Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

SteelFist Fight Night

SteelFist Fight Night
  • Name: SteelFist Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
  • Acronyms: SFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: pdogg

SFN Events

SteelFist Fight Night 61: Twisted Intentions Friday, October 12, 6:00 PM ET
Us The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
SteelFist Fight Night 60: Battlefield Friday, August 03, 7:00 PM ET
Us Union Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Pla vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leo Pla   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Tyler Trantham   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Jesse Connor   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robby Miner   defeats   Brandon Rease   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Karl Grace   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Martinez   defeats   Andy Witt   via Submission, Guillotine   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Hinds   defeats   Preston Black   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustin Valdez   defeats   Clayton Abrams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Arellano   defeats   Scott Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Satini   defeats   Jeremy Heath   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
William Bosley   defeats   Joshua Lujan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night: Cage Kaos Friday, June 29, 8:00 PM ET
Us The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Cortez vs. Moa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Moa   defeats   Luis Cortez   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lynn Schulz   defeats   James Francis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Ramirez   defeats   Dominico Salas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 3 of 5, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Tracy Hardy   defeats   Zephaniah Na'Oupu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Brown   defeats   Elias Landau   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Jordan Marshall   defeats   Rip Ripley   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madaline Meacham   defeats   Heather Allen   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Zack Partridge   defeats   Scott Devlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Eastwood   defeats   Jaxon Randall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Lowry   defeats   Ahmed Kareem   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Jimenez   defeats   Kieran Merton   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Union Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Sprauer vs. Iman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Iman   defeats   Sam Sprauer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Clem   defeats   Miles Welk   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Kearsley   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Witt   defeats   Jesse Salmon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Ross   defeats   Landen Tusieseina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominico Salas   defeats   Joey Bates   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Josh Heath   defeats   Jeffrey Raybourne   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Hinds   vs.   Tyler D'Alessio   Ends in a No Contest   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Connor   defeats   Brawnson Holtkamp   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Lemings   defeats   Shawn Cook   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Collard vs. Gregory Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clay Collard   defeats   Carson Gregory   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:07 Round 2 of 5, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Bryce Scanlon   defeats   Ranu Meah   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 5, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Ului Papanue   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 3 of 5, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Cole Shafer   defeats   Eric Munoz   via Submission, Guillotine   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Nick Estrada   defeats   Rico Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Edminister   defeats   Karl Grace   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Ricks   defeats   Kyle Frazier   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Bryan Finnerty   defeats   Ethan Shepherd   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
George Shelton   defeats   Jeremy Heath   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 56 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Bunderson vs. Serrao Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio Serrao   defeats   Cody Bunderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Trever Bradshaw   defeats   Danny Grass   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Cowan   vs.   Jared Toothaker   Ends in a No Contest   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Pernillo   defeats   Alie Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Emaun Greagor   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayden Brown   defeats   Danny Soriano   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Madaline Meacham   defeats   Michelle Daley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Landau   defeats   Preston Black   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lupita Patino   defeats   Brittany Guillemin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Marshall   defeats   David Burleigh   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Ross   defeats   Marcus Hackford   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Robby Miner   defeats   Clayton Abrams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Marshall   defeats   Brandon Lemings   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
River Gruber   defeats   Gage Street   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
McKay Diamond   defeats   Jaxon Randall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 55: Opposites Attack Saturday, January 13, 2018
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Dennison vs. Collard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clay Collard   defeats   Troy Dennison   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Mike Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 5, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Alonzo Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ha'va Nathan Owens   defeats   Tyson Roberts   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 4 of 5, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Bryce Scanlon   defeats   Loren Sua   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alydn Ashcraft   defeats   Spencer Olson   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Finnerty   defeats   Rylin Murphy   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Hinds   defeats   William Bosley   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 54: Return to the Rail Saturday, December 09, 2017
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Moa vs. Iman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Moa   defeats   Eric Iman   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 2 of 5, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Jon Wixom   defeats   Cole Shafer   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
William Dunkle   defeats   Trever Bradshaw   via KO/TKO   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Toothaker   defeats   Tyson Cowan   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ului Papanue   defeats   Rico Valdez   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brittany Guillemin   defeats   Carissa Merrill   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Zack Partridge   defeats   Danny Soriano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Mortimer   defeats   Christian Gilford   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Mark Chavez   defeats   Tyler Trantham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 53: Rupture Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Riverbend Sports Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Herrera vs. Alves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Alves   defeats   Kyle Herrera   via Submission, Kimura   3:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dustin Jenkins   defeats   Thomas Hughes   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Cisco Alcantara   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Ryan Wagner   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Grass   defeats   Angelo Garcia   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael O'Laskey   defeats   Ethan Shepherd   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 5, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Ranu Meah   defeats   Ryan Gunderson   via Submission, Strikes   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jesse Connor   defeats   Colten Hildebrand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Loren Sua   defeats   Malili Ete   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Edgar Sorto   defeats   McKay Diamond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Miller   defeats   Elias Landau   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 52: Defend Your Honor Saturday, September 16, 2017
Us Riverbend Sports Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Shapiro vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerry Shapiro   defeats   Jai Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   John Valentine   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
William Dunkle   defeats   Josh Bateman   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Wixom   defeats   Tracy Hardy   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Ruiz   defeats   Gavin Westin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Morgun Colledge   defeats   Kaden Schick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton Abrams   defeats   Braxton McBride   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Marshall   defeats   Christian Gilford   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayden Brown   defeats   Brian Reed   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Marshall   defeats   Jeffry Isham   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Jordan Marshall   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rico Valdez   defeats   Kieran Merton   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Horsley   defeats   Dakota Culley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zephaniah Na'Oupu   defeats   Kingszlee Tabile   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Us Riverbend Sports Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Gregory vs. Roman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carson Gregory   defeats   Jeff Roman   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael O'Laskey   defeats   TJ Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 5 of 5, 14:51 Total Bout Page
Troy Dennison   defeats   Angelo Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Trevor Kuresa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranu Meah   defeats   Kent Mafileo   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Lauren Chidester   defeats   Catherine Myers   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Loren Sua   defeats   Curt Liefson   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ului Papanue   vs.   Tyler Roche   Ends in a No Contest   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zephaniah Na'Oupu   defeats   Christian Holbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Black   defeats   Brian Johns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Lopez   defeats   Anthony Pallante   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Taylor   defeats   Justin Vialpando   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erich Mundt   defeats   Lester Aguilar   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 50 Friday, June 23, 2017
Us Riverbend Sports Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Schulz vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lynn Schulz   defeats   Anthony Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Miles Welk   defeats   Steve Chan   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaden Westin   defeats   Ben Guymon   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Cole Shafer   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 5, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Clayton Abrams   defeats   Ahmed Kareem   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lehi Dominguez   defeats   Preston Black   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Kingszlee Tabile   defeats   Danny Soriano   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Eastwood   defeats   Jayden Marshall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rip Ripley   defeats   Brandon Knox   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandria Whitlock   defeats   Lupita Patino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quade Nichols   defeats   Andrew Cluff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Westin   defeats   Bobby Simpson   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Riverbend Sports Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Frazier vs. Neal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Neal   defeats   Skyler Frazier   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 3 of 5, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Jordan Chandler   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Kade Lindstrom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Rowdy Akers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Bateman   defeats   Trevor Cook   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Austin Strehle   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Curt Liefson   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Marshall   defeats   Robby Miner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Rico Valdez   defeats   Kris Ricks   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Revelli   defeats   Tre' McCoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Simpson   defeats   Josh Heath   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lemings   defeats   Daryl Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Zimmerman   defeats   Andy Black   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Thomas Harper   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Legacy Events Center Farmington, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Carlson vs. Wahlin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Carlson   defeats   Eric Wahlin   via Submission, Strikes   2:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anthony Miller   defeats   Jeremiah Guzman   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 2 of 5, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Ed Whitmore   defeats   Carl Dieckmann   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Cole Shafer   defeats   Justin Oswald   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Guymon   defeats   Kyle Frazier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Pollock   defeats   Thomas Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Lyza Hermosillo   defeats   Heidi Wollabaek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Wilkerson   defeats   Jason Horrocks   via Submission, Injury   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Wixom   defeats   Jake Memmott   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael O'Laskey   defeats   Derrick Bates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Birch   defeats   Ahmed Kareem   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Marshall   defeats   Ahmed Alkhafji   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Taylor   defeats   Ryan Thaxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 47: High Intensity Saturday, January 07, 2017
Us Legacy Event Center Farmington, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Cowan vs. Neal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Neal   defeats   Tanner Cowan   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 5, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Kyle Herrera   defeats   Rowdy Akers   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Josh Bateman   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Van Horn   defeats   Ed Moroney   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Steve Chan   defeats   Brandon Rease   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Ferrer   defeats   Kelleck Diamond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Smith   defeats   Elias Landau   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Westin   defeats   Nicholas Lund   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Kaden Westin   defeats   Brian Gates   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Howard   defeats   Hayden Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Knox   defeats   Daryl Sullivan   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Cory Rose   defeats   Ian Kahng   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 46: Disturbance Friday, November 18, 2016
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Guzman vs. Frazier Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Skyler Frazier   defeats   Jeremiah Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby King   defeats   Ranger Jauregui   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaecy Raddon   defeats   McKinley Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 5, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ryder Campo   defeats   Angelo Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Justin Oswald   defeats   Tracy Hardy   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Shepherd   defeats   Kyle Frazier   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ha'va Nathan Owens   defeats   Warren Weingartner   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Young   defeats   Sterling Harvath   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Ryan Thaxton   defeats   Walter Brady   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Jerome Gilliam   defeats   Justin Vialpando   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Pollock   defeats   Tyler Meadows   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Kris Ricks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 45: Collision Saturday, October 15, 2016
Us Legacy Events Center Farmington, Utah US West Region
Main Event Lattimer vs. Phommabout Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Thomas   defeats   Jordan Chandler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Toothaker   defeats   Danny Grass   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Michael O'Laskey   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Kent Mafileo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Kelleck Diamond   defeats   Travis Ghizzone   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Derrick Bates   defeats   Steffan Nunley   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Mitchell   defeats   Clayton Abrams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Zac Cavender   defeats   Joseph Reyes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Josh Heath   defeats   Alan Hulett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Shafer   defeats   Justin Van Horn   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Garcia   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Marshall   defeats   Trevor Mortimer   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 44: Dominate Friday, August 12, 2016
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Arias vs. Wahlin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wahlin   defeats   Jhesua Arias   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Race Sawyer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Patterson   defeats   Kilistina Makihele   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Skyler Frazier   defeats   Doug Brannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tracy Hardy   defeats   Luke Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Tyler Kinross   defeats   Justin Vialpando   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Nathan Harris   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Hanna Schaefer   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lily Madera   defeats   Magaly Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Horrocks   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Shafer   defeats   Thomas Harper   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Ethan Shepherd   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Landau   defeats   Walter Brady   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 43: Snapped Friday, June 24, 2016
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Card Martinson vs. Dennison Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Dennison   defeats   Wade Martinson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Salmon   defeats   Jared Toothaker   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Jeff Carson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Andy Pitcher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Kingszlee Tabile   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Nevarez   defeats   Shane Bonner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Landau   defeats   Ryan Thaxton   via Submission, Americana   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Harper   defeats   Jason Horrocks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Marshall   defeats   Bobby Simpson   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelleck Diamond   defeats   Joshua Young   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Ezekiel Latu   defeats   Dallas Howard   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Robby Miner   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Card Title Fight Clements vs. Neal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Neal   defeats   Jordan Clements   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 5, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Karl Grace   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Haro   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Adam Easley   defeats   Kyle Frazier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Addam Tate   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Justin Roach   defeats   Jerome Gilliam   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Justin Vialpando   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Cesar Soto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Ward   defeats   Bryant Fullmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Munoz   defeats   Alonzo Salas   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cole Shafer   defeats   Shawn Moran   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Sullivan   defeats   Steffan Nunley   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Dustin Lawrence   defeats   Alex Mason   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 41: Provoked Friday, April 29, 2016
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Wahlin vs. Fuimaono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wahlin   defeats   Ben Fuimaono   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Samson Phommabout   defeats   Jordan Marriott   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kilistina Makihele   defeats   Nikita Netjes   via Submission, Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carson Gregory   defeats   Tyler Kinross   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Ryan Thaxton   defeats   Jared Fraughton   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Derrick Bates   defeats   GIlbert Lujan   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Nevarez   defeats   Braxton McBride   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Kruger   defeats   Rosa Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Madrigal   defeats   Rico Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Dillon Smith   defeats   Kris Ricks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Moa   defeats   Patrick Kennedy   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Complex Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight South vs. Torres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason South   defeats   Tallon Torres   via Submission, Calf Slicer   4:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jud Marshall   defeats   Wade Martinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Shapiro   defeats   Rowdy Akers   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael O'Laskey   defeats   Danny Chamberlin   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bridgett Nielson   defeats   Danielle Donaldson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Burton   defeats   Shane Bonner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 5, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Salas   defeats   Morgen Ybarra   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranu Meah   defeats   Brandon Grundy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Hardy   defeats   Justin Vialpando   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robby Miner   defeats   Trevor Mortimer   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Chidester   defeats   Alysa Westergard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Kent Mafileo   defeats   Everett Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 39: Conquer Saturday, January 09, 2016
Us Legacy Events Center Farmington, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Fuimaono vs. Wahlin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Wahlin   defeats   Ben Fuimaono   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thiago Alves   defeats   Randy Yellowhair   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Dan Berry   defeats   Westin Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Anthony Pagliaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Artal   defeats   Trevor Cook   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Jason Allgire   defeats   Danny Grass   via KO/TKO   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Frazier   defeats   Beau Horrocks   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 4 of 5, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Ben Guymon   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Brandon Rease   defeats   Thomas Prestriedge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Easley   defeats   Ului Papanue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Salazar   defeats   Elias Landau   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddie Delgado   defeats   Jason Hammett   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curt Liefson   defeats   Peter Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaytlin Neil   defeats   Brittany Thiede   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Robert Mascarenas   defeats   Aaron Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Kinross   defeats   Derrick Bates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination Saturday, November 14, 2015
Us The Rail Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Hatch vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clinton Williams   defeats   Jared Hatch   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:10 Round 3 of 5, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Caleb Contreras   defeats   Samson Phommabout   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Jones   defeats   Trever Bradshaw   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenda Enriquez   defeats   Randee Morales   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
GIlbert Lujan   defeats   Ryan Wilkerson   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brittany Thiede   defeats   Kelsey Archuleta   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Sanchez   defeats   Ezekiel Latu   via Submission, Body Smother   2:30 Round 2 of 5, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Randy Burton   defeats   Jeremy Casillas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Chidester   defeats   Carissa Merrill   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Bates   defeats   Marcus Carothers   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SteelFist Fight Night 37: Stacked Saturday, October 03, 2015
Us Legacy Center Indoor Arena Farmington, Utah US West Region
Main Event Sato vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jai Santos   defeats   Kensei Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Jackson   defeats   Eric Iman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lynn Schulz   defeats   Westin Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Santa Cruz   defeats   Kevin Allred   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rowdy Akers   defeats   Doug Brannon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Patterson   defeats   Erica Grover   via Submission, Strikes   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Rose   defeats   Danny Grass   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Race Sawyer   defeats   Ralph Gomez Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Donaldson   defeats   Staci Vega   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Strehle   defeats   Hector Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raysha McGuire   defeats   Trudy Gist   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Smith   defeats   Spencer Gwyther   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Madrigal   defeats   Josh Heath   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Prestriedge   defeats   Danny Ocana   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Tre' McCoy   defeats   Clayton Abrams   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
TJ Mitchell   defeats   Steven Beck   via Submission, Strikes   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Robert Mascarenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Easley   defeats   Ethan Shepherd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Bonner   defeats   Jeremy Clark   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Casillas   defeats   Tyler Roche   via Submission, Strikes   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Desmond Green facing traffic, drug charges prior to involvement in tragic crash 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Desmond Green facing drug, traffic charges prior to involvement in tragic crash 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC fighter Bryce Mitchell details gruesome injury: ‘I ripped my nutsack in half’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael McDonald to have surgery on broken left hand
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon ‘open’ to Dillon Danis MMA clash, but thinks it will come ‘later in our careers’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mickey Gall credits Randy Brown loss for forcing him to leave his ‘comfort zone’ for UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Evan Dunham will retire after UFC Sao Paulo fight with Francisco Trinaldo
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whiteford wants out of his ACB deal: ‘They’re playing puppet master with my career’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighter was choked unconscious for 90 seconds: ‘I saw death so close’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Brendan Schaub rips into ‘obvious’ USADA for testing Jon Jones just once in 2018
  • UFC.com : 'Marreta' to face Manuwa in Sao Paulo main event
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Kamaru Usman and Corey Anderson
  • UFC.com : Lincoln Fight by Fight Preview
  • UFC.com : Johnson confident his rollercoaster ride will peak again
  • MMAFighting.com : Gray Maynard to fight Nik Lentz at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Luis Pena to fight TUF winner Mike Trizano at UFC Denver
  • MMAFighting.com : Brennan Ward vs. Andre Fialho announced for Bellator 207
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC announces 15 fights for Dana White’s Contender Series Brazil
  • MMAFighting.com : Nunes, Ansaroff announce engagement
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison open to dropping down to 145, but condemns weight cutting