Boxing Promotion

Kings of Kombat

Kings of Kombat
  • Name: Kings of Kombat
  • Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Acronyms: KOK
  • Ownership: Shamrock Events
  • Promotion Links:

KOK Events

Kings of Kombat 30 Saturday, April 22, 2023
St Kilda Town Hall Melbourne, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Rasulov vs. Carcedo 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jakhongir Rasulov  defeats  Jhun Rick Carcedo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Nolan  defeats  Pom Thanawut Phetkum via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaala Tomat  defeats  Pam McClelland via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Clague  defeats  Dunlatip Samansulong via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stevan Ivic  defeats  Michael Koko via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connie Brown  defeats  Ali Jensen via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fab Matutini  defeats  Ashley Rosinhaskew via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel)   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Savy  defeats  Alivereti Dodomo via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lui Marsters  defeats  Kenny Niko via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kings of Combat 29 Saturday, October 29, 2022
St Kilda Town Hall Melbourne, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Clarke vs. Aldea 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kayne Clarke  defeats  Roldan Aldea via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pom Thanawut Phetkum  defeats  Connor Read via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justice Jackson  defeats  David Moimoi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Padovan  defeats  Luke Jacob via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Clague  defeats  Azizul Isa Putra via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 28 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Sa'lesui vs. Kelleher 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Peter Sa'lesui  defeats  Ben Kelleher via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kayne Clarke  defeats  Agus Kustiawan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mat Sheehan  defeats  Nepote Dawadawa via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 8, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesur Afacan  defeats  Junior Saula via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lui Marsters  defeats  Dane Alchin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karim Maatalla  defeats  Herve Silu Mata via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melvin Albert  defeats  Remy Amo via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fab Matutini  defeats  John Ake via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 27 Saturday, May 01, 2021
Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Sheehan vs. Van Nimwegan 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mat Sheehan  defeats  Michael Van Nimwegan via KO/TKO, Corner Threw in Towel   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaleb Kozak  defeats  Mark Arquiza via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Sa'lesui  defeats  David Tuliloa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Lual  defeats  Doug Nener via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carly Salmon  defeats  Rosario Marcial Amador via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Sa'lesui  defeats  Viliamu Motusaga via KO/TKO, Corner Threw in Towel   0:01 Round 4 of 4, 9:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fab Matutini  defeats  Krishna Mudaliar via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamish Locke  defeats  War Parahi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuer Metet  defeats  Pom Thanawut Phetkum via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Alexander vs. Carcosia 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jai Alexander  defeats  Presco Carcosia via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kayne Clarke  defeats  Rodynie Rafol via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Carlos  defeats  Ali Elrich via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyson Turner  defeats  Lachlan Higgins via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hunter Ioane  vs.  Jackson Woods Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Sa'lesui  defeats  Aaron Ross via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Sa'lesui  defeats  Shant Nercessian via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaleb Kozak  defeats  Remy Amo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Herve Silu Mata  defeats  Kris Cid Vandenesse via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Gipp  defeats  Joshua Hatherley via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos vs. Capper Saturday, September 14, 2019
Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Carlos vs. Capper 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Carlos  defeats  Wes Capper via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jai Alexander  defeats  Masing Warawara via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jayde Mitchell  defeats  Ibrahim Tamba via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hunter Ioane  defeats  Ben Campbell via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 4 of 6, 10:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Dimachki  defeats  Parminder Singh via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Sa'lesui  defeats  Harjinder Singh via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kris Cid Vandenesse  defeats  Baghel Singh via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 4, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaleb Kozak  defeats  Ritesh Gaunder via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Doug Nener  defeats  David Serratore via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Moimoi  defeats  Hector Tapueluelu via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Alexander vs. Mudaliar Saturday, April 27, 2019
Whitehorse Club Victoria, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Alexander vs. Mudaliar 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jai Alexander  defeats  Krishnil Mudaliar via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dwight Ritchie  defeats  Jung Hoon Yang via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Whateley  defeats  Filimoni Naliva Jr. via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kayne Clarke  defeats  Vachayan Khamon via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lachlan Higgins  defeats  Jackson Donnelly via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hunter Ioane  defeats  Daniel Beverly via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasta Gasio  defeats  Rob Baron via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 4, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Sa'lesui  defeats  Waikato Falefehi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Costa Tsafis  defeats  Edriel Thein via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Mannu  defeats  Gaberieli Ravalawa via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 13: Moxon vs. Tentori Saturday, August 30, 2014
Dandenong Stadium Dandenong, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Steve Moxon  defeats  Marco Tentori via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 12: Moxon vs. Riddell Saturday, April 26, 2014
Dandenong Stadium Dandenong, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Dare vs. Matthews Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Steve Moxon  defeats  Brad Riddell via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Matthews   defeats   Stu Dare   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Aguilera   defeats   David Simmons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 10: Moxon vs. Bessmertny Saturday, September 07, 2013
Springers Leisure Centre Keysborough, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Steve Moxon  defeats  Yuri Bessmertny via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Edwards  defeats  Cătălin Moroșanu via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 9: Moxon vs. Askerov Saturday, April 27, 2013
Springers Leisure Centre Keysborough, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Beeby vs. Coster Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Steve Moxon  defeats  Dzhabar Askerov via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kael Coster   defeats   Dane Beeby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 8: Moxon vs. Abdollahi Saturday, December 08, 2012
Springers Leisure Centre Keysborough, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Patterson vs. Joblin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Słowiński  defeats  Nato Lauui via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Moxon  defeats  Mostafa Abdollahi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Patterson   defeats   Kieran Joblin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Paul Tozer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Kym Robinson   defeats   Gul Pohatu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Matthews   defeats   Jason Zivkovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 7 Saturday, June 23, 2012
Kings of Kombat 6 Saturday, March 17, 2012
Kings of Kombat 5 Saturday, December 10, 2011
Kings of Kombat 4: Graham vs. Slowinski Saturday, August 20, 2011
Springers Leisure Centre Keysborough, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Brown vs. McSweeney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Słowiński  defeats  Peter Graham via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
James McSweeney   defeats   Sam Brown   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Aldridge   defeats   Daniel Smyrk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 3: Graham vs. Meunier Saturday, April 02, 2011
Springers Leisure Centre Keysborough, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
McBride vs. Summers Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Peter Graham  defeats  Andre Meunier via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Moxon  defeats  Jordan Tai via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brayden Summers   defeats   Rusty McBride   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Atal Kakar   defeats   Supi Lanumata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Edwards  defeats  Carter Williams via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kings of Kombat 1: Moxon vs. Tai Sunday, August 29, 2010
Springers Leisure Centre Keysborough, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Wright vs. Mehau Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Peter Graham  defeats  Doug Viney via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Moxon  vs.  Jordan Tai Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tui Wright   defeats   More Mehau   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Browne   defeats   Sam Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shamrock Heavyweight Eliminator Sunday, December 06, 2009
Shamrock Fight Night Saturday, May 12, 2007

  • UFC.com : Shuriken Fight Series 17 Live On UFC FIGHT PASS This Saturday
  • MMA Mania : Prochazka Vows To Achieve Victory Over Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling calls for Brian Ortega after UFC 300 win: 'I beat a guy like him, and I'm undeniable'
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Calls For Holly Holm To Retire After Kayla Harrison Loss, Voices Interest In Amanda Nunes Returning
  • Middle Easy : Max Holloway Doubles Down On Ilia Topuria Callout, Topuria Discredits Holloway’s Legendary UFC 300 Performance
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for BMF champ Max Holloway after UFC 300 win?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 301 main card announced: Alexandre Pantoja battles Steve Erceg in Brazil, Jose Aldo returns
  • MMA Mania : Tsarukyan Turned Down UFC 302 Title Shot, Opening Door For Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC stars left shocked in live reactions to Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC 300!
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen clash at UFC 117 announced for UFC Hall of Fame
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for champ Alex Pereira after UFC 300 win?
  • MMA Mania : Gaethje KO is NOT Holloway’s Best UFC Moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal rejects Khamzat Chimaev’s criticism of his UFC 300 win
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira promises he'll bounce back from UFC 300 loss: 'I will come back stronger'
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal reveals what Dana White said immediately after UFC 300 win
  • MMA Mania : White Responds To Pereira’s UFC 301 Fight Request
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm ‘lost all focus’ in loss to Kayla Harrison at UFC 300; Dana White wants her to retire 
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 300: Are Charles Oliveira, Justin Gaethje cooked as title contenders?
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison talks weight cut, responds to Amanda Nunes after UFC 300 win