Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight to Win Promotions

Fight to Win Promotions
  • Name: Fight to Win Promotions
  • Headquarters: Denver, Colorado
  • Acronyms: FTW, Fight to Win
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: fighttowinmma

Fight to Win Events

Fight to Win: MMAYHEM 3 Friday, October 30, 2015
Infinity Park Glendale, CO US West Region
Mierzwiak vs. Escalera 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Mierzwiak   defeats   Alex Escalera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Stubblefield   defeats   John Allen   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
JD Hardwick   defeats   Jerome Kellum   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Lao   defeats   Justin Heuer   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
John Decrescenzo   defeats   George Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gonzalez   defeats   Ricardo Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Chip Avinger   defeats   Anthony Folsom   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight to Win: Machines Friday, May 08, 2015
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sims vs. Luna 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Sims   defeats   Luis Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Ali Hanjani   defeats   Santana Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daymar Ortiz   defeats   Nick Marr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sonny Yohn   defeats   Anthony Adams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon White   defeats   Miguel Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gurusahai Good   defeats   Liana Johnsonn   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Cody Yohn   defeats   Jordan Johnson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Gerald Scott   defeats   Daniel Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Madorsky   defeats   Hee Sin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Steinebach   defeats   Justin Franco   via Submission, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight to Win: MMAYHEM Friday, October 24, 2014
Infinity Park Glendale, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Yohn vs. Burley 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sonny Yohn   defeats   Dean Burley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Escalera   defeats   Zach Walsh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon White   defeats   Donnie Bonini   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Brittany Camozzi   defeats   Hanna Schaefer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Davis   defeats   Dalton Valdez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Chance Chin   defeats   Garrett Schaefer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Coxe   defeats   Ethan Warren   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Grace Cleveland   defeats   Cady Kinzie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Justin Parker   defeats   Andrew Chavez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Fight to Win: Fight Club Denver Friday, August 15, 2014
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Sayers vs. Grigsby 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Canaan Grigsby   defeats   Lumumba Sayers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Latoya Walker   defeats   Brittney Elkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Stonehouse   defeats   Justin Moss   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Denny   defeats   Sarah Shell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brock Combs   defeats   Eric Wild   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Marr   defeats   Allen Washington   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Tyler Spurlin   defeats   Mark McGlasson   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Morgan   defeats   Luis Delgado   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Audrey Perkins   defeats   Mallory Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Lechuga   defeats   Max Madorsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daymar Ortiz   defeats   Josh Sudmeier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Gurusahai Good   defeats   Jennah Macallister   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Fuji   defeats   Luis Lao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prize Fight MMA Saturday, June 07, 2014
Tunica Resorts, MS US Southeast Region
Fight to Win: Animals Friday, April 18, 2014
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sims vs. McCall 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Sims   defeats   Steele McCall   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 2 of 5, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Jason Clayton   defeats   Cody Mumma   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Grigsby   defeats   Jeremiah Talley   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Isaac Colon   defeats   Danny Mainus   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lacey Schuckman   defeats   Melissa Myers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Moss   defeats   Tim Smock   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Murray Jr.   defeats   Chris Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Nekah Dmitriyeva   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Cutsforth   defeats   Kevin Doremus   via Submission, Kneebar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon White   defeats   Nate Strong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Sudmeier   defeats   Isaiah Patszowsky   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight to Win: Natural Born Killers Friday, December 06, 2013
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Cavan vs. Riggs 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Cavan   defeats   Michael Riggs   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Brown   defeats   Jeremiah Talley   via Submission, Armbar   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Florez   defeats   Don Westman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Erik Williams   defeats   Alex Escalera   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lipp   defeats   Art Petrosyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Marr   defeats   Jorge Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Huerta   defeats   Dalton Valdez   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Matt Murphy   defeats   Andrew Katers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Doremus   defeats   Doug Brock   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Titoni   defeats   Josh Sudmeier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prize Fight MMA: Havoc at Harrahs Saturday, October 26, 2013
Harrah's Casino Southaven, MS
Fight to Win: MMAYHEM Friday, September 27, 2013
Infinity Park Glendale, CO US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Denny vs. Honnold 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Heather Denny   defeats   Alyse Honnold   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Matt Johnson   defeats   Ben Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Miles   defeats   Zach Walsh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Dante Florez   defeats   Ethan Warren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Hare   defeats   Doug Saiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Stickler   defeats   William Anderson   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Davis   defeats   Brandon White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Williams   defeats   Edward Smith   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Stewart   defeats   Daniel Miranda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Cutsforth   defeats   Abe Gorojux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight to Win: Hooligans Friday, April 19, 2013
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Hackett vs. McCall 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steele McCall   defeats   Chase Hackett   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Jeff Newbrough   defeats   Joe Ochoa   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Johnson   defeats   Diego Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Alonso Garcia   defeats   Malcomb Vrecenar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Long Lo   defeats   Jon Vigil   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Straub   defeats   Josh Watson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Talley   defeats   Dean Burley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Heredia   defeats   Cory Sandhagen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Myers   defeats   Audrey Perkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Morgan   defeats   Jose Zayas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Spurlin   defeats   Chance Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Mainus   defeats   Keegan Byers   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Fight to Win: Monsters Brawl Friday, November 02, 2012
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Goldberger vs. Berg 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Berg   defeats   Josh Goldberger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Canaan Grigsby   defeats   Michael Matthews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Brown   defeats   Jeff Estrada   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Ronnie Vigil   defeats   Justin Moss   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Long Lo   defeats   Brian Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Straub   defeats   Steve Stickler   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Matt Johnson   defeats   Andrew Katers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Ness   defeats   John Zabala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Moore   defeats   Daniel Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Talley   defeats   Eric Wild   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Garland   defeats   Shaun Cook   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Fight to Win: The Warriors Friday, September 14, 2012
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Hackett vs. Jimenez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chase Hackett   defeats   Gilbert Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Banks   defeats   Matt Vigil   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben DeAnda   defeats   Jeremy Hastings   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Vellore Cabellero   defeats   Jeremy Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Grigsby   defeats   Reed O'Malley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Dominguez   defeats   Chance Chin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Gustafson   defeats   James Vigil   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Sandhagen   defeats   Daymar Ortiz   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight to Win: The Rise Friday, July 27, 2012
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Cavan vs. Cole 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Cole   defeats   Josh Cavan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keven Hernandez   defeats   Anthony Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Canaan Grigsby   defeats   Nick Brown   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Treanor   defeats   Malcomb Vrecenar   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Lopez   defeats   Isaiah Patszowsky   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Washington   defeats   Taylor Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Long Lo   defeats   Sean Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bo Yurko   defeats   Dylan Davie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Warren   defeats   Charles Tandy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Zabala   defeats   Shaun Cook   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight to Win: Superheroes Saturday, May 19, 2012
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hackett vs. Schindler 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chase Hackett   vs.   Adam Schindler   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   1:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Cavan   defeats   Steve Simmons   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Todd Meredith   defeats   Adam Stroup   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Huber   defeats   Manuel Gallardo   via Submission   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Simms   defeats   Alvino Montoya   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Torres   defeats   Vellore Cabellero   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Goldberger   defeats   Michael Matthews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Beauperthy   defeats   Roger Minton III   via Submission, Americana   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Banks   defeats   Jeremy Martinez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keven Hernandez   defeats   Dominick Garkow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick De Fiore   defeats   Gabriel Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight To Win: Mardi Gras Brawl Friday, February 24, 2012
National Western Complex Denver, CO US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dollar vs. Houghton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Dollar   defeats   Justin Houghton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Holland   defeats   Robert Martinez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Osheim   defeats   Cody Mumma   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
Adam Stroup   defeats   TJ Nunnaley   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page
Keven Hernandez   defeats   Isaiah Patszowsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Lopez   defeats   Nick Clem   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bo Arbanas   defeats   Chris Goettsch   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Katers   defeats   Nicholi Navarro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Nick Brown   defeats   Mark Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Phillips   defeats   Jovanny Vallas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Nick De Fiore   defeats   Ray Robles   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Dominguez   defeats   Niko Gonzales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Fight to Win: Paramount Prize Fighting Friday, January 27, 2012
Paramount Theater Denver, CO US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lewis vs. Constant 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Lewis   vs.   Jeremiah Constant   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strikes   0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeremy Kimball   defeats   Jason Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Josh Cavan   defeats   Santana Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Wood   defeats   Vellore Cabellero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Josh Huber   defeats   Josiah Callis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Ian Berg   defeats   Xavier Saccomanno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Cox   defeats   Josh Goldberger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Mercado   defeats   Gabe Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Meredith   defeats   Derek Morales   via Submission, Kimura   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abe Alvarado   defeats   Tony Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight To Win Friday, October 21, 2011
Denver, CO US West Region
Fight to Win Saturday, July 23, 2011
Denver, CO US West Region
Fight To Win Friday, May 13, 2011
Denver, CO US West Region
Fight to Win Friday, February 25, 2011
Denver, CO US West Region
Fight to Win Friday, November 12, 2010
Denver, CO US West Region
Fight to Win Friday, September 10, 2010
Denver, CO US West Region
Fight to Win Saturday, July 24, 2010
Denver, CO US West Region
Fight to Win Saturday, April 24, 2010
Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Fight To Win Saturday, April 17, 2010
Denver, CO US West Region

  • Bellator 289 Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the Bellator 289 live discussion
  • Bellator 289 features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut