Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Lab Promotions

Fight Lab Promotions
  • Name: Fight Lab Promotions
  • Headquarters: North Carolina, United States
  • Acronyms: FL, Fight Lab
  • Ownership: Fight Lab Promotions, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

Fight Lab Events

Fight Lab 61 Thursday, December 06, 2018
Us Coyote Joe's Charlotte, NC
Fight Lab 60 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Us W.A. Foster Recreation Center Goldsboro, NC US Southeast Region
Hill vs. Scott 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Scott   defeats   Kenny Hill   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Messer   defeats   Tommy Dibernardo   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Markevian Williams   defeats   Kim A   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Belk   defeats   Ben Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Roark   defeats   Anha A   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   defeats   Arturo Leon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Motsinger   defeats   BillyJack Cupp   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Nunez   defeats   Alex Perdue   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
The Bull City Fight Series Thursday, August 16, 2018
Us Durham Armory Durham, NC US Southeast Region
Singleton vs. Edwards 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adli Edwards   defeats   Trey Singleton   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Lab 59 Friday, June 22, 2018
Us Grady Cole Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Quigg vs. Gravely 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Gravely   defeats   James Quigg   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:08 Round 3 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Yoislandy Izquierdo   defeats   Mike Stevens   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Rodrigues   defeats   Lawrence Dennis Jr.   via Submission   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Powell   defeats   Dylan Mason   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Bryan Battle   defeats   Impa Kasanganay   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Nathen Arriaga   defeats   Caleb Clinton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Bryant Bullock   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 5, 7:34 Total Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Alex Paloni   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Domo Brewer   defeats   Michael Waters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Whitlow   defeats   Zaccary Hicks   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Collin Godbout   defeats   Michael Solly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zane Starratt   defeats   John Seagle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elizabeth Schroder   defeats   Mariah Grade   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Matthew Rash   defeats   Jesse Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 58 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Us Grady Cole Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Owens vs. Stevens 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Stevens   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:31 Round 2 of 5, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Dylan Cala   defeats   Kurtis Cloward   via Submission, Guillotine   0:45 Round 2 of 5, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wright   defeats   Shelton Sales   via Submission, Guillotine   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Henning   defeats   Brian Karmolinski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Mason   defeats   Jaywin Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bryant Bullock   defeats   Timothy Balogh   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Greg Bacote   defeats   Domo Brewer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Avery Evans   defeats   Jeff Henry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   defeats   Matthew Fleming   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Battle   defeats   Brandon Schofield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Motsinger   defeats   BillyJack Cupp   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Spehar   defeats   Mykel Golden   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aris Smith   defeats   Sebastian Amortegui   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Roark   defeats   Gavin Thomas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Belk   defeats   Dalton Hall   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 57 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Us Center Stage At NoDa Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Richardson vs. Staley 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Richardson   defeats   Solon Staley   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
D'Juan Owens   defeats   Ryan Jett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Nguyen   defeats   Markevian Williams   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 3 of 5, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mason   defeats   Ferdinand Goke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 5, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Troy Green   defeats   Quintezs Sapp   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Bryant Bullock   defeats   Tyrell Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Paloni   defeats   Naseem Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Domo Brewer   defeats   Danny Zea   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim A   defeats   Randy Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Reece   defeats   Jaylen Rhoney   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Soto   defeats   Sean Rowan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deliverance Mpuati   defeats   Michael Waters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Solly   defeats   Josh Claudio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carma Radford   defeats   Crystal Van Wyk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Akio Fujiwara   defeats   Zane Starratt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Whitlow   defeats   Daniel Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 56 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us Center Stage At NoDa Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Sales vs. Karmolinski 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shelton Sales   defeats   Brian Karmolinski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Ferrell   defeats   Duran McDonald   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nickalas Martino   defeats   Lawrence Dennis Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Singleton   defeats   Craig Yerkey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grayson Wassweiler   defeats   Billy Tanner Gray   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bryant Bullock   defeats   Billy Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Coggin   defeats   Jacob Adee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Fleming   defeats   Alexander Estep   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Markevian Williams   defeats   Zane Starratt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Davila   defeats   Daniel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ferdinand Goke   defeats   Ben Cao   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Roman   defeats   David Carson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 56 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Us CenterStage @ NoDa Charlotte, NC
Fight Lab 55: Cage Rage 5 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us The Mirage Greensboro, NC US Southeast Region
Dennis Jr. vs. Tisdale 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lawrence Dennis Jr.   defeats   Anthony Tisdale   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Mark Trader   defeats   James Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Crowder   vs.   Kevin Schroder   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Naseem Jones   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Rlayang   defeats   Josh Motsinger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Zolot   defeats   Anthony Foye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Satterfield   defeats   Marcus Leach II   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Michael Kopp   defeats   Dustin Hall   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim A   defeats   Mrock Kpuih   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Carlos Solzen Bey   defeats   Min Kim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Lab 54 Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us Centerstage @ NODA Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Richardson vs. Faglier Jr. 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Richardson   defeats   Jason Faglier Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Jett   defeats   Derrick Kennington   via KO/TKO, Strike   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Forant   defeats   Nicholas Bleser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Quigg   defeats   Salah Hemidach   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Josh Whitesides   defeats   Eric Martinez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markevian Williams   defeats   Billy Alexander   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathen Arriaga   defeats   John Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaywin Wilson   defeats   Justin Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   defeats   Charles Estep   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Schroder   defeats   Kaylee Maynard   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Mike Gabriel   defeats   Ben Murray   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naseem Jones   defeats   Kyle Icard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Tony Lester Rogers III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Ryker Powell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Lab 53 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Us Center Stage NoDa Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Dibernardo vs. Jones 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Jones   defeats   Tommy Dibernardo   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Jett   defeats   James Brown   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Guyer   defeats   Aaron Osborne   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Dennis Jr.   defeats   Craig Yerkey   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rodrigues   defeats   John Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Martinez   defeats   Quan Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grayson Wassweiler   defeats   Jovanny Dominguez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Chase Calloway   defeats   Markevian Williams   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Kaylee Maynard   defeats   Crystal Van Wyk   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Kavin Sydalack   defeats   Zachary Oxendine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deliverance Mpuati   defeats   Brian Jones   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salah Hemidach   defeats   Mike Powell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Kopp   defeats   Anthony Morrison   via Submission, Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Alexander   defeats   Michael Clark   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Brandon Ferrer   defeats   BillyJack Cupp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 52 Thursday, December 10, 2015
Us Coyote Joe's Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Rinaldi vs. Alcocks 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Rinaldi   defeats   Lashawn Alcocks   via Submission, Armbar   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Dylan Cala   defeats   Kenny Hill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Cifers   defeats   Ronni Nanney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Gamble   defeats   Eric Ellerbee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Hyatt   defeats   James Ronsick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Jett   defeats   Justin Perry   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 5, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Daniel Shook   defeats   Dequan Spellmon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Shelton Sales   defeats   David Wesley   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:00 Round 2 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Hunt   defeats   Taylor Scott   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Icard   defeats   Roberto Marinelli   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Coggins   vs.   Khalil Clark   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Kevin Schroder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 51 Thursday, October 15, 2015
Us Coyote Joe's Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Vivas vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leo Perez   defeats   Carlos Vivas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Hyatt   defeats   Anthony Tisdale   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Roehrick   defeats   William Baptiste   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jadoniss Edwards   defeats   Devin Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Alexa Tarallo   defeats   Erica Scacchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
A.J. Blaskievich   defeats   Duran McDonald   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Davila   defeats   Brian Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Brown   defeats   Daniel Torres   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Coggins   defeats   Adam Baysingar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Charles Chandler   defeats   Jacobb Martin   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Martinez   defeats   Josh Claudio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 50 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Rugby Athletic Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Cloward vs. Dennis Jr. 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kurtis Cloward   defeats   Lawrence Dennis Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jason Faglier Jr.   defeats   Me'shack Adams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Kiser   defeats   Cliff Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Cifers   defeats   Miki Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Da'Mon Blackshear   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shelton Sales   defeats   Quitin Thomas   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:00 Round 4 of 5, 16:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Perry   defeats   Marcus Fludd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Grijalva   defeats   CJ Vanover   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Arredondo   defeats   Brian Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tiffany Lee   defeats   Laken Jowers   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Kevin Schroder   defeats   Nicholas Beal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 49 Thursday, August 20, 2015
Us Coyote Joe's Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Vivas vs. Wood 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Wood   defeats   Carlos Vivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Dennis Jr.   defeats   Kevin Forant   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Gamble   defeats   Chaz Dowdell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Hyatt   defeats   Shane Tyner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Jett   defeats   Luke Milligan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Jesse Calderon   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Avery Evans   defeats   Irving Morel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Matthew Coggins   defeats   Chris Hilton   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Eric Martinez   defeats   George Castillo   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 48 Saturday, June 06, 2015
Us Epicentre Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Holloway vs. Fears 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremie Holloway   defeats   Zach Fears   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Perdue   defeats   Nick Grady   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Henning   defeats   Josh Steedly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 4 of 5, 15:12 Total Bout Page
Alexander Banks   defeats   Muhieddin Alkhatib   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 5, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Quitin Thomas   defeats   John Sweeney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shelton Sales   defeats   Cornelius Newell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Jesse Calderon   defeats   Jordan Chambers-Blair   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Justin Perry   defeats   Stephen Strausser   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Jordan   defeats   Akio Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jadoniss Edwards   defeats   Michaiah Miller   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Hailey Davis   defeats   Laken Jowers   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Trevino   defeats   Jordan Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 46 Friday, April 24, 2015
Us Epicentre Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Holloway vs. Dennis Jr. 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremie Holloway   defeats   Lawrence Dennis Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Vivas   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via KO/TKO   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   Greg Walker   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Gregory Smith   defeats   Avery Evans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Martin   defeats   Aubrey Rion   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Calderon   defeats   Josh Heath   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michaiah Miller   defeats   Chase Calloway   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 45 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Us American Legion Memorial Stadium Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Richardson vs. Whitney 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Richardson   defeats   Andrew Whitney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Stevens   defeats   Willie Hosch   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Nathan Maness   defeats   Kodey Gulley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremie Holloway   defeats   Wayne Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Billy Alexander   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Henning   defeats   Kyle Martin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 5, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Muhieddin Alkhatib   defeats   Malford Jeter Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Israel Mendoza   defeats   Eric Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Ernest Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Steedly   defeats   Brian Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tiffany Lee   defeats   Caroline Cornell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Calloway   defeats   Adam Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naseem Jones   defeats   William Maddox   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Fuentes   defeats   Jose Davila   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 44 Saturday, February 07, 2015
Us Grady Cole Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Grady vs. Brown 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Brown   defeats   Nick Grady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Brown   defeats   Nate Kiser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paris Artis   defeats   Terrence Luines   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   James Ronsick   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Avery Evans   defeats   Marson Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Steedly   defeats   Isaac Artis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wright   defeats   Mario Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Lab 43 Saturday, January 24, 2015
Us All American Expressway Fort Bragg, NC US Southeast Region
Richardson vs. Lima 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Richardson   defeats   Rodrigo Lima   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Kodey Gulley   defeats   Trey Singleton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Mike Stevens   defeats   Lawrence Dennis Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Roehrick   defeats   Yeisson Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Michael Whaley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 5, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Jessamine Ali   defeats   Ashley Greenway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Smith   defeats   Duran McDonald   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Martin   defeats   Shelton Sales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Rodney Jordan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Wayne Martin   defeats   Josh Ungar   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Quigg   defeats   Phillip Adams   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Lab 42 Friday, November 14, 2014
Us Grady Cole Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Richardson vs. Crowder 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Richardson   defeats   Rusty Crowder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Wilson   defeats   Elder Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Grady   defeats   Tommy Dibernardo   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Hosch   defeats   Brett Glass   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Singleton   defeats   Chris Connor   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Schofield   defeats   Duran McDonald   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Marcus Fludd   defeats   Grant Shanaman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 5, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Cordarro Harper   defeats   Maddison Hobbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Whaley   defeats   Eric Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Martin   defeats   Johnny Hoctor   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Tony Gravely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 41 Saturday, October 11, 2014
Us Harrah's Casino Cherokee, NC US Southeast Region
Tran vs. Rajman 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Tran   defeats   Aaron Rajman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence Dennis Jr.   defeats   Leo Perez   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Me'shack Adams   defeats   Francisco Mercado, Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 4 of 5, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Nathen Arriaga   defeats   Jonathan Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Nguyen   defeats   Charles Chandler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Darian Garrett-Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malford Jeter Jr.   defeats   Shonte Barnes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 40 Saturday, September 13, 2014
Us Grady Cole Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Wilson vs. Pringle III 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Wilson   defeats   Portland Pringle III   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Allen Greenway   defeats   Nicholas Bleser   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Trey Singleton   vs.   Jarrod Miller   Ends in a Draw, Technical   5 Rounds, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Peter New   defeats   Nate Kiser   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 2 of 5, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Chase Calloway   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 5, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Marcus Fludd   defeats   Travis Holloman   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 5, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Tresean Gore   defeats   Tanner Saraceno   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Jordan Weeks   via Submission, Bicep Slicer   2:40 Round 2 of 5, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Avery Evans   defeats   Adam White   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Shelton Sales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Lab 39 Saturday, August 16, 2014
Us Harrah's Casino Cherokee, NC US Southeast Region
Terry vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leo Perez   defeats   Daniel Terry   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Me'shack Adams   defeats   Tyler Marcoux   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Young   defeats   Nathen Arriaga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Josh Steedly   defeats   Tony Lester Rogers III   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Jordan   defeats   Charles Chandler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Monroe   defeats   Anthony Grosso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malford Jeter Jr.   defeats   Matthew Tipton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Lab 38: Misery Loves Company 8 Saturday, July 26, 2014
Us One Wells Fargo Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Richardson vs. Calderon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Richardson   defeats   Eric Calderon   via Submission, Armbar   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Greenway   defeats   Noe Quintanilla   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Hosch   defeats   Travis Ferrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Cloward   defeats   Christopher Cain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Wade   defeats   Derek Hyatt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Ryan Jett   defeats   Zachary Rhodes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Calloway   defeats   Phillip Adams   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Henning   defeats   Rodney Jordan   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Collin Oats   defeats   Darrion Adkins   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Jose Davila   defeats   Eric Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Fight Lab Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC St. Petersburg: Overeem vs. Oleinik Weigh-in Video
  • MMA Junkie : Tim Elliott finally ready to fight, but needs flyweight slot, preferably with Kai Kara-France
  • MMA Weekly : Sherrard Blackledge ready to finish Carlos Garnett Jr. at FFC 35
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva defends Jon Jones' legacy: 'More good things than there were bad'
  • MMAFighting.com : After impassioned speech, Bryce Mitchell aims to wear camouflage shorts in next fight
  • MMA Junkie : Tickets on sale Friday for blockbuster UFC 239 card in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem reveals ‘little bit of history’ he and opponent Alexey Oleynik share
  • MMA Junkie : Paulie Malignaggi vs. Artem Lobov grudge match set for Bare Knuckle FC event in New Hampshire
  • UFC.com : Oleinik Facing Biggest Fight Of His Career
  • MMA Junkie : Alberto Del Rio weighs in on whether Cain Velasquez can succeed in lucha libre
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Paulie Malignaggi on Conor McGregor: ‘Once I put his boy in a coma, he’s gonna want to fight me’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7: Get to know Alex da Silva ahead of St. Petersburg debut
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7: How to watch Overeem vs. Oleinik, fight card, start time, streaming info
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saint Petersburg weigh-in results, video
  • MMA Weekly : Alistair Overeem vs. Aleksei Oleinik official following weigh-ins at UFC Fight Night in Russia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 weigh-in results: Headliners Overeem (245), Oleinik (237) cleared
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 7 weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's UFC on ESPN+ 7 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie at 11 a.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Promoter: Artem Lobov vs. Paulie Malignaggi set for Bare Knuckle FC in New Hampshire
  • MMA Junkie : Undefeated UFC bantamweight Manny Bermudez signs new contract