Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Front Street Fights

Front Street Fights
  • Name: Front Street Fights
  • Headquarters: Idaho
  • Acronyms: FSF
  • Promotion Links:

FSF Events

Front Street Fights 24 Saturday, August 06, 9:00 PM ET
Idaho Central Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Arnett vs. Stolen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Arnett   defeats   Nathan Stolen   via Submission   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Briley Streeter   defeats   Abraham Campos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Phelan Carron   defeats   Jordan Harrington   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Castro   defeats   Tony Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Reese Bandurraga   defeats   Hilario Roy Medina   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Alex Beltran   defeats   Dillon McEntire   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Burton   defeats   Sam Mason   via Submission   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 23 Saturday, April 16, 2022
Idaho Central Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Arteaga vs. Miki 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shojin Miki   defeats   Freddy Arteaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 3 of 5, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Riley Timmons   defeats   Kayla Yontef   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Harrington   defeats   Chase Peel   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Ritch   defeats   Shiloh Borden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jadon Shuey   defeats   Jager Saigham   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler O'Donnell   defeats   Kiano Kishiyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 22 Saturday, October 23, 2021
Boise, ID US West Region
Flores vs. Stolen 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Stolen   defeats   Darrell Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Ricky Steele   defeats   Jamal Davis   via Submission   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Ben Hollier   defeats   Bryce Edminister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Timmons   defeats   Gloria Grachanin   via Submission   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Peel   defeats   Cameron Robinett   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Frantz   defeats   Destiny Torrance   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Lawley   defeats   Owen Robinett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tryston Hutchinson   defeats   Jared Melton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sterling Ritch   defeats   Christoper Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Dante Carreno   defeats   Jose Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 22 (cancelled) Friday, March 27, 2020
Centurylink Arena Boise, ID
Front Street Fights 21 Friday, January 10, 2020
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Wyland vs. Flores 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrell Flores   defeats   Quinten Wyland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
William Dunkle   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Peel   defeats   Steven Southern   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Alan Rea   defeats   Jaren Goering   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ramirez   defeats   Doug Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hilario Salas-Rivas   defeats   Bodi Berg   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 20 Friday, October 04, 2019
Centurylink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Frost vs. Saunders 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Frost   defeats   Gage Saunders   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrell Flores   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Hollier   defeats   Doug Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Cantwell   defeats   Tanner Chapman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Briley Streeter   defeats   Tryston Hutchinson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Elijah Dittenber   defeats   Andrew Walker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 19 Friday, April 19, 2019
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight McKinney vs. McIntyre 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Bobby McIntyre   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stephen Stirewalt   defeats   Leon Taylor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Thomas Boyer   defeats   Jesse Starkey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Almir Talić   defeats   Tanner Chapman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Shultz   defeats   Nacho Navarro   via Submission, Guillotine   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Trost   defeats   Nate Mejia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 18 Friday, February 01, 2019
Centurylink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Brokenshire vs. Cruz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Cruz   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 3 of 5, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Emillio Trevino   defeats   Carl Dieckmann   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Hauck   defeats   Brian Wieber   via Submission, Injury   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Cody Sattler   defeats   Bryce Edminister   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Briley Streeter   defeats   Tim Cameron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mendoza   defeats   Refugio Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nacho Navarro   defeats   Nate Mejia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tryston Hutchinson   defeats   Kyle Aslami   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarret Finau   defeats   Jesse Starkey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 18 Friday, August 31, 2018
Centurylink Arena Boise, ID
Front Street Fights 17 Friday, May 04, 2018
Centurylink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jones vs. Brokenshire 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Drew Brokenshire   defeats   Matt Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 3 of 5, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Joe Boerschig   defeats   William Dunkle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Stephen Stirewalt   defeats   Lino Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Aslami   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Trantham   defeats   Tim Cameron   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Devlin   defeats   Anthony Garibai   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 16 Friday, February 23, 2018
Centurylink Center Boise, ID US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ash vs. Wick 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Wick   defeats   Hamilton Ash   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Obregon   defeats   Casey Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Carothers   defeats   Paul Crawford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Frost   defeats   Jacob Hauck   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faith Davis   defeats   Riley Timmons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 15 Friday, January 19, 2018
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Morales vs. Hempleman 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vince Morales   defeats   Brandon Hempleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Sarah Howell   defeats   Ashley Deen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Emillio Trevino   defeats   Justin Van Horn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Noah Shultz   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Almir Talić   defeats   Tim Cameron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Fisher   defeats   Refugio Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trenton Nutt   defeats   Arthur Baxter   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 14 Friday, November 10, 2017
Centurylink Center Boise, ID US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Serrão vs. Jones 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Jones   defeats   Fábio Serrão   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Hamilton Ash   defeats   Brandon Todd   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Crawford   defeats   Bryce Edminister   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Frost   defeats   Joe Boerschig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hollier   defeats   Justin Sims   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Sorto   defeats   Noah Shultz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Kyle Aslami   defeats   Rudy Coronado   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 13 Friday, August 18, 2017
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Cortez vs. Beebe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Cortez   defeats   Ben Beebe   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   Billy Carothers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emillio Trevino   defeats   Justin Millani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elmar Umarov   defeats   Abraham Campos   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kellen VanCamp   defeats   Bryce Edminister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Frost   defeats   Michael Farrer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Stirewalt   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Olvera   defeats   Rudy Coronado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 12 Friday, May 12, 2017
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ali vs. Brock 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Brock   defeats   Noah Ali   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Jones   defeats   Carson Frei   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Brandon Todd   defeats   Michael Garcia   via Submission, Kneebar   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Lino Sanchez   defeats   Mario Cervantes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John McComas   defeats   Ben Hollier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Armas   defeats   Tim Cameron   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Noah Shultz   defeats   Justin McCormick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 11 Friday, February 24, 2017
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Sklavos vs. Johnson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Czar Sklavos   defeats   Casey Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 4 of 5, 16:05 Total Bout Page
Josh Wick   defeats   Thiago Alves   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   David Rangel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Jacob Hauck   defeats   Paul Crawford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Delefuente   vs.   John McComas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyle Frost   defeats   Alydn Ashcraft   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 10 Friday, December 09, 2016
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morales vs. Cruz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vince Morales   defeats   Andrew Cruz   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 3 of 5, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Shino VanHoose   defeats   Sarah Lagerstrom   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Aaron Sutton   defeats   Chris Evans   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Deen   defeats   Kaytlin Neil   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darnell Stephens   defeats   Abraham Campos   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Crawford   defeats   Michael Fuentes   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Taylor   defeats   Sammy Olvera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Ben Hollier   defeats   Vincent Delefuente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Frost   defeats   Christopher Hunt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 9 Friday, August 12, 2016
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Thometz vs. Castillo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dave Castillo   defeats   Scott Thometz   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 4 of 5, 17:25 Total Bout Page
Matt Jones   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colton Vaughn   defeats   Luis Cortez   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Cruz   defeats   Abraham Campos   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Stirewalt   defeats   Dominic Pierson-Granados   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   Robert Peel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Peel   defeats   Paul Crawford   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Ethan Beard   defeats   Taylor O'Neill   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 8 Saturday, February 13, 2016
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Tyler vs. Jones 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Tyler   defeats   Matt Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Johnson   defeats   Matt Goff   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Hamilton   defeats   Regivaldo Carvalho   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Veta Arteaga   defeats   Ashley Deen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Morales   defeats   Trey Smith   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Hernandez   defeats   Paul Crawford   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Destiny McCubbin   defeats   Cortney Youngblood   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 7: Siler vs. Thometz Friday, November 13, 2015
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Siler vs. Thometz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Siler   defeats   Scott Thometz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoni Sherbatov   defeats   Freddy Arteaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Steele   defeats   Joaquin Calderon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Jones   defeats   Regivaldo Carvalho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Monte Klistoff   defeats   Jessee Gengler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eli Gawthorp   defeats   Josh Evens   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucio Rivera   defeats   Manuel Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Steele   defeats   Aiden James Eska'Takii   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 6: A Salute To Service Friday, September 11, 2015
The Grove Hotel Boise, ID US West Region
Vaughn vs. Cortez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Cortez   defeats   Colton Vaughn   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Thometz   defeats   Jake Jokela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Calderon   defeats   Brendan Raftery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Wick   defeats   Vince Morales   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Darnell Stephens   defeats   Tommy Turner   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Steele   defeats   Austin Glenn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cortney Youngblood   defeats   Stephanie Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lino Sanchez   defeats   Casey Yorgensen   via Submission, Americana   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 5 Friday, May 15, 2015
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Brock vs. Casimir 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Brock   defeats   Bendy Casimir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Thometz   defeats   Darrell Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Jones   defeats   Chris Bateman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Morales   defeats   Joseph Cleveland   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Spitz   defeats   Russell Koharchick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lino Sanchez   defeats   Tristan Maes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Glenn   defeats   Vince Cardarelle   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Front Street Fights 4 Friday, February 20, 2015
CenturyLink Arena Boise, ID US West Region
Hempleman vs. Siler 142 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Siler   defeats   Brandon Hempleman   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Czar Sklavos   defeats   Benny Vinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Freddy Arteaga   defeats   Weston Barnes   via Submission, Verbal Tap to Strikes   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Hamilton   defeats   Carson Frei   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Morales   defeats   Paul Crawford   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   Derrick Urquidy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Stirewalt   defeats   Leon Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sonny Silva   defeats   Josh Oquendo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Front Street Fights 3 Friday, November 07, 2014
Boise, ID US West Region
Front Street Fights 2 Friday, August 15, 2014
Boise, ID US West Region

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Vacant

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Dave Castillo

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Matt Jones

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Jesse Brock 

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Czar Sklavos

Last updated 01.05.2018, 9:01 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • UFC Fight Night San Diego Tapology coverage is now live
  • Gabriel Benítez vs. Charlie Ontiveros - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night San Diego live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Charlie Ontiveros 14% Gabriel Benítez 86%
  • Charlie "The American Bad Boy" Ontiveros (11-8-0) TX, US is the #160th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Gabriel "Moggly" Benítez (22-10-0) BC, MX is the #60th Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 13 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Pechanga Arena in San Diego, California
  • PFL 8 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Vojto Barborík vs. Maxim Radu - The fight is over! Round 1 finish!
  • Join the PFL 8 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Vojto Barborík 92% Maxim Radu 8%
  • Vojto "NRP" Barborík (13-3-0) Nitra Region, SK is the #12th Pro Mens Featherweight in Europe Eastern.
  • Maxim Radu (10-2-0) Piedmont, IT is the #339th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • PFL 8 features 13 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Cardiff Motorpoint Arena in Cardiff, Wales