Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hex Fight Series

Hex Fight Series
  • Name: Hex Fight Series
  • Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Acronyms: HEX
  • Promotion Links:

HEX Events

Hex Fight Series 15 Saturday, July 21, 5:00 AM ET
Au Perth Metro City Perth, Western Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Riddell vs. Brites Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abel Brites   defeats   Brad Riddell   via Submission, Arm Bar   of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ponet   defeats   B.J. Bland   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Gerhard Voigt   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lio Llalio   defeats   Sefita Funaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Mike Diamond   defeats   Hyun Min Hwang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   Ryan Robertson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Erceg   defeats   Seung Guk Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dishon Ravindran   defeats   Josh Frank   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 14 Saturday, June 30, 4:00 AM ET
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Card Leafa vs. Alavi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Alavi   defeats   Sy Leafa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Riley   defeats   Hussein Wassette   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Scott   defeats   Lochlan Eadie   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Saeed Fatahifar   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ben Edwards   defeats   Felise Leniu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan O’Connor   defeats   Mitchell Birkett   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Hoshi Friedrich   defeats   Saeed Karsaz   via Submission, Kimura   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Josh Togo   via Submission, Armlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Robertson   defeats   Brayden Graham   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 13 Friday, March 23, 2018
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Campbell vs. Vaile Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Vaile   defeats   Kitt Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jim Crute   defeats   Doo Hwan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   John Vake   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Jung Hyun Ahn   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Sang Won Kim   defeats   Jack Jenkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Rich Lockett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Abramo   defeats   Sam Joe Toetu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Atzori   defeats   Aidan Aguilera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Sean Le Gourrierec   defeats   Thomas David   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Young Woo Yoo   defeats   Simon Carson   via Submission, Straight Foot Lock   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Karsaz   defeats   William Namoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Path to Hex Saturday, December 09, 2017
Au Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Hex Fight Series 12 Friday, November 24, 2017
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Crute vs. Warby Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Crute   defeats   Steven Warby   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Callan Potter   defeats   Jack Becker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 3 of 5, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Israel Adesanya   defeats   Stu Dare   via KO/TKO, Kick   4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Greg Atzori   defeats   Lance Ettia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Ben Sosoli   defeats   Kora Maea   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Hiroyuki Oshiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Shem Murdoch   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Rich Lockett   defeats   Jordan O’Connor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Vake   defeats   Stephen Walton   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 11 Friday, September 01, 2017
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Alaniz vs. Yamashita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 3 of 5, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Roldan Sangcha-an   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Medina   defeats   Jack Jenkins   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Luke Catubig   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Alex Gorgees   defeats   Muhammad Hanif bin Zainal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Steve Erceg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Joe Toetu   defeats   Matt Eland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Namoa   defeats   Ryan Barry   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Jordan O’Connor   defeats   Hayder Khudair   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 10 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Au Metro City Perth, Western Australia, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Campbell vs. Vake Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kitt Campbell   defeats   John Vake   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn Sparv   defeats   Brandon Ropati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Jones   defeats   Jordan Cameron   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aldin Bates   defeats   Luke Howard   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jones   defeats   Rocky Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Robertson   defeats   Allen Chong   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nicko Flessas   defeats   Anthony Crowley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Piper   defeats   Edilah Johany   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phillip Warwicker   defeats   Sefita Funaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suman Mokhtarian   defeats   Sam Chan   via Submission, Twister   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Abramo   defeats   Luke Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 9 Friday, June 23, 2017
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Crute vs. Kelleher Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jim Crute   defeats   Ben Kelleher   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Trent Girdham   defeats   Luke Catubig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Ben Wall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James McGlashan   defeats   Aidan Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Jones   defeats   Aydin Mrouki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Daddow   defeats   Ciaran Daly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas David   defeats   Andrew Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Sam McNally   defeats   Jesse Armstrong   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suman Mokhtarian   defeats   Magana Kiewon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 8 Friday, March 31, 2017
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Potter vs. Brites Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Petropoulos   defeats   Hayden Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callan Potter   defeats   Abel Brites   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joshua Culibao   defeats   Jordan Cameron   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Aldin Bates   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Crute   defeats   Nathan Reddy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaiwhare Kara-France   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Lance Ettia   defeats   Raphael Scott   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Jack Becker   defeats   Jesse Medina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Sam Hibberd   defeats   Raymart Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kora Maea   defeats   Phil Ikafanga   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Jack Jenkins   defeats   Jordan Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Josh Togo   defeats   Anthony Barbuto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 7 Friday, December 02, 2016
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Culibao vs. Berthet Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Culibao   defeats   Raphael Berthet   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 5 of 5, 21:35 Total Bout Page
Jim Crute   defeats   Matt Eland   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Kael Coster   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stu Dare   defeats   Ryan Biglar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Cameron   defeats   James McGlashan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Raja Shippen   defeats   Jesse Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Raphael Scott   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kora Maea   defeats   Dion Mooney   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
JD Hardwick   defeats   Sam Hibberd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Togo   defeats   Saeed Karsaz   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Jenkins   defeats   George Millaras   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Ebersole vs. Kennedy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Brian Ebersole   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Calvo   defeats   Nick Patterson   via Submission, Injury   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callan Potter   defeats   Matiu Thoms   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Francisco Trevino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Stu Dare   defeats   Ben Kelleher   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Eland   defeats   Jeremy Wharerau   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Matt Cain   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoshi Friedrich   defeats   Dane Beeby   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Crute   defeats   Mike Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Berthet   defeats   Myles Simpson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amira Hafizovic   defeats   Meg Gallagher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Allen Chong   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Karsaz   defeats   Joe Beerepoot   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 5 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Way vs. Fogagnolo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Priscus Fogagnolo   defeats   Daniel Way   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Trevino   defeats   JJ Ambrose   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raja Shippen   defeats   Byron Cowell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Berthet   defeats   Suasday Chau   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Ashkan Mokhtarian   defeats   Muhammad Hanif bin Zainal   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Kora Maea   defeats   Gregory Hearne   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Patterson   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Callan Potter   defeats   Sam Hayward   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Jim Crute   defeats   Ben Kelleher   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Scott   defeats   David Lescai   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Diego Caruso   defeats   Saeed Karsaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Dan Ginnane   defeats   Mason Lord   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 4 Saturday, October 31, 2015
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Ambrose vs. Gaset Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JJ Ambrose   defeats   Oriol Gaset   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Patterson   defeats   Abel Brites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Falciroli   defeats   Hikaru Hasumi   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Cacdac   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Berthet   defeats   Raja Shippen   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Cameron   defeats   Luke Standing   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callan Potter   defeats   Kahn Sandy   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Byron Cowell   defeats   Evander Agnew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   David Lescai   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hibberd   defeats   Jason Lonigan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 3 Saturday, July 18, 2015
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Patterson vs. Brites Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abel Brites   defeats   Nick Patterson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:35 Round 4 of 5, 18:35 Total Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Senzo Ikeda   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Shantaram Maharaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Mills   defeats   Daniel Way   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Cameron   defeats   Tyrell Hogan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Cowell   vs.   Luke Catubig   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Simmons   defeats   Sam Hibberd   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Rosa   defeats   David Meak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Sam Hayward   defeats   Shawn Davies   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Matt Heness   defeats   James Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   Sam Kitchener   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Lescai   defeats   Stewart Weekes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 2 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Au Melbourne Pavillion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Patterson vs. Wall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Patterson   defeats   Ben Wall   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Callan Potter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Gabriel Solorio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Matt George   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Berthet   defeats   Jeshua McPhail   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page
Mitch O'Dowd   defeats   Tim Byrne   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Gauci   defeats   Andrew Jacobs   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Byron Cowell   defeats   Anthony Crowley   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Catubig   defeats   Jason Preece   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Buangala   defeats   Jarod Barke   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Meak   defeats   Orhan Nuredin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Barry   defeats   Troy Resic   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Hex Fight Series 1 Saturday, December 06, 2014
Au Springers Leisure Centre Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Patterson vs. Orosco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Patterson   defeats   Steve Orosco   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Ran Weathers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Alex Higley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Cameron   defeats   Luke Catubig   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hibberd   defeats   Anthony Crowley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Regan Neoh   defeats   Byron Cowell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Trejo   defeats   Huynh Nguyen   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Shantaram Maharaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Berthet   defeats   Anthony Barbuto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell stops Noad Lahat in featherweight debut, calls out Patricio Freire
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Ricky Bandejas knocks James Gallagher out cold at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Bandejas confident James Gallagher win leads to title shot: ‘This will be his first real fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko still has doubts Nicco Montano will show up for UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 results: Caldwell vs. Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL to return to D.C. for playoff semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousimar Palhares weighs in at 218 pounds, grappling match now at openweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated Logan Storley not sweating missing out on Bellator welterweight Grand Prix
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos targeted for new UFC Sao Paulo main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell switching focus to 145, claims James Gallagher snubbed title shot at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Wanderlei Silva trains for Bellator 206 fight with ‘Rampage’ Jackson
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Kelly vying for one more fight, so that he can share it with his son
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Conor McGregor’s ‘got that fire back’ ahead of Khabib Nurmagomedov clash 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Luke Rockhold says Brock Lesnar, Jon Jones ‘should be suspended for a long time’
  • UFC.com : The 10: The Best UFC Lightweight Title Fights of All-Time
  • UFC.com : Devonte Smith: "There was no doubt I was gonna get the contract"
  • UFC.com : Second time's the charm for Kennedy Nzechukwu
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Raymond Cooper III snags No. 1 seed with 18-second TKO