Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

SteelFist Fight Night

SteelFist Fight Night
  • Name: SteelFist Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
  • Acronyms: SFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: pdogg

SFN Events

SteelFist Fight Night 44: Dominate Friday, August 12, 2016
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Arias vs. Wahlin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wahlin   defeats   Jhesua Arias   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Race Sawyer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Patterson   defeats   Kilistina Makihele   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Skyler Frazier   defeats   Doug Brannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Hardy   defeats   Luke Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Tyler Kinross   defeats   Justin Vialpando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carson Hardman   defeats   Nathan Harris   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Hanna Schaefer   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lily Madera   defeats   Magaly Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Horrocks   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Shafer   defeats   Thomas Harper   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Ethan Shepherd   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Landau   defeats   Walter Brady   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 43: Snapped Friday, June 24, 2016
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Martinson vs. Dennison 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Dennison   defeats   Wade Martinson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Salmon   defeats   Jared Toothaker   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Jeff Carson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Hardman   defeats   Andy Pitcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Kingszlee Tabile   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Nevarez   defeats   Shane Bonner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Landau   defeats   Ryan Thaxton   via Submission, Americana   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Harper   defeats   Jason Horrocks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Marshall   defeats   Bobby Simpson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelleck Diamond   defeats   Joshua Young   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Ezekiel Latu   defeats   Dallas Howard   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Robby Miner   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Clements vs. Neal 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Neal   defeats   Jordan Clements   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 5, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Karl Grace   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Adam Easley   defeats   Kyle Frazier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Addam Tate   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Justin Roach   defeats   Jerome Gilliam   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Justin Vialpando   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Cesar Soto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Ward   defeats   Bryant Fullmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Munoz   defeats   Alonzo Salas   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cole Shafer   defeats   Shawn Moran   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Sullivan   defeats   Steffan Nunley   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Dustin Lawrence   defeats   Alex Mason   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 41: Provoked Friday, April 29, 2016
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wahlin vs. Fuimaono 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wahlin   defeats   Ben Fuimaono   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Jordan Marriott   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kilistina Makihele   defeats   Nikita Netjes   via Submission, Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Hardman   defeats   Tyler Kinross   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Ryan Thaxton   defeats   Jared Fraughton   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Derrick Bates   defeats   GIlbert Lujan   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Nevarez   defeats   Braxton McBride   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Kruger   defeats   Rosa Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Madrigal   defeats   Rico Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Dillon Smith   defeats   Kris Ricks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Patrick Kennedy   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight South vs. Torres 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason South   defeats   Tallon Torres   via Submission, Calf Slicer   4:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jud Marshall   defeats   Wade Martinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Shapiro   defeats   Rowdy Akers   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike O'Laskey   defeats   Danny Chamberlin   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bridgett Nielson   defeats   Danielle Donaldson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Burton   defeats   Shane Bonner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 5, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Salas   defeats   Morgen Ybarra   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranu Meah   defeats   Brandon Grundy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Hardy   defeats   Justin Vialpando   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robby Miner   defeats   Trevor Mortimer   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Chidester   defeats   Alysa Westergard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Everett Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 39: Conquer Saturday, January 09, 2016
Us Legacy Events Center Farmington, UT US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Fuimaono vs. Wahlin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wahlin   defeats   Ben Fuimaono   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thiago Alves   defeats   Randy Yellowhair   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Dan Berry   defeats   Westin Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Anthony Pagliaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Artal   defeats   Trevor Cook   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Jason Allgire   defeats   Danny Grass   via KO/TKO   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Frazier   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 4 of 5, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Ben Guymon   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Easley   defeats   Ului Papanue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Salazar   defeats   Elias Landau   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddie Delgado   defeats   Jason Hammett   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curt Liefson   defeats   Peter Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaytlin Neil   defeats   Brittany Thiede   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Robert Mascarenas   defeats   Aaron Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Kinross   defeats   Derrick Bates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination Saturday, November 14, 2015
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hatch vs. Williams 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clinton Williams   defeats   Jared Hatch   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:10 Round 3 of 5, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Caleb Contreras   defeats   Samson Phommabout   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Jones   defeats   Trever Bradshaw   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Randee Morales   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
GIlbert Lujan   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brittany Thiede   defeats   Kelsey Skillman   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Sanchez   defeats   Ezekiel Latu   via Submission, Body Smother   2:30 Round 2 of 5, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Randy Burton   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Chidester   defeats   Carissa Merrill   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Bates   defeats   Marcus Carothers   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 37: Stacked Saturday, October 03, 2015
Us Legacy Center Indoor Arena Farmington, UT US West Region
Sato vs. Santos 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jai Santos   defeats   Kensei Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Jackson   defeats   Eric Iman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LJ Schulz   defeats   Westin Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Santa Cruz   defeats   Kevin Allred   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Doug Brannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Patterson   defeats   Erica Grover   via Submission, Strikes   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Rose   defeats   Danny Grass   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Race Sawyer   defeats   Ralph Gomez Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Donaldson   defeats   Staci Vega   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Hector Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raysha McGuire   defeats   Trudy Gist   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Smith   defeats   Spencer Gwyther   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Madrigal   defeats   Josh Heath   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Danny Ocana   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Tre' McCoy   defeats   Clayton Abrams   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
TJ Mitchell   defeats   Steven Beck   via Submission, Strikes   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Robert Mascarenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Easley   defeats   Ethan Shepherd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Bonner   defeats   Jeremy Clark   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Casillas   defeats   Tyler Roche   via Submission, Strikes   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 36: Conflict Friday, August 07, 2015
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Jardine vs. Arrant 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brock Jardine   defeats   Michael Arrant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Rodriguez   defeats   DaMarques Johnson   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Lima Pule   defeats   Danny Grass   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike O'Laskey   defeats   Preston Black   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brittany Wilson   defeats   Leah Steffensen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Fullmer   defeats   Brandon Lemings   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Sorto   defeats   Robby Miner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Addam Tate   defeats   Cameron McDonald   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Gilliam   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Gallegos   defeats   Christian Nevarez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gonzalez   defeats   Brawnson Holtkamp   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 35: Destruction Saturday, June 20, 2015
Us Legacy Center Indoor Arena Farmington, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight South vs. Kennedy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason South   defeats   Chris Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:45 Round 2 of 5, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Andrew Cruz   defeats   Lance Gorman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Pedro Artal   defeats   Jason Allgire   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Stanley   defeats   Charlie Andrews   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 3 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Ralph Gomez Jr.   defeats   Ritchie Martinez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Rowdy Akers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Carroll   defeats   Alysa Westergard   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Mascarenas   defeats   Spencer Gwyther   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Guillermo Echeverria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Lopez   defeats   Dillon Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Golden   defeats   Merric Godfrey   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Casillas   defeats   Tyrone Madrigal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Kyle Frazier   defeats   Christian Nevarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Ruiz   defeats   Colton Brady   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Gallegos   defeats   Joe Hackford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landon Brown   defeats   Fatuuaho Lapale   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Randy Burton   defeats   Lonnie Magera   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 34: Epic Friday, May 22, 2015
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cortez vs. Fuimaono 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Fuimaono   defeats   Luis Cortez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Chandler   defeats   Travis Worsencroft   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Kyle Dunn   defeats   Cody Udy   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Pelayo   defeats   Jud Marshall   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Allred   defeats   Doug Brannon   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brawnson Holtkamp   defeats   Brian Reed   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryder Campo   defeats   Thomas Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Christian Nevarez   defeats   Joshua Fuentes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Buffy Rider Ogden   defeats   Trudy Gist   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Iron Cloud   defeats   GIlbert Lujan   via Submission, Strikes   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Matthews   defeats   Curt Liefson   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Hobbs   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezekiel Latu   defeats   Geoffrey Lundwall   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Thomas   defeats   Justin Monroe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Denise Bruckner   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 33: Confrontation Saturday, April 18, 2015
Us Legacy Center Farmington, UT US West Region
Wahlin vs. Jardine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brock Jardine   defeats   Eric Wahlin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Darrington   defeats   Cole Rose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Bunderson   defeats   Luke Oliver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Steve Chan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Tom Prather   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 5 of 5, 13:23 Total Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Mike O'Laskey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Bonner   defeats   Kelton Myrberg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Hayden Adams   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Burton   defeats   Kahill Hunt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Lemings   defeats   Shawn Cook   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Casillas   defeats   Vinnie Leonard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Chamberlin   defeats   Aaron Sullivan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonard Tarver   defeats   Micah Niles   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Trevor Waters   defeats   Kenny Clinch   via Submission, Strikes   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Eric Munoz   defeats   Thomas Harper   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Kyle Frazier   defeats   Tyler Saxton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Torres vs. Rose 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tallon Torres   defeats   Cole Rose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh VanderVeur   defeats   Cisco Alcantara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Cruz   defeats   Skyler Frazier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erica Grover   defeats   Jenna Bernick   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alie Garcia   defeats   Tracie Morris   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Ryder Campo   defeats   Ului Papanue   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fuentes   defeats   Austin Frazier   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Thomas   defeats   Landon Holbrook   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Smith   defeats   Konner Kane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chayse Young   defeats   Brawnson Holtkamp   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Ghizzone   defeats   GIlbert Lujan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nic McGinnis   defeats   Guillermo Echeverria   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Meadows   defeats   Jonathon Putnam   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 31: War Zone Friday, February 06, 2015
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Rodriguez vs. Jardine 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brock Jardine   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Jordan Chandler   defeats   Chuck Fordyce   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
John Valentine   defeats   Curtis Coe   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Pedro Artal   defeats   Doug Brannon   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   vs.   Preston Black   Ends in a No Contest, Shoulder Injury   0:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bryce Edminister   defeats   Braden Gardner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph Gomez Jr.   defeats   Ray Iron Cloud   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Steve Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Hoehne   defeats   Dallas Meadows   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Stanley   defeats   Peter Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Race Sawyer   defeats   Tyson Barnhart   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Clinch   defeats   Devon Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Hayden Adams   defeats   Brandon Lemings   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 30: Impact Friday, December 12, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Neal vs. Dennison 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Neal   defeats   Troy Dennison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Rodriguez   defeats   Tallon Torres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Worsencroft   defeats   Gabe Pelayo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Cowan   defeats   Trevor Cook   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aubree Thompson   defeats   Jennifer Snyder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike O'Laskey   defeats   Joshua Ferrer   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Braden Gardner   defeats   Thomas Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ezekiel Latu   defeats   Chayse Young   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konner Kane   defeats   Bryan Bishop   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Jackson   defeats   Devon Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinnie Leonard   defeats   Chris Drellinger   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brianna Wilding   defeats   Lauren Chidester   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Vincent DeWald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Bonner   defeats   Kevin Chavez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 29: Wrath Friday, November 14, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cortez vs. Iman 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Cortez   defeats   Eric Iman   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 2 of 5, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Dallas Meadows   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Tua'one   defeats   Joe Lomu   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Justin Van Horn   defeats   Omar Ramirez   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Duke Babka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Mallory Rogers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Edminister   defeats   Paul Sanders   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny McWilliams   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chelsya Howard   defeats   Alysa Westergard   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Kyle Gilje   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Danny Chamberlin   defeats   Kenny Clinch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ului Papanue   defeats   Taylor Hood   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Steve Chan   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jensen   defeats   Tyler Meadows   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 28: Intensity Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us Legacy Events Center Farmington, UT US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hatch vs. Whitmore 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Hatch   defeats   Ed Whitmore   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Fabio Serrao   defeats   Jordan Chandler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 4 of 5, 19:59 Total Bout Page
Pedro Artal   defeats   Joshua Richards   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Moroney   defeats   Ryan Johnson   via Submission, Strikes   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Aaron Thomson   defeats   Dominic Gero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Harris   defeats   Tyson Barnhart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Hoehne   defeats   Ralph Gomez Jr.   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Brianna Wilding   defeats   Alie Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Kilistina Makihele   defeats   Heather Martin   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skyler Frazier   defeats   Rowdy Akers   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veta Arteaga   defeats   Danielle Donaldson   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Steve Chan   defeats   Brandon Rease   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
McKinley Smith   defeats   Wilfred Hall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Joey Bates   defeats   Vincent DeWald   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Rob Eastman   defeats   Landon Holbrook   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wellmon   defeats   Leonardo Tafolla   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Burton   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Alfred Quinn   defeats   Jonathon Putnam   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 27 : Rise Up Friday, September 05, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Howell vs. O'Laskey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Howell   defeats   Mike O'Laskey   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 5, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Hal Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Dominic Gero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duke Babka   defeats   Kenny McWilliams   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Hughes   defeats   Rui Medina   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Jessica Kruger   defeats   Tina Tela   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Joshua Ferrer   defeats   Shawn Black   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Omar Ramirez   defeats   Josh Stanley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Victor Enriquez   defeats   Shilo Julander   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron McDonald   defeats   Markus Baker   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Chamberlin   defeats   Ralph Gomez Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Sjodin   defeats   Tony Potter   via Submission, Kimura   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Taylor Hood   defeats   Chris Forbush   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Frazier   defeats   Cade Morris   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Casey Wilkinson   defeats   John Harrold   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Steele   defeats   Billy Cochran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Legacy Events Center Farmington, UT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lattimer vs. Yellowhair 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerry Lattimer   defeats   Randy Yellowhair   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
LJ Schulz   defeats   Gregg McFarland   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Gorman   defeats   Gabe Pelayo   via Submission, Kneebar   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Iman   defeats   Eric Tua'one   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Herrera   defeats   Jud Marshall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Worsencroft   defeats   Sooksan Simpleman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Matt Mast   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Carissa Merrill   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skyler Frazier   defeats   Paul Sanders   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Preston Black   defeats   Matt Jackson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Lopez   defeats   Samia Hall   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Toothaker   defeats   Aaron Hoehne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Taylor Park   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Hayden Adams   defeats   Shawn Cook   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryder Campo   defeats   Lonnie Magera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Josh Stanley   defeats   Jonathon Putnam   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 25: Resolution Friday, June 06, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Kafer vs. Williams 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clinton Williams   defeats   John Kafer   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:49 Round 4 of 5, 15:49 Total Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Bryce Edminister   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 5, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Jud Marshall   defeats   Anthony Pagliaro   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Oliver   defeats   Lane Roath   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Dennison   defeats   Joshua Richards   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Welk   defeats   Dylon Mullins   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 5, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Duke Babka   defeats   Cameron McDonald   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike O'Laskey   defeats   Nathan Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Kevin Chavez   defeats   Alfonzo Collazo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Holbrook   defeats   Chris Drellinger   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Joshua Ferrer   defeats   Cade Morris   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Hemsley   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Ramirez   defeats   Brian Reed   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 24: New Era Saturday, April 19, 2014
Us Legacy Center Farmington, UT US West Region
Montoya vs. August 171 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Montoya   defeats   Danny August   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kerry Lattimer   defeats   Thiago Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregg McFarland   defeats   Kevin Allred   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kilistina Makihele   defeats   Rachel Kemker   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rianne Whiting   defeats   Danielle Donaldson   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Charlene Donahue   defeats   Krystal Larsen   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Carissa Merrill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Kruger   defeats   Danae Dorn   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Snyder   defeats   Rebecca Carter   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ambur Madsen   defeats   Palen Cornell   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Eastman   defeats   Shilo Julander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Howell   defeats   Shawn Black   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Guymon   defeats   Thomas Price   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Darnell Stephens   defeats   Chase Delatorre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Jackson   defeats   AJ Tovey   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Buffy Rider Ogden   defeats   Morghan Filler   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 23: Redemption Friday, March 14, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bradstreet vs. Serrao 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olly Bradstreet   defeats   Fabio Serrao   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Allred   defeats   Alexis Burkman   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Luis Cortez   defeats   Eric Iman   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Kaifah Detoles   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Preston Black   defeats   Billy Cochran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Andrews   defeats   Josh Stanley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Shay Barron   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Beau Horrocks   defeats   Landon Holbrook   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Joshua Ferrer   defeats   Thomas Endamann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Darrington   defeats   Kaecy Raddon   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Jordan Weese   defeats   Zac Kulland   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Spens   defeats   Adam Lary   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Hoehne   defeats   Jamison Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soi Lam   defeats   Shawn Cook   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonzo Collazo   defeats   Leonardo Tafolla   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 22: Consequence Friday, January 31, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Phommabout vs. Garcia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Angelo Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Burgara   defeats   Jai Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jud Marshall   defeats   Trevor Cook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Valentine   defeats   Skylar Chambers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Pagliaro   defeats   Matt Buck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Cowan   defeats   Matt Jackson   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Daniel Ries   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Mast   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hal Mitchell   vs.   Tyson Dill   Ends in a No Contest   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Stanley   defeats   Alonzo Rangel   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny McWilliams   defeats   Samia Hall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Victor Enriquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Joe Lomu   defeats   Omar Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 21: Supremacy Friday, December 13, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hatch vs. Rose 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Hatch   defeats   Cole Rose   via KO/TKO   4:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Kafer   vs.   Clinton Williams   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   4:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexis Burkman   defeats   Lane Roath   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Martinez   defeats   Jimmy Talamantez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Whitmore   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Udy   defeats   Johnny McGee   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hal Mitchell   defeats   Thomas Price   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike O'Laskey   defeats   Preston Black   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Ricardo Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Sanders   defeats   Braden Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Van Horn   defeats   Duke Babka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Palen Cornell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Cochran   defeats   Dallas Finlinson   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick McNabb   defeats   John Simpson   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 20: Amped Friday, November 08, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Allred vs. O'Meara 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Allred   defeats   Ryan O'Meara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Bradley   defeats   Bobby Stone   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Guzman   defeats   Jai Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Clinton Williams   defeats   Vadim Komarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aubree Thompson   defeats   Catherine Myers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Chase Delatorre   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Cowan   defeats   Matt Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   LJ Schulz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Alves   defeats   Anthony Pagliaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Carson   defeats   Patrick Comeaux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Heidi Wollabaek   defeats   Jennifer Snyder   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Stanley   defeats   Kris Messersmith   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Howell   defeats   Russel Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Preston Black   defeats   John Simpson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Guymon   defeats   Shilo Julander   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Everybody dance now with Stamp Fairtex, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Colby Covington addresses Nate Diaz dismissing him: ‘I could give a sh*t less about that journeyman’
  • MMAFighting.com : English rugby star James Haskell signs for Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Khama Worthy doesn’t care about world titles: ‘I’m here to make money’
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Khabib Nurmagomedov take out Michael Johnson (UFC 242 fight video)
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: Henry Cejudo needs to defend UFC flyweight title or vacate
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono, JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller official for UFC Tampa
  • MMAFighting.com : Jamahal Hill withdraws from UFC Shenzhen due to visa issues
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren vs. Demian Maia set to headline UFC Singapore
  • MMAFighting.com : Stipe Miocic received incredible news about his father moments after winning back UFC title 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 241 only finishes sixth among eight pay-per-view prelims since ESPN move
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White on Amanda Nunes defending both belts and Cris Cyborg’s status
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC 241
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: What’s next for Stipe Miocic and Daniel Cormier? (UFC 241 video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White doesn’t want Daniel Cormier to retire, open to booking potential trilogy against Stipe Miocic
  • MMAFighting.com : Filipe Esteves wins title in Brazil, donates purse to opponent
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Henry Cejudo needs to defend flyweight title next or give up the belt 
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach: Anthony Pettis not expected to need surgery for UFC 241 injuries, hopes to compete again in 2019
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White speaks further on Zuffa boxing, admits sport ‘might be so broken that it can’t be fixed’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1 p.m. ET/10 a.m. ET