Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

SteelFist Fight Night

SteelFist Fight Night
  • Name: SteelFist Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
  • Acronyms: SFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: pdogg

SFN Events

SteelFist Fight Night: Holidazed Saturday, December 17, 8:00 PM ET
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Choo vs. McDonald 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Choo   defeats   Justin McDonald   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 4 of 5, 10:12 Total Bout Page
Vincent Wright   defeats   Jacob Banuelos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 5, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Kaden Bentley   defeats   Jesus Avina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Kauai Thompson   defeats   Hector Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Tyler Hardin   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Boldt   defeats   Robbie Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Smith   defeats   David Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ammon Garcia   defeats   Daniel Solis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Christafer Anderson   defeats   Bradly Mathis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Adams   defeats   David Than   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Alley   defeats   Brennan Lite   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Theo Phan   defeats   Raymond Banks   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Tate Johnson   defeats   Harra Banul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Azlan Taj   defeats   Missael Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night: Patriotic Friday, November 11, 2022
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Robinson vs. Jones 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Jones   defeats   Ben Robinson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Mark Gonzalez   defeats   Patrick McKinney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Treyce Tuckett   defeats   Erick Walk   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Weich   defeats   Darien Orvin   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Henderson   defeats   Luke Sanders   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Mitch Olsen   defeats   Tristan Georing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shadow Smith   defeats   George Serrano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Medel   defeats   Jack Henjum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nayvi Neilson   defeats   Madeline Turner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karly Longson   defeats   Kilee Quigley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Lacey Vazquez   defeats   Alyssa Smith   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Hector Martinez   defeats   Jesse Canales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night: Rampage Friday, September 30, 2022
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Crawford vs. Dennison 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Crawford   defeats   Troy Dennison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Sergio Mamone Jr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Christian Cortez   defeats   Christafer Anderson   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Malachi Novosel   defeats   Adam Easley   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Kauai Thompson   defeats   Tyler Hardin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Treyce Tuckett   defeats   Perry Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Call   defeats   Michael Trunzo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Ikaika Kailawa-Smith   defeats   Dylan Swift   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick McKinney   defeats   Jesus Lopez   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Wright   defeats   Jadon Shuey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Weich   defeats   Armando Tinoco   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ebony Bonner   defeats   Emma Pang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Merina Moseley   defeats   Anna Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ammon Garcia   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Warrior's Code Friday, August 05, 2022
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Jones vs. Munoz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Jones   defeats   Eric Munoz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Medel   defeats   Ului Papanue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Shayden Poulsen   defeats   Jordan Holsteen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darien Orvin   defeats   Andrew Lundin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kauai Thompson   defeats   Andrew Heaton   via Submission, Verbal   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Kevin Guo   defeats   Jon Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gage Street   defeats   Hector Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Sanders   defeats   Derrick Hamblin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Olsen   defeats   Dyqwhon Barber   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Banuelos   defeats   David Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Serrano   defeats   Kenneth Alley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Electricity Saturday, June 18, 2022
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Grundy vs. Po'uha 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sepuloni Po'uha   defeats   Brandon Grundy   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Dustin Crawford   defeats   Brandon Honsvick   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Dyqwhon Barber   vs.   Trenton Petty   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Perry Taylor   vs.   Ray Soto   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Jase Anderson   defeats   Seth Reategui   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kauai Thompson   vs.   Darien Orvin   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Simons   defeats   Brandon Bernstein   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Treyce Tuckett   defeats   Bronson Buck   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Gonzalez   defeats   Jose Ibarra   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Brian Miller   defeats   Danny Soriano   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Pinnacle Friday, May 06, 2022
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kaliko vs. Latu 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Kaliko   defeats   Ezekiel Latu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Samuel Medel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 5 of 5, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Andrew Dean   defeats   Adam Easley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gonzalez   defeats   Jesus Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ikaika Kailawa-Smith   defeats   Sam Longolongofolau   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Silva   defeats   Sam Daybell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Franklin   defeats   Vincent Vanisi   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Gage Street   defeats   Nick Hamby   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Andrew   defeats   Enoch Sanz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Shelton   defeats   Shandon Sheffield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bonner   defeats   Michael Kniazian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dalton Williams   defeats   Austin Schuman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Unfazed Saturday, March 19, 2022
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Williams vs. Genao Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Montel Williams   defeats   Gadiel Genao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Munoz   defeats   Andy Witt   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Dustin Crawford   defeats   Kevin Allred   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Diggs   defeats   Cole Faust   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Hamilton   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jennings   defeats   Brandon Lemings   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Choo   defeats   Tyler Call   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Hanza   defeats   Russell Sousa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ammon Garcia   defeats   Alessandro Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Banuelos   defeats   Jon Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darien Orvin   defeats   Norberto Ortiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Beasley   defeats   Harra Banul   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Martinez   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Eternal Saturday, February 12, 2022
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Moa vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Lopez   defeats   Ben Moa   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Trent Miller   defeats   Graham McMillan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Eric Munoz   defeats   Sepuloni Po'uha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
David Maggio   defeats   Hyrum LeBaron   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Mark Gonzalez   defeats   Jared George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Reis   defeats   Erick Walk   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Dean   defeats   Malachi Novosel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Graydee Warren   defeats   Brenden Ferreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Smith   defeats   Gage Street   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bonner   vs.   Christafer Anderson   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Degrey   defeats   Jacob Banuelos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Deck The Halls Friday, December 17, 2021
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Parrington vs. Genao 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gadiel Genao   defeats   Calvin Parrington   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Auston Manske   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 5, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Adam Easley   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Henderson   defeats   Kaleb Montez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Chaolun Wang   defeats   James Collvins   via Submission, Verbal   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
O'Shay Jordan   defeats   Luke Sauqaqa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Russell Sousa   defeats   Danny Soriano   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ammon Garcia   defeats   Eusebio Salas   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Konzal   defeats   Darien Orvin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Gonzalez   defeats   Joseph Morales   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Christafer Anderson   defeats   Hector Martinez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 80: Hostility Saturday, October 23, 2021
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Young vs. Miner 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Young   defeats   Robby Miner   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Christian Aguirre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Franklin Harris   defeats   Tanner Hinds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben McNeil   defeats   Christafer Anderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Kim   defeats   Noah De La Calzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Rodriguez   vs.   Zack Partridge   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Auston Manske   defeats   Andrew Lundin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Hanza   defeats   Kyle Evans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mikkelsen   defeats   James Collvins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Soriano   defeats   Jose Roman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Andres Toro   defeats   Tim Roensch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Tasker   defeats   Austin Bowden   via Submission, Verbal   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Matt Vincent   defeats   Hector Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
O'Laskey vs. Foster 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Foster   defeats   Mike O'Laskey   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ezekiel Latu   defeats   Luke Sauqaqa   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Maggio   defeats   Zach Hamilton   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Billings   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Christian Cortez   defeats   Jordan Munoz   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Calvin Parrington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Mason Moyes   defeats   Elias Landau   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Sousa   defeats   Brenden Ferreira   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Gonzalez   defeats   Trent Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Gonzalez   defeats   Hector Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harra Banul   defeats   Ammon Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 78: Triumph Saturday, July 31, 2021
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight McDonald vs. Partridge 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin McDonald   defeats   Zack Partridge   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Roberts   defeats   Anthony Ramirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 5, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Gadiel Genao   defeats   Randy Burton   via Submission, Tapped Out due to Strikes   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilay Barzilay   defeats   Hector Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ametrious Armstrong   defeats   Kendrid Wolf   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Salmon   defeats   Sepuloni Po'uha   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Sanchez   defeats   Eric Munoz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Dustin Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Avina   defeats   Chaolun Wang   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben McNeil   defeats   Hector Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christafer Anderson   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Marko Sostarec   defeats   Bronson Buck   via Submission, Tapped Out due to Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Choo   defeats   Brandon Everett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Trunzo   defeats   David Fox   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Auston Manske   defeats   Devin Koja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 77: Everlast Friday, June 18, 2021
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Ashcraft vs. Shafer 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alydn Ashcraft   defeats   Cole Shafer   via KO/TKO, Strike   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robby Miner   defeats   Alex Poinar   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bain Varner   defeats   Juan Alcantar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Dean   defeats   Brian Rios   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Brayden Hunt   defeats   Tyler Billings   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Hamilton   defeats   Kyle Evans   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Shayden Poulsen   defeats   Tyler Call   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Kim   defeats   Andres Toro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Luke Sauqaqa   defeats   Tyler Elliot   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Marin   defeats   Mike Tasker   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Munoz   defeats   Brandon Lemings   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Nick Luna   defeats   Stockton Weese   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jennings   defeats   Shawn Cook   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Lundin   defeats   Sean Acebal   via Submission, Verbal   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 76: Revolution Saturday, May 01, 2021
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Shafer vs. Munoz 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Shafer   defeats   Eric Munoz   via KO/TKO, Striikes   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Joe Lauricella   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Graham McMillan   defeats   Robert Snow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 4 of 5, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Sean Pollock   defeats   Pablo Gomez   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Strikes   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Bridgett Nielson   defeats   Jordan Raulston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sepuloni Po'uha   defeats   Jeff Munson   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Strikes   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Sauqaqa   defeats   Kendrid Wolf   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Strikes   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artis Lyles   defeats   Christafer Anderson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mikkelsen   defeats   Chris Choo   via KO/TKO, Stoppage - Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Jamiyandorj   defeats   Matt Vincent   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaolun Wang   defeats   Danny Soriano   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Malachi Novosel   defeats   Nate Still   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Gardner   defeats   Jeff Hansen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night 74: Resurrection Saturday, March 13, 2021
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Harper vs. Shafer 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Shafer   defeats   Thomas Harper   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin McDonald   defeats   Brody Fernelius   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Adam Easley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robby Miner   defeats   Jaxon Randall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 5, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Kendrid Wolf   defeats   Jared George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wendy Anundson   defeats   Kacee Cummings   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Miller   defeats   Marko Sostarec   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Tyler Billings   defeats   Tyler Daniel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Lauritzen   defeats   Jesus Avina   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Hamilton   defeats   Noah Dunyon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Ramirez   defeats   Joey Lovota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Chris Choo   defeats   Tony Luz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night 73: Rectify Friday, February 21, 2020
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Shafer vs. Martinez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Shafer   defeats   Nick Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Thaxton   defeats   Zack Partridge   via Submission, Guillotine   2:34 Round 2 of 5, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Bryce Scanlon   defeats   Kendrid Wolf   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Austin Atkinson   defeats   Jordan Munoz   via Submission, Guillotine   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Jaxon Randall   defeats   Aaron Jennings   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Dean   defeats   Jacob Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Zach Hamilton   defeats   Chris Gillespie   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacee Cummings   defeats   Giselle Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Call   defeats   Dyqwhon Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night 72: Unstoppable Force Saturday, January 04, 2020
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cavender vs. Iman 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zac Cavender   defeats   Eric Iman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Warren Weingartner   defeats   Justin Horsley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Thomas Boyer   via Submission, Guillotine   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Justin McDonald   defeats   Scott Devlin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:54 Round 2 of 5, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Mako Semo   defeats   Mark Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 5, 4:14 Total Bout Page
George Shelton   defeats   David Fox   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Lopez   defeats   Brennan Lite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Dean   defeats   Noah Dunyon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Macqueen   defeats   Spencer Hanza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night: No Fear Friday, November 22, 2019
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Dominguez vs. Marriott 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Jordan Marriott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Brown   defeats   Joe Maama   via Submission, Verbal   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Hoehne   defeats   Thomas Harper   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Graham McMillan   defeats   Elias Landau   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Snow   defeats   Justin Vialpando   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Carter   defeats   Austin Atkinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michelle Daley   defeats   Melissa Brainerd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Sam DeLao   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Snook   defeats   Austin Bowden   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doug Anderson   defeats   Jaxon Randall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Daniel   defeats   Wesley Twitchell   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Dameon Knox   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night: Fightmares Saturday, October 19, 2019
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
McFarland vs. Akers 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Gregg McFarland   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Justin Horsley   defeats   Justus Minardi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Boyer   defeats   Mason Moyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 5, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Zack Partridge   defeats   Scott Devlin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Warren Weingartner   defeats   Matt Mast   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin McDonald   defeats   Thomas Linton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
George Shelton   defeats   Brian Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amy Campo   defeats   Asia Negron   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendrid Wolf   defeats   Steven Consentino Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Fernelius   defeats   Kage Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Taylor Mafileo   defeats   Dylan Pendleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Taylor   defeats   Kieran Merton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night: Victorious Friday, August 09, 2019
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Brown vs. Martinez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Martinez   defeats   Hayden Brown   via Submission, Guillotine   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Arellano   defeats   Michael Eastwood   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 5, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Justin Ross   defeats   Colten Hildebrand   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Natalya Speece   defeats   Jocelyn Kaufman   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Faust   defeats   Jacob Diaz   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Nathan Harris   defeats   Brian Johns   via Submission, Guillotine   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Devlin   defeats   Kyle Frazier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Torres   defeats   Brittany Guillemin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Jade Jacobsen   defeats   Coy Caldwell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Jordan Marshall   defeats   Jaxon Randall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doug Anderson   defeats   Jordan Munoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night: Power House Friday, June 28, 2019
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Thomas vs. Hardman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Thomas   defeats   Carson Hardman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Iman   defeats   Andy Witt   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Alydn Ashcraft   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Mako Semo   defeats   Trevor Golden   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Melissa Brainerd   defeats   Hollie Micklesen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Colten Hildebrand   defeats   Kendrid Wolf   via Submission, Strikes   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Fernelius   defeats   Josh Meachum   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Scott Devlin   defeats   Brock Allen   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Consentino Jr.   defeats   Brian Reed   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steelfist Fight Night: Battle Zone Friday, May 31, 2019
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Hardy vs. Jones 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Jones   defeats   Tracy Hardy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Joe Maama   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Harper   defeats   Graham McMillan   via Submission, Guillotine   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Mendoza   defeats   George Shelton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Vialpando   defeats   Vincent Vanisi   via Submission, Guillotine   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rylin Murphy   defeats   Kage Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Jaxon Randall   defeats   Brandon Lemings   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Rodriguez   defeats   Kris Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Dennison vs. Lattimer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerry Lattimer   defeats   Troy Dennison   via Submission, Guillotine   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Hinds   vs.   Cole Shafer   Ends in a No Contest   1:05 Round 2 of 5, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Michael Eastwood   defeats   Jordan Marshall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Munoz   defeats   Nick Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Devlin   defeats   Kenny Clinch   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Kyle Frazier   defeats   Jeffry Isham   via Submission, Guillotine   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Kendrid Wolf   defeats   Josh Stanley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Agustin Valdez   defeats   Doug Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Justin McDonald   defeats   Dylan Pendleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Munoz   defeats   Jayden Marshall   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Syler Landerman   defeats   Taylor Mafileo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: March Madness Friday, March 22, 2019
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Montoya vs. Collard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clay Collard   defeats   Lucas Montoya   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kaytlin Neil   defeats   Shannon Sinn   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Chris Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Ryder Newman   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sadie Germaine   defeats   Brittany Guillemin   via Submission, Guillotine   1:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zack Partridge   defeats   Elias Landau   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Ian Radford   defeats   Francis Da Silva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Brian William Curtis   defeats   Zephaniah Na'Oupu   via Submission, Keylock   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaxon Randall   defeats   Shawn Cook   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Golden   defeats   Jordan Witt   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Will To Win Saturday, February 16, 2019
The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Grove vs. Hardman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carson Hardman   defeats   Craig Grove   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Iman   defeats   Joshua Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Hardy   defeats   Marco Sanchez   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Joe Maama   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Witkopf   defeats   Kent Mafileo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 4 of 5, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Tanner Hinds   defeats   Graham McMillan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryker Vandertoolen   defeats   Ahmed Alkhafji   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Mason Moyes   defeats   Colby Elton   via Submission, Americana   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Vanisi   defeats   Weston Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin McDonald   defeats   Kolby Hoover   via Submission, Guillotine   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Kieran Merton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Erin Blanchfield vs. Taila Santos tapped as new UFC Fight Night 219 headliner
  • UFC.com : Weigh-In Results | UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs Spivac
  • MMA Weekly : Isaac Moreno plans a simple game plan for Fury FC 74
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 predictions: Is anyone picking Fedor to retire with upset of Ryan Bader?
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 290 Official Weigh-in Results
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 weigh-in results: Entire main card set; only one big miss
  • MMA Weekly : Ryan Bader and Fedor Emelianenko Officially Weigh-in for Bellator 290 | Video
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 weigh-ins video: Fedor Emelianenko steps on the scale for final MMA bout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 breakdown: Can Johnny Eblen survive Anatoly Tokov's power for first title defense?
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 290 live weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Ali Abdelaziz says UFC tried to book Belal Muhammad, Colby Covington as 'TUF' coaches
  • MMA Junkie : Farewell to Fedor: 'The People's Forever Heavyweight Champion'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Muay Thai fighter connects with explosive rolling thunder kick knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 68 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev disappointed with lack of promotion for UFC 284: 'More could have been done'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 290 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Adam Fugitt ready to prove doubters wrong at UFC Fight Night 218 after full training camp
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy wishes more champions stood by Francis Ngannou while he was battling for concessions from the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith can't get enough of Dana White's Power Slap League: 'It might not be a sport, but I love it'
  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates out to set blueprint on how to beat Jornel Lugo at Bellator 290: 'I'm coming to finish him'