Jones   defeats   Christopher Cain   via Submission, Kimura   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Root   defeats   Kenny Gaudreau   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Robert Watley   defeats   Daniel Chacon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Otwell   defeats   Trevor Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Mercer   defeats   Ratioender Melo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Chung   defeats   Josh Trainor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Jesse Stirn   defeats   Adken Torchia   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 11 Saturday, November 15, 2014
Us The Royal Farms Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Card Floyd vs. Terrill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micah Terrill   defeats   Willie Floyd   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Jon Peters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Sullivan   defeats   Timothy Wade   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Jones   defeats   Neil Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Murphy   defeats   Jonathan Vinyard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dabbondanza   defeats   Trevor Thompson   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregory Fischer   defeats   Tacuma Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Haas   defeats   Stacey Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Najim Wali   defeats   Gary Sheppard   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Watley   defeats   Spencer Strube   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page
Ratioender Melo   defeats   Michael Young   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Ahmet Kayretli   defeats   David Pope   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Shogun Fights 10 Saturday, June 21, 2014
Us Baltimore Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Alic vs. Sullivan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adi Alic   defeats   Robert Sullivan   via Submission, Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirstin Schmidt   defeats   Al-Lanna Jones   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Robert Watley   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Vinyard   defeats   Umaer Haq   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Jones   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Stephen Moleski   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Wade   defeats   Stephen Speck   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hess   defeats   Myron Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Najim Wali   defeats   Charles Gamble   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Albert Benjamin   defeats   Greg Saumenig   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 9 Saturday, October 26, 2013
Us 1st Mariner Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Root vs. Iormaghvili Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Root   defeats   Vaja Iormaghvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Grebb   defeats   Cody Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Zea   defeats   Arthur Parker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Isata   defeats   Ahmet Kayretli   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Jones   defeats   Biff Walizer   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Adi Alic   defeats   Henry Goss   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Dameron Kirby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Daniecki   defeats   Kyle Sefcik   via Submission, Keylock   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umaer Haq   defeats   Jason Harman   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Ratioender Melo   defeats   Bruce Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Te Edwards   defeats   Brad Mountain   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 8 Saturday, April 13, 2013
Us 1st Mariner Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Root vs. Quintanilla Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Root   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Holloway   defeats   Rosanna Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   Nate Grebb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umaer Haq   defeats   Robert Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Saumenig   defeats   Nelson Moody   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Daniecki   defeats   Lewis Rumsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Chacon   defeats   Rubin Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Cheron Gregory   via KO/TKO   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adi Alic   defeats   Charles Kessinger   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Hight   defeats   Dameron Kirby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Strube   defeats   Ratioender Melo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 7 Saturday, October 20, 2012
Us 1st Mariner Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Lester vs. Ball Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Lester   defeats   Caleb Ball   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Sefcik   defeats   Micah Terrill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page
Robert Sullivan   defeats   Gustavo Kiesler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Root   defeats   Brian Van Hoven   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Ryan Berry   defeats   Marshall Thompson Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Baker   defeats   Ryan Mackin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Grebb   defeats   Rubin Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Dave Daniecki   defeats   Najim Wali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   Michael Hess   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Presley   defeats   David Perez   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adi Alic   defeats   Michael Young   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 6 Saturday, April 14, 2012
Us 1st Mariner Arena Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Main Event Lane vs. Terrill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Lane   defeats   Micah Terrill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Kiesler   defeats   Philip Johns Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Presley   defeats   Vaja Iormaghvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Ryan Mackin   defeats   David Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marshall Thompson Jr.   defeats   Umaer Haq   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page
Dan Root   defeats   Jeremy Boardwine   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hess   defeats   Steven Baker   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Grebb   defeats   Billy Miller   via Submission, Strikes   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JC Cuffee   defeats   Jeremy Carper   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Josh Pearson   defeats   Thomas Desmond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shogun Fights 5 Saturday, October 08, 2011
Us Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Shogun Fights 4 Friday, April 29, 2011
Us Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Shogun Fights 3 Saturday, November 13, 2010
Us Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Shogun Fights 2 Saturday, March 27, 2010
Us Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region
Shogun Fights 1 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Us Baltimore, Maryland US Northeast Region

Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Keith Bell

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Micah Terrill

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Robert Watley

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Francisco Isata

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Jesse Stirn

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Gregory Fischer

Last updated 01.05.2018, 4:27 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : After UFC 231, Thiago 'Marreta' Santos plans to stay at light heavyweight
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Max Holloway Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica Eye wants title shot after UFC 231, says 'it's me against the world'
  • MMAFighting.com : Gunnar Nelson talks ‘nasty cut’ on Alex Oliveira, choke finish
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 post-event facts: Max Holloway sets more records, adds to special resume
  • MMAFighting.com : At the end of the day, Max Holloway is what he is: A marvel of combat
  • MMA Junkie : Valentina Shevchenko plans to stay busy as UFC champion: 'I want action'
  • MMA Weekly : LFA 56 Results & Highlights: Austin Hubbard Claims Gold With Final-Minute Knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Rhys McKee believes Cage Warriors 100 win rekindled status as top European prospect
  • MMAFighting.com : Jack Shore open to Scott Malone title defense after ‘unforgettable’ Cage Warriors 100 win
  • MMA Junkie : The five biggest takeaways at UFC 231 – including Holloway's championship reminder and Ortega's inspiring heart
  • MMAFighting.com : Polaris 8 results: Cornelius vs. Jones
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Valentina Shevchenko Octagon Interview
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White would prefer Joanna Jedrzejczyk head back to strawweight
  • MMA Junkie : Joanna Jedrzejczyk plans strawweight return after UFC 231 loss, will wait for title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Photo: Alex Oliveira needed 29 stitches in forehead after bloody UFC 231 loss to Gunnar Nelson
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for Bellator 'Salute the Troops' in Hawaii
  • MMA Weekly : Joanna Jedrzejczyk Happy to Have Surpassed Ronda Rousey’s UFC Record
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White sees ‘big things’ for Max Holloway at lightweight: ‘Everybody in the top five is a fun fight for him’
  • MMA Junkie : Humble in victory, Max Holloway rejects featherweight GOAT label after UFC 231 title defense