Topic: Turf Wars 13
Turf Wars 13: Results
Forum Home | Topic Page | Event Page Help
Anonymous Mode
You are not logged in to Tapology. When browsing anonymously, profanities and images are automatically removed from the forum.
09.22.2013 | 10:55 AM ET
Predictions: 8 of 12 Winners, 0 Perfect, 445 Points | Tied for 8th with 3 others
Dominic Biondo (1-2) vs Nick Carter (0-1) – Featherweight – Tournament Fight – Amateur
Winner: Dominic Biondo def Nick Carter via TKO (Strikes) 01:05 of Rd 3
James Ad**** (3-3) vs Zach Blair (1-1) – Featherweight – Tournament Fight – Amateur
Winner: James Ad**** def Zach Blair via TKO (Strikes) 01:12 of Rd 3
Matthew Shepherd (0-1) vs John Baily (0-0) – Middleweight – Amateur
Winner: Matt Shepherd def John Baily via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Alan Stewart (1-0) vs Shaun Smith (1-1) – Middleweight – Amateur
Winner: Alan Stewart def Shaun Smith via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Zachary Baker (1-0) vs Grant Cantanzaro (1-0) – Bantamweight – Amateur
Winner: Zachary Baker def Grant Cantanzaro via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Adam Miller (0-1) vs Nicholas Cox (2-1) – Lightweight – Amateur
Winner: Adam Miller def Nicholas Cox via KO 01:59 of Rd 1
Zefanja Floris (1-2) vs Evan Braden (1-2) – Lightweight – Amateur
Winner: Evan Braden def Zefanja Floris via Submission (RNC) 01:34 of Rd 1
Josh Blankenship (3-3) vs Marc McDonald (6-0) – Lightweight – Amateur
Winner: Marc McDonald def Josh Blankenship via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Evan Samad (4-0) vs Brandon Kaiser (5-4) (Champion) – Lightweight Title – Amateur
Winner: Evan Samad def Brandon Kaiser via Submission (RNC) 01:10 of Rd 3
Bryan McDowell (4-0) vs Steven Newell (5-2) – Welterweight Title – Amateur
Winner: Steven Newell def Bryan McDowell via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Dominic Biondo (2-2) vs James Ad**** (4-3) – Featherweight Tournament Championship – Amateur
Winner: Dominic Biondo def James Ad**** via KO 02:52 of Rd 1
Chris Wright (7-3-1) vs Quinn Broomfield (3-2) – Bantamweight – Professional
Winner: Chris Wright def Quinn Broomfield via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Michael ****erham (3-5) vs Ron Fields (20-28-1) – Heavyweight – Professional
Winner: Ron Fields def Michael ****erham via TKO (Strikes) 01:14 of Rd 1
Brendan Walker (4-4) vs Ronnie Jordan (1-3) – Bantamweight – Professional
Winner: Ronnie Jordan def Brendan Walker via Submission (Armbar) 03:52 of Rd 1
Jonathan Cook (2-1) vs Shaun Asher (5-1) – Catchweight (195lbs) – Professional
Winner: Shaun Asher def Jonathan Cook via TKO (Strikes) 00:34 of Rd 2
"“I've said if Ivanka weren't my daughter, perhaps I'd be dating her.""