Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Caged Aggression MMA

Caged Aggression MMA

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

CAMMA Events

Caged Aggression 21 Saturday, March 10, 6:00 PM ET
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight West vs. Vazquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn West   vs.   Manny Vazquez   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Wisely   vs.   Eric Thomas   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mike Plazola   vs.   Jordin Hinman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cain Lugar   vs.   Jacob Childers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Ramirez   vs.   Joseph Richardson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremy Anderson   vs.   Jeremiah Nelson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mike Duckett   vs.   Bobby Downs   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luke Rodriguez   vs.   Calvin Grube   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaime Medina   vs.   Evian Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Imari Claude   vs.   Kristine Ion-Rood   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Clint Anderson   vs.   Jon Kennedy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caged Aggression 21 Friday, March 09, 6:00 PM ET
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Martin vs. Shipp Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Martin   vs.   Mike Shipp   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrick Rashed   vs.   Ethan Dusch   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Graham Smith   vs.   Travis Childs   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Houston   vs.   Kurtis Ellis   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
George Canales   vs.   Brock Swinburn   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Phillip Ahrens   vs.   Austin Baldwin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kody Burke   vs.   Joel Flores   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jake Melik   vs.   Andrew Smith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rory Schwass   vs.   Tim Garrett   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caleb Gall   vs.   Houston Conway   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Levi Kilroy   vs.   Paul Burgin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Damian Hall   vs.   Mikey Phillips   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Sagraves   vs.   Kevin Burke   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Chino   vs.   Stephen Camp   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caged Aggression Challengers 6 Saturday, January 13, 6:00 PM ET
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Albert vs. Martin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Martin   defeats   Tyler Albert   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Duckett   defeats   Chris Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 5, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Ryan Houston   defeats   Caleb Gall   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:57 Round 2 of 5, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Mike Shipp   defeats   Andrew DeWulf   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Swanson   defeats   Stephen Camp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Sagraves   defeats   Kevin Burke   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Franks   vs.   Ross Hughes   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Kilroy   defeats   Neil Forestier   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Ellis   defeats   Derrick Young   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Houston Conway   defeats   Arturo Reyes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 20 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Us The River Center Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Wisely vs. Hubbard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wisely   defeats   Austin Hubbard   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Richardson   defeats   John Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Thomas   defeats   Devoniere Jackson   via Submission, Armbar   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilbert Gonzales   vs.   Luke Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Bauman   defeats   Phillip Ahrens   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Duckett   defeats   Lane McIntyre   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kristine Ion-Rood   defeats   Christina Heathcock   via Submission, Guillotine   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Childs   defeats   Dylan Schoenfeld   via Submission, Kimura   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanueli Adzoh   defeats   Gabe Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Dusch   defeats   Kody Burke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandt Cooper   defeats   Ali Omar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
George Canales   defeats   Rakeem Johnson   via Disqualificaton   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Gagne   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Swinburn   defeats   Ivan Chino   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Williamson   defeats   Erik Lutes   via Submission   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bartels   defeats   Brandon Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PauLee Budde   defeats   Alex Doonan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 19 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight West vs. Jennerman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Jennerman   defeats   Shawn West   via Submission, Guillotine   2:17 Round 2 of 5, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Cain Lugar   defeats   Sean Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Wittstock   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evian Rodriguez   defeats   Jeremy Castro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Ramirez   defeats   Rafael Bazaldua   via Submission, Guillotine   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Anderson   defeats   Jake Corry   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Childers   defeats   Chance Cretsinger   via Submission, Choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Erik Vo   defeats   Adem Mujakic   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Glover   defeats   Randy Meade   via Submission, Armbar   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 19 Friday, March 24, 2017
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Martin vs. Forkner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Martin   defeats   Dylan Forkner   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Jeff Jepsen   defeats   Anthony Springsteen   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Baldwin   defeats   Jerome Ward   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 3 of 5, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Patrick Rashed   defeats   Kevin Burke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Duckett   defeats   Bobby Downs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Ketelsen   defeats   Luke Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Neal   defeats   Eric Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phillip Ahrens   defeats   Roy Moore   via Submission, Strikes   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lane McIntyre   defeats   Brandt Cooper   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Bell   defeats   Jordan Gagne   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Burke   defeats   Brandon Sagraves   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Habeil   defeats   Kyle Colvin   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Swinburn   defeats   Chris Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Melik   defeats   Mike Rynearson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression Challengers 5 Saturday, January 07, 2017
Us The River Center Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Gall vs. Springsteen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Springsteen   defeats   Caleb Gall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Brandt Cooper   defeats   Adnan Mujakic   via Submission, Strikes   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Dominic Martin   defeats   Tyler Abney   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Rashed   defeats   Ethan Dusch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Hoerr   defeats   Phillip Ahrens   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Jordan Gagne   defeats   Calvin Glover   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Kyle Colvin   defeats   Kevin Burke   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Canales   defeats   Ivan Chino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Kacher   defeats   Derek Teel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Bennett   defeats   Tim Garrett   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Habeil   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 18 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Dunn vs. West Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn West   defeats   Chris Dunn   via Submission, Choke   0:41 Round 3 of 5, 10:41 Total Bout Page
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Cliff Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Richardson   defeats   Justin Wetzell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adem Mujakic   defeats   Clint Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc TongVan   defeats   Mark Sainci   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clarence Jordan   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cain Lugar   defeats   Luke Rodriguez   via Submission, G   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jacob Childers   defeats   Josh Neal   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Burk   defeats   Andrew Waterworth   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 3 of 5, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Jenna Fox   defeats   Kim Woods   via Submission, Verbal   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Dominic Martin   defeats   Earnest Walls   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Knebel   defeats   Travis Marner   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mark Killburg   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phillip Ahrens   defeats   Paul Brack   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Jokondo   defeats   Kody Burke   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandt Cooper   defeats   Kevin Carter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Austin Baldwin   defeats   AJ Dougherty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Derek Teel   defeats   Landon Long   via Submission, Guillotine   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Rodriguez   defeats   George Canales   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Gall   defeats   Jordan Gagne   via Submission, Guillotine   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 17 Saturday, April 02, 2016
Us Davenport RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Event Title Fight Shelton vs. Sainci Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Shelton   defeats   Mark Sainci   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Devoniere Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 2 of 5, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Nate Jennerman   defeats   Clint Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
David Glover   defeats   Eli Shetler   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordin Hinman   defeats   Jason Bowling   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Warr   defeats   Jake Klemme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Deback   defeats   Jeremy Anderson   via Submission, Kimura   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Thomson   defeats   Joseph Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Wetzell   defeats   Jaime Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Ramirez   defeats   Rafael Bazaldua   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 17 Friday, April 01, 2016
Us Davenport RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Event Title Fight Neal vs. Mujakic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Neal   defeats   Adnan Mujakic   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Downs   defeats   Rory Schwass   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cain Lugar   defeats   Jacob Childers   via Submission, Guillotine   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrew Waterworth   defeats   Patrick Rashed   via Submission, Verbal   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Albert   defeats   Dominic Martin   via Submission, Omoplata   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Nathan Trimble   defeats   Ethan Dusch   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerod Botts   defeats   Adam Gilligan   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Ketelsen   defeats   Chris Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Rhodes   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Everett   defeats   Logan Hickerson   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Baldwin   defeats   Hobey Holder   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Lane McIntyre   defeats   Brett Grant   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Daniel Reed   defeats   Colby Heathcock   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression Challengers 4 Saturday, January 16, 2016
Us Davenport RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Martin vs. Ketelsen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ross Ketelsen   defeats   Dominic Martin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Nathan Trimble   defeats   Kevin Burke   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Houston   defeats   Ethan Dusch   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Michael Fish   defeats   Thomas Parker   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Rashed   defeats   Landon Long   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Brown   defeats   Geoffrey Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Garrett   defeats   Matt Hoerr   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brynn Heathcock   defeats   Hugo Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Baldwin   defeats   Alex Pompa   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Tyler Albert   defeats   Lane McIntyre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 16 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Us Davenport RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Event Title Fight West vs. Tieva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn West   defeats   Andre Tieva   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Clint Anderson   defeats   Tim Bazer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Jake Constant   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Anderson   defeats   Jon Kennedy   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Thomson   defeats   Dyllon Muniz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Glover   defeats   Ryan Delf   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Rodriguez   defeats   Chance Cretsinger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Childers   defeats   Jared Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Neal   defeats   Mike Duckett   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Downs   defeats   Tim Garrett   via Submission   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doroteo Duarte   defeats   Tyler Albert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cain Lugar   defeats   Daniel Reed   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirk Sallis   defeats   Logan Hickerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Waterworth   defeats   Nathan Trimble   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Springsteen   defeats   Ethan Dowd   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression Wednesday, August 05, 2015
Us Beaver Bar Sturgis Sturgis, South Dakota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Greick vs. Pieritz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brad Greick   defeats   Chuck Pieritz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 5 of 5, 21:08 Total Bout Page
Clay Wimer   defeats   Adem Mujakic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Winkles-Camparetto   defeats   Jeremy Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Deven Fisher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adnan Mujakic   defeats   James Audino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Dusch   defeats   Kevin Burke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jasmin Dizdarevic   defeats   Levi Kilroy   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hoerr   defeats   Jimmy Sharkey   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Rory Schwass   defeats   Thomas Spotted Bear   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Tyler Albert   defeats   Collin Heidemann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression Tuesday, August 04, 2015
Us Beaver Bar Sturgis Sturgis, South Dakota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Severe vs. Coyle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Coyle   defeats   David Severe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Nelson   defeats   Mike Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerod Botts   defeats   Adam Gilligan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Trimble   defeats   Ryan Houston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Bentalha   defeats   Mike Shipp   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gust   defeats   Nik Daniels   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Rhodes   defeats   Josh Richardson   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tessa Harp   defeats   Kim Woods   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Ramirez   defeats   Daniel Reed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caged Aggression Challengers 3 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight West vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn West   defeats   Zakk Smith   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeremy Anderson   defeats   Jake Corry   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Richardson   defeats   Dalton Grinstead   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Rodriguez   defeats   Doroteo Duarte   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Bentalha   defeats   Josh Neal   via Submission   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Tyler Albert   defeats   Dominic Martin   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Schwass   defeats   Joseph Walter   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Olalde   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Dusch   defeats   Kevin Burke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Fish   defeats   Ross Ketelsen   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 15 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Shelton vs. Gray Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Gray   defeats   Eric Shelton   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn West   defeats   Chris Lane   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Baccam   defeats   Jake Klemme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tristian Hansburger   defeats   Randy Meade   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Kennedy   defeats   Sean Huffman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Sainci   defeats   Kurtis Ehrhorn   via Submission, Strikes   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Joe Pearson   defeats   Adam Schumacher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Thomson   defeats   Nick Bartels   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Chuck Pieritz   defeats   Taurean Bogguess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Clint Anderson   defeats   Adem Mujakic   via Submission, Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 15 Friday, March 27, 2015
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Event Title Fight Hubbard vs. Cretsinger Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Chance Cretsinger   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Wetzell   defeats   Cain Lugar   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joseph Walter   defeats   Adam Gilligan   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Nunez   defeats   Brandt Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Dixon   defeats   DeMarco Teague   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Jared Richardson   defeats   Tyler Albert   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Josh Mitts   defeats   Allonte Shorter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Schwass   defeats   Mike Shipp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Fish   defeats   Leonidas Menge   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Rhodes   defeats   Caleb Gall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Reed   defeats   Jeremy Ramirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Rodriguez   defeats   Joe Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression Challengers Saturday, January 10, 2015
Us The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Shipp vs. Stoddard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Shipp   defeats   Derek Stoddard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Trimble   defeats   Michael Jokondo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Allonte Shorter   defeats   Chris Powell   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonidas Menge   defeats   Thomas Parker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Jason Shafer   defeats   Patrick Briseno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Elmore   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Albert   defeats   Cody Schmidt   via Submission, Omaplata   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Zebulen Simpkins   defeats   Josh Duncan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Joseph Walter   defeats   Andrew DeWulf   via Submission, Strikes   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Reed   defeats   Robert Chambers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 14 Friday, October 10, 2014
Us Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Caged Aggression 13 Friday, August 22, 2014
Us Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Caged Aggression 12 Saturday, March 15, 2014
Us Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Caged Aggression Challengers Saturday, December 07, 2013
Us Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Caged Aggression 11 Saturday, October 12, 2013
Us Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Caged Aggression 10 Saturday, July 20, 2013
Us Davenport, Iowa US Midwest Region
Caged Aggression 9.5 Saturday, March 09, 2013
Us Rock Island, Illinois US Midwest Region

  • MMAFighting.com : Medeiros not interested in angling for fights: ‘I’m just talking with my hands’
  • MMA Junkie : Vitor Belfort makes UFC 224 bout with 'good person and family man' Lyoto Machida Instagram-official
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 breakdown: Betting advice, possible prop bets and fantasy studs
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night 126: Cerrone vs. Medeiros Weigh-in Video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Austin official weigh-in video highlights, photos: 'Cowboy' rides again
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt didn’t get Ivan Drago’s son role, but won’t give up on big-screen dreams
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis: Miocic vs. Cormier was the right fight to make 
  • MMA Junkie : Why James Vick is so frustrated and what he plans to do about it at UFC-Austin
  • MMA Weekly : DraftKings UFC Austin $6,000 Strike Contest
  • MMA Weekly : Others Get Heated, but Yancy Medeiros Gifts Cowboy Cerrone During UFC Austin Weigh-in Face-Offs
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher accepted Bellator 196 main event before injured knee was medically cleared
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Austin weigh-in results, staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 194 post-event facts: Patricky 'Pitbull' ties Bellator's all-time KO record
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night 126: Cerrone vs Medeiros Full Results and Live Fight Stats
  • MMA Weekly : Lyoto Machida vs. Vitor Belfort Agreed to for UFC 224 in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : Daily debate: All things considered, is Jon Jones the world's No. 1 light heavyweight?
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2624 with Michael Chiesa
  • MMA Weekly : Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros Gets Green Light at UFC Austin Weigh-ins
  • MMAFighting.com : Less than two years after son’s tragic death, Marcus Kowal will bid farewell to fighting
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 headliner Yancy Medeiros needs 'McGregor money' to return to lightweight