Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hex Fight Series

Hex Fight Series
  • Name: Hex Fight Series
  • Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Acronyms: HEX
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: jacobwatts

HEX Events

HEX Fight Series 30: HEX GOES GLOBAL! Saturday, May 04, 4:00 AM ET
The Trusts Arena Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Peričić vs. Rayment 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brando Peričić   vs.   Randall Rayment   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyrel Karaka   vs.   Oliver Schmid   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bob Armstrong   vs.   Moses Afoa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
HEX Fight Series 29 Saturday, March 02, 4:00 AM ET
Melbourne Pavilion Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Lightweight Title Fight Webb vs. Biayda 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Webb   vs.   Abdalla Biayda   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aldin Bates   vs.   Jonathan Micallef   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Loga   vs.   Cody Haddon   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Vaile   vs.   Kitt Campbell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Colby Thicknesse   vs.   Michael Mannu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Barber   vs.   Semakadde Kakembo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Ponoris   vs.   Alastair Volders   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zac Gregson   vs.   Troy Fumo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shiyin Tan   vs.   Alish Smith   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mitch Harmison   vs.   Dee Samasoni   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emmanuel Ritti   vs.   Mayson Nobetsu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 28 Saturday, November 18, 2023
Festival Hall Melbourne, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Micallef vs. Luciano 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Joseph Luciano   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Frevola   vs.   Anthony Ciccone   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Mannu   defeats   Emre Han Hekimoglu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uelson de Jesus   defeats   Joshua Riley   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   Niam Stephen   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Lyons   defeats   Max Kelly   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Fumo   defeats   Marko Orlovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 27 Friday, August 18, 2023
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Rayment vs. Biechun 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Randall Rayment   defeats   Ricky Biechun   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Abdalla Biayda   defeats   Semakadde Kakembo   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Haddon   defeats   Raja Shippen   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Jack James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Mannu   defeats   Shane Parker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Webb   defeats   Kaan Husmek   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Stokman   defeats   Najem Khattark   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alastair Volders   defeats   Kane Rickus   via Submission   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 26 Friday, May 26, 2023
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jousset vs. Campbell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Kitt Campbell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:53 Round 3 of 5, 14:53 Total Bout Page
George Sotiropoulos   vs.   Josh Togo   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrett Wilbraham   defeats   Brad Ramsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Daniel Kerr   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Emre Han Hekimoglu   defeats   Florian Samy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adnan Larry   defeats   Livingston Familiari   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Barber   defeats   Jeffrey Mesa   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Marles   defeats   Michael Tepou   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 25 Friday, February 24, 2023
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wilbraham vs. Ofli 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Jarrett Wilbraham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 5, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Hae Won Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Kyriacou   defeats   Amena Hadaya   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Priscus Fogagnolo   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Biechun   defeats   Seung Jun Lee   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Colby Thicknesse   defeats   Michael Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 24 Friday, November 18, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Rayment vs. Hearne 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Randall Rayment   defeats   Gregory Hearne   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 5, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Greg Atzori   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Ariane Fantilanan   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Ernie Braca   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Catubig   defeats   Joshua Riley   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Ralf Francisco   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Kyriacou   defeats   Mary Jane Buna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Micallef   defeats   Jamie Sporne   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page
Alish Smith   defeats   Olivia Ukmar   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 23 Friday, August 05, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Askerov vs. Tuhu 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhabar Askerov   defeats   Jonathan Tuhu   via KO/TKO, Left Hand   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Nikos Trepca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Hoshi Friedrich   via Submission, One Armed Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Junior Tafa   defeats   Kelvin Fitial   via KO/TKO, Body Punches   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Sarmad Jahanara   defeats   Yong Joo Lim   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Grove   defeats   Seul Cheon Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Riley   defeats   Jeffrey Mesa   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Hyung Jun Kwon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 23 (Cancelled) Friday, May 27, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC
Hex Fight Series 22 Friday, February 18, 2022
Melbourne Pavilion Brisbane, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Dunphy vs. Brites 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abel Brites   defeats   Jasper Dunphy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Trepca   defeats   Jamie Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Van Heerden   defeats   Joshua Riley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Hussein Wasette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diellon Lihari   defeats   Joshua O'Donnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series: Lockdown 2 Friday, November 19, 2021
Marques vs. Alavi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Alavi   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Medina   defeats   Luke Catubig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Barber   defeats   Sam Hibberd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Val Sharipov   defeats   Bjorn Leitch   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Ho   defeats   Alistair Pace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Toumbos   defeats   Johnny Papasimeon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Husmek   defeats   Eoin Coughlan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Ivanovic   defeats   Ben Morgan   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Dickinson   defeats   Tana Seiuli   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series: Lockdown 1 Friday, July 09, 2021
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Featherweight Title Fight Leitch vs. Field 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bjorn Leitch   defeats   Nick Field   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Kyriacou   defeats   Alish Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Savic   defeats   Brayden Buttigieg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alistair Pace   defeats   Velizar Manev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adnan Larry   defeats   Reece Diggins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Rooth   defeats   Mitch Gandolfo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Mercurio   defeats   Lucas Allen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 21 Friday, April 09, 2021
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Wilkinson vs. Almeida 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Wilkinson   defeats   Daniel Almeida   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sam Kei   defeats   Ricky Biechun   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kaleb Rideout   defeats   Thomas David   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Joseph Luciano   defeats   Dane Beeby   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Donnelly   defeats   Roy Armistead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdalla Biayda   defeats   Chris Wase   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Arnott   defeats   Nick Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Semakadde Kakembo   defeats   Dan Molineux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 21 (cancelled) Friday, May 15, 2020
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC
Hex Fight Series 20 Friday, December 13, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Ambrose vs. Campbell 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Kitt Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raja Shippen   defeats   Michael Barber   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Mat Myers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Mannu   defeats   Jason Petropoulos   via KO/TKO, Rib Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hibberd   defeats   Juan Lizama   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Nicola   defeats   Rohan Pope   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 19 Friday, September 06, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Mokhtarian vs. Shimizu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shunichi Shimizu   defeats   Ashkan Mokhtarian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiaki Takahashi   defeats   Aidan Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Angel Oliveras   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Rayment   defeats   Jack Tuave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mat Myers   defeats   Hoshi Friedrich   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hibberd   defeats   Jeffrey Mesa   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
Jack Jenkins   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sara Collins   defeats   Gase Sanita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 18 Friday, March 29, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Sosoli vs. Fitial 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Sosoli   defeats   Kelvin Fitial   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Reddy   defeats   John Martin Fraser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Beau Rawiri   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeid Fatahifar   defeats   Dane Beeby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Bevan O’Malley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wase   vs.   Jeffrey Mesa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Scott MacGregor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Togo   vs.   Sy Leafa   Ends in a No Contest, Clash of Heads   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Thomas   defeats   Joshua Riley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Robertson   defeats   Jordan O’Connor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Karami   defeats   Junior Mo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Jousset   defeats   Sam McNally   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Barber   defeats   Bekhzod Usmonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Jenkins   defeats   Robby Lara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleb Rideout   defeats   Orhan Nuredin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 17 Friday, October 26, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion Kensington, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Campbell vs. Kendrick 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Joel Kendrick   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Reddy   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Jian Kai Chee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymart Quintana   defeats   Jae Hyuk Bang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wase   defeats   Chakying Li   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Dane Beeby   defeats   Saeed Karsaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Raphael Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mat Myers   defeats   James McBride   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Barber   defeats   Kane Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Jacob Malkoun   defeats   Ryan Heketa   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Won Ji   defeats   Oscar Kong   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 16 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion Kensington, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Reddy vs. Singh 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Reddy   defeats   Parminder Singh   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Scott MacGregor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Biechun   defeats   Gregory Hearne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Dempsey   defeats   David Taumoepeau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Kendrick   defeats   Sam Hayward   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Jai Bradney   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rich Lockett   defeats   Jack Lambe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Donnelly   defeats   Sean Le Gourrierec   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Joshua Riley   defeats   Robby Lara   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Karsaz   defeats   Ciaran Daly   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan O’Connor   defeats   Wayne Cummins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Karami   defeats   Steve Thouliss   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 15 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Perth Metro City Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Riddell vs. Brites Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abel Brites   defeats   Brad Riddell   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ponet   defeats   B.J. Bland   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Gerhard Voigt   via Submission, Kimura   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Lio Llalio   defeats   Sefita Funaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Mathetha   defeats   Hyun Min Hwang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Steve Erceg   defeats   Seung Guk Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dishon Ravindran   defeats   Josh Frank   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 14 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Campbell vs. Fatahifar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Saeid Fatahifar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Alavi   defeats   Sy Leafa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Joshua Riley   defeats   Hussein Wasette   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Raphael Scott   defeats   Lochlan Eadie   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Ben Edwards   defeats   Felise Leniu   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan O’Connor   defeats   Mitchell Birkett   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hoshi Friedrich   defeats   Saeed Karsaz   via Submission, Kimura   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Josh Togo   via Submission, Armlock   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Robertson   defeats   Brayden Graham   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 13 Friday, March 23, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Welterweight Title Fight Campbell vs. Vaile 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Vaile   defeats   Kitt Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Crute   defeats   Doo Hwan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   John Vake   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Jung Hyun Ahn   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Jack Jenkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Rich Lockett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Abramo   defeats   Sam Joe Toetu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Atzori   defeats   Aidan Aguilera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Sean Le Gourrierec   defeats   Thomas David   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Young Woo Yoo   defeats   Simon Carson   via Submission, Straight Foot Lock   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Karsaz   defeats   William Namoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 12 Friday, November 24, 2017
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Crute vs. Warby 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jimmy Crute   defeats   Steven Warby   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Callan Potter   defeats   Jack Becker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 3 of 5, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Israel Adesanya   defeats   Stu Dare   via KO/TKO, Kick   4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Greg Atzori   defeats   Lance Ettia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Ben Sosoli   defeats   Kora Maea   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Hiroyuki Oshiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Shem Murdoch   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Rich Lockett   defeats   Jordan O’Connor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Vake   defeats   Stephen Walton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 11 Friday, September 01, 2017
Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Alaniz vs. Yamashita 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 3 of 5, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Roldan Sangcha-an   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Medina   defeats   Jack Jenkins   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Luke Catubig   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Muhammad Hanif bin Zainal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Steve Erceg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Joe Toetu   defeats   Matt Eland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Namoa   defeats   Ryan Barry   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Jordan O’Connor   defeats   Muhamad Haidar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 87 Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301
  • MMAFighting.com : Claressa Shields claims she ‘beat the s*** out’ of Cris Cyborg in sparring