Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Chosen Few Fighting Championships

Chosen Few Fighting Championships
  • Name: Chosen Few Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Wisconsin
  • Acronyms: CFFC, Chosen Few FC
  • Promotion Links:

Chosen Few FC Events

Chosen Few FC 17 Saturday, September 28, 5:00 PM ET
Us Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Chosen Few FC 16 Saturday, March 09, 2019
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Polizzi vs. Savage 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Cedric Savage   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   James Conway   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Patrick Delgado   defeats   Ted Worthington   via Submission, Guillotine   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Craig Eckelberg   defeats   Darren Gibbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seijo Imazaki   defeats   Nolan Cain   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Seitz   defeats   Bobby Oldenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wes Holtz   defeats   John Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Conor Fussner   defeats   James Mayhew   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Schulte   defeats   Nikita Strokous   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Peter Kulibert   defeats   Carlito Schiro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Lo   defeats   Jordan Carrow   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Greiner   defeats   Beyamin Copeland   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Rego   defeats   Jared Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 15 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Williams vs. Brown 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cole Williams   defeats   Charlie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Rocky Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Jordan Seufzer   via Submission, Verbal   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Seijo Imazaki   via Submission, Strikes   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lutchen   defeats   Jordan Schulte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Jones   defeats   Wes Holtz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Seitz   defeats   Oscar Arellano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eimar Hernandez   defeats   Peter Lo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Rudy Hernandez Martinez   defeats   Trevin Larson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Tyler Curty   defeats   William Kemp   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlito Schiro   defeats   Jordan Clark   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 14 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Ponce vs. Walker III 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gonzalo Ponce   defeats   Robert Walker III   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin   defeats   Darin Oler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Delgado   defeats   Brandon Suber   via Submission, Guillotine   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Alex Bowers   via Submission, Guillotine   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Alexander   defeats   Bryan Baumgart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Nelson   defeats   David Vang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Jossart   defeats   Jordan Schulte   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristi Garr   defeats   Courtney LaBuy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Jones   defeats   Charity LaBuy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Mora Jr   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Disqualificaton   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose De La Barrera   defeats   Conor Fussner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevin Larson   defeats   Steven Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rudy Hernandez Martinez   defeats   William Kemp   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 13 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Lemminger vs. Witt 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Witt   defeats   Mark Lemminger   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Craig Eckelberg   defeats   Brandon Suber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Gonzalez   defeats   Gary Konkol   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Nelson   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Pelarza   defeats   Brody Joseph   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Courtney LaBuy   defeats   Rachael Lippert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney Alexander   defeats   William Haddix   via Submission, Kimura   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Oldenburg   defeats   Joshua Rude   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Peter Lo   defeats   Terrin Labelle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 12 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lemminger vs. Delgado 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Patrick Delgado   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Flok   defeats   Dennis Anderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Brandon Apfel   via Submission, Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Ben Ross   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Christian Herbeck   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Schauer   defeats   Robby Saadeh   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Nelson   defeats   Benigno Barrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Alexander   vs.   Zachary Flessas   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Schulte   defeats   Mario Velez Jr   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Jordan Berg   defeats   Jack Daughtry   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Lo   defeats   James Kohnen   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 11 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Us Monona Terrance Community and Convention Center Monona, WI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gilpin vs. Compton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Nick Compton   via Submission, Choke   2:17 Round 4 of 5, 17:17 Total Bout Page
Alex Cooney   defeats   Jose Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
James Clark   defeats   Devondrick Bankston   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Gonzalez   defeats   Rene Mora Jr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Konkol   defeats   Ben Gladem   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Max Nelson   defeats   Hector Velez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Singer   defeats   Rachael Lippert   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Samuel Gaier   via Submission, Kimura   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
James Mayhew   defeats   Oscar Arroyo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Velez Jr   defeats   Rob Lee   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J Feustel   defeats   Benigno Barrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Rufus Elston   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Nelly Thompson   defeats   Jacob Jossart   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 10 Saturday, January 14, 2017
Us Menona Terrace Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lemminger vs. Suber 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Brandon Suber   via Submission   3:21 Round 3 of 5, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Jose Pacheco   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 4 of 5, 15:14 Total Bout Page
Patrick Delgado   defeats   Darin Oler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Anderson   defeats   Jimmy Zidek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Schiro   defeats   Perry Dockins   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Gonzalez   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Konkol   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
CJ Burks   defeats   Phillip Bianan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Adcock   defeats   Hector Velez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Theron Neisius   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benigno Barrera   defeats   JD Ballew   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Ben Schauer   defeats   Rodney Yapi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 9 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Lemminger vs. Griepentrop 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Rex Griepentrop   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Morgan Sickinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Gibbs   defeats   Tony Rook   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Michael Adams   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Ben Ross   defeats   Lee Parrish   via Submission, Kimura   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Tru Clemons   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Clark   defeats   Zachary Buros-Nash   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Mora Jr   defeats   Tou Vang   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Gonzalez   defeats   Arturo Leyva   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Bryan Bautista   defeats   Alex Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 8 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Schafer vs. Heidlage 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austen Heidlage   defeats   Eric Schafer   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Cole Wilken   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Cody Garness   via Submission, Guillotine   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brockway   defeats   Kevin Schultz   via KO/TKO, Kick   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Lee Parrish   defeats   Scott Writz   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Theron Neisius   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Matt Gaffney   defeats   Adrian Ortega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
William Tucker   defeats   Jesse George   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Monegato   defeats   Andrew Clabots   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Garcia   defeats   Jesse Vogel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 7 Saturday, January 23, 2016
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Oler vs. Lozano 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
IsReal Lozano   defeats   Darin Oler   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Pedro Velasco   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Jeremiah Denson   via Submission, Strikes   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Morrison   defeats   Joe Infante   via Submission, Strikes   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Lee Parrish   defeats   Sterling Fischer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Austin Lutchen   defeats   Kyle Manthe   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Miranda   defeats   Nick Billegas   via Submission, Verbal   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
TJ Stolp-Apel   defeats   Sammy Donner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zack Dick   defeats   Justin Womack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Adams   defeats   Alan Dahlke   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Tou Vang   defeats   Ron Lord   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 6 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Schafer vs. Hammerich 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Schafer   defeats   Eric Hammerich   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IsReal Lozano   defeats   Keston Jamerson   via Submission, Armbar   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Gaffney   defeats   Kevin Switalla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Jake Erickson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kegan Gennrich   defeats   Kendrick Terry II   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Kevin Schultz   defeats   Jonathan Morrison   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Feroz Khan   defeats   Rocco Pucillo-Scanlon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Ayers   defeats   James Garrels   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Garcia   defeats   Jared Alexander   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Lee Parrish   defeats   Kyle Manthe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Miranda   defeats   Quang Le   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Senner   defeats   Dante Schiro   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 5 Saturday, May 23, 2015
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Zidek vs. Pacheco 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Pacheco   defeats   Jimmy Zidek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darin Oler   defeats   Nolan McCray   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Schultz   defeats   Jordan Rivera-Haasch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Keston Jamerson   defeats   David White   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Jonas Flok   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Ponce   defeats   Herpao Xiong   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Writz   defeats   Sterling Fischer   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Rocco Pucillo-Scanlon   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Holmes   defeats   Mason Wyland Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Hocraffer   defeats   Eusebio Garcia   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Tim Hiley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ayers   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 4 Saturday, January 31, 2015
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Oler vs. Angeloff 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darin Oler   vs.   Tom Angeloff   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Dey   defeats   Kevin Schultz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Kendrick Terry II   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Terry   defeats   Gary Konkol   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alton Cunningham   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Chase Bennett   via Submission, Forearm Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Mason Wyland Jr.   defeats   Ross Jenks   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Rocco Pucillo-Scanlon   defeats   Benjamin Ames   via Submission, Kimura   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Morrison   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Feroz Khan   defeats   Jared Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 3 Saturday, October 04, 2014
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Sickinger vs. Anderson 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Morgan Sickinger   defeats   Dennis Anderson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Garcia   defeats   Alex Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Gaffney   defeats   Jordan Rivera-Haasch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darin Oler   defeats   Joe Benson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Morrison   defeats   Jesse Fisher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kevin Schultz   defeats   Eric Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Alton Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Ponce   defeats   Benjamin Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Josh Taylor   defeats   Rocco Pucillo-Scanlon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keston Jamerson   defeats   Donnie Vang-Smith   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 2: Resurrection Saturday, April 19, 2014
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Dicke vs. Poppie 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Poppie   defeats   Will Dicke   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Darin Oler   defeats   James Vanderwielen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Orlando Rosales   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Rocco Pucillo-Scanlon   defeats   Gonzalo Ponce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Schultz   defeats   Jonathan Morrison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Barrels   defeats   Jacob Uebersetzig   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Tyler Davis   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Lasure   vs.   Stefan Ungerer   Ends in a No Contest   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chosen Few FC 1: Inception Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us Monona Terrace Convention Center Madison, WI US Midwest Region
Hellenbrand vs. Morris 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Hellenbrand   defeats   Kevin Morris   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Cody Griffin   defeats   Derrick Kaul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Johnson   defeats   Rocco Pucillo-Scanlon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Brockway   defeats   Bryan Marty   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keston Jamerson   defeats   Jose De La Barrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Terry   defeats   Ross Jenks   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Andrew Attebury   via Submission, Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Morrison   defeats   Jacob Cohn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Snowball   defeats   TC Farber   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Duarn Vue   defeats   Jon Pickering   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Rueben Johnson   defeats   Jacob Uebersetzig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Chosen Few FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Cage Warriors boss Graham Boylan on promotion's magic formula: 'We build stars'
  • MMA Weekly : Maurice Greene: ‘Junior Albini is just another block in front of me’ at UFC on ESPN 3
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Kamaru Usman on Colby Covington taking another fight: ‘This kid f*cks it up again!’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator's chief of Europe David Green: 'We would dearly love' to put on a show in Amsterdam
  • MMA Weekly : Matt Wagy: ‘I’m going in there to take the belt’ at Titan FC 55
  • MMA Junkie : Francis Ngannou's secret to his rebound? Rediscovering the fun
  • MMA Junkie : Francis Ngannou's secret to his rebound? Rediscovering the fun of MMA
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White wants Jon Jones' DQ loss overturned, Joe Rogan agrees, Matt Hammill responds
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White wants Jon Jones' DQ loss overturned, Joe Rogan agrees, Matt Hamill responds
  • MMA Junkie : Junior Dos Santos says he deserves title shot if he beats Francis Ngannou, but won't wait on it
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Minneapolis Pick Em Contest: Heavyweight contenders set to narrow the field
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Rocco Martin thrilled to fight Demian Maia, but only to a certain extent
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Rocco Martin thrilled to fight Demian Maia, but that's not enough
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs former ONE Championship strawweight contender Istela Nunes
  • MMA Junkie : Eryk Anders enters UFC on ESPN 3 with intent to right the ship
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 3 pre-event facts: Demian Maia latest to join UFC's 30-fight club
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMA Junkie Radio here at 8 p.m. ET with Thiago Santos (in studio)
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: BKFC 6: Malignaggi vs. Lobov edition
  • MMA Junkie : Opportunity knocks for Brendan Loughnane, who reveals 'plenty of offers' after UFC snub
  • MMA Junkie : Miguel Baeza disappointed despite getting UFC contract at DWCS 18