Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Caged Aggression MMA

Caged Aggression MMA
  • Name: Caged Aggression MMA
  • Headquarters: Iowa
  • Acronyms: CAMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CagedAggressionMMA

CAMMA Events

Caged Aggression 35: The Trilogy Night 3 Saturday, March 25, 12:00 PM ET
Caged Aggression 35: The Trilogy Night 2 Friday, March 24, 12:00 PM ET
Caged Aggression 35: The Trilogy Night 1 Thursday, March 23, 12:00 PM ET
Caged Aggression 34: Domination Night 2 Saturday, October 15, 2022
River Center Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Romious vs. Jepsen 138 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cortavious Romious   defeats   Jeff Jepsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Sickinger   defeats   Jake Klemme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Quinn Murphy   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Peshek   defeats   Cameron Cook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 5, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Daltyn Armstrong   defeats   Scott Buffington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Raines   defeats   Gavin Luze   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Vervelde   defeats   Nick Woodford   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Brody Ivey   defeats   Chad Hinton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Poulin   defeats   Reece Westphal   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Hoback   defeats   Peyton Wenzel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Tuley   defeats   Brannon Samuelson   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 34: Domination Night 1 Friday, October 14, 2022
River Center Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Agnew vs. Hubbard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Kegan Agnew   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kameron Jordan   defeats   Dominic Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Delf   defeats   Gabriel Sayeg   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Donte Johnson   defeats   Jordan Trowers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
James Martin   defeats   Josiah Molina   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Morris   defeats   Mark Anthony   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawncy Toombs   defeats   Adam Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Preston LaGrange   defeats   Mike Kaczkowski   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Anderson   defeats   Kevin Arnold Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Pridemore   defeats   Camryn Gouger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Kirkhov   defeats   John Kerr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
River Center - Adler Theatre Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Savage vs. Mota 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Savage   defeats   Gabriel Mota   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Shipp   vs.   Nico Jefferson   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Finger to the Eye   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Seitz   defeats   Alex Coover   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Blackorby   defeats   Tyler Albert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quinn Murphy   defeats   Daltyn Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Joey Reis   defeats   Michael Boylan   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Rafael Ramos   defeats   Levi Kilroy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Mills   defeats   Judah Bolser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Luze   defeats   Dvaree Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Brandon Roberts   defeats   Austin Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Lloyd   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Bower   defeats   Corey Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Right Hand   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
River Center - Adler Theatre Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Plazola vs. West 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn West   defeats   Mike Plazola   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Padilla   defeats   Brandt Cooper   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Kegan Agnew   defeats   J.T. Schulte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Leon   defeats   Stephen Sheridan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Melik   defeats   Dakota Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Arreola   defeats   Ky Kalscheur   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:40 Round 4 of 5, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Noah Bellini   defeats   Sam Norris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Stiller   defeats   Claire Schneckloth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Trowers   defeats   Cody Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brynn Heathcock   defeats   Liam Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Cameron Cook   defeats   Brandon Hoaglin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaymus Wilson   defeats   Mark Anthony   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
River Center - Adler Theatre Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Ruby vs. Martin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Martin   defeats   Sinjen Ruby   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marty Vancil   defeats   Charles Robuck   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurstan Davenport   defeats   Frank Young   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Martin   defeats   Brock Swinburn   via Submission, Kimura   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Jay Huettman   defeats   Brice Everson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Price   defeats   Nick Woodford   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikk Ramey   defeats   Alex Doonan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Pridemore   defeats   Marshall Kremenak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Valentin Resendiz   defeats   Santonio Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Michael Bilotich   defeats   Peyton Wenzel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 32: No Limits Night 2 Saturday, October 16, 2021
The RiverCenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
175 lbs Title Fight Minner vs. Neal 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brady Minner   defeats   Josh Neal   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:23 Round 3 of 5, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Scott Writz   defeats   Clint Anderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandt Cooper   defeats   Nico Jefferson   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Braun   defeats   Kai Brunk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cori Noble   defeats   Claire Schneckloth   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Arreola   defeats   James Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quinn Murphy   defeats   Scott Buffington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Peshek   defeats   Jakoby Helmers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mills   defeats   Daltyn Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alicia Williams   defeats   McKenna Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton Larsen   defeats   Bryce Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 32: No Limits Night 1 Friday, October 15, 2021
The RiverCenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Abbey vs. Lorenz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darion Abbey   defeats   Alik Lorenz   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Dehaven   defeats   Stephen Sheridan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Daysi Perez   defeats   Lindsey Spencer   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 5, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Kylee Colvin   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Boylan   defeats   Elijah Sabo   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Bellini   defeats   Nautis Shadrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Sullivan   defeats   Ethan Soderstrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Morris   defeats   Adam Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaw Htoo   defeats   Roger Hickman   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brice Everson   defeats   Mason Kobliska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 31: Chain Reaction 2 Saturday, May 08, 2021
The RiverCenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Dutro vs. Shelton 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Shelton   defeats   Rilley Dutro   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown In (Elbow Dislocation)   4:10 Round 4 of 5, 19:10 Total Bout Page
Alik Lorenz   defeats   Pierre Walters   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lutchen   defeats   Keilen Fantroy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Seijo Imazaki   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hannam   defeats   Casey Goulet   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Cantwell   defeats   Rafael Ramos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Brems   defeats   Paul Pint   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Anderson   vs.   Jakoby Helmers   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Nautis Shadrick   defeats   Anthony Lloyd   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Quentin Brown   defeats   Jaymus Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Bellini   defeats   Wesley Roger   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
The RiverCenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Medina vs. Neal 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Neal   defeats   Jaime Medina   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Darion Abbey   defeats   Marty Vancil   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Smith   defeats   Devon Seitz   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Young   defeats   Sean Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyus White   defeats   Dan Sokolowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Dehaven   defeats   Caleb Gall   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tristan Overvig   defeats   Thomas Herrera   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herbert Rogers-Williams   defeats   Sal Schiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brynn Heathcock   defeats   Dylan Willey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ky Kalscheur   defeats   Dayton Coyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Soderstrom   defeats   RJ Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 30: Triple Threat Day 3 Saturday, March 27, 2021
The RiverCenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Robertson vs. Schiro 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dante Schiro   defeats   Kenny Robertson   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:48 Round 2 of 5, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Josh Neal   defeats   Nelly Thompson   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee And Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Devoniere Jackson   defeats   Justin Osborn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lindsey Spencer   defeats   Barb Ciesnolevicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Wes Schultz   defeats   Zack Rilea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 3 of 5, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Alex Coover   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Messer   defeats   Kaedin Harmon   via Submission, Injury   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Blackorby   defeats   Beyamin Copeland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Norris   defeats   Drew Ryan   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
The RiverCenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Jenkins vs. Mitchell 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Jenkins   defeats   Aaron Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Omar   defeats   Mike Demakes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Cardenas   defeats   Devon Seitz   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trace Engelkes   defeats   Wesley Powers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
J.T. Schulte   defeats   Brandt Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Martinez Donis   defeats   Andrew Freelove   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Beeskau   defeats   Jena Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Molina   defeats   Spencer Morgan   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Wanderley   defeats   Jakoby Helmers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 30: Triple Threat Day 1 Thursday, March 25, 2021
The RiverCenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Cleveland vs. Davis 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakim Cleveland   defeats   Parnell Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Blake Bilder   defeats   Cain Lugar   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Rodriguez   defeats   Ben Halder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
James Dunn   defeats   Luis Rivera Santiago   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Melik   defeats   Pedro Nunez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 3 of 5, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Rachael Lippert   defeats   Claire Schneckloth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Cantwell   defeats   Joey Reis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Peshek   defeats   Quinn Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Trowers   defeats   Deontre Butts   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Willey   defeats   Subhan Umar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 29: Determination Day 2 Saturday, November 21, 2020
The Rivercenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Jenkins vs. Hinman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Jenkins   defeats   Jordin Hinman   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Neal   defeats   Andrew Kauzlaric   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cain Lugar   defeats   Geoffrey Mellor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Tyler Scott   defeats   Pete Keepers   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Alex Coover   defeats   Jamie Carney   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurtis Ellis   defeats   Levi Kilroy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daltyn Armstrong   defeats   Cody Garn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Williams   defeats   Derek Anderson   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Dvaree Thompson   defeats   Bob Sexton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 29: Determination Day 1 Friday, November 20, 2020
The Rivercenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Jordan vs. Ottow 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zak Ottow   defeats   Clarence Jordan   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Mota   defeats   Bobby Downs   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Morgan Sickinger   via KO/TKO, Submission to Knees   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Tyler Dehaven   defeats   Kylee Colvin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 3 of 5, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Paeton Olejniczak   defeats   Aylin Villalobos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marty Vancil   defeats   Akuma Maters   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 5 of 5, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Edwin Jimenez   defeats   Liam Morris   via KO/TKO, Right Hand   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brynn Heathcock   defeats   Brandon Hoaglin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alik Lorenz   defeats   Sean Varner   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Trowers   defeats   Devin Cross   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 28: Unstoppable Day 2 Saturday, October 17, 2020
The RiverCenter Eldridge, IA US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Simmons vs. West 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamey Simmons   defeats   Shawn West   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Will Dicke   defeats   Ryan Delf   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandt Cooper   defeats   Joey Reis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 4 of 5, 10:24 Total Bout Page
Caleb Gall   defeats   Thomas Vievering   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nathan Gaston   defeats   Jackson Nwokeoma   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brynn Heathcock   defeats   Kevin Burke   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Blackorby   defeats   Joe Tyson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Smith   defeats   Wesley Roger   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Ryan   defeats   Derek Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caged Aggression 28: Unstoppable Day 1 Friday, October 16, 2020
The RiverCenter Eldridge, IA US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Schiro vs. Moreno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dante Schiro   defeats   Victor Moreno   via Submission, Guillotine   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Trace Engelkes   defeats   Tyler Scott   via Submission, Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Roman   defeats   Mike Shipp   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Mike Lindquist   defeats   Frank Young   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Martin   defeats   Sean Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Wanderley   defeats   Quang Le   via Submission   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Kosi Kongkousonh   defeats   Sam Norris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Clark   defeats   Michael Boylan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sal Schiro   defeats   Josiah Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Rivercenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Puerta vs. Williams 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Puerta   defeats   Nate Williams   via Submission, Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 5, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Mike Demakes   defeats   Josh Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Martin   defeats   Kurstan Davenport   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Jepsen   defeats   Steven Merrill   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Lindsey Spencer   defeats   Ashley Keuhn   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Dehaven   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Shafer   defeats   Tommy Hand   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaedin Harmon   defeats   Bryce Williams   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Rilea   defeats   Barrett Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakoby Helmers   defeats   Drew Ryan   via Submission   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
The Rivercenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Schuman vs. Wisely 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wisely   defeats   Frank Schuman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Jordin Hinman   defeats   David Glover   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Ryan Delf   defeats   Kevin Childs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Strahl   defeats   Brandon Knapp   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Goodenbour   defeats   Jonathan James   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:41 Round 2 of 5, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Kai Brunk   defeats   Kevin Burke   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Liam Morris   defeats   Drake Stirn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marty Vancil   defeats   Garrett Kelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jene Zarbano   defeats   Miljan Djukanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Rivercenter Davenport, IA
The Rivercenter Davenport, IA
Caged Aggression 26: Battle Tested Saturday, November 02, 2019
The Rivercenter Davenport, IA US Midwest Region
Shipp vs. Neal 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Neal   defeats   Mike Shipp   via Submission   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Agushi   defeats   Dominic Martin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
McKenzie Jackson   defeats   Clint Anderson   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Young   defeats   Sean Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Burke   defeats   Billy Byrd   via Submission, Verbal   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aylin Villalobos   defeats   Claire Schneckloth   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandt Cooper   defeats   Brock Swinburn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 5, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Kylee Colvin   defeats   JJ Redmond   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Goodenbour   defeats   Marty Vancil   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Caleb Gall   defeats   Jason Shafer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Ross Ketelsen   defeats   Zech Heller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Dehaven   defeats   Kaedin Harmon   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Nick Ventimiglia   defeats   Bailey Biscontine   via Submission   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caged Aggression 25: The Return Night 2 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Catfish Bend Casino Burlington, IA US Midwest Region
Hinman vs. Demakes 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordin Hinman   defeats   Mike Demakes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parnell Davis   defeats   Ryan Delf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Agushi   defeats   Austin Smith   via Submission, Kimura   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Klein   defeats   Phillip Ahrens   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:52 Round 5 of 5, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Caleb Gall   defeats   Josh Richardson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Kylee Colvin   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Swinburn   defeats   Dylan Reel   via Submission, Guillotine   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Elijah Sabo   defeats   Levi Kilroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Taylor   defeats   Wes Schultz   via Submission, Kimura   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates out to set blueprint on how to beat Jornel Lugo at Bellator 290: 'I'm coming to finish him'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 218 weigh-in results (2 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 290 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : In Sabah Homasi, Brennan Ward finally has opponent he can amp up for
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi on Brennan Ward matchup: A car crash is going to happen at Bellator 290
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen vs. Marlon Vera rebooked to headline March 25 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen shifts to UFC on ESPN 43 in San Antonio
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bader vs. Fedor 2 cold open
  • MMA Junkie : Blagoy Ivanov expects standup battle with Marcin Tybura at UFC Fight Night 218
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Roundup: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Joe Pyfer, Brian Kelleher vs. Journey Newson set for April events
  • MMA Junkie : Steve Mowry used no contest with Moldavsky to forge mental growth
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 & Bellator 290 preview show: Will Fedor Emelianenko end legendary career as heavyweight champ?
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Fight Night 10 adds Aung La N Sang vs. Fan Rong to lineup in Colorado
  • UFC.com : Dooho Choi Returns At Full Strength
  • MMA Junkie : Lorenz Larkin learned something about Mukhamed Berkhamov in first meeting
  • UFC.com : Marcin Tybura Wants To Be The First One To Finish Ivanov In The UFC
  • UFC.com : Devin Clark Stays Driven Despite A Rocky Road
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Johnny Eblen the ‘best middleweight on the planet’
  • MMA Junkie : Marcin Tybura happy Jon Jones is at heavyweight: 'It would be awesome to challenge him in the future'