Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

PA Cage Fight

PA Cage Fight
  • Name: PA Cage Fight
  • Headquarters: Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: PACF
  • Also Known As: Northeast MMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Paul1984

PACF Events

PA Cage Fight 36 Saturday, November 30, 2019
Genetti's Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
PA Cage Fight 35 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Best Western Plus Genetti Hotel & Conference Center Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Fitzpatrick vs. Piriz 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Fitzpatrick   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leonard   defeats   Jim Jordan   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Ledesma   defeats   Jesse Bazzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omerao Kellom   defeats   Luis Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Harnish   defeats   Josue Santos   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Swoyer   defeats   Kevin Ranski   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Carter   defeats   Josh Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Santos   defeats   Mike Lorenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Strausser   defeats   Amy Golding   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Vann   defeats   Michael Grybos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marzan vs. Barnett Jr. Saturday, February 23, 2019
Genetti Manor Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Marzan vs. Barnett, Jr. 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rafael Marzan   defeats   Reginald Barnett, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tramaine Williams   defeats   Jose Alfredo Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Wilczak   defeats   Keith DeBow   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frankie Trader   defeats   German Meraz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Jenkins   defeats   Clarence Whitehead   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hakim Smith   defeats   Anthony Carter   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 34 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Gennetti Conference Center Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Jordan vs. Nuno 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Jordan   defeats   Ricky Nuno   via Submission, Keylock   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Ethan Goss   defeats   Branden Seyler Sr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Timmy Tyler   defeats   Mike Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Swoyer   defeats   Michael Erb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Shaharyar Bhatti   defeats   Lucas LaRue   via Submission   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Miller   defeats   Marc-Ari Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Penkower   defeats   Lauren Strausser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Santos   defeats   Devlin Bratchler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Potts   defeats   Josh Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Angueira   defeats   Tanner Leed   via Disqualificaton   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 32 Saturday, June 16, 2018
Gennetti Conference Center Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Fitzpatrick vs. Sterling 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Fitzpatrick   defeats   Troy Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Kaheem Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Izzy William   defeats   Daniel Tolbert   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Alex Snyder   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Anthony Caschera   defeats   Cameron Smith   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temo Kvirchishvili   defeats   Austin Weaver   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 2:20 Total Bout Page
Donnell East   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Erb   defeats   Kevin Ranski   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Luis Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Mondragon   defeats   Michael Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Rex   defeats   Nyles Rife   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Josue Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Motta   defeats   Thomas Crossan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 31 Saturday, March 31, 2018
Woodlands Inn & Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Johnson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Santella   defeats   Charles Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bayer   defeats   Daniel Tolbert   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Snyder   defeats   Omerao Kellom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Geiger   defeats   Colin Hartey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vinny Oristaglio   defeats   Nate Fultz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Cristian Santos   defeats   Chris Sperow   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Zachary Miller   defeats   Luis Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Max Potter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Temo Kvirchishvili   defeats   Tyree Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Thomas Salmon   defeats   Donnell East   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edmir Sokoli   defeats   Michael Pate   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Torance Lacour   defeats   William Mondragon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 30 Saturday, February 10, 2018
The Woodlands Inn And Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Mahmoud vs. Kennedy 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malek Mahmoud   defeats   Aaron Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jim Fitzpatrick   defeats   Earnest Walls   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Reed   defeats   Joel Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Marcus Crawford   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Anthony Caschera   defeats   Joseph Byers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Manning   defeats   Austin Swoyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mooney   defeats   Anthony Hewitt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Santos   defeats   Joshua Horne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Rivera   defeats   Lavdi Shabani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Erb   defeats   Austin Birch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 29: Night of Champions!!! Friday, September 22, 2017
Woodlands Inn & Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Santella vs. Williams 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Santella   defeats   Nate Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 5, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Jordan Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Mike Pagano   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Aaron Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Tyler Feist   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Jim Fitzpatrick   defeats   Omerao Kellom   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Saxer   defeats   Frank Wallace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Rizco   defeats   Collin Sharpe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steffen Yaskoweak   defeats   Robert Shinko   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Snyder   defeats   Daniel Caplette   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noel Irizarry   defeats   Robert Bozek   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Dessino   defeats   Keman Jackson   via Submission, Strikes   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 28 Saturday, April 15, 2017
The Woodlands Inn & Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Morales vs. Piriz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Morales   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Myers   defeats   Lazaro Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malek Mahmoud   defeats   Billy Magliane   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Irizarry   defeats   Rayann Levan   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiqkwon Buckley   defeats   Austin Swoyer   via Submission, Keylock   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
David White   defeats   Lance Moore   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Chism-Brungard   defeats   Eric Strausser   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Estrada   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Saxer   defeats   Michael Potter   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Manuel Mirailh   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Aaron Kennedy   defeats   Cristian Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 27 Friday, February 17, 2017
Woodlands Inn & Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Kozorosky vs. Figueroa 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Melvis Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Philip Rowe   defeats   Ian Brofsky   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Jim Fitzpatrick   defeats   Kyle Reed   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Malek Mahmoud   defeats   Jeffery Parrett   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timmy Tyler   defeats   Mike Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Lavigne   defeats   Nyles Fuller   via Submission, Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Colarusso   defeats   Mason Fronius   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Swoyer   defeats   Caleb Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Rivas   defeats   Enrique Zavala-Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Santos   defeats   Mike Lorenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bryant Estrada   defeats   Robert Shinko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Tizzano   defeats   Omerao Kellom   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 26 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Montage Mountain Scranton, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gates vs. Pope 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Pope   defeats   Richard Gates   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Jordan   defeats   Travis Creamer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Lashawn Alcocks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   William Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Bayer   defeats   Jason Colarusso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Feist   defeats   Omerao Kellom   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Moore   defeats   Derrick Babcock   via Submission, Kimura   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Cameron Chism-Brungard   defeats   Joseph Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincente Silva Jr.   defeats   Steffen Yaskoweak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Santos   defeats   Austin Swebilius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Fitzpatrick   defeats   Kyle Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 25 Friday, August 19, 2016
Woodland Hills Inn and Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Jordan vs. Perez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Jordan   defeats   Andy Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahsan Abdullah   defeats   Quentin Gaskins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Rumsey   defeats   William Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Edward Shupe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Strausser   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Omerao Kellom   defeats   Enrique Zavala-Medina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page
Lance Moore   defeats   Daiqkwon Buckley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Babcock   defeats   Michael Erb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Chism-Brungard   defeats   Imhotep Muhammad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 24 Saturday, June 11, 2016
The Woodlands Inn & Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Gates vs. Rodriguez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Gates   defeats   Mervin Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Romero   defeats   Ed Abrasley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Brofsky   defeats   John Mosley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Tyler Feist   defeats   Carmelo Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lazaro Gonzalez   defeats   Chuck Kowalchick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Colarusso   defeats   Brian Knarr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Tolbert   defeats   Mark Mangiardi   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Bayer   defeats   David Watkins   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beau Gair   defeats   Joseph Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Moore   defeats   Derrick Babcock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Omerao Kellom   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Gillette   defeats   Tucker Antisdel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 23 Saturday, March 26, 2016
The Woodlands Inn Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Jordan vs. Vantassel 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Vantassel   defeats   Jim Jordan   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Richard Gates   defeats   Paul Sweda   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgi Kudukhashvili   defeats   Quentin Gaskins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Brandon Dolan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Paul McDonough   defeats   Sean Olivieri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Michael Martinez   defeats   Robert Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Manning   defeats   Michael Erb   via Submission, Kimura   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
Daniel Tolbert   defeats   David Watkins   via Submission, Americana   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Omerao Kellom   vs.   Charles O'Brien   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Chism-Brungard   defeats   Tucker Antisdel   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Tyler Feist   defeats   Francis Aiello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 21 Saturday, May 30, 2015
Catholic Youth Center Scranton, PA US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Jordan vs. Sweda 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Jordan   defeats   Paul Sweda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Morales   defeats   Richard Dey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Goyette   defeats   Ian Brofsky   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Richard Gates   defeats   Aleksey Itunin   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvis Figueroa   defeats   Justin Mazzella   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Jeff Hughes   defeats   Ed Abrasley   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Atiyeh   defeats   Jason Colarusso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Dolan   defeats   Walter Hess   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Olivieri   defeats   Ryan Balintfy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Sprenkle   defeats   Aaron Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Lamphere   defeats   Chuck Kowalchick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 2:59 Total Bout Page
William Tiger   defeats   Vincente Silva Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Teed   defeats   Matt Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 20 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Woodland Hills Inn and Resort Scranton, PA US Northeast Region
Jordan vs. Graham 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Jordan   defeats   Shelby Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Espinosa   defeats   Jordan Morales   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Grant   defeats   Sean Santella   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Abrasley   defeats   Chuck Kowalchick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Strausser   defeats   Damien Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Atiyeh   defeats   Jason Colarusso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Salas   defeats   William Bidwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hettes   defeats   Cory Sprenkle   via Submission, Kimura   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Brandon Dolan   defeats   Zachary Vanderslice   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kerry Harrison   defeats   Alex Snyder   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 2 of 3, 2:06 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lemardy   defeats   Vincente Silva Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Donald   defeats   Dwayne Lynch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 19 Saturday, September 20, 2014
The Woodlands Inn & Resort Wilkes-Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Jordan vs. McCray 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Jordan   defeats   Nolan McCray   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lashawn Alcocks   defeats   Anthony McGlynn   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachel Sazoff   defeats   Allison Jaffe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Gates   defeats   Jake Anderson   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Chris Hettes   defeats   Walter Hess   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Strausser   vs.   Adken Torchia   Ends in a No Contest, Injuries to Both Fighters   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Miller   defeats   Stephon Galka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Aiello   defeats   Patrick Mcclure   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Alex Snyder   defeats   Omerao Kellom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Kennedy   defeats   William Tiger   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 18 Saturday, May 24, 2014
Hilton Scranton & Conference Center Scranton, PA US Northeast Region
Fye vs. Cavan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Cavan   defeats   Joe Fye   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Williams   defeats   Steve Wilson   via Submission, Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Chris Curtis   defeats   Rex Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Dolan   defeats   Stephon Galka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jim Jordan   defeats   Matt Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Kozlosky   defeats   Roger Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Strausser   defeats   Brent Garland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lemardy   defeats   Anthony McDermott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Hettes   defeats   Daniel Birisu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 18 Saturday, October 19, 2013
Township Of Hanover, PA
PA Cage Fight 17 Saturday, June 15, 2013
Hilton Scranton & Conference Center Scranton, PA US Northeast Region
Hudson vs. Wells 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Scott Hudson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Anthony Terrell Smith   defeats   Clinton Plotner   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Jordan   defeats   Phil Parrish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lazaro Gonzalez   defeats   Robert Fitzgerald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Bidwell   defeats   Francis Kubach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Walters   defeats   David Bush   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Villanova   defeats   Sammy Senuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Sullivan   defeats   Kyle Newson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Adrian Mentel   defeats   Isaiah Sackey-El   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Scamurra   defeats   Stephen Littlejohn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 2:51 Total Bout Page
Jonathan DiLorenzo   defeats   Rob Yeomans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 15 Friday, February 15, 2013
The Woodlands Inn Wilkes Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Green vs. Adkins 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Des Green   defeats   Gemiyale Adkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahsan Abdullah   defeats   Gary Peters   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amran Aliyev   defeats   Evan Bates   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Jim Jordan   defeats   Edward Shupe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Sean Olivieri   defeats   Anthony McGlynn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bisignani   defeats   Michael Hefflefinger   via Submission, Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Ian Brofsky   defeats   Clinton Plotner   via Submission, Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Viotto   defeats   Shawn Mangum Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Van Hoesen   defeats   William Bidwell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Senuk   defeats   Matt Erfman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 14 Saturday, October 13, 2012
Genetti Inn & Suites Hazleton, PA US Northeast Region
Spadell Jr. vs. Penberthy 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Penberthy   defeats   Dave Spadell Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Quinton Stephens   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Cummings   defeats   Demetrius Lindsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Brenner   defeats   Keman Jackson   via KO/TKO, Body Shots   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 2:27 Total Bout Page
Sean Olivieri   defeats   Michael Caulo   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 2:52 Total Bout Page
Jim Jordan   defeats   Daniel Brohm   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Bidwell   defeats   Jules Knighton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Mazzella   defeats   Chris Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Bicking   defeats   Chris Delese   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Pena   defeats   Andrew Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Ian Brofsky   defeats   Jacque Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 13 Friday, August 10, 2012
The Woodlands Inn Wilkes Barre, PA US Northeast Region
Bannon vs. Jones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Bannon   defeats   James Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Gombocz   defeats   Gary Peters   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Jim Jordan   defeats   Kadim Wheatle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Gratalo   defeats   Mark Krumrine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Suliman Ismail   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Dolan   defeats   Doug Grabiec   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lazaro Gonzalez   defeats   John Smith   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Jiovanni Donvito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Della Vecchia   defeats   Will Weber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Liberto   defeats   Derek Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Mazzella   defeats   Tyler Feist   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Holmes   defeats   William Bidwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 12 Saturday, May 19, 2012
Genetti Mannor Scranton, PA US Northeast Region
Roberts vs. Cianci 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joel Roberts   defeats   James Cianci   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bannon   defeats   Jay Haas   via Submission, Kneebar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Dennis Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Gratalo   defeats   Paul McDonough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Olivieri   defeats   Ian Brofsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Bradley Turi   defeats   John Ortiz-Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Marinucci   defeats   Ely Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keman Jackson   defeats   Derek Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Zola   defeats   Billy Magliane   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Atiyeh   defeats   Luis Payano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Machado   defeats   Jiovanni Donvito   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PA Cage Fight 11 Saturday, March 17, 2012
Genetti Inn & Suites Hazleton, PA US Northeast Region
Peters vs. Dee Williams 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gary Peters   defeats   Billy Dee Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Fye   defeats   Brian Pohlmeyer   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenyeh Dixon   defeats   John Flock   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Christopher Pintado   defeats   Dave Spadell Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Kris Gratalo   defeats   Luis Payano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Della Vecchia   defeats   Savas Logothetides   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Anthony McGlynn   defeats   Nick Spishock Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Kadim Wheatle   defeats   Josh Mento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Christian Edwards: 205-pound division on notice once I dispose of Simon Biyong at Bellator 261
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: UFC Vegas 30’s Justin Jaynes betting his entire fight purse on himself this weekend
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 190 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 190 weigh-in results and live video stream (11 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 261 live and official results (6:30 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 261 discussion thread
  • MMA Weekly : Erion Zekthi on Shamrock FC 330 main event bout: ‘I’ll win’
  • MMA Weekly : Derik Scott ready to take what’s given at Shamrock FC 330
  • MMA Weekly : Miesha Tate is looking shredded ahead of UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 Results: Harrison vs. Dandois
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 261 Results: Johnson vs. Moldavsky
  • MMA Weekly : PFL 6 Weigh-in Results and Video
  • MMA Junkie : Lance Palmer explains why 2021 PFL 6 fight will be much different than season-opening loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones: ‘I’ll be back’ to UFC ‘when I’m good and ready’
  • MMA Junkie : Former Fresno State University wrestler Isaiah Hokit enters Bellator to finally live up to potential
  • MMA Junkie : Simon Biyong: 'I have a huge responsibility' to represent African MMA at Bellator 261
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Sean Woodson calls out Josh Culibao after UFC Vegas 28 win
  • MMA Junkie : Keoni Diggs ready for big Bellator 261 challenge against 'legit legend' Daniel Weichel
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL 6 weigh-in results: Kayla Harrison, Cindy Dandois make main event official
  • MMAFighting.com : Giga Chikadze hopes ‘top-10 featherweight p*ssies’ start stepping up and accepting his challenge