Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

SteelFist Fight Night

SteelFist Fight Night
  • Name: SteelFist Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
  • Acronyms: SFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: pdogg

SFN Events

SteelFist Fight Night 23: Redemption Friday, March 14, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bradstreet vs. Serrao 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olly Bradstreet   defeats   Fabio Serrao   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Allred   defeats   Alexis Burkman   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Luis Cortez   defeats   Eric Iman   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Kaifah Detoles   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Preston Black   defeats   Billy Cochran   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Andrews   defeats   Josh Stanley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Shay Barron   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Beau Horrocks   defeats   Landon Holbrook   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Joshua Ferrer   defeats   Thomas Endamann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Darrington   defeats   Kaecy Raddon   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Jordan Weese   defeats   Zac Kulland   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Spens   defeats   Adam Lary   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Hoehne   defeats   Jamison Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soi Lam   defeats   Shawn Cook   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonzo Collazo   defeats   Leonardo Tafolla   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 22: Consequence Friday, January 31, 2014
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Phommabout vs. Garcia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Angelo Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Burgara   defeats   Jai Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jud Marshall   defeats   Trevor Cook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Valentine   defeats   Skylar Chambers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Pagliaro   defeats   Matt Buck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Cowan   defeats   Matt Jackson   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Daniel Ries   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Mast   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hal Mitchell   vs.   Tyson Dill   Ends in a No Contest   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Stanley   defeats   Alonzo Rangel   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny McWilliams   defeats   Samia Hall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Victor Enriquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Joe Lomu   defeats   Omar Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 21: Supremacy Friday, December 13, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hatch vs. Rose 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Hatch   defeats   Cole Rose   via KO/TKO   4:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Kafer   vs.   Clinton Williams   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   4:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexis Burkman   defeats   Lane Roath   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Martinez   defeats   Jimmy Talamantez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Whitmore   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Udy   defeats   Johnny McGee   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hal Mitchell   defeats   Thomas Price   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike O'Laskey   defeats   Preston Black   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Ricardo Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Sanders   defeats   Braden Gardner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Van Horn   defeats   Duke Babka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Palen Cornell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Cochran   defeats   Dallas Finlinson   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick McNabb   defeats   John Simpson   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 20: Amped Friday, November 08, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Allred vs. O'Meara 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Allred   defeats   Ryan O'Meara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Bradley   defeats   Bobby Stone   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Guzman   defeats   Jai Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Clinton Williams   defeats   Vadim Komarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aubree Thompson   defeats   Catherine Myers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Chase Delatorre   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Cowan   defeats   Matt Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   LJ Schulz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Alves   defeats   Anthony Pagliaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Carson   defeats   Patrick Comeaux   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Heidi Wollabaek   defeats   Jennifer Snyder   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Stanley   defeats   Kris Messersmith   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Howell   defeats   Russel Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Preston Black   defeats   John Simpson   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Guymon   defeats   Shilo Julander   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 19: Fearless Friday, September 27, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Rose vs. Alcantara 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Rose   defeats   Cisco Alcantara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Rodriguez   defeats   Nick Martinez   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Williams   defeats   Ryan Wagner   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Alves   defeats   Karl Grace   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Iman   defeats   Rayce Ranstrom   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Stone   defeats   Anthony Angelos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Hal Mitchell   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlene Donahue   defeats   Buffy Rider Ogden   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Hoehne   defeats   Ryan Morrow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Bryce Edminister   vs.   Colton Montgomery   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny McWilliams   defeats   Brayden Percival   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Braden Gardner   defeats   Angelo Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Matt Mast   defeats   Connor McGinn   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Hartlerode   defeats   Rob Eastman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Jerrad Gepkens   defeats   Clint Perry   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Adam Lary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 18: Unstoppable Friday, August 09, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Casey vs. Neal 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Neal   defeats   Scott Casey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jared Hatch   defeats   Mike Crisman   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   Curtis Johnsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Urias   defeats   Lane Roath   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Romrell   defeats   Riley Earl   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Allred   defeats   Joshua Richards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Dominic Gero   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Christian Olsen   defeats   Kris Messersmith   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Nathan Harris   defeats   Shawn Black   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Sean Pickett   defeats   Alexzander Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ries   defeats   Mark May   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   Brandon Royal   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Howell   defeats   Shilo Julander   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
John Simpson   defeats   John Atchison   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 17: Adrenaline Friday, July 12, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Dieckmann vs. Arrant 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Arrant   defeats   Carl Dieckmann   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Stratton   defeats   Gabe Pelayo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Landon Selin   defeats   Evan Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 5, 4:51 Total Bout Page
LJ Schulz   defeats   Luke Oliver   via Submission, Armbar   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Whalen   defeats   Jimmy Talamantez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Bradley   defeats   Dan Parkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Comeaux   defeats   Joshua Richards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Gunn   defeats   David Ate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayden Percival   defeats   Omar Ramirez   via Submission, Strikes   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Brad Darrington   defeats   Austin Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Sanders   defeats   Sterling Hartlerode   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Carson   defeats   Daryl Spens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Tua'one   defeats   Charlie Andrews   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Black   vs.   Wilfred Hall   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 16: Relentless Saturday, June 01, 2013
Us Legacy Center Farmington, UT US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Sanchez vs. Morehouse 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salvador Sanchez   defeats   Rhett Morehouse   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cole Rose   defeats   Cisco Alcantara   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Worsencroft   defeats   Kyle Herrera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Keaton Romero   defeats   Alexis Burkman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Valentine   vs.   Anthony Feraco   Ends in a No Contest, Rear Naked Choke   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaifah Detoles   defeats   Curtis Johnsen   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Cook   defeats   Mario Ortega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Engler   defeats   Michelle Marshall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aubree Thompson   defeats   Amanda Campbell   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Matt Simmons   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   John Simpson   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Vanderheiden   defeats   Jeff Toplak   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Thomson   defeats   Adam Nijem   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Jeff Carson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Mast   defeats   Adam Lary   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 15: Caged Fury Friday, April 19, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bradstreet vs. Chandler 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olly Bradstreet   defeats   Jordan Chandler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Arrant   defeats   Aaron Sutton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Pelayo   defeats   Randy Yellowhair   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Francis   defeats   Gregg McFarland   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Martinez   defeats   Jimmy Talamantez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Williams   defeats   Cole Rose   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather George   defeats   Jenna Bernick   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Black   defeats   Eli Wickens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Jay Theron Gibson   defeats   Silv Dooley   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Ate   defeats   Sean Pickett   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Sanders   defeats   Rob Eastman   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Ben Guymon   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Carson   defeats   Everett Crocker   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Mike O'Laskey   defeats   Nephi Wood   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 14: Controversy Friday, March 08, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Whiting vs. Winters 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julie Stoll Winters   defeats   Rianne Whiting   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Kafer   defeats   Chris Guillen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Whitmore   defeats   Mario Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jai Santos   defeats   Skyler Ledesma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Komarov   defeats   Cole Rose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Ben Robinson   defeats   Jimmy Talamantez   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dino Vidal   defeats   Ryan O'Meara   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhett Morehouse   defeats   Jeremy Bradley   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Jose Bacio   vs.   Bobby Stone   Ends in a No Contest, Americana   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Landon Selin   defeats   Nick Swenson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse O'Rullian   defeats   Jordan Weese   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Adam Vrondos   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Harris   defeats   Jerrad Gepkens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Preston Black   defeats   Jeff Carson   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 13: Kausing Kaos Friday, January 25, 2013
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Hatch vs. Rose 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Rose   defeats   Jared Hatch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Chandler   defeats   Bryan Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   Luke Oliver   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Curtis Johnsen   defeats   Richard Urias   via Submission, Kimura   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Robinson   defeats   Jason Delrio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gonzalez   defeats   Charlie Andrews   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Eli Wickens   defeats   Alexzander Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Anthony Miller   defeats   Daryl Spens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Ramirez   defeats   Silv Dooley   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Russell   defeats   Chase Delatorre   via Submission, Keylock   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Ryan Danner   defeats   Joshua Vineyard   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Tyler Arnold   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Ethan Miller   defeats   Jay Theron Gibson   via Submission, Americana   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 12: Infamy Friday, December 07, 2012
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Conroy vs. Dieckmann 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl Dieckmann   defeats   Shawn Conroy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kani Correa   defeats   Justin Roberts   via Submission, Strikes   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Colton Vaughn   defeats   Jared Hatch   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Danny August   defeats   Raymond Davis   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny McGee   defeats   Travis Loveland   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Lowe   defeats   Tim Lund   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Delatorre   defeats   Tyler Roche   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julie Stoll Winters   defeats   Billy Edney   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aubree Thompson   defeats   Jesse Engler   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Krystal Larsen   defeats   Buffy Rider Ogden   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Black   defeats   Brad Davidson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beau Horrocks   defeats   Aaron Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 11: Bad Intentions Friday, October 19, 2012
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Dennison vs. McFarland 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Dennison   defeats   Gregg McFarland   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Mills   vs.   Dan Parkin   Ends in a No Contest   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Talamantez   defeats   Manuel Soto   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Luke Oliver   defeats   Brad Meredith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce McMaken   defeats   Jeremy Bradley   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Huffman   defeats   Daryl Spens   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Jordan Weese   defeats   Tyler Arnold   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Thomas   defeats   John Atchison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Gonzalez   defeats   Nate Smith   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Alan Kaytukov   defeats   Kent Squire   via Submission, Shoulder Injury   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Carson   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Josh Fallows   defeats   Ethan Miller   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Bradstreet vs. Berry 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olly Bradstreet   defeats   Dan Berry   via Submission, Kneebar   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Rose   vs.   Mario Espinoza   Ends in a No Contest   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Julie Stoll Winters   defeats   Kari Lichtenwalner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Uriel Gonzalez   defeats   James Francis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Richard Urias   defeats   Rene Raquidan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Trevor Cook   defeats   Mario Ortega   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Allgire   defeats   Ryan Ault   via Submission, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aubree Thompson   defeats   Torysa Markisich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Chase Delatorre   defeats   Jordan Weese   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carissa Merrill   defeats   Palen Cornell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Ramirez   defeats   Alfred Marshall   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Ate   defeats   Adam Vrondos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Worsencroft vs. Casey 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Casey   defeats   Travis Worsencroft   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:13 Round 2 of 5, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jared Hatch   defeats   Carlos Escalante   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Dieckmann   defeats   Chris York   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Yellowhair   defeats   Chris Merritt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Dabell   defeats   Adam Vrondos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rodriguez   defeats   Andrew Boquet   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Brad Darrington   defeats   Alexzander Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Hays   defeats   Jeff Carson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Miller   defeats   Marshall Mackay   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Landon Selin   defeats   Joshua Vineyard   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Huffman   defeats   Miguel Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Rose   defeats   Tim Lund   via Submission, Strikes   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Kafer vs. Wagner 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Kafer   defeats   Ryan Wagner   via Submission   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
David Baldonado   defeats   Uriel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Chandler   defeats   Cody Forbes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Gregg McFarland   defeats   Josh Buck   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Anderson   defeats   Kensei Sato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Mafileo   defeats   Dan Parkin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Marriott   defeats   Anthony Feraco   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan O'Meara   defeats   Riley Earl   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather George   defeats   Rachel Kemker   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Weese   defeats   Apaulo Wheaton   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Spens   defeats   Chris McGee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Bice vs. Escalante 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Escalante   defeats   Eli Bice   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Arrant   defeats   Lee Doss   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Komarov   defeats   Ryan Wagner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Cristobal Perez   defeats   Johnny McGee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Liam O'Neill   defeats   Jimmy Talamantez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Roberts   defeats   Francisco Espinoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lihai Makoni   defeats   Steve Ball   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Merritt   defeats   Luke Oliver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Grundvig   defeats   Brad Meredith   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Julie Stoll Winters   defeats   Chaska O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Apaulo Wheaton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Landon Selin   defeats   Branden Hogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 6 Friday, March 09, 2012
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Worsencroft vs. McFarland 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Worsencroft   defeats   Gregg McFarland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Stratton   defeats   Curtis Coe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh VanderVeur   defeats   Mike Crisman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Burgos   defeats   Kensei Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Troy Dennison   defeats   Mario Ortega   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Francis   defeats   Sooksan Simpleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Robinson   defeats   Ken Lowe   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Urias   defeats   Jason Allgire   via Submission, Kimura   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Raquidan   defeats   Dustin Ashley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rachel Kemker   defeats   Jenna Bernick   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
LJ Schulz   defeats   Kevin Allred   via Submission, Armbar   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan O'Meara   defeats   Travis Loveland   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 5 Friday, January 27, 2012
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Bice vs. Martinez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eli Bice   defeats   Joe Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Eric Wahlin   defeats   Brandon Marchant   via Submission, Twister   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Merritt   defeats   Keoni Turner   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Rose   defeats   Kyle Herrera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Sean Powers   defeats   Raymond Davis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Curtis Johnsen   defeats   Gregg McFarland   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Scott Casey   defeats   Gabe Francis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Uriel Gonzalez   defeats   Steve Walser   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Casey   defeats   Uriel Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sean Powers   defeats   Curtis Johnsen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Scott Casey   defeats   Sean Powers   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryan Ault   vs.   Johnny McGee   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Talamantez   defeats   Scott Harrison   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 4 Friday, December 09, 2011
Us Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
SteelFist Fight Night 3 Friday, October 28, 2011
Us Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
SteelFist Fight Night 2 Friday, September 09, 2011
Us Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
SteelFist Fight Night 1 Friday, July 29, 2011
Us Salt Lake City, UT US West Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway UFC 251 scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 in Tweets: Pros react Kamaru Usman’s win over Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Weekly : Kamaru Usman shuts down Jorge Masvidal in UFC 251 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman dominates Jorge Masvidal with suffocating performance in UFC 251 main event  
  • The Athletic : Have thoughts on UFC 251? Discuss here.
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal full fight video highlights
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya and Jorge Masvidal featured on EA Sports UFC 4 (Official Trailer)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 live blog: Kamaru Usman vs. Jorge Masvidal
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 results: Alexander Volkanovski retains title with razor-close split decision over Max Holloway
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski edges Max Holloway to remain champion at UFC 251 on Fight Island
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway full fight video highlights
  • MMA Weekly : Petr Yan stops Jose Aldo to win vacant bantamweight title at UFC 251
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 results: Petr Yan knocks out Jose Aldo with punishing performance to win vacant bantamweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 live blog: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Max Holloway
  • MMA Weekly : Rose Namajunas returns to championship form with win over Jessica Andrade at UFC 251 on Fight Island
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 results: Rose Namajunas exacts revenge with split decision win following war with Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 live blog: Petr Yan vs. Jose Aldo
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 results: Amanda Ribas makes quick work of Paige VanZant with first-round armbar
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 251 live blog: Jessica Andrade vs. Rose Namajunas